Address
304 North Cardinal St.
Dorchester Center, MA 02124

Work Hours
Monday to Friday: 7AM - 7PM
Weekend: 10AM - 5PM

Museums

Europe has some of the world’s greatest museums and there are plenty to choose from in all of the countries. When European countries colonized across the globe their archaeologists discovered many of the of the ancient sites in Egypt, China, India, Mesopotamia, etc. They uncovered ancient cites, tombs and civilizations  all but lost centuries ago. The artifacts they uncovered where sent back to their museums in Europe. Today some of these artifacts have become controversial between the countries of their origin and the European museums they are kept in. Some pieces have been return museums in other countries while others remain unresolved. In addition Europe has had explosive periods of learning and progressive thinking. The eras of the Greeks , the Romans, the Renaissance, the Age of Enlightenment and the Industrial Revolution all gave us great contributions in the arts, sciences, literature, architecture and culture. So much of which is exhibited in the museums across Europe.

Museums can be classified as one or multiple classifications below;

Agriculture
Anthropology
Aquarium / Oceanographic
Arboretum
Archaeology
Architecture
Archive
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Biology
Botanical
Cemetery
Children’s
Church
Communications
Craft

Culture
Design
Education
Encyclopedic
Ethnography
Family
Film / Photography
Food / Drink
General
Historic House / Site
Historical Society
History
Library
Living History
Maritime
Medical
Memorial

Military
Music
Natural History
Nature Center
Open-Air
Park
Planetarium
Religion
Science
Space
Specialized
Virtual 
Technology
Transport / Railroad
University
War
Zoological

Art museums can also be called Galleries. Collections can fall into one category or another stressing the period or form of art. Most are either classical collections or modern and in some cases unique or niche art categories. 

Europe’s Most Attended & Popular Museums…

The list includes art museums, history museums, natural history museums, science museums, rare significant archaeological sites, historical monuments, and many palace or castle museums. Those with attendance figures have the most annual visitors. 2019 attendance source: Art Newspaper for 2019. Those with no attendance are are highly regarded and extremely popular.

MuseumCityCountryAnnual Visitors
LouvreParisFrance10,105,962
Château de VersaillesVersaillesFrance8,132,518
Roman Colosseum/ Forum/ PalatineRome Italy7,036,104
Vatican MuseumsVatican CityHoly See6,882,931
The British MuseumLondon UK – England6,239,983
Tate ModernLondon UK – England6,098,340
National GalleryLondon UK – England6,011,007
Natural History MuseumLondon UK – England5,226,000
Museo Reina SofiaMadridSpain4,956,529
The State Hermitage MuseumSaint PetersburgRussia4,956,529
Victoria and Albert MuseumLondonUK – England3,967,566
Schloß SchönbrunnViennaAustria3,796,000
Musée d’OrsayParisFrance3,651,616
Centre PompidouParisFrance3,551,544
Royal Łazienki MuseumWarsawPoland3,521,617
Museo del PradoMadridSpain3,497,345
Pompeii SitePompeiiItaly3,383,415
Science MuseumLondon UK – England3,286,000
Museum of King Jan III’s Palace at WilanówWarsawPoland3,151,385
Somerset HouseLondonUK – England3,143,626
Moscow Kremlin MuseumsMoscowRussia3,101,550
Science MuseumLondon UK – England2,841,772
Tretyakov GalleryMoscowRussia2,835,836
Royal Museums GreenwichLondon UK – England2,607,099
The State Russian MuseumSaint PetersburgRussia2,394,400
RijksmuseumAmsterdamNetherlands2,300,000
Cité des Sciences er de l’industrieParisFrance2,231,000
Le Gallerie Degli UffiziFlorenceItaly2,230,914
National Museums of ScotlandEdinburgh UK – Scotland2,210,024
Van Gogh MuseumAmsterdamNetherlands2,190,000
Auschwitz-Birkenau State MuseumOświęcimPoland2,152,610
Wawel Royal CastleKrakówPoland1,911,186
Kunst Historiches Museum WeinViennaAustria1,839,027
Kelvingrove Art Gallery & MuseumGlasgow UK – Scotland1,832,097
City of Prague MuseumPragueCzechia1,827,485
Tate BritainLondon UK – England1,808,523
Acropolis MuseumAthensGreece1,760,315
National Museum of DenmarkCopenhagen🇩🇰Denmark1,729,101
BelvedereViennaAustria1,721,399
Galleria Dell’Accademia di FirenzeFlorenceItaly1,704,776
National Portrait GalleryLondon UK – England1,634,934
Scottish National GalleryEdinburgh UK – Scotland1,583,231
Cracow Saltworks Museum in WieliczkaWeileczkaPoland1,572,458
Vasa MuseumStockholmSweden1,487,997
Pushkin State Museum of Fine ArtsMoscowRussia1,481,300
Musée de l’ArmeeParisFrance1,434,000
Riverside MuseumGlasgow UK – Scotland1,355,359
The Royal Castle in WarsawWarsawPoland1,256,720
Skansen MuseumStockholmSweden1,250,868

Albania

Andorra

Austria

Burgenland

Carinthia

Lower Austria

Salzburg

Styria

  • Admont Abbey – Admont
  • Dobl Transmitter – Dobl
  • Erzberg Adventure – Eisenerz
  • Archaeology Museum of the University of Graz – Graz
  • Austrian Aviation Museum
  • City Museum Graz
  • Diocesian Museum Graz
  • Folk Life Museum
  • Frida and Fred
  • Gipsmuseum
  • Hans Gross Criminal Museum
  • Hanns Schell Collection
  • House of Architecture
  • Johann Puch Museum
  • Kunsthaus Graz
  • Künstlerhaus Graz
  • Museum im Palais
  • Museum of Perception
  • Natural History Museum
  • Neue Galerie Graz
  • Schloss Eggenberg
  • Styrian Armory
  • Tramway Museum Graz
  • Styrian Fire Service Museum – Groß Sankt Florian
  • Hallstatt Museum – Großklein
  • Gösting Castle – Gösting
  • Railway Museum Knittelfeld – Knittelfeld
  • Brahms Museum Mürzzuschlag – Mürzzuschlag
  • Winter Sport Museum – Mürzzuschlag
  • Schloss Trautenfels – Pürgg-Trautenfels
  • Riegersburg Castle – Riegersburg
  • Schloss Herberstein – Sankt Johann bei Herberstein
  • Schloss Seggau – Seggauberg
  • Schloss Stainz – Stainz
  • Austrian Open Air Museum Stübing – Stuebing
  • Austrian Sculpture Park – Unterpremstätten
  • Roman Museum – Wagna

Tyrol

  • Alpbach Museum of Farming – Alpbach
  • Schloss Anras – Anras
  • Werner Berg Museum – Bleiburg
  • Archaeology Museum Fliess – Fliess
  • Museum of Local History Fügen – Fügen
  • Alpinarium Galtür – Galtür
  • Hall Mint Museum – Hall
  • Haus der Fasnacht – Imst
  • Museum in the Ballhaus – Imst
  • Schuh Paradies Shoe Museum – Imst
  • Alpine Club Museum – Innsbruck
  • Ambras Castle – Innsbruck
  • Anatomical Museum of Innsbruck – Innsbruck
  • Innsbruck Medical University – Innsbruck
  • Archaeology Museum Innsbruck – Innsbruck
  • Art Space Innsbruck – Innsbruck
  • aut architecture und Tirol – Innsbruck
  • Gallery in Taxispalais – Innsbruck
  • Golden Roof – Innsbruck
  • Grassmayr Bells Museum – Innsbruck
  • Hofkirche, Innsbruck – Innsbruck
  • Museum of Tyrolean Folk Art – Innsbruck
  • Radio Museum Innsbruck – Innsbruck
  • Stift Wilten – Innsbruck
  • Tyrolean Localbahn Museum – Innsbruck
  • Tyrolean Panorama – Innsbruck
  • Tyrolean State Museum – Innsbruck
  • Zeughaus – Innsbruck
  • Tratzberg Castle – Jenbach
  • Kitzbühel Museum – Alfons Walde Collection – Kitzbühel
  • Museum of Tyrolean Farms – Kramsach
  • Kufstein Fortress – Kufstein
  • Schloss Landeck – Landeck
  • Aguntum – Lienz
  • City of Lienz Museum – Lienz
  • Ötztal Heritage Museum – Längenfeld
  • National Park House in Matrei – Matrei in Osttirol
  • Tower Museum Oetz – Oetz
  • Augustinean Museum Rattenburg – Rattenburg
  • Handcraft Museum Rattenburg – Rattenburg
  • Ehrenberg Castle – Reutte
  • Burg Freundsberg – Schwaz
  • Haus der Völker – Schwaz
  • Schwaz Silver Mine – Schwaz
  • Museum St. Anton am Arlberg – St. Anton am Arlberg
  • Tyrolean Bee World – Söll
  • Museum Wattens – Wattens

Upper Austria

  • Schloss Hartheim – Alkoven
  • Roman Experience Museum Altheim – Altheim
  • Ampflwang Railway Museum – Ampflwang im Hausruckwald
  • Anton Bruckner Center – Ansfelden
  • Haenel Pancera Museum – Bad Ischl
  • Kaiservilla – Bad Ischl
  • Museum Car, Technology, Aviation – Bad Ischl
  • Museum of Bad Ischl – Bad Ischl
  • Photo Museum Bad Ischl – Bad Ischl
  • Villa Franz Lehár – Bad Ischl
  • Ebensee Memorial – Ebensee
  • Natural History Museum Salzkammergut – Ebensee
  • Museum Lauriacum – Enns
  • City Museum Gmunden – Gmunden
  • Crime Museum Scharnstein – Grünau im Almtal
  • Dye Museum – Gutau
  • Hallstatt Salt Mine – Hallstatt
  • Museum Hallstatt – Hallstatt
  • Weaving Museum Haslach – Haslach an der Mühl
  • Alpineum, Austria – Hinterstoder
  • Bauer Furniture Museum Hirschbach – Hirschbach im Mühlkreis
  • Kremsmünster Abbey – Kremsmünster
  • Austrian Paper Making Museum – Laakirchen
  • Tower 9 – Leonding City Museum – Leonding
  • Hafner House – Leopoldschlag
  • Ars Electronica Center – Linz
  • Biology Centre Linz – Linz
  • Landesgalerie Linz – Linz
  • Lentos Art Museum – Linz
  • Nordico – Linz
  • OK Centrum – Linz
  • Schloss Museum Linz – Linz
  • Skulpturenpark Artpark – Linz
  • Mauthausen Memorial – Mauthausen
  • Keltendorf Mitterkirchen – Mitterkirchen im Machland
  • SKGLB Museum – Mondsee
  • Lignorama Wood and Tool Museum – Riedau
  • Mechanical Museum Museum – Riedau
  • Villa Ingenious – Rohrbach in Oberösterreich
  • Protestant Museum of Upper Austria – Rutzenmoos
  • Heritage Museum Achental – Sixenhof
  • Austrian Rock Art Museum – Spital am Pyhrn
  • Gleink Abbey – Steyr
  • Museum of Labor – Steyr
  • Glass Museum Ulrichsberg – Ulrichsberg

Vienna

  • Arnold Schönberg Center – Vienna
  • Austrian Theatre Museum- Vienna
  • Brennpunkt- Vienna
  • Chimney Sweep Museum- Vienna
  • Emperor Franz Joseph Hat Museum- Vienna
  • European Coat of Arms Museum – Vienna
  • Federal Pathologic-Anatomical Museum Vienna- Vienna
  • Foltermuseum- Vienna
  • Funeral Museum Vienna- Vienna
  • Generali Foundation- Vienna
  • Geldmuseum- Vienna
  • Haus der Musik- Vienna
  • KunstHausWien- Vienna
  • Kunstraum Niederoesterreich- Vienna
  • Lichtenstein City Palace- Vienna
  • MAK Branch Geymüllerschlössel- Vienna
  • MAK Depot of Contemporary Art- Vienna
  • Museum Aspern Essling- Vienna
  • Museum of Contraception and Abortion- Vienna
  • Museum of Young Art- Vienna
  • SchokoMuseum- Vienna
  • Schottenstift Museum- Vienna
  • Third Man Museum- Vienna
  • Uhrenmuseum- Vienna
  • Vienna Undertakers Museum- Vienna
  • Wiener Werkstätte Museum- Vienna
  • Museum of the History of Medicine- Vienna
  • Liechtenstein Garden Palace- Vienna
  • Schubert Geburtshaus- Vienna
  • Sigmund Freud Museum- Vienna
  • Beethoven Eroicahaus- Vienna
  • Beethoven Wohnung Heiligenstadt- Vienna
  • Red Vienna in the Laundry- Vienna
  • 21er Haus- Vienna
  • Alt Wiener Schnapsmuseum- Vienna
  • Hermesvilla- Vienna
  • Otto Wagner Hofpavillon Hietzing- Vienna
  • Schönbrunn Palace- Vienna
  • Wagenburg- Vienna
  • Academy of Fine Arts Vienna- Vienna
  • Albertina- Vienna
  • Austrian Film Museum- Vienna
  • Bank Austria Kunstforum- Vienna
  • Beethoven Pasqualatihaus- Vienna
  • Church of the Teutonic Order- Vienna
  • Demel- Vienna
  • Esperanto Museum- Vienna
  • Dommuseum- Vienna
  • Ephesos Museum- Vienna
  • Fantasy Art Museum- Vienna
  • Globe Museum- Vienna
  • Hofburg Palace- Vienna
  • Hofburg Wien: Kaiserappartements- Vienna
  • Imperial Crypt- Vienna
  • Imperial Furniture Museum- Vienna
  • Jewish Museum Vienna- Vienna
  • Kunsthistorisches Museum- Vienna
  • Künstlerhaus Wien- Vienna
  • MAK- Vienna
  • Mozarthaus Viennav- Vienna
  • MUSA- Vienna
  • Museum Judenplatz- Vienna
  • Museum of Ethnology- Vienna
  • Natural History Museum of Vienna- Vienna
  • Neidhart Fresken- Vienna
  • Otto Wagner Pavilion Karlsplatz- Vienna
  • Römermuseum- Vienna
  • Schatzkammer- Vienna
  • Secession- Vienna
  • State Hall of the Austrian National Library- Vienna
  • Urania (Vienna)- Vienna
  • Vienna Museum Karlsplatz- Vienna
  • Austrian Museum of Folk Life and Folk Art- Vienna
  • Vienna Schuhmuseum- Vienna
  • Belvedere- Vienna
  • Heeresgeschichtliches Museum- Vienna
  • Museum of Art Fakes- Vienna
  • Österreichische Galerie Belvedere- Vienna
  • Vienna Tramway Museum- Vienna
  • Augarten Porcelain Museum- Vienna
  • Johann Strauss Wohnung- Vienna
  • Prater Museum- Vienna
  • Vienna Crime Museum- Vienna
  • Austrian Social and Economic Museum- Vienna
  • Haydnhaus- Vienna
  • Scout Museum- Vienna
  • MUMOK- Vienna
  • Architekturzentrum Wien- Vienna
  • Design Forum Wien- Vienna
  • Kunsthalle Wien- Vienna
  • Leopold Museum- Vienna
  • quartier21- Vienna
  • ZOOM Kindermuseum- Vienna
  • Kuffner Observatory- Vienna
  • Ernst Fuchs Museum- Vienna
  • Technisches Museum Wien- Vienna
  • Pharmacy and Drugstore Museum Vienna- Vienna
  • Schubert Sterbewohnung- Vienna
  • Original Vienna Snowglobe Museum- Vienna
  • Vienna Observatory- Vienna

Vorarlberg

  • Bregenz Forest Railway – Bregenz
  • Kunsthaus Bregenz – Bregenz
  • vorarlberg museum – Bregenz
  • City Museum Dornbirn – Dornbirn
  • FLATZ Museum – Dornbirn
  • Inatura – Dornbirn
  • Rolls Royce Museum – Dornbirn
  • EGG Museum – Egg
  • Schattenburg – Feldkirch
  • Vorarlberger World Museum – Frastanz
  • Dairy Museum Hittisau – Hittisau
  • Heritage Museum Hittisau – Hittisau
  • Hittisau Women’s Museum – Hittisau
  • Jewish Museum of Hohenems – Hohenems
  • Museum of Hohenems – Hohenems
  • Museum of Printing, Austria – Lustenau
  • Museum of Schruns – Schruns
  • Alpine Museum Tannberg – Schröcken
  • Mining Museum Silbertal – Silbertal
  • Heritage Museum Walsertal – Walsertal

Åland Islands

  • Åland Maritime Museum
  • Åland Museum
  • Kastelholm Castle
  • Pommern (ship)

Belarus

  • Berestye Archeological Museum – Brest
  • Brest railway Museum – Brest
  • Belovezskaja Pushcha Park – Belovezskaja Pusca
  • Gomel Palace – Gomel
  • Grodnenski Gosudarstvennyj Istoriceskij Muzej – Grodno
  • Tower of Kamyanyets – Kamianiec
  • Kobrinski Voenno-istoriceski Muzej im. A.V. Suvorova – Kobrin
  • Ancient Belarusian Culture Museum Belarus, – Minsk
  • Belarusian National Arts Museum – Minsk
  • Old Belarusian History Museum – Minsk
  • Fire Museum – Minsk
  • Gallery of Traditional Ornamental Art – Minsk
  • Belarusian National History and Culture Museum – Minsk
  • Litaraturny muzej Janki Kupaly – Minsk
  • Maksim Bogdanovich Literature Museum – Minsk
  • Nacionalnyj Chudozestvennyj Muzej – Minsk
  • National Art Gallery – Minsk
  • Railway History Museum – Minsk
  • Marc Chagall Museum – Vitebsk
  • Vitebsk Regional Museum – Vitebsk

Belgium

Antwerp

East Flanders

Flemish Brabant

Brussels

Hainaut

Liège

Limburg

Luxembourgh

Namur

Walloon Brabant

West Flanders

Bosnia & Herzegovina

  • Museum of Modern Art of Republika Srpska – Banja Luka
  • Museum of the National Struggle for Liberation – Jajce
  • Museum of the Old Bridge – Mostar
  • The Herzegovina Museum – Mostar
  • National Museum of Bosnia and Herzegovina – Sarajevo
  • National Gallery of Bosnia and Herzegovina – Sarajevo
  • The Herzegovina Museum – Mostar
  • Museum of Sarajevo – Sarajevo
  • Izetbegović’s museum – Sarajevo
  • Sarajevo War Tunnel Museum – Sarajevo
  • Historical Museum of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bulgaria

  • Museum of Mosaics – Devnya
  • Etar Architectural-Ethnographic Complex – Gabrovo
  • Radetzky (steamship)- Kozioduy
  • Kordopulov House – Melnik
  • Nesebar Archaeological Museum – Nesebar
  • Pazardzhik History Museum – Pazardzhik
  • Pleven Panorama – Pleven
  • Pleven Regional Historical Museum – Pleven
  • Wine Museum – Pleven
  • Svetlin Rusev Donative Exhibition – Pleven
  • Plovdiv Regional Ethnographic Museum – Plovdiv
  • Plovdiv Regional Historical Museum- Plovdiv
  • National Transport Museum, Bulgaria – Rousse
  • Rousse Regional Historical Museum – Rousse
  • Kaliopa House- Rousse
  • Earth and Man National Museum – Sofia
  • National Art Gallery (Bulgaria) – Sofia
  • National Archaeological Museum (Bulgaria) – Sofia
  • National Gallery for Foreign Art – Sofia
  • National Historical Museum (Bulgaria) -Sofia
  • National Museum of Military History (Bulgaria) – Sofia
  • National Museum of Natural History (Bulgaria) – Sofia
  • National Polytechnical Museum – Sofia
  • Neolithic Dwellings Museum- Stara Zagora
  • Boris Georgiev City Art Gallery – Varna
  • Bulgarian torpedo boat Drazki- Varna
  • Varna Aquarium- Varna
  • Varna Archaeological Museum- Varna
  • Krastata Kazarma- Vida
  • Konaka Museum – Vidia

Croatia

Brod-Posavina

  • Muzej Valpovštine – Belisce
  • Muzej Belišće – Belišće
  • Državni Arhiv U Slavonskom Brodu – Brod
  • Muzej Brodskog Posavlja – Brod
  • Spomen-muzej biskupa Josipa Jurja Strossmayera – Đakovo
  • Muzej Đakovštine – Đakovo
  • Zavičajni muzej Stjepan Gruber – Štitar
  • Državni arhiv u Vinkovcima – Vinkovci
  • Gradski muzej Vinkovci – Vinkovci
  • Gradski muzej Vinkovci – Zadarska 

Dubrovnik-Neretva

  • Franciscan Monastary/ Old Pharmacy Museum – Dubrovnik
  • Dubrovnik Natural History Museum – Dubrovnik
  • Homeland War Museum- Dubrovnik
  • Orthodox Church & Icon Museum- Dubrovnik
  • Rupe Ethongraphic Museum- Dubrovnik [/expand]

Istria

  • Historical Maritime Museum of Istria – Pula 

Karlovac

  • Ozalj Castle – Ozalj 

Krapina-Zagorje

  • Oršić Castle in Gornja Stubica – Gornja Stubica
  • Trakošćan Castle – Krapina
  • Veliki Tabor Castle – Pregrada

Lika-Gospic

  • Museum of Lika – Gospic
  • Gradski Muzej – Novalja
  • Senji Town Museum – Senji
  • Gradski Muzej Senji – Senji

Međimurje

  • Međimurje County Museum – Čakovec 

Osijek-Baranja

  • Cultural and Scientific Center “Milutin Milanković” – Dalj
  • Archaeological Museum Osijek – Osijek
  • Gallery of Fine Arts, Osijek- Osijek
  • Gallery Vernissage- Osijek
  • Gallery Waldinger- Osijek
  • Museum of Slavonia- Osijek 

Split-Dalmatia

  • Gallery of Fine Arts, Split -Split
  • Ivan Meštrović Gallery – Split
  • Museum of Croatian Archaeological Monuments – Split 

Virovitica-Padravin

  • Pejačević Castle in Virovitica – Virovitica 

Vukovar-Syrmia

Eltz Manor – Vukovar 

Zagreb County

  • Marton Museum – Samobor 

City of Zagreb

  • Archaeological Museum, Zagreb – Zagreb
  • Art Pavilion in Zagreb- Zagreb
  • Croatian Museum of Naïve Art- Zagreb
  • Glyptotheque (Zagreb)- Zagreb
  • Klovićevi dvori- Zagreb
  • Lauba- Zagreb
  • Meštrović Pavilion – Zagreb
  • Mimara Museum- Zagreb
  • Modern Gallery, Zagreb- Zagreb
  • Museum of Broken Relationships- Zagreb
  • Museum of Contemporary Art, Zagreb- Zagreb
  • Strossmayer Gallery of Old Masters – Zagreb
  • Technical Museum, Zagreb- Zagreb
  • Zagreb City Museum – Zagreb 

Cyprus

  • Thalassa, the Municipal Museum of the Sea in Ayia Napa – Famagusta
  • Tornaritis – Pierides Museum of Marine Life in Ayia Napa – Famagusta
  • Larnaka Castle – Larnaca
  • Larnaka District Museum – Larnaca
  • Museum of Traditional Embroidery and Silversmith-work, Lefkara – Larnaca
  • Pieridis Museum – Larnaca
  • Cyprus Medieval Museum (Limassol Castle) – Limassol
  • Cyprus Wine Museum – Limassol
  • Lemesos (Limassol) District Museum – Limassol
  • Local Kourion Museum, Episkopi – Limassol
  • Pieridis Museum – Limassol
  • Loukia and Michael Zampelas Art Museum – Nicosia
  • Cyprus Classic Motorcycle Museum – Nicosia
  • Cyprus Museum – Nicosia
  • Cyprus Museum of Natural History – Nicosia
  • Cyprus Police Museum – Nicosia
  • Cyprus Postal Museum – Nicosia
  • Fikardou Village and Rural Museum – Nicosia
  • Ethnological Museum (The House of Hadjigeorgakis Kornesios) – Nicosia
  • Leventio Museum – Nicosia
  • Local Museum of Ancient Idalion – Nicosia
  • Museum of the History of Cypriot Coinage – Nicosia
  • NEU Museum of Classical and Sports Cars – Nicosia
  • Ethnographic Museum of Cyprus – Nicosia
  • Folk Art Museum, Geroskipou – Paphos
  • Local Museum of Marion-Arsinoe, Polis Chrysochous – Paphos
  • Pafos District Museum – Paphos

Czechia

Central Bohemia

  • Konopiště – Benešov
  • Bouzov Castle – Bouzov
  • Bezděz Castlehttp – Česká Lípa
  • Museum of Textile – Česká Skalice
  • Ratibořice – Česká Skalice
  • Český Šternberk Castle – Český Šternberk
  • Muzeum Těšínska – Český Těšín
  • Kynžvart Castle – Cheb
  • Chrudim Regional Museum – Chrudim
  • Hořovice castle – Hořovice
  • East Bohemian Museum – Hradec Králové
  • Hrádek u Nechanic – Hradec
  • Museum of the fortifications – Hlučín
  • Jánský vrch – Javorník
  • Kost Castle – Jičín
  • Italian Court – Kutná Hora
  • Kačina Palace – Kačina
  • Karlštejn Castle – Karlštejn
  • Mariánská Týnice – Kralovice
  • Křivoklát Castle – Křivoklát
  • Military museum – Lešany
  • Grabštejn – Liberec
  • Loket Castle- Loket
  • Škoda Auto Museum – Mladá Boleslav
  • Convent of Dominican Sisters – Olomouc

Hradec Králové

  • East Bohemian Museum
  • Hrádek u Nechanic
  • Kost Castle
  • Museum of Textile in Česká Skalice
  • Ratibořice

Karlovy Vary

  • Kynžvart Castle
  • Loket Castle

Liberec

  • Bezděz Castle
  • Grabštejn
  • Sychrov Castle
  • Valdštejn Castle
  • Museum of armoured vehicles Smržovka

Moravia- Silersia

  • Museum of the fortifications Hlučín
  • Muzeum Těšínska
  • Silesian Ostrava Castle

Pardubice

  • Chrudim Regional Museum
  • Esperanto Museum of Svitavy
  • Kunětice Mountain Castle
  • Vysoké Mýto Regional Museum 

Plzeň

  • Mariánská Týnice
  • Nebílovy Castle 

Prague

  • Museum of Decorative Arts – Prague
  • Galerie Rudolfinum – Prague
  • National Gallery – Prague
  • St. George’s Convent – Prague
  • Galerie Cesty ke světlu – Prague
  • The Chemistry Gallery – Prague
  • House of the Black Madonna – Prague
  • Josef Sudek Gallery – Prague
  • Museum Kampa – Prague
  • National Museum – Prague
  • Lapidarium, – Prague
  • Museum of Communism – Prague
  • Jewish Ceremonial Hall – Prague
  • Jewish Museum in – Prague
  • Maisel Synagogue – Prague
  • Náprstek Museum – Prague
  • Sex Machines Museum – Prague
  • Ss. Cyril and Methodius Cathedral – Prague
  • Antonín Dvořák Museum – Prague
  • Bedřich Smetana Museum – Prague
  • Bertramka: Mozart Museum – Prague
  • Mucha Museum – Prague
  • National Technical Museum – Prague
  • Prague Aviation Museum, Kbely – Prague
  • Army museum Žižkov – Prague
  • Kepler Museum – Prague
  • Public Transport Museum – Prague
  • Silesian Ostrava Castle – Ostrava
  • Nebílovy Castle – Plzeň 
  • Mining Museum – Příbram
  • Kunětice Mountain Castle – Pardubice
  • Stranov Castle – Stranov
  • Esperanto Museum – Svitavy
  • Sychrov Castle – Sychrov
  • Valdštejn Castle – Turnov
  • Vysoké Mýto Regional Museum – Vysoké Mýto 

South Bohemia

  • Český Krumlov Castlehttp – Český Krumlov
  • Egon Schiele Art Centrum – Český Krumlov
  • Hluboká Castle – Hluboká nad Vltavou
  • Červená Lhota Castle – Jindřichův Hradec
  • Kratochvíle – Netolice
  • Orlík Castle – Orlík nad Vitavou
  • Rožmberk Castle – Rožmberk nad Vitavou 

Moravia

  • Bítov Castle – Bítov
  • Mendel Museum of Masaryk University – Brno
  • Moravian Gallery – Brno
  • Moravské zemské muzeum – Brno
  • Museum of Romani Culture – Brno
  • Špilberk Castle – Brno
  • Villa Tugendhat- Brno
  • Buchlovice Castle – Buchlovice
  • Chateau at Kamenice nad Lipou – Jindřichův Hradec
  • Dolní Kounice Synagogue – Dolní Kounice
  • Franciscan Monastery – Kadaň
  • The Chateau – Klášterec nad Ohří
  • Krásný Dvůr Castle – Krásný Dvůr
  • Mikulov Castle – Mikulov
  • Pernštejn Castle – Nedvědice
  • Windmill Ruprechtov – Ruprechtov
  • Slavkov Castle – Slavkov u Brna
  • Moravská gobelínová manufaktura – Valašské Meziřčí
  • Veveří Castle – Veverská Bítýška
  • Vranov nad Dyjí Chateau – Znojmo 

Ústí nad Labem

  • The Chateau at Klášterec nad Ohří
  • Franciscan Monastery in Kadaň
  • Krásný Dvůr Castle
  • Krásný Dvůr Castle 

Vysočina

Chateau at Kamenice nad Lipou

Zlin

  • Buchlov
  • Buchlovice Castle
  • Moravská gobelínová manufaktura

Denmark

Copenhagen

  • Amalienborg Museum – Copenhagen
  • Amber Museum – Copenhagen
  • Assistens Cemetery – Copenhagen
  • Carlsberg Visitor Centre – Copenhagen
  • Charlottenborg – Copenhagen
  • Church of Our Saviour – Copenhagen
  • The Cinameteque – Copenhagen
  • Copenhagen City Museum – Copenhagen
  • Customs and Tax Museum – Copenhagen
  • Danish Architecture Centre – Copenhagen
  • Danish Jewish Museum – Copenhagen
  • Danish National Gallery – Copenhagen
  • Danish Police Museum – Copenhagen
  • David Collection – Copenhagen
  • Den Frie Udstillingsbygning – Copenhagen
  • Design Museum Denmark – Copenhagen
  • DieselHouse – Copenhagen
  • Fotografisk Center – Copenhagen
  • Hirschsprung Collection – Copenhagen
  • HDMS Peder Skram – Copenhagen
  • HDMS Sehested – Copenhagen
  • HDMS Sælen – Copenhagen
  • Kunstforeningen – Copenhagen
  • Lightvessel Gedser Rev – Copenhagen
  • Little Mill – Copenhagen
  • Medical Museion – Copenhagen
  • Museum of Hunting and Forestry – Copenhagen
  • Museum of Music – Copenhagen
  • National Museum of Denmark – Copenhagen
  • National Museum of Photography – Copenhagen
  • Natural History Museum of Denmark – Copenhagen
  • North Atlantic House – Copenhagen
  • Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek – Copenhagen
  • Nyboder Memorial Rooms – Copenhagen
  • Post & Tele Museum – Copenhagen
  • Resistance Museum – Copenhagen
  • Round Tower – Copenhagen
  • Royal Cast Collection – Copenhagen
  • Royal Danish Naval Museum – Copenhagen
  • Royal Life Guards Museum – Copenhagen
  • Royal Stables and Carriage Museum – Copenhagen
  • Rosenborg Museum – Copenhagen
  • St. Ansgar’s Museum – Copenhagen
  • Theatre Museum in the Court Theatre – Copenhagen
  • Thorvaldsens Museum – Copenhagen
  • Tycho Brahe Planetarium – Copenhagen
  • Tøjhus Museum – Copenhagen
  • University Botanical Garden – Copenhagen
  • V1 Gallery – Copenhagen
  • Worker’s Museum – Copenhagen
  • Nivaagaard – Fredensborg
  • Louisiana Museum of Modern Art – Fredensborg-Humlæk
  • Bakkehuset – Frederiksberg
  • The Cisterns – Frederiksberg
  • Copenhagen Zoo – Frederiksberg
  • Danish Revue Museum – Frederiksberg
  • Storm P Museum – Frederiksberg
  • J.F. Willumsens Museum – Frederikssund
  • Jægerspris Castle – Frederikssund
  • Experimentarium – Gentofte
  • Finn Juul House – Gentofte
  • Ordrupgaard – Gentofte
  • Øregård Museum – Gentofte
  • Munkeruphus – Gribskov
  • Rudolph Tegner Museum – Gribskov
  • Kronborg Castle – Helsingør
  • Marienlyst Castle – Helsingør
  • Frederiksborg Museum – Hillerød
  • Æbelholt Abbey Museum – Hillerød
  • Kroppedal – Høje-Taastrup
  • Karen Blixen Museum – Høsholm
  • Arken Museum of Modern Art – Ishøj
  • Brede House – Lyngby-Taarbæk
  • Brede Works – Lyngby-Taarbæk
  • Frieboeshvile – Lyngby-Taarbæk
  • Open Air Museum – Lyngby-Taarbæk
  • Blue Planet Aquariym – Roskilde
  • Gammel Holtegård – Roskilde
  • Kastrupgård – Roskilde
  • Roskilde Cathedral – Roskilde
  • Viking Ship Museum – Roskilde 

Hovedstaden

Midtjylland

  • NaturBornholm – Aakirkeby
  • ARoS Aarhus Kunstmuseum – Aarhus
  • Aarhus Kunstbygning- Aarhus
  • Kvindemuseet- Aarhus
  • Moesgård Museum- Aarhus
  • The Old Town, Aarhus- Aarhus
  • Viking Museum- Aarhus
  • Danish steam frigate Jylland – Ebeltoft
  • Glasmuseet Ebeltoft – Ebeltoft
  • Bornholm Art Museum – Gudjem
  • Oluf Høst Museum- Gudjem
  • Lemvig Museum – Lemvig
  • Bornholm Railway Museum – Nexø
  • Nexø Museum- Nexø
  • Randers Museum of Art – Randers
  • Bornholm Museum – Rønne
  • Museum Jorn, Silkeborg – Silkeborg
  • Four Boxes Gallery – Skiff
  • Skovgaard Museum – Viborg 

Nordjylland

  • Aalborg Søfarts- og Marinemuseum – Aalborg
  • Defence and Garrison Museum – Aalborg
  • KUNSTEN Museum of Modern Art – Aalborg
  • Lindholm Høje- Aalborg
  • The Historical Museum of Northern Jutland- Aalborg
  • Voergaard Castle – Dronninglund
  • Michael and Anna Ancher House – Skagen
  • Skagens Museum – Skagen
  • Skagen Odde Nature Centre – Skagen 

Sjælland

  • Fuglsang Art Museum – Guldborgsund
  • GeoCenter Møns Klint – Møns Klint
  • Middelaldercentret – Nykøbing Falster
  • Danish Tramway Museum – Ringsted
  • Roedvig Shipmotor Museum – Rødvig
  • Land of Legends (Sagnlandet Lejre) – Roskilde
  • Thorsvang, Danmarks Samlermuseum- Stege 

Syddanmark

  • Tørskind Gravel Pit – Egtved
  • Esbjerg Museum – Esbjerg
  • Esbjerg Printing Museum – Esbjerg
  • Fisheries and Maritime Museum – Esbjerg
  • Lightship Museum, Esbjerg – Esbjerg
  • Nymindegab Museum – Nymindegab
  • Funen’s Art Museum – Odense
  • The Funen Village – Odense
  • Brandts Museum of Photographic Art – Odense
  • Danish Railway Museum – Odense 
  • Ribe Kunstmuseum – Ribe 

Estonia

  • Eduard Tubin Museum – Alatskivi Parish
  • Haapsalu Castle – Haapsalu
  • Saaremaa Museum – Saare
  • Johannes & Joosep Aavik’s Museum – Saare
  • Kuressaare Castle – Saare
  • Narva Art Gallery – Narva
  • Narva Museum Hermann Castle – Narva
  • Estonian Sports Museum – Otepää Parish
  • Museum of Fight for Estonia’s Freedom – Rae Parish
  • Dominican Monastery Museum – Tallinn
  • Estonian Museum of Applied Art and Design – Tallinn
  • Museum of Estonian Architecture – Tallinn
  • Adamson_eric Museum – Tallinn
  • Kadriorg Art Museum – Tallinn
  • Kumu – Tallinn
  • Mikkel Museum – Tallinn
  • Niguliste Museum – Tallinn
  • Kristjan Raud House Museum – Tallinn
  • Estonian Health Care Museum – Tallinn
  • Great Guild Hall – Tallinn
  • Maarjamäe Palace – Tallinn
  • Estonian Film Museum – Tallinn
  • Estonian Jewish Museum – Tallinn
  • Estonian Maritime Museum (Fat Margaret) – Tallinn
  • Seaplane Harbour – Tallinn
  • Estonian Museum of Natural History – Tallinn
  • Estonian Open Air Museum – Tallinn
  • Estonian Theatre and Music Museum – Tallinn
  • Andres Särev Museum – Tallinn
  • Nõmme Museum – Tallinn
  • Museum of Occupations – Tallinn
  • Konstantin Päts Museum – Tallinn
  • Museum for Puppet Arts – Tallinn
  • Russian Museum – Tallinn
  • Tallinn City Museum – Tallinn
  • Tallinn City Children’s Museum – Tallinn
  • St. John the Baptist’s Almshouse – Tallinn
  • Kiek in de Kök and Bastion tunnels – Tallinn
  • Miia-Milla-Manda – Tallinn
  • Peter I House Museum – Tallinn
  • Tallinn Photo Museum – Tallinn
  • Anton Hansen Tammsaare Museum – Tallinn
  • Eduard Vilde Museum – Tallinn
  • AHHAA – Tartu
  • Museum of Estonian literature and folklore- Tartu
  • Estonian Postal Museum  – Tartu
  • Raadi Museum – Tartu
  • Estonian Sports Museum – Tartu
  • Tartu Toy Museum – Tartu
  • Ice Age Centre – Tartu Parish
  • Jaaan Poska Museu – Tllinn
  • Heimtali Museum – Viljandi Parish

Finland

  • Amos Anderson Art Museum – Helsinki
  • Ateneum Art Museum – Helsinki
  • Didrichsen Art Museum – Helsinki
  • Design Museum – Helsinki
  • Helsinki City Art Museum – Helsinki
  • Hotel and Restaurant Museum – Helsinki
  • Kiasma, Museum of Contemporary Art – Helsinki
  • Museum of Finnish Architecture – Helsinki
  • National Museum of Finland – Helsinki
  • Suomenlinna – Helsinki
  • Espoo Museum of Modern Art – Espoo
  • Glims Farmstead Museum- Espoo
  • Finnish Railway Museum – Hyvinkää
  • The Artillery Museum of Finland – Hämeenlinna
  • Parola Tank Museum – Hämeenlinna
  • Jakobstad Museum – Jakobstad
  • Nanoq – Jakobstad
  • Aviation Museum of Central Finland – Jyväskylä
  • Maritime Museum – Kotka
  • Serlachius Museums – Mänttä-Vilppula
  • Savo Railway Museum – Pieksämäki
  • Satakunta Museum – Pori
  • Pori Art Museum – Pori
  • Rauma Maritime Museum – Rauma
  • Moomin Museum – Tampere
  • Natural History Museum of Tampere – Tampere
  • Rupriikki Media Museum – Tampere
  • Tampere Lenin Museum – Tampere
  • Aboa Vetus & Ars Nova – Turku
  • Finnish Aviation Museum – Vantaa

France

No one country overall reflects Europe’s culture and history probably any more that France. It’s deep history is intertwined with just about every other country in Europe at one time or another. It has made France the true crossroads of European life. Influences since the time of the Roman Empire have elevated France’s ideology and heritage to its uniqueness amongst Europe countries. That culture is captured within many of its museums and dedicated to the many facets of French life and history.

Below is a comprehensive list fo Museums throughout France listed by providence.

Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

Auvergne

  • Moulin Richard de Bas – Ambert
  • Musée de la fourme – Ambert
  • Musée de la dentelle à la main – Arlanc-en-Livradois
  • Musée d’art et d’archéologie – Aurillac
  • musée de la résistance au Mont Mouchet – Auvers
  • Musée de la Dentelle – Brioude
  • Musée du Saumon – Brioude
  • Château de Chavaniac – Chavaniac-Lafayette
  • Musée d’art Roger Quilliot – Clermont-Ferrand
  • Musée du tapis et des arts textiles – Clermont-Ferrand
  • Musée Bargoin (Archéologie) – Clermont-Ferrand
  • Le Musée Crozatier – Le Puy-en-Velay
  • Musée départemental de la céramique de Lezoux – Lezoux
  • Château de La Louvière – Montluçon
  • Musée des Musiques Populaires – Montluçon
  • Musée de la Visitation – Moulins
  • Centre National du Costume de Scene – Moulins
  • Musée Francisque Mandet – Riom
  • Musée Régional d’Auvergne – Riom
  • Musée paysan de la Vallorgue – Saint-Anthème
  • Musée Marcel Sahut – Volvic
  • Musée Crozatier – Volvic

Rhône-Alpes

  • Musée archéologique – Aix-les-Bains
  • Faure Museum – Aix-les-Bains 
  • Musée du cheminot – Ambérieu-en-Bugey
  • Musée Alice Taverne – Ambierle
  • Musée-château – Annecy
  • Château d’Annecy – Annecy
  • Palais de l’Isle – Annecy
  • Musée vivarois – Annonay
  • Musée gallo-romain – Aoste
  • Musée de cire du Curé d’Ars – Ars-sur-Formans
  • Musée des traditions populaires Marius Audin – Beaujeu
  • Musée de Brou – Bourg-en-Bresse
  • Musée départemental des Pays de l’Ain – Bourg-en-Bresse
  • Musée des beaux-arts de Chambéry – Chambéry
  • Musée des Charmettes – Chambéry
  • Musée savoisien – Chambéry
  • Muséum d’histoire naturelle – Chambéry
  • Musée Autrefois – Champ-sur-Drac
  • Musée d’ethnographie et d’histoire – Conflans
  • Musée de la Viscose – Échirolles
  • Musée Géo-Charles – Échirolles
  • Musée d’Assier – Feurs
  • Musée de l’Ancien Evéché – Grenoble
  • Grenoble Archaeological Museum – Grenoble
  • Musée dauphinois – Grenoble
  • Museum of Grenoble – Grenoble
  • Musée de la Résistance et de la Déportation à Grenoble – Grenoble
  • Muséum d’histoire naturelle de Grenoble – Grenoble
  • Le Magasin – Grenoble
  • Musée des Automates de Grenoble – Grenoble
  • Musée des Troupes de Montagne – Grenoble
  • Musée Stendhal – Grenoble
  • Musée de la Chimie – Jarrie
  • Musée Hector Berlioz – La Côte-Saint-André
  • Musée Hébert – La Tronche
  • Musée de la Musique mécanique – Les Gets
  • Château de Montrottier – Lovagny
  • African Museum of Lyon – Lyon
  • Centre d’histoire de la résistance et de la déportation – Lyon
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Lyon
  • Musée d’art contemporain – Lyon
  • Musée gallo-romain de Lyon-Fourvière – Lyon
  • Musée des Confluences – Lyon
  • Muséum – Lyon
  • Musée des Tissus et des Arts décoratifs – Lyon
  • Musée Gadagne – Lyon
  • Musée de l’Imprimerie – Lyon
  • Musée Testut Latarjet d’anatomie – Lyon
  • Musée des Hospices civils de Lyon – Lyon
  • Musée de la miniature – Lyon
  • Musée d’histoire de la médecine et de la pharmacie – Lyon
  • Musée des Sapeurs Pompiers – Lyon
  • Musée du château des Adhémar – Montélimar
  • Musée européen de l’aviation de chasse – Montélimar
  • Palais des Bonbons et du Nougat – Montélimar
  • Musée Ampère – Poleymieux-au-Mont-d’Or
  • Musée de l’Automobile Henri Malartre – Rochetaillée-sur-Saône
  • Musée d’art moderne – Saint-Étienne
  • Musée d’art et d’industrie – Saint-Étienne
  • Musée du vieux Saint-Étienne – Saint-Étienne
  • Musée de la mine – Saint-Étienne
  • Musée des transports urbains de Saint-Étienne et sa région – Saint-Étienne
  • L’Astronef – Saint-Étienne
  • Musée gallo-romain de St-Romain-en-Gal – Saint-Romain-en-Gal
  • Musée du Chablais – Thonon-les-Bains
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts et d’Histoire Naturelle – Valence
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts et d’Archéologie – Vienne
  • Musée du cloître de Saint-André-le-Bas – Vienne
  • Musée archéologique Saint-Pierre – Vienne
  • Musée de la Draperie – Vienne
  • Musée Paul Dini – Villefranche-sur-Saône
  • Musée du paysan – Viuz-en-Sallaz
  • Musée de la Révolution française – Vizille

Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

Burgundy

  • Musée Alésia – Alise-Sainte-Reine
  • Musée Rolin – Autun
  • Musée Lapidaire Saint-Nicolas – Autun
  • Musée Verger-Tarin – Autun
  • Cathédrale (salle capitulaire) – Autun
  • Musée – Abbaye Saint-Germain – Auxerre
  • Muséum d’histoire naturelle – Auxerre
  • Musée Leblanc-Duvernoy – Auxerre
  • Musée de l’Avallonnais – Avallon
  • Musée Bonaparte –  Auxonne
  • Collégiale Notre-Dame de Beaune – Beaune
  • Hôpital de la Sainte-Trinité dit hospice de la Charité de Beaune – Beaune
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Beaune
  • Musée Étienne-Jules Marey – Beaune
  • Musée de l’Hôtel-Dieu – Beaune
  • Musée du vin de Bourgogne – Beaune
  • Musée Saint-Nazaire – Bourbon-Lancy
  • Musée Nicéphore Niépce – Chalon-sur-Saône
  • Musée Vivant Denon – Chalon-sur-Saône
  • Musée du Prieuré – Charolles
  • Musée René Davoine – Charolles
  • Musee du Costume – Château-Chinon
  • Musée du Septennat – Château-Chinon
  • Musée Archéologique – Châtillon-sur-Seine
  • Musée Romain Rolland – Clamecy
  • musée Ochier – Cluny
  • Musée de la marine de Loire – Cosne-sur-Loire
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Dijon
  • Musée Archéologique – Dijon
  • Musée de la vie bourguignonne Perrin de Puycousin – Dijon
  • Musée Magnin – Dijon
  • Musée d’art sacré – Dijon
  • Muséum d’histoire naturelle – Dijon
  • Musée Rude – Dijon
  • Galerie européenne de la forêt et du bois – Dompierre-les-Ormes
  • Ecomusée de la Communauté Le Creusot Montceau – Le Creusot
  • Musée de l’homme et de l’industrie – Le Creusot
  • Musée des Ursulines – Mâcon
  • Musée Lamartine – Mâcon
  • Musée de la Tour et du MoulinParay-le-Monial – Marcigny
  • Musée eucharistique du Hiéron – Marcigny
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Montbard
  • Musée Buffon – Montbard
  • Musée municipal d’Art Naïf – Noyers-sur-Serein
  • Musée municipal – Nuits-Saint-Georges
  • Ecomusée de la Bresse Bourguignonne – Pierre-de-Bresse
  • Maison des mariners – Saint-Jean-de-Losne
  • Musée archéologique – Saint-Père-sous-Vézelay
  • Musée François Pompon – Saulieu
  • Musée Château de Savigny – Savigny-lès-Beaune
  • Musée municipal de Semur-en-Auxois – Semur-en-Auxois
  • Musées de Sens – Sens
  • Musée Zervos – Vézelay

Franche-Comté

  • La Maison de Louis Pasteur – Arbois
  • Musée de la vigne et du Vin – Arbois
  • Musée Sarret de Grozon – Arbois
  • Musée Frédéric Japy – Beaucourt
  • Musée du Chateau – Belvoir
  • Hôpital Saint-Jacques – Besançon
  • Fonds régional d’art contemporain – Besançon
  • Musée Comtois – Besançon
  • Musée de la Résistance et de la Déportation – Besançon
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts et d’Archéologie – Besançon
  • Musée du Temps – Besançon
  • Musée lapidaire de l’Abbatiale Saint-Paul – Besançon
  • Museum d’Histoire Naturelle – Besançon
  • Musée de la Boissellerie – Bois-d’Amont
  • Musée d’Art et d’Histoire – Belfort
  • Collection d’Art Moderne «Maurice Jardot» – Belfort
  • Musée d’archéologie – Champagnole
  • Musée Départemental Albert Demard – Champlitte
  • Museum of Fine Arts, Dole – Dole
  • Forge-Musée d’Etueffont – Étueffont
  • Écomusée du Pays de la Cerise – Fougerolles
  • Musée Baron Martin – Gray
  • Musée Départemental de la Montagne Albert Demard – Haut-du-Them-Château-Lambert
  • Musée d’Archéologie – Lons-le-Saunier
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Lons-le-Saunier
  • Musée de la Tour des Échevins – Luxeuil-les-Bains
  • Musée du Combattant de la haute Saône – Luxeuil-les-Bains
  • Musée du Jouet – Moirans-en-Montagne
  • Musée Beurnier-Rossel – Montbéliard
  • Musée du Chateau – Montbéliard
  • Musée de la lunette – Morez
  • Musée de Plein Air des Maison Comtoises – Nancray
  • Taillanderie de Nans-sous-Sainte-Anne – Nans-sous-Sainte-Anne
  • Musée Courbet (Gustave Courbet Museum) – Ornans
  • Musée Municipal – Pontarlier
  • Musée de la Mine de Ronchamp – Ronchamp
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Saint-Claude
  • Musée des Salines – Salins-les-Bains
  • Musées des Techniques et Cultures Comtoises – Salins-les-Bains
  • Musée Peugeot – Sochaux
  • Musée de la paysannerie et des vieux métiers – Valentigney
  • Musée Georges Garret – Vesoul

Brittany

  • Musée des Passions et des Ailes – Baden 
  • Musée de la Paysannerie – Baguer-Morvan
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts de Brest – Brest
  • Musée National de la marine de Brest- Brest
  • Océanopolis – Brest
  • Tour Tanguy – Brest
  • Musée naval – Camaret-sur-Mer
  • Musée de la Préshitoire – Carnac
  • Musée des Transmissions – Cesson-Sévigné
  • Musée de la pêche – Concarneau
  • Musée du château – Dinan
  • Musée du Rail – Dinan
  • Cathédraloscope – Dol-de-Bretagne
  • Le Port-Musée Douarnenez
  • Musée de l’Océanographie – Ergué-Gabéric
  • Musée des Thoniers – Étel
  • Musée de Poupées – Josselin
  • Le Végétarium Yves Rocher – La Gacilly
  • Musée Mathurin-Méheut – Lamballe
  • Musée de la Briqueterie – Langueux
  • Musée de la Poterie – La Poterie
  • Musée de la Vilaine maritime – La Roche-Bernard
  • Musée du Faouet – Le Faouët
  • Musée 39-45  – Léhon
  • Manoir de l’automobile – Lohéac
  • Musée de la compagnie des Indes – Lorient
  • Ecomusée du pays de Montfort – Montfort-sur-Meu
  • Musée du Manoir de la Faucillonnaie – Montreuil-sous-Pérouse
  • Quimper – Morlaix
  • Musée de cire – Perros-Guirec
  • Cité des télécoms – Pleumeur-Bodou
  • Musée du vélo : Véloparc – Plouay
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts de Pont-Aven – Pont-Aven
  • Musée Paul Gauguin – Pont-Aven
  • Musée de la Marine – Port-Louis
  • Musée départemental breton – Quimper
  • Musée de l’alambic – Quimper
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts de Quimper – Quimper
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Rennes
  • Musée de Bretagne – Rennes
  • Ecomusée de la Bintinais – Rennes
  • Musée d’Art et d’Histoire – Saint-Brieuc
  • Musée de la Résistance bretonne – Saint-Marcel
  • Musée de la Cohue – Vannes
  • Musée Saint-Nicolas – Vitré
  • Musée du Château de Vitré – Vitré
  • Musée des Rochers-Sévigné – Vitré

Centre-Val de Loire

  • Musée de l’Hôtel de Ville – Amboise
  • Musée de La Poste – Amboise
  • Château-musée – Azay-le-Ferron
  • Château d’Azay-le-Rideau – Azay-le-Rideau
  • Musée Maurice Dufresne – Azay-le-Rideau
  • Musée Daniel Vannier – Beaugency
  • Château de Blois – Blois
  • La Maison de la Magie Robert-Houdin – Blois
  • Musée Estève – Bourges
  • Palais Jacques Coeur – Bourges
  • Musée des deux marines – Briare
  • Musée de la mosaïque et des Emaux de Briare – Briare
  • Centre International du Vitrail – Chartres
  • Musée des Beaux Arts de Chartres – Chartres
  • Musée Bertrand – Châteauroux
  • Musée de la marine de Loire du Vieux-Châteauneuf et sa région – Châteauneuf-sur-Loire
  • Musée de l’Illusion et du Cirque – Dampierre-en-Burly
  • Musée International de la Chasse – Gien
  • Musée de l’Hospice Saint-Roch – Issoudun
  • Musée Marcel Proust – Illiers-Combray
  • Conservatoire de l’agriculture (Compa) – Mainvilliers
  • Château-Musée Meillant – Meillant
  • Musée de Menetou-Salon – Menetou-Salon
  • Musée des transports Pithiviers
  • Musée du poids lourd – Pontlevoy
  • Musée de la course automobile – Romorantin-Lanthenay
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts de Tours – Tours
  • Musée du Compagnonnage – Tours
  • Château de Saché – Tours
  • Musée de l’automobile de Valençay – Valençay
  • Musée du cirque – Vatan

Corsica

  • Musée Fesch – Ajaccio
  • Musée des Milelli – Ajaccio
  • Musée napoléonien – Ajaccio
  • Musée national de la maison Bonaparte – Ajaccio
  • Musée archéologique – Aléria
  • Departmental Museum of archaeology Gilort Carcopino – Aléria
  • Musée d’ethnographie corse – Bastia
  • Musée régional d’anthropologie – Corte
  • Musée d’archéologie et d’ethnographie – Levie
  • Musée Pascal-Paoli – Morosaglia
  • Musée départemental de préhistoire – Sartène

