Categories
Culture Things To Do

Museums of The United Kingdom

The long history of the British Empire has been preserved within the many museums found throughout the Kingdom. Here you will find museums dedicated not just to British history but, that of many areas in the world. At the height of the British Empire, archaeologists, paleontologists, and historians spread out through the globe discovering evidence of past civilizations. They brought back artifacts and written documentation and knowledge now on display at many of these museums. Many museums are also dedicated to the sciences, arts, people and more can be found here. The following is a comprehensive list of museums throughout the United Kingdom. 

Flag_of_the_United_KingdomUnited Kingdom

The United Kingdom consist of museums in England, Northern Ireland, Scotland and Wales. Scroll down to the appropriate country to locate area museums.

 

Flag_of_EnglandEngland

Bedfordshire

  • Glenn Miller Museum – Bedford
  • The Higgins Art Gallery & Museum – Bedford
  • John Bunyan Museum – Bedford
  • Panacea Museum – Bedford 
  • Elstow Moot Hall – Elstow
  • RAF Signals Museum – Henlow
  • Stondon Motor Museum – Lower Stondon
  • Stockwood Discovery Centre – Luton
  • Wardown Park Museum – Luton
  • John Dony Field Centre – Luton
  • Moggerhanger House – Moggerhanger
  • Shuttleworth Collection – Old Warden
  • Roman Sandy Story – Sandy
  • Thurleigh Museum – Thurleigh
  • Turvey Abbey – Turvey
  • Woburn Abbey – Woburn
  • Woburn Heritage Centre – Woburn

Berkshire

  • REME Museum of Technology – Arborfield Cross
  • Basildon Park – Basildon
  • Look Out Discovery Centre -Bracknell
  • Stanley Spencer Gallery- Cookham
  • Eton College Natural History Museum- Eton
  • Museum of Eton Life – Eton
  • Maidenhead Heritage Centre- Maidenhead
  • West Berkshire Museum – Newbury
  • Berkshire Medical Heritage Centre- Reading
  • Cole Museum of Zoology- Reading
  • Museum of English Rural Life- Reading 
  • Riverside Museum at Blake’s Lock- Reading
  • Museum of Reading- Reading
  • Ure Museum of Greek Archaeology- Reading
  • Shaw House – Shaw
  • Slough Museum – Slough
  • Thames Valley Police Museum – Sulhamstead
  • Frogmore House- Windsor
  • Windsor and Royal Borough Museum- Windsor
  • Windsor Castle- Windsor
  • Museum of Berkshire Aviation – Woodley 

Bristol

  • Red Lodge Museum – Bristol city centre
  • Arnolfini – Bristol Harbour
  • Create Centre – Bristol Harbour
  • SS Great Britain – Bristol Harbour
  • New Room – Broadmead
  • At-Bristol – Canon’s Wharf
  • Bristol City Museum and Art Gallery – Clifton
  • Georgian House – Clifton
  • Royal West of England Academy – Clifton
  • Müller House Museum – Cotham
  • Glenside Hospital Museum – Fishponds
  • Blaise Castle House Museum – Henbury
  • Kings Weston Roman Villa – Lawrence Weston
  • Ashton Court – Long Ashton 

Buckinghamshire

  • Amersham Museum – Amersham
  • Ascott House – Ascott
  • Buckinghamshire County Museum – Aylesbury
  • King’s Head Inn – Aylesbury
  • Long Crendon Courthouse – Aylesbury
  • Bletchley Park – Bletchley
  • National Museum of Computing – Bletchley
  • Boarstall Tower – Boarstall
  • Buckingham Old Gaol – Buckingham
  • Chiltern Open Air Museum – Chalfont St Giles
  • Milton’s Cottage – Chalfont St Giles
  • Chenies Manor House – Chenies
  • Chesham Museum – Chesham
  • Dorney Court – Dorney
  • Roald Dahl Museum and Story Centre – Great Missenden
  • Haddenham Museum – Haddenham
  • Trenchard Museum – Halton
  • Hughenden Manor – High Wycombe
  • Wycombe Museum – High Wycombe
  • Claydon House – Middle Claydon
  • Milton Keynes Museum – Milton Keynes
  • MK Gallery – Milton Keynes
  • Nether Winchendon House – Nether Winchendon
  • Cowper & Newton Museum – Olney
  • Pitstone Green Museum – Pitstone
  • Pitstone Windmill – Pitstone
  • Buckinghamshire Railway Centre – Quainton
  • Quainton Windmill – Quainton
  • Stowe House – Stowe
  • Cliveden – Taplow
  • Waddesdon Manor – Waddesdon
  • West Wycombe Park – West Wycombe 

Cambridgeshire

  • Wimpole Home Farm – Arrington
  • Bourn Windmll – Bourn
  • Burwell Museum – Burwell
  • Cambridge & County Folk Museum – Cambridge
  • Cambridge Museum of Technology- Cambridge
  • Cambridge University Library- Cambridge
  • Cambridge University Museum of Zoology- Cambridge
  • Fitzwilliam Museum- Cambridge
  • Kettle’s Yard- Cambridge
  • Lawrence Room- Cambridge
  • Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology- Cambridge
  • Museum of Classical Archaeology- Cambridge
  • New Hall Art Collection- Cambridge
  • People’s Portraits Exhibition- Cambridge
  • Ruskin Gallery- Cambridge
  • Scott Polar Museum- Cambridge
  • Sedgwick Museum of Earth Sciences- Cambridge
  • Whipple Museum of the History of Science- Cambridge
  • Wysing Arts Centre- Cambridge
  • Chatteris Museum – Chatteris
  • Imperial War Museum Duxford – Duxford
  • Elton Hall – Elton
  • Ely Museum – Ely
  • Stained Glass Museum – Ely
  • Rupert Brooke Museum – Grantchester
  • The Manor – Hemingford Grey
  • Houghton Mill – Houghton
  • Blacked-Out Britain War Museum – Huntingdon
  • Cromwell Museum – Huntingdon
  • Hinchingbrooke House – Huntingdon
  • Kimbolton Castle – Kimbolton
  • Anglesey Abbey, Gardens and Lode Mill – Lode
  • Longthorpe Tower – Longthorpe
  • March and District Museum – March
  • Flag Fen Bronze Age Centre and Archaeology Park – Peterborough
  • Peterborough Museum- Peterborough
  • Railworld- Peterborough
  • Prickwillow Drainage Engine Museum – Prickwillow
  • Ramsey Rural Museum – Ramsey
  • Tower Museum Bassingbourn – Royston
  • Norris Museum, Cambridgeshire – St Ives
  • St Neots Museum – St Neots
  • Stretham Old Engine – Stretham
  • Thorney Heritage Museum – Thorney
  • Farmland Museum and Denny Abbey – Waterbeach
  • Whittlesey Museum – Whittlesey
  • Wimpole Hall – Wimpole
  • Fenland & West Norfolk Aviation Museum – Wisbech
  • Octavia Hill’s Birthplace House – Wisbech
  • Peckover House & Garden – Wisbech
  • Wisbech & Fenland Museum – Wisbech 

Cheshire

  • Dorfold Hall – Acton
  • Adlington Hall – Adlington
  • Dunham Massey – Altrincham
  • Arley Hall – Arley
  • Bollington Discovery Centre – Bollington
  • Bramall Hall – Bramhall
  • Cheshire Military Museum – Chester
  • Chester Toy and Doll Museum – Chester
  • Dewa Roman Experience – Chester
  • Grosvenor Museum – Chester
  • Congleton Museum – Congleton
  • Little Moreton Hall – Congleton
  • Rode Hall and Gardens – Congleton
  • Axis Arts Centre – Crewe
  • Crewe Heritage Centre – Crewe
  • Lyme Park – Disley
  • National Waterways Museum, Ellesmere Port – Ellesmere Port
  • Englesea Brook Chapel and Museum – Englesea-Brook
  • Gawsworth Old Hall – Gawsworth
  • Hack Green Secret Nuclear Bunker – Hack Green
  • Cuckooland Museum – Knutsford
  • Tabley House – Knutsford
  • Tatton Hall – Knutsford
  • Macclesfield Silk Museums – Macclesfield
  • West Park Museum – Macclesfield
  • Lion Salt Works – Marston
  • Nantwich Museum – Nantwich
  • Nether Alderley Mill – Nether Alderley
  • Weaver Hall Museum – Northwich
  • Peover Hall – Peover Superior
  • Anson Engine Museum – Poynton
  • Norton Priory Museum – Runcorn
  • Capesthorne Hall – Siddington
  • Stretton Watermill – Stretton
  • Quarry Bank Mill – Styal
  • Museum of Amusements – Tattenhall
  • Cycle Museum – Warrington
  • Museum of Policing in Cheshire – Warrington
  • Warrington Museum & Art Gallery – Warrington
  • Catalyst – Widnes 

Cornwall

  • Antony House – Antony
  • Bodmin Jail – Bodmin
  • Bodmin Town Museum – Bodmin
  • Duke of Cornwall’s Light Infantry Museum – Bodmin
  • Pencarrow – Bodmin
  • Jamaica Inn – Bolventor
  • Museum of Witchcraft – Boscastle
  • The Castle Heritage Centre and Gallery – Bude
  • Callington Heritage Centre – Callington
  • Cotehele – Calstock
  • King Edward Mining Museum – Camborne
  • North Cornwall Museum and Art Gallery – Camelford
  • Charlestown Shipwreck & Heritage Centre – Charlestown
  • Constantine Heritage Centre – Constantine
  • Mount Edgcumbe House – Cremyll
  • Davidstow Airfield Cornwall at War Museum – Davidstow
  • Falmouth Art Gallery – Falmouth
  • National Maritime Museum Cornwall – Falmouth
  • Pendennis Castle – Falmouth
  • Fowey Museum – Fowey
  • Gerrans Parish Heritage Centre – Gerrans
  • Godolphin Estate – Godolphin Cross
  • Grampound with Creed Heritage Centre – Grampound
  • Lanhydrock – Helston
  • Helston Folk Museum – Helston
  • Flambards Experience – Helston
  • Lawrence House – Launceston
  • Launceston Steam Railway – Launceston
  • Liskeard and District Museum – Liskeard
  • Lizard Lighthouse Heritage Centre – Lizard Point
  • Looe Museum – Looe
  • Lostwithiel Museum – Lostwithiel
  • Luxulyan Museum and Heritage Centre – Luxulyan
  • Marazion Museum – Marazion
  • Mevagissey Museum – Mevagissey
  • Newlyn Art Gallery – Newlyn
  • Trerice  – Newquay
  • Prideaux Place – Padstow
  • Padstow Museum – Padstow
  • Geevor Tin Mine – Pendeen
  • Penryn Museum – Penryn
  • The Exchange – Penzance
  • Penlee House – Penzance
  • Perranzabuloe Museum – Perranporth
  • Polperro Heritage Museum of Smuggling & Fishing – Polperro
  • Heartlands – Pool
  • Cornish Mines and Engines – Pool
  • Porthcurno Telegraph Museum – Porthcurno
  • Redruth Old Cornwall Society Museum – Redruth
  • Shire Horse Farm Horse and Carriage Museum – Redruth
  • Mary Newman’s Cottage – Saltash
  • Elliott’s Shop – Saltash
  • Saltash Museum and Local History Centre – Saltash
  • St Agnes Museum – St Agnes
  • Port Eliot – St Germans
  • Barbara Hepworth Museum – St Ives
  • Leach Pottery – St Ives
  • Tate St Ives – St Ives
  • St Ives Museum – St Ives
  • Tintagel Old Post Office – Tintagel
  • Camborne School of Mines Museum – Tremough
  • Valhalla Collection – Tresco
  • Wheal Martyn China Clay Country Park – Treverbyn
  • Levant Mine and Beam Engine – Trewellard
  • Royal Cornwall Museum – Truro
  • John Betjeman Centre – Wadebridge
  • Poldark Mine – Wendron
  • Wayside Folk Museum- Zennor 

Cumbria

  • Hub of the North Pennines Museum – Alston
  • Armitt Library – Ambleside
  • Rydal Mount – Ambleside
  • Lakeland Motor Museum – Backbarrow
  • Dock Museum – Barrow-in-Furness
  • Heron Corn Mill – Beetham
  • Blackwell – Bowness-on-Windermere
  • Brougham Hall – Brougham
  • Carlisle Castle – Carlisle
  • Guildhall Museum, Carlisle – Carlisle
  • Solway Aviation Museum – Carlisle
  • Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery – Carlisle
  • Wordsworth House – Cockermouth
  • Brantwood – Coniston
  • Ruskin Museum – Coniston
  • Dalton Castle – Dalton-in-Furness
  • Birdoswald Roman Fort – Gilsland
  • Holker Hall – Grange-over-Sands
  • Dove Cottage – Grasmere
  • Beatrix Potter Gallery – Hawkshead
  • Hawkshead Grammar School Museum – Hawkshead
  • Sizergh Castle & Garden – Helsington
  • World in Miniature Museum – Houghton
  • Abbot Hall Art Gallery – Kendal
  • Kendal Museum – Kendal
  • Levens Hall – Kendal
  • Museum of Lakeland Life – Kendal
  • Quaker Tapestry – Kendal
  • Cumberland Pencil Museum – Keswick
  • Derwent Island House – Keswick
  • Keswick Museum and Art Gallery – Keswick
  • Mirehouse – Keswick
  • Maryport Maritime Museum – Maryport
  • Senhouse Roman Museum – Maryport
  • Millom Heritage Museum And Visitor Centre – Millom
  • RAF Millom Aviation & Military Museum – Millom
  • Hill Top – Near Sawrey
  • Nenthead Mines Heritage Centre – Nenthead
  • Stott Park Bobbin Mill – Newby Bridge
  • Hutton in the Forest – Penrith
  • Penrith and Eden Museum – Penrith
  • Rheged Centre – Penrith
  • Muncaster Castle – Ravenglass
  • Ravenglass & Eskdale Railway – Ravenglass
  • Solway Coast Discovery Centre – Silloth
  • Threlkeld Quarry & Mining Museum – Threlkeld
  • Townend – Troutbeck
  • Dalemain Estate – Ullswater
  • Laurel and Hardy Museum – Ulverston
  • Sir John Barrow Cottage – Ulverston
  • The Beacon, Whitehaven – Whitehaven
  • Haig Colliery Mining Museum – Whitehaven
  • Rum Story – Whitehaven
  • Windermere Steamboat Museum – Windermere
  • Helena Thompson Museum – Workington 