Grand Est

Alsace

  • Maison du Val de Villé – Albé
  • Musée sundgauvien – Altkirch
  • Musée du Cristal – Barr
  • Musée de la Faïence – Barr
  • Musée de la Folie Marco – Barr
  • Musée de la poterie – Betschdorf
  • Musée rituel juif- Bischheim
  • Maison des arts- Bischwiller
  • Musée de la Laub – Bischwiller
  • Musée du centenaire – Bischwiller
  • Musée du Pays de Hanau – Bouxwiller
  • Musée judéo-alsacien de Bouxwiller – Bouxwiller
  • Musée archéologique – Brumath
  • Musée Gustave-Stoskopf – Brumath
  • Musée de l’hôpital psychiatrique – Brumath
  • Musée de la Porte de Thann – Cernay
  • Musée d’Unterlinden – Colmar
  • Musée Bartholdi  – Colmar
  • Musée d’histoire naturelle et d’ethnographie – Colmar
  • Musée du jouet – Colmar
  • Musée des usines municipales – Colmar Musée d’apiculture – Colroy-la-Roche
  • Musée de la casemate Ligne Maginot – Dambach-Neunhoffen
  • Musée de Dehlingen, villa et jardin gallo-romains du Gurtelbach – Dehlingen
  • Musée des arts et traditions populaires de Dossenheim-sur-Zinzel – Dossenheim-sur-Zinsel
  • Refuge fortifié de Dossenheim-sur-Zinsel – Dossenheim-sur-Zinsel
  • Musée de la fortification Maginot – Drachenbronn-Birlenbach
  • Musée Würth – Erstein
  • Etappenstall Maison du patrimoine – Erstein
  • Musée des traditions des arts populaires et de l’archéologie – Eschau
  • Musée “Les secrets du chocolat” – Geispolsheim
  • Musée du pain d’épices et de l’Art Populaire Alsacien – Gertwiller
  • Musée viti-vinicole – Gertwiller
  • Musée des arts et des traditions populaires – Gottesheim
  • Musée de la mine de fer de Framont – Grandfontaine
  • Musée du Framont (musée de la 2 CV Citroën) – Grandfontaine
  • Maison des Rochers de Graufthal – Graufthal
  • Musée du Florival – Guebwiller
  • Musée alsacien (Haguenau) – Haguenau
  • Musée historique de Haguenau – Haguenau
  • Musée de la casemate Esch Ligne Maginot – Hatten
  • Musée de l’Abri Hatten Ligne Maginot – Hatten
  • Musée du pays de la Zorn – Hochfelden
  • Fort de Schoenenbourg – Hunspach
  • Maison de la manufacture d’armes blanches – Klingenthal
  • Maison rurale de l’Outre-Forêt – Kutzenhausen
  • Musée des Arts et Traditions populaires de La Petite-Pierre – La Petite-Pierre
  • Musée du sceau alsacien de La Petite-Pierre – La Petite-Pierre
  • P’tit Fleck – Lembach
  • Ouvrage du Four à chaux Ligne Maginot – Lembach
  • Abri du Heidenbuckel – Leutenheim
  • Château de Lichtenberg – Lichtenberg
  • Mémorial-Musée de la Ligne Maginot du Rhin – Marckolsheim
  • Centre européen de l’Orgue Flûtes du Monde – Marmoutier
  • Musée d’arts et traditions populaires – Marmoutier
  • Musée français du pétrole – Merkwiller-Pechelbronn
  • Musée de la Chartreuse et Fondation Bugatti – Molsheim
  • Fort de Mutzig – Molsheim
  • Musée municipal – Molsheim
  • Cité de l’automobile – Collection Schlumpf – Mulhouse
  • Musée Français du Chemin de Fer – Mulhouse
  • Électropolis – Mulhouse
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts, Mulhouse – Mulhouse
  • Musée historique de Mulhouse – Mulhouse
  • Musée de l’impression sur étoffe – Mulhouse
  • Musée de la Schlitte et des métiers du bois – Muhlbach-sur-Munster Mutzig
  • Musée des arts et traditions populaires de Neuviller – Neuviller-la-Roche
  • Maison de l’archéologie des Vosges du Nord – Niederbronn-les-Bains
  • Maison des châteaux-forts d’Obersteinbach – Obersteinbach
  • Musée de la batellerie Péniche Cabro – Offendorf
  • Maison d’Offwiller – Offwiller
  • Château du Haut-Kœnigsbourg – Orschwiller
  • Musée de l’image populaire – Pfaffenhoffen
  • Musée de la scierie à Haut-Fer – Ranrupt
  • Musée du fer, musée historique et industriel – Reichshoffen
  • Parc de la maison alsacienne – Reichstett
  • Musée du papier peint – Rixheim 
  • Musée du bailliage de Rouffach – Rouffach
  • Musée d’art contemporain Fernet Branca – Saint-Louis
  • Musée régional de l’Alsace Bossue – Sarre-Union
  • Tour du télégraphe Chappe du Haut-Barr – Saverne
  • Musée du château des Rohan – Saverne
  • Mémorial de l’Alsace-Moselle – Schirmeck
  • Musée de la Côte du château de Schirmeck – Schirmeck
  • Bibliothèque humaniste – Sélestat
  • Maison du pain d’Alsace – Sélestat
  • Musée Krumacker d’archéologie – Seltz
  • Cabinet des estampes et des dessins – Strasbourg
  • Musée Tomi Ungerer – Strasbourg
  • Musée alsacien – Strasbourg
  • Musée archéologique – Strasbourg
  • Musée d’art moderne et contemporain – Strasbourg
  • Musée de l’Œuvre Notre-Dame – Strasbourg
  • Musée des Arts décoratifs – Strasbourg
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts de Strasbourg – Strasbourg
  • Musée historique de Strasbourg – Strasbourg
  • Musée zoologique – Strasbourg
  • Musée de minéralogie – Strasbourg
  • Musée de sismologie et de magnétisme terrestre – Strasbourg
  • Naviscope Alsace – Strasbourg
  • Planétarium de Strasbourg – Strasbourg
  • Le Vaisseau – Strasbourg
  • Maison du Kochersberg – Truchtersheim
  • Musée du pain – Uhlwiller
  • Musée Jean-Frédéric Oberlin – Waldersbach
  • Maison de l’histoire et des traditions de la Haute-Moder – Wimmenau
  • Musée Lalique – Wingen-sur-Moder
  • Musée Pierre Jost – Wissembourg
  • Musée Westercamp – Wissembourg
  • Musée de la Bataille du 6 août 1870 – Wœrth

Champagne-Ardenne

  • Maison de la dernière cartouche – Bazeilles
  • Musée Municipal d’Archéologie et de Peinture – Bourbonne-les-Bains
  • MuséeMaison du Livre et de l’affiche – Chaumont
  • Musée d’art et d’histoire – Chaumont
  • Musée de la Crèche – Chaumont
  • Musée d’art et d’histoire – Langres
  • Atelier Textile du Feutre – Mouzon
  • Musée Guerre et Paix en Ardennes – Novion-Porcien
  • Musée des vieux tacots – Ricey
  • Centre historique de l’automobile – Reims
  • Palais du Tau – Reims
  • d’Art Moderne Donation Pierre et Denise Lévy – Troyes
  • Maison de l’Outil – Troyes
  • Musée de la moto et du vélo – classé Trésor national – Amnéville-les-Thermes :
  • Musée des mines de fer de Lorraine – Aumetz et Neufchef
  • Musée de la cristallerie – Baccarat
  • Manufacture royale de Bains-les-Bains – Bains-les-Bains
  • Musée Barrois – Bar-le-Duc
  • Musée de la Citadelle de Bitche – Bitche
  • Musée Henri Mathieu, arts populaires – Bruyères
  • Musée du Chapitre, musée archéologique et historique – Épinal
  • Musée de l’image, imagerie d’Épinal – Épinal
  • Musée départemental d’Art ancien et contemporain – Épinal
  • Musée de l’histoire du fer – Jarville-la-Malgrange
  • Musée du château – Lunéville
  • Musée départemental du sel – Marsal
  • Maison du verre et du cristal – Meisenthal
  • Museums of Metz – Metz
  • Centre Pompidou-Metz – Metz
  • Musée de la lutherie – Mirecourt
  • Muséum-Aquarium de Nancy – Nancy
  • Musée Lorrain – Nancy
  • Musée de l’École de Nancy – Nancy
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Nancy
  • Musée du Bassin Houiller Carreau Wendel – Petite-Rosselle
  • Musée Pierre-Noël de Saint-Dié-des-Vosges – Saint-Dié-des-Vosges
  • Musée français de la brasserie – Saint-Nicolas-de-Port
  • Musée du cinéma et de la photographie – Saint-Nicolas-de-Port
  • Musée de la Faïencerie – Sarreguemines
  • Ferme-musée de la Soyotte – Saulcy-sur-Meurthe
  • Musée européen de la bière – Stenay
  • Musée de la Tour aux Puces – Thionville
  • Musée d’Art et d’Histoire – Toul
  • Cristallerie Daum – Vannes-le-Châtel
  • Musée de l’automobile de Lorraine – Velaine-en-Haye
  • Centre mondial de la paix – Verdun
  • Musée de la Princerie – Verdun
  • Musée Georges de La Tour – Vic-sur-Seille

Haute-de-France

Nord-Pas-de-Calais

  • Musée de la Société d’archéologie – Avesnes-sur-Helpe
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Arras
  • Carrière Wellington – Arras
  • Musée Benoît-de-Puydt – Bailleul
  • Musée d’Ethnologie Régionale de Béthune – Béthune
  • Musée municipal – Bergues
  • Musée des Évolutions – Bousies
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts et de la Dentelle de Calais – Calais
  • Musée de Cambrai – Cambrai
  • Musée de la Chartreuse – Douai
  • Lieu d’Art et d’Action Contemporaine (LAAC) – Dunkirk
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Dunkirk
  • Musée portuaire – Dunkirk
  • Musée d’Archéologie Quentovic – Étaples
  • Musée du Dessin et de l’Estampe original – Gravelines
  • La Coupole – Helfaut
  • Musée Matisse – Le Cateau-Cambrésis
  • Palais des Beaux-Arts – Lille
  • Centre d’art sacré contemporain – Lille
  • Muséum d’histoire naturelle – Lille
  • Maison de l’Architecture et de la Ville – Lille
  • Musée des canonniers – Lille
  • Hospice Comtesse – Lille
  • Musée de la mine – Oignies
  • La Piscine, Musée d’art et d’industrie – Roubaix
  • Manufacture des Flandres / Musée du Jacquard – Roubaix
  • Musée de l’hôtel Sandelin – Saint-Omer
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Tourcoing
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Valenciennes
  • Musée d’Art Moderne Lille Métropole – Villeneuve-d’Ascq

Picardy

  • Musée Boucher de Perthes – Abbeville
  • Musée Somme 1916 aussi appelé “Musée des Abris” – Albert
  • Musée de Picardie – Amiens
  • Collection Charles de l’Escalopier – Amiens
  • Musée de l’Hôtel de Berny – Amiens 
  • Musée départemental de l’Oise – Beauvais
  • Musée de la tapisserie – Beauvais
  • Musée de la Coopération franco-américaine – Blérancourt
  • Musée Condé – Chantilly
  • Musée Vivant du Cheval – Chantilly
  • Musée du château de Compiègne – Compiègne
  • Musée national de la voiture et du tourisme – Chomping
  • Musée de la maquette – Compiègne
  • La Cité des bateliers – Longueil-Annel
  • Château de Pierrefonds – Pierrefonds
  • Musée Municipal A. Danicourt – Péronne
  • Museum of the Great War – Péronne
  • Musée de la Résistance et de la Déportation de Picardie –  Tergnier 

Île-de-France

  • Musée d’Argenteuil – Argenteuil
  • Musée Delta Athis Paray Aviation – Athis-Mons
  • Maison atelier Jean-François Millet – Barbizon
  • Musée départemental de l’École de Barbizon – Barbizon
  • Musée de la Photographie – Bièvres
  • Musée des Années Trente – Boulogne-Billancourt
  • Musée Robert Dubois-Corneau – Brunoy
  • Musée des tramways à vapeur et des chemins de fer secondaires français – Butry-sur-Oise
  • Musée de la Résistance Nationale – Champigny-sur-Marn
  • Musée des transports urbains, interurbains et ruraux – Colombes
  • Musée de la batellerie – Conflans-Sainte-Honorine
  • Musée municipal des Capucins – Coulommiers
  • Musée national de la Renaissance –  Écouen
  • Jardin-musée Bourdelle d’Égreville – Égreville
  • Musée Paul Delouvrier – Évry
  • Musée de Fontainebleau – Fontainebleau
  • Musée d’Art et d’Histoire Militaire – Fontainebleau
  • Musée archéologique départemental du Val-d’Oise – Guiry-en-Vexin
  • Musée Français de la Carte à Jouer – Issy-les-Moulineaux
  • Aérodrome de Cerny – La Ferté-Alais
  • Musée Gatien-Bonnet – Lagny-sur-Marne
  • Musée de l’Air et de l’Espace – Le Bourget
  • Musée Chapu – Le Mée-sur-Seine
  • Musée d’art et d’histoire Louis Senlecq – L’Isle-Adam
  • Dépôt-musée de Longueville – Longueville
  • Archéa – Louvres
  • Musée Fragonard – Maisons-Alfort
  • Musée Bossuet – Meaux
  • Musée de Melun – Melun
  • Musée Josèphe Jacquiot – Montgeron
  • Musée Jean-Jacques Rousseau – Montmorency
  • Musée de Préhistoire d’Île-de-France – Nemours
  • Château-musée de Nemours – Nemours
  • Musée de Nogent-sur-Marne – Nogent-sur-Marne
  • Musée du Hurepoix – Palaiseau
  • Musée Tavet-Delacour – Pontoise
  • Musée Pissarro – Pontoise
  • Musée Régional du Chemin de Fer de Rosny-sous-Bois – Rosny-sous-Bois
  • Musée national du château de Bois-Préau – Rueil-Malmaison
  • Musée national du château de Malmaison – Rueil-Malmaison
  • Musée départemental des Pays de Seine-et-Marne – Saint-Cyr-sur-Morin
  • Musée des Antiquités Nationales – Saint-Germain-en-Laye
  • Musée départemental Maurice Denis “The Priory”- Saint-Germain-en-Laye
  • Villa Médicis – Carré Médicis – Saint-Maur-des-Fossés
  • Musée de l’Île-de-France – Sceaux
  • Sèvres – Cité de la céramique – Sèvres
  • Musée et domaine national des Châteaux de Versailles et de Trianon – Versailles
  • International Museum of Naive Art – Vicq
  • Musée historique du donjon de Vincennes – Vincennes
  • Musée d’Art Contemporain du Val-de-Marne – Vitry-sur-Seine
  • Musée départemental Stéphane Mallarmée – Vulaines-sur-Seine

Paris

  • Musée d’Anatomie Delmas-Orfila-Rouvière – Paris
  • Petit Musée de l’Argenterie – Paris
  • L’Argonaute (Submarine) – Paris
  • Musée de l’Air et de l’Espace – Paris
  • Musée des Années Trente – Paris
  • Cité de l’Architecture et du Patrimoine – Paris
  • Musée de l’Armée – Paris
  • Musée Arménien de France – Paris
  • Musée d’Art et d’Histoire du Judaïsme – Paris
  • Musée d’Art Juif – Paris
  • Musée d’Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris – Paris
  • Musée d’Art Naïf – Max Fourny – Paris
  • Musée de la Mode et du Textile – Paris
  • Musée de l’Assistance Publique – Hôpitaux de Paris – Paris
  • Musée des Arts Décoratifs – Paris
  • Musée des Arts et Métiers – Paris
  • Musée des Arts Forains Collection Jean Paul Favand (“Fair Art” Museum) – Paris
  • Musée et Jardin départemental Albert Kahn – Paris
  • Musée national des Arts asiatiques-Guimet – Paris
  • Musée national des Arts d’Afrique et d’Océanie – Paris
  • Musée national d’art moderne, in the Centre Georges-Pompidou – Paris
  • Musée national des Arts et Traditions Populaires – Paris
  • Maison de Balzac – Paris
  • Musée Baccarat – Paris
  • Musée “Bible et Terre Sainte” (Musée Biblique) – Paris
  • Musée du Barreau de Paris – Paris
  • Musée Boleslas Biegas – Paris
  • Musée Bouchard – Paris
  • Musée Bouilhet-Christofle – Paris
  • Musée Bourdelle – Paris
  • Musée Edouard Branly – Paris
  • Maison d’Auguste Comte – Paris
  • Musée Nissim de Camondo – Paris
  • Théâtre-Musée des Capucines – Paris
  • Musée Carnavalet – Paris
  • Musée Français de la Carte à Jouer – Paris
  • Fondation Cartier pour l’Art Contemporain – Paris
  • Catacombes de Paris – Paris
  • Sèvres – Cité de la céramique – Paris
  • Musée Cernuschi – Paris
  • Musée de la Chasse et de la Nature – Paris
  • Salon Frédéric Chopin – Paris
  • Musée du Cinema – Henri Langlois – Paris
  • Cité des Sciences et de l’Industrie – Paris
  • Cité nationale de l’histoire de l’immigration – Paris
  • Musée Clemenceau – Paris
  • Musée Cognacq-Jay – Paris
  • Musée – Librairie du Compagnonnage – Paris
  • Musée de la Contrefaçon – Paris
  • Fondation Le Corbusier – Paris
  • Musée Dapper – Paris
  • Palais de la Découverte – Paris
  • Musée national Eugène Delacroix – Paris
  • Fondation Dosne-Thiers – Paris
  • Fondation Jean Dubuffet – Paris
  • Musée Dupuytren – Paris
  • Espace Dalí – Paris
  • Musée des Égouts de Paris – Paris
  • Musée d’Ennery – Paris
  • Musée Placard d’Erik Satie – Paris
  • Musée de l’érotisme – Paris
  • Musée d’Ethnographie du Trocadéro – Paris
  • Musée de l’Éventail – Paris
  • Exploradome – Paris
  • Musée d’Art Dentaire Pierre Fauchard – Paris
  • Musée Fragonard d’Alfort – Paris
  • Musée de la Franc-Maçonnerie – Paris
  • Musée du Fumeur – Paris
  • Musée Galliera, Musée de la Mode de la Ville de Paris – Paris
  • Salle des Traditions de la Garde Républicaine – Paris
  • Manufacture nationale des Gobelins – Paris
  • Galeries nationales du Grand Palais – Paris
  • Musée Grévin – Paris
  • Musée Grévin – Forum des Halles – Paris
  • Musée Valentin Haüy – Paris
  • Musée Hébert – Paris
  • Musée national Jean-Jacques Henner – Paris
  • Musée en Herbe – Paris
  • Musée d’Histoire Contemporaine – Paris
  • Musée de l’Histoire de France – Paris
  • Musée d’histoire de la médecine – Paris
  • Muséum national d’Histoire naturelle – Paris
  • Musée de l’Holographie – Paris
  • Musée de l’Homme – Paris
  • Institut de France – Paris
  • Institut du monde arabe – Paris
  • Hôtel national des Invalides – Paris
  • Musée Jacquemart-André – Paris
  • Musée Jean Moulin – (VP) – Paris
  • Galerie nationale du Jeu de Paume – Paris
  • Musée national de la Légion d’Honneur et des Ordres de Chevalerie – Paris
  • Musée Lenine – Paris
  • Musée des Lettres et Manuscrits – Paris
  • Musée du Louvre – Paris
  • Musée des Lunettes et Lorgnettes Pierre Marly – Paris
  • Musée du Luxembourg – Paris
  • Maxim’s Art Nouveau “Collection 1900”- Paris
  • Musée Curie – Paris
  • Musée de la Magie – Paris
  • Musée Maillol – Paris
  • Mémorial du Maréchal Leclerc de Hauteclocque et de la Libération de Paris – Paris
  • Musée de la Marine (Paris) – Paris
  • Musée Marmottan Monet – Paris
  • Musée des Matériaux du Centre de Recherche sur les Monuments Historiques – Paris
  • Cabinet des Médailles – Paris
  • Centre de la Mer et des Eaux – Paris
  • Musée Adam Mickiewicz – Paris
  • Musée de Minéralogie – Paris
  • Musée de la Mode et du Costume de la Ville de Paris – Paris
  • Musée Moissan – Paris
  • Musée de la Monnaie de Paris – Paris
  • Musée de Montmartre – Paris
  • Musée du Montparnasse – Paris
  • Musée national des Monuments Français – Paris
  • Musée national Gustave Moreau – Paris
  • Musée national du Moyen Âge (Thermes & Hôtel de Cluny) – Paris
  • Cité de la Musique – Paris
  • Musée de Notre Dame de Paris – Paris
  • Bibliothèque-Musée de l’Opéra National de Paris – Paris
  • Musée de l’Orangerie – Paris
  • Musée de l’Ordre de la Libération – Paris
  • Musée d’Orsay – Paris
  • Panthéon Bouddhique (Hôtel Heidelbach) – Paris
  • Musée du Parfum – Paris
  • Musée Pasteur – Paris
  • Pavillon de l’Arsenal – Paris
  • Pavillon des Arts – Paris
  • Musée du Petit Palais – Paris
  • Musée Édith Piaf – Paris
  • Musée Picasso – Paris
  • Musée des Plans-Reliefs – Paris
  • Centre Georges-Pompidou – Paris
  • Musée de La Poste – Paris
  • Musée de la Poupée – Paris
  • Musée des Collections Historiques de la Préfecture de Police – Paris
  • Musée de la Publicité – Paris
  • Musée du quai Branly – Paris
  • Musée de Radio France – Paris
  • Musée Rodin – Paris
  • Musée de la Sculpture en Plein Air – Paris
  • Musée-Galerie de la Seita – Paris
  • Musée de la Serrure – Paris
  • Musée du Service des Objets Trouvés – Paris
  • Musée national du Sport – Paris
  • Institut Tessin – Paris
  • Palais de Tokyo – Paris
  • Tenniseum (Musée du Tennis) – Paris
  • Maison de Victor Hugo – Paris
  • Musée de la Vie Romantique – Paris
  • Musée du Vin (Paris) – Paris
  • Musée Zadkine – Paris
  • Temple De Paris – Paris

Normandy

  • Musée des Beaux-Arts et de la Dentelle – Alençon
  • Musée de la 2nde guerrre mandible – Avranches
  • Le Scriptorial, Musée des Manuscrits du Mont-Saint-Michel – Avranches
  • Musée municipal – Avranches
  • Musée du débarquement – Arromanches-les-Bains
  • Mémorial du Général de Gaulle – Bayeux
  • Musée Baron Gérard – Bayeux
  • Musée de la Tapisserie de Bayeux – Bayeux
  • Musée mémorial de la Bataille de Normandie – Bayeux
  • Musée Langlois – Beaumont-en-Auge
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Caen
  • Musée de Normandie – Caen
  • Mémorial pour la paix – Caen
  • Musée de la Poste et des Télécommunications – Caen
  • Musée Thomas Henry – Cherbourg-Octeville
  • Muséum d’histoire naturelle d’archéologie et d’ethnographie – Cherbourg-Octeville
  • Musée de la Libération – Cherbourg-Octeville
  • Juno Beach Centre – Courseulles-sur-Mer
  • Musée Quesnel Morinière – Coutances
  • musée août 1944 – Falaise
  • Musée du Bocage normans – Flers
  • Musée Régional de la Poterie – Ger
  • Musée d’Art Moderne Richard Anacréon – Granville
  • Musée Christian Dior – Granville
  • Musée océanographique du Roc – Granville
  • Maison natale Jean-François Millet – Gréville-Hague
  • Musée Eugène Boudin – Musée de la marine – Honfleur
  • Musée de la meunerie – Le Molay-Littry
  • Musée du fromage – Livarot
  • Maison Jacques Prévert – Omonville-la-Petite
  • Musée du mur de l’Atlantique – Ouistreham
  • Musée de la belle époque de l’automobile -Pont-l’Évêque
  • Fours à chaux du Rey – Musée Maritime de Regnéville – Regnéville-sur-Mer
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts et d’Histoire – Saint-Lô
  • Parc-Musée du Granit – Saint-Michel-de-Montjoie
  • Musée des techniques fromagères – Saint-Pierre-sur-Dives
  • Musée maritime de l’Ile Tatihou – Saint-Vaast-la-Hougue
  • Musée Airborne – Sainte-Mère-Église
  • Ferme-musée du Cotentin – Sainte-Mère-Église
  • Réseau départemental des sites et musées de la Manche – Sainte-Mère-Église
  • Maison de l’Émigration française au Canada – Tourouvre
  • Musée archéologique de Vieux-la-Romaine – Vieux

Nouvelle Aquitaine

Aquitaine

  • Musée municapal – Agen
  • Musée Raoul Dastrac – Aiguillon
  • Maison d’Ossau – Arudy
  • Musée basque – Bayonne
  • Musée Léon-Bonnat – Bayonne
  • Musée basque et de l’histoire de Bayonne – Bayonne
  • Mémorial de la Résistance – Bergerac
  • Musée Donation Costi – Bergerac
  • Musée du tabac – Bergerac
  • Musée du Vin et de la Batellerie – Bergerac
  • Asiatica – Musée d’Art oriental – Biarritz
  • Musée de la Mer – Biarritz
  • Musée du chocolat – Biarritz
  • Musée du Vieux-Biarritz – Biarritz
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Bordeaux
  • Musée d’Art Contemporain – Bordeaux
  • Musée Goupil – Bordeaux
  • Musée National des douanes – Bordeaux
  • Muséum d’histoire naturelle de Bordeaux – Bordeaux
  • Musée des arts décoratifs de Bordeaux – Bordeaux
  • Musée d’Aquitaine – Bordeaux
  • Musée de l’automobile de Cadillac – Cadillac
  • Musée Arnaga – Demeure d’Edmond Rostand – Cambo-les-Bains
  • Château de la Pommerie : Musée Napoléon – Cendrieux
  • Musée de l’aviation légère de l’armée de Terre et de l’hélicoptère – Dax
  • Musée de Borda – Dax
  • Insectorama – Groléjac
  • Musée municipal Saraleguinea – Guéthary
  • Musée Francis Jammes – Hasparren
  • Musée d’Abbadie – Hendaye
  • Musées de la Réole – La Réole
  • Musée national de Préhistoire – Les Eyzies-de-Tayac-Sireuil
  • Conservatoire de l’air et de l’espace de la BA 116 – Mérignac
  • Musée Despiau-Wlérick – Mont-de-Marsan
  • Château de Morlanne – Morlanne
  • Musée du béret – Nay
  • Musée Jeanne d’Albret – Orthez
  • Musée national du château de Pau – Pau
  • Musée Bernadotte – Pau
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Pau
  • Musée des parachutistes de Pau – Pau
  • Musée de Pau ville anglaise – Pau
  • la Cité des Abeilles : musée consacré à l’abeille et à son environment – Saint-Faust
  • Musée Grévin – Saint-Jean-de-Luz
  • Musée de la Carte postale en Périgord de 1898 à 1920.- Saint-Pardoux-la-Rivière
  • Musée du Sel – Salies-de-Béarn
  • Musée des arts et traditions béarnaises – Salies-de-Béarn
  • Musée du gâteau basque – Sare
  • Musée automobile – Sarlat
  • La Grange aux Dîmes de La Cassagne : Musée de lithographies – Terrasson-Lavilledieu
  • Musée de Gajac- Villeneuve sur Lot

Limousin

  • Musée départemental de la tapisserie – Aubusson
  • Musée Labenche – Brive-la-Gaillarde
  • Musée d’histoire et d’archéologie Réné Baubérot – Châteauponsac
  • Musée d’Art et d’Archéologie de Guéret – Guéret
  • Musée de l’Évêché – Limoges
  • Musée national de Porcelaine Adrien Dubouché – Limoges
  • Musée Départemental d’Art Contemporain – Rochechouart
  • Musée du Président Jacques Chirac – Sarran
  • Musée du Cloître de Tulle – Tulle
  • Musée du pays d’Ussel – Ussel

Poitou-Charentes

  • Musée des Beaux-Arts d’Angoulême – Angoulême
  • Musée du papier – Angoulême
  • Musée de la Bande Dessinée – Angoulême
  • Musée de la société archéologique et historique de la Charente – Angoulême
  • Musée de la Résistance et de la Déportation – Angoulême
  • Musée auto, moto, vélo – Châtellerault
  • Musée archéologique de Civaux – Civaux
  • Musée d’Art et d’Histoire – Cognac
  • Musée des Arts du Cognac – Cognac
  • Musée national Africain – Île-d’Aix
  • Musée Napoléon – Île-d’Aix
  • Château d’Oiron – Oiron
  • Musée naval – Rochefort
  • Ernest Cognacq Museum – Saint-Martin-de-Ré, Île de Ré

Occitanie

Languedoc-Roussillon

  • Musée agathois Jules Baudou – Agde
  • Musée de l’éphèbe – Agde
  • Plus petit musée du monde – Albaret-Sainte-Marie
  • Géoscope de l’aire de la Lozère – Albaret-Sainte-Marie
  • Musée du colombier – Alès
  • Musée vivant du roman d’aventures – Aniane
  • Musée Albert-André – Bagnols-sur-Cèze
  • Musée Léon-Alègre – Bagnols-sur-Cèze
  • Musée archéologique de Banassac – Banassac
  • Maison des arts – Bédarieux
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Béziers
  • Château de Raissac – Béziers
  • Musée du Biterrois – Béziers
  • Musée de l’Etang de Thau – Bouzigues
  • Musée du Sapeur Pompier – Bouzigues
  • Les Vignerons de Cabrières – Cabrières
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts de Carcassonne – Carcassonne
  • Centre Régional d’Histoire de la Résistance et de la Déportation – Castelnau-le-Lez
  • Musée de l’Abbaye de Fontcaude – Cazedarnes
  • Salle du Patrimoine – Cazouls-lès-Béziers
  • Musée du Guesclin – Châteauneuf-de-Randon
  • Musée d’Art Moderne de Céret – Céret
  • Musée d’Art Moderne Fonds Peské – Collioure
  • Musée Français de la Spéléologie – Courniou
  • Musée de Cruzy – Cruzy
  • Ecomusée l’Oustal des Abeilles – Faugères
  • Pailher de Prat d’Alaric – Fraisse-sur-Agout
  • Musée de Frontignan – Frontignan
  • Musée de l’Hydraulique – Gignac
  • Musée de la Cloche et de la Sonnaille – Hérépian
  • Musée archéologique de Javols – Javols
  • Filature des Calquières – Langogne
  • Musée d’art sacré – Langogne
  • Musée archéologique – Lattes
  • Musée Municipal Hofer-Bury – Lavérune
  • Maison du Patrimoine – Le Crès
  • Écomusée du mont Lozère – Le Pont-de-Montvert
  • Musée Municipal de Préhistoire – Les Matelles
  • Musée Petiet – Limoux
  • Musée Fleury – Lodève
  • Chapelle Saint-Hippolyte – Loupian
  • Musée de la Halle aux Oiseaux – Marseillan
  • Musée Paul Pastre – Marsillargues
  • Espace Vins et Campanes – Magalas
  • Musée du Parc de la Plaine des Dinosaures – Mèze
  • Musée d’Archéologie et de Paléontologie du Minervois – Minerve
  • Musée Hurepel – Minerve
  • Agropolis – Montpellier
  • Musée Languedocien Montpellier
  • Musée Fabre Montpellier
  • Musée Empereur Antonin ou Musée des Moulages Montpellier
  • Musée d’Anatomie Montpellier
  • Musée de la Pharmacie Montpellier
  • Musée Atger Montpellier
  • Musée du vieux Montpellier Montpellier
  • Musée Archéologique – Murviel-lès-Béziers
  • Carré d’Art (Musée d’art contemporain) – Nîmes
  • Musée archéologique – Nîmes
  • Musée d’histoire naturelle – Nîmes
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Nîmes
  • Musée du Vieux Nîmes – Nîmes
  • Musée de l’Oppidum – Nissan-lez-Enserune
  • Musée Paroissial – Nissan-lez-Enserune
  • Musée d’Histoire Locale – Olargues
  • Musée Archéologique du Minervois – Olonzac
  • Musée Albert Dubout – Palavas-les-Flots
  • Musée du Petit Train – Palavas-les-Flots
  • Musée de Vulliod Saint-Germain – Pézenas
  • Musée d’Art sacré du Gard – Pont-Saint-Esprit
  • Musée Archéologique – Quarante
  • Musée Le Préhistorama – Rousson
  • Musée de la métallurgie – Saint-Chély-d’Apcher
  • Musée des papillons – Saint-Chély-d’Apcher
  • Maison Cévenole des Arts et Traditions Populaires – Saint-Gervais-sur-Mare
  • Musée Lapidaire – Saint-Guilhem-le-Désert
  • Vitrines de Poteries – Saint-Jean-de-Fos
  • Musée de Préhistoire Régionale – Saint-Pons-de-Thomières
  • Musée de l’Attelage et du Cheval – Sérignan
  • Musée d’art contemporain – Sérignan
  • Musée Paul Valéry – Sète
  • Espace Georges Brassens – Sète
  • Musée de l’agriculture et de la locomotion – Uzès
  • Musée du bonbon – Uzès
  • Village Préhistorique de Cambous – Viols-en-Laval
  • Exposition permanente de préhistoire du pic Saint-loup – Viols-le-Fort

Midi-Pyrénées

  • Musée Toulouse-Lautrec – Albi
  • Château-Musée du Cayla – Andillac
  • Musée des Jacobins – Auch
  • Musée de la Préhistoire – Aurignac
  • Musée du Vieil Auvillar – Auvillar
  • Musée de la Batellerie – Auvillar
  • Musée Salies – Bagnères-de-Bigorre
  • Musée du pays de Luchon – Bagnères-de-Luchon
  • Musée d’Art Naïf – Béraut
  • Musée Henri Martin – Cahors
  • Musée de la résistance, de la déportation et de la libération du Lot – Cahoots
  • Musée du vin et de la table Lotoise – Cahors
  • Musée Goya – Castres
  • Musée de la marionnette – Coupiac
  • Musée du Scaphandre – Espalion
  • Musée Joseph Vaylet – Epsilon
  • Musée du Rouergue : – Espalion
  • Musée des Métiers de la Pierre et de la Vie rurale – Espalion
  • Musée archéologique départemental de Montrozier – Espalion
  • Musée des arts et métiers traditionnels – Espalion
  • Musée Champollion – Figeac
  • Musée du château – Foix
  • Beaulieu-en-Rouergue Abbey, housing a museum of contemporary art – Ginals
  • Musée du textile et du peigne en corne – Lavelanet
  • Musée de la préhistoire – Le Mas-d’Azil
  • Musée Européen d’Art Campanaire – L’Isle-Jourdain
  • Musée Eugène Camoreyt – Lectoure
  • Musée du talc – Luzenac
  • Musée archéologique – Martres-Tolosane
  • Musée Ingres – Montauban
  • Musée d’Histoire Naturelle Victor-Brun – Montanan
  • Musée du Terroir – Montauban
  • Musée de la Résistance et de la Déportation – Montauban
  • Musée Marcel Lenoir – Montauban
  • Musée Clément Ader – Muret
  • Musée pyrénéen – Niaux
  • Musée Denys-Puech – Rodez
  • Musée Fenaille – Rodez
  • Musée Soulages – Rodez
  • Micropolis (La Cité des Insectes) – Saint-Léons
  • Musée municipal d’Art et d’Histoire – Saint-Gaudens
  • Musée de Peinture de Saint-Frajou – Saint-Frajou
  • Parc Pyrénéen de l’art préhistorique – Tarascon-sur-Ariège
  • Musée Georges-Labit – Toulouse
  • Musée des Augustins – Toulouse
  • Museum d’Histoire Naturelle – Toulouse
  • Musée d’art moderne et contemporain Les Abattoirs – Toulouse
  • Château d’eau de Toulouse – Toulouse
  • Cité de l’espace – Toulouse
  • Hôtel d’Assézat (Fondation Bemberg) – Toulouse
  • Musée du Vieux Toulouse – Toulouse
  • Musée de l’Affiche – Toulouse
  • Musée Départemental de la Résistance et de la Déportation – Toulouse
  • Musée Saint-Raymond (Musée des Antiques de Toulouse) – Toulouse
  • Musée Paul-Dupuy – Toulouse

Pays de la Loire

  • Musée des tisserands – Ambrières-les-Vallées
  • Galerie David d’Angers – Angers
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Angers
  • Musée Jean Lurçat et de la tapisserie contemporaine – Anger
  • Musée Régional de l’Air d’Angers-Marcé – Angers
  • Muséum d’histoire naturelle d’Angers – Angers
  • Musée du Génie militaire – Angers
  • Musée Joseph Denais – Beaufort-en-Vallée
  • Musée de la moisson – Beaulieu-sur-Oudon
  • Musée d’Art et d’Archéologie Hôtel Fouquet – Château-Gontier
  • Moulin de Thévalles : moulin à eau sur quatre niveaux, 1850 – Chémeré-le-Roi
  • Musée d’Art et d’Histoire – Cholet
  • Musée Robert Tatin – Cossé-le-Vivien
  • Musée de la vieille forge – Denazé
  • Moulin des gués – Fontaine-Couverte
  • Moulin de la Guénaudière – Grez-en-Bouère
  • Musée du moteur et de l’outil à la ferme – Juvigné
  • Musée aéronautique de la Côte d’Amour – La Baule
  • Musée Municipal – La Roche-sur-Yon
  • Musée SIMCA Yonnais – La Roche-sur-Yon
  • Musée de la Vigne et du Vin de l’Abbaye de Sainte-Radegonde – Le Loroux-Bottereau
  • Musée automobile de la Sarthe – Le Mans
  • Musée du vignoble Nantais – Le Pallet
  • Musée de l’Abbaye Sainte-Croix – Les Sables-d’Olonne
  • Musée des moteurs et de l’outillage – Lignières-Orgères
  • Écomusée de Madré – Madré
  • Musée du cidre- Melleray-la-Vallée
  • Musée des Deux Victoires – Clemenceau – De Lattre – Mouilleron-en-Pareds
  • Musée d’histoire de Nantes – Château des ducs de Bretagne – Nantes
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Nantes
  • Musée Dobrée – Nantes
  • Musée naval Maillé-Brézé – Nantes
  • Musée Compagnonique – Nantes
  • Musée de l’imprimerie – Nantes
  • Jules Verne Museum – Nantes
  • Muséum d’histoire naturelle de Nantes – Nantes
  • Musée de l’ardoise et de la géologie – Renazé
  • Écomusée de Saint-Nazaire – Saint-Nazaire
  • Musée de la Vigne et du Vin d’Anjou – Saint-Lambert-du-Lattay
  • Musée de la chouannerie et de la Révolution – Saint-Ouën-des-Toits
  • Musée de l’auditoire – Sainte-Suzanne
  • Musée des Blindés – Saumur
  • Musée du moteur – Saumur
  • Musée automobile de Vendée – Talmont-Saint-Hilaire
  • Musée de l’Ardoise  -Trélazé
  • Musée du pot au lait – Villaines-la-Juhel

Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur

  • Musée du Vieux Queyras – Aiguilles
  • Musée Granet – Aix-en-Provence
  • Atelier de Cézanne – Aix-en-Provence
  • Musée Paul Arbaud – Aix-en-Provence
  • Musée des tapisseries – Aix-en-Provence
  • Musée de Pavillon de Vendôme-Dobler – Aix-en-Provence
  • Musée du Vieil-Aix – Aix-en-Provence
  • Museum d’Histoire Naturelle Aix-en-Provence
  • Musée du vieil Allauch – Allauch
  • Musée d’archéologie – Antibes
  • Musée naval et napoléonien – Antibes
  • Musée Peynet et du dessin humoristique – Antibes
  • Musée Picasso – Antibes
  • Cathédrale Sainte-Anne – Apt
  • Musée d’histoire et d’archéologie – Apt
  • Musée de l’Arles et de la Provence antiques – Arles
  • Museon Arlaten – Arles
  • Musée Réattu – Arles
  • Musée de la Légion étrangère – Aubagne
  • Fondation Calvet – Avignon
  • Musée lapidaire – Avignon
  • Musée Requien – Avignon
  • Palais des Papes – Avignon
  • Musée de la Vallée – Barcelonnette
  • Villa grecque Kérylos Fondation Théodore Reinach – Beaulieu-sur-Mer
  • Musée national Fernand Léger – Biot
  • Universal Exposition of Wines and Spirits – Bendor
  • Ricard Museum of Advertising Objects – Bendor
  • Écomusée du haut-pays nicois – Breil-sur-Roya
  • Château musée Grimaldi – Cagnes-sur-Mer
  • Musée Renoir Cagnes-sur-Mer
  • Musée de la Castre – Cannes
  • Musée de la Mer – Cannes
  • La Malmaison – Cannes
  • Musée Comtadin-Duplessis – Carpentras
  • Musée Sobirats – Carpentras
  • Musée Alexandra David-Néel – Digne-les-Bains
  • Paul Ricard Oceanographic Institute – Embiez
  • Musée d’histoire 1939-1945 – L’Appel de la Liberté – Fontaine-de-Vaucluse
  • Musée d’Art et d’Histoire de Provence – Grasse
  • Musée international de la Parfumerie – Grasse
  • Musée de la Marine – Grasse
  • Villa Musée Jean-Honoré Fragonard – Grasse
  • Musée de la Mine – Pôle Historique Minier – Gréasque
  • Musée provencal des transports de La Barque – La Barque
  • Musée des engins du batiment et des travaux publics – Mallemort
  • Musée d’archéologie méditerranéenne – Marseille
  • Musée d’Arts Africains, Océaniens, Amérindiens – Marseille
  • Musée d’art contemporain de Marseille – Marseille
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Marseille
  • Mémorial des camps de la mort – Marseille
  • Musée des Civilisations de l’Europe et de la Méditerranée – Marseille
  • Musée Cantini – Marseille
  • Musée des docks romains – Marseille
  • Musée de la faience – Marseille
  • Mémorial national de la France d’outre-mer – Marseille
  • Musée Grobet-Labadié – Marseille
  • Marseille History Museum – Marseille
  • Muséum d’histoire naturelle de Marseille – Marseille
  • Musée de la Marine – Marseille
  • Musée de la Mode – Marseille
  • Musée de la moto – Marseille
  • Musée du Santon – Marseille
  • Galerie des Transports – Marseille
  • Musée du Vieux Marseille – Marseille
  • Musée Ziem – Martigues
  • Jean Cocteau Museum – Menton
  • Musée de préhistoire régionale – Menton
  • Musée de l’automobile – Mougins
  • Musée d’Art Classique de Mougins – Mougins
  • Musée d’art moderne et d’art contemporain – Nice
  • Musée des arts asiatiques – Nice
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Nice
  • Musée international d’Art naïf Anatole Jakovsky – Nice
  • Musée de la marine – Nice
  • Musée Matisse – Nice
  • Musée national Message Biblique Marc Chagall – Nice
  • Musée de paléontologie humaine de Terra-Amata – Nice
  • Muséum d’histoire naturelle – Nice
  • Musée de l’uniforme légionnaire – Puyloubier
  • Musée romain de Tauroentum – Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer
  • Fondation Maeght – Saint-Paul-de-Vence
  • Musée de l’Annonciade – Saint-Tropez
  • Musée d’Archéologie sous-marine – Saint-Tropez
  • Musée Frédéric Dumas – Sanary-sur-Mer
  • Musée des Merveilles – Tende
  • Musée d’Art – Toulon
  • Musée des arts asiatiques – Toulon
  • Musée national de la Marine – Toulon
  • Musée de la céramique – Vallauris
  • Musée national Picasso La Guerre et la Paix – Vallauris
  • Musée d’Art et d’Histoire – Villefranche-sur-Mer
  • Musée Volti – Villefranche-sur-Mer
  • Musée Escoffier de l’art culinaire – Villeneuve-Loubet

Germany

You’ll find of the museums in Germany not only reflect German history and life but, that of other countries and civilizations. While Germany lagged behind other European countries in exploration and colonizing it made up for it later with some incredible historical finds. Many of those finds where brought back to Germany to be displayed in its museums. Germany has always had a reputation for the sciences and engineering and here you find some of the museums dedicated to science and industry.

Below you’ll find museums listed in the providence.

Baden-Württemberg

  • Fabergé Museum – Baden-Baden
  • Jewish Museum – Emmendingen
  • Augustiner Museum – Freiburg im Breisgau
  • Archaeology Colombischlössle Museum – Freiburg im Breisgau
  • Kurpfälzisches Museum – Heidelberg
  • Center for Art and Media Karlsruhe  – Karlsruhe
  • Staatliche Kunsthalle – Karlsruhe
  • Kunsthalle Mannheim – Mannheim
  • State Museum for Work and Technology, Mannheim – Mannheim
  • Sinsheim Auto & Technik Museum – Sinsheim
  • Hegel House – Stuttgart
  • Kunstmuseum Stuttgart – Stuttgart
  • Landesmuseum Württemberg – Stuttgart
  • Linden Museum – Stuttgart
  • Mercedes-Benz Museum – Stuttgart
  • Museum am Löwentor – Stuttgart
  • Museum am Rosenstein – Stuttgart
  • Neue Staatsgalerie – Stuttgart
  • Porsche Museum – Stuttgart
  • Staatsgalerie Stuttgart – Stuttgart
  • State Museum of Natural History Stuttgart – Stuttgart

Bavaria

  • Augsburg Puppet Theater museum – Augsburg
  • Augsburg Railway Park – Augsburg
  • Fuggerei museum – Augsburg
  • German Ice Hockey Hall of Fame – Augsburg
  • Richard Wagner Villa & Museum – Bayreuth
  • Jura Museum – Eichstätt
  • Hermann Oberth Space Travel Museum – Feucht
  • Alte Pinakothek – Munich
  • Bavarian National Museum – Munich
  • Bavarian State Archaeological Collection – Munich
  • Glyptothek – Munich
  • Goetz Collection – Munich
  • Haus der Kunst – Munich
  • Lenbachhaus – Munich
  • Munich Residenz – Munich
  • Munich Stadtmuseum – Munich
  • Museum Brandhorst – Munich
  • Neue Pinakothek – Munich
  • Pinakothek der Moderne – Munich
  • Schackgalerie – Munich
  • Staatliche Antikensammlungen – Munich
  • Staatliche Sammlung für Ägyptische Kunst – Munich
  • State Museum of Ethnology – Munich
  • Deutsches Brauereimuseum – Munich
  • Deutsches Jagd- und Fischereimuseum – Munich
  • Jewish Museum Munich – Munich
  • Valentin-Musäum in the Isartor – Munich
  • Museum of Man and Nature – Munich
  • Paläontologisches Museum München – Munich
  • Zoologische Staatssammlung München – Munich
  • Museum Witt – Munich
  • BMW Museum – Munich
  • Deutsches Museum – Munich
  • Mercedes Benz Museum – Munich
  • Porsche Museum – Munich
  • Audi Museum — Munich
  • German Steam Locomotive Museum – Neuenmarkt
  • Documentation Center Nazi Party Rally Grounds – Nuremberg
  • Germanisches Nationalmuseum – Nuremberg
  • Kunsthalle Nürnberg – Nuremberg
  • Neues Museum Nürnberg – Nuremberg
  • Nuremberg Toy Museum – Nuremberg
  • Nuremberg Transport Museum – Nuremberg
  • Bürgermeister-Müller-Museum – Solnhofen
  • Museum im Kulturspeicher Würzburg – Würzburg 

Berlin

  • Beate Uhse Erotic Museum – Charlottenburg
  • Berggruen Museum – Charlottenburg
  • Bröhan Museum – Charlottenburg
  • Charlottenburg Palace – Charlottenburg
  • Käthe Kollwitz Museum – Charlottenburg
  • Keramik-Museum Berlin – Charlottenburg
  • Museum of Photography – Charlottenburg
  • Museum of Pre- and Early History – Charlottenburg
  • Scharf-Gerstenberg Collection – Charlottenburg
  • Allied Museum – Dahlem
  • Botanical Garden and Botanical Museum – Dahlem
  • Brücke Museum – Dahlem
  • Ethnological Museum of Berlin – Dahlem
  • Museum of Asian Art – Dahlem
  • Museum Europäischer Kulturen – Dahlem
  • Computerspielemuseum Berlin – Friedrichshain
  • East Side Gallery – Friedrichshain
  • Köpenick Palace – Köpenick
  • Kunstgewerbemuseum Berlin – Köpenick
  • Berlinische Galerie – Kreuzberg
  • Checkpoint Charlie Museum – Kreuzberg
  • German Museum of Technology – Kreuzberg
  • Jewish Museum Berlin – Kreuzberg
  • Martin Gropius Bau – Kreuzberg
  • Schwules Museum – Kreuzberg
  • Topography of Terror – Kreuzberg
  • Berlin-Hohenschönhausen Memorial – Lichtenberg
  • Stasi Museum – Lichtenberg
  • Anne Frank Zentrum – Mitte
  • Brecht House – Mite
  • Bunker – Mitte
  • DDR Museum – Mitte
  • Deutsche Guggenheim – Mitte
  • Deutsches Historisches Museum – Mitte
  • Ephraim-Palais – Mitte
  • Knoblauchhaus – Mitte
  • Märkisches Museum – Mitte
  • Museum für Naturkunde – Mitte
  • Friedrichswerder Church – Mitte
  • The Kennedys – Mitte
  • Hamburger Bahnhof: Museum of the Present – Moabit
  • Alte Nationalgalerie – Museum Island
  • Altes Museum – Museum Island
  • Antikensammlung Berlin – Museum Island
  • Bode Museum – Museum Island
  • Neues Museum – Museum Island
  • Egyptian Museum of Berlin – Museum Island
  • Pergamon Museum – Museum Island
  • Antikensammlung Berlin – Museum Island
  • Schloss Britz – Neukölln
  • Bauhaus Archive – Tiergarten
  • Kulturforum – Tiergarten
  • Berlin Musical Instrument Museum – Tiergarten
  • Gemäldegalerie, Berlin – Tiergarten
  • Kunstgewerbemuseum Berlin – Tiergarten
  • Kupferstichkabinett Berlin – Tiergarten
  • Neue Nationalgalerie – Tiergarten
  • Filmmuseum Berlin – Tiergarten
  • Memorial to the German Resistance – Tiergarten
  • Liebermann Villa – Wannsee
  • Sugar Museum – Wedding 

Brandenburg

  • Sanssouci Picture Gallery – Potsdam

Bremen

  • Gerhard Marcks House – Bremen
  • Kunsthalle Bremen – Bremen
  • Paula Modersohn-Becker Museum – Bremen
  • Übersee Museum Bremen – Bremen
  • Universum Science Center – Bremen
  • Weserburg – Bremen
  • Wilhelm Wagenfeld House – Bremen

Hamburg

  • Kunsthalle Hamburg und Galerie der Gegenwart – Hamburg
  • Bucerius Kunst Forum – Hamburg
  • Deichtorhallen – Hamburg
  • Ernst-Barlach-Haus – Hamburg
  • Jenisch-Haus – Hamburg
  • Museum für Kunst und Kultur an der Elbe – Hamburg
  • Johannes Brahms Museum – Hamburg
  • Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe Hamburg – Hamburg
  • Afghanisches Museum – Hamburg
  • Alstertal-Museum – Hamburg
  • Altonaer Museum für Kunst und Kulturgeschichte – Hamburg
  • Archäologisches Museum Hamburg – Hamburg
  • BallinStadt – Auswandererwelt Hamburg – Hamburg
  • BallinStadt – The Emigration Museum – Hamburg
  • Biozentrum Grindel und Zoologisches Museum – Hamburg
  • Cap San Diego – Hamburg
  • Deutsches Zollmuseum – Hamburg
  • Internationales Maritimes Museum Hamburg – Hamburg
  • Museum der Arbeit – Hamburg
  • Museum für Kommunikation Hamburg – Hamburg
  • Museum für Völkerkunde – Hamburg
  • Hamburgmuseum – Hamburg
  • Museum Elbinsel Wilhelmsburg – Hamburg
  • KZ-Gedenkstätte Neuengamme – Hamburg
  • Rickmer Rickmers – Hamburg
  • Speicherstadt Museum – Hamburg
  • St. Pauli Museum – Hamburg
  • Stettin – Hamburg
  • Wasser Forum – Hamburg

Hesse

  • Hessisches Landesmuseum – Darmstadt
  • Frankfurter Kunstverein – Frankfurt
  • German Architecture Museum – Frankfurt
  • Goethe House – Frankfurt
  • Historic Railway, Frankfurt – Frankfurt
  • Historical museum, Frankfurt – Frankfurt
  • Jewish Museum Frankfurt – Frankfurt
  • Liebieghaus – Frankfurt
  • Museum für angewandte Kunst – Frankfurt
  • Museum Giersch – Frankfurt
  • Museum für Kommunikation – Frankfurt
  • Museum für Moderne Kunst – Frankfurt
  • Museum der Weltkulturen – Frankfurt
  • Senckenberg Museum – Frankfurt
  • Schirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt – Frankfurt
  • Städel – Frankfurt
  • Mathematikum – Gießen
  • Fridericianum – Kassel
  • German Leather Museum – Offenbach
  • Klingspor Museum – Offenbach
  • Museum Wiesbaden – Wiesbaden

Lower-Saxony

  • Dankwarderode Castle – Braunschweig
  • Gerstäcker-Museum – Braunschweig
  • Herzog Anton Ulrich Museum – Braunschweig
  • Braunschweigisches Landesmuseum – Braunschweig
  • Naturhistorisches Museum – Braunschweig
  • Städtisches Museum – Braunschweig
  • Deutsches Schiffahrtsmuseum – Bremerhaven
  • Hannoversches Strassenbahn Museum – Hanover
  • kestnergesellschaft – Hanover
  • Kestner-Museum – Hanover
  • Lower Saxony State Museum – Hanover
  • Sprengel Museum – Hanover
  • Wilhelm Busch Museum – Hanover
  • Roemer-und-Pelizaeus-Museum – Hildesheim
  • Exhibition Centre for the Archaeology of the Emsland – Meppen
  • Felix Nussbaum Haus – Osnabrück
  • Phaeno Science Center – Wolfsburg

Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

  • Otto-Lilienthal-Museum – Anklam
  • Pomerania State Museum – Greifswald
  • Neubrandenburg Regional Museum – Neubrandenburg
  • Staatliches Museum Schwerin – Schwerin
  • Mönchgut Coastal Fishing Museum – Rügen

North Rhine-Westphalia

  • Ludwig Forum für Internationale Kunst – Aachen
  • Kunsthalle Bielefeld – Bielefeld
  • Bochum Dahlhausen Railway Museum – Bochum
  • Beethoven House – Bonn
  • Bonn Women’s Museum – Bonn
  • Haus der Geschichte – Bonn
  • Kunst- und Ausstellungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland – Bonn
  • Kunstmuseum Bonn – Bonn
  • Museum Koenig – Bonn
  • Rheinisches Landesmuseum Bonn – Bonn
  • Museum Ludwig – Modern art; e.g. pop art and Russian avant-garde – Cologne
  • Wallraf-Richartz Museum – Paintings from medieval period to early twentieth century – Cologne
  • Schnütgen Museum – Christian religious art mainly from medieval period – Cologne
  • Museum für Angewandte Kunst – Museum of Applied Art – Cologne
  • Museum für Ostasiatische Kunst – Museum of East Asian Art – Cologne
  • artothek – Cologne
  • Kolumba – Art museum of the Archdiocese of Cologne – Cologne
  • Domschatzkammer – Treasure of the Cologne Cathedral – Cologne
  • Kölnischer Kunstverein – Cologne
  • Käthe Kollwitz Museum – Cologne
  • Skulpturen Park Köln – Cologne
  • EL-DE Haus – Nazism Documentation Centre – Cologne
  • Romano-Germanic Museum – Cologne
  • Kölnisches Stadtmuseum – Cologne
  • Rautenstrauch-Joest Museum – Ethnology – Cologne
  • Rhenish Photographic Archive – Cologne
  • Fragrance museum – Farina House – Cologne
  • Imhoff-Schokoladenmuseum – Cologne
  • German Sport & Olympia Museum – Cologne
  • Cologne Carnival Museum – Cologne
  • Museum für Kunst und Kulturgeschichte – Dortmund
  • Museum Ostwall – Dortmund
  • Forum NRW – Düsseldorf
  • Kunsthalle Düsseldorf – Düsseldorf
  • Kunst im Tunnel – Düsseldorf
  • Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen – Düsseldorf
  • Museum Kunst Palast – Düsseldorf
  • Museum Folkwang – Essen
  • Fell Exhibition Slate Mine – Fell
  • Hagen Open-air Museum – Hagen
  • Neanderthal Museum – Mettmann
  • Abteiberg Museum – Mönchengladbach
  • Westfälisches Museum für Naturkunde – Münster
  • Westphalian State Museum of Art and Cultural History – Münster
  • LVR Industrial Museum – Oberhausen
  • Städtische Galerie im Park Viersen – Viersen
  • Bergische Museumsbahnen – Wuppertal
  • Knipex Museum – Wuppertal
  • Von der Heydt Museum – Wuppertal

Rhineland-Palatinate

  • Roscheider Hof Open Air Museum – Konz
  • Gutenberg Museum – Mainz
  • Landesmuseum – Mainz
  • Technikmuseum Speyer – Speyer

Saarland

  • Saarland Museum – Saarbrücken
  • Völklingen Ironworks – Völklingen

Saxony

  • Bad Elster Spa Museum – Adorf/Vogtl.
  • Adorf Museum – Adorf/Vogtl.
  • Altenberg Mining Museum – AlAdam Ries Museum – Annaberg-Buchholz
  • Ore Mountain Museum and Gößner visitor mine – Annaberg-Buchholz
  • Frohnauer Hammer Technology Museum – Annaberg-Buchholz
  • Markus Röhling Stolln Visitor Mine, Frohnau – Annaberg-Buchholz
  • Dorothea Stolln Visitor Mine, Cunersdorf – Annaberg-Buchholz
  • Experience Museum Manufaktur der Träume – Annaberg-Buchholz
  • Heimatstube Ansprung – Ansprung
  • Silberwäsche Technology Museum – Antonsthal
  • Art Alt Aue Gallery – Aue
  • Atelier Ernst Hecker – Aue
  • Museum of the town of Aue – Aue
  • GöltzschtalGallery NikolaiChurch – Auerbach
  • Heimatstuben Auerbach – Auerbach
  • Museum Auerbach – Auerbach
  • Mining Museum Maffeischächte – Auerbach
  • Coach museum – Augustusburg
  • Motorcycle museum – Augustusburg
  • Game and Bird museums – Augustusburg
  • Heimatstube Bad Brambach – Bad Brambach
  • Düben Heath Countryside Museum – Bad Düben
  • Local History Museum Bad Gottleuba – Bad Gottleuba
  • Medical History Exhibition – Bad Gottleuba
  • Town and Park Museum – Bad Muskau
  • Local History Museum – Bad Schandau
  • Markus Semmler’‘Visitor Mine – Bad Schlema
  • Traditionsstätte des Sächsisch – Thüringischen Uranerzbergbaus – Bad Schlema
  • Nöthnitz Renaissance Castle Museum – Bannewitz
  • Alte WasserArt Bautzen – Bautzen
  • Domschatzkammer St. Petri – Bautzen
  • Budissin Gallery – Bautzen
  • Bautzen Memorial – Bautzen
  • Reichenturm – Bautzen
  • Serbski Muzej – Bautzen
  • Bautzen Town Museum – Bautzen
  • Sternwarte Bautzen – Bautzen
  • Großwelka Dinosaur Garden – Bautzen
  • Kleinwelka Dinosaur Park – Bautzen
  • Kleinwelka Miniature Park – Bautzen
  • Local History Museum – Belgern
  • Zeißholz Village Museum – Bernsdorf
  • Local History Museum – Bernstadt auf dem Eigen
  • Carl Lohse Gallery – Bischofswerda
  • Gallery in Bürgerhaus – Borna
  • Borna Town Museum – Borna
  • Industrial Museum – Brand-Erbisdorf
  • Huthaus Einigkeit Museum – Brand-Erbisdorf
  • Bartholomäus-Schacht Show Mine – Brand-Erbisdorf
  • Historic Weberei – Braunsdorf
  • Bergmännisches Traditionskabinett – Breitenbrunn
  • Mining Exhibition – Breitenbrunn
  • Historic Doctor’s Practice – Burgstädt
  • Town Museum – Burgstädt
  • Show aeroplanes – Cämmerswalde
  • Saxon Railway Museum – Chemnitz
  • Museum of Saxon Vehicles – Chemnitz
  • Botanical Gardens, School of Biology – Chemnitz
  • Museum for Natural History – Chemnitz
  • New Saxon Gallery – Chemnitz
  • Roter Turm – Chemnitz
  • Chemnitz Art Collections – Chemnitz
  • Gunzenhauser Museum – Chemnitz
  • Chemnitz Castle Mining Museum – Chemnitz
  • Felsendome Rabenstein Show Mine – Chemnitz
  • Rabenstein Castle – Chemnitz
  • Information and Documentation Centre of the BStU – Chemnitz
  • German Games Museum – Chemnitz
  • Saxon Industrial Museum – Chemnitz
  • Rosenkranz Gallery – Chemnitz
  • Henry van de Velde Museum in the Villa Esche – Chemnitz
  • Chemnitz Zoo – Chemnitz
  • Colditz Escape Museum – Colditz
  • Johann David Köhler Haus – Colditz
  • Colditz Town Museum – Colditz
  • Landkreis Meißen – Coswig
  • Karrasburg Museum – Coswig
  • WestSaxon Textilmuseum – Crimmitschau
  • Agrar- and Open-Air Museum – Crimmitschau
  • Sternwarte Crimmitschau – Crimmitschau
  • Exhibition Historicr Zimmermannswerkzeuge Gaststätte „Kleene Schänke’’ – Cunewalde
  • Haus des Gastes „Dreiseitenhof’‘ mit Oldtimer Museum – Cunewalde
  • Polenz Museum Cunewalde – Cunewalde
  • School Museum Grundschule „Friedrich Schiller’‘- Cunewalde
  • Local History Museum – Dahlen
  • Castle Museum Delitzsch – Delitzsch
  • Schulze-Delitzsch Haus – Delitzsch
  • Lohgerber-, Town and County Museum – Dippoldiswalde
  • Museum Osterzgebirgs Gallery – Dippoldiswalde
  • Local History Museum – Dittelsdorf
  • Geringswalde Local History and Farm Museum – Dittmannsdorf
  • Local History Museum – Dohna
  • Museum of the town of Dommitzsch – Dommitzsch
  • Miniaturausstellung „Kleine Sächsische Schweiz’’ – Dorf Wehlen
  • Technology Museum „Eisenhammer’’ – Dorfchemnitz
  • Döbeln Town Museum – Döbeln
  • SLUB Dresden Book Museum – Dresden
  • German Hygiene Museum DHMD – Dresden
  • Dresdner Football Museum – Dresden
  • Bw Dresden-Altstadt Railway Museum – Dresden
  • Erich Kästner Museum – Dresden
  • Dresden Bicycle Museum – Dresden
  • Dresden Fort – Dresden
  • Bautzner Straße Memorial – Dresden
  • Münchner Platz Memorial – Dresden
  • Hofmühle Dresden – Dresden
  • KleinFarm Museum Reitzendorf – Dresden
  • KraftWerk – Dresden Energy Museum – Dresden
  • Arthaus Dresden – Dresden
  • Landesmuseum for Pre-History Dresden – Dresden
  • Leonhardi Museum – Dresden
  • Heliotype Workshop Museum – Dresden
  • Bundeswehr Military History Museum – Dresden
  • Windberg Railway History Museum – Dresden
  • Dresden Panometer – Dresden
  • Plattenbau Museum – Dresden
  • Collections and Artbesitz der TU Dresden – Dresden
  • School Museum Dresden – Dresden
  • Sparkasse Museum Dresden – Dresden
  • State Art Collections, Dresden – Dresden
  • State Natural History Collections – Dresden
  • Museum for Mineralogy and Geology – Dresden
  • State Museum of Zoology – Dresden
  • Carl Maria von Weber Museum – Dresden
  • Heimat- and Palitzschmuseum Prohlis – Dresden
  • Kraszewski Museum – Dresden
  • Kügelgenhaus – Museum der Dresdner Romantik – Dresden
  • Schillerhäuschen – Dresden
  • Dresden Town Museum (STMD) – Dresden
  • Dresden City Art Gallery – Dresden
  • Technical Collections of the City of Dresden (TSD) in Striesen – Dresden
  • Dresden Tram Museum – Dresden
  • Dresden Transport Museum – Dresden
  • Firefighting Museum – Ebersbach
  • Local History Museum Humboldtbaude, auf dem Schlechteberg – Ebersbach
  • Mining and Greifenstein Museum – Ehrenfriedersdorf
  • Zinngrube Ehrenfriedersdorf – Ehrenfriedersdorf
  • Faktorenhof – Eibau
  • Local History and Humboldt Museum, on the Beckenberg – Eibau
  • Town Local History Museum, Eibenstock – Eibenstock
  • Stickerei-Schauwerkstatt Eibenstock – Eibenstock
  • Eilenburg Town Museum, Eilenburg
  • Vogtland Village Museum, Erlbach
  • Falkenstein Local History Museum – Falkenstein/Vogtl
  • Frankenberger Fahrzeugmuseum – Frankenberg
  • Museum of the town of Frankenberg – Frankenberg
  • Collection for Paper and Printing History – Frankenberg
  • Thonet Museum – Frankenberg
  • Gottfried Silbermann Museum – Frauenstein
  • Museum for Pre- and Early History – Frauwalde
  • The Freiberg Silver Mine – Freiberg
  • Technical Collections of the Freiberg Mining Academy – Freiburg
  • Mineralogical and Mineral Deposit Collection – Freiberg
  • Natural History Museum – Freiberg
  • Palaeontology and Stratigraphic Collection – Freiberg
  • Town and Mining Museum Freiberg – Freiberg
  • Kavernenkraftwerk – Freiberg
  • Haus der Heimat – Freital
  • Museum in Castle Frohburg – Frohburg
  • Silberstollen Show Mine – Geising
  • Local History Museum – Geithain
  • German Strumpfmuseum – Gelenau
  • Local History Museum in Wachtturm – Geyer
  • Clock Museum – Glashütte
  • Museum and Art Collection – Glauchau
  • Gluchowe Town Gallery Art – Glauchau
  • Gnandstein Castle – Gnandstein 
  • Gneisenau Memorial – Gneisenaustadt Schildau
  • Görlitzer Museum – Görlitz
  • Cunnersdorf Local History Museum – Gohrisch
  • Richard Wagner Museum – Graupa
  • Firefighting Museum – Grethen
  • Forestry and Hunting Museum, Grillenburg Castle – Grillenburg
  • Grimma County Museum – Grimma
  • Grimma Town Gallery – Grimma
  • Göschenhaus – Grimma
  • Groitzsch Town Museum – Groitzsch
  • Wilhelm Ostwald Memorial – Großbothen
  • Old Latin School Museum – Großenhain
  • Museum of Number Plates – Großolbersdorf
  • Botanical Gardens for Medicinal and Herbal Plants – Großpösna
  • Local History Museum – Großröhrsdorf
  • Technology Museum – Großröhrsdorf
  • German Damast- and Frottiermuseum – Großschönau
  • Motorcycle Veterans and Technology Museum – Großschönau
  • Local History Museum – Großzschepa
  • Ständige Gedenkausstellung Ernst Georg – Grüna
  • Permanent Exhibitions – Grünhainichen
  • Red Cross Museum, Beierfeld – Grünhain-Beierfeld
  • Herkules Frisch GlückShow Mine, Waschleithe – Grünhain-Beierfeld
  • Gellert Museum – Hainichen
  • Hainichen Local History Museum – Hainichen
  • Stein Castle Museum – Hartenstein
  • Reichenau Weichelt Mill – Hartmannsdorf-Reichenau
  • Großsedlitz French Garden – Heidenau
  • Farming & Local History Museum – Hermsdorf
  • Exhibition der Evangelischen Brüder-Unität – Herrnhut
  • Herrnhut Local History Museum – Herrnhut
  • Herrnhut Folk Art Museum – Herrnhut
  • Technology Monument & Museum Kraftwerk Hirschfelde – Hirschfelde
  • Steinarbeiterhaus Museum – Hohburg
  • Textil- and Rennsportmuseum – Hohenstein-Ernstthal
  • Karl May Haus – Hohenstein-Ernstthal
  • Buntes Holz Museum – Hohenstein-Ernstthal
  • Castle Museum Hohnstein – Hohnstein
  • Schlesisch-Oberlausitzer Village Museum – Holtendorf
  • Hoyerswerda Town Museum – Hoyerswerda
  • Trachtenhaus Jatzwauk – Hoyerswerda
  • Nadlerhaus – Hundshübel
  • Wassermühle Höfgen – Höfgen
  • Lehr- and Show Mine – Johanngeorgenstadt
  • Pferdegöpel Johanngeorgenstadt – Johanngeorgenstadt
  • PreßnitzValley Railway – Jöhstadt
  • Lessing Museum – Kamenz
  • Museum der Westlausitz – Kamenz
  • Memorial Flieshalle – Kauschwitz
  • Körse Castle Museum – Kirschau
  • Music and Winter Sports Museum – Klingenthal
  • Lusatian Mining Museum – Knappenrode
  • Feuerstättenmuseum – Knappenrode
  • LG Lusatian Grubenbahn e. V. – Knappenrode
  • Pottery Museum – Kohren-Sahlis
  • Königshain Granite Quarry Museum – Königshain
  • Königshain Castle Complex – Königshain
  • Königstein Fort Museum – Königstein
  • Hermann Vogel Haus – Krebes
  • Krebes Museum House – Krebes
  • Kriebstein Castle Museum – Kriebethal
  • Friedrich Gottlob Keller Memorial – Krippen
  • Weberstube Jonsdorf – Kurort Jonsdorf
  • Ski and Local History Museum – Kurort Oberwiesenthal
  • Cranzahl, Oberwiesenthal – Kurort Oberwiesenthal
  • Village and Farm Museum – Kühren
  • Vogtland Open-Air Museum – Landwüst
  • Castle Museum Lauenstein – Lauenstein
  • Egyptian Museum of the University of Leipzig – Leipzig
  • Museum of Antiquities of the University of Leipzig – Leipzig
  • Automatik Museum der Hochschule for Technik, Wirtschaft and Kultur Leipzig – Leipzig
  • German Kleingärtnermuseum – Leipzig
  • German Book and Schriftmuseum – Leipzig
  • Railway Museum Bayerischer Bahnhof zu Leipzig – Leipzig
  • Grassi Museum – Leipzig
  • Museum of Applied Arts – Leipzig
  • Museum of Ethnography – Leipzig
  • Museum of Musical Instruments of the University of Leipzig – Leipzig
  • Gallery for Zeitgenössische Art – Leipzig
  • Memorial Museum in der „Runden Ecke’‘- Leipzig
  • Gohliser Schlösschen – Leipzig
  • Kamera- and Fotomuseum Leipzig – Leipzig
  • Leipzig Children’s Museum – Leipzig
  • 1813 Völkerschlacht Memorialmuseum – Leipzig
  • MitToy Museum (Leipzig) – Leipzig
  • Museum der bildenden Künste – Leipzig
  • Museum for DruckArt – Leipzig
  • Museum in Mendelssohn Haus – Leipzig
  • Museum in Schumann Haus – Leipzig
  • Leipzig Natural History Museum – Leipzig
  • Leipzig Panometer – Leipzig
  • Saxon Apothecary Museum – Leipzig
  • Saxon Psychiatry Museum – Leipzig
  • Leipzig School Museum – Leipzig
  • Leipzig-Möckern Tram Museum – Leipzig
  • Stadtgeschichtliches Museum – Leipzig
  • Zum Arabischen Coffe Baum Museum – Leipzig
  • Schillerhaus – Leipzig
  • Leipzig Sports Museum – Leipzig
  • VölkerschlachtMonument – Leipzig
  • Zeitgeschichtliches Forum Leipzig – Leipzig
  • Leisnig Arctic-Alpine Botanical Garden – Leisnig
  • Staatlicher Castlebetrieb Castle Mildenstein – Leisnig
  • Museum Technology Monument – Lengefeld
  • Firefighting Museum – Lengenfeld
  • Local History Museum – Lengenfeld
  • Daetz-Centrum – Lichtenstein
  • 1st Saxon Coffee Pot Museum – Lichtenstein
  • Museum of the town of Lichtenstein – Lichtenstein
  • Doll and Toy Museum – Lichtenstein
  • Castle Lichtenwalde – Lichtenwalde
  • Liebenau Farm Museum – Liebenau
  • Kuckuckstein Castle Museum – Liebstadt
  • Industry and Local History Museum – Limbach-Oberfrohna
  • Heimatstube „Fronfeste’’- Limbach-Oberfrohna
  • Hoyersheimathaus – Limbach-Oberfrohna
  • Mühlenmuseum Lindigtmühle – Lindigtvorwerk
  • Local History Museum – Lugau
  • Town Museum – Löbau
  • Town and Local History Museum – Marienberg
  • Village Museum Markersdorf – Markersdorf
  • German Agricultural Museum Markkleeberg – Markkleeberg
  • Musical Instrument Museum – Markneukirchen
  • Collection of mechaniscal music instruments – Markneukirchen
  • Markranstädt Local History Museum – Markranstädt
  • Maxen Local History Museum – Maxen
  • Maxen Lime Kiln Museum – Maxen
  • Local History Museum – Meerane
  • Art-In Gallery – Meerane
  • Albrechtsburg Museum – Meißen
  • Pianoforte Museum – Meißen
  • Schauhalle – Meißen
  • Town Museum Meißen – Meißen
  • Museum of the town of Mittweida – Mittweida
  • German Space Exhibition – Morgenröthe-Rautenkranz
  • State Museum for Animals – Moritzburg
  • Käthe Kollwitz Memorial – Moritzburg
  • Moritzburg Castle Museum – Moritzburg
  • Saxon State Stud, Moritzburg – Moritzburg
  • Town Museum Mutzschen – Mutzschen
  • DGB Döllnitzbahn GmbH – Mügeln
  • Local History Museum – Mügeln
  • Local History Museum – Mügeln
  • Local History Museum Maxen – Müglitztal
  • Lime Kiln Museum Maxen – Müglitztal
  • Linden Museum Clara Schumann in Schmorsdorf – Müglitztal
  • Weesenstein Castle – Müglitztal
  • Mylau Castle Museum – Mylau
  • Gold and Silversmith Museum – Mülsen St. Jacob
  • Camera and Photography Museum – Mölkau
  • Robert Sterl Haus – Naundorf
  • Tower Clock Museum – Naunhof
  • Traugott Gerber Museum – Neißeaue
  • Old Castle, Neschwitz – Neschwitz
  • Netzschkau Castle Museum – Netzschkau
  • Neuensalz Chapel – Neuensalz
  • Neugersdorf Local History Museum – Neugersdorf
  • Ore Mountain Glassworks Museum – Neuhausen
  • Neuhausen Nutcracker Museum – Neuhausen
  • Alte Stuhlfabrik Technology Museum – Neuhausen
  • Motorcycle Exhibition – Neuhausen/Erzgeb
  • Neukirch Local History Museum – Neukirch
  • Neumark School Museum – Neumark
  • BauMonument and Local History Museum Reiterhaus – Neusalza-Spremberg
  • Local History Museum – Neustadt in Saxony
  • History Museum Alte Weberstube- Niedercunnersdorf
  • Firefighting Museum – Niederwiesa
  • Museum at the Zinzendorfplatz – Niesky
  • Altzella Abbey Park – Nossen
  • Nossen State Castle – Nossen
  • Bockwindmühle Kottmarsdorf – Obercunnersdorf
  • Faktorenhaus Alte Brennerei and Heimatstuben – Obercunnersdorf
  • Friseurmuseum Kottmarsdorf – Obercunnersdorf
  • Schunkelhaus- Obercunnersdorf
  • Oberlungwitz Local History Museum – Oberlungwitz
  • Gahlenz Village Museum – Oederan
  • Historic Weaving Museum – Oederan
  • Klein-Erzgebirge – Oederan
  • Mining Museum Oelsnitz
  • Teppich- and Local History Castle Museum Voigtsberg – Oelsnitz
  • Museums of the town of Olbernhau – Olbernhau
  • Museum Saigerhütte Olbernhau – Olbernhau
  • Oschatz Town and Coach Museum – Oschatz
  • Gallery at the Museum – Oschatz
  • Castle and Monastery Oybin – Oybin
  • Cisinski-Memorial – Panschwitz-Kuckau
  • Museum of the town of Pegau – Pegau
  • Ziegelei Erbs Technology Monument – Pegau
  • DDR Museum Pirna – Pirna
  • Dampfbahn Sächsische Schweiz – Pirna
  • Town Museum – Pirna
  • Show Mine – Pobershau
  • Technology Museum Ölmühle – Pockau
  • Heimathaus – Polenz
  • Town Museum – Pulsnitz
  • Pöhla Visitor Mine – Pöhla
  • German Chair-making Museum – Rabenau
  • Klippenstein Castle Museum – Radeberg
  • Hoflößnitz Historic Vineyard – Radebeul
  • Karl May Museum (Villa Bärenfett) – Radebeul
  • Radebeul Narrow Gauge Railway Museum and Radebeul Heritage Railway – Radebeul
  • DDR Museum Zeitreise – Radebeul
  • Radebeul Local History Museum – Radebeul
  • StadtGallery Radebeul – Radebeul
  • Local History Museum – Radeburg
  • Johann Gottlieb Fichte Memorial – Rammenau
  • Staatlicher Castlebetrieb BarockCastle Rammenau – Rammenau
  • Illingmühle – Reichenau
  • Ackerbürgermuseum Reichenbach – Reichenbach
  • Neuberin Museum – Reichenbach
  • Geländewagenmuseum – Reichwalde/Oberlausitz
  • Reichenau/Vogtland Local History Museum – Reichenbach-Reichenau
  • Mining and Local History Museum – Reinsdorf
  • Brewery Museum – Reinsdorf
  • Municipal Centre for History and Art – Riesa
  • Erlichthof – Rietschen
  • Saxon Narrow Gauge Railway Museum – Rittersgrün
  • Technology Museum – Rittersgrün
  • Rochlitz Castle Museum – Rochlitz
  • Castle Museum Rochsburg – Rochsburg
  • Göltzsch Museum – Rodewisch
  • Sternwarte and Planetarium – Rodewisch
  • Landkreis Görlitz
  • Sorbian Heimatstube Rohne – Rohne
  • Local History Museum Rothenburg/Oberlausitz – Rothenburg
  • Rothenburg/Oberlausitz Aviation Technology Museum – Rothenburg
  • Roßwein Local History Museum – Roßwein
  • Ore Mountain Local History Museum – Sayda
  • Local History Museum – Scharfenberg
  • Scharfenstein Castle Experience /Saxony – Scharfenstein
  • Schellerhau Botanical Gardens – Schellerhau
  • Weißeritz Valley Railway – Schellerhau
  • Landessternwarte – Schirgiswalde
  • Local History Museum „Carl Swoboda’‘- Schirgiswalde
  • Museum of the town of Schkeuditz – Schkeuditz
  • Farm Museum Schmannewitz – Schmannewitz
  • Local History Museum Schmölln – Schmölln-Putzkau
  • Museum for bergmännische Folk Art – Schneeberg
  • Technology Museum – Schneeberg
  • Lindenmuseum Clara Schumann – Schmorsdorf
  • Schönbach Village Museum – Schönbach
  • Alte Hoffnung Erbstolln Mine – Schönborn-Dreiwerden
  • Schöneck Brewery Museum – Schöneck
  • Local History Museum – Schöneck
  • Visitor Mine – Schönfeld
  • Schönfels Castle Museum – Schönfels
  • MBS Museumsbahn Schönheide -Schönheide
  • Museum for Volksarchitektur and bäuerliche Kultur – Schwarzbach
  • Schwarzenberg Railway Museum – Schwarzenberg
  • Schwarzenberg Castle Museum – Schwarzenberg
  • Afrikahaus – Sebnitz
  • Sebnitzer Artblumen- and Local History Museum- Sebnitz
  • Urzeitpark Sebnitz – Sebnitz
  • Seifersdorf Castle and Park – Seifersdorf
  • Ore Mountain Open-Air Museum – Seiffen
  • Ore Mountain Toy Museum – Seiffen
  • Railway Museum – Collection by the Frey Family – Seifhennersdorf
  • Doll Museum – Seifhennersdorf
  • Karasek Museum – Seifhennersdorf
  • Deutsch-Tschechisches Forstmuseum, Teilbereich Oberlausitzer Forstmuseum – Sohland an der Spree
  • Old Weberhaus Museum- Sohland an der Spree
  • Local History Museum in Gerth-Turm – St. Egidien
  • Local History Museum and Botanical Garden – Stadt Wehlen
  • Weifa Local History Museum – Steinigtwolmsdorf
  • Stolpen Castle – Stolpen
  • Stolpen Town Museum – Stolpen
  • Drachenhöhle – Syrau
  • Windmühle – Syrau
  • Grube Tannenberg Mine – Tannenbergsthal
  • Industrybrache NC-Artlederwerk – Tannenbergsthal
  • Town Local History Museum – Taucha
  • ForstBotanical Gardens Tharandt – Tharandt
  • County Museum Torgau – Torgau
  • Saxon Landesausstellung 200 – Torgau
  • Local History Museum and Naturalienkabinett – Waldenburg
  • Local History Museum of the town of Waldheim – Waldheim
  • Saxon Strafvollzugsmuseum – Waldheim
  • Volkskunde- and Mühlenmuseum – Waltersdorf
  • School Museum K.A. Kocor – Wartha
  • Show Mine „Herkules-Frisch-Glück’’ – Waschleithe
  • Museum „Alte Pfefferküchlerei’’ – Weißenberg
  • Weißwasser Glass Museum – Weißwasser
  • Muskau Forest Railway – Weißwasser
  • Town and Dampfmaschinenmuseum – Werdau
  • Museum Hubertusburg – Wermsdorf
  • Heimatstube – Wilthen
  • Hüttels Musikwerk-Exhibition – Wohlhausen
  • Local History Museum – Wolkenstein
  • Kulturgeschichtliches Museum – Wurzen
  • Town Gallery at the Markt – Wurzen
  • Volkskundemuseum Wyhra – Wyhratal
  • Zabeltitz Farm Museum – Zabeltitz
  • Zeißholz Village Museum – Zeißholz
  • Vereinigt Zwitterfeld zu Zinnwald – Zinnwald-Georgenfeld
  • Museum Huthaus – Zinnwald-Georgenfeld
  • Open-Air Museum Klosterhof – Zittau
  • Gallery Artlade – Zittau
  • Historics Stadtarchiv – Zittau
  • Church and KulturCentre St. Johannis – Zittau
  • Church zum Heiligen Kreuz – Zittau
  • KulturHistorics Museum – Zittau
  • Museum for Natural History des Zittauer Landes – Zittau
  • Serpentin- and Local History Museum Zöblitz – Zöblitz
  • Schmiede and Heimatstube Ansprung – Zöblitz
  • alte Schule Sorgau – Zöblitz
  • Visitor mine „Heilige Dreifaltigkeit’’ – Zschopau
  • Local History Museum in Wildeck Castle – Zschopau
  • ArtCollections Zwickau – Zwickau
  • Kultur- and stadtgeschichtliches Museum Priesterhäuser Zwickau – Zwickau
  • August-Horch Museum Zwickau – Zwickau
  • Robert Schumann House –  Zwickau
  • Agricultural Museum Castle Blankenhain – Zwickau
  • Heimatstube Zwota , Zwota
  • Gebhardtsche Collection – Zwönitz
  • Papiermühle Niederzwönitz – Zwönitz
  • Local History Museum Knochenstampfe – Zwönitz

Saxony-Aanhalt

Schleswig-Holstein

  • German Inland Waterways Museum – Duisburg
  • Lehmbruck Museum – Duisburg
  • Museum Küppersmühle – Duisburg 
  • Hedeby Viking Museum – Hedeby
  • Zoological Museum of Kiel University – Kiel
  • Lübeck Museum of Theatre Puppets – Lübeck
  • St. Annen Museum – Lübeck

Thuringia

  Gibraltar

  • Gibraltar Museum
  • Military Heritage Center
    • Willis’ Magazine
    • Lathbury Barracks
  • Gibraltar Nature Reserve
    • Moorish Castle
    • Great Siege Tunnels
    • St. Michael’s Cave
    • Pillars of Hercules

Greece

Athens

  • Acropolis Museum – Athens
  • Archaeological Museum of Kerameikos- Athens
  • Epigraphical Museum- Athens
  • Goulandris Museum of Cycladic Art- Athens
  • Museum of the Ancient Agora- Athens
  • Museum of the Center for the Acropolis Studies- Athens
  • National Archaeological Museum of Athens- Athens
  • Old Acropolis Museum- Athens
  • Numismatic Museum of Athens official site- Athens
  • Syntagma Metro Station Archaeological Collection- Athens
  • Byzantine and Christian Museum – Athens
  • Benaki Museum- Athens
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Historical Museum- Athens
  • Jewish Museum of Greece- Athens
  • Museum of Pavlos and Alexandra Kanellopoulou- Athens
  • Museum of the City of Athens- Athens
  • National Historical Museum of Greece (Old Parliament House)- Athens
  • Centre for the Study of Traditional Pottery- Athens
  • Ilias Lalaounis Jewelry Museum- Athens
  • Museum of Greek Folk Art- Athens
  • Museum of Popular Music Instruments- Athens
  • Museum of the History of the Greek Costume- Athens
  • Athinais Culture Center- Athens
  • Bernier-Iliadis Gallery Museum- Athens
  • City of Athens Cultural Center- Athens
  • Design Museum of the 20th Century- Athens
  • Frissiras Museum- Athens
  • Gounaropoulos Museum- Athens
  • Herakleidon Art Museum- Athens
  • Museum of Engravings and Graphic Arts- Athens
  • Marika Kotopouli Museum- Athens
  • Melina Merkouri Cultural Center- Athens
  • Municipal Gallery of Athens- Athens
  • Museum of Children’s Art in Plaka- Athens
  • National Glyptotheque- Athens
  • National Museum of Contemporary Art, Athens- Athens
  • Paxinou-Minotis Museum- Athens
  • Pieridis Museum of Ancient Cypriot Greek Art & Contemporary Art – Athens
  • The N. Chatzikiriakos-Gkikas Art Gallery- Athens
  • Technopolis (Gazi)- Athens
  • Theatrical Museum of Greece- Athens
  • Zoumboulaki Gallery- Athens
  • Athens War Museum- Athens
  • Railway Museum of Athens- Athens
  • Museum of Anthropology, University of Athens- Athens
  • Museum of Geology and Paleontology of the Athens University- Athens
  • Zoological Museum of the University of Athens- Athens
  • Athens University Museum- Athens
  • Hellenic Children’s Museum- Athens
  • Postal & Philatelic Museum of Greece- Athens
  • Museum of Greek Children’s Art (M.G.C.A.) – Athens
  • Deste Foundation (exhibition area)- Athens
  • Drossinis Museum- Athens
  • Spathario Museum- Athens
  • Yiannis Tsarouchis Foundation Museum- Athens
  • OTE Museum of Telecommunications, Kifisia- Athens
  • Gaia Center- Athens
  • Goulandris Natural History Museum- Athens
  • Evgenidio Foundation (Planetarium and Science museum) – Athens
  • Greek armored cruiser Georgios Averof- Athens
  • Tactual Museum of Athens- Athens
  • Archaeological Museum – Brauron 
  • Archaeological Museum – Eleusis
  • Pavlos Kountouriotis Mansion – Hydra
  • Phaethon Technological Museum – Kalamos 
  • Archaeological Museum – Kythera
  • Archaeological Museum – Lavrion
  • Mineralogical Museum – Lavrion
  • Archaeological Museum – Marathon
  • Archaeological Museum – Megara
  • Vorres Museum – Paiania
  • Archaeological Museum of Piraeus – Piraeus
  • Municipal Art Gallery of Piraeus- Piraeus
  • Panos Aravantinos Decor Museum- Piraeus
  • Electric Railways Museum – Piraeus
  • Hellenic Maritime Museum – Piraeus
  • Archaeological Museum – Poros
  • Schimatari Museum – Schomatari
  • Skironio Museum Polychronopoulos – Skironio
  • Athens International Airport Archaeological Collection -Spata
  • Spetses Museum – Spetses

Attica

  • Archaeological Museum – Acharnes
  • Folk Art Museum – Acharnes
  • Zygomalas Museum –  Avlonas
  • Archaeological Museum – Aegina

Central Greece

  • Archaeological Museum of Atalanti
  • Amfissa Archaeological Museum – Amfissa
  • Archaeological Museum – Chaironeia
  • Archaeological Museum – Chalkis
  • Delphi Archaeological Museum – Delphi
  • Distomo Archaeological Collection – Distomo
  • Archaeological Collection of Elateia
  • Archaeological Museum – Eretria
  • Galaxidi Archaeological Collection – Galaxidi
  • Archaeological Museum – Karystos
  • Folklore Museum – Kymi
  • Archaeological Museum of Lamia
  • Archaeological Collection – Lidoriki
  • Byzantine Museum of Phthiotida
  • Schimatari Museum – Schimatari
  • Archaeological Museum – Skyros
  • Manos Faltaits Museum – Skyros
  • Archaeological Museum – Thebes

Central Macedonia

  • Archaeological Museum – Amphipolis
  • History and Folklore Museum – Arnaia
  • Archaeological Museum – Dion
  • Ecclesiastical Museum – Edessa
  • Folklore Museum – Edessa
  • Macedonian Folklore Museum – Goumenissa
  • Folklore Museum – Katerini
  • Archaeological Museum – Kilkis
  • War museum – Kilkis
  • Museum of the Battle of Lahanas – Kilkis
  • Wine and Vine Museum – Naoussa
  • Folklore Museum of the Lyceum of Hellenic Women – Naoussa
  • Archaeological Museum – Pella
  • Archaeological Museum of Polygyros
  • Folklore Museum – Polygyros
  • Tower of Ouranoupolis – Quranoupolis
  • Sarakatsani Folklore Museum – Serres
  • Archaeological Museum – Serres
  • Ecclesiastical Museum of the Holy Bishopry of Serres and Nigrita – Serres
  • Museum of the Old Cathedral – Serres
  • Mihalis Tsartsidis Folklore and History Museum – Sidirokastro
  • Archaeological Museum – Thessaloniki
  • Museum of Ancient Greek, Byzantine and Post-Byzantine Instruments – Thessaloniki
  • Museum of Plaster Casts – Thessaloniki
  • Prehistoric Antiquities Museum of Thessaloniki – Thessaloniki
  • Crypt of Agios Demetrios – Thessaloniki
  • Museum of Ancient Greek, Byzantine and Post-Byzantine Instruments – Thessaloniki
  • Museum of Byzantine Culture – Thessaloniki
  • White Tower of Thessaloniki – Thessaloniki
  • Atatürk Museum – Thessaloniki
  • Folk Art and Ethnological Museum of Macedonia and Thrace – Thessaloniki
  • Goulandris Natural History Museum – Thessaloniki
  • Historical Museum of the Balkan Wars – Thessaloniki
  • Jewish Museum of Thessaloniki – Thessaloniki
  • Museum of the Macedonian Struggle – Thessaloniki
  • Natural History Museum Thessaloniki
  • Folk Art and Ethnological Museum of Macedonia and Thrace – Thessaloniki
  • Art Gallery of the Society of Macedonian Studies – Thessaloniki
  • Cinema Museum – Thessaloniki
  • Design Museum – Thessaloniki
  • Macedonian Museum of Contemporary Art – Thessaloniki
  • Music Museum of Macedonia – Thessaloniki
  • Museum of the Cultural Foundation of the Greek Diaspora – Thessaloniki
  • Museum of the Macedonian Art Society – Thessaloniki
  • National Bank Museum of the Cultural Center of Northern Greece – Thessaloniki
  • Museum of Photography – Thessaloniki
  • Railway Museum – Thessaloniki
  • Science Center and Technology Museum “Noesis”- Thessaloniki
  • War Museum of Thessaloniki – Thessaloniki
  • Water Supply Museum – Thessaloniki
  • Museum of the Aristotle University of Thessaloniki – Thessaloniki
  • Museum of the National Center of Maps & Cartographic Heritage – Thessaloniki
  • Sports Museum of Thessaloniki – Thessaloniki
  • Thessaloniki Olympic Museum – Thessaloniki
  • The “Technopark” [9] (hands-on area of the Science Center and Technology Museum “Noesis”)
  • The water museum of Thessaloniki – Thessaloniki
  • Royal Tombs of Philip II of Macedon – Vergina
  • Archaeological Museum – Veroia
  • Byzantine Museum – Veroia
  • Folklore Museum – Yannitsa

Crete

  • Archaeological Museum – Agios Nikolaos
  • Archaeological Museum – Chania
  • Byzantine and Post-Byzantine Collection – Chania
  • Museum of the Monastery of Agia Triada Tsangarolon- Chania
  • Maritime Museum of Crete- Chania
  • War Museum of Chania- Chania
  • School Life Museum- Chania
  • Museum of the Monastery of Chryssopighi- Chania
  • Museum of the Monastery of Gonia- Chania
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Museum of Chalepa- Chania
  • Historical and Folklore Museum – Gavalochori
  • Heraklion Archaeological Museum – Heraklion
  • Collection of Agia Aikaterini of Sinai – Heraklion
  • Collection of Agios Matthaios of Sinai – Heraklion
  • Historical Museum of Crete – Heraklion
  • Museum of the Battle of Crete – Heraklion
  • Museum of Visual Arts – Heraklion 
  • Natural History Museum of Crete – Heraklion
  • Lychnostatis Open Air Museum – Hersonissos
  • Aquaworld Aquarium- Hersonissos
  • Archaeological Museum – Kissamos
  • Nikos Kazantzakis Museum – Myrtia
  • Archaeological Collection – Neapolis
  • Archaeological Museum – Rethymno
  • Museum of the Monastery of Arkadi- Rethymno
  • Museum of the Monastery of Preveli- Preveli
  • Historical and Folklore Museum of Rethymno- Rethymno
  • The Frantzeskaki Collection- Rethymno
  • Municipal Gallery “L.Kanakakis”- Rethymno
  • Museum of Sea Life at Rethymno- Rethymno
  • Archaeological Museum – Sitia 
  • Museum of Cretan Ethnology – Tympaki 

East Macedonia and Thrace

  • Archaeological Museum – Abdera
  • Alexandroupolis Ecclesiastical Museum – Alexandroupolis
  • Archaeological Museum – Drama
  • Folklore Museum – Drama
  • Olive and Oil Museum – Eleochori
  • Archaeological Museum – Kavala
  • Archaeological Museum of Philippi – Kavala
  • Folklore Museum – Kavala
  • Cultural House of Nea Karvali – Kavala
  • Wax Museum – Kavala
  • Tobacco Museum – Kavala
  • Maritime Museum – Kavala
  • Archaeological Museum – Komotini
  • Byzantine Museum – Komotini
  • Ecclesiastical Museum of the Holy Bishopry of Maroneia & Komotini – Komotini
  • Basketry Museum of the Roma- Komotini
  • Folklore Museum – Komotini
  • Natural History Museum – Paranesti
  • Archaeological Museum – Samothrace
  • Art of Silk Museum, Soufli
  • Archaeological Museum – Thasos
  • Ethnological Museum of Thrace (Angeliki Giannakidou)

Epirus

  • Archaeological Collection – Arta
  • Arta Folklore Museum of “Skoufas” Association – Arta
  • Archaeological Museum – Igoumenitsa
  • Archaeological Museum – Ioannina
  • Byzantine Museum – Ioannina
  • 1912–1913 War Museum- Ioannina
  • Athanasios Vrellis Museum of Wax Effigies – Ioannina
  • Municipal Ethnographic Museum – Ioannina
  • Ethnographic Museum of the Ioannina University- Ioannina
  • Historical Museum – Ioannina
  • Museum of National Resistance- Ioannina
  • Pavlos Vrellis Museum of Hellenic History- Ioannina
  • Municipal Art Gallery of Ioannina- Ioannina
  • Folk Art Museum of Epirus – “Kostas Frontzos”- Ioannina
  • Museum of the Foundation for the Epirotic Studies- Ioannina
  • War Museum – Kalpaki
  • Tositsa Baron Museum – Metsovo
  • Averoff Gallery – Metsovo
  • Archaeological Museum of Nikopolis – Preveza City
  • Museum of Arts and Sciences of Epirus in Flamboura – Preveza City
  • Ethnographic Museum – Pyrsoghianni

Ionian Islands

  • Archaeological Museum – Argostoli 
  • Korgialeneio Historical and Folklore Museum – Argostoli
  • Archaeological Museum – Corfu
  • Archaeological Museum of Paleopolis- Corfu
  • Byzantine Museum of Antivouniotissa- Corfu
  • Kapodistrias Museum- Corfu
  • Serbian Museum – Corfu
  • Solomos Museum – Kerkyra
  • Museum of Asian art – Corfu
  • Municipal Gallery – Corfu
  • The Music Museum ‘Nikolaos Halikiopoulos Mantzaros’ of the Philharmonic Society – Corfu
  • Banknote Museum- Corfu
  • Museum of Natural History of Cephalonia and Ithaca- Ithaki
  • Archaeological Museum of Vathy- Ithaki
  • St. Andrew Convent- The ecclesiastical Museum – Kefalonia
  • Maritime Museum of the Ionian Sea – Kefalonia
  • Nautical and Environmental Museum of Fiscardo – Kefalonia
  • Archaeological Museum – Lefkada
  • Archaeological Collection – Stavros
  • Byzantine Museum – Zakynthos
  • Museum of Dionysios Solomos and Eminent Zakynthians – Zakynthos
  • Museum of Grigorios Xenopoulos – Zakynthos

North Aegean

  • Archaeological Collection – Agios Kirykos
  • Archaeological Museum – Chios
  • Chios Byzantine Museum – Chios
  • Museum of Nea Moni at – Chios
  • Chios Maritime Museum – Chios
  • Kambos Archaeological Museum – Kampos
  • Archaeological Museum of Mytilene – Lesbos
  • Archaeological Museum of Lemnos – Myrina
  • Archaeological – Folklore Collection – Nape
  • Archaeological Museum – Samos
  • The Paleontological Museum of Mytilinioi – Samos
  • Natural History Museum of the Lesvos Petrified Forest – Sigri

Peloponnese

  • Dimitsana Open-air Water Power Museum – Arcadia
  • Archaeological Museum – Argos
  • Archaeological Museum – Astros 
  • Archaeological Museum – Chora
  • Archaeological Museum of Ancient Corinth- Corinth
  • Historical and Folklore Museum – Corinth
  • Archaeological Museum – Epidaurus
  • Archaeological Museum – Isthmia
  • Archaeological Museum of Messenia – Kalamata
  • Komboloi Museum – Komboloi
  • Archaeological Museum – Lykosoura
  • Museum of Ancient Messene – Maromati
  • Monemvasia Archaeological Collection – Monevasia
  • Archaeological Museum – Mycenae
  • Archaeological Museum – Mystras
  • Archaeological Museum – Nafplion
  • Archaeological Museum – Nemea
  • Archaeological Museum – Sparta
  • Archaeological Museum – Tegea

South Aegean

  • Archaeological Museum – Andros
  • Andros Museum of Modern Art- Andros
  • Andros Maritime Museum- Andros
  • Archaeological Museum – Astypalaia
  • Archaeological Museum – Delos
  • Archaeological Museum of Syros – Ermoupoli
  • Archaeological Museum of Thera – Fira
  • Museum of Prehistoric Thira- Fira
  • Archaeological Museum – Ios
  • Archaeological Museum – Kalymnos
  • Vouvalis Mansion – Kalymnos
  • Archaeological Museum – Karpathos
  • Archaeological Museum – Kea
  • Archaeological Museum – Kos
  • Kastellorizo Archaeological Museum – Megisti
  • Archaeological Museum – Milos
  • Archaeological Museum – Mykonos
  • Mykonos Folklore Museum- Mykonos
  • Aegean Maritime Museum – Mykonos
  • Archaeological Museum of Naxos
  • Archaeological Museum – Nisyros
  • Archaeological Collection – Palaiopolis
  • Archaeological Museum of Paros – Paroikia
  • Archaeological Museum – Rhodes
  • Palace of the Grand Masters – Rhodes
  • Decorative Arts Collection – Rhodes
  • Aquarium of Rhodes- Rhodes
  • Museum of Mineralogy & Paleontology Stamatiadis – Rhodes
  • Archaeological Museum – Tinos

Thessaly

  • Historical Archives – Agia
  • Archaeological Collection – Agia
  • Archaeological Museum – Almyros
  • Tsalapatas National Museum of Industrial History – Alonissos
  • Alonissos Museum- Alonissos
  • Folklore and Historical Museum – Ambelakia
  • G. Schwartz Mansion – Ambelakia
  • Church Museum – Anatoli
  • Folklore Museum – Dolichi
  • Archaeological Collection – Elassona
  • Natural History Museum of Olympus – Olympiotissis Monastery – Elassona
  • Museum of Thessalic Life – Elateia
  • School Museum – Farsala
  • Harokopos Mansion – Giannouli
  • Folklore Museum – Gonnoi
  • Ecclesiastic Museum -of Aghia Marina – Kissos
  • Municipal Art Gallery – G.I Katsigra Museum – Larissa
  • Military Museum of the Veterinary Service – Larissa
  • Larissa Museum of National Resistance of Thessaly – Larissa
  • Archaeological and Byzantine Museum – Larissa
  • Folklore and Historical Museum – Larissa
  • Hippocrates Memorial Museum of Medicine – Larissa
  • G. Olympios Mansion Folklore Museum – Livadi
  • Theofilos Museum of Anakasia- Magnesia
  • Ethnographic Museum of Milees – Magnesia
  • Hellenic Museum of Zagora- Magnesia
  • Folk Art and History Museum of Pilion – Makrinitsa
  • Wine Museum – Rapsani
  • Hatzigogos Inn Historical Museum – Sarantaporo
  • Historical Museum of the Battle – Sarantaporo
  • Papadiamantis House Museum of Skiathos
  • Folklore Museum – Skopelos
  • Photographic Center – Skopelos
  • Wine Museum – Tyrnavos
  • Municipal Art Gallery – Tyrnavos
  • Palaeoseismological Museum – Tyrnavos
  • Folklore Museum – Verdikoussia
  • Kitsos Makris Folklore Museum – Volos
  • Alexander K.Damtsas Museum – Volos
  • Chrysoula Zogia Museum and Art Gallery- Volos
  • Municipal Art Gallery – Volos
  • Archaeological Museum – Volos
  • Thessaly Railway Museum- Volos

West Greece

  • Archaeological Museum – Agrinio
  • Aitoloakarnania Folklore Museum- Agrinio
  • Archaeological Museum of Aigion
  • Archaeological Museum of Elis -Ilida
  • Museum of Ancient Greek Technology Katakolo
  • Historical Museum of The Aghia Lavra Monastery Kalavryta
  • Museum of the Sacrifice of the People – Kalavryta
  • Museum of the History of the Holy City of Mesolongi – Mesolongi
  • Archaeological Museum – Olympia
  • The Old Museum – Olympia
  • Museum of the Modern Olympic Games – Olympia
  • Archaeological Museum of Patras
  • Fissini Street Archeological Collection (Patras)
  • Folk Art Museum – Patras
  • Popular Art Museum of Chalandritsa- Patras
  • Zoological Museum of the Patras University- Patras
  • Ethnographic Museum of Kaletzi- Patras
  • Ethnographic Museum of Lefkasio- Patras
  • Archaeological Museum – Thyrreion

West Macedonia

  • Aiani Archaeological Museum – Aiani 
  • Lakeside Neolithic Settlement Archaeological Collection -Dispilio
  • Archaeological Museum – Florina
  • Florina Museum of Modern Art- Florina
  • Folklore Museum of the Aristotle Association- Florina
  • Folklore Museum of the Culture Club- Florina
  • Museum of Folklore and History- Florina
  • The Florina Art Gallery- Florina
  • Grevena Municipal Museum – Grevena
  • Monuments Museum – Kastoria
  • Byzantine Museum – Kastoria
  • Costume Museum – Kastoria
  • Folklore Museum – Kastoria
  • Archaeological Museum – Kozani
  • Historical – Folklore and Natural History Museum – Kozani
  • Museum of Modern Local History – Kozani
  • Anthropological and Folklore Museum – Ptolemaida
  • Paleontological and Historical Museum – Ptolemais
  • Ecclesiastical Museum – Siatista
  • Paleontological Museum – Siatista
  • Folklore Museum – Velvendos

  Guernsey

  • Artparks Sculpture Park
  • Castle Cornet
  • Folk & Costume Museum Guernsey
  • Fort Grey
  • Fort Hommet
  • German occupation Museum
  • The Maritime Museum
  • No. 201 Squadron RAF Museum
  • Royal Guernsey Militia Museum
  • Sausmarez Manor

Holy See

Vatican Museums – Vatican City

Hungary

Bács-Kiskun

Baranya

Békés

Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén

Budapest

Csongrád

  • Ópusztaszer National Heritage Park – Ópusztaszer

Fejér

  • Palotavárosi Open Air Museum –  Székesfehérvár
  • Székesfehérvár Helyőrségtörténeti Emlékgyűjtemény –  Székesfehérvár 

Gyõr-Moson-Sopron

  • Széchenyi Mansion – Nagycenk 

Hajdú-Bihar

Heves

Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok

Komárom-Esztergom

Nógrád

Pásztói Múzeum –  Pásztói 

Pest

Somogy

Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg

 Jósa András Múzeum Könyvtára – Nyíregyháza 

Tolna

Vas

Veszprém

  • Magtár- Wine Museum –  Balatonalmádi
  • Bakony House –  Veszprém 

Zala

Iceland

  • The Árnesinga Folk Museum – Eyrarbakki
  • Höfn Glacier Museum – Höfn
  • Húsavík Whale Museum – Húsavík
  • Gljúfrasteinn – Mosfellsdalur
  • Viking World museum & Íslendingur – Njarðvík
  • Þjóðveldisbærinn Stöng – Þjórsárdalur
  • Reykjavík 871±2 – Reykjavík
  • Reykjavik Art Museum – Reykjavík
  • Reykjavík Municipal Archives – Reykjavík
  • Akureyri Art Museum – Reykjavík
  • Árbæjarsafn – Reykjavík
  • Galleri Sudurgata 7 – Reykjavík
  • Center for Icelandic Art – Reykjavík
  • Gufunes – Reykjavík
  • National Gallery of Iceland – Reykjavík
  • National Museum of Iceland – Reykjavík
  • Icelandic Phallological Museum – Reykjavík
  • ICGV Óðinn – Reykjavík
  • Vikin Maritime Museum – Reykjavík
  • Technical Museum of East Iceland – Seyðisfjörður
  • The Herring Era Museum – Seyðisfjörður
  • The Arctic Fox Center – Súðavík

Ireland

Connacht

  • Parke’s Castle – Leitrim
  • Lissadell House – Sligo
  • Arigna Mining Experience – Arigna
  • Athenry Castle – Athenry
  • Athenry Heritate Center – Athenry
  • Dunsandle Castle – Athenry
  • Fr Patrick Peyton CSC Memorial Centre – Attymass
  • Ionad Deirbhle – Aughleam
  • Kiltimagh Museum – Aughleam
  • Battle Of Aughrim Interpretative Centre – Aughrim
  • Ballina Arts Centre – Ballin
  • Jackie Clarke Library and Archives – Ballina
  • Glenview Folk Museum – Ballinamore
  • Ballintubber Abbey – Ballintubber
  • Celtic Furrow Visitor Centre – Ballintubber
  • Céide Fields – Ballycastle
  • Belcarra Eviction Cottage – Belcarra
  • Boyle Abbey – Boyle
  • King House – Boyle
  • Museum of Country Life – Castlebar
  • Castlecoote House – Castlecoote
  • Mayo North Family Heritage Centre – Castlehill
  • Castlerea Railway Museum – Castlerea
  • Clonalis House – Castlerea
  • Clogher Heritage Complex – Claremorris
  • Carrowmore Megalithic Cemetery – Clifden
  • Connemara Heritage and History Centre – Clifden
  • Quiet Man Cottage Museum – Cong
  • Derryglad Folk Museum – Curraghboy
  • Dartfield Horse Museum and Heritage Centre – Dartfield
  • Cavan and Leitrim Railway – Dromod
  • Elphin Windmill – Elphin
  • Foxford Woollen Mills Visitor Centre – Foxford
  • Douglas Hyde Centre – Frenchpark
  • Galway City Museum – Galway
  • James Mitchell Museum – Galway
  • Nora Barnacle House – Galway
  • Thomas Dillon’s Claddagh Gold Museum – Galway
  • Kiltartan Gregory Museum and Millennium Park – Gort
  • Thoor Ballylee – Gort
  • Aran Heritage Centre – Kilronan
  • Dunguaire Castle – Kinvara
  • Hennigan’s Heritage Centre – Knock
  • Knock Shrine – Knock
  • Claypipe Centre – Knockcroghery
  • Sheep and Wool Centre – Leenane
  • Famine Museum and Granuaile Visitor Centre – Louisburgh
  • Croagh Patrick Visitor Center – Murrisk
  • Aughnanure Castle – Oughterard
  • Glengowla Mines – Oughterard
  • Partry House – Partry
  • Portumna Castle – Portumna
  • Sligo Folk Park – Riverstown
  • Roscommon County Museum – Roscommon
  • Patrick Pearse’s Cottage – Rosmuc
  • The Model (Sligo) – Sligo
  • Sligo Abbey – Sligo
  • Sligo County Museum – Sligo
  • Yeats Memorial Building – Sligo
  • Michael Davitt Museum – Straide
  • Strokestown Park – Strokestown
  • Mill Museum – Tuam
  • Cruachan Aí Heritage Centre – Tulsk
  • Lackagh Museum And Heritage Park – Turloughmore
  • Clew Bay Heritage Centre – Westport
  • Westport House – Westport 

Dublin

  • An Post Museum – Dublin
  • Áras an Uachtaráin – Dublin
  • Ashtown Castle – Dublin
  • Chester Beatty Library – Dublin
  • Douglas Hyde Gallery – Dublin
  • Dublin Castle – Dublin
  • Dublin City Gallery The Hugh Lane – Dublin
  • Dublin Writers Museum – Dublin
  • GAA Museum – Dublin
  • Gallery of Photography – Dublin
  • Guinness Storehouse – Dublin
  • Irish Jewish Museum – Dublin
  • Irish Museum of Modern Art – Dublin
  • James Joyce Centre – Dublin
  • Jeanie Johnston – Dublin
  • The Little Museum of Dublin – Dublin
  • Marsh’s Library – Dublin
  • National Gallery of Ireland – Dublin
  • Natural History Museum – Dublin
  • National Leprechaun Museum – Dublin
  • National Library of Ireland – Dublin
  • National Museum of Ireland – Archaeology – Dublin
  • National Museum of Ireland – Decorative Arts & History – Dublin
  • National Photographic Archive – Dublin
  • National Print Museum of Ireland – Dublin
  • National Wax Museum – Dublin
  • Number Twenty Nine – Georgian House Museum – Dublin
  • Phoenix Park Visitor Centre – Dublin
  • Project Arts Centre – Dublin
  • Royal Hibernian Academy – Dublin
  • Science Gallery – Dublin
  • Waterways Ireland Visitor Centre – Dublin