Derbyshire

  • Derwent Valley Mills
  • John King Workshop Museum – Alfreton
  • Hope House Costume Museum and Restoration Workshop – Alstonefield
  • Casterne Hall – Ashbourne
  • Bakewell Old House Museum – Bakewell
  • Haddon Hall – Bakewell
  • M & C Collection of Historic Motorcycles – Bakewell
  • Barrow Hill Roundhouse & Railway Centre – Barrow Hill
  • Belper Heritage Centre – Belper
  • Strutt’s North Mill, Belper – Belper
  • Bolsover Castle – Bolsover
  • Midland Railway – Butterley – Butterley
  • Buxton Museum and Art Gallery – Buxton
  • Castleton Village Museum – Castleton
  • Chatsworth House – Chatsworth
  • Chesterfield Museum and Art Gallery – Chesterfield
  • Crich Tramway Village – Crich
  • National Tramway Museum – Crich
  • Cromford Mill – Cromford
  • High Peak Junction – Cromford
  • Denby Pottery Visitor’s Centre – Denby
  • Derby Gaol – Derby
  • Derby Industrial Museum – Derby
  • Derby Museum and Art Gallery – Derby
  • Pickford’s House Museum – Derby
  • Royal Crown Derby Visitor Centre – Derby
  • Hardwick Hall – Doe Lea
  • Stainsby Mill – Doe Lea
  • Moorland Centre – Edale
  • Erewash Museum – Erewash
  • Eyam Hall – Eyam
  • Eyam Museum – Eyam
  • David Mellor Visitor Centre – Hathersage
  • Heage Windmill – Heage
  • Leawood Pump House – High Peak Junction
  • Kedleston Hall – Kedleston
  • Little Chester Heritage Centre – Little Chester
  • Red House Stables and Carriage Museum – Matlock
  • Life in a Lens Museum of Photography & Old Times – Matlock Bath
  • Peak District Mining Museum – Matlock Bath
  • Sir Richard Arkwright’s Masson Mills- Matlock Bath
  • Melbourne Hall – Melbourne
  • Middleton Top Engine House – Middleton-by-Wirksworth
  • National Stone Centre – Middleton-by-Wirksworth
  • New Mills Heritage and Information Centre – New Mills
  • Old Hall, Norbury – Norbury
  • Revolution House – Old Whittington
  • Renishaw Hall – Renishaw
  • Shardlow Heritage Centre – Shardlow
  • Carnfield Hall – South Normanton
  • National Trust Museum of Childhood – Sudbury
  • Sudbury Hall – Sudbury
  • Sharpe’s Pottery Museum – Swadlincote
  • Calke Abbey – Ticknall
  • Tissington Hall – Tissington
  • Wirksworth Heritage Centre – Wirksworth 

Devon

  • North Devon Maritime Museum – Appledore
  • Arlington Court – Arlington
  • Ashburton Museum – Ashburton
  • Axminster Museum – Axminster
  • Barnstaple Heritage Centre – Barnstaple
  • Museum of Barnstaple & North Devon – Barnstaple
  • Tamar Belle Visitor Centre – Bere Ferrers
  • Devon Railway Centre – Bickleigh
  • Bideford Railway Heritage Centre – Bideford
  • Burton Art Gallery and Museum – Bideford
  • Bishopsteignton Museum of Rural Life – Bishopsteignton
  • Bovey Tracey Heritage Centre – Bovey Tracey
  • House of Marbles – Bovey Tracey
  • Old Bakery, Manor Mill & Forge – Branscombe
  • Braunton and District Museum – Braunton
  • Bridge Mill, Devon – Bridgerule
  • Brixham Battery Heritage Centre – Brixham
  • Brixham Heritage Museum – Brixham
  • Golden Hind Museum, Brixham – Brixham
  • Budlake Old Post Office – Broadclyst
  • Clyston Mill – Broadclyst
  • Killerton – Broadclyst
  • Marker’s Cottage – Broadclyst
  • South Devon Railway: Buckfastleigh – Buckfastleigh
  • Valiant Soldier – Buckfastleigh
  • William Pengelly Cave Studies Trust Museum – Buckfastleigh
  • Buckland Abbey – Buckland Monachorum
  • Fairlynch Museum – Budleigh Salterton
  • Fursdon (Devon) – Cadbury
  • Cobbaton Combat Collection – Chittlehampton
  • Ugbrooke – Chudleigh
  • Clovelly – Clovelly
  • Motoring Memories Museum – Colyford
  • Combe Martin Museum – Combe Martin
  • Crediton Museum – Crediton
  • Britannia Museum – Dartmouth
  • Dartmouth Castle – Dartmouth
  • Dartmouth Museum – Dartmouth
  • Newcomen Engine House – Dartmouth
  • Dawlish Museum – Dawlish
  • Castle Drogo – Drewsteignton
  • Dunkeswell Memorial Museum – Dunkeswell
  • Bill Douglas Centre – Exeter
  • Cricklepit Mill – Exeter
  • Exeter’s Underground Passages – Exeter
  • Royal Albert Memorial Museum & Art Gallery – Exeter
  • St Nicholas Priory – Exeter
  • University of Exeter Galleries – Exeter
  • A La Ronde – Exmouth
  • Exmouth Museum – Exmouth
  • Greenway Estate – Galmpton
  • Great Torrington Heritage Museum and Archive – Great Torrington
  • Plough Arts Centre – Great Torrington
  • Torrington 1646 – Great Torrington
  • Hartland Abbey – Hartland
  • Hartland Quay Museum – Hartland
  • Hele Corn Mill – Hele
  • Hemyock Castle – Hemyock
  • Bradworthy Transport Museum – Holsworthy
  • Holsworthy Museum – Holsworthy
  • Allhallows Museum – Honiton
  • Bicclescombe Watermill – Ilfracombe
  • Chambercombe Manor – Ilfracombe
  • Ilfracombe Museum – Ilfracombe
  • Kelly House – Kelly
  • Powderham Castle – Kenton
  • Kingsbridge Cookworthy Museum – Kingsbridge
  • Coleton Fishacre – Kingswear
  • Dingles Fairground Heritage Centre – Lifton
  • Kelly Mine – Lustleigh
  • Lyn and Exmoor Museum – Lynton
  • Compton Castle – Marldon
  • Barometer World – Merton, Okehampton
  • Mortehoe Museum – Mortehoe
  • Bradley – Newton Abbot
  • Newton Abbot Town & GWR Museum – Newton Abbot
  • Museum of Dartmoor Life – Okehampton
  • Otterton Mill – Otterton
  • Cadhay – Ottery St Mary
  • Kirkham House – Paignton
  • Crownhill Fort – Plymouth
  • Merchant’s House, Plymouth – Plymouth
  • Plymouth City Museum and Art Gallery – Plymouth
  • Plymouth Naval Base Museum – Plymouth
  • Smeaton’s Tower – Plymouth
  • Saltram House – Plympton
  • Dartmoor Prison Museum – Princetown
  • National Park Visitor Centre – Princetown – Princetown
  • Overbeck’s – Salcombe
  • Salcombe Lifeboat Station Museum – Salcombe
  • Salcombe Maritime and Local History Museum – Salcombe
  • Seaton Museum – Seaton
  • Sand, Devon – Sidbury
  • Sidmouth Museum – Sidmouth
  • South Molton & District Museum – South Molton
  • Start Point Lighthouse – Start Point
  • Finch Foundry – Sticklepath
  • Morwellham Quay – Tavistock
  • Tavistock Museum – Tavistock
  • Teignmouth & Shaldon Museum – Teignmouth
  • Knightshayes Court – Tiverton
  • Tiverton Castle – Tiverton
  • Tiverton Museum of Mid Devon Life – Tiverton
  • Topsham Museum – Topsham
  • Bygones Museum – Torquay
  • Torquay Museum – Torquay
  • Torre Abbey – Torquay
  • Ariel Centre – Totnes
  • Berry Pomeroy Castle – Totnes
  • High Cross House – Totnes
  • Totnes Castle – Totnes
  • Totnes Elizabethan House Museum – Totnes
  • Totnes Fashion and Textiles Museum – Totnes
  • Totnes Guildhall – Totnes
  • Totnes Image Bank and Rural Archive – Totnes
  • Coldharbour Mill – Uffculme
  • Watermouth Castle – Watermouth
  • West of England Transport Collection – Winkleigh
  • Yelverton Paperweight Centre – Yelverton 

County Durham

  • Bowes Museum Barnard Castle
  • Beamish Museum Houses Beamish
  • Auckland Castle Bishop Auckland
  • Ankers House Museum Chester-le-Street
  • Darlington Railway Centre and Museum Darlington
  • DLI Museum Durham
  • Durham Art Gallery Durham
  • Durham Castle Durham
  • Durham Cathedral Durham
  • Durham Heritage Centre and Museum Durham
  • Durham University Museum of Archaeology Durham
  • Durham University Oriental Museum Durham
  • Hopetown Carriage Works Durham
  • Rokeby Park ,  Greta Bridge
  • Hartlepool Art Gallery, Hartlepool
  • Hartlepool’s Maritime Experience, Hartlepool
  • Heugh Gun Battery Hartlepool
  • HMS Trincomalee  Hartlepool
  • Museum of Hartlepool Hartlepool
  • Weardale Museum Ireshopeburn
  • North of England Lead Mining Museum Killhope
  • Preston Hall Museum & Park Victorian Street , Preston-on-Tees
  • National Railway Museum Shildon
  • Raby Castle Staindrop
  • Tanfield Railway Tanfield 

East Riding of Yorkshire

  • Beverley Guildhall – Beverley
  • Treasure House – Beverley
  • Breighton Aerodrome – Breighton
  • Bayle Museum Bridlington
  • Bridlington Harbour Heritage Museum Bridlington
  • Burton Agnes Hall Burton Agnes
  • Flamborough Head Lighthouse Flamborough
  • Goole Museum & Art Gallery Goole
  • Yorkshire Waterways Museum Goole
  • Hedon Museum Hedon
  • Holderness museums Holderness
  • RAF Holmpton Nuclear warhead  Holmpton
  • Hornsea Museum Hornsea
  • Arctic Corsair Hull
  • Dinostar Hull
  • Ferens Art Gallery  Hull
  • Hands on History Museum Hull
  • Hull and East Riding Museum Hull
  • Hull Maritime Museum Hull
  • Marshall’s Humber Car Museum Hull
  • Spurn Lightship Hull
  • Streetlife Museum of Transport  Hull
  • Wilberforce House Hull
  • Fort Paull Paull
  • Stewart’s Burnby Hall Gardens and Museum Pocklington
  • Bondville Model Village Sewerby
  • Sewerby Hall Sewerby
  • Skidby Windmill Skidby
  • Burton Constable Hall  Skirlaugh
  • Sledmere House  Sledmere
  • Southburn Archaeological Museum Southburn
  • Withernsea Lighthouse Museum Withernsea 

East Sussex

  • Alfriston Clergy House Alfriston
  • 1066 Battle Of Hastings, Battle
  • Battle Museum of Local History Battle
  • Yesterday’s World Battle
  • Bexhill Museum Bexhill-on-Sea
  • De La Warr Pavilion Bexhill-on-Sea
  • Brede Waterworks  Brede
  • Booth Museum of Natural History Brighton
  • Brighton Fishing Museum Brighton
  • Brighton Museum & Art Gallery Brighton
  • Brighton Toy and Model Museum Brighton
  • Mechanical Memories Museum Brighton
  • Old Police Cells Museum Brighton
  • Preston Manor, Brighton
  • Royal Pavilion Brighton Brighton
  • Volk’s Electric Railway Brighton
  • Bateman’s Burwash
  • Heritage Mill, Chailey
  • Farley Farm House Chiddingly
  • Ditchling Museum Ditchling
  • Eastbourne Heritage Centre Eastbourne
  • Eastbourne Redoubt Centurion Tank  Eastbourne
  • Eastbourne RNLI Museum Eastbourne
  • How We Lived Then Eastbourne
  • Musgrave Museum Eastbourne
  • Towner Eastbourne Eastbourne
  • Charleston Farmhouse  Firle
  • Firle Place Firle
  • Bluebell Railway Sheffield Park Fletching
  • Glynde Place  Glynde
  • Bentley Wildfowl and Motor Museum  Halland
  • Flower Makers’ Museum Hastings
  • Hastings Fishermen’s Museum  Hastings
  • Hastings Lifeboat Hastings
  • Hastings Museum and Art Gallery Hastings
  • Shipwreck Heritage Centre Hastings
  • Observatory Science Center Herstmonceux
  • Windmill Hill Mill Herstmonceux
  • British Engineerium Hove
  • Hove Museum and Art Gallery Hove
  • Regency Town House Hove
  • Lavender Line Kitson-Austin Isfield
  • Anne of Cleves House  Lewes
  • Lewes Castle  Lewes
  • Newhaven Local & Maritime Museum Newhaven
  • Planet Earth Museum Newhaven
  • Redoubt Fortress and Military Museum Newhaven
  • Great Dixter  Northiam
  • Kent and East Sussex Railway  Northiam
  • Nutley Windmill  Nutley
  • Ovenden’s Mill  Polegate
  • Bodiam Castle  Robertsbridge
  • Monk’s House Virginia Woolf  Rodmell
  • Grange Museum & Art Gallery  Rottingdean
  • Lamb House Lamb House,  Rye
  • Rye Art Gallery Rye
  • Rye Castle Museum  Rye
  • Rye Heritage Centre Rye
  • Seaford Museum Seaford
  • Stanmer Rural Museum Stanmer
  • Stone Cross Windmill  Stone Cross
  • Michelham Priory  Upper Dicker
  • West Blatchington West Blatchington
  • Winchelsea Court Hall Museum Winchelsea 

Essex

  • Haven Plotlands Museum Basildon
  • Langdon Visitor Centre Basildon
  • Barleylands Farm Museum Billericay
  • Cater Museum Billericay
  • Bocking Windmill  Bocking
  • Warner Textile Archive Bocking
  • Braintree Museum Braintree
  • Hedingham Castle Castle Hedingham
  • Cressing Temple Cressing
  • Earls Colne Heritage Museum Earls Colne
  • Duck End Mill Finchingfield
  • Finchingfield Guildhall Finchingfield
  • Cottage Museum Great Bardfield
  • Great Bardfield Cottage Museum Great Bardfield
  • Colne Valley Postal History Museum Halstead
  • Halstead Heritage Museum Halstead
  • Feering and Kelvedon Local History Museum Kelvedon
  • Ridgewell Airfield Commemorative Museum Ridgewell
  • Colne Valley Railway Sible Hedingham
  • Ingatestone Hall  Ingatestone
  • Kelvedon Hatch Secret Nuclear Bunker Kelvedon Hatch
  • Mountnessing Windmill  Mountnessing
  • Castle Point Transport Museum Canvey Island
  • Dutch Cottage Museum Canvey Island
  • Heritage Centre (St Katherines) Canvey Island
  • Chelmsford Museum Chelmsford
  • Essex Police Museum Chelmsford
  • Essex Regiment Museum Chelmsford
  • Hylands House and Estate  Chelmsford
  • Sandford Mill Chelmsford
  • Stock Windmill  Stock
  • East Anglian Railway Museum Chappel and Wakes Colne Railway Station Chappel
  • Coggeshall Grange Barn Coggeshall
  • Coggeshall Museum Coggeshall
  • Paycocke’s Coggeshall
  • Bourne Mill, Essex Colchester
  • Colchester Castle Museum  Colchester
  • Firstsite Colchester
  • Hollytrees Museum  Colchester
  • Layer Marney Tower Colchester
  • Natural History Museum, Colchester
  • Tymperleys Clock Museum Colchester
  • University Gallery, University of Essex Colchester
  • Castle House Dedham
  • Mersea Island Museum Mersea Island
  • Wilkin & Sons Visitor Centre Tiptree
  • Nottage Maritime Institute Wivenhoe
  • Hill Hall Epping
  • North Weald Airfield Museum North Weald Bassett
  • Copped Hall Waltham Abbey
  • Epping Forest District Museum Waltham Abbey
  • Royal Gunpowder Mills Waltham Abbey
  • Gibberd Gallery Harlow
  • Museum of Harlow Harlow
  • Burnham-on-Crouch & District Museum Burnham-on-Crouch
  • Mangapps Railway Museum  Burnham-on-Crouch
  • Museum of Power Langford
  • Combined Military Services Museum Maldon
  • Maeldune Centre Maldon
  • Maldon District Agricultural & Domestic Museum Maldon
  • Rayleigh Windmill Rayleigh
  • Beecroft Art Gallery Southend-on-Sea
  • Prittlewell Priory Southend-on-Sea
  • Southchurch Hall Museum Southend-on-Sea
  • Southend Central Museum Southend-on-Sea
  • Southend Pier Museum Southend-on-Sea
  • Brightlingsea Museum Brightlingsea
  • Harwich Lifeboat Museum Harwich
  • Harwich Maritime Museum Harwich
  • Harwich Redoubt Harwich
  • Manningtree Museum Manningtree
  • East Essex Aviation Society and Museum  Point Clear
  • Naze Tower Walton-on-the-Naze
  • Walton Maritime Museum  Walton-on-the-Naze
  • Coalhouse Fort East Tilbury
  • Essex Fire Museum Grays
  • Thurrock Museum Grays
  • Purfleet Heritage & Military Centre Purfleet
  • Walton Hall Museum  Stanford-le-Hope
  • Tilbury Fort Tilbury
  • Ashdon Museum Ashdon
  • Bragg’s Mill Ashdon
  • Aythorpe Roding Windmill Aythorpe Roding
  • Great Dunmow Maltings Great Dunmow
  • Great Dunmow Museum Great Dunmow
  • Audley End House Saffron Walden
  • Fry Art Gallery Saffron Walden
  • Saffron Walden Museum Saffron Walden
  • Stansted Mountfitchet Stansted Mountfitchet
  • John Webb’s Mill  Thaxted
  • Thaxted Guildhall Thaxted 