Leinster

  • Abbeyleix Heritage House – Abbeyleix
  • Arklow Maritime Museum – Arklow
  • Irish Fly Fishing and Game Shooting Museum – Attanagh
  • Ardgillan Castle – Balbriggan
  • Ireland’s Historic Science Centre – Birr
  • Russborough House – Blessington
  • Fr Murphy Centre – Boolavogue
  • Newtownbarry House – Bunclody
  • Ballymore Historic Features – Camolin
  • Poet’s Cottage – Camross
  • Carlow County Museum – Carlow
  • County Carlow Military Museum – Carlow
  • Farmleigh – Castleknock
  • Castletown House – Celbridge
  • Irish National Stud – Celbridge
  • Donaghmore Famine Workhouse Museum – Donaghmore
  • Drimnagh Castle – Drimnagh
  • Duncannon Fort – Duncannon
  • County Museum Dundalk – Dundalk
  • National Maritime Museum of Ireland – Dún Laoghaire
  • Emo Court – Emo
  • National 1798 Rebellion Centre – Enniscorthy
  • Wexford County Museum – Enniscorthy
  • Tara’s Palace Museum of Childhood – Enniskerry
  • Hook Lighthouse – Fethard-on-Sea
  • Glasnevin Museum – Glasnevin
  • Greenan Farm Museums & Maze – Greenan
  • National Transport Museum of Ireland – Howth
  • Ye Olde Hurdy Gurdy Museum of Vintage Radio – Howth
  • Irish Agricultural Museum – Johnstown Castle Murrintown
  • Lockes Distillery Museum – Kilbeggan
  • Rothe House Museum – Kilkenny
  • Kilmainham Gaol – Kilmainham
  • Kilmore Quay Maritime Museum – Kilmore Quay
  • Altidore Castle – Kilpedder
  • Bray Heritage Centre – Kilpedder
  • Frye Model Railwyay – Malahide
  • Malahide Castle – Malahide
  • Mountmellick Museum – Mountmellick
  • Hillview Museum – Muine Bheag
  • Belvedere House and Gardens – Mullingar
  • Berkeley Costume and Toy Museum – New Ross
  • Dunbrody – New Ross
  • Kennedy Homestead – New Ross
  • Avondale House – Rathdrum
  • Pearse Museum – Rathfarnham
  • Rathfarnham Castle – Rathfarnham
  • Imaginosity, Dublin Children’s Museum – Sandyford
  • James Joyce Tower and Museum – Sandyford
  • St. Mullins Heritage Centre – St Mullin’s
  • Stradbally Steam Museum – Stradbally
  • Bishop Daniel Delany Museum – Tullow
  • Tullow Museum – Tullow
  • Irish National Heritage Park – Wexford
  • Wicklow’s Historic Gaol – Wicklow 

Munster

  • Allihies Copper Mine Museum – Allihies
  • Famine Warhouse 1848 – Ballingarry
  • Gurtnagrough Folk Museum – Ballydehob
  • Bantry Museum – Bantry
  • Bantry House – Bantry
  • Blennerville Windmill – Blennerville
  • Lough Gur Visitors Centre – Bruff
  • De Valera Museum and Bruree Heritage Centre – Bruree
  • Bunratty Castle & Folk Park – Bunratty
  • Cahir Castle – Cahir
  • Swiss Cottage – Cahir
  • Cape Clear Museum – Cape Clear Island
  • Cappoquin House & Gardens – Cappoquin
  • Ormonde Castle – Carrick-on-Suir
  • Rock of Cashel – Carrick-on-Suir
  • Barryscourt Castle – Carrigtwohill
  • Michael Collins Centre – Clonakilty
  • West Cork Regional Museum – Clonakilty
  • South Tipperary County Museum – Clonmel
  • Cobh Heritage Centre – Cobh
  • Cork Butter Museum – Cork
  • Cork Public Museum – Cork
  • Cork Vision Centre – Cork
  • Crawford Municipal Art Gallery – Cork
  • Lewis Glucksman Gallery – Cork
  • Lifetime Lab – Cork
  • Radio Museum Experience – Cork
  • Clare Archaeology Centre – Corofin
  • Clare Heritage Centre Museum – Corofin
  • Dungarvan Castle – Dungarvan
  • Waterford County Museum – Dungarvan
  • Clare Museum – Ennis
  • Fethard Folk Farm and Transport Museum – Fethard
  • Kerry Bog Village Museum – Glenbeigh
  • Tipperary Agricultural and Heritage Museum – Golden
  • Burren Centre – Kilfenora
  • Brian Boru Heritage Centre – Killaloe
  • Cliffs of Moher Visitor Centre – Killaloe
  • Muckross House – Killarney
  • Ross Castle – Killarney
  • Fairbrook House – Kilmeaden
  • International Museum of Wine – Kinsale
  • Belltable Arts Centre – Limerick
  • Hunt Museum – Limerick
  • King John’s Castle – Limerick
  • Limerick City Gallery – Limerick
  • Limerick City Museum – Limerick
  • Lismore Castle – Lismore
  • Lismore Heritage Centre – Lismore
  • Redwood Castle – Lorrha
  • Knappogue Castle – Quin
  • Craggaunowen – the Living Past Experience – Sixmilebridge
  • Skibbereen Heritage Centre – Skibbereen
  • Lár na Páirce – Thurles
  • Thurles Famine and War Museum – Thurles
  • Kerry County Museum – Tralee
  • Ceim Hill Museum – Union Hall
  • Waterford Museum of Treasures – Waterford
  • Fox’s Lane Museum – Youghal
  • Cork City Gaol – Cork 

Ulster

  • Ardara Heritage Centre – Ardara
  • Cavan County Museum – Ballyjamesduff
  • Fort Dunree – Buncrana
  • Glenveagh Castle – Churchill
  • Museum of the Master Saddler – Corlough
  • Doagh Famine Village – Doagh Island
  • Donegal Castle – Donegal
  • Donegal Railway Centre – Donegal
  • Dunfanaghy Workhouse Heritage Centre – Dunfanaghy
  • Dunlewey Centre – Dunlewey
  • Colmcille Heritage Centre – Gartan
  • Fr McDyer’s Folk Village Museum – Glencolmcille
  • St. Connell’s Museum – Glenties
  • Inishowen Maritime Museum – Greencastle
  • Patrick Kavanagh Centre – Inniskeen
  • Donegal County Museum – Letterkenny
  • Glebe House and Gallery – Letterkenny
  • Cavanacor House – Lifford
  • Lifford Courthouse – Lifford
  • Newmills Corn and Flax Mills – Milltown
  • Monaghan County Museum – Monaghan
  • Carrick Craft Basketry Museum – Mountnugent
  • St. Kilian’s Heritage Centre – Mullagh
  • Donegal Ancestry Centre – Ramelton 

Isle of Man

  • Castle Rushen, Castletown
  • Cregneash Folk Village, Cregneash
  • Grove Museum, Ramsey
  • Isle of Man Railway Museum
  • Jurby Transport Museum
  • House of Manannan, Peel
  • The Great Laxey Wheel & Mines Trail, Laxey Wheel, Laxey
  • Manx Museum, Douglas
  • The Nautical Museum, Castletown
  • The Old Grammar School, Castletown
  • The Old House of Keys, Castletown
  • Peel Castle, Peel
  • Rushen Abbey, Ballasalla
  • Sound Centre, Calf Sound, near Cregneash
  • Niarbyl, Dalby Niarbyl

Italy

Abruzzo

  • Museo Archeologico di S. Maria dei Raccomandati  – L’Aquila
  • Museo Nazionale d’Abruzzo – L’Aquila
  • Museo delle Genti D’Abruzzo – Pescara 

Aosta Valley

Apulia

  • Museo di Castello Normanno Svevo- Bari
  • Pinacoteca Provinciale di Bari- Bari 

Basilcata

  • Museo Nazionale d’Arte Medievale e Moderna della Basilicata – Matera
  • Museo Nazionale del Melfese – Melfi
  • Museo Archeologico Nazionale – Potenza
  • Museo Archeologico Provinciale – Potenza 

Calabria

  • Casa della cultura museum complex: – Palmi
    • Museo etnografico “Raffaele Corso”
    • Antiquarium “Nicola De Rosa”
    • Museo musicale “Francesco Cilea e Nicola Manfroce”
    • Gipsoteca “Michele Guerrisi”
    • Pinacoteca “Leonida ed Albertina Repaci”
    • Tempio di San Fantino
    • Villa Repaci
  • Museo Nazionale della Magna Grecia – Reggio Calabria
  • Museo dello Strumento Musicale – Reggio Calabria
  • Pinacoteca Comunale – Reggio Calabria 

Campania

  • Museo della Carta di Amalfi – Amalfi
  • Caserta Palace – Naples
  • Citta della Scienza – Naples
  • Coral Jewellery Museum – Naples
  • Museo Archeologico Nazionale Napoli – Naples
  • Museo delle Ferrovie – Naples
  • Museo di Capodimonte – Naples
  • Museo di Palazzo Reale – Naples
  • Museo Mustilli – Naples
  • Museo del Tesoro di San Gennaro – Naples
  • Pietrarsa railway museum – Naples
  • Secret Museum, Naples – Naples
  • Zoological Museum of Naples – Naples
  • Museo Archeologico Provinciale – Salerno
  • Museo Didattico della Acuola Medica Salernitana – Salerno
  • Museo Diocesano di Salerno – Salerno
  • Pinacoteca Provinciale – Salerno 

Emilia-Romagna

  • Galleria dei dipinti antichi della Cassa di Risparmio di Cesena – Cesena
  • Museo archeologico di Cesena – Cesena
  • Museo della Centuriazione – Cesena
  • Museo di scienze naturali di Cesena – Cesena
  • Museo di storia dell’agricoltura – Cesena
  • Pinacoteca Comunale di Cesena – Cesena
  • Archeological Museum of Bologna – Bologna
  • Biblioteca comunale dell’Archiginnasio – Bologna
  • Bologna Museum of Modern Art – Bologna
  • Collezioni Comunali d’Arte – Bologna
  • Museo Civico Medievale – Bologna
  • Museo Morandi – Bologna
  • Pinacoteca Nazionale di Bologna – Bologna
  • Museo Civico di Storia Naturale di Ferrara – Ferrara
  • Museo Nazionale di Spina – Ferrara
  • Museo dell’Ottocento – Ferrara
  • Museo Riminaldi – Ferrara
  • Pinacoteca Nazionale – Ferrara
  • Museo di Palazzo Tozzoni – Imola
  • Archaeological & Ethnological Museum – Modena
  • Galleria Estense – Modena
  • Museo Este Headstones – Modena
  • Fondazione Magnani-Rocca – Parma
  • Galleria Nazionale – Parma
  • Museum House of Arturo Toscanini – Parma
  • Museo Lombardi – Parma
  • Pinacoteca Stuard – Parma
  • Musei Civici – Piacenza
  • Museum of National History – Piacenza
  • Galleria Ricci – Piacenza
  • Archiepiscopal Museum – Ravenna
  • Museo d’Arte della Città di Ravenna – Ravenna
  • Museo Nazionale di Ravenna – Ravenna
  • Museo della Città – Rimini
  • National Motorcycle Museum – Rimini
  • Museo Civico Rovereto – Rovereto 

Friuli-Venezia-Giulia

  • Museo Nazionale Paleocristiano – Aquileia
  • National Archaeological Museum – Aquileia
  • National Archaeological Museum of Cividale del Friuli – Cividale del Friuli
  • Civico Museo di Storia Naturale di Trieste – Trieste
  • Civico Museo Ferroviario di Trieste Campo Marzio – Trieste
  • Civico Museo Morpurgo – Trieste
  • Civico Museo Revoltella – Trieste
  • Civico Museo Sartorio – Trieste
  • Galleria Nazionale d’Arte Antica – Trieste
  • Immaginario Scientifico – Trieste
  • Museo del Mare – Trieste
  • Risiera di San Sabba – Trieste&nbsp

Lazio

  • Mausoleum of Licius Munatius Plancus – Gaeta
  • Galleria Civica d’Arte Moderna e Contemporanea di Latina – Latina
  • Modern Automata Museum – Montopoli di Sabina
  • Giardino di Archimede – Priverno 

Rome

  • Ara Pacis – Rome
  • Capitoline Museums – Rome
  • Castel Sant’Angelo – Rome
  • Centrale Montemartini – Rome
  • Doria Pamphilj Gallery – Rome
  • Enrico Fermi Center – Rome
  • Forum Antiquarium – Rome
  • Galleria Borghese – Rome
  • Galleria Colonna – Rome
  • Galleria Nazionale d’Arte Antica – Rome
  • Galleria Nazionale d’Arte Moderna – Rome
  • Gallery of the Academy of Saint Luke – Rome
  • Geological Museum Rome – Rome
  • Keats-Shelley Memorial House – Rome
  • MAXXI – National Museum of the 21st Century Arts – Rome
  • Mausoleum of Augustus – Rome
  • Monument to Vittorio Emanuele II – Rome
  • Museo dell’Alto Medioevo – Rome
  • Museo dell’Arte Classica – Rome
  • Museo d’Arte Contemporanea – Rome
  • Museo Atelier Canova Tadolini – Rome
  • Museo dei Bambini – Rome
  • Museo Barracco di Scultura Antica – Rome
  • Museo Carlo Bilotti – Rome
  • Museo Civico di Zoologia – Rome
  • Museo del Corso – Rome
  • Museo Ebraico – Rome
  • Museo della Mura – Rome
  • Museo Napoleonico – Rome
  • Museo Nazionale di Palazzo Venezia – Rome
  • Museo delle Origini – Rome
  • Museo Pietro Canonica – Rome
  • Museo del Risorgimento – Rome
  • Museo di Roma a Palazzo Braschi – Rome
  • Museo di Roma in Trastevere – Rome
  • Museo Storico della Liberazione – Rome
  • Museo del Vicino Oriente – Rome
  • Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome – Rome
  • Museum of Roman Civilization – Rome
  • National Etruscan Museum – Rome
  • National Museum of Oriental Art – Rome
  • National Museum of Pasta Foods – Rome
  • Museo Nazionale Romano – Rome
  • Baths of Diocletian – Rome
  • Crypta Balbi – Rome
  • Palazzo Altemps – Rome
  • Palazzo Massimo alle Terme – Rome
  • Pigorini National Museum of Prehistory and Ethnography – Rome
  • Pontifical Museum of Christian Antiquities – Rome
  • Porta San Paolo – Rome
  • Spada Gallery – Rome
  • Trajan’s Market – Rome
  • Torlonia Museum – Rome
  • Vatican Museums – Rome
  • Villa Farnesina – Rome
  • Villa di Massenzio – Rome
  • Museo Civico – Viterbo 

Liguria

  • Castello d’Albertis – Genoa
  • Galleria di Palazzo Bianco – Genoa
  • Galleria di Palazzo Rosso – Genoa
  • Museo Civico di Storia Naturale di Genova – Genoa
  • Museo di Palazzo Reale – Genoa
  • Museo d’Arte Orientale Edoardo Chiossone – Genoa
  • Palazzo Spinola – Genoa
  • Museo Civico “Amadeo Lia” – La Spezia
  • Museo Nazionale dei Trasporti- La Spezia
  • Museo Tecnico Navale- La Spezia
  • Museo Mascagnano – Livorno
  • Museo di Storia Naturale del Mediterraneo – Livorno 

Lombardy

  • Accademia Carrara – Bergamo
  • Museo Matris Domini – Bergamo
  • Museo di Scienze Naturali Enrico Caffi – Bergamo
  • National museum of photography – Brescia
  • The Mille Miglia Museum – Brescia
  • Museo di Santa Giulia – Brescia
  • Pinacoteca Tosio Martinengo – Brescia
  • Museo Archeologico “Paolo Giovio” – Como
  • Museo Liceo Classico ‘A. Volta’- Como
  • Tempio Voltiano – Como
  • Villa Olmo – Como
  • Museo Civico Ala Ponzone – Cremona
  • Museo di Palazzo Ducale – Mantua
  • Museo di Palazzo Te – Mantua 

Milan

  • Bagatti Valsecchi Museum
  • Convento Santa Maria delle Grazie (The Last Supper) – Milan
  • Gallerie di Piazza Scala – Milan
  • Milan Cathedral Museum – Milan
  • Modern Art Gallery – Milan
  • Museum of Twentieth Century – Milan
  • Museo d’Arte Paolo Pini (MAPP) – Milan
  • Museo Diocesano – Milan
  • Museo Fotografia Contemporanea – Milan
  • Museo Luigi Pecci – Milan
  • Museo della Permanente – Milan
  • Museo Poldi Pezzoli – Milan
  • Museo di Sant’Eustorgio – Milan
  • Museo Villa Clerici – Milan
  • Padiglione d’Arte Contemporanea (PAC) – Milan
  • Pinacoteca Ambrosiana – Milan
  • Pinacoteca di Brera – Milan
  • Royal Palace of Milan – Milan
  • Triennale Museum – Milan
  • Archaeological Museum – Milan
  • Museum of the Risorgimento – Milan
  • Civic Aquarium of Milan – Milan
  • Natural History Museum of Milan – Milan
  • Museo della Scienza e della Tecnologia “Leonardo da Vinci”- Milan
  • Planetarium of Milan – Milan
  • Achille Bertarelli Prints Collection – Milan
  • Extraeuropean Collections – Milan
  • The Prehistoric collections of the Archaeological Museum of Milan – Milan
  • Sforza Museum complex – Milan
    • Sforza Castle Pinacoteca
    • Egyptian Museum
    • Applied Arts Collection
    • Antique Furniture & Wooden Sculpture Museum
    • Museum of Musical Instruments
    • The Museum of Ancient Art
  • Museo Storico Alfa Romeo – Milan
  • Museo Teatrale alla Scala – Milan
  • Monumental Cemetery of Milan – Milan
  • Museum of Cinema Posters – Milan
  • San Siro Museum – Milan
  • The Comics Museum- Milan
  • Museo Serpero – Monza
  • Museo Civico, Pavia, including Pinacoteca Malaspina – Pavia
  • University History Museum, University of Pavia – Pavia 

Marche

  • Museo Archeologico Nazionale – Ancona
  • Museo Omero – Ancona
  • Pinacoteca Civica “Francesco Podesti” – Ancona
  • Museo del Risorgimento – Castelfidardo
  • Museo di Palazzo Ricci – Macerata
  • Museo delle Carrozze – Macerata
  • Pinacoteca Civica Fortunato Duranti – Montefortino
  • Museo Oliveriani – Pesaro
  • Villa Imperiale – Pesaro
  • Museo del Bali – Saltara
  • Galleria Nazionale delle Marche – Urbino 

Molise

Museo della Zampogna – Scapoli 

Piedmont

  • Museo Archeologico Nazionale – Palestrina
  • Museo Regionale di Scienze Naturali Regione Piemonte – Piemonte
  • Holy Shroud History Museum – Turin
  • Municipal Gallery of Modern and Contemporary Art – Turin
  • Museo Egizio – Turin
  • Museo Nazionale dell’Automobile – Turin
  • Museo Nazionale della Montagna – Turin
  • Museum of Oriental Art – Turin
  • Museum of the Risorgimento – Turin
  • National Museum of Cinema (Mole Antonelliana) – Turin
  • Pinacoteca Giovanni e Marella Agnelli – Turin
  • Sabauda Gallery – Turin
  • Turin City Museum of Ancient Art – Turin
  • Turin Museum of Natural History – Turin
  • Museo Borgogna – Vercelli
  • Museo Camillo Leone – Vercelli 

Sardinia

  • Museo di Bonaria – Cagliari
  • Museo di Fisica di Sardegna – Cagliari
  • Pinacoteca Nazionale di Cagliari – Cagliari
  • Sardinian Archaeological Museum – Cagliari 

Sicily

  • Museo Civico Belliniano – Catania
  • Musei, Gallerie e Aree Archeologiche – Messina
  • Museo Regionale di Messina – Messina
  • Regional Archeological Museum Antonio Salinas – Palermo
  • Museo Diocesano – Palermo
  • Museo Palazzo Steri – Palermo
  • Zisa – Palermo
  • Museo Archeologico Regionale Paolo Orsi – Siracusa
  • Museo di Palazzo Bellomo – Siracusa
  • Museo Regionale Agostino Pepoli Trapani 

Tuscany

  • Museo ‘Ivan Bruschi’ – Arezzo
  • Chianciano Museum of art – Chianciano
  • Accademia di Belle Arti Firenze – Florence
  • Bargello – Florence
  • Casa Bonarotti – Florence
  • Casa Guidi – Florence
  • Cenacoli di Firenze – Florence
  • Galleria dell’Accademia – Florence
  • Museum of Musical Instruments – Florence
  • Galleria degli Uffizi – Florence
  • Institute and Museum of the History of Science – Florence
  • La Specola – Florence
  • Museo dell’Opera del Duomo – Florence
  • Museo Archeologico Etrusco – Florence
  • Museo Bardini – Florence
  • Museo del Calcio – Florence
  • Museo Nazionale Alinari della Fotografia – Florence
  • Museo Nazionale di San Marco – Florence
  • Museo di Storia Naturale di Firenze – Florence
  • Museo Ideale Leonardo da Vinci – Florence
  • National Archaeological Museum – Florence
  • Opificio delle pietre dure – Florence
  • Palazzo Pitti – Florence
    • Galleria Palatina
    • Gallery of Modern Art
    • Royal Apartments
    • Silver Museum
    • Costume Gallery
    • Carriages Museum
    • Boboli Gardens
  • Palazzo Vecchio – Florence
  • Vasari Corridor – Florence
  • Stibbert museum – Florence
  • Horne museum – Florence
  • Marino Marini museum – Florence
  • Ebraic museum – Florence
  • Gino Bartali museum – Florence
  • Salvatore Ferragamo Museum – Florence
  • Bellini museum – Florence
  • Bardini museum – Florence
  • Palazzo Strozzi – Florence
  • Palazzo Medici Riccardi – Florence
  • Spedale degli Innocenti – Florence
  • Museum of Bigallo – Florence
  • Cappelle Medicee – Florence
  • Museo di Storia Naturale della Maremma – Grosseto
  • Museo archeologico e d’arte della Maremma – Grosseto
  • Museolab della città di Grosseto – Grosseto
  • Museo Nazionale Guinigi – Lucca
  • Museo Nazionale di Palazzo Mansi – Lucca
  • Museo e Pinacoteca Nazionale – Lucca
  • Camposanto Monumentale – Pisa
  • Certosa di Pisa – Pisa
  • Museo Nazionale di Palazzo Reale – Pisa
  • Museo Nazionale di San Matteo – Pisa
  • Museo Nazionale degli Strumenti per il Calcolo – Pisa
  • Museo dell’Opera del Duomo – Pisa
  • Museo delle Sinopie – Pisa
  • Museo di Storia Naturale e del Territorio dell’Università – Pisa
  • Museo storia naturale di Pisa – Pisa
  • Museo e Arboreto Carlo Siemoni, Poppi – Poppi
  • Centro per l’arte contemporanea Luigi Pecci – Prato
  • Galleria di Palazzo degli Alberti – Prato
  • Museo della Deportazione – Prato
  • Museo dell’Opera Metropolitana del Duomo – Siena
  • Pinacoteca Nazionale di Siena – Siena
  • Guarnacci Etruscan Museum – Volterra
  • Pinacoteca e Museo Civico di Voltera – Volterra 

Trento Alto-Adige

  • Museo del Fossile del Monte Baldo- Brentonico
  • Museo Geologico – Predazzo – Predazzo
  • Castello del Buonconsiglio – Trento
  • Museo Storico – Trento
  • Museo dell’Aeronautica Gianni Caproni – Trento
  • Museo Tridentino di Scienze Naturali – Trento 

Umbria

  • Museo Archeologico di Orvieto – Orvieto
  • Museo dell’Opera del Duomo di Orvieto – Orvieto
  • Galleria Nazionale dell’Umbria – Perugia
  • National Museum of Umbrian Archaeology – Perugia
  • Post Science Center – Perugia
  • Museo dell’olivo e dell’olio – Torgiano
  • Museo del vino – Torgiano
  • Castelvecchio Museum – Verona
  • Galleria d’Arte Moderna Palazzo Forti – Verona
  • Musei Africano – Verona
  • Natural History Museum – Verona
  • Galleria di Palazzo Leoni Montanari – Vicenza
  • Pinacoteca Civica – Vicenza 

Veneto

  • Poli Grappa Museum – Bassano del Grappa
  • Museo Archeologico dell’Alto Adige – Bolzano
  • Musei Civici di Padova – Padua
  • Nuovi Musei di Palazzo Zuckerman – Padua
  • Museo dei Bronzi Dorati – Pergola
  • Biblioteca Nazionale Marciana – Venice
  • Ca’ d’Oro – Venice
  • Ca’ Pesaro – Venice
  • Ca’ Rezzonico – Venice
  • Gallerie dell’Accademia – Venice
  • Museo Correr – Venice
  • Museo di Storia Naturale di Venezia – Venice
  • Museo del Vetro in Murano – Venice
  • Museum of Erotic Art – Venice
  • Museum of Palazzo Ducale – Venice
  • Museum of Oriental Art – Venice
  • National Museum of Archaeology – Venice
  • Palazzo Grassi – Venice
  • Peggy Guggenheim Collection – Venice
  • Pinacoteca Querini Stampalia – Venice 

Jersey

  • Elizabeth Castle
  • Jersey Museum and Art Gallery

Latvia

  • Alūksne Museum -Alūksne 
  • Andrejs Pumpurs Museum – Lielvarde
  • Liepāja Museum Liepāja 
  • Tukums Museum – Tukums
  • Turaida Museum Reserve – Siguldas

Riga

  • Andrejs Upits’ Memorial Museum – Riga
  • Arsenāls – Fine Arts Museum- Riga
  • Firefighting Museum of Latvia- Riga
  • Jānis Akuraters Museum- Riga
  • Krišjānis Barons Memorial Museum- Riga
  • Latvian Ethnographic Open-Air Museum- Riga
  • Latvian Museum of Architecture – Riga
  • Latvian Museum of Decorative Arts and Design – Riga
  • Latvian Museum of Foreign Art – Riga)
  • Latvian Museum of National History – Riga
  • Natural History Museum of Latvia – Riga
  • Latvian Museum of Pharmacy – Riga
  • Latvian Museum of Photography – Riga
  • Latvian Railway History Museum – Riga
  • Latvian National Museum of Art- Riga
  • Latvian War Museum – Riga
  • Museum and Documentation Centre – Jews in Latvia- Riga
  • Museum of Barricades of 1991 – Riga
  • Museum of Latvian Television- Riga 
  • Museum of the History of Riga and Navigation- Riga
  • Museum of the Occupation of Latvia- Riga 
  • Museum of the Popular Front- Riga
  • Ojars Vacietis’ Memorial Museum – Riga
  • Pauls Stradins Museum for History of Medicine – Riga
  • Riga Aviation Museum – Riga
  • Riga Film Museum – Riga
  • Riga Motor Museum- Riga
  • Riga Porcelain Museum – Riga

Liechtenstein

Lithuania

Vilnius

  • Europos Parkas – Vilnius
  • House of the Signatories – Vilnius
  • Jonas Mekas Visual Arts Center – Vilnius
  • Lithuanian Art Museum – Vilnius
  • Museum of Genocide Victims – Vilnius
  • National Museum of Lithuania – Vilnius
  • Radziwiłł Palace – Vilnius
  • Tuskulėnai Manor – Vilnius
  • Vilna Gaon Jewish State Museum – Vilnius
  • Vilnius Castle Complex – Vilnius 

Luxembourg

  • National Audiovisual Centre – Dudelnage
  • Prehistory Museum, Echternach – Echternach
  • Wine Museum, Ehnen – Ehen
  • National Resistance Museum, Luxembourg- Esch-sur-Alzette
  • Am Tunnel – Luxembourg City
  • Casino Luxembourg- Luxembourg City
  • Luxembourg City History Museum- Luxembourg City
  • Mudam- Luxembourg City
  • National Museum of History and Art- Luxembourg City
  • National Museum of Military History (Luxembourg) – Diekirch
  • National Museum of Natural History (Luxembourg)- Luxembourg City
  • Photothèque (Luxembourg)- Luxembourg City
  • Villa Vauban – Luxembourg City
  • Industry and Railway Park Fond-de-Gras – Rodange
  • Tudor Museum – Rosport 
  • National Mining Museum, Luxembourg – Rumelange 

Malta

  • Casa Rocca Piccola – Valletta
  • Folklore Museum – Rabat Gozo
  • Għar Dalam –  Birżebbuġa
  • Gozo Museum of Archaeology – Gozo
  • Inquisitor’s Palace – Birgu, Vittoriosa
  • Malta Maritime Museum – Vittoriosa
  • National Museum of Archaeology, Malta – Valletta
  • National Museum of Fine Arts, Malta- Valletta
  • National Museum of Natural History (Malta)- Mdina
  • National War Museum (Malta) – Valletta
  • Natural Science Museum – Victoria Gozo
  • Old Prison – Victoria Gozo
  • Palace Armoury  – Valletta
  • Playmobil Park – Ħal Far
  • Ta’ Kola Windmill – Xagħra, Gozo
  • Żabbar Sanctuary Museum –  Żabbar

Moldova

  • Museum of Victims of Communism – Chişinău
  • Muzeul Memoriei Neamului- Chişinău
  • National History Museum of Moldova- Chişinău
  • National Museum of Fine Arts, Chişinău- Chişinău
  • Romanian Literature Museum, Chişinău- Chişinău
  • Ethnographic Museum,Chişinău- Chişinău
  • Soroca Fort – Soroca
  • Butylka – Tirnauca

Monaco

Montenegro

  • King Nikola’s Palace – Bar
  • National Museum of Montenegro- Cetinje
  • Museum of Local History in Ulcinj – Kalaja
  • Maritime Museum – Kotar
  • Muzje Grada Podgorice – Podgorice

Netherlands

Drenthe

  • Draaiorgelmuseum  – Assen
  • Drents Museum – Assen
  • Stoottroepen Museum – Assen
  • Hunebedcentrum – Borger
  • St. Museum Drenthe’s Veste – Coevorden
  • Stichting Dwingels Eigen – Dwingeloo
  • Museum de Buitenplaats – Eelde
  • International Wooden Shoe Museum – Eelde
  • Museum Vosbergen -Eelde
  • Ergens in Nederland 1939-1945 -Emmen
  • Industrieel Smalspoor Museum -Erica
  • Het Bebinghehoes – Exloo
  • Museum De Koloniehof – Frederiksoord
  • De 5000 Morgen – Hoogeveen
  • Drukkerijmuseum – Meppel
  • Royal Goedewaagen – Nieuw-Buinen
  • Kunstpaviljoen – Nieuw-Roden
  • Orvelte – Orvelte
  • Speelgoedmuseum Kinderwereld – Roden
  • Cuby + Blizzards Museum in Grolloo – Rolde
  • Het Dorp van Bartje – Rolde
  • Ellert en Brammert – Schoonoord
  • Gevangenismuseum – Veenhuizen
  • Miramar Zeemuseum – Vledder
  • Museums Vledder – Vledder
  • De Wachter Molenmuseum – Zuidlaren

Flevoland

  • Museum De Paviljoens – Almere
  • Museum Schokland – Ens
  • Ferguson Farm – Espel
  • Nationaal Luchtvaart Themapark Aviodrome – Lelystad
  • Bataviawerf – Lelystad
  • Nationaal Ruimtevaart Museum – Lelystad
  • Nieuw Land Poldermuseum – Lelystad
  • RACM Lelystad – Lelystad
  • Museum Nagele – Nagele
  • Het Oude Raadhuis – Urk
  • De Verbeelding kunst landschap natuur – Zeewolde

Friesland

  • Aldfaerserf – Allingawier
  • Culinair Historisch Kookmuseum – Appelscha
  • Scheermuseum – Bakhuizen
  • Bezoekerscentrum Uniastate – Beers
  • Streekmuseum/Volkssterrenwacht – Bergum
  • Ruurd Wiersma Hus – Birdaard
  • It Gysbert Japicxhus – Bolsward
  • Us Heit – Bolsward
  • Swartwoude – Buren
  • Admiraliteitshuis – Dokkum
  • Fries Grafisch Museum
  • Museum Smallingerland – Drachten
  • De Stripe – Eernewoude
  • Fries landbouw museum – Exmorra
  • Museum Martena voorheen ‘t Coopmanshûs – Franeker
  • Eise Eisinga Planetarium – Franeker
  • Museum Opsterland – Gorredijk
  • Mineralogisch Museum – Grouw
  • Gemeentemuseum het Hannemahuis – Harlingen
  • Museum Belvédère – Heerenveen
  • Museum Willem van Haren met F. Domela Nieuwenhuis Museum – Heerenveen
  • Eerste Friese Schaatsmuseum – Hindeloopen
  • Museum Hindeloopen- Hindeloopen
  • Abraham Fock – Hollum
  • Sorgdrager – Hollum
  • Kijk Centrum Nooitgedagt – IJlst
  • Dekemastate – Jelsum
  • Museum Joure – Joure
  • Kazemattenmuseum – Kornwerderzand
  • Fries Letterkundig Centrum – Leeuwarden
  • Fries Museum/ Verzetsmuseum Friesland – Leeuwarden
  • Natuurmuseum Fryslân – Leeuwarden
  • Pier Pander Museum – Leeuwarden
  • Princessehof (nationaal keramiekmuseum) – Leeuwarden
  • Duikmuseum Lemmer – Lemmer
  • Museum ‘t Fiskerhúske – Moddergat
  • Elvis Presley museum – Molkwerum
  • It Damshûs – Nij Beets
  • Koeienmuseum – Nijemirdum
  • Oudheidkamer Uldrik Bottema – Oldeboorn
  • Schelpenmuseum Paal 14 – Schiermonnikoog
  • Museum Stedhûs Sleat – Sloten
  • Nationaal Modelspoormuseum – Sneek
  • Fries Scheepvaart Museum – Sneek
  • Ponthuus Toankamer – Stavoren
  • 1e Nederlandse Opel Museum – Tijnje
  • De Noordwester – Vlieland
  • Museum Tromp’s Huys – Vlieland
  • ‘t Behouden Huys – West-Terschelling
  • Visserijmuseum Aike van Stien West-Terschelling
  • Museum ‘t Kiekhuus – Wolvega
  • Oudheidkamer Weststellingwerf – Wolvega
  • De striid tsjin it wetter – Wommels
  • Jopie Huisman Museum – Workum
  • Museum Kerkelijke Kunst – Workum
  • Museum Warkums Erfskip – Workum

Gelderland

  • Boerderijmuseum de Neeth – Aalten
  • Markt 12 – Aalten
  • Museum Frerikshuus – Aalten
  • Freriksschure – Aalten
  • Mosterdmuseum – Almen
  • Museum voor oude boekdrukkunst- Almen
  • Nederlands Politiemuseum – Apeldoorn
  • CODA – Apeldoorn
  • Het Loo Palace – Apeldoorn
  • Stoomgemaal De Tuut – Appeltern
  • Arnhems Oorlogsmuseum 40-45 – Arnhem
  • Museum Moderne Kunst Arnhem – Arnhem
  • Netherlands Open Air Museum – Arnhem
  • Historisch Museum Arnhem – Arnhem
  • Nederlands Watermuseum – Arnhem
  • Nederlands Wijnmuseum – Arnhem
  • Het Minidome – Asperen
  • Museum Nairac – Barneveld
  • Nederlands Pluimveemuseum – Barneveld
  • Oude Ambachten & Speelgoed Museum – Barneveld
  • Museum Tweestromenland – Beneden-Leeuwen
  • Kijk & Luistermuseum – Bennekom
  • Afrika museum – Berg en Dal
  • Brandweermuseum Borculo – Borculo
  • Kristalmuseum- Borculo
  • Museum ‘De Bezinning 1940-45’- Borculo
  • Museumboerderij De Lebbenberg- Borculo
  • Radio Museum Borculo- Borculo
  • Dickens Museum – Bronkhorst
  • Museum der Koninklijke Marechaussee – Buren
  • Museum ‘Buren & Oranje’- Buren
  • Museum De Boerenwagen – Buren
  • Gispen – Culemborg
  • Elvis Presley Museum – Culemborg
  • Elisabeth Weeshuis museum – Culemborg
  • Gelders Schuttersmuseum – Didam
  • Grenslandmuseum – Dinxperlo
  • Mosterdmuseum – Doesburg
  • Streekmuseum De Roode Toren – Doesburg
  • Openbaar Vervoer Museum – Doetinchem
  • Stadsmuseum Doetinchem – Doetinchem
  • Kasteel Doorwerth – Doorwerth
  • Museum voor Natuur- en Wildbeheer – Doorwerth
  • Museum Veluwezoom – Doorwerth
  • Historisch Museum Ede – Ede
  • Sjoel Elburg Verhalenmuseum – Elburg
  • Museum Elburg – Elburg
  • Nationaal Hist. Orgelmuseum – Elburg
  • Veluws Streekmuseum – Epe
  • Betuws Fruitteelt Museum – Erichem
  • Brouwerijmuseum – Groenlo
  • Nationaal Bevrijdingsmuseum 1944-1945 – Groesbeek
  • Stadsmuseum Harderwijk – Harderwijk
  • Anton Pieck Museum – Hattem
  • Bakkerijmuseum Het Warme Land – Hattem
  • Voerman Museum Hattem – Hattem
  • Historisch Museum Hedel – Hedel
  • Museumpark Orientalis – Heilig Landstichting
  • Achterhoeks Museum 1940-1945 – Hengelo
  • Gelderse Smalspoor Stichting – Heteren
  • Ateliermuseum Maris Huis – Heumen
  • Electriciteitsmuseum + Radiotron – Hoenderloo
  • Wildpark Het Aardhuis – Hoog Soeren
  • Haardplatenmuseum – Klarenbeek
  • Openluchtmuseum Erve Kots – Lievelde
  • Papierfabriek de Middelste Molen – Loenen
  • Accordeonmuseum De Muse – Malden
  • De Stratemakerstoren (Fortification museum) – Nijmegen
  • Natuurmuseum Nijmegen – Nijmegen
  • MuZIEum – Nijmegen
  • Museum Het Valkhof – Nijmegen
  • Nationaal Fietsmuseum Velorama – Nijmegen
  • Museum voor Anatomie & Pathologie – Nijmegen
  • Revolutiemuseum voor modelvliegtuigen – Nijmegen
  • Airborne Museum – Oosterbeek
  • Kröller-Müller Museum – Otterlo
  • Oude Ambachten & Speelgoed Museum – Terschuur
  • Flipje- & Streekmuseum Tiel – Tiel
  • Gelders Geologisch Museum – Velp
  • Poppenspelmuseum – Vorchten
  • Museum de Casteelse – PoortWageningen
  • Herman Brood Museum – PoortWageningen
  • World Soil Museum – PoortWageningen
  • Cultuurhistorisch Museum – Warnsveld
  • Museum Kasteel Wijchen – Wijchen
  • Museum Freriks – Winterswijk
  • Maarten van Rossum Museum – Zaltbommel
  • Museum Smedekinck – Zelhem
  • Museum Verpleging en Verzorging – Zetten
  • Baksteen/dakpanmuseum – Zevenaar
  • Liemers Museum – Zevenaar
  • Grafisch Museum – Zutphen
  • Museum Henriette Polak – Zutphen
  • Stedelijk Museum Zutphen – Zutphen

Groningen

  • Museum Sint Bernardushof – Aduard
  • Museum Stad Appingedam – Appingedam
  • Vestingmuseum Nieuweschans – Bad Nieuweschans
  • Ambachtelijk Zadelmakerij Museum – Bellingwolde
  • Museum de Oude Wolden – Bellingwolde
  • Poppentheater-museum – Blijham
  • Museum Lammert Boerma – Borgercompagnie
  • De Baracquen – Bourtange
  • Fort Bourtange – Bourtange
  • Museum De Steenfabriek – Delfzijl
  • Muzeeaquarium Delfzijl – Delfzijl
  • Abraham’s Mosterdmakerij – Eenrum
  • Museum Wierdenland – Ezinge
  • Grafisch Museum Groningen – Groningen
  • Groninger Museum – Groningen
  • Museum Canadian Allied Forces – Groningen
  • Nederlands Stripmuseum – Groningen
  • Noordelijk Scheepvaartmuseum – Groningen
  • University museum Groningen – Groningen
  • Museum ’40-’45 (eerder in Slochteren) – Harkstede
  • Klokkengieterijmuseum – Heiligerlee
  • Museum Slag bij Heiligerlee- Heiligerlee
  • De Theefabriek – Houwerzijl
  • Oldtimermuseum De Ronkel – Kloosterburen
  • Museum voor Handwerktuigen Station Kropswolde – Kropswolde
  • Nationaal Rijtuigmuseum – Leek
  • Museum Joods Schooltje – Leek
  • Museumboerderij Welgelegen (Museum voor Landbouw en Ambacht) – Leens
  • Landgoed Verhildersum – Leens
  • NatuurDoeCentrum Insektenwereld – Leens
  • Abel Tasman Kabinet – Lutjegast
  • Museumbakkerij Mendels – Middelstum
  • Museumboerderij Hermans Dijkstra – Midwolda
  • Museum voor Oorlogshistorie – Midwolda
  • Schilder-en bakkerijmuseum’t Steenhuis – Niebert
  • Kapiteinshuis Pekela – nieuwe Pekela
  • Kinderwagenmuseum – Nieuwolda
  • Museumgemaal de Hoogte- Nieuwolda
  • Blik Trommel en Oudheden Museum – Niezijl
  • Aardewerkmuseum Petrus Regout – Noordbroek
  • Gereedschapmuseum De Hobbyzolder – Noordbroek
  • Nederlands Strijkijzer-Museum – Noordbroek
  • Ot & Sien Museum – Noordbroek
  • Kostuummuseum De Gouden Leeuw – Noordhorn
  • Landbouwmuseum ‘t Rieuw (achter Coendersborg)- Nuis
  • Radio & Speelgoed Museum – Onstwedde
  • Slaait’nhoes (museum/herberg) – Onstwedde
  • Museum ‘t Waschhuuske – Oude Pekela
  • Vestingmuseum Oudeschans – Oudeschans
  • Koffie- en winkelmuseum – Pieterburen
  • Groninger Schaatsmuseum – Sappemeer
  • Farm museum Duurswold – Slochteren
  • Fraeylemaborg – Slochteren
  • International Police Caps Collection – Slochteren
  • Museum Musica – Stadskanaal
  • Museumspoorlijn S.T.A.R. – Stadskanaal
  • Streekhistorisch Centrum – Stadskanaal
  • Watertoren Stadskanaal – Stadskanaal
  • Ter Apel Monastery – Ter Apel
  • Poppenmuseum – Ter Apel
  • Museumgemaal Cremer – Termunterzijl
  • Smederijmuseum Smidshouk – Thesinge
  • Kantmuseum – Uithuizen
  • Menkemaborg – Uithuizen
  • Handwerkmuseum – Uithuizermeeden
  • Het Behouden Blik – Uithuizermeeden
  • Oudheidkamer – Uithuizermeeden
  • Veenkoloniaal Museum – Veendam
  • Openluchtmuseum Het Hoogeland – Warffum
  • Museumsmederij- Warffum
  • Spoorwegmuseum Waterhuizen – Waterhuizen
  • Museum voor Naaldkunst – Wedde
  • Porseleinen Dierenpark – Wildervank
  • Historische Werkplaats Molenmaker Wiertsema – Winschoten
  • Museum Stoomgemaal – Winschoten
  • Noordelijk Bus Museum – Winschoten
  • Stichting Kinderboek-Cultuurbezit – Winsum
  • Rijwiel- en Bromfietsmuseum – Zoutkamp
  • Visserijmuseum Zoutkamp – Zoutkamp
  • Museum De Verzamelaar – Zuidhorn
  • Van der Werf’s Wedgwoodmuseum – Zuidwolde

Limburg

  • Museum Asselt – Asselt
  • Els Museum – Beek
  • Afrikacentrum – Cadier en Keer
  • Luchtdoelartillerie Museum – De Peel
  • M/V Museum van de Vrouw – Echt
  • Streekmuseum Schippersbeurs – Elsloo
  • De Crypte – Gennep
  • Museum Het Petershuis – Gennep
  • Leudalmuseum – Haelen
  • Thermenmuseum – Heerlen
  • Nederlands Mijnmuseum GEON – Heerlen
  • Explorion – Heerlen
  • Stadsgalerij Heerlen – Heerlen
  • De Moennik – Helden
  • Museum Kasteel Hoensbroek – Hoensbroek
  • Museum “Terug in de tijd” – Horn
  • Koperslagers museum – Horst
  • Museum De Locht – Horst-Melderslo
  • Industrion – Kerkrade
  • Bonnefantenmuseum – Maastricht
  • Museum de Historische Drukkerij – Maastricht
  • Museum aan het Vrijthof – Maastricht
  • Maastricht Natural History Museum – Maastricht
  • NAiM / Bureau Europa – Maastricht
  • Treasury of the Basilica of Saint Servatius – Maastricht
  • Limburgs Openluchtmuseum Eynderhoof – Nederweert-Eind
  • Stedelijk Museum Roermond – Roermond
  • Roerstreekmuseum – Sint Odiliënberg
  • Het Domein – Sittard
  • Archeologie Museum – Stein
  • Limburgs Schutterij Museum – Steyl
  • Missiemuseum Steyl – Steyl
  • Ithaka Science Center – Tegelen
  • Keramiekcentrum Tiendschuur – Tegelen
  • Museum Het Land van Thorn – Thorn
  • Modelsteenkolenmijn – Valkenburg
  • Gemeentegrot – Valkenburg
  • Streekmuseum – Valkenburg
  • Kasteelruine & Fluwelengrot – Valkenburg
  • Limburgs Museum – Venlo
  • Museum van Bommel van Dam – Venlo
  • Freulekeshuus, ’t – Venray
  • Odapark – Venray
  • Museum Weert – Weert

Noord-Brabant

  • Nationaal Beiaardmuseum – Asten
  • Natuurhistorisch Mus. De Peel – Asten
  • AutomusA – Bergeijk
  • Het Markiezenhof – Bergen op Zoom
  • Klompenmuseum De Platijn – Best
  • Museum Bevrijdende Vleugels- Best
  • Oertijdmuseum De Groene Poort – Boxtel
  • Wasch- en Strijkmuseum- Boxtel
  • Breda’s Museum – Breda
  • Begijnhof Breda Museum – Breda
  • MOTI, Museum Of The Image, previously the Graphic Design Museum – Breda
  • Generaal Maczek Museum – Breda
  • Bier Reclame Museum – Breda
  • Heemkundig Museum Paulus van Daesdonck – Breda
  • Lucifer Museum Latent – Breda
  • Museum Oorlog & Vrede – Breda
  • NAC Museum – Breda
  • Nederlands Centrum voor Handwerken – HCH – Breda
  • Stichting Princenhaags Museum – Breda
  • Volkenkundig museum ‘Justinus van Nassau’ (opgeheven) – Breda
  • WS-19 – Budel
  • Amerika Museum – Cuijk
  • De Wieger – Deurne
  • Dongha museum – Dongen
  • De Acht Zaligheden – Eersel
  • Van Abbemuseum – Eindhoven
  • Centrum Kunstlicht in de Kunst – Eindhoven
  • DAFmuseum – Eindhoven
  • Historisch Openluchtmuseum Eindhoven – Eindhoven
  • Museum Kempenland – Eindhoven
  • Philips Gloeilampenfabriekje anno 1891 – Eindhoven
  • Drukkerijmuseum – Etten-Leur
  • Streekmuseum Jan Uten Houte – Etten-Leur
  • Weverijmuseum – Geldrop
  • Archeologisch en Paleontologisch Museum Hertogsgemaal – Gewande
  • ‘t Museumke – Handel
  • Bakeliet en Plastic Museum – Hank
  • Poppenhuismuseum – Heesch
  • Kasteel Heeswijk – Heeswijk Dinther
  • Gemeentemuseum Helmond – Helmond
  • Museum De Bouwloods – ’s-Hertogenbosch
  • Jheronimus Bosch Art Center – ’s-Hertogenbosch
  • Noordbrabants Museum – ’s-Hertogenbosch
  • Het Oeteldonks Gemintemuzejum – ’s-Hertogenbosch
  • Stedelijk Museum ‘s-Hertogenbosch – ’s-Hertogenbosch
  • Museum Slager – ’s-Hertogenbosch
  • Museum Jan Cunen – Oss
  • Nationaal Oorlogs- en Verzetsmuseum – Overloon
  • Nationaal Automobiel Museum -Raamsdonksveer
  • Museum voor vlakglas- en emaillekunst – Ravenstein
  • Autotron – Rosmalen
  • De Pont – Tilburg
  • Museum Scryption – Tilburg
  • Natuurmuseum Brabant – Tilburg
  • Textielmuseum – Tilburg
  • Museum voor Religieuze Kunst – Uden
  • Nederlands Steendrukmuseum – Valkenswaard
  • Geniemuseum – Vught
  • Nationaal Monument Kamp Vught – Vught
  • Vughts Historisch Museum – Vught
  • Waalwijk[edit]
  • Nederlands Leder en Schoenen Museum
  • Werkendam[edit]
  • Biesbosch Museum Werkendam

Noord-Holland

  • Hollands Kaas Museum – Alkmaar
  • Nationaal Biermuseum “De Boom”- Alkmaar
  • Nederlands Kachel Museum – Alkmaar
  • Stedelijk Museum Alkmaar – Alkmaar
  • The Beatles Museum – Alkmaar
  • Cobra Museum voor Moderne Kunst – Amstelveen
  • Museum Kranenburgh – Bergen
  • Museum Midden-Kennemerland – Beverwijk
  • Käthe Kruse Poppen en speelgoedmuseum – Den Helder
  • Marinemuseum- Den Helder
  • Reddingsmuseum Dorus Rijkers- Den Helder
  • Zuiderzeemuseum – Enkhuizen
  • Archeologisch Museum Haarlem, archeological museum of Haarlem – Haarlem
  • Het Dolhuys, museum of psychiatry – Haarlem
  • Frans Hals Museum, museum of fine arts – Haarlem
  • Geologisch Museum (1853–1864) – Haarlem
  • Historisch Museum Haarlem – Haarlem
  • Museum De Hallen, Haarlem, modern art wing of the Frans Hals museum – Haarlem
  • NZH Vervoer Museum – Haarlem
  • Teylers Museum – Haarlem
  • Museum Hilversum – Hilversum
  • Nederlands Instituut voor Beeld en Geluid – Hilversum
  • Historisch Museum Haarlemmermeer, streekmuseum Haarlemmermeer – Hoofddorp
  • Affichemuseum – Hoorn
  • Historisch Museum Turkije-Nederland – Hoorn
  • Museum van de twintigste eeuw – Hoorn
  • Museumstoomtram Hoorn-Medemblik – Hoorn
  • Speelgoedmuseum De Kijkdoos – Hoorn
  • Westfries Museum – Hoorn
  • IJmuider Zee- en Havenmuseum – IJmuiden
  • Bunker Museum – IJmuiden
  • Singer Laren – Laren
  • Nederlands Stoommachinemuseum – Medemblik
  • Bakkerijmuseum ‘de oude bakkerij’- Medemblik
  • Kasteel Radboud – Medemblik
  • Nederlands Vestingmuseum – Naarden
  • Scheringa Museum of Realist Art- Spanbroek
  • Museum Møhlmann – Venhuizen
  • Zaans Museum – Zaandam
  • Zaanse Schans – Zaandam
  • Tsaar Peterhuisje – Zaandam
  • Verkade Paviljoen – Zaandam

Amsterdam

  • Allard Pierson Museum – Amsterdam
  • Amstelhof – Amsterdam
  • Amsterdam City Archives – Amsterdam
  • Amsterdam Museum – Amsterdam
  • Anne Frank House – Amsterdam
  • Artis – Amsterdam
  • Bijbels Museum – Amsterdam
  • Diamond Museum Amsterdam – Amsterdam
  • EYE Film Institute Netherlands – Amsterdam
  • Foam Fotografiemuseum Amsterdam – Amsterdam
  • Hash, Marihuana & Hemp Museum – Amsterdam
  • Heineken Experience – Amsterdam
  • Hermitage Amsterdam – Amsterdam
  • Het Schip – Amsterdam
  • Joods Historisch Museum – Amsterdam
  • KattenKabinet – Amsterdam
  • Madame Tussauds – Amsterdam
  • Miniature Museum – Amsterdam
  • Museum Geelvinck-Hinlopen – Amsterdam
  • Museum Jan van der Togt – Amsterdam
  • Museum of Bags and Purses – Amsterdam
  • Museum Van Loon – Amsterdam
  • Museum Willet-Holthuysen – Amsterdam
  • Nederlands Scheepvaartmuseum – Amsterdam
  • NEMO (museum) – Amsterdam
  • Ons’ Lieve Heer op Solder – Amsterdam
  • Rembrandt House Museum – Amsterdam
  • Rijksmuseum – Amsterdam
  • Stedelijk Museum – Amsterdam
  • Torture Museum – Amsterdam
  • Tropenmuseum – Amsterdam
  • Van Gogh Museum – Amsterdam
  • Verzetsmuseum – Amsterdam

Overijssel

  • Stadsmuseum Almelo – Almelo
  • Museumboerderij Wende Zoele – Ambt Delden
  • Het Gildenhuys – Blokzijl
  • Zoutmuseum – Delden
  • Natura Docet – Denekamp
  • Historisch Museum Deventer – Deventer
  • Speelgoed- en Blikmuseum – Deventer
  • Rijksmuseum Twenthe – Enschede
  • TwentseWelle – Enschede
  • Klompen- en Zompenmuseum – Enter
  • Oudheidkamer Buisjan – Enter
  • Tapijtmuseum – Genemuiden
  • ‘t Olde Maat Uus – Giethoorn
  • Museum De Oude Aarde- Giethoorn
  • Museum Buurt Spoorweg – Haaksbergen
  • HistorieKamer Hardenberg – Hardenberg
  • Kasteel Het Nijenhuis – Heino
  • Museum De Fundatie – Heino
  • Gerrit Valk’s Bakkerij- en IJsmuseum – Hellendoorn
  • Smederijmuseum – Hellendoorn
  • Historisch Museum Hengelo – Hengelo
  • Techniekmuseum Heim – Hengelo
  • Natuurdiorama Holterberg – Holten
  • Ikonenmuseum Kampen – Kampen
  • Stedelijk Museum Kampen – Kampen
  • Museum Palthehof – Nieuwleusen
  • Museum Palthehuis – Oldenzaal
  • Educatorium – Ootmarsum
  • Historisch Museum Vriezenveen – Vriezenveen
  • Paleis aan de Blijmarkt – Zwolle
  • Stedelijk Museum Zwolle – Zwolle

Utrecht

  • Amerongs Historisch- en Tabaksmuseum – Amerongen
  • Armando Museum – Amersfoort
  • Dutch Cavalry Museum- Amersfoort
  • Culinair Museum- Amersfoort
  • De Zonnehof- Amersfoort
  • The Mondriaan House- Amersfoort
  • Museum Flehite Amersfoort- Amersfoort
  • Museum Jacobs van den Hof- Amersfoort
  • Vindselmuseum in Natura- Amersfoort
  • Klederdracht- en Visserijmuseum – Bunschoten-Spakenburg
  • Museum ‘t Vurhuus – Bunschoten-Spakenburg
  • Museum Beelden op Beerschoten – De Bilt
  • Huis Doorn – Doorn
  • Museum ‘t Schilderhuis – Driebergen-Rijsenburg
  • Oudheidkamer Eemnes – Eemnes
  • Stadsmuseum IJsselstein – IJsselstein
  • Kaas-, Museum- & Partyboerderij ‘De Weistaar’ – Maarsbergen
  • Historisch Museum Maarssen – Maarssen
  • Nederlands Drogisterij Museum- Maarssen
  • Pygmalion Beeldende Kunst- Maarssen
  • Historisch Museum Warsenhoek – Nieuwegein
  • Heksenwaag – Oudewater
  • Touwmuseum ‘De Baanschuur’- Oudewater
  • Gemeentemuseum Het Rondeel – Rhenen
  • Museum Oud Soest – Soest
  • Militaire Luchtvaart Museum – Soesterberg
  • Aboriginal Art Museum – Utrecht
  • Centraal Museum – Utrecht
  • Dick Bruna huis – Utrecht
  • Geldmuseum – Utrecht
  • Museum Maluku – Utrecht
  • Museum Café Lombok – Utrecht
  • Museum Catharijneconvent – Utrecht
  • Museum van het Kruideniersbedrijf Betje Boerhave – Utrecht
  • Nationaal Museum van Speelklok tot Pierement – Utrecht
  • Nederlands Spoorwegmuseum – Utrecht
  • Rietveld Schröder House – Utrecht
  • Sonnenborgh – Utrecht
  • Utrechts Universiteitsmuseum – Utrecht
  • Volksbuurtmuseum Wijk C – Utrecht
  • Het Kleine Veenloo – Veenendaal
  • Vingerhoed Museum – Veenendaal
  • Stedelijk Museum Vianen – Vianen
  • Museum de Ronde Venen – Vinkeveen
  • Museum Dorestad – Wijk bij Duurstede
  • Drive-in Museum – Woerden
  • Stadsmuseum Woerden- Woerden