Gloucestershire

  •  Chedworth Roman Villa Chedworth
  • Cheltenham Art Gallery & Museum Cheltenham
  • Gardens Gallery Cheltenham
  • Holst Birthplace Museum Cheltenham
  • Summerfield Gallery Cheltenham
  • Keith Harding’s World of Mechanical Music Northleach
  • Cotswold Motoring Museum Bourton-on-the-Water
  • Court Barn Chipping Campden
  • Corinium Museum Cirencester
  • Rodmarton Manor Cirencester
  • Sezincote House  Moreton-in-Marsh
  • Wellington Aviation Museum  Moreton-in-Marsh
  • Oakridge Village Museum Oakridge Lynch
  • Newark Park  Ozleworth
  • Snowshill Manor  Snowshill
  • Park House Toy Collectors Museum Stow-on-the-Wold
  • Chavenage House Tetbury
  • Tetbury Heritage Centre & Police Bygones Exhibition Tetbury
  • Clearwell Caves  Clearwell
  • Coleford Great Western Railway Museum Coleford
  • Lydney Park Lydney
  • Dean Forest Railway  Norchard
  • Dean Heritage Centre Soudley
  • Hopewell Colliery Museum Soudley
  • Blackfriars Gloucester
  • Gloucester City Museum & Art Gallery Gloucester
  • Gloucester Folk Museum  Gloucester
  • National Waterways Museum  Gloucester
  • Nature in Art  Gloucester
  • Soldiers of Gloucestershire Museum  Gloucester
  • Tailor of Gloucester Beatrix Potter Museum and Shop Gloucester
  • Berkeley Castle Berkeley
  • Edward Jenner Museum  Berkeley
  • Castle Combe Village Museum Castle Combe
  • Dyrham Park  Dyrham
  • Concorde at Filton Filton
  • Frenchay Village Museum Frenchay
  • Acton Court  Iron Acton
  • Kingswood Heritage Museum Kingswood
  • Dunkirk Mill Centre Nailsworth
  • Gigg Mill Nailsworth
  • Thornbury and District Museum Thornbury
  • Yate and District Heritage Centre Yate
  • Dursley Heritage Centre Dursley
  • Owlpen Manor Owlpen
  • Museum in the Park Stroud
  • The Space, Stroud
  • Prema Uley
  • Woodchester Mansion  Woodchester
  • Wotton-under-Edge Heritage Centre Wotton-under-Edge
  • Stanway House Stanway
  • John Moore Countryside Museum Tewkesbury
  • Merchant’s House Tewkesbury
  • Out of the Hat Tewkesbury
  • Tewkesbury Borough Museum Tewkesbury
  • Hailes Abbey Winchcombe
  • Sudeley Castle Winchcombe
  • Winchcombe Folk and Police Museum Winchcombe 

Greater London

  • Benjamin Franklin House – Westminster
  • British Dental Association Museum- Westminster
  • Buckingham Palace- Westminster
  • Centre for Recent Drawing -Tower Hamlets
  • Chartered Insurance Institute Museum City of London
  • Crime Museum Westminster
  • Guards MuseumWestminster
  • Kennel Club Art Gallery Westminster
  • Magic Circle Museum Camden
  • Museum of Domestic Design and Architecture Enfield
  • Pollock’s Toy Museum Camden
  • Queen’s Gallery Westminster
  • Ragged School Museum Tower Hamlets
  • Royal Mews Westminster
  • Showroom Gallery Tower Hamlets
  • Tower Bridge Tower Hamlets
  • Two Temple Place Westminster
  • Wellcome Collection Camden
  • Wesley’s Chapel, Museum of Methodism and John Wesley’s House Islington
  • Women’s Library Tower Hamlets
  • Gunnersbury Park Museum Acton
  • Golden Hind Bankside
  • Rose Theatre Exhibition Bankside
  • Tate Modern Bankside
  • Barbican Centre City of London
  • Museum of London Barbican Estate
  • Eastbury Manor House Barking
  • Barnet Museum Barnet
  • Clockmakers’ Museum Bassishaw
  • Guildhall Art Gallery Bassishaw
  • Couper Collection Battersea Wandsworth
  • Bethlem Royal Hospital Archives and Museum Beckenham Bromley
  • Fashion and Textile Museum Bermondsey Southwark
  • V&A Museum of Childhood Bethnal Green Tower Hamlets
  • Red House Bexleyheath
  • Age Exchange Reminiscence Centre Blackheath
  • British Museum Bloomsbury
  • Brunei Gallery Bloomsbury
  • Building Centre Bloomsbury
  • Cartoon Museum Bloomsbury
  • Foundling Museum Bloomsbury
  • Galton Collection Bloomsbury
  • Grant Museum of Zoology and Comparative Anatomy Bloomsbury
  • Museum of Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children Bloomsbury
  • Institute of Archaeology Collections Bloomsbury
  • Petrie Museum of Egyptian Archaeology Bloomsbury
  • Pushkin House Bloomsbury
  • UCL Art Museum Bloomsbury
  • UCL Geology Collections Bloomsbury
  • Boston Manor House Boston Manor
  • Kew Bridge Steam Museum Brentford
  • Musical Museum Brentford
  • Syon House Brentford
  • Black Cultural Archives Brixton
  • Type Museum Brixton
  • House Mill Bromley-by-Bow
  • South London Gallery Camberwell
  • Jewish Museum London Camden Town
  • Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art Canonbury
  • Honeywood Museum Carshalton
  • Little Holland House  Carshalton
  • British Optical Association Museum Charing Cross
  • Nonsuch Mansion Cheam
  • Whitehall Cheam
  • Carlyle’s House Chelsea
  • Chelsea Physic Garden Chelsea
  • National Army Museum Chelsea
  • Royal Hospital Chelsea Museum Chelsea
  • Saatchi Gallery Chelsea
  • Queen Elizabeth’s Hunting Lodge Chingford
  • Chiswick House Chiswick
  • Hogarth’s House Chiswick
  • Bank of England Museum City of London
  • Dr Johnson’s House City of London
  • Mansion House City of London
  • 575 Wandsworth Road Clapham
  • Soseki Museum in London Clapham
  • British Postal Museum and Archive Clerkenwell
  • L-13 Light Industrial Workshop Clerkenwell
  • Museum of the Order of St John Clerkenwell
  • Royal Air Force Museum London Colindale
  • London Transport Museum Covent Garden
  • Hall Place Crayford
  • Crossness Pumping Station Crossness
  • Museum of Croydon Croydon
  • Riesco Gallery Croydon
  • Crystal Palace Museum Crystal Palace
  • Valence House Museum Dagenham
  • Danson House Danson Park
  • Down House Downe
  • Dulwich Picture Gallery Dulwich
  • Pitzhanger Manor Ealing
  • Eltham Palace Eltham
  • Whitewebbs Museum of Transport Enfield
  • artsdepot Finchley
  • Stephens Collection Finchley
  • Cubitt Gallery Finsbury
  • Honourable Artillery Company Museum Finsbury
  • Islington Museum Finsbury
  • Anaesthesia Heritage Centre Fitzrovia
  • Horniman Museum Forest Hill
  • Forty Hall Museum Forty Hill
  • Fulham Palace Fulham
  • Westminster Dragoons Museum Fulham
  • London Motorcycle Museum Greenford
  • British Music Experience Greenwich
  • Cutty Sark Museum Greenwich
  • Fan Museum Greenwich
  • Greenwich Visitor Centre Greenwich
  • National Maritime Museum Greenwich
  • Old Royal Naval College Greenwich
  • Queen’s House Greenwich
  • Ranger’s House (Wernher Collection) Greenwich
  • Royal Observatory, Greenwich Greenwich
  • Hackney Museum Hackney
  • Sutton House Hackney
  • Ham House Ham
  • 7 Hammersmith Terrace Hammersmith
  • 2 Willow Road Hampstead
  • Burgh House & Hampstead Museum Hampstead
  • Fenton House Hampstead
  • Freud Museum Hampstead
  • Keats House Hampstead
  • Kenwood House Hampstead
  • Garrick’s Temple to Shakespeare Hampton
  • Hampton Court Palace Hampton
  • Old Speech Room Gallery and Museum, Harrow School Harrow
  • British Airways Heritage Centre Hatton
  • London Motor Museum Hayes
  • Harrow Museum Headstone
  • Jewish Military Museum Hendon
  • Charles Dickens Museum Holborn
  • Library and Museum of Freemasonry Holborn
  • Sir John Soane’s Museum Holborn
  • 18 Stafford Terrace Holland Park
  • Leighton House Museum Holland Park
  • Arsenal Football Club Museum Holloway
  • Household Cavalry Museum Horse Guards Parade
  • Apsley House Hyde Park Corner
  • Wellington Arch Hyde Park Corner
  • Redbridge Museum Ilford
  • Valentines Mansion Ilford
  • Island History Trust Isle of Dogs
  • Museum of London Docklands Isle of Dogs
  • Osterley Park and House Isleworth
  • Kensington Palace Kensington Gardens
  • Kew Palace Kew
  • Queen Charlotte’s Cottage Kew
  • Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
  • The Guardian and Observer Archive and Visitor Centre Kings Cross
  • London Canal Museum Kings Cross
  • Kingston Museum Kingston upon Thames
  • Dorich House Kingston Vale
  • Cinema Museum Lambeth
  • Florence Nightingale Museum Lambeth
  • Garden Museum Lambeth
  • Lambeth Palace Library Lambeth
  • London Film Museum Lambeth
  • Royal Pharmaceutical Society Museum Lambeth
  • 491 Gallery Leytonstone
  • Inns of Court & City Yeomanry Museum Lincoln’s Inn
  • Hunterian Museum at the Royal College of Surgeons Lincoln’s Inn Fields
  • St Paul’s Cathedral Ludgate Hill
  • Royal Institute of British Architects Collections Marylebone
  • Wallace Collection Marylebone
  • Handel House Museum Mayfair
  • Michael Faraday Museum Mayfair
  • Tate Britain Millbank
  • Wandle Industrial Museum Mitcham
  • British Red Cross Museum and Archives Moorgate
  • Merton Heritage Centre Morden
  • Francis Skaryna Belarusian Library and Museum North Finchley
  • Museum of Brands, Packaging and Advertising Notting Hill
  • Bromley Museum Orpington
  • Crofton Roman Villa Orpington
  • Alexander Fleming Laboratory Museum Paddington
  • Clarence House Pall Mall
  • MOCA, London Peckham Rye
  • Royal Academy of Arts Piccadilly
  • Red Mansion Foundation Portland Place
  • Royal Academy of Music Museum Regent’s Park
  • Royal College of Physicians Museum Regent’s Park
  • Sherlock Holmes Museum Regent’s Park
  • Kew Transport Museum Richmond
  • Marble Hill House Richmond
  • Museum of Richmond Richmond
  • Riverside Gallery Richmond
  • White Lodge Museum and Ballet Resource Centre Richmond
  • Brunel Museum Rotherhithe
  • Pumphouse Educational Museum Rotherhithe
  • Design Museum Shad Thames
  • Shirley Windmill Shirley
  • Geffrye Museum Shoreditch
  • St Bartholomew’s Hospital Museum Smithfield
  • Photographers’ Gallery Soho
  • Morley Gallery South Bank
  • Baden-Powell House Exhibition South Kensington
  • Natural History Museum South Kensington
  • Polish Institute and Sikorski Museum South Kensington
  • Royal College of Music Archives and Museum of Instruments South Kensington
  • Science Museum South Kensington
  • Victoria and Albert Museum South Kensington
  • Southall Railway Centre Southall
  • Hayward Gallery Southbank
  • Clink Prison Museum Southwark
  • HMS Belfast Southwark
  • Imperial War Museum London Southwark
  • Kirkaldy Testing Museum Southwark
  • London Fire Brigade Museum Southwark
  • Old Operating Theatre Museum and Herb Garret Southwark
  • Shakespeare’s Globe Exhibition Southwark
  • Dennis Severs’ House Spitalfields
  • Museum of Immigration and Diversity Spitalfields
  • Spencer House St James’s
  • Ben Uri Gallery, The London Jewish Museum of Art St John’s Wood
  • MCC Museum St John’s Wood
  • British Library St Pancras
  • Battle of Britain Museum Stanmore
  • Courtauld Gallery Strand
  • Somerset House Strand
  • Twinings Museum Strand
  • Landmark Arts Centre Teddington
  • Institute of Contemporary Arts The Mall
  • Bruce Castle Museum Tottenham
  • Markfield Beam Engine and Museum Tottenham
  • All Hallows-by-the-Tower Crypt Museum Tower
  • Fusiliers Museum Tower Hill
  • Royal Armouries, Tower of London Tower Hill
  • Tower of London Tower Hill
  • Canada House Gallery Trafalgar Square
  • Mall Galleries Trafalgar Square
  • National Gallery Trafalgar Square
  • National Portrait Gallery Trafalgar Square
  • Orleans House Gallery Twickenham
  • Royal Military School of Music Museum Twickenham
  • Strawberry Hill Twickenham
  • Twickenham Museum Twickenham
  • World Rugby Museum Twickenham
  • West Ham United Museum Upton Park
  • Battle of Britain Bunker Uxbridge
  • ICANDO Victoria
  • Vestry House Museum Walthamstow
  • Walthamstow Pump House Museum Walthamstow
  • William Morris Gallery Walthamstow
  • Cuming Museum Walworth
  • De Morgan Centre Wandsworth
  • Wandsworth Museum Wandsworth
  • Jewel Tower Westminster
  • Westminster Abbey Museum Westminster
  • Royal London Hospital Archives and Museum Whitechapel
  • Whitechapel Gallery Whitechapel
  • Banqueting House, Whitehall
  • Churchill War Rooms Whitehall
  • Brent Museum Willesden
  • London Sewing Machine Museum Wimbledon
  • Museum of Wimbledon Wimbledon
  • Southside House Wimbledon
  • Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Museum Wimbledon
  • Wimbledon Windmill Museum Wimbledon
  • Firepower: The Royal Artillery Museum Woolwich
  • Greenwich Heritage Centre -Woolwich 

Manchester

  • Central Art Gallery – Ashton-under-Lyne
  • Museum of the Manchester Regiment – Ashton-under-Lyne
  • Portland Basin Museum – Ashton-under-Lyne
  • Astley Green Colliery Museum – Astley
  • Bolton Museum – Bolton
  • Bolton Steam Museum – Bolton
  • Hall i’ th’ Wood – Bolton
  • Smithills Hall – Bolton
  • Bramall Hall – Bramhall
  • Bury Art Museum – Bury
  • Bury Transport Museum – Bury
  • Fusilier Museum – Bury
  • Manchester Jewish Museum – Cheetham Hill
  • Museum of Transport – Cheetham Hill
  • Pankhurst Centre – Chorlton-on-Medlock
  • Dunham Massey Hall – Dunham Massey
  • Gallery of Costume – Fallowfield
  • Horwich Heritage Centre – Horwich
  • Rutherford Gallery – Hyde
  • 84 Plymouth Grove – Manchester
  • Castlefield Gallery – Manchester
  • Chinese Arts Centre – Manchester
  • Cornerhouse – Manchester
  • Cube Gallery – Manchester
  • Greater Manchester Police Museum – Manchester
  • John Rylands Library – Manchester
  • Manchester Art Gallery – Manchester
  • Manchester Museum – Manchester
  • Museum of Science and Industry – Manchester
  • National Football Museum – Manchester
  • Whitworth Art Gallery – Moss Side
  • Mossley Industrial Heritage Centre – Mossley
  • Ellenroad Engine House – Newhey
  • Wythenshawe Hall – Northenden
  • Manchester United Museum – Old Trafford
  • Gallery Oldham – Oldham
  • Ordsall Hall – Ordsall
  • Park Bridge Heritage Centre – Park Bridge
  • Heaton Hall – Prestwich
  • Heaton Park Tramway – Prestwich
  • Greater Manchester Fire Service Museum – Rochdale
  • Rochdale Pioneers Museum – Rochdale
  • Touchstones – Rochdale
  • Saddleworth Museum and Art Gallery – Saddleworth
  • Salford Museum and Art Gallery – Salford
  • The Lowry – Salford Quays
  • People’s History Museum – Spinningfields
  • Astley Cheetham Art Gallery – Stalybridge
  • Hat Works – Stockport
  • Staircase House – Stockport
  • Stockport Art Gallery – Stockport
  • Stockport Air Raid Shelters – Stockport
  • Stockport Story Museum – Stockport
  • Imperial War Museum North – Trafford Park
  • Museum of Wigan Life – Wigan
  • Trencherfield Mill Steam Engine – Wigan 

Hampshire

  • Aldershot Military Museum Aldershot
  • Army Physical Training Corps Museum Aldershot
  • Allen Gallery Alton
  • Curtis Museum Curtis Museum, Alton
  • Museum of Army Chaplaincy Amport
  • Andover Museum Andover
  • Museum of the Iron Age Andover
  • Milestones Museum Basingstoke
  • Willis Museum  Basingstoke
  • Beaulieu Abbey Beaulieu
  • Beaulieu Palace House Beaulieu
  • National Motor Museum Beaulieu
  • Fort Nelson  Boarhunt
  • Hinton Ampner House Bramdean
  • Breamore House Breamore
  • Bucklers Hard Maritime Museum Bucklers Hard
  • Sandham Memorial Chapel , Burghclere
  • Bursledon Brickworks Industrial Museum Bursledon
  • Bursledon Windmill Bursledon
  • Eastleigh Museum Bursledon
  • Manor Farm Country Park Bursledon
  • Chawton House Chawton
  • Jane Austen’s House Museum Chawton
  • Eling Tide Mill Eling
  • Totton and Eling Heritage Centre Eling
  • Emsworth Museum Emsworth
  • Westbury Manor Museum Fareham
  • Farnborough Air Sciences Museum Farnborough
  • Fordingbridge Museum Fordingbridge
  • Explosion! Museum of Naval Firepower Gosport
  • Fort Brockhurst  Gosport
  • Gosport Gallery Gosport
  • Museum on the Mezzanine Gosport
  • Royal Navy Submarine Museum  Gosport
  • The Spring Arts & Heritage Centre Havant
  • Goss & Crested China Museum Horndean
  • Hovercraft Museum Lee-on-the-Solent
  • Hollycombe Steam Collection Liphook
  • St. Barbe Museum & Art Gallery Lymington
  • New Forest Centre Lyndhurst
  • Hurst Castle  Milford on Sea
  • Furzey Gardens Minstead
  • INTECH Morn Hill
  • Mottisfont Abbey  Mottisfont
  • Sammy Miller Motorcycle Museum  New Milton
  • Highclere Castle Newbury
  • Butser Ancient Farm Petersfield
  • Flora Twort Gallery  Petersfield
  • Petersfield Museum Petersfield
  • Portchester Castle  Portchester
  • Aspex Gallery Portsmouth
  • Charles Dickens’ Birthplace Museum Portsmouth
  • Eastney Beam Engine House Portsmouth
  • Genesis Expo Gensis  Portsmouth
  • Portsmouth City Museum Portsmouth
  • Portsmouth Historic Dockyard Portsmouth
  • Royal Marines Museum Portsmouth
  • Southsea Castle Portsmouth
  • Ringwood Town & Country Experience Ringwood
  • Rockbourne Roman Villa and Museum  Rockbourne
  • Stansted House  Rowland’s Castle
  • Little Woodham Rowner
  • Gilbert White’s House & The Oates Museum Selborne East
  • The Vyne  Sherborne St John
  • Bargate Monument Gallery Southampton
  • John Hansard Gallery Southampton
  • Medieval Merchant’s House Southampton
  • SeaCity Museum  Southampton
  • Solent Sky Southampton
  • Southampton City Art Gallery Southampton
  • Tudor House Museum and Garden  Southampton
  • Cumberland House Natural History Museum  Southsea
  • D-Day Museum Southsea
  • Royal Military Police Museum Southwick
  • Southwick House Southwick
  • Museum of Army Flying  Stockbridge
  • Stratfield Saye House  Stratfield Saye
  • ArtSway Sway
  • Whitchurch Silk Mill  Whitchurch
  • Adjutant General’s Corps Museum Winchester
  • Gurkha Museum Winchester
  • HorsePower, The Museum of The King’s Royal Hussars Winchester
  • Royal Green Jackets Museum Winchester
  • Royal Hampshire Regiment Museum Winchester
  • Westgate Museum Winchester
  • Winchester Castle Winchester
  • Winchester Cathedral Winchester
  • Winchester City Mill  Winchester
  • Winchester City Museum Winchester
  • Winchester Discovery Centre Winchester
  • Winchester’s Military Museums Winchester 

Herefordshire

  • Bromyard & District Local History Centre Bromyard
  • Time Machine Museum Bromyard
  • Brockhampton Estate  Bromyard
  • Waterworks Museum Hereford
  • Cider Museum Hereford
  • Mappa Mundi & Chained Library Hereford
  • Hereford Museum & Art Gallery Hereford
  • Coningsby Medieval Museum Hereford
  • Herefordshire Light Infantry Museum Hereford
  • Old House, Hereford  Hereford
  • Hampton Court, Herefordshire  Hope
  • Kington Museum Kington
  • Ledbury Heritage Centre Ledbury
  • Butchers Row House Museum Ledbury
  • Eastnor Castle Ledbury
  • Mortimer’s Cross Water Mill Leominster
  • Berrington Hall Leominster
  • Leominster Museum Leominster
  • Hellens  Much Marcle
  • Market House Heritage Centre Ross-on-Wye
  • Weobley Museum Weobley
  • Violette Szabo Museum Wormelow Tump
  • Croft Castle Yarpole 

Hertfordshire

  • Ashwell Village Museum  Ashwell
  • Shaw’s Corner Ayot St. Lawerence
  • Baldock Museum Baldock
  • Rhodes Arts Complex Bishop’s Stortford
  • Elstree and Boreham Wood Museum Borehamwood
  • Nazeing Glass Museum of 20th Century British Domestic Glass Broxbourne
  • Buntingford Heritage Centre Buntingford
  • Forties Experience Bushey
  • Bushey Museum Bushey
  • Cromer Windmill Cromer Mill
  • Dacorum Heritage Trust Dacorum
  • Datchworth Museum Datchworth
  • Art and Design Gallery Hatfield
  • Mill Green Museum  Hatfield
  • Hatfield House  Hatfield
  • Museum of Technology Hemel Hempstead
  • Paper Trail Frogmore Mill Hemel Hempstead
  • Hertford Museum Hertford
  • Hitchin Museum and Art Gallery Hitchin
  • British Schools Museum Hitchin
  • Lowewood Museum Hoddesdon
  • Knebworth House Knebworth
  • First Garden City Heritage Museum Letchworth
  • Letchworth Museum & Art Gallery Letchworth
  • de Havilland Aircraft Heritage Centre  London Colney
  • Henry Moore Perry Green  Much Hadham
  • Much Hadham Forge Museum  Much Hadham
  • Potters Bar Museum Potters Bar
  • Redbourn Museum Redbourn
  • Redbournbury Mill  Redbourn
  • Three Rivers Museum Rickmansworth
  • Royston & District Museum and Art Gallery Royston
  • Margaret Harvey Gallery St Albans
  • Museum of St Albans  St Albans
  • St Albans Organ Theatre  St Albans
  • Gorhambury House  St Albans
  • Kingsbury Watermill Museum Kingsbury   St Albans
  • Verulamium Museum   St Albans
  • Stevenage Museum Stevenage
  • Tring Local History Museum Tring
  • Natural History Museum Tring
  • Ware Museum Ware
  • Watford Museum Watford
  • Welwyn Roman Baths Welwyn 

Isle of Wight

  • Shipwreck and Maritime Museum Arreton
  • Bembridge Heritage Centre Bembridge
  • Bembridge Windmill Bembridge
  • Blackgang: The Disappearing Village  Blackgang
  • Brading Roman Villa  Brading
  • Lilliput Antique Doll and Toy Museum Brading
  • Brighstone Village Museum Brighstone
  • Dinosaur Farm Museum Brighstone
  • Calbourne Water Mill Calbourne
  • Carisbrooke Castle Carisbrooke
  • Cowes Maritime Museum Cowes
  • Sir Max Aitken Museum Cowes
  • Classic Boat Museum  East Cowes
  • East Cowes Heritage Centre East Cowes
  • Osborne House  East Cowes
  • Dimbola Lodge  Freshwater
  • Ferguson Family Museum Freshwater
  • Isle of Wight Natural History Centre Godshill
  • Isle of Wight Steam Railway Havenstreet
  • Isle of Wight Bus & Coach Museum  Newport
  • Isle of Wight Postal Museum Newport
  • Museum of Island History Newport
  • Newport Roman Villa  Newport
  • Newtown Old Town Hall  Newport
  • Quay Arts Centre Newport
  • St. Catherine’s Lighthouse Niton
  • Nunwell House Nunwell
  • Dinosaur Isle  Sandown
  • Needles Battery  Totland
  • Ventnor Heritage Museum Ventnor
  • Fort Victoria Model Railway Yarmouth
  • Underwater Archaeology Centre  Yarmouth
  • Yarmouth Castle Yarmouth 

Kent

  • Ashford Museum Ashford
  • Godinton House Ashford
  • Hop Farm Country Park  Beltring
  • Powell-Cotton Museum Birchington-on-Sea
  • Blue Town Heritage Centre Blue Town
  • Old Soar Manor  Borough Green
  • Farming World Boughton
  • Bredgar and Wormshill Light Railway  Bredgar
  • Romney Marsh Wartime Collection  Brenzett
  • Crampton Tower Museum  Broadstairs
  • Dickens House Museum  Broadstairs
  • Agricultural Museum, Brook  Brook
  • British Cartoon Archive  Canterbury
  • Kent Museum of Freemasonry  Canterbury
  • Museum of Canterbury  Canterbury
  • Roman Museum  Canterbury
  • Royal Museum and Art Gallery Canterbury
  • Rupert Bear Museum Canterbury
  • St Augustine’s Abbey Canterbury
  • West Gate Towers  Canterbury
  • Brook Pumping Station  Chatham
  • Chatham Historic Dockyard  Chatham
  • Fort Amherst  Chatham
  • Kent Police Museum Chatham
  • Chiddingstone Castle  Chiddingstone
  • Chillenden Windmill  Chillenden
  • Owletts Cobham
  • Cranbrook Museum  Cranbrook
  • Union Mill  Cranbrook
  • Dartford Borough Museum Dartford
  • Deal Castle  Deal
  • Deal Maritime & Local History Museum Deal
  • Deal Timeball Tower Museum  Deal
  • Dover Castle  Dover
  • Dover Museum  Dover
  • Dover Transport Museum Dover
  • Princess of Wales Royal Regiment Museum Dover
  • Roman Painted House Dover
  • South Foreland Lighthouse  Dover
  • Dungeness Lighthouse  Dungeness
  • Dymchurch Martello Tower  Dymchurch
  • New Hall Museum Dymchurch
  • Eden Valley Museum  Edenbridge
  • Lullingstone Roman Villa  Eynsford
  • Chart Gunpowder Mills  Faversham
  • Fleur de Lis Heritage Centre Faversham
  • Maison Dieu  Faversham
  • Folkestone Museum Folkestone
  • Royal Engineers Museum  Gillingham
  • Finchcocks  Goudhurst
  • Chantry Heritage Centre  Gravesend
  • Gravesend’s Secret Cold War Bunker Gravesend
  • New Tavern Fort  Gravesend
  • Kent Battle of Britain Museum  Hawkinge
  • Lashenden Air Warfare Museum Headcorn
  • Herne Windmill Herne
  • Herne Bay Museum and Gallery Herne Bay
  • Hever Castle  Hever
  • Kent & Sharpshooters Yeomanry Museum Hever
  • Hythe Library and Museum Hythe
  • Ightham Mote Ightham
  • Scotney Castle Lamberhurst
  • Leeds Castle  Leeds
  • Lullingstone Castle  Lullingstone
  • Lydd Town Museum Lydd
  • Maidstone Museum & Art Gallery  Maidstone
  • Queen’s Own Royal West Kent Regiment Museum Maidstone
  • Tyrwhitt-Drake Museum of Carriages Maidstone
  • Manston Fire Museum Manston
  • RAF Manston History Museum Manston
  • Spitfire & Hurricane Memorial Museum  Manston
  • Draper’s Windmill  Margate
  • Margate Museum Margate
  • Turner Contemporary  Margate
  • Walpole Hotel & Museum  Margate
  • Killick’s Mill  Meopham
  • Swanton Mill Mersham
  • Court Hall Museum Milton Regis
  • Minster Abbey Gatehouse Museum Minster
  • Romney, Hythe and Dymchurch Railway  New Romney
  • Otford Heritage Centre Otford
  • Stoneacre  Otham
  • Mascalls Gallery Paddock Wood
  • Elham Valley Line Trust Countryside Centre & Railway Museum  Peene
  • Penshurst Place Penshurst
  • Guildhall Museum, Queenborough
  • Ramsgate Maritime Museum Ramsgate
  • Crabble Corn Mill  River Dover
  • Eastgate House  Rochester Kent
  • Rochester Art Gallery and Craft Case Rochester Kent
  • Guildhall Museum Rochester Kent
  • Restoration House  Rochester Kent
  • Six Poor Travellers House  Rochester Kent
  • C M Booth Motor Museum Rolvenden
  • Tunbridge Wells Museum & Art Gallery Royal Tunbridge Wells
  • Kent Life Cobtree  Sandling
  • Sandwich Guildhall Museum Sandwich
  • White Mill Rural Heritage Centre  Sandwich
  • Sarre Windmill  Sarre
  • Knole House  Sevenoaks
  • Sevenoaks Museum Sevenoaks
  • East Kent Light Railway Shepherdswell
  • Shoreham Aircraft Museum Shoreham
  • Sheerness Heritage Centre  Sittingbourne
  • Sittingbourne Heritage Museum Sittingbourne
  • Smallhythe Place Small Hythe
  • Salomons Museum Southborough
  • St Margaret’s Museum St Margaret’s Bay
  • Brattle Farm museum Staplehurst
  • Davison’s Mill Stelling Minnis
  • Temple Manor  Strood
  • Colonel Stephens Railway Museum Tenterden
  • Tenterden & District Museum  Tenterden
  • Belmont House and Gardens  Throwley
  • Tonbridge Castle  Tonbridge
  • Upnor Castle  Upnor
  • Walmer Castle and Gardens  Walmer
  • Westenhanger Castle  Westenhanger
  • Chartwell  Westerham
  • Quebec House Westerham
  • Whitstable Museum and Gallery  Whitstable
  • New Mill Willesbourgh  Willesborough
  • Norman Museum Willesborough
  • Stocks Mill  Wittersham
  • Woodchurch Mill  Woodchurch
  • Woodchurch Village Life Museum Woodchurch
  • Teapot Island Yalding 