Zuid-Holland

  • De Porceleyne Fles – Delft
  • Legermuseum – Delft
  • Museum van Elven – Delft
  • Museum Lambert van Meerten – Delft
  • Nusantara – Delft
  • Prinsenhof – Delft
  • Beelden aan Zee – Den Haag
  • Museum Bredius – Den Haag
  • Escher Museum – Den Haag
  • Fotomuseum Den Haag – Den Haag
  • Gemeentemuseum – Den Haag
  • Gevangenpoort – Den Haag
  • Haags Openbaar Vervoer Museum – Den Haag
  • Haags Historisch Museum – Den Haag
  • Humanity House – Den Haag
  • Letterkundig Museum – Den Haag
  • Louwman Museum – Den Haag
  • Mauritshuis – Den Haag
  • Museon – Den Haag
  • Museum Meermanno – Den Haag
  • Museum Mesdag – Den Haag
  • Museum voor Communicatie (Pervious PTT museum) – Den Haag
  • Muzee Scheveningen – Den Haag
  • Nederlands Letterkundig Museum and Documentationcentre – Den Haag
  • Panorama Mesdag – Den Haag
  • Dordrechts Museum – Dordrecht
  • Huis Van Gijn – Dordrecht
  • Gorcums Museum – Gorinchem
  • Museum De Moriaan – Gouda
  • MuseumgoudA, onder andere gevestigd in het voormalig Catharina Gasthuis – Gouda
  • Museumhaven Gouda – Gouda
  • Verzetsmuseum Zuid-Holland – Gouda
  • De Koperen Knop – Hardinxveld-Giessendam
  • Droogdok Jan Blanken – Hellevoetsluis
  • Nationaal Brandweermuseum – Hellevoetsluis
  • Katwijks Museum – Katwijk
  • Nationaal Glasmuseum – Leerdam
  • Hofje van Mevrouw Van Aerden – Leerdam
  • Academisch Historisch Museum – Leiden
  • Anatomisch Museum – Leiden
  • Museum Boerhaave – Leiden
  • Hortus Botanicus Leiden – Leiden
  • Stedelijk Museum De Lakenhal – Leiden
  • Naturalis – Leiden
  • Rijksmuseum van Oudheden- Leiden
  • Leiden American Pilgrim Museum – Leiden
  • Pilgrim Archives – Leiden
  • SieboldHuis – Leiden
  • Stedelijk Molenmuseum De Valk – Leiden
  • Museum Volkenkunde – Leiden
  • Museum Het Leids Wevershuis – Leiden
  • Wagenmakersmuseum – Leiden
  • Nationaal Sleepvaartmuseum – Maassluis
  • Museum Corpus – Oegstgeest
  • Streekmuseum Ouddorps Raad- en Polderhuis – Ouddorp
  • Stichting voorheen RTM, Punt van Goeree- Ouddorp
  • Belasting & Douane Museum – Rotterdam
  • Chabot Museum – Rotterdam
  • Havenmuseum in the Leuvehaven nearby the Verolmepaviljoen – Rotterdam
  • Houweling Telecom Museum – Rotterdam
  • Kralingsmuseum in Kralingen – Rotterdam
  • Kunsthal – Rotterdam
  • Showroom MAMA – Rotterdam
  • Maritiem Museum Rotterdam in the Leuvehaven – Rotterdam
  • Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen – Rotterdam
  • Museum Rotterdam, w/- Rotterdam
    • Museum Het Schielandshuis
    • Atlas Van Stolk/
    • Museum De Dubbelde Palmboom
  • Nationaal Onderwijsmuseum – Rotterdam
  • Natuurhistorisch Museum Rotterdam – Rotterdam
  • Netherlands Architecture Institute – Rotterdam
  • Nederlands Fotomuseum – Rotterdam
  • Rotterdamse Museumtrams (RoMeO) – Rotterdam
  • Scheepswerf De Delft in Delfshaven – Rotterdam
  • Wereldmuseum Rotterdam – Rotterdam
  • Jenevermuseum – Schiedam
  • Museummolen De Nieuwe Palmboom – Schiedam
  • Nationaal Coöperatie Museum Schiedam – Schiedam
  • Stedelijk Museum Schiedam – Schiedam
  • Streekmuseum Sommelsdijk – Sommelsdijk
  • Museumwoning ‘Back to the Sixties’ – Spijkenisse
  • Rien Poortvliet Museum – Tiengemeten
  • Muziekinformatie- en Documentatiecentrum Ton Stolk – Vlaardingen
  • Streekmuseum Jan Anderson – Vlaardingen
  • Visserij & Vlaardings Museum – Vlaardingen
  • Kasteel Duivenvoorde – Voorschoten

North Macedonia

Norway

Akershus

  • Eidsvollsbygningen
  • Henie-Onstad Art Centre
  • Kjeller Airport
  • Norwegian Armed Forces Aircraft Collection
  • Oscarsborg Fortress
  • Urskog–Høland Line 

Aust-Agder

  • Lillesand Town- and Maritime Museum
  • Rygnestadtunet
  • Tveitetunet 

Buskerud

  • Ål Bygdamuseum
  • Blaafarveværket
  • Dagali Museum
  • Drammen Museum of Art and Cultural History
  • Gol Bygdetun
  • Gulskogen Manor
  • Hallingdal Museum
  • Hemsedal Bygdetun
  • Kongsberg Skiing Museum
  • Krøderen Line

Finnmark

  • Alta Museum
  • Royal and Ancient Polar Bear Society
  • Museum of Reconstruction
  • Tirpitz Museum

Hedmark

Hordaland

  • Alvøen
  • Bergen Museum
  • Bergenhus Fortress
  • Bryggens Museum
  • Buekorps Museum
  • Damsgård Manor
  • Gamlehaugen
  • Hanseatic Museum and Schøtstuene
  • Hardangervidda Natursenter
  • Lydgalleriet
  • Lysøen
  • Norwegian Museum of Hydropower and Industry
  • Old Voss Line
  • Troldhaugen
  • Ryvarden Lighthouse
  • Western Norway Emigration Center 

Møre og Romsdal

  • Jugendstilsenteret
  • Romsdal Museum
  • Ytste Skotet 

Nord-Trøndelag

  • Hegra Fortress
  • Norwegian Sawmill Museum
  • Nordland[edit]
  • Knut Hamsun Centre
  • Lofoten Stockfish Museum
  • Lofotr Viking Museum
  • Norwegian Fishing Village Museum
  • Salten Museum 

Nordland

Oppland

  • Aulestad
  • Bagn Bygdesamling
  • Bautahaugen Samlinger
  • Fieldfare Cabin
  • Hadeland Folkemuseum
  • Hol Bygdemuseum
  • Lands Museum
  • Lillehammer Art Museum
  • Maihaugen
  • Norwegian Olympic Museum
  • Valdres Folkemuseum

Oslo

  • Armed Forces Museum (Norway)
  • Astrup Fearnley Museum of Modern Art
  • University Botanical Garden (Oslo)
  • Museum of Cultural History, Oslo
  • Fram Museum
  • Galleri Rom
  • Holmenkollen Ski Museum
  • Høstutstillingen
  • Norwegian Center for Studies of Holocaust and Religious Minorities
  • Ibsen Museum (Oslo)
  • Jewish Museum in Oslo
  • Kon-Tiki Museum
  • Munch Museum
  • National Museum of Art, Architecture and DesignNational Gallery of Norway
  • Norwegian Museum of Contemporary Art
  • Norwegian Museum of Decorative Arts and Design
  • Natural History Museum at the University of Oslo
  • Nobel Peace Center
  • Norway’s Resistance Museum
  • Norwegian Maritime Museum
  • Norwegian Museum of Cultural History
  • Norwegian Museum of Science and Technology
  • Oscarshall
  • Oslo City Museum
  • Oslo Police Museum
  • Oslo Tramway Museum
  • Paleontologisk Museum
  • Stenersen Museum
  • Vigeland Museum
  • Viking Ship Museum (Oslo) 

Rogaland

  • Flyhistorisk Museum, Sola
  • Garborg Centre
  • Norwegian Petroleum Museum
  • The Science Factory
  • Stavanger Museum
  • Tungenes Lighthouse
  • Sogn og Fjordane[edit]
  • Breheimsenteret
  • Jostedalsbreen nasjonalparksenter
  • Norwegian Glacier Museum 

Sogn og Fjordane

Sør-Trøndelag

  • Austrått
  • NTNU Museum of Natural History and Archaeology
  • Ringve Museum
  • Sverresborg
  • Trondheim Science Museum
  • Trondheim Tramway Museum 

Telemark

  • Heddal Open Air Museum
  • Norwegian Industrial Workers Museum
  • Telemark Museum 

Troms

  • Arctic-alpine Botanic Garden
  • Polaria
  • Tromsø University Museum
  • Trondenes Historical Center 

Vest-Agder

  • Agder Natural History Museum and Botanical Garden
  • Kristiansand Cannon Museum
  • Lindesnes Lighthouse
  • Setesdal Line
  • Sørlandets Art Museum
  • Vest-Agder Museum Kristiansand 

Vestfold

  • Eidsfos Verk
  • Holmestrand Aluminium Museum
  • Preus Museum
  • Royal Norwegian Navy Museum
  • Sandefjord Museum
  • Southern Actor

Østfold

  • Borgarsyssel Museum
  • Elingård 

Poland

Greater Poland

  • Museum of the Origins of the Polish State – Gniezno
  • Regional Museum of the Kalisz Region – Kalisz
  • Museum of the First Piasts – Lednogóra
  • Regional Museum of Leszno – Leszno
  • Archaeological Museum of Poznań – Poznań
  • National Museum of  – Poznań
  • Industrial History Museum – Opatówek
  • Regional Museum of Piła – Piła
  • Górka Family Castle of Szamotuły – Szamotuły
  • National Museum of Agriculture and Agri-Food Industry – Szreniawa

Kuyavain-Pomeranian

  • Regional Museum of Bydgoszcz – Bydgoszczy
  • Lubusz Military Museum – Drzonów
  • Władysław Łęga Museum – Grudziądz
  • Regional Museum of Toruń – Toruń
  • Ethnographic Museum of Toruń – Toruń
  • Museum of the Kuyavia and Dobrzyń Region – Włocławek

Lesser Poland

  • National Museum of Kraków – Kraków
  • Wawel Royal Castle National Art Collection – Kraków
  • Historical Museum of the City of Kraków – Kraków
  • Archaeological Museum of Kraków – Kraków
  • Polish Aviation Museum – Kraków
  • Ethnographic Museum of Kraków – Kraków
  • Jagiellonian University Museum – Kraków
  • Manggha Museum of Japanese Art and Technology – Kraków
  • Walery Rzewuski Museum of the History of Photography – Kraków
  • Regional Museum of Nowy Sącz – Nowy Sącz
  • National Auschwitz-Birkenau Museum – Oświęcim
  • Regional Museum of Tarnów – Tarnów
  • Museum of the Kraków Salt Mines – Wieliczka
  • Vistulan Ethnographic Park and Lipowiec Castle – Wygiełzów
  • Tatra Museum – Zakopane
  • Oravian Ethnographic Park – Zubrzyca Górna

Łódż

  • Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum of Łódź – Łódź
  • Arts Museum of Łódź  – Łódź
  • Central Museum of Textiles- Łódź
  • Museum of Łowicz -Łowicz
  • Museum of the Wieluń Region – Wieluń [/expand]

Lower Silesian

  • Museum of Papermaking – Duszniki Zdrój
  • Archaeological and Historical Museum of Głogów – Głogów
  • Giant Mountains Museum – Jelenia Góra
  • Museum of the Kłodzko Region – Kłodzko
  • Oporów Castle – Oporów
  • Gross-Rosen Museum – Rogoźnica
  • Archaeological Museum of the Middle Oder – Świdnica
  • Museum of Wałbrzych – Wałbrzych
  • National Museum of Wrocław – Wrocław
  • Museum of Architecture – Wrocław

Lublin

  • Museum of the Chełm Region – Chełm
  • Vistulan Museum of Kazimierz Dolny – Kazimierz Dolny
  • Museum of the Zamoyski Family – Kozłówka
  • Majdanek State Museum – Lublin
  • Lublin Museum – Lublin
  • Museum of the Lublin Countryside – Lublin
  • Museum of Zamość – Zamość 

Lubusz

  • Lubusz Museum – Gorzów Wielkopolski
  • Międzyrzecz Region – Międzyrzecz
  • Ethnographic Museum of Zielona Góra – Ochla
  • Museum of the Lubusz Region – Zielona Góra

Masovian

  • Masovian Gentry Museum – Ciechanów
  • Private Automotive and Technological Museum – Otrębusy
  • Masovian Museum – Płock
  • Museum of the Masovian Countryside – Sierpc
  • Museum of Rural Musical Instruments – Szydłowiec
  • Warsaw Royal Castle – Warsaw
  • Polish Agrarian Movement History Museum – Warsaw
  • Hunting and Equestrian Museum – Warsaw
  • Museum of Independence – Warsaw
  • National Archaeological Museum of Warsaw – Warsaw
  • National Museum of Warsaw – Warsaw
  • National Ethnographic Museum of Warsaw – Warsaw
  • Royal Baths Museum – Warsaw
  • Wilanów Palace – Warsaw
  • Railway Museum – Warsaw
  • Museum of Sports and Tourism – Warsaw
  • Asia and Pacific Museum – Warsaw
  • Polish Army Museum – Warsaw
  • Museum of Literature – Warsaw
  • Historical Museum of the Capital City of Warsaw – Warsaw
  • Warsaw Uprising Museum – Warsaw
  • Zofia and Wacław Nałkowski Museum – Wołomin
  • Museum of Western Masovia – Żyrardów

Opole

  • National Prisoners of War Museum at Łambinowice – Opole
  • Museum of Opole Silesia – Opole
  • Museum of the Opole Countryside – Opole

Podkarpackie

  • Rural Culture Museum of Kolbuszowa – Kolbuszowa
  • Subcarpathian Museum – Krosno
  • Łańcut Castle – Łańcut
  • National Museum of the Przemyśl Region – Przemyśl
  • Regional Museum of Rzeszów – Rzeszów
  • Rural Architecture Museum of Sanok – Sanok
  • Regional Museum of Stalowa Wola – Stalowa Wool 

Podlaskie

  • Podlachian Museum – Białystok
  • Museum of Agriculture – Ciechanowiec
  • Museum of Northern Masovia – Łomża
  • Regional Museum of Suwałki – Suwałki

Pomeranian

  • West Kashubian Museum -Bytów
  • Historical and Ethnographic Museum of Chojnice – Chojnice
  • Kashubian Museum – Kartuzy
  • Castle Museum of Malbork – Malbork
  • National Maritime Museum – Gdańsk
  • National Museum of Gdańsk – Gdańsk
  • Second World War Museum – Gdańsk
  • Museum of the Puck Region – Puck
  • Museum of Central Pomerania – Słupsk
  • Stutthof Museum – Sztutowo
  • Kashubian Ethnographic Park – Wdzydze Kiszewskie
  • Museum of Kashubian and Pomeranian Writing and Music – Wejherowo 

Silesian

  • Museum of Southern Podlachia – Biała
  • Silesian Museum – Katowice
  • Castle Museum of Pszczyna – Pszczyna 

Swietokrzyskie

  • Museum of the Kielce Countryside – Kielce
  • National Museum of Kielce – Kielce
  • Historical and Archaeological Museum of Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski – Ostrowiec
  • Regional Museum of Sandomierz – Sandomierz

Warmian-Masurian

  • Nicolaus Copernicus Museum – Frombork
  • Museum of Warmia and Masuria – Olsztyn
  • Rural Architecture Museum and Ethnographic Park of Olsztynek – Olsztynek
  • Rural Culture Museum of Węgorzewo – Węgorzewo

West Pomeranian

  • Museum of Koszalin – Koszalin
  • Museum of Polish Arms – Kołobrzeg
  • National Museum of Szczecin – Szczecin

Portugal

Along with Spain, Portugal was responsible for creating the age of exploration in Europe. Their explorations of around Africa to Asia and the Americans brought on a whole new age to European culture as a whole. Both countries became European powerhouses with their access to new resources from the colonies they established in these areas.Even after their decline in power, the vast knowledge they accumulated from other civilizations continue to contribute immensely in many areas in the following centuries.

The events and results from that period and past are captured in the museums of Portugal, making it one of Europe’s best places to visit museums and more.

Aveiro

  • Visionarium (Portugal) –  Santa Maria da Feira

Braga

  • Biscainhos Museum – Sé, Braga
  • Cathedral Treasure – Braga
  • D. Diogo de Sousa Museum – Braga
  • Image Museum – Braga
  • Museum Medina – Braga
  • Nogueira da Silva Museum – Braga
  • Pius XII Museum -Braga
  • Stringed Instruments Museum –  Tebosa 

Leiria

  • Museu de Cerâmica – Caldas da Rainha
  • José Malhoa Museum – Caldas da Rainha 

Lisbon

  • Archaeological Museum of São Miguel de Odrinhas – Sintra
  • Sintra Natural History Museum – Sintra
  • Ajuda National Palace – Lisbon
  • Astronomical Observatory of Lisbon- Lisbon
  • Beau-Séjour Palace- Lisbon
  • Berardo Collection Museum- Lisbon
  • Museu Calouste Gulbenkian – Lisbon
  • Carmo Convent – Lisbon
  • Centro de Apoio Social de Runa – Runa
  • Chiado Museum – Lisbon
  • Electricity Museum – Lisbon
  • Ephemeral Museum – Lisbon
  • Macau Science and Culture Centre – Lisbon
  • Palace of the Marquesses of Fronteira – Lisbon
  • Museu da Lourinhã – Lourinhã
  • National Museum of Ancient Art – Lisbon
  • National Archaeology Museum – Lisbon
  • National Azulejo Museum – Lisbon
  • National Coach Museum – Lisbon
  • National Museum of Costume and Fashion – Lisbon
  • National Museum of Ethnology (Portugal) – Lisbon
  • National Museum of Natural History and Science – Lisbon
  • National Railway Museum (Portugal) – Entroncamento
  • Navy Museum – Lisbon
  • Museum of the Orient – Lisbon
  • Pimenta Palace – Lisbon
  • Rafael Bordalo Pinheiro Museum – Lisbon

Porto

  • Casa do Infante – Oporto
  • Arqueossítio da Rua de D. Hugo – Porto
  • Casa-Museu Guerra Junqueiro – Porto
  • Museu Militar do Porto – Porto
  • National Museum Soares dos Reis – Porto
  • Casa de Serralves – Porto
  • Serralves Foundation – Porto 
  • A Filantrópica – Póvoa de Varzim
  • Ethnography and History Museum of Póvoa de Varzim – Póvoa de Varzim
  • Santa Casa Museum of Póvoa de Varzim – Póvoa de Varzim 

Santarém

Setúbal

  • Dom Fernando II e Glória – Almada
  • Monastery of Jesus of Setúbal –  Setúbal  

Viana do Castelo

  • Cinema Museum of Melgaço – Melgaço
  • Geraz do Lima Carriage Museum – Geraz do Lima 

Vila Real

  • House of the County – Vila Pouca de Aguiar 

Viseu

  • Grão Vasco Museum – Viseu

Romania

Moldavia

  • Tulcea Art Museum – Tulcea
  • Museum of Vineyard and Wine – Hârlău
  • Constantin Negruzzi Museum – Hermeziu
  • Art Museum of Moldavia – Iaşi
  • Moldavia’s History Museum – Iaşi
  • Ethnographic Museum of Moldavia – Iaş
  • Science and Technology Museum – Iaşi
  • Mihail Kogălniceanu Museum – Iaşi
  • Poni-Cernătescu Museum – Iaşi
  • Cucuteni Neolithic archeological site Museum – Iaşi
  • Romanian Literature Museum Natural History Museum – Iaşi
  • Theatre Museum – Iaşi
  • Vasile Pogor Museum – Iaşi
  • Ion Creangă Museum – Iaşi
  • Mihai Eminescu Museum – Iaşi
  • George Topîrceanu Museum – Iaşi
  • Mihai Codreanu Museum – Iaşi
  • Mihail Sadoveanu Museum – Iaşi
  • Nicolae Gane Museum – Iaşi
  • Otilia Cazimir Museum – Iaşi
  • Dosoftei Museum – Iaşi
  • Vasile Alecsandri Museum – Mircești
  • Hanul Domnesc Ethnographic Museum – Suceava – Piatra Neamţ
  • Archaeology Museum – Piatra Neamț
  • Al. I. Cuza Museum – Ruginoasa 

Transylvania

  • Museum of Art – Baia Mare
  • Transylvanian History Museum – Cluj-Napoca
  • Ethnographic Museum of Transylvania – Cluj-Napoca
  • Cluj-Napoca Bánffy Palace – Cluj-Napoca
  • Museum of Straw Hats -Crişeni
  • Museum of Dacian and Roman Civilisation – Deva
  • Brukenthal National Museum – Sibiu
  • ASTRA National Museum Complex- Sibiu
  • Sibiu Steam Locomotives Museum- Sibiu
  • Teleki Library – Târgu-Mureş

Wallachia

  • “Theodor Aman” Museum – Bucharest
  • National Museum of Art of Romania – Bucharest
  • Museum of Art Collections – Bucharest
  • National Museum of Contemporary Art – Bucharest
  • Cotroceni Palace National Museum – Bucharest
  • “Vasile Grigore – painter and collector” Art Museum – Bucharest
  • “Eng. Dumitru Minovici” Western Old Art Museum – Bucharest
  • “Prof. Dr. Nicolae Minovici” Folk Art Museum – Bucharest
  • Theodor Pallady Museum – Bucharest
  • Zambaccian Museum – Bucharest
  • Frederic and Cecilia Cuțescu-Storck Art Museum – Bucharest
  • George Enescu Museum – Bucharest
  • “Tudor Arghezi” Memorial House – Bucharest
  • “Dr. Victor Babeş” Memorial Museum – Bucharest
  • “George and Agatha Bacovia” Memorial House – Bucharest
  • “Ion Minulescu” Memorial House – Bucharest
  • “Liviu Rebreanu and Fanny Rebreanu” Memorial House – Bucharest
  • Grigore Antipa National Museum of Natural History – Bucharest
  • Aviation Museum – Bucharest
  • “Prof. Eng. Dimitrie Leonida” National Technical Museum – Bucharest
  • Military Museum – Bucharest
  • Polytechnical University Museum – Bucharest
  • “Admiral Vasile Urseanu” Observatory of Bucharest City – Bucharest
  • “I.L. Caragiale” National Theatre Museum – Bucharest
  • National Geological Museum – Bucharest
  • “Dimitrie Gusti” Village Museum – Bucharest
  • National Museum of Romanian History – Bucharest
  • Jewish History Museum – Bucharest
  • National Museum of Romanian Literature – Bucharest
  • Bucharest Municipality Museum – Bucharest
  • Museum of the National Bank of Romania – Bucharest
  • Antiquities Collection of Vasile Pârvan Institute of Archaeology – Bucharest
  • Museum of the Romanian Peasant – Bucharest
  • National Philatelic Museum – Bucharest
  • Museum of Sports in Romania – Bucharest
  • Foișorul de Foc – Bucharest
  • Palace of the Parliament – Bucharest
  • Vergu-Mănăilă House – Buzau
  • Iron Gates Region Museum – Drobeta-Turnu Severin
  • Luminiş – Sinaia 

Russia

Museums listed are only those which are located within European Russia.

Arkhangelsk Oblast

  • Malye Korely: Open-air museum.
  • Solovetsky Monastery historical and architectural museum.

Astrakhan Oblast

  • Astrakhan Kremlin museum part of the Astrakhan State United Historical-Architectural Museum-Reserve.

Chelyabinsk Oblast

  • White House, Kyshtym

Chuvashia

  • Chuvash National Museum

Crimea

Kaluga Oblast

  • Tsiolkovsky State Museum of the History of Cosmonautics

Karelia

  • Kizhi Pogost

Leningrad Oblast

  • Gatchina Palace
  • Mon Repos (Vyborg)
  • Priory Palace
  • Rozhdestveno Memorial Estate
  • Vyborg Castle

Mordovia

  • Mordovian Erzia Museum of Visual Arts

Moscow

  • ART4.RU Contemporary Art Museum
  • Bakhrushin Museum
  • Bulgakov Museum in Moscow
  • Cathedral of the Annunciation
  • Central Armed Forces Museum
  • Church of the Deposition of the Robe
  • Church of the Twelve Apostles
  • Cold War Museum (Moscow)
  • Diamond Fund
  • Fersman Mineralogical Museum
  • Galeyev Gallery
  • Gulag Museum
  • Institute of Russian Realist Art
  • Ivan the Great Bell Tower
  • Jewish Museum and Tolerance Center
  • Kremlin Armoury
  • Kremlin Arsenal
  • Kuskovo
  • Lumiere Brothers Center for Photography
  • The Lumiere Brothers Photogallery
  • Memorial Museum of Cosmonautics
  • Moscow Cat Museum
  • Moscow Design Museum
  • Moscow House of Photography
  • Moscow Museum of Modern Art
  • Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow
  • Museum of Calligraphy
  • Moscow Paleontological Museum
  • Museum of History of Moscow
  • Museum of the Great Patriotic War, Moscow
  • Museum of the Moscow Railway
  • National Centre for Contemporary Arts
  • Ostankino Palace
  • Poklonnaya Hill
  • Polytechnical Museum
  • Pushkin Museum
  • RKK Energiya museum
  • Rumyantsev Museum
  • Russian State Library
  • Ryabushinsky Museum of Icons and Paintings
  • Shchusev State Museum of Architecture
  • State Historical Museum
  • Tagansky Protected Command Point
  • Tretyakov Gallery
  • Tsaritsyno Park
  • Vernadsky State Geological Museum
  • Vlakhernskoye-Kuzminki
  • Zoological Museum of Moscow University

Moscow Oblast

  • Moscow Kremlin Museums
  • Abramtsevo Colony is a center for the Slavophile movement and artistic activity in the 19th century.
  • Central Air Force Museum
  • Gorki Leninskiye
  • Joseph-Volokolamsk Monastery
  • Kolomenskoye is a former royal estate
  • Kubinka Tank Museum
  • Melikhovo is a writer’s house museum in the former country estate of the Russian playwright and writer Anton Chekhov.
  • Muranovo is a state museum dedicated to the life of Russian poet and diplomat Fyodor Tyutchev
  • New Jerusalem Monastery
  • Tchaikovsky House-Museum (Klin)
  • Trinity Lavra of St. Sergius
  • Ugresha Monastery

Nizhny Novgorod Oblast

  • Pechersky Ascension Monastery

Penza Oblast

  • The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
  • Tarkhany

Perm Krai

  • Khokhlovka Architectural and ethnographic museum
  • Perm Museum of Contemporary Art
  • Perm Regional Museum

Pskov Oblast

  • Mikhaylovskoye Museum Reserve

Rostov Oblast

  • Alferaki Palace, Museum of Local Lore and History
  • Bataysk Museum of History
  • Birth house of Anton Chekhov
  • Chekhov Gymnasium: Literary Museum named after Anton Chekhov
  • Chekhov Library
  • Chekhov Shop
  • Taganrog City Architectural Development Museum
  • Taganrog military museum
  • Taganrog Museum of Art

Ryazan Oblast

  • Khan’s Mosque

Saint Petersburg

  • Anna Akhmatova Literary and Memorial Museum 
  • Arctic and Antarctic Museum
  • Beer Brewing Museum at Baltica Brewery
  • Beer Brewing Museum at Stepan Razin Brewery 
  • Bread Museum
  • С-189 diesel submarine, a Whiskey class submarine
  • Cabin of Peter the Great
  • Central Museum of Railway Transport
  • Civil Aviation Museum of Civil Aviation Academy
  • Derzhavin Museum 
  • Dostoevsky Museum
  • Erarta Museum and Galleries of Contemporary Art
  • Fabergé Museum
  • First World War I museum
  • Gramophone and Samovar Museums 
  • Lev Gumilev 
  • Horsepower Museum of vintage automobiles and motorcycles
  • Kamchatka – of Viktor Tsoi
  • Kazan Cathedral
  • Sergei Kirov Memorial Apartment Museum
  • Kunstkamera – Peter the Great Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography
  • John Lennon Love, Peace and Music Temple
  • Aleksandr Marinesko Museum of Russian Submarine Forces 
  • Museum of Electrical Transport 
  • Museum of Military Medicine
  • Museum of Optical Technologies
  • Museum of St. Petersburg Art
  • Museum of Submarine Armaments 
  • Nabokov House
  • Narva Triumphal Gate
  • Oktyabrskaya Railway Museum 
  • Ivan Pavlov’s memorial apartment 
  • Peter and Paul Fortress 
  • Peterhof Palace
  • Plekhanov House
  • Pulkovo Observatory 
  • National Pushkin Museum
  • Raznochinniy Petersburg 
  • Russian Museum
    • Benois Wing
    • Marble Palace
    • Mikhailovsky Castle
    • Mikhailovsky Palace
    • Stroganov Palace
  • Russian battleship cruiser Aurora
  • Russian Vodka Museum
  • Saint Isaac’s Cathedral
  • Saint Michael’s Castle
  • Saint Petersburg Botanical Garden 
  • St. Petersburg State Museum of Theatre and Music
    • Feodor Chaliapin Apartment and Museum
    • The Museum of Music and Music Instruments at the Count Sheremetev Palace
    • Rimsky-Korsakov Apartment and Museum
    • The Samoilov Actors’ Family Museum 
  • Anatoly Sobchak Museum 
  • Suvorov Museum
  • The State Hermitage Museum
    • Hermitage Theatre
    • Menshikov Palace
    • Military Gallery
    • Museum of Porcelain
    • New Hermitage
    • Old Hermitage
    • Winter Palace of Peter the Great
  • State Museum of the History of Religion
  • State Museum of the History of St. Petersburg
  • The State Museum of the Political History of Russia
  • The State Historical and Memorial Museum of Smolny 
  • Stieglitz Museum of Applied Arts
  • The Tsarskoye Selo Lyceum Museum
  • Mikhail Zoshchenko’s apartment

Samara Oblast

  • AvtoVAZ Technical Museum

Saratov Oblast

  • Radishchev Art Museum

Sverdlovsk Oblast

  • Irbit State Motorcycle Museum
  • Irbit State Museum of Fine Art
  • Nevyansk Icon Museum
  • The Nizhny Tagil Museum of Regional History
  • Ural State Mining University
  • Sverdlovsk Regional Museum of Local Lore
  • UMMC Museum of Military and Automotive Equipment

Tambov Oblast

  • Ivanovka estate: Museum

Tatarstan

  • Kazan Kremlin

Tula Oblast

  • Kulikovo Field: Battle of Kulikovo
  • Polenovo: Museum Estate
  • Yasnaya Polyana: Leo Tolstoy house

Udmurtia

  • Tchaikovsky Museum (Votkinsk)

Vladimir Oblast

  • Cathedral of Saint Demetrius
  • Cathedral of the Nativity in Suzdal
  • Dormition Cathedral, Vladimir
  • Golden Gate (Vladimir): Museum
  • Monastery of Saint Euthymius
  • Museum of Chocolate (Pokrov)
  • Suzdal Kremlin

Volgograd Oblast

  • Old Sarepta Museum of History and Ethnography

Vologda Oblast

  • Ferapontov Monastery
  • Kirillo-Belozersky Monastery
  • Museum of Diplomatic Corps

Yaroslavl Oblast

  • Myshkin National Ethnographic Museum

San Marino

  • Sammarinese Museum of Ancient Arms

🇷🇸 Serbia

  • National Museum – Belgrade
  • Museum of Vok and Dositej- Belgrade
  • Gallery of Frescoes- Belgrade
  • Petar Dobrović Gallery- Belgrade
  • Museum of Contemporary Art- Belgrade
  • Salon of the Museum of Contemporary Art- Belgrade
  • Museum of the Serbian Orthodox Church- Belgrade
  • Museum of Applied Art- Belgrade
  • Ethongraphic Museum- Belgrade
  • Manak’s House- Belgrade
  • Museum of the City of Belgrade- Belgrade
  • Residence of Princess Ljubica- Belgrade
  • Memorial Museum of Zemun’Museum of Mladenovac- Belgrade
  • Memorial Museum of Ivo Andrić- Belgrade
  • Museum of Jovan Cvijić- Belgrade
  • Museum of Toma Rosandić- Belgrade
  • Museum of Paja Jovanović- Belgrade
  • Sekulić Icon Collection- Belgrade
  • Museum of the Camp at Banjica- Belgrade
  • Vinča Archaeological Locale- Belgrade
  • Heritage House- Belgrade
  • Museum of Theater Arts- Belgrade
  • Museum of Pedagogy- Belgrade
  • Military Museum- Belgrade
  • Museum of Yugoslav History- Belgrade
  • 25th May Museum- Belgrade
  • House of Flowers- Belgrade
  • Museum of Yugoslav Film Archive- Belgrade
  • Old Museum- Belgrade
  • Historical Museum of Serbia- Belgrade
  • Residence of Prince Miloš- Belgrade
  • Museum of Natural History- Belgrade
  • Gallery of the Museum of Natural History- Belgrade
  • Nikoa Tesla Museum- Belgrade
  • Museum of Aviation- Belgrade
  • PTT Museum- Belgrade
  • Jewish History Museum- Belgrade
  • Railway Museum- Belgrade
  • Museum of Automobile Collection of Bratislav Petković- Belgrade
  • Museum of African Art- Belgrade
  • Roma Museum- Belgrade
  • Historical Archive of Belgrade- Belgrade
  • Museum of Science and Technology- Belgrade
  • Archive of Serbia- Belgrade
  • Archive of Serbia and Montenegro- Belgrade
  • Zepter Museum- Belgrade
  • Museum of the National Theater- Belgrade
  • Nebojśa Tower- Belgrade
  • Museum of Modern Art- Belgrade
  • Šumarice Memorial Park – Kragujevac
  • Museum in Loznica -Loznica
  • The Gallery of Fine Arts – Gift Collection of Rajko Mamuzić -Novi Sad
  • Museum of Vojvodina – Novi Sad
  • The Pavle Beljanski Memorial Collection – Vojvodina

🇸🇰 Slovakia

  • Bratislava City Gallery – Bratislava
  • Bratislava City Museum -Bratislava
  • Bratislava Transport Museum – Bratislava
  • House of the Good Shepherd – Bratislava
  • Orthodox synagogue in Bratislava – Bratislava
  • Slovak National Gallery – Bratislava
  • Slovak National Museum – Bratislava
  • Museum of Danube Komarno –  Komárno
  • East Slovak Gallery – Košice
  • East Slovak Museum  – Košice
  • Slovak Technical Museum – Košice
  • St. Urban Tower – Košice
  • Museum of the Slovak Village – Martin
  • Slovak National Museum – Martin
  • Slovak Red Cross Museum – Martin
  • Andy Warhol Museum of Modern Art – Medzilaborce
  • Small Carpathian Museum – Pezinok

🇸🇮 Slovenia

  • Pilon Gallery Ajdovščina  – Ajdovščina
  • Slovenian Technical Museum – Bistra
  • Lower Sava Valley Museum – Brežice
  • Celje Museum of Recent History – Celji
  • Celji Regional Museum – Celji
  • Celeia Institute – Centre for Contemporary Arts – Celji
  • Idrija Municipal Museum – Idrija
  • Upper Sava Museum in Jesenice – Jesenice
  • Kamnik Intermunicipal Museum – Kamnik
  • Kobarid Museum – Kobarid
  • Koper Regional Museum – Koper
  • Božidar Jakac Gallery – Kostanjevica na Krki
  • Kočevje Regional Museum – Kočevje
  • Gorenjska Museum – Kranj
  • Gorica Museum – Kromberk
  • Lendava Gallery-Museum – Lendava
  • The museum of the Litija Public Institute of Culture – Litija
  • Museum of architecture and design – Ljubljana
  • Bohuslav Lavička Pharmaceutical and Medical Collection – Ljubljana
  • International Center of Graphic Arts – Ljubljana
  • Ljubljana City Art Museum – Ljubljana
  • City Museum of Ljubljana – Ljubljana
  • Museum of Modern Art – Ljubljana
  • National Museum of Contemporary History – Ljubljana
  • Sports Museum – Ljubljana
  • National Gallery of Slovenia – Ljubljana
  • National Museum of Slovenia – Ljubljana
  • Slovenian Museum of Natural History – Ljubljana
  • Slovenian Cinematheque – Ljubljana
  • Slovenian Ethnographic Museum – Ljubljana
  • Slovenian National Theatre Museum – Ljubljana
  • Slovenian School Museum – Ljubljana
  • Slovene Geographical Museum – Ljubljana
  • University of Ljubljana Historical Archives and Museum – Ljubljana
  • Slovenian Railway Museum – Ljubljana
  • Ljutomer General Library – Museum – Ljutomer
  • Maribor National Liberation Museum – Maribor
  • Maribor Regional Museum – Maribor
  • Maribor Art Gallery – Maribor
  • Mengeš Town Museum – Mengeš
  • White Carniola Museum in Metlika – Metlika
  • Branko Božič Slovenian Firefighter’s Museum – Metlika
  • Peca Underground – Mežica
  • Murska Sobota Gallery – Murska Sobota
  • Murska Sobota Regional Museum – Murska Sobota
  • Vrbovec Museum – Nazarje
  • Lower Carniola Museum in Novo Mesto – Novo Mesto
  • Piran Coastal Galleries – Piran
  • Sergej Mašera Maritime Museum Piran – Piran
  • Kozjansko Park – Podsreda
  • Inner Carniola Museum – Postojna
  • Ptuj Ormož Regional Museum – Ptuj
  • Radovljica Municipality Museums – Radovljica
  • Mikl House – Museum, Gallery – Ribnica
  • Rogatec Open-Air Museum – Rogatec
  • Carinthian Gallery of Fine Arts – Slovenj Gradec
  • Carinthian Regional Museum – Slovenj Gradec
  • Slovenian Museum of Christianity – Stična
  • Slovenian Police Museum – Tacen
  • Tolmin Museum – Tolmin
  • Central Sava Valley Museum – Trbovlje
  • Tržič Museum – Tržič
  • Velenje Gallery – Velenje
  • Coal Mining Museum of Slovenia – Velenje
  • Velenje Museum – Velenje
  • Loka Museum – Škofja Loka
  • Železniki Museum – Železniki

🇪🇸 Spain

Along with Portugal, Spain was responsible for creating the age of exploration in Europe. Their explorations of around Africa to Asia and the Americans brought on a whole new age to European culture as a whole. Both countries became European powerhouses with their access to new resources from the colonies they established in these areas.Even after their decline in power, the vast knowledge they accumulated from other civilizations continue to contribute immensely in many areas in the following centuries.

The events and results from that period and past are captured in the museums of Spain, making it one of Europe’s best places to visit museums and more.

🇪🇸 Andalusia

  • Museo de Almería – Almería
  • Centro Andaluz de la Fotografía – Almería
  • Museum of Cadiz – Cádiz
  • Museo Arqueológico Municipal de Jerez de la Frontera – Cádiz
  • Museo Arqueológico Municipal de El Puerto de Santa María – Cádiz
  • Museo Fundación Rafael Alberti – Cádiz
  • Fundación NMAC-Montenmedio Arte Contemporáneo de Vejer de la Frontera – Cádiz
  • Archaeological Museum of Córdoba – Córdoba
  • Museo de Bellas Artes de Córdoba – Córdoba
  • Museo Julio Romero de Torres de Córdoba – Córdoba
  • Museo Torre de la Calahorra de Córdoba – Córdoba
  • Archaeological Museum of Granada – Granada
  • Museo de Bellas Artes de Granada – Granada
  • Casa Museo de Manuel de Falla de Granada – Granada
  • Casa Museo Federico García Lorca de Granada – Granada
  • Museo Parque de las Ciencias de Granada – Granada
  • Museo de la Alhambra – Granada
  • Museo de Casa de los Tiros – Granada
  • Museo de Huelva – Huelva
  • Centro de Arte Moderno y Contemporáneo Daniel Vázquez Díaz de Nerva – Huelva
  • Museo de Jaén – Jaén
  • Museo de Artes y Costumbres del alto Guadalquivir – Jan
  • Archaeological Museum of Úbeda – Jaén
  • Archaeological Museum of Linares – Jaén
  • Museo de Málaga – Málaga
  • Museo Picasso Málaga – Málaga
  • Museo del Grabado Español Contemporáneo de Marbella – Málaga
  • Centro Andaluz de Arte Contemporáneo – Seville
  • Museo Bellas Artes de Sevilla – Seville
  • Museo de Artes y Costumbres Populares de Sevilla – Seville
  • Archeological Museum of Seville – Seville
  • Museo Histórico Municipal de Écija – Seville

🇪🇸 Aragon

  • Archaeological Museum of Asturias – Asturias
  • Museum of the Asturian People – Asturias
  • Black Pottery Museum – Asturias
  • Bowling Museum – Asturias
  • Ethnographic Museum of Dairy – Asturias 

🇪🇸 Baleraric Islands

🇪🇸 Basque Country

  • Azpeitia Railway Museum – Azpeitia
  • Bilbao Fine Arts Museum – Bilbao
  • Guggenheim Museum Bilbao – Bilbao
  • Basque Museum of the History of Medicine and Science – Leioa
  • Castillo Concejuelo – Torre Loizaga
  • Artium Museum – Vitoria-Gasteiz

🇪🇸 Canary Islands

  • Museo de Aloe de Lanzarote – Lanzarote
  • Archaeological Museum of Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife
  • Castillo de San Cristóbal (Santa Cruz de Tenerife) – Tenerife
  • Centro de Fotografía Isla de Tenerife – Tenerife
  • Museo de la Naturaleza y el Hombre – Tenerife
  • Museum of Science and the Cosmos – Tenerife
  • Museum of the History of Tenerife – Tenerife
  • Tenerife Espacio de las Artes – Tenerife
  • National Museum and Research Center of Altamira – Cantabria

🇪🇸 Castile-La Mancha

🇪🇸 Castile-Léon

🇪🇸 Catalonia

  • Museu de Badalona – Badalona
  • Archaeology Museum of Barcelona (MAC) – Barcelona
  • Archaeology Museum of Catalonia -Barcelona
  • Museu d’Art Contemporani de Barcelona (MACBA) – Barcelona
  • Museu del Modernisme Català (MMCAT) – Barcelona
  • CaixaForum Barcelona – Barcelona
  • Casa Àsia – Barcelona
  • Centre d’Art Santa Mònica (CASM) – Barcelona
  • Centre de Cultura Contemporània de Barcelona (CCCB) – Barcelona
  • Cosmocaixa Barcelona (former Museu de la Ciència de Barcelona) – Barcelona
  • Dalí Theatre and Museum – Barcelona 
  • Espai Gaudí (La Pedrera) – Barcelona
  • Fundació Antoni Tàpies – Barcelona
  • Olympic and Sports Museum Juan Antoni Samaranch – Barcelona
  • Fundació Joan Miró – Barcelona
  • Fundació Suñol – Barcelona
  • Fundació Privada Vila Casas – Barcelona
  • FC Barcelona Museum – Barcelona
  • Gracia Arts Project – Barcelona
  • Institut Botànic de Barcelona – Barcelona
  • Jardí Botànic de Barcelona – Barcelona
  • Lleida Museum – Barcelona
  • Palau Reial de Pedralbes – Barcelona
    • Museu de Ceràmica
    • Museu de les Arts Decoratives
    • Museu Tèxtil i d’Indumentària
  • Museu d’Autòmates – Barcelona
  • Museu Barbier-Mueller d’Art Precolombí – Barcelona
  • Museu Can Framis, Modern Art – Barcelona
  • Museu del Calçat – Barcelona
  • Museu de Cera de Barcelona – Barcelona
  • Museu de Ciències de Barcelona – Barcelona
  • Museu del Clavegueram – Barcelona
  • Museu del Còmic i la Il·lustració – Barcelona
  • Museu Egipci de Barcelona
  • Museu de l’Eròtica de Barcelona
  • Museu Etnològic de Barcelona
  • Museu Frederic Marès – Barcelona
  • Museu Gaudí – Barcelona
  • Museu de Geologia – Barcelona
  • Museu del Modernisme Català (MMCAT) – Barcelona
  • Museu d’Història de Catalunya – Barcelona
  • Museu d’Història de Barcelona (MUHBA) – Barcelona
  • Museu d’Història de Barcelona – MUHBA Park Güell – Barcelona
  • Museu Marítim – Barcelona
  • Museu Militar de Barcelona (closed May 2009)
  • Museu de la Música de Barcelona – Barcelona
  • National Art Museum of Catalonia (MNAC) – Barcelona
  • Museu del Perfum – Fundació Planas Giralt – Barcelona
  • Museu Picasso – Barcelona
  • Museu Taurí – Barcelona
  • Museu de la Xocolata – Barcelona
  • Museu de Zoologia – Barcelona
  • National Archaeological Museum of Tarragona – Barcelona
  • Palau de la Virreina – Barcelona
  • Palau Robert – Barcelona
  • Portlligat Museum-House – Barcelona
  • Sala Ciutat – Barcelona
  • Sagrada Familia – Barcelona
  • Museu Maricel – Castelldefels
  • Museu Palau Mercader – Cornellà de Llobregat
  • Museu de Gavà – Gavà
  • Parc Arqueològic Mines de Gavà – Gavà
  • Museu de Granollers – Granollers
  • Museu de Granollers Ciències Naturals – Granollers
  • Igualada Leather Museum – Igualada
  • Museu dels Traginers – Igualada
  • Centre Cultural Barradas – L’Hospitalet de Llobregat
  • Centre Cultural La Bòbila – L’Hospitalet de Llobregat
  • Centre Cultural Metropolità Tecla Sala – L’Hospitalet de Llobregat
  • Museu d’Història de L’Hospitalet – L’Hospitalet de Llobregat
  • L’Enrajolada. Casa Museu Santacana – Martorell
  • Museu Municipal Vicenç Ros – Martorell
  • Museu Municipal de Nàutica del Masnou – Masnou
  • Museu Municipal Montcada – Montcada i Reixac
  • El Castell. Ecomuseu Urbà de Rubí – Rubí
  • Museu d’Art de Sabadell (MAS) – Sabadell
  • Museu d’Eines Agrícoles – Sabadell
  • Museu d’Història de Sabadell (MHS) – Sabadell
  • Museu de L’Institut Paleontològic Miquel Crusafont – Sabadell
  • Museu de la Història de la Immigració a Catalunya – Sant Adrià de Besòs
  • Museu de Sant Boi de Llobregat – Sant Boi de Llobregat
  • Centre Jujol – Can Negre – Sant Joan Despí
  • Museu Torre Balldovina – Santa Coloma de Gramenet
  • Centre de Documentació i Museu Tèxtil – Terrassa
  • Museu de la Ciència i de la Tècnica de Catalunya (MNACTEC) – Terrassa
  • Museu de Terrassa – Terrassa
    • Castell Cartoixa de Vallparadís
    • Torre del Palau – Centre d’Interpretació de la Vila
  • Museu de Vilafranca – Museu del Vi – Vilafranca del Penedès

🇪🇸 Extremadura

🇪🇸 Galicia

🇪🇸 La Rioja

🇪🇸 Madrid

  • Museo del Aire – Madrid
  • Museum of the Americas – Madrid
  • Museo de Arte Contemporáneo – Madrid
  • CaixaForum – Madrid
  • Museum Cerralbo – Madrid
  • House-Museum of Lope de Vega – Madrid
  • Museum of Lázaro Galdiano – Madrid
  • Museo Nacional de Antropología – Madrid
  • National Archaeological Museum of Spain – Madrid
  • Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía – Madrid
  • Museo Nacional de Artes Decorativas – Madrid
  • Museo Nacional de Ciencias Naturales – Madrid
  • National Museum of Romanticism – Madrid
  • Museo Naval de Madrid – Madrid
  • Museo del Prado – Madrid
  • Real Academia de Bellas Artes de San Fernando – Madrid
  • Museo Sorolla – Madrid
  • Temple of Debod – Madrid
  • Thyssen-Bornemisza Museum – Madrid
  • Museo del Traje – Madrid

🇪🇸 Murcia

  • Archaeological Museum – Lorca 

🇪🇸 Navarre

🇪🇸 Valencia

  • Archaeological Museum of Alicante – Valencia
  • Orange Museum – Valencia
  • Prehistory Museum of Valencia – Valencia

🇸🇪 Sweden

🇸🇪 Blekinge

🇸🇪 Dalarna

🇸🇪 Gävleborg

🇸🇪 Gotland

🇸🇪 Halland

  • Bexell Cottage
  • Ekomuseum nedre Ätradalen
  • Göran Karlsson’s Motor Museum
  • Halland Museum of Cultural History
  • HSwMS Najaden (1897)
  • Mjellby Art Museum
  • Tjolöholm Castle 

🇸🇪 Jämtland

🇸🇪 Jönköping

  • The Match Museum
  • Gladiators – Heroes of the Colosseum
  • Jönköpings läns museum
  • Husqvarna Factory Museum 

🇸🇪 Kalmar

  • Borgholm Castle
  • Döderhultarn Museum
  • Eketorp
  • Kalmar Castle
  • Kingdom of Crystal 

🇸🇪 Kronoberg

  • Kingdom of Crystal
  • Swedish Emigrant Institute 

🇸🇪 Norrbotten

  • Gammelstad Church Town
  • Piteå Wall of Fame
  • Teknikens Hus 

🇸🇪 Oland

🇸🇪 Örebro

  • Cookbook museum

🇸🇪 Östergötland

  • Charlottenborg Castle
  • Ekenäs Castle
  • Löfstad Castle
  • Motala longwave transmitter
  • Motala Motor Museum
  • Overlaid
  • Swedish Air Force Museum
  • Vadstena Castle
  • Museum of Work 

🇸🇪 Skåne

  • Galerie St. Petri
  • Glimmingehus
  • Culture
  • Landskrona Citadel
  • Malmö Konsthall
  • Malmö Castle
  • Museum of Sketches for Public Art
  • Rooseum
  • Sofiero Castle
  • Sövdeborg Castle
  • Svaneholm Castle
  • Teknik på farfars tid
  • Wanås Castle – Östra Göinge 

🇸🇪 Södermankand

  • Femöre battery
  • Gripsholm Castle
  • Östra Södermanlands Järnväg
  • Sörmland Museum
  • Tullgarn Palace 

🇸🇪 Stockholm

  • The Swedish Centre for Architecture and Design
  • National Gallery
  • Tensta Konsthall
  • Museum of Far Eastern Antiquities
  • Moderna Museet
  • Milliken Gallery
  • Gummeson Gallery
  • Waldemarsudde
  • Millesgården
  • Nobel Museum
  • Royal Coin Cabinet
  • Museum of Medieval Stockholm
  • Medelhavsmuseet
  • Skansen
  • Museum of Ethnography, Sweden
  • Swedish Museum of National Antiquities
  • Stockholm County Museum
  • Stockholm City Museum
  • Livrustkammaren
  • Swedish Army Museum
  • The Maritime Museum
  • Nordic Museum
  • Vasa Museum
  • Jewish Museum in Stockholm
  • Stockholm Observatory
  • Biological museum
  • Swedish National Museum of Science and Technology
  • Swedish Museum of Natural History
  • Strindberg Museum
  • ABBA: The Museum 

🇸🇪 Uppsala

🇸🇪 Värmland

🇸🇪 Västerbotten

🇸🇪 Västernorrland

🇸🇪 Västmanland

  • Engelsberg
  • Engelsberg-Norberg Railway
  • Strömsholm Palace
  • Tidö Castle

🇸🇪 Västra Götaland

  • Gothenburg Museum of Art
  • Bohus Fortress
  • City Museum of Gothenburg
  • Ekomuseum nedre Ätradalen
  • Fladen
  • Göteborgs Konsthall
  • Gunnebo House
  • Karlsborg Fortress
  • Läckö Castle
  • Nordic Watercolour Museum
  • Röhsska Museum
  • Skansen Kronan
  • HSwMS Småland
  • HSwMS Sölve
  • Textile Museum of Borås
  • Torpa stenhus
  • Universeum
  • Viking (barque)
  • Volvo Museum
  • Museum of World Culture 

🇨🇭 Switzerland

Aargau

🇨🇭 Appenzell-Ausserrhoden

🇨🇭 Appenwell-Innerhoden

🇨🇭 Basel-Landschft

🇨🇭 Basel – Stadt

  • Antikenmuseum Basel und Sammlung Ludwig
  • Augusta Raurica Roman open-air museum
  • Basel Paper Mill
  • Beyeler Foundation
  • Botanical Garden
  • Caricature & Cartoon Museum Basel
  • Dollhouse Museum
  • Historical Museum Base
  • Kunsthalle Basel Modern and contemporary art museum
  • Kunstmuseum Basel
  • Monteverdi Automuseum
  • Museum of Cultures Basel
  • Museum of Contemporary Art
  • Music Museum
  • Historical Museum Basel
  • Natural History Museum of Basel
  • Pharmazie-Historisches Museum der Universität Basel
  • Puppenhausmuseum
  • Schaulager Modern and contemporary art museum
  • Skulpturhalle Basel
  • Swiss Architecture Museum
  • Tinguely Museum Life
  • Vitra Design Museum Museum 

🇨🇭 Bern

  • Ballenberg –  Brienz
  • Gewerbeschule Bern –  Bern
  • Eidgenössisches Archiv für Denkmalpflege –  Bern
  • Kirchenfeld district –  Bern
  • Thunplatzbrunnen –  Bern
  • Federal Mint building –  Bern
  • Federal Archives 
  • Swiss National Library –  Bern
  • Historical Museum –  Bern
  • Alpine Museum –  Bern
  • Museum of Communicatio –  Bern
  • Natural History Museum –  Bern 

🇨🇭 Fribourg

  • Bible and Orient Museum 

🇨🇭 Geneva

Glarus

Graubünden (Grisons)

🇨🇭 Jura

🇨🇭 Luzern

🇨🇭 Neuchâtel

🇨🇭 Nidwalden

  • Museum Frey-Näpflin-Stiftung –  Stans
  • Salzmagazin – Museum –  Stans
  • Winkelriedhaus Museum  Stans
  • Festung Fürigen Army Museum –  Stansstad 