Lancashire

  • Haworth Art Gallery Accrington
  • Bacup Natural History Society Museum Bacup
  • Bancroft Mill Engine  Barnoldswick
  • Pendle Heritage Centre Barrowford
  • Blackburn Museum and Art Gallery  Blackburn
  • Grundy Art Gallery Blackpool
  • Ripley’s Believe It or Not! Blackpool
  • Mid Pennine Gallery Burnley
  • Queen Street Mill  Burnley
  • Towneley Hall  Burnley
  • Weavers’ Triangle Burnley
  • Turton Tower  Chapeltown
  • Astley Hall Museum and Art Gallery  Chorley
  • Clitheroe Castle  Clitheroe
  • Platform Gallery Clitheroe
  • Colne Heritage Centre Colne
  • Yorkshire Dales Mining Museum – Earby
  • Fleetwood Museum  Fleetwood
  • Helmshore Mills Textile Museum  Helmshore
  • Heysham Heritage Centre Heysham
  • Hoghton Tower  Hoghton
  • Cottage Museum Lancaster
  • Judges Lodgings, Lancaster
  • King’s Own Royal Regiment Museum Lancaster
  • Lancaster Castle  Lancaster
  • Lancaster City Museum Lancaster
  • Lancaster Maritime Museum  Lancaster
  • Peter Scott Gallery Lancaster
  • Ruskin Library  Lancaster
  • British Commercial Vehicle Museum Leyland
  • South Ribble Museum and Exhibition Centre Leyland
  • Fylde Gallery Lytham
  • Lytham Heritage Centre Lytham
  • Lytham Windmill Museum Lytham
  • Ribble Discovery Centre Lytham
  • British In India Museum Nelson
  • Chapel Gallery Ormskirk
  • Gawthorpe Hall  Padiham
  • Harris Museum, Art Gallery & Preston Free Public Library Preston
  • Museum of Lancashire Preston
  • Queen’s Lancashire Regiment Museum Preston
  • Ribble Steam Railway Preston
  • Weaver’s Cottage Rawtenstall
  • The Whitaker Rawtenstall
  • Ribchester Roman Museum  Ribchester
  • Rufford Old Hall  Rufford
  • Samlesbury Hall Samlesbury
  • Whitworth Heritage Museum Whitworth
  • Leighton Hall Yealand 

Leicestershire

  • Sir John Moore Heritage Centre Appleby
  • Ashby de la Zouch Museum Ashby-de-la-Zouch
  • Belgrave Hall Belgrave
  • Bruntingthorpe Aerodrome Aircraft Museum Bruntingthorpe
  • Castle Donington Museum Castle Donington
  • Donington Grand Prix Exhibition Castle Donington
  • East Midlands Aeropark Castle Donington
  • Donington le Heath Manor House Museum  Coalville
  • Snibston Discovery Museum  Coalville
  • Fleckney Museum Fleckney
  • Foxton Canal Museum  Foxton
  • Belvoir Castle  Grantham
  • Hallaton Museum Hallaton
  • Harborough Museum  Harborough
  • Hinckley and District Museum Hinckley
  • Kegworth Museum Kegworth
  • Abbey Pumping Station  Leicester
  • City Gallery Leicester
  • Guru Nanak Sikh Museum Leicester
  • Jewry Wall Museum  Leicester
  • Leicester City Fire Brigade Museum Leicester
  • Leicester Guildhall  Leicester
  • Leicester Royal Infirmary Museum Leicester
  • National Gas Museum Leicester
  • National Space Centre  Leicester
  • New Walk Museum and Art Gallery  Leicester
  • Newarke Houses Museum  Leicester
  • William Carey Museum Leicester
  • Charnwood Museum  Loughborough
  • John Taylor & Co Loughborough
  • Loughborough Carillon & War Memorial Loughborough
  • Loughborough Central Station  Loughborough
  • Old Rectory Museum Loughborough
  • Lutterworth Museum Lutterworth
  • Stanford Hall  Lutterworth
  • Rockingham Castle  Market
  • Measham Museum Measham
  • Melton Carnegie Museum Melton
  • Conkers Discovery Centre Moira
  • Moira Furnace Moira
  • Stonehouse Family Farm & Museum Mountsorrel
  • Bosworth Battlefield Heritage Centre and Country Park Nuneaton
  • Shackerstone Railwayana Museum  Shackerstone
  • Swannington Hough Mill  Swannington
  • Wigston Framework Knitters Museum  Wigston 

Lincolnshire

  • Alford Manor House Alford
  • Anderby Drainage Museum Anderby
  • Baysgarth House Museum  Barton-upon-Humber
  • Ropewalk Contemporary Art & Craft Barton-upon-Humber
  • St Peter’s Church, Barton-upon-Humber
  • Wilderspin National School Barton-upon-Humber
  • Belton House  Belton
  • Boston Guildhall Museum Boston
  • Maud Foster Windmill Boston
  • Bourne Heritage Centre Bourne
  • Grimsthorpe Castle  Bourne
  • Burgh le Marsh Windmill Burgh Le Marsh
  • Burgh Museum Burgh Le Marsh
  • Normanby Hall Museum and Country Park Burton upon Stather
  • Cleethorpes Discovery Centre Cleethorpes
  • Battle of Britain Memorial Flight Visitor Centre Coningsby
  • Bubble Car Museum Cranwell
  • Cranwell Aviation Heritage Centre Cranwell
  • RAF Digby Sector Ops Room Museum  Digby
  • Doddington Hall & Gardens  Doddington
  • North Ings Farm Museum Dorrington
  • Lincolnshire Aviation Heritage Centre East Kirkby
  • Epworth Old Rectory Epworth
  • Haywain Farm Museum Epworth
  • Gainsborough Old Hall  Gainsborough
  • South Lincolnshire Military Museum Gosberton
  • Grantham House Grantham
  • Grantham Museum  Grantham
  • Grimsby Town Hall Time Trap Museum Grimsby
  • National Fishing Heritage Centre Grimsby
  • Heckington Village Trust Railway & Heritage Museum Heckington
  • Heckington Windmill  Heckington
  • Immingham Museum Immingham
  • RAF Wickenby Memorial Collection Langworth
  • 50 and 61 Squadron Museum Lincoln
  • The Collection Lincoln
  • Lincoln Castle  Lincoln
  • Lincoln Medieval Bishop’s Palace  Lincoln
  • Museum of Lincolnshire  Lincoln
  • St Katherine’s Heritage & Culture Centre Lincoln
  • Louth Museum Louth
  • Lincolnshire Wolds Railway  Ludborough
  • Ye Olde Curiosity Museum Mablethorpe
  • Metheringham Airfield Visitor Centre Metheringham
  • Moulton Windmill Moulton
  • Mrs Smith’s Cottage  Navenby
  • Lincolnshire Road Transport Museum North Hykeham 
  • Owston Ferry Smithy Owston Ferry 
  • Burton Fen Collection Pinchbeck
  • Pinchbeck Engine  Pinchbeck
  • Spalding Flower Bulb Museum Pinchbeck
  • Museum of RAF Firefighting  RAF Scampton
  • Trolleybus Museum at Sandtoft  Sandtoft
  • RAF Scampton Museum Scampton
  • Scawby Hall Scawby
  • 20-21 Visual Arts Centre Scunthorpe
  • North Lincolnshire Museum Scunthorpe
  • Sibsey Trader Mill  Sibsey
  • Church Farm Museum  Skegness
  • RAF Skellingthorpe Heritage Room Skellingthorpe
  • Cogglesford Mill  Sleaford
  • Hub National Centre for Craft & Design Sleaford
  • Navigation House Sleaford
  • Ayscoughfee Hall Museum  Spalding
  • Gordon Boswell Romany Museum Spalding
  • Brown’s Hospital Stamford
  • Stamford Museum Stamford
  • Tattershall Castle  Tattershall
  • Gayton Engine Pumping Station Theddlethorpe
  • Thornton Abbey  Thornton Curtis 
  • Natural World Centre Thorpe on the Hill
  • Thorpe Camp Visitor Centre Thorpe Park
  • Magdalen College Museum Wainfleet
  • Waltham Windmill  Waltham
  • Welbourn Forge Welbourn
  • Woodhall Spa Cottage Museum Woodhall
  • Woolsthorpe Manor  Woolsthorpe-by-Colsterworth
  • Wrawby Windmill  Wrawby 

Merseyside

  • Sudley House Aigburth
  • 20 Forthlin Road Allerton
  • Birkenhead Priory and St Mary’s Tower  Birkenhead
  • Shore Road Pumping Station  Birkenhead
  • U-boat Story  Birkenhead
  • Williamson Art Gallery and Museum  Birkenhead
  • Wirral Transport Museum  Birkenhead
  • Smithy Heritage Centre Eccleston
  • Bluecoat Chambers Liverpool
  • Croxteth Hall Liverpool
  • Foundation for Art and Creative Technology Liverpool
  • Garstang Museum of Archaeology Liverpool
  • International Slavery Museum Liverpool
  • Liverpool Cathedral Liverpool
  • Mendips  Liverpool
  • Merseyside Maritime Museum  Liverpool
  • Mr Hardman’s Photographic Studio  Liverpool
  • Museum of Liverpool  Liverpool
  • National Conservation Centre  Liverpool
  • Speke Hall  Liverpool
  • St. George’s Hall  Liverpool
  • Tate Hall Museum  Liverpool
  • Tate Liverpool  Liverpool
  • The Beatles Story  Liverpool
  • The Oratory  Liverpool
  • Victoria Gallery & Museum  Liverpool
  • Walker Art Gallery  Liverpool
  • Western Approaches – Liverpool War Museum  Liverpool
  • Williamson Tunnels Heritage Centre  Liverpool
  • World Museum Liverpool  Liverpool
  • Fort Perch Rock New Brighton
  • Lady Lever Art Gallery  Port Sunlight
  • Port Sunlight Museum & Garden Village  Port Sunlight
  • Prescot Museum Prescot
  • Spaceport Seacombe
  • British Lawnmower Museum Southport
  • The Atkinson Southport
  • North West Museum of Road Transport St Helens
  • World of Glass Silica Exhibit St Helens
  • Merseyside Fire Service Museum Waterloo 

Norfolk

  • Blickling Hall, Gardens and Park Blickling
  • Bressingham Steam & Gardens  Bressingham
  • Burston Strike School Burston
  • Caister Castle Motor Museum  Caister-on-Sea
  • Castle Acre Priory  Castle Acre
  • Marshland Maritime Museum Clenchwarton
  • Iceni Village & Museums  Cockley Cley
  • Museum of Straw Work and Crafts Colby
  • RNLI Henry Blogg Museum Cromer
  • Cromer Museum Cromer
  • Hillside Animal Sanctuary Cromer
  • Denver Windmill Denver
  • Mid-Norfolk Railway  Dereham
  • Diss Museum Diss
  • Collectors World Downham Market
  • Bishop Bonner’s Cottage Museum East Dereham
  • Gunton Sawmill  Erpingham
  • Wolterton Hall Erpingham
  • Fakenham Museum of Gas and Local History Fakenham
  • Felbrigg Hall Felbrigg
  • Forncett Industrial Steam Museum Forncett
  • Norfolk Tank Museum Forncett
  • Shell Museum  Glandford
  • Great Bircham Windmill  Great Bircham
  • Time and Tide: The Museum of Great Yarmouth Life  Great Yarmouth
  • Lydia Eva Steam Drifter Great Yarmouth
  • Nelson Museum Great Yarmouth
  • Great Yarmouth Row Houses Great Yarmouth
  • The Tolhouse Great Yarmouth
  • Elizabethan House Museum Great Yarmouth
  • Yesterday’s World Great Yarmouth
  • Gressenhall Farm and Workhouse Gressenhall
  • Harleston Museum Harleston
  • Houghton Hall  Harpley
  • 389th Memorial Exhibition Museum Hethel
  • Holkham Hall  Holkham
  • William Marriott Museum  Holt
  • Air Defence Radar Museum Horning
  • Horsey Windpump Horsey
  • City of Norwich Aviation Museum  Horsham
  • Toad Hole Cottage How Hill
  • Tales of the Old Gaol House
  • Green Quay King’s Lynn
  • True’s Yard Fisherfolk Museum  King’s Lynn
  • Custom House, King’s Lynn  King’s Lynn
  • Lynn Museum King’s Lynn
  • Red Mount Chapel  King’s Lynn
  • Clifton House King’s Lynn
  • Kings Lynn Arts Centre King’s Lynn
  • Town House Museum King’s Lynn
  • Letheringsett Watermill Letheringsett with Glandford
  • Litcham Village Museum Litcham
  • Mundesley Maritime Museum  Mundesley
  • County School Station  North Elmham
  • Norfolk Motorcycle Museum North Walsham
  • The Forum Norwich
  • Dragon Hall  Norwich
  • Sainsbury Centre for Visual Arts  Norwich
  • Norwich Arts Centre Norwich
  • Royal Norfolk Regimental Museum Norwich
  • Norwich Castle  Norwich
  • Norwich Cathedral Norwich
  • Inspire Discovery Centre Norwich
  • John Jarrold Printing Museum Norwich
  • Bridewell Museum Norwich
  • Colman’s Mustard Shop and Museum Norwich
  • Oxburgh Hall  Oxborough
  • Stow Mill  Paston
  • Whitwell & Reepham Railway Station  Reepham
  • Sandringham Estate  Sandringham
  • 448th Bomb Group Museum  Seething
  • Sheringham Museum Sheringham
  • Fishermen’s Heritage Centre Sheringham
  • Peter Coke Shell Gallery Sheringham
  • Stalham Firehouse Museum Stalham
  • Museum of the Broads Stalham
  • Strumpshaw Hall Steam Museum Strumpshaw
  • Ecotech Centre  Swaffham
  • Swaffham Museum Swaffham
  • Charles Burrell Museum Thetford
  • Dad’s Army Museum Thetford
  • Ancient House, Thetford
  • 100th Bomber Group Memorial Museum Thorpe Abbotts
  • Thursford Collection Thursford
  • Walsingham Abbey Grounds and Shirehall Museum Walsingham
  • Muckleburgh Collection Weybourne
  • Norfolk’s Golden Fleece Heritage Museum Worstead
  • Barton House Railway Wroxham
  • Wymondham Station  Wymondham
  • Wymondham Heritage Museum Wymondham 