🇨🇭 Obwalden

🇨🇭 Schaffhausen

🇨🇭 Schwyz

🇨🇭 Solothurn

🇨🇭 St. Gallen

  • Museümli Museum – Buchs
  • Historical and ethnographical museum
  • Art museum
  • St. Gallen art gallery
  • Natural history museum
  • Museum in the storehouse
  • Textile museum
  • Lapidarium of the abbey
  • Point Jaune museum
  • Beer bottle museum
  • Stadtmuseum Rapperswil – Rapperswil

🇨🇭 Thun

  • Kunstmuseum Thun
  • Winterthur
  • Oskar Reinhart Collection “Am Römerholz”
  • Oskar Reinhart Museum
  • Kunstmuseum Winterthur

Ticino

Thurgau

🇨🇭 Uri

🇨🇭 Valais

🇨🇭 Vaud

  • Archizoom (EPFL) – Lausanne
  • Musée Bolo – Lausanne
  • Olympic Museum – Lausanne
  • Musée de l’Élysée – Lausanne
  • Fondation de l’Hermitage – Lausanne
  • Collection of Outsider Art – Lausanne
  • Museum of Contemporary Design and Applied Arts – Lausanne
  • Lausanne Museum of History – Lausanne
  • Espace Arlaud – Lausanne
  • Science Center for Kids – Lausanne
  • Museum of the Hand – Lausanne
  • Vivarium de Lausanne – Lausanne
  • Botanical Museum and Gardens – Lausanne
  • Museum of Money – Lausanne
  • Museum of Archeology and History – Lausanne
  • Museum of Fine Arts – Lausanne
  • Museum of Zoology – Lausanne
  • Cantonal Museum of Geology – Lausanne
  • Musée romain de Lausanne-Vidy – Lausanne

🇨🇭 Zug

🇨🇭 Zürich

🇹🇷 Turkey

🇹🇷 Adana

  • Adana Archaeological Museum – Adana
  • Adana Cinema Museum- Adana
  • Atatürk Museum- Adana
  • Misis Mosaic Museum- Adana

🇹🇷 Ankara

  • Museum of Anatolian Civilizations – Ankara
  • Anıtkabir – Ankara
  • Ankara Aviation Museum – Ankara
  • Ethnography Museum of Ankara – Ankara
  • Feza Gürsey Science Center – Ankara
  • Pembe Köşk – Ankara
  • Rahmi M.Koç Museum – Ankara
  • Roman Baths of Ankara – Ankara
  • State Art and Sculpture Museum – Ankara
  • TCDD Open Air Steam Locomotive Museum – Ankara
  • War of Independence Museum – Ankara

🇹🇷 Antalya

  • Archeological Museum – Alanya
  • Antalya Museum – Antalya
  • Atatürk’s House Museum – Antalya
  • Phaselis Museum –  Kemer

🇹🇷 Balikesir

  • A. Sidika Erke Ethnography Museum – Edremit

🇹🇷 Bayburt

  • Baksı Museum – Bayburt

🇹🇷 Burdur

  • Burdur Museum – Burdur 

🇹🇷 Bursa

  • Ataturk House Museum- Bursa
  • Hünkar Köşkü Müzesi- Bursa
  • Husnu Zeber House- Bursa
  • Turkish & Islamic Art Museum – Bursa
  • Etnografya Museum –  Hamamlizik
  • Ayasofya Museum – Nicaea
  • Iznik Museum –  Nicaea
  • Yenişehir Şemaki Evi Museum – Yenişehir

🇹🇷 Çanakkale

  • Atatürk Evi – Bigali
  • Arkeoloji Müzesi – Çanakkale
  • Military Marine Museum – Çanakkale
  • Bayezid II Külliye Health Museum – Edirne
  • Gelibolu Savaş Müzesi – Gallipoli

🇹🇷 Gaziantep

  • Gaziantep Museum of Archaeology – Gaziantep

🇹🇷 Isparta

  • Yalvaç Museum – Yalvaç

🇹🇷 Istanbul

  • Adam Mickiewicz Museum – Istanbul
  • Ahmet Arif Literature Museum Library – Istanbul
  • Ahmet Hamdi Tanpınar Literature Museum Library – Istanbul
  • Anadoluhisar – Istanbul
  • Aşiyan Museum – Istanbul
  • Atatürk Museum – Istanbul
  • Istanbul Aviation Museum – Istanbul
  • Aynalıkavak Palace – Istanbul
  • Beylerbeyi Palace – Istanbul
  • Chora Church – Istanbul
  • Doğançay Museum – Istanbul
  • Dolmabahçe Palace – Istanbul
  • Fenerbahçe Museum – Istanbul
  • Galatasaray Museum – Istanbul
  • Great Palace Mosaic Museum – Istanbul
  • Hagia Sophia – Istanbul
  • Ihlamur Palace – Istanbul
  • Işbank Museum- Istanbul
  • Istanbul Archaeology Museums – Istanbul
  • Istanbul Contemporary Art Museum – Istanbul
  • Istanbul Modern – Istanbul
  • Istanbul Naval Museum – Istanbul
  • Istanbul Railway Museum
  • İstanbul Toy Museum – Istanbul
  • Istanbul UFO Museum – Istanbul
  • Istanbul Zoology Museum – Istanbul
  • Jewish Museum of Turkey – Istanbul
  • Küçüksu Palace – Istanbul
  • Maslak Palace – Istanbul
  • Mehmet Akif Literature Museum Library- Istanbul
  • Istanbul Military Museum – Istanbul
  • Museum of Illumination and Heating Appliances – Istanbul
  • Museum of the Princes’ Islands – Istanbul
  • The Museum of Innocence – Istanbul
  • Pammakaristos Church – Istanbul
  • Pera Museum – Istanbul
  • Platform Garanti Contemporary Art Center – Istanbul
  • Proje4L / Elgiz Museum of Contemporary Art – Istanbul
  • Rahmi M. Koç Museum – Istanbul
  • Rumelihisarı – Istanbul
  • Sadberk Hanım Museum – Istanbul
  • Sakıp Sabancı Museum – Istanbul
  • SantralIstanbul Energy Museum – Istanbul
  • SantralIstanbul – Istanbul
  • Topkapı Palace – Istanbul
  • Turkish and Islamic Arts Museum – Istanbul
  • Yıldız Palace – Istanbul

🇹🇷 Izmir

  • Bergama Museum- Bergama
  • İzmir Art and Sculpture Museum – Izmir
  • Selçuk Yaşar Museum of Arts, Alsancak, Konak – Izmir
  • Izmir Archaeology Museum, Bahribaba Park, Konak – Izmir
  • Izmir Ethnography Museum, Bahribaba Park, Konak – Izmir
  • Izmir Museum of History and Art, Kültürpark, Konak – Izmir
  • Ahmet Priştina Museum of Metropolitan History, Çankaya, Konak – Izmir
  • Izmir Museum of Commercial History, Izmir Chamber of Commerce Building, Alsancak, Konak – Izmir
  • Agora Open Air Museum of İzmir, Agora of Smyrna, Konak – Izmir
  • Atatürk Museum (İzmir), Alsancak, Konak – Izmir
  • İnciralti Sea Museum, İnciraltı, Balçova – Izmir
  • İzmir Railroad Museum, Alsancak, Konak – Izmir 

🇹🇷 Konya

  • Atatürk Museum –  Konya
  • Ethnography Museum – Konya
  • İzzet Koyunoğlu Şehir Museum –  Konya
  • Mevlana Museum – Konya

🇹🇷 Manisa

  • Akhisar Museum –  Akhisar
  • Archaeological Museum of Manisa – Manisa 

🇹🇷 Mersin

  • Mersin Museum – Mersin
  • Atatürk Museum – Mersin
  • Mersin Naval Museum – Mersin
  • Silifke Museum – Mersin
  • Tarsus Museum – Mersin

🇹🇷 Tekirdağ

  • Namık Kemal House Museum – Tekirdağ
  • Rákóczi Museum – Tekirdağ 

🇹🇷 Trabzon

  • Trabzon Hagia Sophia – Trabzon
  • Trabzon Museum – Trabzon 

🇹🇷 Uşak

  • Etnoğrafya Museum – Uşak
  • Uşak Museum of Archaeology – Uşak

🇺🇦 Ukraine

🇺🇦 Cherkasy Oblast

🇺🇦 Chernivtsi Oblast

🇺🇦 Crimea

  • Feodosia Money Museum
  • Livadia Palace
  • Museum of Vera Mukhina
  • Naval museum complex Balaklava
  • Simferopol Art Museum
  • Vorontsov Palace (Alupka)
  • White Dacha

🇺🇦 Dnipropetrovsk Oblast

Donetsk Oblast

🇺🇦 Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast

  • Art Museum (Ivano-Frankivsk)
  • Pysanka Museum
  • Ratusha, Ivano-Frankivsk

🇺🇦 Kharkiv Oblast

🇺🇦 Kherson Oblast

🇺🇦 Khmelnytskyi Oblast

🇺🇦 Kiev

  • Building of Pedagogical Museum – Kiev
  • Kiev Archive Museum of Transitional Period – Kiev
  • Kiev fortress – Kiev
  • Mamayeva Sloboda – Kiev
  • Mikhail Bulgakov Museum – Kiev
  • Museum of Cultural Heritage in Kiev – Kiev
  • Museum of Ukrainian folk art – Kiev
  • Museum of the Great Patriotic War – Kiev
  • Museum of Western and Oriental Art – Kiev
  • National Museum-Preserve “Battle for Kyiv 1943 – Kiev
  • National Historical Museum of Ukraine – Kiev
  • National Art Museum of Ukraine – Kiev
  • One Street Museum – Kiev
  • Pinchuk Art Centre – Kiev
  • Pyrohiv – Kiev
  • Savka House – Kiev
  • Ukraine State Aviation Museum – Kiev

🇺🇦 Kirovohrad Oblast

  • Khutir Nadia
  • Strategic missile forces museum in Ukraine

🇺🇦 Luhansk Oblast

🇺🇦 Lviv Oblast

  • Brody Museum of History and District Ethnography
  • Korniakt Palace
  • Lviv Arsenal
  • Lviv National Art Gallery
  • Lviv National Museum
  • Olesko Castle
  • Pharmacy Museum, Lviv
  • Zolochiv Castle 

🇺🇦 Mykolaiv Oblast

  • Mykolayiv Regional Museum of Local History
  • Regional Museum of local lore of Mykolaiv
  • The Museum of Shipbuilding and Fleet
  • Strategic missile forces museum in Ukraine
  • The V. V. Vereshchagin Mykolaiv Art Museum 

🇺🇦 Odessa Oblast

  • Museum of the Cinema (Odessa, Ukraine)
  • Odessa Archeological Museum
  • Odessa Art Museum
  • Odessa Numismatics Museum
  • Odessa Pushkin Museum

🇺🇦 Poltava Oblast

  • Poltava Art Museum 

🇺🇦 Rivne Oblast

  • Ostroh Castle 

🇺🇦 Sumy Oblast

  • Lebedyn Municipal Art Museum
  • Museum of Banking history in the Sumy oblast and the History of Ukrainian Money
  • Nikanor Onatsky Regional Art Museum in Sumy 

🇺🇦 Ternopil Oblast

  • Ternopil Regional Art Museum
  • Zbarazh Castle

🇺🇦 Vinnytsia Oblast

  • Suvorov Museum, Timanivka 

🇺🇦 Volyn Oblast

  • Volodymyr-Volynsky Historical Museum

🇺🇦 Zakarpattia Oblast

  • Museum of Folk Architecture and Life, Uzhhorod
  • Palanok Castle

🇺🇦 Zaporizhia Oblast

🇺🇦 Zhytomyr Oblast

  • Museum of Ukrainian home icons
  • Radomysl Castle 

🇬🇧 United Kingdom

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England

The long history of the British Empire has been preserved within the many museums found throughout the Kingdom. Here you will find museums dedicated not just to British history but, that of many areas in the world. At the height of the British Empire, archaeologists, paleontologists, and historians spread out through the globe discovering evidence of past civilizations. They brought back artifacts and written documentation and knowledge now on display at many of these museums. Many museums are also dedicated to the sciences, arts, people and more can be found here. The following is a comprehensive list of museums throughout the United Kingdom. 

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Bedfordshire

  • Glenn Miller Museum – Bedford
  • The Higgins Art Gallery & Museum – Bedford
  • John Bunyan Museum – Bedford
  • Panacea Museum – Bedford 
  • Elstow Moot Hall – Elstow
  • RAF Signals Museum – Henlow
  • Stondon Motor Museum – Lower Stondon
  • Stockwood Discovery Centre – Luton
  • Wardown Park Museum – Luton
  • John Dony Field Centre – Luton
  • Moggerhanger House – Moggerhanger
  • Shuttleworth Collection – Old Warden
  • Roman Sandy Story – Sandy
  • Thurleigh Museum – Thurleigh
  • Turvey Abbey – Turvey
  • Woburn Abbey – Woburn
  • Woburn Heritage Centre – Woburn

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Berkshire

  • REME Museum of Technology – Arborfield Cross
  • Basildon Park – Basildon
  • Look Out Discovery Centre -Bracknell
  • Stanley Spencer Gallery- Cookham
  • Eton College Natural History Museum- Eton
  • Museum of Eton Life – Eton
  • Maidenhead Heritage Centre- Maidenhead
  • West Berkshire Museum – Newbury
  • Berkshire Medical Heritage Centre- Reading
  • Cole Museum of Zoology- Reading
  • Museum of English Rural Life- Reading 
  • Riverside Museum at Blake’s Lock- Reading
  • Museum of Reading- Reading
  • Ure Museum of Greek Archaeology- Reading
  • Shaw House – Shaw
  • Slough Museum – Slough
  • Thames Valley Police Museum – Sulhamstead
  • Frogmore House- Windsor
  • Windsor and Royal Borough Museum- Windsor
  • Windsor Castle- Windsor
  • Museum of Berkshire Aviation – Woodley 

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Bristol

  • Red Lodge Museum – Bristol city centre
  • Arnolfini – Bristol Harbour
  • Create Centre – Bristol Harbour
  • SS Great Britain – Bristol Harbour
  • New Room – Broadmead
  • At-Bristol – Canon’s Wharf
  • Bristol City Museum and Art Gallery – Clifton
  • Georgian House – Clifton
  • Royal West of England Academy – Clifton
  • Müller House Museum – Cotham
  • Glenside Hospital Museum – Fishponds
  • Blaise Castle House Museum – Henbury
  • Kings Weston Roman Villa – Lawrence Weston
  • Ashton Court – Long Ashton 

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Buckinghamshire

  • Amersham Museum – Amersham
  • Ascott House – Ascott
  • Buckinghamshire County Museum – Aylesbury
  • King’s Head Inn – Aylesbury
  • Long Crendon Courthouse – Aylesbury
  • Bletchley Park – Bletchley
  • National Museum of Computing – Bletchley
  • Boarstall Tower – Boarstall
  • Buckingham Old Gaol – Buckingham
  • Chiltern Open Air Museum – Chalfont St Giles
  • Milton’s Cottage – Chalfont St Giles
  • Chenies Manor House – Chenies
  • Chesham Museum – Chesham
  • Dorney Court – Dorney
  • Roald Dahl Museum and Story Centre – Great Missenden
  • Haddenham Museum – Haddenham
  • Trenchard Museum – Halton
  • Hughenden Manor – High Wycombe
  • Wycombe Museum – High Wycombe
  • Claydon House – Middle Claydon
  • Milton Keynes Museum – Milton Keynes
  • MK Gallery – Milton Keynes
  • Nether Winchendon House – Nether Winchendon
  • Cowper & Newton Museum – Olney
  • Pitstone Green Museum – Pitstone
  • Pitstone Windmill – Pitstone
  • Buckinghamshire Railway Centre – Quainton
  • Quainton Windmill – Quainton
  • Stowe House – Stowe
  • Cliveden – Taplow
  • Waddesdon Manor – Waddesdon
  • West Wycombe Park – West Wycombe

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Cambridgeshire

  • Wimpole Home Farm – Arrington
  • Bourn Windmll – Bourn
  • Burwell Museum – Burwell
  • Cambridge & County Folk Museum – Cambridge
  • Cambridge Museum of Technology- Cambridge
  • Cambridge University Library- Cambridge
  • Cambridge University Museum of Zoology- Cambridge
  • Fitzwilliam Museum- Cambridge
  • Kettle’s Yard- Cambridge
  • Lawrence Room- Cambridge
  • Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology- Cambridge
  • Museum of Classical Archaeology- Cambridge
  • New Hall Art Collection- Cambridge
  • People’s Portraits Exhibition- Cambridge
  • Ruskin Gallery- Cambridge
  • Scott Polar Museum- Cambridge
  • Sedgwick Museum of Earth Sciences- Cambridge
  • Whipple Museum of the History of Science- Cambridge
  • Wysing Arts Centre- Cambridge
  • Chatteris Museum – Chatteris
  • Imperial War Museum Duxford – Duxford
  • Elton Hall – Elton
  • Ely Museum – Ely
  • Stained Glass Museum – Ely
  • Rupert Brooke Museum – Grantchester
  • The Manor – Hemingford Grey
  • Houghton Mill – Houghton
  • Blacked-Out Britain War Museum – Huntingdon
  • Cromwell Museum – Huntingdon
  • Hinchingbrooke House – Huntingdon
  • Kimbolton Castle – Kimbolton
  • Anglesey Abbey, Gardens and Lode Mill – Lode
  • Longthorpe Tower – Longthorpe
  • March and District Museum – March
  • Flag Fen Bronze Age Centre and Archaeology Park – Peterborough
  • Peterborough Museum- Peterborough
  • Railworld- Peterborough
  • Prickwillow Drainage Engine Museum – Prickwillow
  • Ramsey Rural Museum – Ramsey
  • Tower Museum Bassingbourn – Royston
  • Norris Museum, Cambridgeshire – St Ives
  • St Neots Museum – St Neots
  • Stretham Old Engine – Stretham
  • Thorney Heritage Museum – Thorney
  • Farmland Museum and Denny Abbey – Waterbeach
  • Whittlesey Museum – Whittlesey
  • Wimpole Hall – Wimpole
  • Fenland & West Norfolk Aviation Museum – Wisbech
  • Octavia Hill’s Birthplace House – Wisbech
  • Peckover House & Garden – Wisbech
  • Wisbech & Fenland Museum – Wisbech 

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Cheshire

  • Dorfold Hall – Acton
  • Adlington Hall – Adlington
  • Dunham Massey – Altrincham
  • Arley Hall – Arley
  • Bollington Discovery Centre – Bollington
  • Bramall Hall – Bramhall
  • Cheshire Military Museum – Chester
  • Chester Toy and Doll Museum – Chester
  • Dewa Roman Experience – Chester
  • Grosvenor Museum – Chester
  • Congleton Museum – Congleton
  • Little Moreton Hall – Congleton
  • Rode Hall and Gardens – Congleton
  • Axis Arts Centre – Crewe
  • Crewe Heritage Centre – Crewe
  • Lyme Park – Disley
  • National Waterways Museum, Ellesmere Port – Ellesmere Port
  • Englesea Brook Chapel and Museum – Englesea-Brook
  • Gawsworth Old Hall – Gawsworth
  • Hack Green Secret Nuclear Bunker – Hack Green
  • Cuckooland Museum – Knutsford
  • Tabley House – Knutsford
  • Tatton Hall – Knutsford
  • Macclesfield Silk Museums – Macclesfield
  • West Park Museum – Macclesfield
  • Lion Salt Works – Marston
  • Nantwich Museum – Nantwich
  • Nether Alderley Mill – Nether Alderley
  • Weaver Hall Museum – Northwich
  • Peover Hall – Peover Superior
  • Anson Engine Museum – Poynton
  • Norton Priory Museum – Runcorn
  • Capesthorne Hall – Siddington
  • Stretton Watermill – Stretton
  • Quarry Bank Mill – Styal
  • Museum of Amusements – Tattenhall
  • Cycle Museum – Warrington
  • Museum of Policing in Cheshire – Warrington
  • Warrington Museum & Art Gallery – Warrington
  • Catalyst – Widnes

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Cornwall

  • Antony House – Antony
  • Bodmin Jail – Bodmin
  • Bodmin Town Museum – Bodmin
  • Duke of Cornwall’s Light Infantry Museum – Bodmin
  • Pencarrow – Bodmin
  • Jamaica Inn – Bolventor
  • Museum of Witchcraft – Boscastle
  • The Castle Heritage Centre and Gallery – Bude
  • Callington Heritage Centre – Callington
  • Cotehele – Calstock
  • King Edward Mining Museum – Camborne
  • North Cornwall Museum and Art Gallery – Camelford
  • Charlestown Shipwreck & Heritage Centre – Charlestown
  • Constantine Heritage Centre – Constantine
  • Mount Edgcumbe House – Cremyll
  • Davidstow Airfield Cornwall at War Museum – Davidstow
  • Falmouth Art Gallery – Falmouth
  • National Maritime Museum Cornwall – Falmouth
  • Pendennis Castle – Falmouth
  • Fowey Museum – Fowey
  • Gerrans Parish Heritage Centre – Gerrans
  • Godolphin Estate – Godolphin Cross
  • Grampound with Creed Heritage Centre – Grampound
  • Lanhydrock – Helston
  • Helston Folk Museum – Helston
  • Flambards Experience – Helston
  • Lawrence House – Launceston
  • Launceston Steam Railway – Launceston
  • Liskeard and District Museum – Liskeard
  • Lizard Lighthouse Heritage Centre – Lizard Point
  • Looe Museum – Looe
  • Lostwithiel Museum – Lostwithiel
  • Luxulyan Museum and Heritage Centre – Luxulyan
  • Marazion Museum – Marazion
  • Mevagissey Museum – Mevagissey
  • Newlyn Art Gallery – Newlyn
  • Trerice  – Newquay
  • Prideaux Place – Padstow
  • Padstow Museum – Padstow
  • Geevor Tin Mine – Pendeen
  • Penryn Museum – Penryn
  • The Exchange – Penzance
  • Penlee House – Penzance
  • Perranzabuloe Museum – Perranporth
  • Polperro Heritage Museum of Smuggling & Fishing – Polperro
  • Heartlands – Pool
  • Cornish Mines and Engines – Pool
  • Porthcurno Telegraph Museum – Porthcurno
  • Redruth Old Cornwall Society Museum – Redruth
  • Shire Horse Farm Horse and Carriage Museum – Redruth
  • Mary Newman’s Cottage – Saltash
  • Elliott’s Shop – Saltash
  • Saltash Museum and Local History Centre – Saltash
  • St Agnes Museum – St Agnes
  • Port Eliot – St Germans
  • Barbara Hepworth Museum – St Ives
  • Leach Pottery – St Ives
  • Tate St Ives – St Ives
  • St Ives Museum – St Ives
  • Tintagel Old Post Office – Tintagel
  • Camborne School of Mines Museum – Tremough
  • Valhalla Collection – Tresco
  • Wheal Martyn China Clay Country Park – Treverbyn
  • Levant Mine and Beam Engine – Trewellard
  • Royal Cornwall Museum – Truro
  • John Betjeman Centre – Wadebridge
  • Poldark Mine – Wendron
  • Wayside Folk Museum- Zennor

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Cumbria

  • Hub of the North Pennines Museum – Alston
  • Armitt Library – Ambleside
  • Rydal Mount – Ambleside
  • Lakeland Motor Museum – Backbarrow
  • Dock Museum – Barrow-in-Furness
  • Heron Corn Mill – Beetham
  • Blackwell – Bowness-on-Windermere
  • Brougham Hall – Brougham
  • Carlisle Castle – Carlisle
  • Guildhall Museum, Carlisle – Carlisle
  • Solway Aviation Museum – Carlisle
  • Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery – Carlisle
  • Wordsworth House – Cockermouth
  • Brantwood – Coniston
  • Ruskin Museum – Coniston
  • Dalton Castle – Dalton-in-Furness
  • Birdoswald Roman Fort – Gilsland
  • Holker Hall – Grange-over-Sands
  • Dove Cottage – Grasmere
  • Beatrix Potter Gallery – Hawkshead
  • Hawkshead Grammar School Museum – Hawkshead
  • Sizergh Castle & Garden – Helsington
  • World in Miniature Museum – Houghton
  • Abbot Hall Art Gallery – Kendal
  • Kendal Museum – Kendal
  • Levens Hall – Kendal
  • Museum of Lakeland Life – Kendal
  • Quaker Tapestry – Kendal
  • Cumberland Pencil Museum – Keswick
  • Derwent Island House – Keswick
  • Keswick Museum and Art Gallery – Keswick
  • Mirehouse – Keswick
  • Maryport Maritime Museum – Maryport
  • Senhouse Roman Museum – Maryport
  • Millom Heritage Museum And Visitor Centre – Millom
  • RAF Millom Aviation & Military Museum – Millom
  • Hill Top – Near Sawrey
  • Nenthead Mines Heritage Centre – Nenthead
  • Stott Park Bobbin Mill – Newby Bridge
  • Hutton in the Forest – Penrith
  • Penrith and Eden Museum – Penrith
  • Rheged Centre – Penrith
  • Muncaster Castle – Ravenglass
  • Ravenglass & Eskdale Railway – Ravenglass
  • Solway Coast Discovery Centre – Silloth
  • Threlkeld Quarry & Mining Museum – Threlkeld
  • Townend – Troutbeck
  • Dalemain Estate – Ullswater
  • Laurel and Hardy Museum – Ulverston
  • Sir John Barrow Cottage – Ulverston
  • The Beacon, Whitehaven – Whitehaven
  • Haig Colliery Mining Museum – Whitehaven
  • Rum Story – Whitehaven
  • Windermere Steamboat Museum – Windermere
  • Helena Thompson Museum – Workington

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Derbyshire

  • Derwent Valley Mills
  • John King Workshop Museum – Alfreton
  • Hope House Costume Museum and Restoration Workshop – Alstonefield
  • Casterne Hall – Ashbourne
  • Bakewell Old House Museum – Bakewell
  • Haddon Hall – Bakewell
  • M & C Collection of Historic Motorcycles – Bakewell
  • Barrow Hill Roundhouse & Railway Centre – Barrow Hill
  • Belper Heritage Centre – Belper
  • Strutt’s North Mill, Belper – Belper
  • Bolsover Castle – Bolsover
  • Midland Railway – Butterley – Butterley
  • Buxton Museum and Art Gallery – Buxton
  • Castleton Village Museum – Castleton
  • Chatsworth House – Chatsworth
  • Chesterfield Museum and Art Gallery – Chesterfield
  • Crich Tramway Village – Crich
  • National Tramway Museum – Crich
  • Cromford Mill – Cromford
  • High Peak Junction – Cromford
  • Denby Pottery Visitor’s Centre – Denby
  • Derby Gaol – Derby
  • Derby Industrial Museum – Derby
  • Derby Museum and Art Gallery – Derby
  • Pickford’s House Museum – Derby
  • Royal Crown Derby Visitor Centre – Derby
  • Hardwick Hall – Doe Lea
  • Stainsby Mill – Doe Lea
  • Moorland Centre – Edale
  • Erewash Museum – Erewash
  • Eyam Hall – Eyam
  • Eyam Museum – Eyam
  • David Mellor Visitor Centre – Hathersage
  • Heage Windmill – Heage
  • Leawood Pump House – High Peak Junction
  • Kedleston Hall – Kedleston
  • Little Chester Heritage Centre – Little Chester
  • Red House Stables and Carriage Museum – Matlock
  • Life in a Lens Museum of Photography & Old Times – Matlock Bath
  • Peak District Mining Museum – Matlock Bath
  • Sir Richard Arkwright’s Masson Mills- Matlock Bath
  • Melbourne Hall – Melbourne
  • Middleton Top Engine House – Middleton-by-Wirksworth
  • National Stone Centre – Middleton-by-Wirksworth
  • New Mills Heritage and Information Centre – New Mills
  • Old Hall, Norbury – Norbury
  • Revolution House – Old Whittington
  • Renishaw Hall – Renishaw
  • Shardlow Heritage Centre – Shardlow
  • Carnfield Hall – South Normanton
  • National Trust Museum of Childhood – Sudbury
  • Sudbury Hall – Sudbury
  • Sharpe’s Pottery Museum – Swadlincote
  • Calke Abbey – Ticknall
  • Tissington Hall – Tissington
  • Wirksworth Heritage Centre – Wirksworth

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Devon

  • North Devon Maritime Museum – Appledore
  • Arlington Court – Arlington
  • Ashburton Museum – Ashburton
  • Axminster Museum – Axminster
  • Barnstaple Heritage Centre – Barnstaple
  • Museum of Barnstaple & North Devon – Barnstaple
  • Tamar Belle Visitor Centre – Bere Ferrers
  • Devon Railway Centre – Bickleigh
  • Bideford Railway Heritage Centre – Bideford
  • Burton Art Gallery and Museum – Bideford
  • Bishopsteignton Museum of Rural Life – Bishopsteignton
  • Bovey Tracey Heritage Centre – Bovey Tracey
  • House of Marbles – Bovey Tracey
  • Old Bakery, Manor Mill & Forge – Branscombe
  • Braunton and District Museum – Braunton
  • Bridge Mill, Devon – Bridgerule
  • Brixham Battery Heritage Centre – Brixham
  • Brixham Heritage Museum – Brixham
  • Golden Hind Museum, Brixham – Brixham
  • Budlake Old Post Office – Broadclyst
  • Clyston Mill – Broadclyst
  • Killerton – Broadclyst
  • Marker’s Cottage – Broadclyst
  • South Devon Railway: Buckfastleigh – Buckfastleigh
  • Valiant Soldier – Buckfastleigh
  • William Pengelly Cave Studies Trust Museum – Buckfastleigh
  • Buckland Abbey – Buckland Monachorum
  • Fairlynch Museum – Budleigh Salterton
  • Fursdon (Devon) – Cadbury
  • Cobbaton Combat Collection – Chittlehampton
  • Ugbrooke – Chudleigh
  • Clovelly – Clovelly
  • Motoring Memories Museum – Colyford
  • Combe Martin Museum – Combe Martin
  • Crediton Museum – Crediton
  • Britannia Museum – Dartmouth
  • Dartmouth Castle – Dartmouth
  • Dartmouth Museum – Dartmouth
  • Newcomen Engine House – Dartmouth
  • Dawlish Museum – Dawlish
  • Castle Drogo – Drewsteignton
  • Dunkeswell Memorial Museum – Dunkeswell
  • Bill Douglas Centre – Exeter
  • Cricklepit Mill – Exeter
  • Exeter’s Underground Passages – Exeter
  • Royal Albert Memorial Museum & Art Gallery – Exeter
  • St Nicholas Priory – Exeter
  • University of Exeter Galleries – Exeter
  • A La Ronde – Exmouth
  • Exmouth Museum – Exmouth
  • Greenway Estate – Galmpton
  • Great Torrington Heritage Museum and Archive – Great Torrington
  • Plough Arts Centre – Great Torrington
  • Torrington 1646 – Great Torrington
  • Hartland Abbey – Hartland
  • Hartland Quay Museum – Hartland
  • Hele Corn Mill – Hele
  • Hemyock Castle – Hemyock
  • Bradworthy Transport Museum – Holsworthy
  • Holsworthy Museum – Holsworthy
  • Allhallows Museum – Honiton
  • Bicclescombe Watermill – Ilfracombe
  • Chambercombe Manor – Ilfracombe
  • Ilfracombe Museum – Ilfracombe
  • Kelly House – Kelly
  • Powderham Castle – Kenton
  • Kingsbridge Cookworthy Museum – Kingsbridge
  • Coleton Fishacre – Kingswear
  • Dingles Fairground Heritage Centre – Lifton
  • Kelly Mine – Lustleigh
  • Lyn and Exmoor Museum – Lynton
  • Compton Castle – Marldon
  • Barometer World – Merton, Okehampton
  • Mortehoe Museum – Mortehoe
  • Bradley – Newton Abbot
  • Newton Abbot Town & GWR Museum – Newton Abbot
  • Museum of Dartmoor Life – Okehampton
  • Otterton Mill – Otterton
  • Cadhay – Ottery St Mary
  • Kirkham House – Paignton
  • Crownhill Fort – Plymouth
  • Merchant’s House, Plymouth – Plymouth
  • Plymouth City Museum and Art Gallery – Plymouth
  • Plymouth Naval Base Museum – Plymouth
  • Smeaton’s Tower – Plymouth
  • Saltram House – Plympton
  • Dartmoor Prison Museum – Princetown
  • National Park Visitor Centre – Princetown – Princetown
  • Overbeck’s – Salcombe
  • Salcombe Lifeboat Station Museum – Salcombe
  • Salcombe Maritime and Local History Museum – Salcombe
  • Seaton Museum – Seaton
  • Sand, Devon – Sidbury
  • Sidmouth Museum – Sidmouth
  • South Molton & District Museum – South Molton
  • Start Point Lighthouse – Start Point
  • Finch Foundry – Sticklepath
  • Morwellham Quay – Tavistock
  • Tavistock Museum – Tavistock
  • Teignmouth & Shaldon Museum – Teignmouth
  • Knightshayes Court – Tiverton
  • Tiverton Castle – Tiverton
  • Tiverton Museum of Mid Devon Life – Tiverton
  • Topsham Museum – Topsham
  • Bygones Museum – Torquay
  • Torquay Museum – Torquay
  • Torre Abbey – Torquay
  • Ariel Centre – Totnes
  • Berry Pomeroy Castle – Totnes
  • High Cross House – Totnes
  • Totnes Castle – Totnes
  • Totnes Elizabethan House Museum – Totnes
  • Totnes Fashion and Textiles Museum – Totnes
  • Totnes Guildhall – Totnes
  • Totnes Image Bank and Rural Archive – Totnes
  • Coldharbour Mill – Uffculme
  • Watermouth Castle – Watermouth
  • West of England Transport Collection – Winkleigh
  • Yelverton Paperweight Centre – Yelverton

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Durham

  • Bowes Museum Barnard Castle
  • Beamish Museum Houses Beamish
  • Auckland Castle Bishop Auckland
  • Ankers House Museum Chester-le-Street
  • Darlington Railway Centre and Museum Darlington
  • DLI Museum Durham
  • Durham Art Gallery Durham
  • Durham Castle Durham
  • Durham Cathedral Durham
  • Durham Heritage Centre and Museum Durham
  • Durham University Museum of Archaeology Durham
  • Durham University Oriental Museum Durham
  • Hopetown Carriage Works Durham
  • Rokeby Park ,  Greta Bridge
  • Hartlepool Art Gallery, Hartlepool
  • Hartlepool’s Maritime Experience, Hartlepool
  • Heugh Gun Battery Hartlepool
  • HMS Trincomalee  Hartlepool
  • Museum of Hartlepool Hartlepool
  • Weardale Museum Ireshopeburn
  • North of England Lead Mining Museum Killhope
  • Preston Hall Museum & Park Victorian Street , Preston-on-Tees
  • National Railway Museum Shildon
  • Raby Castle Staindrop
  • Tanfield Railway Tanfield

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 East Yorkshire

  • Beverley Guildhall – Beverley
  • Treasure House – Beverley
  • Breighton Aerodrome – Breighton
  • Bayle Museum Bridlington
  • Bridlington Harbour Heritage Museum Bridlington
  • Burton Agnes Hall Burton Agnes
  • Flamborough Head Lighthouse Flamborough
  • Goole Museum & Art Gallery Goole
  • Yorkshire Waterways Museum Goole
  • Hedon Museum Hedon
  • Holderness museums Holderness
  • RAF Holmpton Nuclear warhead  Holmpton
  • Hornsea Museum Hornsea
  • Arctic Corsair Hull
  • Dinostar Hull
  • Ferens Art Gallery  Hull
  • Hands on History Museum Hull
  • Hull and East Riding Museum Hull
  • Hull Maritime Museum Hull
  • Marshall’s Humber Car Museum Hull
  • Spurn Lightship Hull
  • Streetlife Museum of Transport  Hull
  • Wilberforce House Hull
  • Fort Paull Paull
  • Stewart’s Burnby Hall Gardens and Museum Pocklington
  • Bondville Model Village Sewerby
  • Sewerby Hall Sewerby
  • Skidby Windmill Skidby
  • Burton Constable Hall  Skirlaugh
  • Sledmere House  Sledmere
  • Southburn Archaeological Museum Southburn
  • Withernsea Lighthouse Museum Withernsea 

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 East Sussex

  • Alfriston Clergy House Alfriston
  • 1066 Battle Of Hastings, Battle
  • Battle Museum of Local History Battle
  • Yesterday’s World Battle
  • Bexhill Museum Bexhill-on-Sea
  • De La Warr Pavilion Bexhill-on-Sea
  • Brede Waterworks  Brede
  • Booth Museum of Natural History Brighton
  • Brighton Fishing Museum Brighton
  • Brighton Museum & Art Gallery Brighton
  • Brighton Toy and Model Museum Brighton
  • Mechanical Memories Museum Brighton
  • Old Police Cells Museum Brighton
  • Preston Manor, Brighton
  • Royal Pavilion Brighton Brighton
  • Volk’s Electric Railway Brighton
  • Bateman’s Burwash
  • Heritage Mill, Chailey
  • Farley Farm House Chiddingly
  • Ditchling Museum Ditchling
  • Eastbourne Heritage Centre Eastbourne
  • Eastbourne Redoubt Centurion Tank  Eastbourne
  • Eastbourne RNLI Museum Eastbourne
  • How We Lived Then Eastbourne
  • Musgrave Museum Eastbourne
  • Towner Eastbourne Eastbourne
  • Charleston Farmhouse  Firle
  • Firle Place Firle
  • Bluebell Railway Sheffield Park Fletching
  • Glynde Place  Glynde
  • Bentley Wildfowl and Motor Museum  Halland
  • Flower Makers’ Museum Hastings
  • Hastings Fishermen’s Museum  Hastings
  • Hastings Lifeboat Hastings
  • Hastings Museum and Art Gallery Hastings
  • Shipwreck Heritage Centre Hastings
  • Observatory Science Center Herstmonceux
  • Windmill Hill Mill Herstmonceux
  • British Engineerium Hove
  • Hove Museum and Art Gallery Hove
  • Regency Town House Hove
  • Lavender Line Kitson-Austin Isfield
  • Anne of Cleves House  Lewes
  • Lewes Castle  Lewes
  • Newhaven Local & Maritime Museum Newhaven
  • Planet Earth Museum Newhaven
  • Redoubt Fortress and Military Museum Newhaven
  • Great Dixter  Northiam
  • Kent and East Sussex Railway  Northiam
  • Nutley Windmill  Nutley
  • Ovenden’s Mill  Polegate
  • Bodiam Castle  Robertsbridge
  • Monk’s House Virginia Woolf  Rodmell
  • Grange Museum & Art Gallery  Rottingdean
  • Lamb House Lamb House,  Rye
  • Rye Art Gallery Rye
  • Rye Castle Museum  Rye
  • Rye Heritage Centre Rye
  • Seaford Museum Seaford
  • Stanmer Rural Museum Stanmer
  • Stone Cross Windmill  Stone Cross
  • Michelham Priory  Upper Dicker
  • West Blatchington West Blatchington
  • Winchelsea Court Hall Museum Winchelsea

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Essex

  • Haven Plotlands Museum Basildon
  • Langdon Visitor Centre Basildon
  • Barleylands Farm Museum Billericay
  • Cater Museum Billericay
  • Bocking Windmill  Bocking
  • Warner Textile Archive Bocking
  • Braintree Museum Braintree
  • Hedingham Castle Castle Hedingham
  • Cressing Temple Cressing
  • Earls Colne Heritage Museum Earls Colne
  • Duck End Mill Finchingfield
  • Finchingfield Guildhall Finchingfield
  • Cottage Museum Great Bardfield
  • Great Bardfield Cottage Museum Great Bardfield
  • Colne Valley Postal History Museum Halstead
  • Halstead Heritage Museum Halstead
  • Feering and Kelvedon Local History Museum Kelvedon
  • Ridgewell Airfield Commemorative Museum Ridgewell
  • Colne Valley Railway Sible Hedingham
  • Ingatestone Hall  Ingatestone
  • Kelvedon Hatch Secret Nuclear Bunker Kelvedon Hatch
  • Mountnessing Windmill  Mountnessing
  • Castle Point Transport Museum Canvey Island
  • Dutch Cottage Museum Canvey Island
  • Heritage Centre (St Katherines) Canvey Island
  • Chelmsford Museum Chelmsford
  • Essex Police Museum Chelmsford
  • Essex Regiment Museum Chelmsford
  • Hylands House and Estate  Chelmsford
  • Sandford Mill Chelmsford
  • Stock Windmill  Stock
  • East Anglian Railway Museum Chappel and Wakes Colne Railway Station Chappel
  • Coggeshall Grange Barn Coggeshall
  • Coggeshall Museum Coggeshall
  • Paycocke’s Coggeshall
  • Bourne Mill, Essex Colchester
  • Colchester Castle Museum  Colchester
  • Firstsite Colchester
  • Hollytrees Museum  Colchester
  • Layer Marney Tower Colchester
  • Natural History Museum, Colchester
  • Tymperleys Clock Museum Colchester
  • University Gallery, University of Essex Colchester
  • Castle House Dedham
  • Mersea Island Museum Mersea Island
  • Wilkin & Sons Visitor Centre Tiptree
  • Nottage Maritime Institute Wivenhoe
  • Hill Hall Epping
  • North Weald Airfield Museum North Weald Bassett
  • Copped Hall Waltham Abbey
  • Epping Forest District Museum Waltham Abbey
  • Royal Gunpowder Mills Waltham Abbey
  • Gibberd Gallery Harlow
  • Museum of Harlow Harlow
  • Burnham-on-Crouch & District Museum Burnham-on-Crouch
  • Mangapps Railway Museum  Burnham-on-Crouch
  • Museum of Power Langford
  • Combined Military Services Museum Maldon
  • Maeldune Centre Maldon
  • Maldon District Agricultural & Domestic Museum Maldon
  • Rayleigh Windmill Rayleigh
  • Beecroft Art Gallery Southend-on-Sea
  • Prittlewell Priory Southend-on-Sea
  • Southchurch Hall Museum Southend-on-Sea
  • Southend Central Museum Southend-on-Sea
  • Southend Pier Museum Southend-on-Sea
  • Brightlingsea Museum Brightlingsea
  • Harwich Lifeboat Museum Harwich
  • Harwich Maritime Museum Harwich
  • Harwich Redoubt Harwich
  • Manningtree Museum Manningtree
  • East Essex Aviation Society and Museum  Point Clear
  • Naze Tower Walton-on-the-Naze
  • Walton Maritime Museum  Walton-on-the-Naze
  • Coalhouse Fort East Tilbury
  • Essex Fire Museum Grays
  • Thurrock Museum Grays
  • Purfleet Heritage & Military Centre Purfleet
  • Walton Hall Museum  Stanford-le-Hope
  • Tilbury Fort Tilbury
  • Ashdon Museum Ashdon
  • Bragg’s Mill Ashdon
  • Aythorpe Roding Windmill Aythorpe Roding
  • Great Dunmow Maltings Great Dunmow
  • Great Dunmow Museum Great Dunmow
  • Audley End House Saffron Walden
  • Fry Art Gallery Saffron Walden
  • Saffron Walden Museum Saffron Walden
  • Stansted Mountfitchet Stansted Mountfitchet
  • John Webb’s Mill  Thaxted
  • Thaxted Guildhall Thaxted 

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Gloucestershire

  • Chedworth Roman Villa Chedworth
  • Cheltenham Art Gallery & Museum Cheltenham
  • Gardens Gallery Cheltenham
  • Holst Birthplace Museum Cheltenham
  • Summerfield Gallery Cheltenham
  • Keith Harding’s World of Mechanical Music Northleach
  • Cotswold Motoring Museum Bourton-on-the-Water
  • Court Barn Chipping Campden
  • Corinium Museum Cirencester
  • Rodmarton Manor Cirencester
  • Sezincote House  Moreton-in-Marsh
  • Wellington Aviation Museum  Moreton-in-Marsh
  • Oakridge Village Museum Oakridge Lynch
  • Newark Park  Ozleworth
  • Snowshill Manor  Snowshill
  • Park House Toy Collectors Museum Stow-on-the-Wold
  • Chavenage House Tetbury
  • Tetbury Heritage Centre & Police Bygones Exhibition Tetbury
  • Clearwell Caves  Clearwell
  • Coleford Great Western Railway Museum Coleford
  • Lydney Park Lydney
  • Dean Forest Railway  Norchard
  • Dean Heritage Centre Soudley
  • Hopewell Colliery Museum Soudley
  • Blackfriars Gloucester
  • Gloucester City Museum & Art Gallery Gloucester
  • Gloucester Folk Museum  Gloucester
  • National Waterways Museum  Gloucester
  • Nature in Art  Gloucester
  • Soldiers of Gloucestershire Museum  Gloucester
  • Tailor of Gloucester Beatrix Potter Museum and Shop Gloucester
  • Berkeley Castle Berkeley
  • Edward Jenner Museum  Berkeley
  • Castle Combe Village Museum Castle Combe
  • Dyrham Park  Dyrham
  • Concorde at Filton Filton
  • Frenchay Village Museum Frenchay
  • Acton Court  Iron Acton
  • Kingswood Heritage Museum Kingswood
  • Dunkirk Mill Centre Nailsworth
  • Gigg Mill Nailsworth
  • Thornbury and District Museum Thornbury
  • Yate and District Heritage Centre Yate
  • Dursley Heritage Centre Dursley
  • Owlpen Manor Owlpen
  • Museum in the Park Stroud
  • The Space, Stroud
  • Prema Uley
  • Woodchester Mansion  Woodchester
  • Wotton-under-Edge Heritage Centre Wotton-under-Edge
  • Stanway House Stanway
  • John Moore Countryside Museum Tewkesbury
  • Merchant’s House Tewkesbury
  • Out of the Hat Tewkesbury
  • Tewkesbury Borough Museum Tewkesbury
  • Hailes Abbey Winchcombe
  • Sudeley Castle Winchcombe
  • Winchcombe Folk and Police Museum Winchcombe

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Greater London

  • Benjamin Franklin House – Westminster
  • British Dental Association Museum- Westminster
  • Buckingham Palace- Westminster
  • Centre for Recent Drawing -Tower Hamlets
  • Chartered Insurance Institute Museum City of London
  • Crime Museum Westminster
  • Guards MuseumWestminster
  • Kennel Club Art Gallery Westminster
  • Magic Circle Museum Camden
  • Museum of Domestic Design and Architecture Enfield
  • Pollock’s Toy Museum Camden
  • Queen’s Gallery Westminster
  • Ragged School Museum Tower Hamlets
  • Royal Mews Westminster
  • Showroom Gallery Tower Hamlets
  • Tower Bridge Tower Hamlets
  • Two Temple Place Westminster
  • Wellcome Collection Camden
  • Wesley’s Chapel, Museum of Methodism and John Wesley’s House Islington
  • Women’s Library Tower Hamlets
  • Gunnersbury Park Museum Acton
  • Golden Hind Bankside
  • Rose Theatre Exhibition Bankside
  • Tate Modern Bankside
  • Barbican Centre City of London
  • Museum of London Barbican Estate
  • Eastbury Manor House Barking
  • Barnet Museum Barnet
  • Clockmakers’ Museum Bassishaw
  • Guildhall Art Gallery Bassishaw
  • Couper Collection Battersea Wandsworth
  • Bethlem Royal Hospital Archives and Museum Beckenham Bromley
  • Fashion and Textile Museum Bermondsey Southwark
  • V&A Museum of Childhood Bethnal Green Tower Hamlets
  • Red House Bexleyheath
  • Age Exchange Reminiscence Centre Blackheath
  • British Museum Bloomsbury
  • Brunei Gallery Bloomsbury
  • Building Centre Bloomsbury
  • Cartoon Museum Bloomsbury
  • Foundling Museum Bloomsbury
  • Galton Collection Bloomsbury
  • Grant Museum of Zoology and Comparative Anatomy Bloomsbury
  • Museum of Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children Bloomsbury
  • Institute of Archaeology Collections Bloomsbury
  • Petrie Museum of Egyptian Archaeology Bloomsbury
  • Pushkin House Bloomsbury
  • UCL Art Museum Bloomsbury
  • UCL Geology Collections Bloomsbury
  • Boston Manor House Boston Manor
  • Kew Bridge Steam Museum Brentford
  • Musical Museum Brentford
  • Syon House Brentford
  • Black Cultural Archives Brixton
  • Type Museum Brixton
  • House Mill Bromley-by-Bow
  • South London Gallery Camberwell
  • Jewish Museum London Camden Town
  • Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art Canonbury
  • Honeywood Museum Carshalton
  • Little Holland House  Carshalton
  • British Optical Association Museum Charing Cross
  • Nonsuch Mansion Cheam
  • Whitehall Cheam
  • Carlyle’s House Chelsea
  • Chelsea Physic Garden Chelsea
  • National Army Museum Chelsea
  • Royal Hospital Chelsea Museum Chelsea
  • Saatchi Gallery Chelsea
  • Queen Elizabeth’s Hunting Lodge Chingford
  • Chiswick House Chiswick
  • Hogarth’s House Chiswick
  • Bank of England Museum City of London
  • Dr Johnson’s House City of London
  • Mansion House City of London
  • 575 Wandsworth Road Clapham
  • Soseki Museum in London Clapham
  • British Postal Museum and Archive Clerkenwell
  • L-13 Light Industrial Workshop Clerkenwell
  • Museum of the Order of St John Clerkenwell
  • Royal Air Force Museum London Colindale
  • London Transport Museum Covent Garden
  • Hall Place Crayford
  • Crossness Pumping Station Crossness
  • Museum of Croydon Croydon
  • Riesco Gallery Croydon
  • Crystal Palace Museum Crystal Palace
  • Valence House Museum Dagenham
  • Danson House Danson Park
  • Down House Downe
  • Dulwich Picture Gallery Dulwich
  • Pitzhanger Manor Ealing
  • Eltham Palace Eltham
  • Whitewebbs Museum of Transport Enfield
  • artsdepot Finchley
  • Stephens Collection Finchley
  • Cubitt Gallery Finsbury
  • Honourable Artillery Company Museum Finsbury
  • Islington Museum Finsbury
  • Anaesthesia Heritage Centre Fitzrovia
  • Horniman Museum Forest Hill
  • Forty Hall Museum Forty Hill
  • Fulham Palace Fulham
  • Westminster Dragoons Museum Fulham
  • London Motorcycle Museum Greenford
  • British Music Experience Greenwich
  • Cutty Sark Museum Greenwich
  • Fan Museum Greenwich
  • Greenwich Visitor Centre Greenwich
  • National Maritime Museum Greenwich
  • Old Royal Naval College Greenwich
  • Queen’s House Greenwich
  • Ranger’s House (Wernher Collection) Greenwich
  • Royal Observatory, Greenwich Greenwich
  • Hackney Museum Hackney
  • Sutton House Hackney
  • Ham House Ham
  • 7 Hammersmith Terrace Hammersmith
  • 2 Willow Road Hampstead
  • Burgh House & Hampstead Museum Hampstead
  • Fenton House Hampstead
  • Freud Museum Hampstead
  • Keats House Hampstead
  • Kenwood House Hampstead
  • Garrick’s Temple to Shakespeare Hampton
  • Hampton Court Palace Hampton
  • Old Speech Room Gallery and Museum, Harrow School Harrow
  • British Airways Heritage Centre Hatton
  • London Motor Museum Hayes
  • Harrow Museum Headstone
  • Jewish Military Museum Hendon
  • Charles Dickens Museum Holborn
  • Library and Museum of Freemasonry Holborn
  • Sir John Soane’s Museum Holborn
  • 18 Stafford Terrace Holland Park
  • Leighton House Museum Holland Park
  • Arsenal Football Club Museum Holloway
  • Household Cavalry Museum Horse Guards Parade
  • Apsley House Hyde Park Corner
  • Wellington Arch Hyde Park Corner
  • Redbridge Museum Ilford
  • Valentines Mansion Ilford
  • Island History Trust Isle of Dogs
  • Museum of London Docklands Isle of Dogs
  • Osterley Park and House Isleworth
  • Kensington Palace Kensington Gardens
  • Kew Palace Kew
  • Queen Charlotte’s Cottage Kew
  • Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
  • The Guardian and Observer Archive and Visitor Centre Kings Cross
  • London Canal Museum Kings Cross
  • Kingston Museum Kingston upon Thames
  • Dorich House Kingston Vale
  • Cinema Museum Lambeth
  • Florence Nightingale Museum Lambeth
  • Garden Museum Lambeth
  • Lambeth Palace Library Lambeth
  • London Film Museum Lambeth
  • Royal Pharmaceutical Society Museum Lambeth
  • 491 Gallery Leytonstone
  • Inns of Court & City Yeomanry Museum Lincoln’s Inn
  • Hunterian Museum at the Royal College of Surgeons Lincoln’s Inn Fields
  • St Paul’s Cathedral Ludgate Hill
  • Royal Institute of British Architects Collections Marylebone
  • Wallace Collection Marylebone
  • Handel House Museum Mayfair
  • Michael Faraday Museum Mayfair
  • Tate Britain Millbank
  • Wandle Industrial Museum Mitcham
  • British Red Cross Museum and Archives Moorgate
  • Merton Heritage Centre Morden
  • Francis Skaryna Belarusian Library and Museum North Finchley
  • Museum of Brands, Packaging and Advertising Notting Hill
  • Bromley Museum Orpington
  • Crofton Roman Villa Orpington
  • Alexander Fleming Laboratory Museum Paddington
  • Clarence House Pall Mall
  • MOCA, London Peckham Rye
  • Royal Academy of Arts Piccadilly
  • Red Mansion Foundation Portland Place
  • Royal Academy of Music Museum Regent’s Park
  • Royal College of Physicians Museum Regent’s Park
  • Sherlock Holmes Museum Regent’s Park
  • Kew Transport Museum Richmond
  • Marble Hill House Richmond
  • Museum of Richmond Richmond
  • Riverside Gallery Richmond
  • White Lodge Museum and Ballet Resource Centre Richmond
  • Brunel Museum Rotherhithe
  • Pumphouse Educational Museum Rotherhithe
  • Design Museum Shad Thames
  • Shirley Windmill Shirley
  • Geffrye Museum Shoreditch
  • St Bartholomew’s Hospital Museum Smithfield
  • Photographers’ Gallery Soho
  • Morley Gallery South Bank
  • Baden-Powell House Exhibition South Kensington
  • Natural History Museum South Kensington
  • Polish Institute and Sikorski Museum South Kensington
  • Royal College of Music Archives and Museum of Instruments South Kensington
  • Science Museum South Kensington
  • Victoria and Albert Museum South Kensington
  • Southall Railway Centre Southall
  • Hayward Gallery Southbank
  • Clink Prison Museum Southwark
  • HMS Belfast Southwark
  • Imperial War Museum London Southwark
  • Kirkaldy Testing Museum Southwark
  • London Fire Brigade Museum Southwark
  • Old Operating Theatre Museum and Herb Garret Southwark
  • Shakespeare’s Globe Exhibition Southwark
  • Dennis Severs’ House Spitalfields
  • Museum of Immigration and Diversity Spitalfields
  • Spencer House St James’s
  • Ben Uri Gallery, The London Jewish Museum of Art St John’s Wood
  • MCC Museum St John’s Wood
  • British Library St Pancras
  • Battle of Britain Museum Stanmore
  • Courtauld Gallery Strand
  • Somerset House Strand
  • Twinings Museum Strand
  • Landmark Arts Centre Teddington
  • Institute of Contemporary Arts The Mall
  • Bruce Castle Museum Tottenham
  • Markfield Beam Engine and Museum Tottenham
  • All Hallows-by-the-Tower Crypt Museum Tower
  • Fusiliers Museum Tower Hill
  • Royal Armouries, Tower of London Tower Hill
  • Tower of London Tower Hill
  • Canada House Gallery Trafalgar Square
  • Mall Galleries Trafalgar Square
  • National Gallery Trafalgar Square
  • National Portrait Gallery Trafalgar Square
  • Orleans House Gallery Twickenham
  • Royal Military School of Music Museum Twickenham
  • Strawberry Hill Twickenham
  • Twickenham Museum Twickenham
  • World Rugby Museum Twickenham
  • West Ham United Museum Upton Park
  • Battle of Britain Bunker Uxbridge
  • ICANDO Victoria
  • Vestry House Museum Walthamstow
  • Walthamstow Pump House Museum Walthamstow
  • William Morris Gallery Walthamstow
  • Cuming Museum Walworth
  • De Morgan Centre Wandsworth
  • Wandsworth Museum Wandsworth
  • Jewel Tower Westminster
  • Westminster Abbey Museum Westminster
  • Royal London Hospital Archives and Museum Whitechapel
  • Whitechapel Gallery Whitechapel
  • Banqueting House, Whitehall
  • Churchill War Rooms Whitehall
  • Brent Museum Willesden
  • London Sewing Machine Museum Wimbledon
  • Museum of Wimbledon Wimbledon
  • Southside House Wimbledon
  • Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Museum Wimbledon
  • Wimbledon Windmill Museum Wimbledon
  • Firepower: The Royal Artillery Museum Woolwich
  • Greenwich Heritage Centre -Woolwich 