Northamptonshire

  • Althorp House Althorp
  • Burton Latimer Heritage Museum Burton Latimer
  • Canons Ashby House  Canons
  • Rockingham Castle  Corby
  • Deene Park  Corby
  • Corby Heritage Center Corby
  • Cottesbrooke Hall  Creaton
  • Daventry Town Council Museum Daventry
  • Desborough Heritage Centre Desborough
  • Earls Barton Museum of Village Life Earls Barton
  • East Carlton Park Steel Heritage Centre East Carlton
  • Carpetbagger Aviation Museum Harrington
  • Northamptonshire Ironstone Railway Trust Hunsbury Hill
  • Irchester Narrow Gauge Railway Museum Irchester
  • Kelmarsh Hall  Kelmarsh
  • Boughton House Kettering
  • Kettering Museum and Art Gallery Kettering
  • Lamport Hall  Lamport
  • Long Buckby Museum Long Buckby
  • Museum of Leathercraft Long Buckby
  • Prebendal Manor House Nassington
  • Abington Park Museum Northampton
  • Kirby Hall  Northampton
  • 78 Derngate Northampton
  • Northampton Museum and Art Gallery Northampton
  • Oundle Museum Oundle
  • Piddington Villa Museum  Piddington
  • Rothwell Arts and Heritage Centre Rothwell
  • Rushden Transport Museum Rushden
  • Rushden Museum Rushden
  • Southwick Hall  Southwick
  • Stoke Bruerne Canal Museum  Stoke Bruerne
  • Sulgrave Manor Sulgrave
  • Sywell Aviation Museum  Sywell
  • Wellingborough Museum  Wellingborough
  • Wollaston Museum Wollaston 

Northumberland

  • Northumberland Fusiliers Museum Alnwick
  • Bailiffgate Museum Alnwick
  • Alnwick Castle Alnwick
  • Woodhorn – Northumberland Museum, Archives and Country Park Ashington
  • Aydon Castle  Aydon
  • Grace Darling Museum Bamburgh
  • Bamburgh Castle  Bamburgh
  • Bellingham Heritage Centre Bellingham
  • Belsay Hall  Belsay
  • Belsay Castle  Belsay
  • King’s Own Scottish Borderers Regimental Museum Berwick-upon-Tweed
  • Berwick Museum & Art Gallery Berwick-upon-Tweed
  • Berwick Gymnasium Gallery Berwick-upon-Tweed
  • Wallington Hall  Cambo
  • Chillingham Castle  Chillingham
  • Dilston Castle  Corbridge
  • Corbridge Roman Site Corbridge
  • Heatherslaw Mill Etal
  • Longstone Lighthouse  Farne
  • Lady Waterford Hall  Ford
  • Vindolanda Hexham
  • Hexham Old Gaol  Hexham
  • Hexham Moothall Hexham
  • Lindisfarne Priory  Holy Island
  • Lindisfarne Centre Holy Island
  • Lindisfarne Castle  Holy Island
  • Housesteads Roman Fort Housesteads
  • Kielder Salmon Centre Kielder
  • Kielder Castle  Kielder
  • Cherryburn Mickley
  • Morpeth Chantry Bagpipe Museum Morpeth
  • Norham Station Museum Norham
  • Armstrong’s Household and Farming Museum North Charlton
  • Cragside  Rothbury
  • Chesters Roman Fort  Walwick
  • Warkworth Castle  Warkworth
  • Wylam Railway Museum Wylam
  • George Stephenson’s Birthplace Wylam 

North Yorkshire

  • Aldborough Roman Site Aldborough
  • Fountains Abbey and Studley  Aldfield
  • Bedale Museum Bedale
  • Beningbrough Hall Beningbrough
  • Bolton Castle  Castle Bolton
  • Castle Howard Castle Howard
  • Newham Grange  Coulby Newham
  • Yorkshire Air Museum  Elvington
  • Filey Museum Filey
  • Kohima Museum Fulford
  • Museum of Victorian Science Glaisdale
  • Captain Cook Schoolroom Museum Great Ayton
  • Guisborough Museum Guisborough
  • Mercer Art Gallery Harrogate
  • Royal Pump Room Museum Harrogate
  • Dales Countryside Museum Hawes
  • Duncombe Park  Helmsley
  • Holgate Windmill Holgate
  • York Cold War Bunker  Holgate
  • Hovingham Hall Hovingham
  • Ryedale Folk Museum  Hutton-le-Hole
  • Kirkleatham Museum  Kirkleatham
  • Knaresborough Castle  Knaresborough
  • Dorman Museum Linthorpe
  • Eden Camp Modern History Theme Museum  Malton
  • Malton Museum Malton
  • Winkies Castle Folk Museum Marske-by-the-Sea
  • Captain Cook Birthplace Museum Marton
  • Middlesbrough Institute of Modern Art Middlesbrough
  • Moulton Hall  Moulton
  • Yorkshire Museum of Farming Murton
  • Nunnington Hall Nunnington
  • Ormesby Hall  Ormesby
  • Nidderdale Museum Pateley Bridge
  • Beck Isle Museum Pickering
  • RNLI Zetland Museum  Redcar
  • Zetland Museum Redcar
  • Swaledale Museum Reeth
  • Green Howards Regimental Museum  Richmond
  • Richmondshire Museum Richmond
  • Courthouse Museum Ripon
  • Markenfield Hall  Ripon
  • Newby Hall  Ripon
  • Prison & Police Museum Ripon
  • Workhouse Museum Ripon
  • Robin Hood’s Bay and Fylingdales Museum Robin Hood’s Bay
  • Scampston Hall  Scampston
  • Rotunda Museum Scarborough
  • Scarborough Art Gallery Scarborough
  • Scarborough Fair Collection  Scarborough
  • Kiplin Hall Scorton
  • Cleveland Ironstone Mining Museum Skinningrove
  • Craven Museum & Gallery Skipton
  • Grassington Folk Museum Skipton
  • Skipton Castle  Skipton
  • Captain Cook & Staithes Heritage Centre Staithes
  • Sutton Park Sutton-on-the-Forest
  • Thirsk Museum Thirsk
  • World of James Herriot Thirsk
  • North Yorkshire Motor Museum Thornton-le-Dale
  • Captain Cook Memorial Museum Whitby
  • RNLI Whitby Museum Whitby
  • Whitby Abbey Whitby
  • Whitby Museum Whitby
  • Bar Convent York
  • Barley Hall York
  • Fairfax House  York
  • Jorvik Viking Centre  York
  • Mansion House York York
  • Merchant Adventurers’ Hall  York
  • Micklegate Bar Museum York
  • National Railway Museum  York
  • Prince of Wales’s Own Regiment of Yorkshire Museum York
  • Queen’s Own Yorkshire Yeomanry Museum York
  • Quilt Museum and Gallery York
  • Richard III Museum  York
  • Royal Dragoon Guards Museum York
  • Treasurer’s House  York
  • York Art Gallery  York
  • York Castle Museum  York
  • York Minster York
  • Yorkshire Museum York 

Nottinghamshire

  • Calverton Folk Museum Calverton
  • Creswell Crags Church  Creswell
  • Vina Cooke Museum of Dolls and Bygone Childhood Cromwell
  • Dukes Wood Oil Museum Eakring
  • D.H. Lawrence Birthplace Museum  Eastwood
  • Durban House Heritage Centre Eastwood
  • Flintham Museum  Flintham
  • Holme Pierrepont Hall  Holme Pierrepont
  • Beth Shalom Holocaust Centre Laxton
  • Mansfield Museum Mansfield
  • Newark Air Museum  Newark-on-Trent
  • Newark Castle & Gilstrap Heritage Centre Newark-on-Trent Newark
  • Newark Millgate Museum Newark-on-Trent
  • Newark Town Hall Museum & Art Gallery Newark-on-Trent
  • Galleries of Justice Museum Nottingham
  • Lakeside Arts Centre Nottingham
  • Museum of Nottingham Life at Brewhouse Yard Nottingham
  • New Art Exchange Nottingham
  • Nottingham Castle Museum Nottingham
  • Nottingham Contemporary Nottingham
  • William Booth Birthplace Museum  Nottingham
  • Papplewick Pumping Station  Papplewick
  • Longdale Craft Centre Ravenshead
  • Newstead Abbey Historic House & Gardens Ravenshead
  • Bassetlaw Museum Retford
  • Framework Knitters Museum  Ruddington
  • Nottingham Transport Heritage Centre  Ruddington
  • Ruddington Village Museum Ruddington
  • Green’s Windmill and Science Centre Sneinton
  • The Workhouse  Southwell
  • Tuxford Windmill Tuxford
  • Walks of Life Tuxford
  • British Horological Institute  Upton
  • Harley Gallery Welbeck
  • Wollaton Dovecote Museum Wollaton
  • Wollaton Hall & Deer Park  Wollaton 

Oxfordshire

  • Abingdon County Hall Museum Abingdon
  • Ashdown House  Ashbury
  • West Oxon Arts Bampton
  • Banbury Museum Banbury
  • Benson Veteran Cycle Museum Benson
  • Bloxham Village Museum  Bloxham
  • Broughton Castle Broughton
  • Tolsey Museum Burford
  • Charlbury Museum Charlbury
  • Chastleton House  Chastleton
  • Chipping Norton Museum Chipping Norton
  • Churchill and Sarsden Heritage Centre Churchill
  • Bygones Museum  Claydon
  • Combe Mill Combe
  • Didcot Railway Centre  Didcot
  • Dorchester Abbey Museum  Dorchester
  • Champs Chapel Museum  East Hendred
  • Buscot Park  Faringdon
  • Swinford Museum Filkins West
  • Williams F1 Grand Prix Collection Grove
  • River and Rowing Museum Henley-on-Thames
  • Hook Norton Brewery  Hook Norton
  • Kelmscott Manor Kelmscott
  • Project Timescape Little Wittenham
  • Oxford Bus Museum  Long Hanborough
  • Pendon Museum  Long Wittenham
  • Mapledurham House  Mapledurham
  • Mapledurham Watermill  Mapledurham
  • Ashmolean Museum  Oxford
  • Bate Collection of Musical Instruments Oxford
  • Christ Church Picture Gallery Oxford
  • Modern Art Oxford  Oxford
  • Museum of the History of Science  Oxford
  • Museum of Oxford  Oxford
  • Oxford Castle  Oxford
  • Oxford University Museum of Natural History  Oxford
  • Oxford University Press Museum  Oxford
  • Pitt Rivers Museum  Oxford
  • Science Oxford Oxford
  • Greys Court  Rotherfield Greys
  • Stonor Park  Stonor
  • Swalcliffe Barn Swalcliffe
  • Tom Brown’s School Museum  Uffington
  • Wallingford Museum  Wallingford
  • Vale and Downland Museum  Wantage
  • Waterperry Gardens Waterperry
  • Cogges Manor Farm  Witney
  • Witney and District Museum Witney
  • Blenheim Palace  Woodstock
  • The Oxfordshire Museum Woodstock
  • Soldiers of Oxfordshire Trust Research Center Woodstock 

Rutland

  • Lyddington Bede House  Lyddington
  • Rutland County Museum  Oakham
  • Normanton Church Museum  Normanton
  • Oakham Castle  Oakham 
  • Rutland Railway Museum  Oakham 

Shropshire

  • Acton Scott Historic Working Farm Acton Scott
  • Attingham Park Atcham
  • Battlefield 1403 Battlefield
  • Benthall Hall  Benthall, Broseley
  • Bishop’s Castle Railway and Transport Museum Bishop’s Castle
  • House on Crutches Museum Bishop’s Castle
  • Boscobel House Boscobel
  • Daniels Mill Bridgnorth
  • Morville Hall Bridgnorth
  • Northgate Museum Bridgnorth
  • Broseley Pipeworks Broseley
  • Clun Museum Clun
  • Shropshire Hills Discovery Centre Clun
  • Coalbrookdale Museum of Iron  Coalbrookdale
  • Darby Houses Coalbrookdale
  • Enginuity Museum Coalbrookdale
  • Coalport China Museum Coalport
  • Tar Tunnel Coalport
  • Coleham Pumping Station  Coleham
  • Royal Air Force Museum  Cosford
  • Land of Lost Content Museum Craven Arms
  • Engine House 7325  Highley
  • Iron Bridge and Toll House Ironbridge
  • Merrythought Ironbridge
  • Museum of the Gorge  Ironbridge
  • Jackfield Tile Museum  Jackfield, Broseley
  • Llanymynech Heritage Area  Llanymynech
  • Ludlow Castle Ludlow
  • Ludlow Museum Ludlow
  • Blists Hill Victorian Town  Madeley
  • Story of Drayton Market Drayton
  • Much Wenlock Museum Much Wenlock
  • Cambrian Railway Museum Oswestry
  • Oswestry Town Museum Oswestry
  • Welsh Guard Museum Oswestry
  • Dudmaston Hall Quatt
  • Shrewsbury Museum and Art Gallery Shrewsbury
  • Shropshire Regimental Museum  Shrewsbury
  • Bog Visitor Centre Stiperstones
  • Stokesay Castle  Stokesay
  • Sunnycroft Wellington
  • Mythstories Museum of Myth & Fable Wem
  • Wilderhope Manor Wenlock Edge
  • Whitchurch Heritage Centre Whitchurch
  • Wroxeter Roman City Wroxeter 

Somerset

  • West Somerset Rural Life Museum and Victorian School  Allerford
  • King John’s Hunting Lodge  Axbridge
  • Barrington Court Barrington
  • Building of Bath Collection  Bath
  • Museum of East Asian Art – Bath
  • Victoria Art Gallery Bath
  • Roman Baths  Bath
  • Bath Abbey Heritage Vaults  Bath
  • Bath Postal Museum  Bath
  • Sally Lunn’s House  Bath
  • Herschel Museum of Astronomy  Bath
  • Bath Royal Literary and Scientific Institution – Bath
  • Jane Austen Centre  Bath
  • Holburne Museum of Art  Bath
  • Fashion Museum Bath
  • No. 1 Royal Crescent Bath
  • Museum of Bath at Work  Bath
  • Beckford’s Tower and Museum  Bath
  • West Somerset Railway Museum  Bishops Lydeard
  • Bishops Lydeard Mill and Rural Life Museum  Bishops Lydeard
  • Blagdon Lake Pumping Station and Visitor Centre Blagdon
  • Blue Anchor Railway Museum  Blue Anchor
  • Blake Museum – Bridgwater
  • Somerset Brick and Tile Museum  Bridgwater
  • Fyne Court  Broomfield
  • Bruton Museum – Bruton
  • Castle Cary and District Museum  Castle Cary
  • Ashton Windmill Chapel Allerton  Chapel Allerton
  • Chard Museum  Chard
  • Lytes Cary Manor  Charlton Mackrell
  • Cheddar Caves and Gorge  Cheddar
  • American Museum in Britain  Claverton
  • Claverton Pumping Station  Claverton
  • Clevedon Court  Clevedon
  • East Somerset Railway Cranmore
  • Crewkerne and District Museum – Crewkerne
  • Dunster Doll Museum – Dunster
  • Dunster Castle  Dunster
  • Dunster Working Watermill  Dunster
  • Farleigh Hungerford Castle  Farleigh Hungerford
  • Frome Museum  Frome
  • Glastonbury Abbey Glastonbury
  • Glastonbury Lake Village Museum  Glastonbury
  • Somerset Rural Life Museum  Glastonbury
  • Stembridge Tower Mill  High Ham
  • Ilchester Museum – Ilchester
  • Langport and River Parrett Visitor Centre – Langport
  • Treasurer’s House – Martock
  • Somerset and Dorset Railway Heritage Centre Midsomer Norton
  • Montacute Museum – Montacute
  • Montacute House  Montacute
  • Muchelney Abbey  Muchelney
  • Priest’s House  Muchelney
  • Coleridge Cottage  Nether Stowey
  • Gants Mill  Pitcombe
  • Porlock Museum  Porlock
  • Radstock Museum Radstock
  • Fleet Air Arm Museum  RNAS Yeovilton
  • Haynes International Motor Museum Sparkford
  • Cothay Manor  Stawley
  • Willows and Wetlands Visitor Centre – Stoke St Gregory
  • Shoe Museum  Street
  • Somerset Cricket Museum Taunton
  • Museum of Somerset Taunton
  • Somerset Military Museum  Taunton
  • Cleeve Abbey  Washford
  • Somerset and Dorset Railway Trust Museum  Washford
  • Tropiquaria  Watchet
  • Market House Museum  Watchet
  • Watchet Boat Museum Watchet
  • Wellington Museum – Wellington
  • Bishop’s Palace  Wells
  • Wells and Mendip Museum Wells
  • Helicopter Museum  Weston-super-Mare
  • Lambretta Scooter Museum – Weston-super-Mare
  • Weston-super-Mare Museum Weston-super-Mare
  • Woodspring Priory  Weston-super-Mare
  • Westonzoyland Pumping Station Museum  Westonzoyland
  • Bakelite Museum  Williton
  • Wincanton Museum – Wincanton
  • Tyntesfield  Wraxall
  • Yeovil Railway Centre  Yeovil
  • Museum of South Somerset  Yeovil 

South Yorkshire

  • South Yorkshire Transport Museum Aldwarke
  • Experience Barnsley Barnsley
  • Cooper Gallery Barnsley
  • Brodsworth Hall Brodsworth
  • Cannon Hall Museum, Park & Gardens  Cawthorne
  • Cawthorne Victoria Jubilee Museum  Cawthorne
  • Cusworth Hall Cusworth
  • Maurice Dobson Museum Darfield
  • Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry Museum Doncaster
  • South Yorkshire Aircraft Museum Doncaster
  • Conisbrough Castle Doncaster
  • Doncaster Museum & Art Gallery  Doncaster
  • Elsecar Heritage Centre  Elsecar
  • Clifton Park Museum Rotherham
  • Rotherham Art Gallery Rotherham
  • York and Lancaster Regimental Museum Rotherham
  • Bank Street Arts Sheffield
  • Graves Art Gallery Sheffield
  • Millennium Galleries Sheffield
  • Sheffield Institute of Art Gallery Sheffield
  • Site Gallery Sheffield
  • Yorkshire ArtSpace Sheffield
  • Abbeydale Industrial Hamlet  Sheffield
  • Bishops’ House  Sheffield
  • Sheffield Fire and Police Museum  Sheffield
  • Weston Park Museum  Sheffield
  • Shepherd Wheel  Sheffield
  • Turner Museum of Glass Sheffield
  • Kelham Island Museum  Sheffield
  • Wentworth Castle  Stainborough
  • Magna Science Adventure Centre  Templeborough
  • Worsbrough Mill Museum and Country Park  Worsbrough
  • Wortley Top Forge Wortley 

Staffordshire

  • Wedgwood Museum Barlaston
  • Boscobel House Boscobel
  • Bratch Pumping Station Bratch
  • Chillington Hall  Brewood
  • Moorcroft Heritage Visitor Centre Burslem
  • Claymills Pumping Station  Burton upon Trent
  • National Brewery Centre Burton upon Trent
  • Cheddleton Flint Mill Cheddleton
  • Apedale Heritage Centre Chesterton
  • Etruria Industrial Museum  Etruria
  • Moseley Old Hall  Fordhouses
  • Shugborough Hall  Great Haywood
  • Potteries Museum & Art Gallery Hanley
  • Museum of Cannock Chase Hednesford
  • Keele University Art Gallery Keele
  • Kinver Edge and the Rock Houses Kinver
  • Brindley Water Mill Leek
  • Nicholson Institute Gallery Leek
  • Erasmus Darwin House Lichfield
  • Lichfield Heritage Centre  Lichfield
  • Samuel Johnson Birthplace Museum  Lichfield
  • Gladstone Pottery Museum  Longton
  • Mill Meece Pumping Station  Millmeece
  • Newcastle Museum & Art Gallery Newcastle-under-Lyme
  • Raven Mason Collection Newcastle-under-Lyme
  • Ford Green Hall  Smallthorne
  • Ancient High House  Stafford
  • Izaak Walton’s Cottage Stafford
  • Shire Hall Gallery Stafford
  • Stafford Castle  Stafford
  • Staffordshire Yeomanry Museum  Stafford
  • AirSpace Gallery Stoke-on-Trent
  • Dudson Museum Stoke-on-Trent
  • Spode Museum Stoke-on-Trent
  • Tamworth Castle  Tamworth
  • Uttoxeter Heritage Centre Uttoxeter
  • Letocetum / Wall Roman Site Wall
  • Weston Park Weston-under-Lizard
  • Whitmore Hall  Whitmore
  • Staffordshire Regiment Museum  Whittington 

Suffolk

  • Aldeburgh Museum Aldeburgh
  • Bardwell Windmill Bardwell
  • Bawdsey Manor  Bawdsey
  • Beccles & District Museum Beccles
  • Brandon Heritage Centre Brandon
  • Bungay Museum Bungay
  • HMS Ganges Museum Bures
  • Rougham Control Tower Museum Bury
  • Moyse’s Hall Museum Bury
  • Bury St Edmunds Art Gallery Bury
  • Suffolk Regiment Museum Bury
  • Ickworth House, Park & Garden  Bury
  • Greene King Visitor Centre Bury
  • St Edmundsbury Cathedral  Bury
  • East Anglia Transport Museum  Carlton Colville
  • Sue Ryder Foundation Museum Cavendish
  • Clare Ancient House Museum Clare
  • Mechanical Music Museum at Cotton Cotton
  • Dunwich Museum Dunwich
  • Easton Farm Park Easton
  • Euston Hall Euston
  • Landguard Fort  Felixstowe
  • Felixstowe Museum Felixstowe
  • Flatford: Bridge Cottage  Flatford
  • Norfolk and Suffolk Aviation Museum  Flixton
  • Saxtead Green Post Windmill Framlingham
  • Framlingham Castle  Framlingham
  • Lanman Museum Framlingham
  • Parham Airfield Museum Framlingham
  • Halesworth Museum Halesworth
  • Haverhill Local History Centre Haverhill
  • Centre for Computing History  Haverhill
  • Herringfleet Windmill  Herringfleet
  • Clifford Road Air Raid Shelter Ipswich
  • Ipswich Maritime Trust Window Museum Ipswich
  • Museum of Knots and Sailors’ Ropework Ipswich
  • Christchurch Mansion Ipswich
  • Ipswich Transport Museum Ipswich
  • Ipswich Museum  Ipswich
  • Lavenham Guildhall Lavenham
  • Little Hall Lavenham
  • Laxfield & District Museum Laxfield
  • Long Shop Museum  Leiston
  • Melford Hall Long Long Melford
  • Kentwell Hall Long Melford
  • Lowestoft Maritime Museum Lowestoft
  • Royal Naval Patrol Service Museum Lowestoft
  • Lowestoft Museum Lowestoft
  • Mincarlo Trawler  Lowestoft
  • Mildenhall Museum Mildenhall
  • National Horseracing Museum Newmarket
  • Suffolk Underwater Studies Museum Orford
  • Orford Castle  Orford
  • Pakenham Windmill  Pakenham
  • Saxmundham Museum Saxmundham
  • Somerleyton Hall  Somerleyton
  • Amber Museum, Southwold
  • Southwold Sailors’ Reading Room  Southwold
  • Southwold Museum Southwold
  • Alfred Corry Museum Southwold
  • Southwold Lighthouse Southwold
  • Upthorpe Mill  Stanton
  • Museum of East Anglian Life  Stowmarket
  • Sudbury Heritage Centre & Museum Sudbury
  • Gainsborough’s House  Sudbury
  • Thelnetham Windmill  Thelnetham
  • West Stow Country Park and Anglo-Saxon Village West Stow
  • Mid-Suffolk Light Railway Museum Wetheringsett
  • Suffolk Horse Museum Woodbridge
  • Martlesham Heath Control Tower Museum Woodbridge
  • Woodbridge Tide Mill  Woodbridge
  • Sutton Hoo  Woodbridge
  • Buttrum’s Mill Woodbridge
  • Woodbridge Museum Woodbridge
  • Bentwaters Cold War Museum  Woodbridge
  • Woolpit Museum Woolpit 

Surrey

  • Ash Museum Ash
  • National Rifle Association Museum Bisley
  • Royal Logistic Corps Museum Camberley
  • East Surrey Museum Caterham
  • Gatwick Aviation Museum  Charlwood
  • Chertsey Museum Chertsey
  • Chobham Museum Chobham
  • Loseley Park  Compton
  • Watts Gallery  Compton
  • Cranleigh Arts Centre Cranleigh
  • Dorking Museum Dorking
  • Hatchlands Park East Clandon
  • Egham Museum Egham
  • Elmbridge Museum Elmbridge
  • The Homewood Esher
  • Bourne Hall Museum Ewell
  • Crafts Study Centre  Farnham
  • Farnham Castle – Keep & Bishop’s Palace  Farnham
  • Museum of Farnham Farnham
  • Godalming Museum Godalming
  • Polesden Lacey  Great Bookham
  • Dapdune Wharf Guildford
  • Guildford Castle  Guildford
  • Guildford House Guildford
  • Guildford Museum Guildford
  • Surrey Police Museum Guildford
  • Oakhurst Cottage Hambledon
  • Haslemere Educational Museum Haslemere
  • Kempton Park Steam Engines Kempton Park
  • Leatherhead Museum of Local History Leatherhead
  • Army Medical Services Museum Mytchett
  • Basingstoke Canal Visitor Centre Mytchett
  • Titsey Place Oxted
  • Royal Earlswood Museum Redhill
  • Holmesdale Natural History Museum Reigate
  • Reigate Priory Museum Reigate
  • Send & Ripley Museum Ripley
  • Shalford Mill Shalford
  • Shere Museum Shere
  • Spelthorne Museum Staines-upon-Thames
  • Surrey Heath Museum Surrey Heath
  • Rural Life Centre Tilford
  • Clandon Park  West Clandon
  • Surrey Infantry Museum West Clandon
  • Brooklands Museum  Weybridge
  • London Bus Museum  Weybridge
  • Mercedes-Benz World  Weybridge
  • The Lightbox Woking 

Tyne and Wear

  • Path Head Watermill Blaydon
  • Fulwell Windmill Fulwell
  • Baltic Centre for Contemporary Art Gateshead
  • Shipley Art Gallery  Gateshead
  • Gateshead Heritage at St Mary`s Gateshead
  • Bede’s World Jarrow
  • Souter Lighthouse  Marsden
  • Monkwearmouth Station Museum  Monkwearmouth
  • Newburn Hall Motor Museum Newburn
  • Seven Stories Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Laing Art Gallery Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Castle Keep  Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Great North Museum: Hancock  Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Bessie Surtees House  Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Holy Jesus Hospital  Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Hatton Gallery  Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Centre for Life  Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Discovery Museum  Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Northumbria University Gallery Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Stephenson Railway Museum North Shields
  • Globe Gallery North Shields
  • Ryhope Engines Museum  Ryhope
  • Customs House South Shields
  • Arbeia Roman Fort and Museum  South Shields
  • South Shields Museum & Art Gallery South Shields
  • Bowes Railway Springwell
  • St. Mary’s Lighthouse  St Mary’s Island
  • Sunderland Museum and Winter Gardens Sunderland
  • Northern Gallery for Contemporary Art Sunderland
  • North East Aircraft Museum  Sunderland
  • National Glass Centre  Sunderland
  • Reg Vardy Gallery Sunderland
  • Tynemouth Castle and Priory  Tynemouth
  • Tynemouth Life Brigade Watch House Museum  Tynemouth
  • Tynemouth Toy Museum Tynemouth
  • Segedunum Roman Fort, Baths and Museum  Wallsend
  • Washington Old Hall  Washington
  • Washington ‘F’ Pit  Washington 

Warwickshire

  • Upton House Stratford-on-Avon
  • Coughton Court  Alcester
  • Ragley Hall  Alcester
  • Roman Alcester Alcester
  • Lunt Roman Fort  Baginton
  • Midland Air Museum  Baginton
  • Parsonage Heritage Centre Bedworth
  • Compton Verney House Compton Verney
  • Farnborough Hall  Farnborough
  • Heritage Motor Centre  Gaydon
  • Henley-in-Arden Heritage Centre  Henley-in-Arden
  • Kenilworth Abbey Barn Museum  Kenilworth
  • Kenilworth Castle & Elizabethan Garden  Kenilworth
  • Baddesley Clinton  Lapworth
  • Packwood House Lapworth
  • Plantasia and Maze World Mancetter
  • Arbury Hall  Nuneaton
  • Chilvers Coton Heritage Centre Nuneaton
  • Nuneaton Museum & Art Gallery Nuneaton
  • Stratford Armouries Pathlow
  • Lewis Gallery Rugby
  • Rugby Art Gallery and Museum  Rugby
  • Rugby School Museum Rugby
  • Webb Ellis Rugby Football Museum  Rugby
  • Anne Hathaway’s Cottage  Shottery
  • Stoneleigh Abbey  Stoneleigh
  • Hall’s Croft  Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Harvard House and the Museum of British Pewter  Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Nash’s House  Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Shakespeare’s Birthplace  Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Tudor World Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Witchcraft and Wizardology Museum Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Market Hall, Warwick  Warwick
  • Queen’s Own Hussars Museum Warwick
  • Royal Regiment of Fusiliers Museum  Warwick
  • St John’s House Warwick
  • Warwick Castle  Warwick
  • Charlecote Park Wellesbourne
  • Wellesbourne Wartime Museum Wellesbourne
  • Mary Arden’s Farm  Wilmcote 

West Midlands

  • Aston Hall  Aston
  • Aston Manor Road Transport Museum Aston
  • Berkswell Museum Berkswell
  • National Motorcycle Museum  Bickenhill
  • Barber Institute of Fine Arts Birmingham
  • Birmingham Back to Backs Birmingham
  • Birmingham Gun Barrel Proof House  Birmingham
  • Birmingham Museum & Art Gallery Birmingham
  • Cadbury World  Birmingham
  • Centre of the Earth  Birmingham
  • The Drum  Birmingham
  • Ikon Gallery  Birmingham
  • Museum of the Jewellery Quarter Birmingham
  • The Pen Museum Birmingham
  • Royal Birmingham Society of Artists Birmingham
  • Thinktan Birmingham
  • Tyseley Locomotive Works  Birmingham
  • VIVID Birmingham
  • International Project Space Bournville
  • Selly Manor  Bournville
  • Coventry Watch Museum Coventry
  • Coventry Transport Museum  Coventry
  • Herbert Art Gallery and Museum  Coventry
  • Jaguar Daimler Heritage Trust Museum Coventry
  • Priory Visitor Centre Coventry
  • Warwick Arts Centre Coventry
  • Haden Hill House  Cradley
  • Black Country Living Museum  Dudley
  • Dudley Museum and Art Gallery  Dudley
  • Earlswood Village Museum Earlswood
  • Lapworth Museum of Geology Edgbaston
  • mac  Edgbaston
  • Periscope Edgbaston
  • Bishop Asbury Cottage Great Barr
  • Sarehole Mill  Hall Green
  • Soho House  Handsworth
  • Broadfield House Glass Museum Kingswinford
  • Avery Historical Museum Smethwick
  • Solihull Gallery Solihull
  • West Midlands Police Museum  Sparkhill
  • The Lace Guild Stourbridge
  • Tipton Community Heritage Centre Tipton
  • New Hall Mill  Walmley
  • Locksmith’s House  Walsall
  • New Art Gallery Walsall
  • Walsall Leather Museum Walsall
  • Walsall Museum Walsall
  • Wednesbury Museum and Art Gallery  Wednesbury
  • Oak House West Bromwich
  • Bantock House Museum and Park Wolverhampton
  • Bilston Craft Gallery  Wolverhampton
  • Wightwick Manor  Wolverhampton
  • Wolverhampton Art Gallery Wolverhampton
  • Red House Cone  Wordsley
  • Blakesley Hall  Yardley 