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Greater Manchester

  • Central Art Gallery – Ashton-under-Lyne
  • Museum of the Manchester Regiment – Ashton-under-Lyne
  • Portland Basin Museum – Ashton-under-Lyne
  • Astley Green Colliery Museum – Astley
  • Bolton Museum – Bolton
  • Bolton Steam Museum – Bolton
  • Hall i’ th’ Wood – Bolton
  • Smithills Hall – Bolton
  • Bramall Hall – Bramhall
  • Bury Art Museum – Bury
  • Bury Transport Museum – Bury
  • Fusilier Museum – Bury
  • Manchester Jewish Museum – Cheetham Hill
  • Museum of Transport – Cheetham Hill
  • Pankhurst Centre – Chorlton-on-Medlock
  • Dunham Massey Hall – Dunham Massey
  • Gallery of Costume – Fallowfield
  • Horwich Heritage Centre – Horwich
  • Rutherford Gallery – Hyde
  • 84 Plymouth Grove – Manchester
  • Castlefield Gallery – Manchester
  • Chinese Arts Centre – Manchester
  • Cornerhouse – Manchester
  • Cube Gallery – Manchester
  • Greater Manchester Police Museum – Manchester
  • John Rylands Library – Manchester
  • Manchester Art Gallery – Manchester
  • Manchester Museum – Manchester
  • Museum of Science and Industry – Manchester
  • National Football Museum – Manchester
  • Whitworth Art Gallery – Moss Side
  • Mossley Industrial Heritage Centre – Mossley
  • Ellenroad Engine House – Newhey
  • Wythenshawe Hall – Northenden
  • Manchester United Museum – Old Trafford
  • Gallery Oldham – Oldham
  • Ordsall Hall – Ordsall
  • Park Bridge Heritage Centre – Park Bridge
  • Heaton Hall – Prestwich
  • Heaton Park Tramway – Prestwich
  • Greater Manchester Fire Service Museum – Rochdale
  • Rochdale Pioneers Museum – Rochdale
  • Touchstones – Rochdale
  • Saddleworth Museum and Art Gallery – Saddleworth
  • Salford Museum and Art Gallery – Salford
  • The Lowry – Salford Quays
  • People’s History Museum – Spinningfields
  • Astley Cheetham Art Gallery – Stalybridge
  • Hat Works – Stockport
  • Staircase House – Stockport
  • Stockport Art Gallery – Stockport
  • Stockport Air Raid Shelters – Stockport
  • Stockport Story Museum – Stockport
  • Imperial War Museum North – Trafford Park
  • Museum of Wigan Life – Wigan
  • Trencherfield Mill Steam Engine – Wigan

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Hampshire

  • Aldershot Military Museum Aldershot
  • Army Physical Training Corps Museum Aldershot
  • Allen Gallery Alton
  • Curtis Museum Curtis Museum, Alton
  • Museum of Army Chaplaincy Amport
  • Andover Museum Andover
  • Museum of the Iron Age Andover
  • Milestones Museum Basingstoke
  • Willis Museum  Basingstoke
  • Beaulieu Abbey Beaulieu
  • Beaulieu Palace House Beaulieu
  • National Motor Museum Beaulieu
  • Fort Nelson  Boarhunt
  • Hinton Ampner House Bramdean
  • Breamore House Breamore
  • Bucklers Hard Maritime Museum Bucklers Hard
  • Sandham Memorial Chapel , Burghclere
  • Bursledon Brickworks Industrial Museum Bursledon
  • Bursledon Windmill Bursledon
  • Eastleigh Museum Bursledon
  • Manor Farm Country Park Bursledon
  • Chawton House Chawton
  • Jane Austen’s House Museum Chawton
  • Eling Tide Mill Eling
  • Totton and Eling Heritage Centre Eling
  • Emsworth Museum Emsworth
  • Westbury Manor Museum Fareham
  • Farnborough Air Sciences Museum Farnborough
  • Fordingbridge Museum Fordingbridge
  • Explosion! Museum of Naval Firepower Gosport
  • Fort Brockhurst  Gosport
  • Gosport Gallery Gosport
  • Museum on the Mezzanine Gosport
  • Royal Navy Submarine Museum  Gosport
  • The Spring Arts & Heritage Centre Havant
  • Goss & Crested China Museum Horndean
  • Hovercraft Museum Lee-on-the-Solent
  • Hollycombe Steam Collection Liphook
  • St. Barbe Museum & Art Gallery Lymington
  • New Forest Centre Lyndhurst
  • Hurst Castle  Milford on Sea
  • Furzey Gardens Minstead
  • INTECH Morn Hill
  • Mottisfont Abbey  Mottisfont
  • Sammy Miller Motorcycle Museum  New Milton
  • Highclere Castle Newbury
  • Butser Ancient Farm Petersfield
  • Flora Twort Gallery  Petersfield
  • Petersfield Museum Petersfield
  • Portchester Castle  Portchester
  • Aspex Gallery Portsmouth
  • Charles Dickens’ Birthplace Museum Portsmouth
  • Eastney Beam Engine House Portsmouth
  • Genesis Expo Gensis  Portsmouth
  • Portsmouth City Museum Portsmouth
  • Portsmouth Historic Dockyard Portsmouth
  • Royal Marines Museum Portsmouth
  • Southsea Castle Portsmouth
  • Ringwood Town & Country Experience Ringwood
  • Rockbourne Roman Villa and Museum  Rockbourne
  • Stansted House  Rowland’s Castle
  • Little Woodham Rowner
  • Gilbert White’s House & The Oates Museum Selborne East
  • The Vyne  Sherborne St John
  • Bargate Monument Gallery Southampton
  • John Hansard Gallery Southampton
  • Medieval Merchant’s House Southampton
  • SeaCity Museum  Southampton
  • Solent Sky Southampton
  • Southampton City Art Gallery Southampton
  • Tudor House Museum and Garden  Southampton
  • Cumberland House Natural History Museum  Southsea
  • D-Day Museum Southsea
  • Royal Military Police Museum Southwick
  • Southwick House Southwick
  • Museum of Army Flying  Stockbridge
  • Stratfield Saye House  Stratfield Saye
  • ArtSway Sway
  • Whitchurch Silk Mill  Whitchurch
  • Adjutant General’s Corps Museum Winchester
  • Gurkha Museum Winchester
  • HorsePower, The Museum of The King’s Royal Hussars Winchester
  • Royal Green Jackets Museum Winchester
  • Royal Hampshire Regiment Museum Winchester
  • Westgate Museum Winchester
  • Winchester Castle Winchester
  • Winchester Cathedral Winchester
  • Winchester City Mill  Winchester
  • Winchester City Museum Winchester
  • Winchester Discovery Centre Winchester
  • Winchester’s Military Museums Winchester 

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Herefordshire

  • Bromyard & District Local History Centre Bromyard
  • Time Machine Museum Bromyard
  • Brockhampton Estate  Bromyard
  • Waterworks Museum Hereford
  • Cider Museum Hereford
  • Mappa Mundi & Chained Library Hereford
  • Hereford Museum & Art Gallery Hereford
  • Coningsby Medieval Museum Hereford
  • Herefordshire Light Infantry Museum Hereford
  • Old House, Hereford  Hereford
  • Hampton Court, Herefordshire  Hope
  • Kington Museum Kington
  • Ledbury Heritage Centre Ledbury
  • Butchers Row House Museum Ledbury
  • Eastnor Castle Ledbury
  • Mortimer’s Cross Water Mill Leominster
  • Berrington Hall Leominster
  • Leominster Museum Leominster
  • Hellens  Much Marcle
  • Market House Heritage Centre Ross-on-Wye
  • Weobley Museum Weobley
  • Violette Szabo Museum Wormelow Tump
  • Croft Castle Yarpole 

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Hertfordshire

  • Ashwell Village Museum  Ashwell
  • Shaw’s Corner Ayot St. Lawerence
  • Baldock Museum Baldock
  • Rhodes Arts Complex Bishop’s Stortford
  • Elstree and Boreham Wood Museum Borehamwood
  • Nazeing Glass Museum of 20th Century British Domestic Glass Broxbourne
  • Buntingford Heritage Centre Buntingford
  • Forties Experience Bushey
  • Bushey Museum Bushey
  • Cromer Windmill Cromer Mill
  • Dacorum Heritage Trust Dacorum
  • Datchworth Museum Datchworth
  • Art and Design Gallery Hatfield
  • Mill Green Museum  Hatfield
  • Hatfield House  Hatfield
  • Museum of Technology Hemel Hempstead
  • Paper Trail Frogmore Mill Hemel Hempstead
  • Hertford Museum Hertford
  • Hitchin Museum and Art Gallery Hitchin
  • British Schools Museum Hitchin
  • Lowewood Museum Hoddesdon
  • Knebworth House Knebworth
  • First Garden City Heritage Museum Letchworth
  • Letchworth Museum & Art Gallery Letchworth
  • de Havilland Aircraft Heritage Centre  London Colney
  • Henry Moore Perry Green  Much Hadham
  • Much Hadham Forge Museum  Much Hadham
  • Potters Bar Museum Potters Bar
  • Redbourn Museum Redbourn
  • Redbournbury Mill  Redbourn
  • Three Rivers Museum Rickmansworth
  • Royston & District Museum and Art Gallery Royston
  • Margaret Harvey Gallery St Albans
  • Museum of St Albans  St Albans
  • St Albans Organ Theatre  St Albans
  • Gorhambury House  St Albans
  • Kingsbury Watermill Museum Kingsbury   St Albans
  • Verulamium Museum   St Albans
  • Stevenage Museum Stevenage
  • Tring Local History Museum Tring
  • Natural History Museum Tring
  • Ware Museum Ware
  • Watford Museum Watford
  • Welwyn Roman Baths Welwyn

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Isle of Wight

  • Shipwreck and Maritime Museum Arreton
  • Bembridge Heritage Centre Bembridge
  • Bembridge Windmill Bembridge
  • Blackgang: The Disappearing Village  Blackgang
  • Brading Roman Villa  Brading
  • Lilliput Antique Doll and Toy Museum Brading
  • Brighstone Village Museum Brighstone
  • Dinosaur Farm Museum Brighstone
  • Calbourne Water Mill Calbourne
  • Carisbrooke Castle Carisbrooke
  • Cowes Maritime Museum Cowes
  • Sir Max Aitken Museum Cowes
  • Classic Boat Museum  East Cowes
  • East Cowes Heritage Centre East Cowes
  • Osborne House  East Cowes
  • Dimbola Lodge  Freshwater
  • Ferguson Family Museum Freshwater
  • Isle of Wight Natural History Centre Godshill
  • Isle of Wight Steam Railway Havenstreet
  • Isle of Wight Bus & Coach Museum  Newport
  • Isle of Wight Postal Museum Newport
  • Museum of Island History Newport
  • Newport Roman Villa  Newport
  • Newtown Old Town Hall  Newport
  • Quay Arts Centre Newport
  • St. Catherine’s Lighthouse Niton
  • Nunwell House Nunwell
  • Dinosaur Isle  Sandown
  • Needles Battery  Totland
  • Ventnor Heritage Museum Ventnor
  • Fort Victoria Model Railway Yarmouth
  • Underwater Archaeology Centre  Yarmouth
  • Yarmouth Castle Yarmouth

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Kent

  • Ashford Museum Ashford
  • Godinton House Ashford
  • Hop Farm Country Park  Beltring
  • Powell-Cotton Museum Birchington-on-Sea
  • Blue Town Heritage Centre Blue Town
  • Old Soar Manor  Borough Green
  • Farming World Boughton
  • Bredgar and Wormshill Light Railway  Bredgar
  • Romney Marsh Wartime Collection  Brenzett
  • Crampton Tower Museum  Broadstairs
  • Dickens House Museum  Broadstairs
  • Agricultural Museum, Brook  Brook
  • British Cartoon Archive  Canterbury
  • Kent Museum of Freemasonry  Canterbury
  • Museum of Canterbury  Canterbury
  • Roman Museum  Canterbury
  • Royal Museum and Art Gallery Canterbury
  • Rupert Bear Museum Canterbury
  • St Augustine’s Abbey Canterbury
  • West Gate Towers  Canterbury
  • Brook Pumping Station  Chatham
  • Chatham Historic Dockyard  Chatham
  • Fort Amherst  Chatham
  • Kent Police Museum Chatham
  • Chiddingstone Castle  Chiddingstone
  • Chillenden Windmill  Chillenden
  • Owletts Cobham
  • Cranbrook Museum  Cranbrook
  • Union Mill  Cranbrook
  • Dartford Borough Museum Dartford
  • Deal Castle  Deal
  • Deal Maritime & Local History Museum Deal
  • Deal Timeball Tower Museum  Deal
  • Dover Castle  Dover
  • Dover Museum  Dover
  • Dover Transport Museum Dover
  • Princess of Wales Royal Regiment Museum Dover
  • Roman Painted House Dover
  • South Foreland Lighthouse  Dover
  • Dungeness Lighthouse  Dungeness
  • Dymchurch Martello Tower  Dymchurch
  • New Hall Museum Dymchurch
  • Eden Valley Museum  Edenbridge
  • Lullingstone Roman Villa  Eynsford
  • Chart Gunpowder Mills  Faversham
  • Fleur de Lis Heritage Centre Faversham
  • Maison Dieu  Faversham
  • Folkestone Museum Folkestone
  • Royal Engineers Museum  Gillingham
  • Finchcocks  Goudhurst
  • Chantry Heritage Centre  Gravesend
  • Gravesend’s Secret Cold War Bunker Gravesend
  • New Tavern Fort  Gravesend
  • Kent Battle of Britain Museum  Hawkinge
  • Lashenden Air Warfare Museum Headcorn
  • Herne Windmill Herne
  • Herne Bay Museum and Gallery Herne Bay
  • Hever Castle  Hever
  • Kent & Sharpshooters Yeomanry Museum Hever
  • Hythe Library and Museum Hythe
  • Ightham Mote Ightham
  • Scotney Castle Lamberhurst
  • Leeds Castle  Leeds
  • Lullingstone Castle  Lullingstone
  • Lydd Town Museum Lydd
  • Maidstone Museum & Art Gallery  Maidstone
  • Queen’s Own Royal West Kent Regiment Museum Maidstone
  • Tyrwhitt-Drake Museum of Carriages Maidstone
  • Manston Fire Museum Manston
  • RAF Manston History Museum Manston
  • Spitfire & Hurricane Memorial Museum  Manston
  • Draper’s Windmill  Margate
  • Margate Museum Margate
  • Turner Contemporary  Margate
  • Walpole Hotel & Museum  Margate
  • Killick’s Mill  Meopham
  • Swanton Mill Mersham
  • Court Hall Museum Milton Regis
  • Minster Abbey Gatehouse Museum Minster
  • Romney, Hythe and Dymchurch Railway  New Romney
  • Otford Heritage Centre Otford
  • Stoneacre  Otham
  • Mascalls Gallery Paddock Wood
  • Elham Valley Line Trust Countryside Centre & Railway Museum  Peene
  • Penshurst Place Penshurst
  • Guildhall Museum, Queenborough
  • Ramsgate Maritime Museum Ramsgate
  • Crabble Corn Mill  River Dover
  • Eastgate House  Rochester Kent
  • Rochester Art Gallery and Craft Case Rochester Kent
  • Guildhall Museum Rochester Kent
  • Restoration House  Rochester Kent
  • Six Poor Travellers House  Rochester Kent
  • C M Booth Motor Museum Rolvenden
  • Tunbridge Wells Museum & Art Gallery Royal Tunbridge Wells
  • Kent Life Cobtree  Sandling
  • Sandwich Guildhall Museum Sandwich
  • White Mill Rural Heritage Centre  Sandwich
  • Sarre Windmill  Sarre
  • Knole House  Sevenoaks
  • Sevenoaks Museum Sevenoaks
  • East Kent Light Railway Shepherdswell
  • Shoreham Aircraft Museum Shoreham
  • Sheerness Heritage Centre  Sittingbourne
  • Sittingbourne Heritage Museum Sittingbourne
  • Smallhythe Place Small Hythe
  • Salomons Museum Southborough
  • St Margaret’s Museum St Margaret’s Bay
  • Brattle Farm museum Staplehurst
  • Davison’s Mill Stelling Minnis
  • Temple Manor  Strood
  • Colonel Stephens Railway Museum Tenterden
  • Tenterden & District Museum  Tenterden
  • Belmont House and Gardens  Throwley
  • Tonbridge Castle  Tonbridge
  • Upnor Castle  Upnor
  • Walmer Castle and Gardens  Walmer
  • Westenhanger Castle  Westenhanger
  • Chartwell  Westerham
  • Quebec House Westerham
  • Whitstable Museum and Gallery  Whitstable
  • New Mill Willesbourgh  Willesborough
  • Norman Museum Willesborough
  • Stocks Mill  Wittersham
  • Woodchurch Mill  Woodchurch
  • Woodchurch Village Life Museum Woodchurch
  • Teapot Island Yalding

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Lancashire

  • Haworth Art Gallery Accrington
  • Bacup Natural History Society Museum Bacup
  • Bancroft Mill Engine  Barnoldswick
  • Pendle Heritage Centre Barrowford
  • Blackburn Museum and Art Gallery  Blackburn
  • Grundy Art Gallery Blackpool
  • Ripley’s Believe It or Not! Blackpool
  • Mid Pennine Gallery Burnley
  • Queen Street Mill  Burnley
  • Towneley Hall  Burnley
  • Weavers’ Triangle Burnley
  • Turton Tower  Chapeltown
  • Astley Hall Museum and Art Gallery  Chorley
  • Clitheroe Castle  Clitheroe
  • Platform Gallery Clitheroe
  • Colne Heritage Centre Colne
  • Yorkshire Dales Mining Museum – Earby
  • Fleetwood Museum  Fleetwood
  • Helmshore Mills Textile Museum  Helmshore
  • Heysham Heritage Centre Heysham
  • Hoghton Tower  Hoghton
  • Cottage Museum Lancaster
  • Judges Lodgings, Lancaster
  • King’s Own Royal Regiment Museum Lancaster
  • Lancaster Castle  Lancaster
  • Lancaster City Museum Lancaster
  • Lancaster Maritime Museum  Lancaster
  • Peter Scott Gallery Lancaster
  • Ruskin Library  Lancaster
  • British Commercial Vehicle Museum Leyland
  • South Ribble Museum and Exhibition Centre Leyland
  • Fylde Gallery Lytham
  • Lytham Heritage Centre Lytham
  • Lytham Windmill Museum Lytham
  • Ribble Discovery Centre Lytham
  • British In India Museum Nelson
  • Chapel Gallery Ormskirk
  • Gawthorpe Hall  Padiham
  • Harris Museum, Art Gallery & Preston Free Public Library Preston
  • Museum of Lancashire Preston
  • Queen’s Lancashire Regiment Museum Preston
  • Ribble Steam Railway Preston
  • Weaver’s Cottage Rawtenstall
  • The Whitaker Rawtenstall
  • Ribchester Roman Museum  Ribchester
  • Rufford Old Hall  Rufford
  • Samlesbury Hall Samlesbury
  • Whitworth Heritage Museum Whitworth
  • Leighton Hall Yealand 

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Leicestershire

  • Sir John Moore Heritage Centre Appleby
  • Ashby de la Zouch Museum Ashby-de-la-Zouch
  • Belgrave Hall Belgrave
  • Bruntingthorpe Aerodrome Aircraft Museum Bruntingthorpe
  • Castle Donington Museum Castle Donington
  • Donington Grand Prix Exhibition Castle Donington
  • East Midlands Aeropark Castle Donington
  • Donington le Heath Manor House Museum  Coalville
  • Snibston Discovery Museum  Coalville
  • Fleckney Museum Fleckney
  • Foxton Canal Museum  Foxton
  • Belvoir Castle  Grantham
  • Hallaton Museum Hallaton
  • Harborough Museum  Harborough
  • Hinckley and District Museum Hinckley
  • Kegworth Museum Kegworth
  • Abbey Pumping Station  Leicester
  • City Gallery Leicester
  • Guru Nanak Sikh Museum Leicester
  • Jewry Wall Museum  Leicester
  • Leicester City Fire Brigade Museum Leicester
  • Leicester Guildhall  Leicester
  • Leicester Royal Infirmary Museum Leicester
  • National Gas Museum Leicester
  • National Space Centre  Leicester
  • New Walk Museum and Art Gallery  Leicester
  • Newarke Houses Museum  Leicester
  • William Carey Museum Leicester
  • Charnwood Museum  Loughborough
  • John Taylor & Co Loughborough
  • Loughborough Carillon & War Memorial Loughborough
  • Loughborough Central Station  Loughborough
  • Old Rectory Museum Loughborough
  • Lutterworth Museum Lutterworth
  • Stanford Hall  Lutterworth
  • Rockingham Castle  Market
  • Measham Museum Measham
  • Melton Carnegie Museum Melton
  • Conkers Discovery Centre Moira
  • Moira Furnace Moira
  • Stonehouse Family Farm & Museum Mountsorrel
  • Bosworth Battlefield Heritage Centre and Country Park Nuneaton
  • Shackerstone Railwayana Museum  Shackerstone
  • Swannington Hough Mill  Swannington
  • Wigston Framework Knitters Museum  Wigston

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Lincolnshire

  • Alford Manor House Alford
  • Anderby Drainage Museum Anderby
  • Baysgarth House Museum  Barton-upon-Humber
  • Ropewalk Contemporary Art & Craft Barton-upon-Humber
  • St Peter’s Church, Barton-upon-Humber
  • Wilderspin National School Barton-upon-Humber
  • Belton House  Belton
  • Boston Guildhall Museum Boston
  • Maud Foster Windmill Boston
  • Bourne Heritage Centre Bourne
  • Grimsthorpe Castle  Bourne
  • Burgh le Marsh Windmill Burgh Le Marsh
  • Burgh Museum Burgh Le Marsh
  • Normanby Hall Museum and Country Park Burton upon Stather
  • Cleethorpes Discovery Centre Cleethorpes
  • Battle of Britain Memorial Flight Visitor Centre Coningsby
  • Bubble Car Museum Cranwell
  • Cranwell Aviation Heritage Centre Cranwell
  • RAF Digby Sector Ops Room Museum  Digby
  • Doddington Hall & Gardens  Doddington
  • North Ings Farm Museum Dorrington
  • Lincolnshire Aviation Heritage Centre East Kirkby
  • Epworth Old Rectory Epworth
  • Haywain Farm Museum Epworth
  • Gainsborough Old Hall  Gainsborough
  • South Lincolnshire Military Museum Gosberton
  • Grantham House Grantham
  • Grantham Museum  Grantham
  • Grimsby Town Hall Time Trap Museum Grimsby
  • National Fishing Heritage Centre Grimsby
  • Heckington Village Trust Railway & Heritage Museum Heckington
  • Heckington Windmill  Heckington
  • Immingham Museum Immingham
  • RAF Wickenby Memorial Collection Langworth
  • 50 and 61 Squadron Museum Lincoln
  • The Collection Lincoln
  • Lincoln Castle  Lincoln
  • Lincoln Medieval Bishop’s Palace  Lincoln
  • Museum of Lincolnshire  Lincoln
  • St Katherine’s Heritage & Culture Centre Lincoln
  • Louth Museum Louth
  • Lincolnshire Wolds Railway  Ludborough
  • Ye Olde Curiosity Museum Mablethorpe
  • Metheringham Airfield Visitor Centre Metheringham
  • Moulton Windmill Moulton
  • Mrs Smith’s Cottage  Navenby
  • Lincolnshire Road Transport Museum North Hykeham 
  • Owston Ferry Smithy Owston Ferry 
  • Burton Fen Collection Pinchbeck
  • Pinchbeck Engine  Pinchbeck
  • Spalding Flower Bulb Museum Pinchbeck
  • Museum of RAF Firefighting  RAF Scampton
  • Trolleybus Museum at Sandtoft  Sandtoft
  • RAF Scampton Museum Scampton
  • Scawby Hall Scawby
  • 20-21 Visual Arts Centre Scunthorpe
  • North Lincolnshire Museum Scunthorpe
  • Sibsey Trader Mill  Sibsey
  • Church Farm Museum  Skegness
  • RAF Skellingthorpe Heritage Room Skellingthorpe
  • Cogglesford Mill  Sleaford
  • Hub National Centre for Craft & Design Sleaford
  • Navigation House Sleaford
  • Ayscoughfee Hall Museum  Spalding
  • Gordon Boswell Romany Museum Spalding
  • Brown’s Hospital Stamford
  • Stamford Museum Stamford
  • Tattershall Castle  Tattershall
  • Gayton Engine Pumping Station Theddlethorpe
  • Thornton Abbey  Thornton Curtis 
  • Natural World Centre Thorpe on the Hill
  • Thorpe Camp Visitor Centre Thorpe Park
  • Magdalen College Museum Wainfleet
  • Waltham Windmill  Waltham
  • Welbourn Forge Welbourn
  • Woodhall Spa Cottage Museum Woodhall
  • Woolsthorpe Manor  Woolsthorpe-by-Colsterworth
  • Wrawby Windmill  Wrawby

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Merseyside

  • Sudley House Aigburth
  • 20 Forthlin Road Allerton
  • Birkenhead Priory and St Mary’s Tower  Birkenhead
  • Shore Road Pumping Station  Birkenhead
  • U-boat Story  Birkenhead
  • Williamson Art Gallery and Museum  Birkenhead
  • Wirral Transport Museum  Birkenhead
  • Smithy Heritage Centre Eccleston
  • Bluecoat Chambers Liverpool
  • Croxteth Hall Liverpool
  • Foundation for Art and Creative Technology Liverpool
  • Garstang Museum of Archaeology Liverpool
  • International Slavery Museum Liverpool
  • Liverpool Cathedral Liverpool
  • Mendips  Liverpool
  • Merseyside Maritime Museum  Liverpool
  • Mr Hardman’s Photographic Studio  Liverpool
  • Museum of Liverpool  Liverpool
  • National Conservation Centre  Liverpool
  • Speke Hall  Liverpool
  • St. George’s Hall  Liverpool
  • Tate Hall Museum  Liverpool
  • Tate Liverpool  Liverpool
  • The Beatles Story  Liverpool
  • The Oratory  Liverpool
  • Victoria Gallery & Museum  Liverpool
  • Walker Art Gallery  Liverpool
  • Western Approaches – Liverpool War Museum  Liverpool
  • Williamson Tunnels Heritage Centre  Liverpool
  • World Museum Liverpool  Liverpool
  • Fort Perch Rock New Brighton
  • Lady Lever Art Gallery  Port Sunlight
  • Port Sunlight Museum & Garden Village  Port Sunlight
  • Prescot Museum Prescot
  • Spaceport Seacombe
  • British Lawnmower Museum Southport
  • The Atkinson Southport
  • North West Museum of Road Transport St Helens
  • World of Glass Silica Exhibit St Helens
  • Merseyside Fire Service Museum Waterloo

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Norfolk

  • Blickling Hall, Gardens and Park Blickling
  • Bressingham Steam & Gardens  Bressingham
  • Burston Strike School Burston
  • Caister Castle Motor Museum  Caister-on-Sea
  • Castle Acre Priory  Castle Acre
  • Marshland Maritime Museum Clenchwarton
  • Iceni Village & Museums  Cockley Cley
  • Museum of Straw Work and Crafts Colby
  • RNLI Henry Blogg Museum Cromer
  • Cromer Museum Cromer
  • Hillside Animal Sanctuary Cromer
  • Denver Windmill Denver
  • Mid-Norfolk Railway  Dereham
  • Diss Museum Diss
  • Collectors World Downham Market
  • Bishop Bonner’s Cottage Museum East Dereham
  • Gunton Sawmill  Erpingham
  • Wolterton Hall Erpingham
  • Fakenham Museum of Gas and Local History Fakenham
  • Felbrigg Hall Felbrigg
  • Forncett Industrial Steam Museum Forncett
  • Norfolk Tank Museum Forncett
  • Shell Museum  Glandford
  • Great Bircham Windmill  Great Bircham
  • Time and Tide: The Museum of Great Yarmouth Life  Great Yarmouth
  • Lydia Eva Steam Drifter Great Yarmouth
  • Nelson Museum Great Yarmouth
  • Great Yarmouth Row Houses Great Yarmouth
  • The Tolhouse Great Yarmouth
  • Elizabethan House Museum Great Yarmouth
  • Yesterday’s World Great Yarmouth
  • Gressenhall Farm and Workhouse Gressenhall
  • Harleston Museum Harleston
  • Houghton Hall  Harpley
  • 389th Memorial Exhibition Museum Hethel
  • Holkham Hall  Holkham
  • William Marriott Museum  Holt
  • Air Defence Radar Museum Horning
  • Horsey Windpump Horsey
  • City of Norwich Aviation Museum  Horsham
  • Toad Hole Cottage How Hill
  • Tales of the Old Gaol House
  • Green Quay King’s Lynn
  • True’s Yard Fisherfolk Museum  King’s Lynn
  • Custom House, King’s Lynn  King’s Lynn
  • Lynn Museum King’s Lynn
  • Red Mount Chapel  King’s Lynn
  • Clifton House King’s Lynn
  • Kings Lynn Arts Centre King’s Lynn
  • Town House Museum King’s Lynn
  • Letheringsett Watermill Letheringsett with Glandford
  • Litcham Village Museum Litcham
  • Mundesley Maritime Museum  Mundesley
  • County School Station  North Elmham
  • Norfolk Motorcycle Museum North Walsham
  • The Forum Norwich
  • Dragon Hall  Norwich
  • Sainsbury Centre for Visual Arts  Norwich
  • Norwich Arts Centre Norwich
  • Royal Norfolk Regimental Museum Norwich
  • Norwich Castle  Norwich
  • Norwich Cathedral Norwich
  • Inspire Discovery Centre Norwich
  • John Jarrold Printing Museum Norwich
  • Bridewell Museum Norwich
  • Colman’s Mustard Shop and Museum Norwich
  • Oxburgh Hall  Oxborough
  • Stow Mill  Paston
  • Whitwell & Reepham Railway Station  Reepham
  • Sandringham Estate  Sandringham
  • 448th Bomb Group Museum  Seething
  • Sheringham Museum Sheringham
  • Fishermen’s Heritage Centre Sheringham
  • Peter Coke Shell Gallery Sheringham
  • Stalham Firehouse Museum Stalham
  • Museum of the Broads Stalham
  • Strumpshaw Hall Steam Museum Strumpshaw
  • Ecotech Centre  Swaffham
  • Swaffham Museum Swaffham
  • Charles Burrell Museum Thetford
  • Dad’s Army Museum Thetford
  • Ancient House, Thetford
  • 100th Bomber Group Memorial Museum Thorpe Abbotts
  • Thursford Collection Thursford
  • Walsingham Abbey Grounds and Shirehall Museum Walsingham
  • Muckleburgh Collection Weybourne
  • Norfolk’s Golden Fleece Heritage Museum Worstead
  • Barton House Railway Wroxham
  • Wymondham Station  Wymondham
  • Wymondham Heritage Museum Wymondham

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Northhamptonshire

  • Althorp House Althorp
  • Burton Latimer Heritage Museum Burton Latimer
  • Canons Ashby House  Canons
  • Rockingham Castle  Corby
  • Deene Park  Corby
  • Corby Heritage Center Corby
  • Cottesbrooke Hall  Creaton
  • Daventry Town Council Museum Daventry
  • Desborough Heritage Centre Desborough
  • Earls Barton Museum of Village Life Earls Barton
  • East Carlton Park Steel Heritage Centre East Carlton
  • Carpetbagger Aviation Museum Harrington
  • Northamptonshire Ironstone Railway Trust Hunsbury Hill
  • Irchester Narrow Gauge Railway Museum Irchester
  • Kelmarsh Hall  Kelmarsh
  • Boughton House Kettering
  • Kettering Museum and Art Gallery Kettering
  • Lamport Hall  Lamport
  • Long Buckby Museum Long Buckby
  • Museum of Leathercraft Long Buckby
  • Prebendal Manor House Nassington
  • Abington Park Museum Northampton
  • Kirby Hall  Northampton
  • 78 Derngate Northampton
  • Northampton Museum and Art Gallery Northampton
  • Oundle Museum Oundle
  • Piddington Villa Museum  Piddington
  • Rothwell Arts and Heritage Centre Rothwell
  • Rushden Transport Museum Rushden
  • Rushden Museum Rushden
  • Southwick Hall  Southwick
  • Stoke Bruerne Canal Museum  Stoke Bruerne
  • Sulgrave Manor Sulgrave
  • Sywell Aviation Museum  Sywell
  • Wellingborough Museum  Wellingborough
  • Wollaston Museum Wollaston 

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Northumberland

  • Northumberland Fusiliers Museum Alnwick
  • Bailiffgate Museum Alnwick
  • Alnwick Castle Alnwick
  • Woodhorn – Northumberland Museum, Archives and Country Park Ashington
  • Aydon Castle  Aydon
  • Grace Darling Museum Bamburgh
  • Bamburgh Castle  Bamburgh
  • Bellingham Heritage Centre Bellingham
  • Belsay Hall  Belsay
  • Belsay Castle  Belsay
  • King’s Own Scottish Borderers Regimental Museum Berwick-upon-Tweed
  • Berwick Museum & Art Gallery Berwick-upon-Tweed
  • Berwick Gymnasium Gallery Berwick-upon-Tweed
  • Wallington Hall  Cambo
  • Chillingham Castle  Chillingham
  • Dilston Castle  Corbridge
  • Corbridge Roman Site Corbridge
  • Heatherslaw Mill Etal
  • Longstone Lighthouse  Farne
  • Lady Waterford Hall  Ford
  • Vindolanda Hexham
  • Hexham Old Gaol  Hexham
  • Hexham Moothall Hexham
  • Lindisfarne Priory  Holy Island
  • Lindisfarne Centre Holy Island
  • Lindisfarne Castle  Holy Island
  • Housesteads Roman Fort Housesteads
  • Kielder Salmon Centre Kielder
  • Kielder Castle  Kielder
  • Cherryburn Mickley
  • Morpeth Chantry Bagpipe Museum Morpeth
  • Norham Station Museum Norham
  • Armstrong’s Household and Farming Museum North Charlton
  • Cragside  Rothbury
  • Chesters Roman Fort  Walwick
  • Warkworth Castle  Warkworth
  • Wylam Railway Museum Wylam
  • George Stephenson’s Birthplace Wylam

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 North Yorkshire

  • Aldborough Roman Site Aldborough
  • Fountains Abbey and Studley  Aldfield
  • Bedale Museum Bedale
  • Beningbrough Hall Beningbrough
  • Bolton Castle  Castle Bolton
  • Castle Howard Castle Howard
  • Newham Grange  Coulby Newham
  • Yorkshire Air Museum  Elvington
  • Filey Museum Filey
  • Kohima Museum Fulford
  • Museum of Victorian Science Glaisdale
  • Captain Cook Schoolroom Museum Great Ayton
  • Guisborough Museum Guisborough
  • Mercer Art Gallery Harrogate
  • Royal Pump Room Museum Harrogate
  • Dales Countryside Museum Hawes
  • Duncombe Park  Helmsley
  • Holgate Windmill Holgate
  • York Cold War Bunker  Holgate
  • Hovingham Hall Hovingham
  • Ryedale Folk Museum  Hutton-le-Hole
  • Kirkleatham Museum  Kirkleatham
  • Knaresborough Castle  Knaresborough
  • Dorman Museum Linthorpe
  • Eden Camp Modern History Theme Museum  Malton
  • Malton Museum Malton
  • Winkies Castle Folk Museum Marske-by-the-Sea
  • Captain Cook Birthplace Museum Marton
  • Middlesbrough Institute of Modern Art Middlesbrough
  • Moulton Hall  Moulton
  • Yorkshire Museum of Farming Murton
  • Nunnington Hall Nunnington
  • Ormesby Hall  Ormesby
  • Nidderdale Museum Pateley Bridge
  • Beck Isle Museum Pickering
  • RNLI Zetland Museum  Redcar
  • Zetland Museum Redcar
  • Swaledale Museum Reeth
  • Green Howards Regimental Museum  Richmond
  • Richmondshire Museum Richmond
  • Courthouse Museum Ripon
  • Markenfield Hall  Ripon
  • Newby Hall  Ripon
  • Prison & Police Museum Ripon
  • Workhouse Museum Ripon
  • Robin Hood’s Bay and Fylingdales Museum Robin Hood’s Bay
  • Scampston Hall  Scampston
  • Rotunda Museum Scarborough
  • Scarborough Art Gallery Scarborough
  • Scarborough Fair Collection  Scarborough
  • Kiplin Hall Scorton
  • Cleveland Ironstone Mining Museum Skinningrove
  • Craven Museum & Gallery Skipton
  • Grassington Folk Museum Skipton
  • Skipton Castle  Skipton
  • Captain Cook & Staithes Heritage Centre Staithes
  • Sutton Park Sutton-on-the-Forest
  • Thirsk Museum Thirsk
  • World of James Herriot Thirsk
  • North Yorkshire Motor Museum Thornton-le-Dale
  • Captain Cook Memorial Museum Whitby
  • RNLI Whitby Museum Whitby
  • Whitby Abbey Whitby
  • Whitby Museum Whitby
  • Bar Convent York
  • Barley Hall York
  • Fairfax House  York
  • Jorvik Viking Centre  York
  • Mansion House York York
  • Merchant Adventurers’ Hall  York
  • Micklegate Bar Museum York
  • National Railway Museum  York
  • Prince of Wales’s Own Regiment of Yorkshire Museum York
  • Queen’s Own Yorkshire Yeomanry Museum York
  • Quilt Museum and Gallery York
  • Richard III Museum  York
  • Royal Dragoon Guards Museum York
  • Treasurer’s House  York
  • York Art Gallery  York
  • York Castle Museum  York
  • York Minster York
  • Yorkshire Museum York

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Nottinghamshire

  • Calverton Folk Museum Calverton
  • Creswell Crags Church  Creswell
  • Vina Cooke Museum of Dolls and Bygone Childhood Cromwell
  • Dukes Wood Oil Museum Eakring
  • D.H. Lawrence Birthplace Museum  Eastwood
  • Durban House Heritage Centre Eastwood
  • Flintham Museum  Flintham
  • Holme Pierrepont Hall  Holme Pierrepont
  • Beth Shalom Holocaust Centre Laxton
  • Mansfield Museum Mansfield
  • Newark Air Museum  Newark-on-Trent
  • Newark Castle & Gilstrap Heritage Centre Newark-on-Trent Newark
  • Newark Millgate Museum Newark-on-Trent
  • Newark Town Hall Museum & Art Gallery Newark-on-Trent
  • Galleries of Justice Museum Nottingham
  • Lakeside Arts Centre Nottingham
  • Museum of Nottingham Life at Brewhouse Yard Nottingham
  • New Art Exchange Nottingham
  • Nottingham Castle Museum Nottingham
  • Nottingham Contemporary Nottingham
  • William Booth Birthplace Museum  Nottingham
  • Papplewick Pumping Station  Papplewick
  • Longdale Craft Centre Ravenshead
  • Newstead Abbey Historic House & Gardens Ravenshead
  • Bassetlaw Museum Retford
  • Framework Knitters Museum  Ruddington
  • Nottingham Transport Heritage Centre  Ruddington
  • Ruddington Village Museum Ruddington
  • Green’s Windmill and Science Centre Sneinton
  • The Workhouse  Southwell
  • Tuxford Windmill Tuxford
  • Walks of Life Tuxford
  • British Horological Institute  Upton
  • Harley Gallery Welbeck
  • Wollaton Dovecote Museum Wollaton
  • Wollaton Hall & Deer Park  Wollaton

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Oxfordshire

  • Abingdon County Hall Museum Abingdon
  • Ashdown House  Ashbury
  • West Oxon Arts Bampton
  • Banbury Museum Banbury
  • Benson Veteran Cycle Museum Benson
  • Bloxham Village Museum  Bloxham
  • Broughton Castle Broughton
  • Tolsey Museum Burford
  • Charlbury Museum Charlbury
  • Chastleton House  Chastleton
  • Chipping Norton Museum Chipping Norton
  • Churchill and Sarsden Heritage Centre Churchill
  • Bygones Museum  Claydon
  • Combe Mill Combe
  • Didcot Railway Centre  Didcot
  • Dorchester Abbey Museum  Dorchester
  • Champs Chapel Museum  East Hendred
  • Buscot Park  Faringdon
  • Swinford Museum Filkins West
  • Williams F1 Grand Prix Collection Grove
  • River and Rowing Museum Henley-on-Thames
  • Hook Norton Brewery  Hook Norton
  • Kelmscott Manor Kelmscott
  • Project Timescape Little Wittenham
  • Oxford Bus Museum  Long Hanborough
  • Pendon Museum  Long Wittenham
  • Mapledurham House  Mapledurham
  • Mapledurham Watermill  Mapledurham
  • Ashmolean Museum  Oxford
  • Bate Collection of Musical Instruments Oxford
  • Christ Church Picture Gallery Oxford
  • Modern Art Oxford  Oxford
  • Museum of the History of Science  Oxford
  • Museum of Oxford  Oxford
  • Oxford Castle  Oxford
  • Oxford University Museum of Natural History  Oxford
  • Oxford University Press Museum  Oxford
  • Pitt Rivers Museum  Oxford
  • Science Oxford Oxford
  • Greys Court  Rotherfield Greys
  • Stonor Park  Stonor
  • Swalcliffe Barn Swalcliffe
  • Tom Brown’s School Museum  Uffington
  • Wallingford Museum  Wallingford
  • Vale and Downland Museum  Wantage
  • Waterperry Gardens Waterperry
  • Cogges Manor Farm  Witney
  • Witney and District Museum Witney
  • Blenheim Palace  Woodstock
  • The Oxfordshire Museum Woodstock
  • Soldiers of Oxfordshire Trust Research Center Woodstock

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Rutland

  • Lyddington Bede House  Lyddington
  • Rutland County Museum  Oakham
  • Normanton Church Museum  Normanton
  • Oakham Castle  Oakham 
  • Rutland Railway Museum  Oakham

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Shropshire

  • Acton Scott Historic Working Farm Acton Scott
  • Attingham Park Atcham
  • Battlefield 1403 Battlefield
  • Benthall Hall  Benthall, Broseley
  • Bishop’s Castle Railway and Transport Museum Bishop’s Castle
  • House on Crutches Museum Bishop’s Castle
  • Boscobel House Boscobel
  • Daniels Mill Bridgnorth
  • Morville Hall Bridgnorth
  • Northgate Museum Bridgnorth
  • Broseley Pipeworks Broseley
  • Clun Museum Clun
  • Shropshire Hills Discovery Centre Clun
  • Coalbrookdale Museum of Iron  Coalbrookdale
  • Darby Houses Coalbrookdale
  • Enginuity Museum Coalbrookdale
  • Coalport China Museum Coalport
  • Tar Tunnel Coalport
  • Coleham Pumping Station  Coleham
  • Royal Air Force Museum  Cosford
  • Land of Lost Content Museum Craven Arms
  • Engine House 7325  Highley
  • Iron Bridge and Toll House Ironbridge
  • Merrythought Ironbridge
  • Museum of the Gorge  Ironbridge
  • Jackfield Tile Museum  Jackfield, Broseley
  • Llanymynech Heritage Area  Llanymynech
  • Ludlow Castle Ludlow
  • Ludlow Museum Ludlow
  • Blists Hill Victorian Town  Madeley
  • Story of Drayton Market Drayton
  • Much Wenlock Museum Much Wenlock
  • Cambrian Railway Museum Oswestry
  • Oswestry Town Museum Oswestry
  • Welsh Guard Museum Oswestry
  • Dudmaston Hall Quatt
  • Shrewsbury Museum and Art Gallery Shrewsbury
  • Shropshire Regimental Museum  Shrewsbury
  • Bog Visitor Centre Stiperstones
  • Stokesay Castle  Stokesay
  • Sunnycroft Wellington
  • Mythstories Museum of Myth & Fable Wem
  • Wilderhope Manor Wenlock Edge
  • Whitchurch Heritage Centre Whitchurch
  • Wroxeter Roman City Wroxeter

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Somerset

  • West Somerset Rural Life Museum and Victorian School  Allerford
  • King John’s Hunting Lodge  Axbridge
  • Barrington Court Barrington
  • Building of Bath Collection  Bath
  • Museum of East Asian Art – Bath
  • Victoria Art Gallery Bath
  • Roman Baths  Bath
  • Bath Abbey Heritage Vaults  Bath
  • Bath Postal Museum  Bath
  • Sally Lunn’s House  Bath
  • Herschel Museum of Astronomy  Bath
  • Bath Royal Literary and Scientific Institution – Bath
  • Jane Austen Centre  Bath
  • Holburne Museum of Art  Bath
  • Fashion Museum Bath
  • No. 1 Royal Crescent Bath
  • Museum of Bath at Work  Bath
  • Beckford’s Tower and Museum  Bath
  • West Somerset Railway Museum  Bishops Lydeard
  • Bishops Lydeard Mill and Rural Life Museum  Bishops Lydeard
  • Blagdon Lake Pumping Station and Visitor Centre Blagdon
  • Blue Anchor Railway Museum  Blue Anchor
  • Blake Museum – Bridgwater
  • Somerset Brick and Tile Museum  Bridgwater
  • Fyne Court  Broomfield
  • Bruton Museum – Bruton
  • Castle Cary and District Museum  Castle Cary
  • Ashton Windmill Chapel Allerton  Chapel Allerton
  • Chard Museum  Chard
  • Lytes Cary Manor  Charlton Mackrell
  • Cheddar Caves and Gorge  Cheddar
  • American Museum in Britain  Claverton
  • Claverton Pumping Station  Claverton
  • Clevedon Court  Clevedon
  • East Somerset Railway Cranmore
  • Crewkerne and District Museum – Crewkerne
  • Dunster Doll Museum – Dunster
  • Dunster Castle  Dunster
  • Dunster Working Watermill  Dunster
  • Farleigh Hungerford Castle  Farleigh Hungerford
  • Frome Museum  Frome
  • Glastonbury Abbey Glastonbury
  • Glastonbury Lake Village Museum  Glastonbury
  • Somerset Rural Life Museum  Glastonbury
  • Stembridge Tower Mill  High Ham
  • Ilchester Museum – Ilchester
  • Langport and River Parrett Visitor Centre – Langport
  • Treasurer’s House – Martock
  • Somerset and Dorset Railway Heritage Centre Midsomer Norton
  • Montacute Museum – Montacute
  • Montacute House  Montacute
  • Muchelney Abbey  Muchelney
  • Priest’s House  Muchelney
  • Coleridge Cottage  Nether Stowey
  • Gants Mill  Pitcombe
  • Porlock Museum  Porlock
  • Radstock Museum Radstock
  • Fleet Air Arm Museum  RNAS Yeovilton
  • Haynes International Motor Museum Sparkford
  • Cothay Manor  Stawley
  • Willows and Wetlands Visitor Centre – Stoke St Gregory
  • Shoe Museum  Street
  • Somerset Cricket Museum Taunton
  • Museum of Somerset Taunton
  • Somerset Military Museum  Taunton
  • Cleeve Abbey  Washford
  • Somerset and Dorset Railway Trust Museum  Washford
  • Tropiquaria  Watchet
  • Market House Museum  Watchet
  • Watchet Boat Museum Watchet
  • Wellington Museum – Wellington
  • Bishop’s Palace  Wells
  • Wells and Mendip Museum Wells
  • Helicopter Museum  Weston-super-Mare
  • Lambretta Scooter Museum – Weston-super-Mare
  • Weston-super-Mare Museum Weston-super-Mare
  • Woodspring Priory  Weston-super-Mare
  • Westonzoyland Pumping Station Museum  Westonzoyland
  • Bakelite Museum  Williton
  • Wincanton Museum – Wincanton
  • Tyntesfield  Wraxall
  • Yeovil Railway Centre  Yeovil
  • Museum of South Somerset  Yeovil

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 South Yorkshire

  • South Yorkshire Transport Museum Aldwarke
  • Experience Barnsley Barnsley
  • Cooper Gallery Barnsley
  • Brodsworth Hall Brodsworth
  • Cannon Hall Museum, Park & Gardens  Cawthorne
  • Cawthorne Victoria Jubilee Museum  Cawthorne
  • Cusworth Hall Cusworth
  • Maurice Dobson Museum Darfield
  • Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry Museum Doncaster
  • South Yorkshire Aircraft Museum Doncaster
  • Conisbrough Castle Doncaster
  • Doncaster Museum & Art Gallery  Doncaster
  • Elsecar Heritage Centre  Elsecar
  • Clifton Park Museum Rotherham
  • Rotherham Art Gallery Rotherham
  • York and Lancaster Regimental Museum Rotherham
  • Bank Street Arts Sheffield
  • Graves Art Gallery Sheffield
  • Millennium Galleries Sheffield
  • Sheffield Institute of Art Gallery Sheffield
  • Site Gallery Sheffield
  • Yorkshire ArtSpace Sheffield
  • Abbeydale Industrial Hamlet  Sheffield
  • Bishops’ House  Sheffield
  • Sheffield Fire and Police Museum  Sheffield
  • Weston Park Museum  Sheffield
  • Shepherd Wheel  Sheffield
  • Turner Museum of Glass Sheffield
  • Kelham Island Museum  Sheffield
  • Wentworth Castle  Stainborough
  • Magna Science Adventure Centre  Templeborough
  • Worsbrough Mill Museum and Country Park  Worsbrough
  • Wortley Top Forge Wortley

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Staffordshire

  • Wedgwood Museum Barlaston
  • Boscobel House Boscobel
  • Bratch Pumping Station Bratch
  • Chillington Hall  Brewood
  • Moorcroft Heritage Visitor Centre Burslem
  • Claymills Pumping Station  Burton upon Trent
  • National Brewery Centre Burton upon Trent
  • Cheddleton Flint Mill Cheddleton
  • Apedale Heritage Centre Chesterton
  • Etruria Industrial Museum  Etruria
  • Moseley Old Hall  Fordhouses
  • Shugborough Hall  Great Haywood
  • Potteries Museum & Art Gallery Hanley
  • Museum of Cannock Chase Hednesford
  • Keele University Art Gallery Keele
  • Kinver Edge and the Rock Houses Kinver
  • Brindley Water Mill Leek
  • Nicholson Institute Gallery Leek
  • Erasmus Darwin House Lichfield
  • Lichfield Heritage Centre  Lichfield
  • Samuel Johnson Birthplace Museum  Lichfield
  • Gladstone Pottery Museum  Longton
  • Mill Meece Pumping Station  Millmeece
  • Newcastle Museum & Art Gallery Newcastle-under-Lyme
  • Raven Mason Collection Newcastle-under-Lyme
  • Ford Green Hall  Smallthorne
  • Ancient High House  Stafford
  • Izaak Walton’s Cottage Stafford
  • Shire Hall Gallery Stafford
  • Stafford Castle  Stafford
  • Staffordshire Yeomanry Museum  Stafford
  • AirSpace Gallery Stoke-on-Trent
  • Dudson Museum Stoke-on-Trent
  • Spode Museum Stoke-on-Trent
  • Tamworth Castle  Tamworth
  • Uttoxeter Heritage Centre Uttoxeter
  • Letocetum / Wall Roman Site Wall
  • Weston Park Weston-under-Lizard
  • Whitmore Hall  Whitmore
  • Staffordshire Regiment Museum  Whittington

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Suffolk

  • Aldeburgh Museum Aldeburgh
  • Bardwell Windmill Bardwell
  • Bawdsey Manor  Bawdsey
  • Beccles & District Museum Beccles
  • Brandon Heritage Centre Brandon
  • Bungay Museum Bungay
  • HMS Ganges Museum Bures
  • Rougham Control Tower Museum Bury
  • Moyse’s Hall Museum Bury
  • Bury St Edmunds Art Gallery Bury
  • Suffolk Regiment Museum Bury
  • Ickworth House, Park & Garden  Bury
  • Greene King Visitor Centre Bury
  • St Edmundsbury Cathedral  Bury
  • East Anglia Transport Museum  Carlton Colville
  • Sue Ryder Foundation Museum Cavendish
  • Clare Ancient House Museum Clare
  • Mechanical Music Museum at Cotton Cotton
  • Dunwich Museum Dunwich
  • Easton Farm Park Easton
  • Euston Hall Euston
  • Landguard Fort  Felixstowe
  • Felixstowe Museum Felixstowe
  • Flatford: Bridge Cottage  Flatford
  • Norfolk and Suffolk Aviation Museum  Flixton
  • Saxtead Green Post Windmill Framlingham
  • Framlingham Castle  Framlingham
  • Lanman Museum Framlingham
  • Parham Airfield Museum Framlingham
  • Halesworth Museum Halesworth
  • Haverhill Local History Centre Haverhill
  • Centre for Computing History  Haverhill
  • Herringfleet Windmill  Herringfleet
  • Clifford Road Air Raid Shelter Ipswich
  • Ipswich Maritime Trust Window Museum Ipswich
  • Museum of Knots and Sailors’ Ropework Ipswich
  • Christchurch Mansion Ipswich
  • Ipswich Transport Museum Ipswich
  • Ipswich Museum  Ipswich
  • Lavenham Guildhall Lavenham
  • Little Hall Lavenham
  • Laxfield & District Museum Laxfield
  • Long Shop Museum  Leiston
  • Melford Hall Long Long Melford
  • Kentwell Hall Long Melford
  • Lowestoft Maritime Museum Lowestoft
  • Royal Naval Patrol Service Museum Lowestoft
  • Lowestoft Museum Lowestoft
  • Mincarlo Trawler  Lowestoft
  • Mildenhall Museum Mildenhall
  • National Horseracing Museum Newmarket
  • Suffolk Underwater Studies Museum Orford
  • Orford Castle  Orford
  • Pakenham Windmill  Pakenham
  • Saxmundham Museum Saxmundham
  • Somerleyton Hall  Somerleyton
  • Amber Museum, Southwold
  • Southwold Sailors’ Reading Room  Southwold
  • Southwold Museum Southwold
  • Alfred Corry Museum Southwold
  • Southwold Lighthouse Southwold
  • Upthorpe Mill  Stanton
  • Museum of East Anglian Life  Stowmarket
  • Sudbury Heritage Centre & Museum Sudbury
  • Gainsborough’s House  Sudbury
  • Thelnetham Windmill  Thelnetham
  • West Stow Country Park and Anglo-Saxon Village West Stow
  • Mid-Suffolk Light Railway Museum Wetheringsett
  • Suffolk Horse Museum Woodbridge
  • Martlesham Heath Control Tower Museum Woodbridge
  • Woodbridge Tide Mill  Woodbridge
  • Sutton Hoo  Woodbridge
  • Buttrum’s Mill Woodbridge
  • Woodbridge Museum Woodbridge
  • Bentwaters Cold War Museum  Woodbridge
  • Woolpit Museum Woolpit

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Surrey

  • Ash Museum Ash
  • National Rifle Association Museum Bisley
  • Royal Logistic Corps Museum Camberley
  • East Surrey Museum Caterham
  • Gatwick Aviation Museum  Charlwood
  • Chertsey Museum Chertsey
  • Chobham Museum Chobham
  • Loseley Park  Compton
  • Watts Gallery  Compton
  • Cranleigh Arts Centre Cranleigh
  • Dorking Museum Dorking
  • Hatchlands Park East Clandon
  • Egham Museum Egham
  • Elmbridge Museum Elmbridge
  • The Homewood Esher
  • Bourne Hall Museum Ewell
  • Crafts Study Centre  Farnham
  • Farnham Castle – Keep & Bishop’s Palace  Farnham
  • Museum of Farnham Farnham
  • Godalming Museum Godalming
  • Polesden Lacey  Great Bookham
  • Dapdune Wharf Guildford
  • Guildford Castle  Guildford
  • Guildford House Guildford
  • Guildford Museum Guildford
  • Surrey Police Museum Guildford
  • Oakhurst Cottage Hambledon
  • Haslemere Educational Museum Haslemere
  • Kempton Park Steam Engines Kempton Park
  • Leatherhead Museum of Local History Leatherhead
  • Army Medical Services Museum Mytchett
  • Basingstoke Canal Visitor Centre Mytchett
  • Titsey Place Oxted
  • Royal Earlswood Museum Redhill
  • Holmesdale Natural History Museum Reigate
  • Reigate Priory Museum Reigate
  • Send & Ripley Museum Ripley
  • Shalford Mill Shalford
  • Shere Museum Shere
  • Spelthorne Museum Staines-upon-Thames
  • Surrey Heath Museum Surrey Heath
  • Rural Life Centre Tilford
  • Clandon Park  West Clandon
  • Surrey Infantry Museum West Clandon
  • Brooklands Museum  Weybridge
  • London Bus Museum  Weybridge
  • Mercedes-Benz World  Weybridge
  • The Lightbox Woking

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Tyne and Wear

  • Path Head Watermill Blaydon
  • Fulwell Windmill Fulwell
  • Baltic Centre for Contemporary Art Gateshead
  • Shipley Art Gallery  Gateshead
  • Gateshead Heritage at St Mary`s Gateshead
  • Bede’s World Jarrow
  • Souter Lighthouse  Marsden
  • Monkwearmouth Station Museum  Monkwearmouth
  • Newburn Hall Motor Museum Newburn
  • Seven Stories Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Laing Art Gallery Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Castle Keep  Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Great North Museum: Hancock  Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Bessie Surtees House  Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Holy Jesus Hospital  Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Hatton Gallery  Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Centre for Life  Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Discovery Museum  Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Northumbria University Gallery Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Stephenson Railway Museum North Shields
  • Globe Gallery North Shields
  • Ryhope Engines Museum  Ryhope
  • Customs House South Shields
  • Arbeia Roman Fort and Museum  South Shields
  • South Shields Museum & Art Gallery South Shields
  • Bowes Railway Springwell
  • St. Mary’s Lighthouse  St Mary’s Island
  • Sunderland Museum and Winter Gardens Sunderland
  • Northern Gallery for Contemporary Art Sunderland
  • North East Aircraft Museum  Sunderland
  • National Glass Centre  Sunderland
  • Reg Vardy Gallery Sunderland
  • Tynemouth Castle and Priory  Tynemouth
  • Tynemouth Life Brigade Watch House Museum  Tynemouth
  • Tynemouth Toy Museum Tynemouth
  • Segedunum Roman Fort, Baths and Museum  Wallsend
  • Washington Old Hall  Washington
  • Washington ‘F’ Pit  Washington 

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Warwickshire

  • Upton House Stratford-on-Avon
  • Coughton Court  Alcester
  • Ragley Hall  Alcester
  • Roman Alcester Alcester
  • Lunt Roman Fort  Baginton
  • Midland Air Museum  Baginton
  • Parsonage Heritage Centre Bedworth
  • Compton Verney House Compton Verney
  • Farnborough Hall  Farnborough
  • Heritage Motor Centre  Gaydon
  • Henley-in-Arden Heritage Centre  Henley-in-Arden
  • Kenilworth Abbey Barn Museum  Kenilworth
  • Kenilworth Castle & Elizabethan Garden  Kenilworth
  • Baddesley Clinton  Lapworth
  • Packwood House Lapworth
  • Plantasia and Maze World Mancetter
  • Arbury Hall  Nuneaton
  • Chilvers Coton Heritage Centre Nuneaton
  • Nuneaton Museum & Art Gallery Nuneaton
  • Stratford Armouries Pathlow
  • Lewis Gallery Rugby
  • Rugby Art Gallery and Museum  Rugby
  • Rugby School Museum Rugby
  • Webb Ellis Rugby Football Museum  Rugby
  • Anne Hathaway’s Cottage  Shottery
  • Stoneleigh Abbey  Stoneleigh
  • Hall’s Croft  Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Harvard House and the Museum of British Pewter  Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Nash’s House  Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Shakespeare’s Birthplace  Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Tudor World Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Witchcraft and Wizardology Museum Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Market Hall, Warwick  Warwick
  • Queen’s Own Hussars Museum Warwick
  • Royal Regiment of Fusiliers Museum  Warwick
  • St John’s House Warwick
  • Warwick Castle  Warwick
  • Charlecote Park Wellesbourne
  • Wellesbourne Wartime Museum Wellesbourne
  • Mary Arden’s Farm  Wilmcote

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 West Midlands

  • Aston Hall  Aston
  • Aston Manor Road Transport Museum Aston
  • Berkswell Museum Berkswell
  • National Motorcycle Museum  Bickenhill
  • Barber Institute of Fine Arts Birmingham
  • Birmingham Back to Backs Birmingham
  • Birmingham Gun Barrel Proof House  Birmingham
  • Birmingham Museum & Art Gallery Birmingham
  • Cadbury World  Birmingham
  • Centre of the Earth  Birmingham
  • The Drum  Birmingham
  • Ikon Gallery  Birmingham
  • Museum of the Jewellery Quarter Birmingham
  • The Pen Museum Birmingham
  • Royal Birmingham Society of Artists Birmingham
  • Thinktan Birmingham
  • Tyseley Locomotive Works  Birmingham
  • VIVID Birmingham
  • International Project Space Bournville
  • Selly Manor  Bournville
  • Coventry Watch Museum Coventry
  • Coventry Transport Museum  Coventry
  • Herbert Art Gallery and Museum  Coventry
  • Jaguar Daimler Heritage Trust Museum Coventry
  • Priory Visitor Centre Coventry
  • Warwick Arts Centre Coventry
  • Haden Hill House  Cradley
  • Black Country Living Museum  Dudley
  • Dudley Museum and Art Gallery  Dudley
  • Earlswood Village Museum Earlswood
  • Lapworth Museum of Geology Edgbaston
  • mac  Edgbaston
  • Periscope Edgbaston
  • Bishop Asbury Cottage Great Barr
  • Sarehole Mill  Hall Green
  • Soho House  Handsworth
  • Broadfield House Glass Museum Kingswinford
  • Avery Historical Museum Smethwick
  • Solihull Gallery Solihull
  • West Midlands Police Museum  Sparkhill
  • The Lace Guild Stourbridge
  • Tipton Community Heritage Centre Tipton
  • New Hall Mill  Walmley
  • Locksmith’s House  Walsall
  • New Art Gallery Walsall
  • Walsall Leather Museum Walsall
  • Walsall Museum Walsall
  • Wednesbury Museum and Art Gallery  Wednesbury
  • Oak House West Bromwich
  • Bantock House Museum and Park Wolverhampton
  • Bilston Craft Gallery  Wolverhampton
  • Wightwick Manor  Wolverhampton
  • Wolverhampton Art Gallery Wolverhampton
  • Red House Cone  Wordsley
  • Blakesley Hall  Yardley

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 West Sussex

  • Amberley Museum & Heritage Centre  Amberley
  • Arundel Museum Arundel
  • Arundel Castle  Arundel
  • Wings Museum Balcombe
  • Bignor Roman Villa Bignor
  • Bognor Regis Museum Bognor
  • St. Mary’s House & Gardens Bramber
  • Burgess Hill Museum Burgess Hill
  • Pallant House Gallery  Chichester
  • The Novium Chichester
  • Oxmarket Centre of Arts Chichester
  • Otter Gallery Chichester
  • Clayton Windmills Clayton
  • Parham Park  Cootham
  • Ifield Water Mill Crawley
  • Crawley Museum Centre Crawley
  • Cuckfield Museum Cuckfield
  • TimeMachineFun Center East Ashling
  • Sackville College  East Grinstead
  • Standen East Grinstead
  • East Grinstead Museum East Grinstead
  • Fishbourne Roman Palace  Fishbourne
  • Goodwood House Goodwood
  • Cass Sculpture Foundation Gioodwood
  • Henfield Museum Henfield
  • High Salvington Windmill High Salvington
  • Horsham Museum Horsham
  • Oldland Mill  Keymer
  • Littlehampton Museum Littlehampton
  • Cowdray House  Midhurst
  • Newtimber Place Newtimber
  • Petworth House Petworth
  • Petworth Cottage Museum Petworth
  • Coultershaw Beam Pump  Petworth
  • Saint Hill Manor Saint Hill
  • Shoreham Airport Visitor Centre  Shoreham-by-Sea
  • Marlipins Museum  Shoreham-by-Sea
  • Weald and Downland Open Air Museum  Singleton
  • Uppark South Harting
  • Steyning Museum Steyning
  • Storrington Museum Storrington
  • Stansted House  Stoughton
  • Tangmere Military Aviation Museum  Tangmere
  • West Dean College West Dean
  • Priest’s House, West Sussex West Hoathly
  • Worthing Museum and Art Gallery Worthing 

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 West Yorkshire

  • Lotherton Hall Aberford
  • Armley Mills Industrial Museum  Armley
  • Bracken Hall Countryside Centre and Museum Baildon
  • Bagshaw Museum Batley
  • Yorkshire Motor Museum  Batley
  • Oakwell Hall  Birstall
  • Bolling Hall  Bradford
  • Cartwright Hall  Bradford
  • Gallery II Bradford
  • National Media Museum  Bradford
  • Peace Museum Bradford
  • Bramham Park Bramham
  • Smith Art Gallery Brighouse
  • Bridge Arts Centre Castleford
  • Castleford Museum Room Castleford
  • Dewsbury Bus Museum Dewsbury
  • Dewsbury Minster Dewsbury
  • Dewsbury Museum Dewsbury
  • Bradford Industrial Museum  Eccleshill
  • Fulneck Moravian Museum Fulneck
  • Colne Valley Museum Golcar
  • Launds Inn Museum Golcar
  • West Yorkshire Print Workshop Golcar
  • Red House Museum  Gomersal
  • Bankfield Museum  Halifax
  • Dean Clough  Halifax
  • Eureka! The National Children’s Museum  Halifax
  • Halifax Visitor Centre and Art Gallery Halifax
  • Harewood House Harewood
  • Brontë Parsonage Museum  Haworth
  • Gibson Mill  Hebden Bridge
  • Heptonstall Museum  Heptonstall
  • Last of The Summer Wine Exhibition Holmfirth
  • Horsforth Village Museum Horsforth
  • Huddersfield Art Gallery Huddersfield
  • Rugby League Heritage Centre Huddersfield
  • Tolson Museum Huddersfield
  • Middleton Railway Museum  Hunslet
  • Ilkley Toy Museum  Ilkley
  • Manor House Museum  Ilkley
  • Ingrow Loco Ingrow
  • Museum of Rail Travel Ingrow
  • Cliffe Castle Museum Keighley
  • East Riddlesden Hall  Keighley
  • Keighley Police Museum Keighley
  • Abbey House Museum  Kirkstall
  • Kirkstall Abbey  Kirkstall
  • Henry Moore Institute in Leeds  Leeds
  • Leeds Art Gallery Leeds
  • Leeds City Museum Leeds
  • Leeds College of Art Leeds
  • Leeds Metropolitan University Gallery & Studio Theatre Leeds
  • The Museum of the History of Science, Technology and Medicine at the University of Leeds Leeds
  • Pavilion, Leeds Leeds
  • Project Space Leeds Leeds
  • Royal Armouries Museum Leeds
  • Stanley & Audrey Burton Gallery Leeds
  • Temple Newsam House and Estate  Leeds
  • Thackray Museum  Leeds
  • Thwaite Mills  Leeds
  • Standedge Tunnel Visitor Centre Marsden
  • David Brown Tractor Museum Meltham
  • Bullecourt Museum Milnsbridge
  • Nostell Priory Nostell
  • Otley Museum Otley
  • National Coal Mining Museum for England Overton
  • Keighley and Worth Valley Railway  Oxenhope
  • Pontefract Museum Pontefract
  • Saltaire Harmonium Museum Saltaire
  • Salts Mill  Saltaire
  • Shibden Hall Shibden
  • Todmorden Toy & Model Museum Todmorden
  • Clarke Hall Wakefield
  • Gissing Centre Wakefield
  • The Hepworth Wakefield
  • Stephen Beaumont Museum of Mental Health Wakefield
  • Wakefield Museum Wakefield
  • Yorkshire Sculpture Park  West Bretton

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Wiltshire

  • Alexander Keiller Museum Avebury
  • Avebury Manor & Garden Avebury
  • Swindon and Cricklade Railway Blunsdon
  • Bradford on Avon Museum Bradford-on-Avon
  • Great Chalfield Manor  Broughton
  • Atwell-Wilson Motor Museum  Calne
  • Calne Heritage Centre Calne
  • Castle Combe Museum Castle Combe
  • Chippenham Museum & Heritage Centre Chippenham
  • Chiseldon Museum Chiseldon
  • Richard Jefferies Museum  Coate
  • Corsham Almshouses & 17th Century Schoolroom  Corsham
  • Corsham Court  Corsham
  • Corsham Information and Heritage Centre Corsham
  • The Pound Corsham
  • Cricklade Museum Cricklade
  • Bowood House  Derry Hill
  • Kennet & Avon Canal Museum Devizes
  • Wiltshire Museum  Devizes
  • Little Clarendon Dinton
  • Philipps House  Dinton
  • Bedwyn Stone Museum  Great Bedwyn
  • Crofton Pumping Station  Great Bedwyn
  • Longleat Longleat  Horningsham
  • Lacock Abbey, Fox Talbot Museum & Village Lacock
  • Lackham Museum of Agriculture and Rural Life Lacock
  • Athelstan Museum Malmesbury
  • Market Lavington Village Museum Market Lavington
  • Merchant’s House, Marlborough Marlborough
  • The Well House Collection Melksham
  • Mere Museum Mere
  • Pewsey Heritage Centre Pewsey
  • Purton Museum Purton
  • Arundells  Salisbury
  • Boscombe Down Aviation Collection Salisbury
  • Edward Young Collection Salisbury
  • John Creasey Collection of Contemporary Art Salisbury
  • Mompesson House  Salisbury
  • Oxfam Art Gallery Salisbury
  • The Rifles (Berkshire and Wiltshire) Museum Salisbury
  • Salisbury and South Wiltshire Museum  Salisbury
  • Salisbury Arts Centre Salisbury
  • Stourhead  Stourton
  • Lydiard House  Swindon
  • Museum of Computing Swindon
  • STEAM – Museum of the Great Western Railway Swindon
  • Swindon Art Gallery  Swindon
  • Swindon Museum  Swindon
  • Westwood Manor  Tisbury
  • Trowbridge Museum Trowbridge
  • Warminster Museum Warminster
  • Westbury Visitor Centre Westbury
  • Wilton Carpet Factory Museum Wilton
  • Wilton House Wilton
  • Wilton Town Museum Wilton
  • Wilton Windmill Wilton
  • Wootton Bassett Museum  Wootton Bassett
  • Science Museum at Wroughton  Wroughton

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Worcestershire

  • Croome Park  Besford
  • Bewdley Museum Bewdley
  • Bredon Barn  Bredon
  • Gordon Russell Museum Broadway
  • Harvington Hall  Chaddesley Corbett
  • Churchill Forge Mill  Churchill
  • Droitwich Spa Heritage Centre Droitwich Spa
  • Almonry Museum and Heritage Centre  Evesham
  • Hagley Hall Hagley
  • Hanbury Hall  Hanbury
  • Kidderminster Railway Museum Kidderminster
  • Museum of Carpet Kidderminster
  • Military Wireless Museum in the Midlands Kidderminster
  • Little Malvern Court Little Malvern
  • Elgar Birthplace Museum  Lower Broadheath
  • Madresfield Court  Madresfield
  • Malvern Museum  Malvern
  • Morgan Motor Company  Malvern
  • Middle Littleton Tythe Barn  Middle Littleton
  • Pershore Heritage Centre Pershore
  • Forge Mill Needle Museum  Redditch
  • Avoncroft Museum of Historic Buildings Stoke Heath
  • Stourport Canal Basins Stourport-on-Severn
  • Worcestershire County Museum at Hartlebury Castle Stourport-on-Severn
  • Tenbury Museum Tenbury Wells
  • Tudor House Museum Upton-upon-Severn
  • Tudor House Heritage Centre Worcester
  • The Greyfriars  Worcester
  • The Infirmary Worcester
  • Worcestershire Masonic Library & Museum Worcester
  • George Marshall Medical Museum Worcester
  • Worcester City Art Gallery & Museum Worcester
  • Worcester Porcelain Museum Worcester
  • Commandery  Worcester
  • Transport Museum Wythall

Northern Ireland

Antrim

  • Ballycastle Museum – Ballycastle
  • The Braid – Ballymena
  • Ballymoney Museum – Ballymoney
  • Belfast Exposed – Belfast
  • Crumlin Road Gao – Belfast
  • Engine Room Gallery – Belfast
  • Golden Thread Gallery – Belfast
  • Irish Republican History Museum – Belfast
  • Linen Hall Library – Belfast
  • Metropolitan Arts Centre – Belfast
  • Naughton Gallery at Queen’s – Belfast
  • Northern Ireland War Memorial – Belfast
  • Ormeau Baths Gallery – Belfast
  • Red Barn Gallery – Belfast
  • Royal Ulster Rifles Museum – Belfast
  • Titanic’s Dock and Pumphouse – Belfast
  • Ulster Museum – Belfast
  • W5 whowhatwhenwherewhy – Belfast
  • Causeway School Museum – Bushmills
  • Giant’s Causeway – Bushmills
  • Sentry Hill – Carnmoney
  • Andrew Jackson Cottage – Carrickfergus
  • Carrickfergus Castle – Carrickfergus
  • Carrickfergus Museum – Carrickfergus
  • Flame The Gasworks Museum of Ireland – Carrickfergus
  • Arthur Cottage – Cullybackey
  • Ballance House – Glenavy
  • Larne Museum and Arts Centre – Larne
  • Brookhall Historical Farm – Lisburn
  • Irish Linen Centre and Lisburn Museum – Lisburn
  • White House, Newtownabbey – Newtownabbey
  • Coastal Zone at Portrush – Portrush
  • Rathlin Boathouse Visitor Centre – Rathlin Island
  • Ulster Aviation Collection and Hangar – Sprucefield
  • Patterson’s Spade Mill – Templepatrick
  • Railway Preservation Society of Ireland – Whitehead

Armagh

  • Ardress House – Annaghmore
  • Armagh County Museum – Armagh
  • Armagh Observatory – Armagh
  • Armagh Planetarium – Armagh
  • Navan Centre, Fort and King Stables – Armagh
  • Saint Patrick Trian Visitor Complex – Armagh
  • Royal Irish Fusiliers Museum – Armagh
  • Derrymore House – Bessbrook
  • Craigavon Museum – Craigavon
  • Lough Neagh Discovery Centre – Craigavon
  • Moneypenny’s Lock House- Craigavon
  • Tannaghmore Animal Farm – Craigavon
  • Ó Fíaich Heritage Centre – Cullyhana
  • Keady Heritage Centre – Keady
  • Dan Winter’s Cottage – Loughgall
  • Milford House Museum – Milford
  • Argory – Moy
  • Mullaghbawn Folk Museum – Mullaghbawn
  • Newry and Mourne Museum – Newry
  • Millennium Court Arts Centre  – Portadown
  • Northern Ireland’s Secret Bunker – Portadown

Down

  • Bann Valley Museum Banbridge
  • F.E. McWilliam Gallery and Studio
  • North Down Museum Bangor
  • Somme Heritage Centre Conlig
  • Ulster Folk and Transport Museum Cultra
  • Down County Museum – Downpatrick
  • Downpatrick Railway Museum – Downpatrick
  • Saint Patrick Visitor Centre – Downpatrick
  • Cockle Row Cottages – Groomsport
  • Grey Point Fort – Helen’s Bay
  • Ballycopeland Windmill – Millisle
  • Brontë Interpretive Centre – Rathfriland
  • Scarva Visitor Centre – Scarva
  • Castle Ward -Strangford
  • Kilclief Castle -Strangford
  • Nendrum Monastic Site – Strangford Lough
  • Burren Heritage Centre – Warrenpoint

Fermanagh

  • Sheelin Antique Irish Lace Museum – Bellanaleck
  • Belleek Pottery Visitor Centre – Belleek
  • Castle Coole – Enniskillen
  • Fermanagh County Museum- Enniskillen
  • Florence Court- Enniskillen
  • Headhunters Barbers Shop & Railway Museum- Enniskillen
  • Inniskillings Museum- Enniskillen
  • Castle Archdale – Irvinestown

Londonderry

  • Bellaghy Bawn – Bellaghy
  • Hezlett House – Castlerock
  • Coleraine Regional Museum – Coleraine
  • Amelia Earhart Centre – Derry
  • Apprentice Boys Museum and Exhibition – Derry
  • Foyle Valley Railway Museum – Derry
  • Harbour Museum – Derry
  • Museum of Free Derry – Derry
  • Nerve Centre – Derry
  • Riverwatch Centre – Derry
  • Tower Museum – Derry
  • Workhouse Museum – Derry
  • Garvagh Museum – Garvagh
  • Green Lane Museum – Limavady
  • Springhill House – Moneymore
  • Flowerfield Arts Centre – Portstewart

Tyrone

  • Grant Ancestral Homestead – Ballygawley
  • Nally Heritage Centre – Carrickmore
  • Ulster American Folk Park – Castletown
  • Lissan House – Cookstown
  • Wellbrooke Beetling Mill – Cookstown
  • Abingdon Collection – Omagh
  • Strule Arts Centre – Omagh
  • Gray’s Printing Press – Strabane
  • Wilson Ancestral Home – Strabane

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Scotland

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Aberdeen

  • Aberdeen Art Gallery-Aberdeen
  • Aberdeen Arts Centre – Aberdeen
  • Aberdeen Maritime Museum – Aberdeen
  • Glover House – Aberdeen
  • Gordon Highlanders Museum – Aberdeen
  • King’s Museum – Aberdeen
  • Marischal Museum – Aberdeen
  • Provost Skene’s House – Aberdeen
  • Satrosphere Science Centre – Aberdeen
  • Tolbooth Museum -Aberdeen
  • University of Aberdeen

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Aberdeenshire

  • Alford Heritage Centre – Alford
  • Alford Valley Railway- Alford
  • Craigievar Castle- Alford
  • Grampian Transport Museum- Alford
  • Banchory Museum – Banchory
  • Crathes Castle – Banchory
  • Duff House – Banff
  • Banff Museum – Banff
  • Blairs Museum – Blairs
  • Braemar Castle – Braemar
  • Corgarff Castle  – Corgarff
  • Balmoral Castle – Crathie
  • Drum Castle  – Drumoak
  • Fordyce Joiner’s Workshop and Visitor Centre – Fordyce
  • Fraserburgh Heritage Centre – Fraserburgh
  • Fyvie Castle – Fyvie
  • Huntly Castle- Huntly
  • Insch Connection Museum – Insch
  • Little Treasures: Grampian Toy Museum – Kemnay
  • Maud Railway Station Museum – Maud
  • Aberdeenshire Farming Museum – Mintlaw
  • Arbuthnot Museum – Peterhead
  • Tolquhon Castle – Pitmedden
  • Sandhaven Meal Mill – Sandhaven
  • Stonehaven Tolbooth – Stonehaven
  • Haddo House – Tarves
  • Delgatie Castle – Turriff 

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Angus

  • Arbroath Abbey – Arbroath
  • Arbroath Art Gallery – Arbroath
  • Signal Tower Museum – Arbroath
  • Barry Mill – Barry
  • Brechin Town House Museum – Brechin
  • Pictavia Visitor Centre – Brechin
  • Edzell Castle – Edzell
  • Angus Folk Museum – Forfar – 
  • Meffan Museum and Art Gallery – Forfar
  • Glamis Castle – Glamis
  • J M Barrie’s Birthplace – Kirriemuir
  • Kirriemuir Gateway to the Glens Museum – Kirriemuir
  • House of Dun – Montrose
  • Montrose Air Station Heritage Centre – Montrose
  • Montrose Museum – Montrose
  • William Lamb Studio – Montrose
  • St Vigeans Sculpture Stones – St Vigeans
  • Glenesk Folk Museum – Tarfside 

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Argyll and Bute

  • Auchindrain Township Open Air Museum – Auchindrain
  • Bonawe Iron Furnace – Bonawe
  • Ross Of Mull Historical Centre – Bunessan
  • Campbeltown Heritage Centre – Campbeltown
  • Castle House Museum – Dunoon
  • Easdale Island Folk Museum – Easdale
  • Slate Islands Heritage Centre – Easdale
  • Hill House – Helensburgh
  • Inveraray Castle – Inveraray
  • Inveraray Jail – Inveraray
  • Inverarary Maritime Heritage Museum – Inveraray
  • Columba Centre – Iona
  • Iona Abbey – Iona
  • Iona Heritage Centre – Iona
  • Bute Museum – Isle of Bute
  • Mount Stuart House – Isle of Bute
  • Isle of Lismore Gaelic Museum – Isle of Lismore
  • Duart Castle – Isle of Mull
  • Torosay Castle – Isle of Mull
  • Sandaig Island Life Museum – Isle of Tiree
  • Skerryvore Lighthouse Museum – Isle of Tiree
  • Kilmartin House Museum – Kilmartin
  • Oban War and Peace Museum – Oban
  • Museum of Islay Life Port Charlotte – Port Charlotte, Islay
  • Strachur Smiddy Museum  – Strachur
  • An Tobar- Tobermory
  • Mull Museum – Tobermory

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Clackmannanshire

  • Alloa Tower – Alloa
  • Castle Campbell – Dollar
  • Dollar Museum – Dollar
  • Menstrie Castle – Menstrie

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Dumfries and Galloway

  • Caerlaverock Castle
  • Annan Museum – Annan
  • Ellisland Farm – Auldgirth
  • Castle Douglas Art Gallery – Castle Douglas
  • Creetown Gem Rock Museum – Creetown
  • Dumfries Museum – Dumfries
  • Dumfries and Galloway Aviation Museum – Dumfries
  • Gracefield Arts Centre – Dumfries
  • Old Bridge House Museum – Dumfries
  • Robert Burns Centre – Dumfries
  • Robert Burns House – Dumfries
  • Devil’s Porridge Exhibition – Eastriggs
  • Thomas Carlyle’s Birthplace – Ecclefechan
  • John Paul Jones Cottage Museum – Kirkbean
  • Broughton House and Garden – Kirkcudbright
  • Stewartry Museum – Kirkcudbright
  • Tolbooth Art Centre – Kirkcudbright
  • Mull of Galloway Lighthouse – Mull of Galloway
  • National Museum of Costume – New Abbey
  • The Museum, Newton Stewart – Newton Stewart
  • Savings Banks Museum – Ruthwell
  • Sanquhar Tolbooth Museum – Sanquhar
  • Castle of St. John – Stranraer
  • Stranraer Museum – Stranraer
  • Drumlanrig Castle – Thornhill
  • Galloway Hydros Visitor Centre – Tongland
  • Museum of Lead Mining – Wanlockhead
  • Whithorn Priory and Museum – Whithorn
  • Whithorn Story Visitor Centre – Whithorn
  • Wigtown County Buildings – Wigtown

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Dundee

  • Broughty Castle – Broughty Ferry
  • Discovery Point – Dundee
  • Dundee Contemporary Arts – Dundee
  • HMS Unicorn – Dundee
  • McManus Galleries – Dundee
  • Mills Observatory – Dundee
  • Sensation Science Centre – Dundee
  • Verdant Works – Dundee

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 East Ayrshire

  • Boswell Museum & Mausoleum – Auchinleck
  • Baird Museum – Cumnock
  • Dumfries House – Cumnock
  • Doon Valley Museum – Dalmellington
  • Dean Castle – Kilmarnock
  • Dick Institut – Kilmarnock
  • Burns House, Mauchline – Mauchline
  • Scottish Industrial Railway Centre – Patna

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 East Dumbartonshire

  • Auld Kirk Museum – Kirkintilloch
  • Lillie Art Gallery – Milngavie

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 East Lothian

  • Myreton Motor Museum – Aberlady
  • Athelstaneford Parish Church and Flag Heritage Centre – Athelstaneford
  • Dirleton Castle – Dirleton
  • Dunbar Town House Museum – Dunbar
  • John Muir’s Birthplace – Dunbar
  • National Museum of Flight – East Fortune
  • Preston Mill – East Linton
  • John Gray Centre – Haddington
  • Lennoxlove House – Haddington
  • Gosford House – Longniddry
  • Musselburgh Doll Museum – Musselburgh
  • Musselburgh Museum = Musselburgh
  • Newhailes – Musselburgh
  • Coastal Communities Museum – North Berwick
  • Tantallon Castle – North Berwick
  • Prestongrange Industrial Heritage Museum – Prestongrange

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Edinburgh

  • Craigmillar Community Arts – Craigmillar
  • City Art Centre, Edinburgh – Edinburgh
  • Dalmeny House – Edinburgh
  • Dean Gallery – Edinburgh
  • Edinburgh Castle – Edinburgh
  • Fruitmarket Gallery – Edinburgh
  • Georgian House – Edinburgh
  • Gladstone’s Land – Edinburgh
  • Holyrood Palace – Edinburgh
  • John Knox House – Edinburgh
  • Lauriston Castle – Edinburgh
  • Museum of Childhood (Edinburgh) – Edinburgh
  • Museum of Edinburgh – Edinburgh
  • Museum on the Mound – Edinburgh
  • National Gallery of Scotland – Edinburgh
  • National Library of Scotland – Edinburgh
  • National Museum of Scotland – Edinburgh
  • National War Museum of Scotland – Edinburgh
  • No 28 Charlotte Square – Edinburgh
  • Our Dynamic Earth – Edinburgh
  • People’s Story – Edinburgh
  • Queen’s Gallery, Edinburgh – Edinburgh
  • Royal Museum of Scotland – Edinburgh
  • Royal Scottish Academy Building – Edinburgh
  • Scottish National Gallery of Modern Art – Edinburgh
  • Scottish National Portrait Gallery – Edinburgh
  • Surgeons’ Hall Museum – Edinburgh
  • Talbot Rice Gallery – Edinburgh
  • Writers’ Museum – Edinburgh
  • Royal Yacht Britannia – Leith
  • Edinburgh Printmakers Gallery – Longstone
  • Water of Leith – Longstone
  • Queensferry Museum – South Queensferry

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Falkirk

  • Blackness Castle – Blackness
  • Birkhill Fireclay Mine – Bo’ness
  • Kinneil House – Bo’ness
  • Kinneil Museum – Bo’ness
  • Callendar House and Park Gallery – Falkirk
  • Grangemouth Museum – Grangemouth

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Fife

  • Aberdour Castle – Aberdour
  • Scotland’s Secret Bunker – Anstruther
  • Scottish Fisheries Museum – Anstruther
  • Kellie Castle – Arncroach
  • Buckhaven Museum – Buckhaven
  • Burntisland Heritage Centre – Burntisland
  • Burntisland Museum – Burntisland
  • Museum of Communications, Scotland – Burntisland
  • Fife Folk Museum – Ceres
  • Crail Museum & Heritage Centre – Crail
  • Culross Palace – Culross
  • Hill of Tarvit – Cupar
  • Abbot House Heritage Centre – Dunfermline 
  • Andrew Carnegie Birthplace Museum – Dunfermlin
  • Dunfermline Abbey Dunfermline
  • Dunfermline Museum & Art Gallery Dunfermline
  • Dunfermline Palace Dunfermline
  • Pittencrieff House Museum Dunfermline
  • Harbourmaster’s House – Dysart
  • John McDouall Stuart Museum – Dysart
  • Falkland Palace – Falkland
  • Inchcolm Abbey – Inchcolm
  • Kirkcaldy Museum and Art Gallery – Kirkcaldy
  • Scottish Vintage Bus Museum – Lathalmond
  • Methil Heritage Centre – Methil
  • Laing Museum – Newburgh
  • Bell Pettigrew Museum – St Andrews
  • British Golf Museum – St Andrews
  • Gateway Galleries – St Andrews
  • Museum of the University of St Andrews – St Andrews
  • St Andrew’s Cathedral – St Andrews
  • St Andrews Castle – St Andrews
  • St Andrews Museum – St Andrews
  • St Andrews Trust Museum – St Andrews
  • St Monans Windmill – St Monans

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Glasgow

  • 602 Squadron Museum – Glasgow
  • Burrell Collection – Glasgow
  • CCA Glasgow – Glasgow
  • Fossil Grove – Glasgow
  • Gallery of Modern Art – Glasgow
  • Glasgow Police Museum – Glasgow
  • Glasgow Print Studio – Glasgow
  • Glasgow School of Art – Glasgow
  • Glasgow Science Center – Glasgow
  • National Piping Center – Museum of Piping – Glasgow
  • People’s Palace – Glasgow
  • Pollok House – Glasgow
  • Provand’s Lordship – Glasgow
  • Riverside Museum – Glasgow
  • Royal Glasgow Institute of the Fine Arts – Glasgow
  • Royal Highland Fusiliers Museum – Glasgow
  • Scotland Street School Museum – Glasgow
  • Scottish Football Museum – Glasgow
  • Sharmanka Kinetic Gallery – Glasgow
  • St Mungo Museum of Religious Life and Art – Glasgow
  • Tall Ship at Glasgow Harbour – Glasgow
  • Tenement House (Glasgow) – Glasgow
  • Tramway – Glasgow
  • Trongate 103 – Glasgow

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Highland

  • Strathspey Railway – Highland
  • Ullapool Museum- Highland
  • Clan Cameron Museum – Achnacarry
  • Applecross Heritage Centre – Applecross
  • Fort George – Ardersier
  • Highlanders Museum – Ardersier
  • Ardnamurchan Lighthouse – Ardnamurchan
  • Land, Sea and Islands Centre – Arisaig
  • Museum of the Isles – Armadale
  • Caithness Broch Centre – Auckengill
  • Strathnaver Museum – Bettyhill
  • MacCrimmon Piping Heritage Centre – Borreraig
  • Brora Heritage Centre – Brora
  • Castlehill Heritage Centre – Castletown
  • Cawdor Castle – Cawdor
  • Colbost Croft Museum – Colbost
  • Treasures of the Earth – Corpach
  • Cromarty Courthouse Museum – Cromarty
  • Hugh Miller’s House – Cromarty
  • Culloden Battlefield – Culloden
  • Dingwall Museum – Dingwall
  • Dornoch Historylinks Museum – Dornoch
  • Urquhart Castle – Drumnadrochit
  • Dunbeath Heritage Centre – Dunbeath
  • Laidhay Croft Museum – Dunbeath
  • Seadrift Centre – Dunnet
  • Skye Museum of Island Life – Duntulm
  • Dunvegan Castle – Dunvegan
  • Giant MacAskill Museum – Dunvegan
  • West Highland Museum – Ft. William
  • Gairloch Heritage Museum – Gairloch
  • Glencoe Folk Museum – Glencoe
  • Glendale Toy Museum – Glendale
  • Glenfinnan Station Museum – Glenfinnan
  • Dunrobin Castle – Golspie
  • Orcadian Stone – Golspie
  • Grantown Museum – Grantown-on-Spey
  • Timespan Museum and Arts Centre – Helmsdale
  • Glengarry Heritage Centre – Invergarry
  • Inverness Museum and Art Gallery – Inverness
  • Castle of Mey – John o’ Groats
  • Last House Museum – John o’ Groats
  • Iona Gallery – Kingussie
  • Ferrycroft Visitor Centre – Lairg
  • Clan Gunn Heritage Centre – Latheron
  • Waterlines Visitor Centre – Lybster
  • Mallaig Heritage Centre – Mallaig
  • Nairn Museum – Nairn
  • Clan Macpherson Museum – Newtonmore
  • Highland Folk Museum – Newtonmore
  • Tarbat Discovery Centre – Portmahomack
  • Groam House Museum – Rosemarkie
  • Commando Museum – Spean Bridge
  • Castle Leod – Strathpeffer
  • Highland Museum of Childhood – Strathpeffer
  • Tain & District Museum – Tain
  • Caithness Horizons – Thurso
  • Swanson Gallery – Thurso
  • Mary Anne’s Cottage – West Dunnet
  • Lyth Arts Centre- Wick
  • St Fergus Gallery- Wick
  • Wick Heritage Centre – Wick

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Inverclyde

  • McLean Museum and Art Gallery – Greenock
  • Newark Castle – Port Glasgow

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Midlothian

  • Scottish Mining Museum – Newtongrange
  • Arniston House – Temple
  • Vogrie House – Vogrie Country Park

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Moray

  • Buckie & District Heritage Centre – Buckie
  • Burghead Visitor Centre – Burghead
  • Ballindalloch Castle – Craigellachie
  • Elgin Museum (Moray) – Elgin
  • Moray Motor Museum – Elgin
  • Findhorn Heritage Centre & Icehouse – Findhorn
  • Moray Art Centre – Findhorn
  • Fochabers Folk Museum – Fochabers
  • Brodie Castle – Forres
  • Falconer Museum – Forres
  • River Findhorn Heritage Centre – Forres
  • Lossiemouth Fisheries & Community Museum – Lossiemouth
  • Tomintoul Museum – Tomintoul

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 North Ayrshire

  • Mother Lodge of Scotland Museum – North Ayrshire
  • Brodick Castle – Brodick
  • Isle of Arran Heritage Museum – Brodick
  • Irvine Burns Museum – Irvine
  • Scottish Maritime Museum – Irvine
  • Vennel Gallery – Irvine
  • Kilwinning Abbey Tower – Kilwinning
  • Museum of Ayrshire Country Life and Costume – Kilwinning
  • Largs Museum – Largs
  • Vikingar – Largs
  • Museum of the Cumbraes – Millport
  • Robertson Museum and Aquarium – Millport
  • North Ayrshire Museum – Saltcoats
  • West Kilbride Museum – West Kilbride

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 North Lanarkshire

  • Cumbernauld Museum – Cumbernauld
  • Kilsyth’s Heritage – Kilsyth
  • North Lanarkshire Heritage Centre – Motherwell
  • Summerlee, Museum of Scottish Industrial Life – Motherwell 

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Orkney

  • Skara Brae – Bay of Skaill
  • Barony Mills – Birsay
  • Kirbuster Farm Museum – Birsay
  • Corrigall Farm Museum – Harray
  • Bishop’s Palace – Kirkwall
  • Earl’s Palace – Kirkwall
  • Orkney Museum – Kirkwall
  • Orkney Wireless Museum – Kirkwall
  • Scapa Flow Visitor Centre – Lyness
  • Broch of Gurness – Mainland
  • Skaill House , Sandwick
  • Hackness Martello Tower and Battery – South Walls
  • Maeshowe Chambered Cairn – South Walls
  • Pier Art Gallery – Stromness
  • Stromness Museum – Stromness

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Outer Hebrides

  • Taigh Chearsabhagh Museum & Arts Centre -Lochmaddy
  • An Lanntair – Stornaway
  • Museum nan Eilean- Stornaway
  • Elcho Castle – Perth and Kinross
  • Loch Leven Castle – Perth and Kinross
  • Museum of Abernethy – Abernethy
  • Alyth Museum – Alyth
  • Atholl Country Life Museum – Blair Atholl
  • Blair Castle – Blair Atholl
  • Clan Donnachaidh Museum
  • Birnam Arts – Dunkeld
  • Dunkeld Cathedral- Dunkeld
  • Huntingtower Castle – Huntingtower
  • Scottish Crannog Centre – Kenmore
  • Michael Bruce Museum – Kinnesswood
  • Meigle Sculptured Stone Museum – Meigle
  • Black Watch Regimental Museum – Perth
  • Fergusson Gallery – Perth
  • Perth Museum and Art Gallery
  • Atholl Palace Museum – Pitlochry
  • Scone Palace – Scone
  • Castle Menzies – Weem

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Renfreshire

  • Scottish Maritime Museum – Braehead
  • Weaver’s Cottage, Renfrewshire – Kilbarchan
  • Coats Observatory – Paisley
  • Paisley Museum – Paisley
  • Sma Shot Cottages – Paisley
  • Thread Mill Museum – Paisley
  • Renfrew Museum – Renfrew

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Scottish Boarders

  • Harestanes Countryside Visitor Centre – Ancrum
  • Coldstream Museum – Coldstream
  • Duns Exhibition Room – Duns
  • Jim Clark Room – Duns
  • Eyemouth Museum – Eyemouth
  • World of Boats – Eyemouth
  • Old Gala House – Galashiels
  • Borders Textile Towerhouse – Hawick
  • Hawick Museum – Hawick
  • Whitrope Heritage Centre – Hermitage
  • Robert Smail’s Printing Works – Innerleithen
  • St Ronan’s Wells Visitor Centre – Innerleithen
  • Jedburgh Castle Jail and Museum – Jedburgh
  • Mary Queen of Scots’ Visitor Centre – Jedburgh
  • Thirlestane Castle – Lauder
  • Melrose Abbey – Melrose
  • Trimontium Heritage Centre – Melrose
  • Paxton House – Paxton
  • John Buchan Museum – Peebles
  • Tweeddale Museum and Gallery – Peebles
  • Halliwell’s House Museum – Selkirk
  • Sir Walter Scott’s Courtroom – Selkirk

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Shetland

  • Croft House Museum – Boddam
  • Bressay Heritage Centre – Bressay
  • Old Haa Museum – Burravoe
  • Old Scatness – Dunrossness
  • Quendale Water Mill – Dunrossness
  • George Waterston Memorial Centre and Museum – Fair Isle
  • Fetlar Interpretive Centre – Fetlar
  • Hoswick Visitor Centre – Hoswick
  • Böd of Gremista – Lerwick
  • Shetland Museum – Lerwick
  • Scalloway Museum – Scalloway
  • Jarlshof Prehistoric and Norse Settlement – Sumburgh
  • Tangwick Haa Museum – Tangwick
  • Unst Boat Haven – Unst
  • Unst Heritage Centre – Unst
  • The Cabin Museum, Shetland – Vidlin
  • Weisdale Mill – Weisdale
  • Bayanne House – Yell

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 South Ayrshire

  • Burns Cottage – Alloway
  • Burns National Heritage Park – Alloway
  • Tam O’Shanter Experience- Alloway
  • Maclaurin Art Gallery – Ayr
  • McKechnie Institute- Ayr
  • Rozelle House Galleries- Ayr
  • Dundonald Castle – Dundonald
  • Souter Johnnie’s Cottage – Kirkoswald
  • Blairquhan Castle – Maybole
  • Crossraguel Abbey – Maybole
  • Culzean Castle
  • Bachelors Club – Tarbolton

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 South Lanarkshire

  • Biggar Gasworks – Biggar
  • Brownsbank Cottage- Biggar
  • Gladstone Court- Biggar
  • Greenhill Covenanters’ House- Biggar
  • Moat Park Heritage Centre- Biggar
  • David Livingstone Centre – Blantyre
  • Bothwell Castle – Bothwell
  • Discover Carmichael Centre – Carmichael
  • Hunter House Museum  – East Kilbride
  • National Museum of Rural Life – East Kilbride
  • Low Parks Museum – Hamilton
  • Lanark Museum – Lanark
  • New Lanark – New Lanark
  • John Hastie Museum – Strathaven

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Stirling

  • Bannockburn Heritage Centre – Cambuskenneth
  • Cambuskenneth Abbey – Cambuskenneth
  • Doune Castle – Doune
  • Dunblane Museum – Dunblane
  • Inchmahome Priory – Inchmahome
  • Moirlanich Longhouse – Killin
  • Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders Regimental Museum – Stirling
  • Argyll’s Lodging – Stirling
  • National Wallace Monument – Stirling
  • Stirling Castle – Stirling
  • Stirling Old Town Jail – Stirling
  • Stirling Smith Museum and Art Gallery – Stirling

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 West Dumbartonshire

  • Motoring Heritage Centre – Alexandria
  • Clydebank Museum – Clydebank
  • Titan Clydebank – Clydebank
  • Backdoor Gallery – Dalmuir
  • Scottish Maritime Museum – Dumbarton 

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 West Lothian

  • Bennie Museum – Bathgate
  • Cairnpapple Hill – Linlithgow
  • House of the Binns- Linlithgow
  • Linlithgow Canal Centre- Linlithgow
  • Linlithgow Palace- Linlithgow
  • Linlithgow Story- Linlithgow
  • Almond Valley Heritage Centre – Livingston
  • Hopetoun House – South Queensferry

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁷󠁬󠁳󠁿 Wales

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁷󠁬󠁳󠁿 Mid Wales

  • Howell Harris Museum Aberhonddu
  • Aberystwyth Arts Centre Aberystwyth
  • Ceredigion Museum Aberystwyth
  • School of Art Gallery and Museum at Aberystwyth University Aberystwyth
  • Llanerchaeron Ciliau Aeron
  • Andrew Logan Museum of Sculpture Berriew
  • Brecon Cathedral Heritage Centre Brecon
  • Brecknock Museum & Art Gallery Brecon
  • South Wales Borderers Museum Brecon
  • Tretower Court Crickhowell
  • Jen Jones Welsh Quilt Centre Lampeter
  • Lampeter Museum Lampeter
  • Radnorshire Museum Llandrindod
  • Llanidloes Museum Llanidloes
  • Minerva Arts Centre Llanidloes
  • Llanon Cottage Llanon
  • Centre for Alternative Technology Machynlleth
  • MOMA, Wales Machynlleth
  • Owain Glyndwr Centre Machynlleth
  • Newtown Textile Museum Newtown
  • Oriel Davies Gallery Newtown
  • Robert Owen Museum Newtown
  • W H Smith Museum Newtown
  • New Quay Heritage Centre New Quay
  • Abbey-Cwm-Hir Hall North Llandrindod Wells
  • Thomas Shop Museum Penybont
  • Llywernog Silver-Lead Mine Ponterwyd
  • Strata Florida Abbey Pontrhydfendigaid
  • Judge’s Lodging Museum Presteigne
  • Internal Fire – Museum of Power Tanygroes
  • Tregaron Kite Centre and Museum Tregaron
  • Powis Castle Welshpool
  • Powysland Museum Welshpool 

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁷󠁬󠁳󠁿 North Wales

  • Sail Loft Visitor Centre Amlwch
  • Gwynedd Museum and Art Gallery Bangor
  • Beaumaris Castle Beaumaris
  • Beaumaris Courthouse Beaumaris
  • Beaumaris Gaol Beaumaris
  • Museum of Childhood Memories Beaumaris
  • Haulfre Stables Beaumaris
  • Bersham Heritage Centre Bersham
  • Chirk Castle Bersham
  • Llechwedd Slate Caverns Blaenau Ffestiniog
  • Bodelwyddan Castle Bodelwyddan
  • Conwy Valley Railway Museum Betws-y-Coed
  • Airworld Aviation Museum Caernarfon
  • Bocs (Wales) Caernarfon
  • Caernarfon Castle Caernarfon
  • Royal Welch Fusiliers Museum Caernarfon
  • Aberconwy House Conwy
  • Conwy Castle Conwy
  • Conwy Mussel Museum Conwy
  • Conwy Suspension Bridge Conwy
  • Plas Mawr Conwy
  • Royal Cambrian Academy of Art Conwy
  • Smallest House in Great Britain Conwy
  • Wireless in Wales Denbigh
  • Quaker Heritage Centre Dolgellau
  • Tŷ Siamas Dolgellau
  • Y Lasynys Fawr Harlech
  • Canolfan Ucheldre Centre Holyhead
  • Holyhead Maritime Museum Holyhead
  • Llynnon Mill Holyhead
  • South Stack Lighthouse Holy Island
  • Greenfield Valley Heritage Park Holywell
  • St Winefride’s Well Holywell
  • National Slate Museum Llanberis
  • Amgueddfa Llandudno Museum Llandudno
  • Home Front Experience Llandudno
  • Oriel Mostym Llandudno
  • Oriel Ynys Môn Llangefni
  • Llangollen Motor Museum Llangollen
  • Llangollen Museum Llangollen
  • Plas Newydd Llangollen
  • Sir Henry Jones Museum Llangernyw
  • Plas Newydd Llanfairpwllgwyngyll
  • Llanrwst Almshouse Museum Llanrwst
  • Lloyd George Museum Llanystumdwy
  • Menai Bridges Exhibition Menai Bridge
  • Minera Lead Mines Minera
  • Moelfre Seawatch Centre Moelfre
  • Mold Library, Museum and Gallery Mold
  • Tŷ Mawr Wybrnant Penmachno
  • New York Cottages Penmaenmawr
  • Stone Science Pentraeth
  • Porthmadog Maritime Museum Porthmadog
  • Oriel Plas Glyn-y-Weddw Pwllheli
  • Cae’r Gors Rhosgadfan
  • Bersham Colliery Mining Museum Rhostyllen
  • Swtan Folk Museum Rhydwyn
  • Tacla Taid Rhydwyn
  • Rhyl Miniature Railway Rhyl
  • Rhyl Museum Rhyl
  • Nantclwyd y Dre Ruthin
  • Ruthin Goal Ruthin
  • Ruthin Craft Centre Ruthin
  • Narrow Gauge Railway Museum Tywyn
  • Erddig Wrexham
  • Nant Mill Visitor Centre Wrexham
  • Oriel Wrecsam Wrexham
  • Techniquest Glyndŵr Wrexham
  • Wrexham County Borough Museum Wrexham

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁷󠁬󠁳󠁿 South Wales

  • Abergavenny Museum Abergavenny
  • Priory Church of St Mary Abergavenny
  • Abertillery & District Museum Abertillery
  • Art Central Barry
  • Brynmawr & District Museum Brynmawr
  • Big Pit National Coal Museum Blaenafon
  • Blaenavon Ironworks Blaenafon
  • Butetown History and Art Centre Butetown
  • National Roman Legion Museum Caerleon
  • Isca Augusta amphitheatre, barracks, fortress walls and Roman Baths Museum Caerleon
  • Caerphilly Castle Caerphilly
  • Caldicot Castle Caldicot
  • Cardiff Bay Visitor Centre Cardiff
  • Cardiff Castle Cardiff
  • Cardiff Story Cardiff
  • Castell Coch Cardiff
  • Craft in the Bay Cardiff
  • Doctor Who Exhibition Centre Cardiff
  • Firing Line: Cardiff Castle Museum of the Welsh Soldier Cardiff
  • National Museum Cardiff Cardiff
  • Norwegian Church Arts Centre Cardiff
  • Pierhead Cardiff
  • Techniquest Cardiff
  • Wales Millennium Centre Cardiff Carew Castle Carew
  • Carmarthenshire County Museum Carmarthen
  • Oriel Myrddin Gallery Carmarthen
  • National Coracle Centre Cenarth
  • Chepstow Museum Chepstow
  • Cowbridge Museum Cowbridge
  • Castell Henllys Crymych
  • Cefn Coed Colliery Museum Crynant
  • South Wales Miners’ Museum Cymmer
  • Haverfordwest Town Museum Haverfordwest
  • Picton Castle Haverfordwest
  • Scolton Manor Museum Haverfordwest
  • Kidwelly Industrial Museum Kidwelly
  • Insole Court Llandaff
  • Dylan Thomas Boathouse Laugharne
  • Cosmeston Medieval Village Lavernock
  • Newton House Llandeilo
  • National Woollen Museum Llandysul
  • Parc Howard Museum Llanelli
  • West Wales Museum of Childhood Llangeler
  •  Penrhos Cottage Maenclochog
  • Margam Stones Museum Margam
  • Milford Haven Museum Milford Haven
  • Monmouth Museum Monmouth
  • Nantgarw Chinaworks Museum Nantgarw
  • Blackpool Mill Museum Narberth
  • Narberth Museum Narberth
  • Techniquest Narberth
  • Nash Point Lighthouse Nash Point
  • Neath Museum & Art Gallery Neath
  • Llancaiach Fawr Nelson
  • Fourteen Locks Canal and Heritage Centre Newport
  • Newport Museum Newport
  • Newport Ship Newport
  • Newport Transporter Bridge Visitor Centre Newport
  • Riverfront Arts Centre Newport
  • Tredegar House Newport
  • Gelligroes Mill and Candle Workshop New Tredegar
  • Winding House New Tredegar
  • Gower Heritage Centre Parkmill
  • Gun Tower Museum Pembroke Dock
  • Oriel Washington Gallery Penarth
  • Turner House Gallery Penarth
  • Museum of Speed Pendine
  • Pontypool Museum Pontypool
  • Dolaucothi Gold Mines Pumsaint
  • The Gate Roath
  • Fonmon Castle Rhoose
  • Pembrokeshire Motor Museum Simpson Cross
  • Welsh Museum of Fire Skewen
  • St Fagans National History Museum St Fagans
  • Oriel y Parc St Davids
  • 1940s Swansea Bay Swansea
  • Dylan Thomas Centre Swansea
  • Glynn Vivian Art Gallery Swansea
  • Museum of Egyptian Antiquities Swansea
  • National Waterfront Museum Swansea
  • Swansea Museum Swansea
  • Taliesin Arts Centre Swansea
  • Tenby Museum and Art Gallery Tenby
  • Tudor Merchant’s House Tenby
  • Rhondda Heritage Park Trehafod
  • Blaina Heritage Action Group Museum Tredegar Blaenau
  • Tredegar Local History Museum Tredegar Blaenau
  • Bedwellty House Tredegar Blaenau
  • Cyfarthfa Castle Merthyr Tydfil
  • Joseph Parry’s Cottage Merthyr Tydfil
  •  Usk Rural Life Museum Usk
Museum Directory Sites

ArtCyclopedia – A guide to European art museums with exceptional collections of art.
Culture 24 – A guide to museums, public galleries, libraries, archives, heritage sites and science centers. It has over 5,000 listings.
European-Museums – EuroEducation’s Guide to Art, Culture, History and Science
The European Museums Network – Search for Museums by location and read features about current exhibits and activities.
Museums at Night – Provides information on after hours cultural events at museums, galleries and heritage sites.
Odysseas – Complete directory of museums in Greece provided by the Greece Ministry of Culture and Sports.