West Sussex

  • Amberley Museum & Heritage Centre  Amberley
  • Arundel Museum Arundel
  • Arundel Castle  Arundel
  • Wings Museum Balcombe
  • Bignor Roman Villa Bignor
  • Bognor Regis Museum Bognor
  • St. Mary’s House & Gardens Bramber
  • Burgess Hill Museum Burgess Hill
  • Pallant House Gallery  Chichester
  • The Novium Chichester
  • Oxmarket Centre of Arts Chichester
  • Otter Gallery Chichester
  • Clayton Windmills Clayton
  • Parham Park  Cootham
  • Ifield Water Mill Crawley
  • Crawley Museum Centre Crawley
  • Cuckfield Museum Cuckfield
  • TimeMachineFun Center East Ashling
  • Sackville College  East Grinstead
  • Standen East Grinstead
  • East Grinstead Museum East Grinstead
  • Fishbourne Roman Palace  Fishbourne
  • Goodwood House Goodwood
  • Cass Sculpture Foundation Gioodwood
  • Henfield Museum Henfield
  • High Salvington Windmill High Salvington
  • Horsham Museum Horsham
  • Oldland Mill  Keymer
  • Littlehampton Museum Littlehampton
  • Cowdray House  Midhurst
  • Newtimber Place Newtimber
  • Petworth House Petworth
  • Petworth Cottage Museum Petworth
  • Coultershaw Beam Pump  Petworth
  • Saint Hill Manor Saint Hill
  • Shoreham Airport Visitor Centre  Shoreham-by-Sea
  • Marlipins Museum  Shoreham-by-Sea
  • Weald and Downland Open Air Museum  Singleton
  • Uppark South Harting
  • Steyning Museum Steyning
  • Storrington Museum Storrington
  • Stansted House  Stoughton
  • Tangmere Military Aviation Museum  Tangmere
  • West Dean College West Dean
  • Priest’s House, West Sussex West Hoathly
  • Worthing Museum and Art Gallery Worthing 

West Yorkshire

  • Lotherton Hall Aberford
  • Armley Mills Industrial Museum  Armley
  • Bracken Hall Countryside Centre and Museum Baildon
  • Bagshaw Museum Batley
  • Yorkshire Motor Museum  Batley
  • Oakwell Hall  Birstall
  • Bolling Hall  Bradford
  • Cartwright Hall  Bradford
  • Gallery II Bradford
  • National Media Museum  Bradford
  • Peace Museum Bradford
  • Bramham Park Bramham
  • Smith Art Gallery Brighouse
  • Bridge Arts Centre Castleford
  • Castleford Museum Room Castleford
  • Dewsbury Bus Museum Dewsbury
  • Dewsbury Minster Dewsbury
  • Dewsbury Museum Dewsbury
  • Bradford Industrial Museum  Eccleshill
  • Fulneck Moravian Museum Fulneck
  • Colne Valley Museum Golcar
  • Launds Inn Museum Golcar
  • West Yorkshire Print Workshop Golcar
  • Red House Museum  Gomersal
  • Bankfield Museum  Halifax
  • Dean Clough  Halifax
  • Eureka! The National Children’s Museum  Halifax
  • Halifax Visitor Centre and Art Gallery Halifax
  • Harewood House Harewood
  • Brontë Parsonage Museum  Haworth
  • Gibson Mill  Hebden Bridge
  • Heptonstall Museum  Heptonstall
  • Last of The Summer Wine Exhibition Holmfirth
  • Horsforth Village Museum Horsforth
  • Huddersfield Art Gallery Huddersfield
  • Rugby League Heritage Centre Huddersfield
  • Tolson Museum Huddersfield
  • Middleton Railway Museum  Hunslet
  • Ilkley Toy Museum  Ilkley
  • Manor House Museum  Ilkley
  • Ingrow Loco Ingrow
  • Museum of Rail Travel Ingrow
  • Cliffe Castle Museum Keighley
  • East Riddlesden Hall  Keighley
  • Keighley Police Museum Keighley
  • Abbey House Museum  Kirkstall
  • Kirkstall Abbey  Kirkstall
  • Henry Moore Institute in Leeds  Leeds
  • Leeds Art Gallery Leeds
  • Leeds City Museum Leeds
  • Leeds College of Art Leeds
  • Leeds Metropolitan University Gallery & Studio Theatre Leeds
  • The Museum of the History of Science, Technology and Medicine at the University of Leeds Leeds
  • Pavilion, Leeds Leeds
  • Project Space Leeds Leeds
  • Royal Armouries Museum Leeds
  • Stanley & Audrey Burton Gallery Leeds
  • Temple Newsam House and Estate  Leeds
  • Thackray Museum  Leeds
  • Thwaite Mills  Leeds
  • Standedge Tunnel Visitor Centre Marsden
  • David Brown Tractor Museum Meltham
  • Bullecourt Museum Milnsbridge
  • Nostell Priory Nostell
  • Otley Museum Otley
  • National Coal Mining Museum for England Overton
  • Keighley and Worth Valley Railway  Oxenhope
  • Pontefract Museum Pontefract
  • Saltaire Harmonium Museum Saltaire
  • Salts Mill  Saltaire
  • Shibden Hall Shibden
  • Todmorden Toy & Model Museum Todmorden
  • Clarke Hall Wakefield
  • Gissing Centre Wakefield
  • The Hepworth Wakefield
  • Stephen Beaumont Museum of Mental Health Wakefield
  • Wakefield Museum Wakefield
  • Yorkshire Sculpture Park  West Bretton 

Wiltshire

  • Alexander Keiller Museum Avebury
  • Avebury Manor & Garden Avebury
  • Swindon and Cricklade Railway Blunsdon
  • Bradford on Avon Museum Bradford-on-Avon
  • Great Chalfield Manor  Broughton
  • Atwell-Wilson Motor Museum  Calne
  • Calne Heritage Centre Calne
  • Castle Combe Museum Castle Combe
  • Chippenham Museum & Heritage Centre Chippenham
  • Chiseldon Museum Chiseldon
  • Richard Jefferies Museum  Coate
  • Corsham Almshouses & 17th Century Schoolroom  Corsham
  • Corsham Court  Corsham
  • Corsham Information and Heritage Centre Corsham
  • The Pound Corsham
  • Cricklade Museum Cricklade
  • Bowood House  Derry Hill
  • Kennet & Avon Canal Museum Devizes
  • Wiltshire Museum  Devizes
  • Little Clarendon Dinton
  • Philipps House  Dinton
  • Bedwyn Stone Museum  Great Bedwyn
  • Crofton Pumping Station  Great Bedwyn
  • Longleat Longleat  Horningsham
  • Lacock Abbey, Fox Talbot Museum & Village Lacock
  • Lackham Museum of Agriculture and Rural Life Lacock
  • Athelstan Museum Malmesbury
  • Market Lavington Village Museum Market Lavington
  • Merchant’s House, Marlborough Marlborough
  • The Well House Collection Melksham
  • Mere Museum Mere
  • Pewsey Heritage Centre Pewsey
  • Purton Museum Purton
  • Arundells  Salisbury
  • Boscombe Down Aviation Collection Salisbury
  • Edward Young Collection Salisbury
  • John Creasey Collection of Contemporary Art Salisbury
  • Mompesson House  Salisbury
  • Oxfam Art Gallery Salisbury
  • The Rifles (Berkshire and Wiltshire) Museum Salisbury
  • Salisbury and South Wiltshire Museum  Salisbury
  • Salisbury Arts Centre Salisbury
  • Stourhead  Stourton
  • Lydiard House  Swindon
  • Museum of Computing Swindon
  • STEAM – Museum of the Great Western Railway Swindon
  • Swindon Art Gallery  Swindon
  • Swindon Museum  Swindon
  • Westwood Manor  Tisbury
  • Trowbridge Museum Trowbridge
  • Warminster Museum Warminster
  • Westbury Visitor Centre Westbury
  • Wilton Carpet Factory Museum Wilton
  • Wilton House Wilton
  • Wilton Town Museum Wilton
  • Wilton Windmill Wilton
  • Wootton Bassett Museum  Wootton Bassett
  • Science Museum at Wroughton  Wroughton 

Worcestershire

  • Croome Park  Besford
  • Bewdley Museum Bewdley
  • Bredon Barn  Bredon
  • Gordon Russell Museum Broadway
  • Harvington Hall  Chaddesley Corbett
  • Churchill Forge Mill  Churchill
  • Droitwich Spa Heritage Centre Droitwich Spa
  • Almonry Museum and Heritage Centre  Evesham
  • Hagley Hall Hagley
  • Hanbury Hall  Hanbury
  • Kidderminster Railway Museum Kidderminster
  • Museum of Carpet Kidderminster
  • Military Wireless Museum in the Midlands Kidderminster
  • Little Malvern Court Little Malvern
  • Elgar Birthplace Museum  Lower Broadheath
  • Madresfield Court  Madresfield
  • Malvern Museum  Malvern
  • Morgan Motor Company  Malvern
  • Middle Littleton Tythe Barn  Middle Littleton
  • Pershore Heritage Centre Pershore
  • Forge Mill Needle Museum  Redditch
  • Avoncroft Museum of Historic Buildings Stoke Heath
  • Stourport Canal Basins Stourport-on-Severn
  • Worcestershire County Museum at Hartlebury Castle Stourport-on-Severn
  • Tenbury Museum Tenbury Wells
  • Tudor House Museum Upton-upon-Severn
  • Tudor House Heritage Centre Worcester
  • The Greyfriars  Worcester
  • The Infirmary Worcester
  • Worcestershire Masonic Library & Museum Worcester
  • George Marshall Medical Museum Worcester
  • Worcester City Art Gallery & Museum Worcester
  • Worcester Porcelain Museum Worcester
  • Commandery  Worcester
  • Transport Museum Wythall 
 
Northern Ireland

Antrim

  • Ballycastle Museum – Ballycastle
  • The Braid – Ballymena
  • Ballymoney Museum – Ballymoney
  • Belfast Exposed – Belfast
  • Crumlin Road Gao – Belfast
  • Engine Room Gallery – Belfast
  • Golden Thread Gallery – Belfast
  • Irish Republican History Museum – Belfast
  • Linen Hall Library – Belfast
  • Metropolitan Arts Centre – Belfast
  • Naughton Gallery at Queen’s – Belfast
  • Northern Ireland War Memorial – Belfast
  • Ormeau Baths Gallery – Belfast
  • Red Barn Gallery – Belfast
  • Royal Ulster Rifles Museum – Belfast
  • Titanic’s Dock and Pumphouse – Belfast
  • Ulster Museum – Belfast
  • W5 whowhatwhenwherewhy – Belfast
  • Causeway School Museum – Bushmills
  • Giant’s Causeway – Bushmills
  • Sentry Hill – Carnmoney
  • Andrew Jackson Cottage – Carrickfergus
  • Carrickfergus Castle – Carrickfergus
  • Carrickfergus Museum – Carrickfergus
  • Flame The Gasworks Museum of Ireland – Carrickfergus
  • Arthur Cottage – Cullybackey
  • Ballance House – Glenavy
  • Larne Museum and Arts Centre – Larne
  • Brookhall Historical Farm – Lisburn
  • Irish Linen Centre and Lisburn Museum – Lisburn
  • White House, Newtownabbey – Newtownabbey
  • Coastal Zone at Portrush – Portrush
  • Rathlin Boathouse Visitor Centre – Rathlin Island
  • Ulster Aviation Collection and Hangar – Sprucefield
  • Patterson’s Spade Mill – Templepatrick
  • Railway Preservation Society of Ireland – Whitehead 

Armagh

  • Ardress House – Annaghmore
  • Armagh County Museum – Armagh
  • Armagh Observatory – Armagh
  • Armagh Planetarium – Armagh
  • Navan Centre, Fort and King Stables – Armagh
  • Saint Patrick Trian Visitor Complex – Armagh
  • Royal Irish Fusiliers Museum – Armagh
  • Derrymore House – Bessbrook
  • Craigavon Museum – Craigavon
  • Lough Neagh Discovery Centre – Craigavon
  • Moneypenny’s Lock House- Craigavon
  • Tannaghmore Animal Farm – Craigavon
  • Ó Fíaich Heritage Centre – Cullyhana
  • Keady Heritage Centre – Keady
  • Dan Winter’s Cottage – Loughgall
  • Milford House Museum – Milford
  • Argory – Moy
  • Mullaghbawn Folk Museum – Mullaghbawn
  • Newry and Mourne Museum – Newry
  • Millennium Court Arts Centre  – Portadown
  • Northern Ireland’s Secret Bunker – Portadown 

Down

  • Bann Valley Museum Banbridge
  • F.E. McWilliam Gallery and Studio
  • North Down Museum Bangor
  • Somme Heritage Centre Conlig
  • Ulster Folk and Transport Museum Cultra
  • Down County Museum – Downpatrick
  • Downpatrick Railway Museum – Downpatrick
  • Saint Patrick Visitor Centre – Downpatrick
  • Cockle Row Cottages – Groomsport
  • Grey Point Fort – Helen’s Bay
  • Ballycopeland Windmill – Millisle
  • Brontë Interpretive Centre – Rathfriland
  • Scarva Visitor Centre – Scarva
  • Castle Ward -Strangford
  • Kilclief Castle -Strangford
  • Nendrum Monastic Site – Strangford Lough
  • Burren Heritage Centre – Warrenpoint 

Fermanagh

  • Sheelin Antique Irish Lace Museum – Bellanaleck
  • Belleek Pottery Visitor Centre – Belleek
  • Castle Coole – Enniskillen
  • Fermanagh County Museum- Enniskillen
  • Florence Court- Enniskillen
  • Headhunters Barbers Shop & Railway Museum- Enniskillen
  • Inniskillings Museum- Enniskillen
  • Castle Archdale – Irvinestown 

Londonderry

  • Bellaghy Bawn – Bellaghy
  • Hezlett House – Castlerock
  • Coleraine Regional Museum – Coleraine
  • Amelia Earhart Centre – Derry
  • Apprentice Boys Museum and Exhibition – Derry
  • Foyle Valley Railway Museum – Derry
  • Harbour Museum – Derry
  • Museum of Free Derry – Derry
  • Nerve Centre – Derry
  • Riverwatch Centre – Derry
  • Tower Museum – Derry
  • Workhouse Museum – Derry
  • Garvagh Museum – Garvagh
  • Green Lane Museum – Limavady
  • Springhill House – Moneymore
  • Flowerfield Arts Centre – Portstewart 

Tyrone

  • Grant Ancestral Homestead – Ballygawley
  • Nally Heritage Centre – Carrickmore
  • Ulster American Folk Park – Castletown
  • Lissan House – Cookstown
  • Wellbrooke Beetling Mill – Cookstown
  • Abingdon Collection – Omagh
  • Strule Arts Centre – Omagh
  • Gray’s Printing Press – Strabane
  • Wilson Ancestral Home – Strabane 

Flag_of_ScotlandScotland

Aberdeen

  • Aberdeen Art Gallery-Aberdeen
  • Aberdeen Arts Centre – Aberdeen
  • Aberdeen Maritime Museum – Aberdeen
  • Glover House – Aberdeen
  • Gordon Highlanders Museum – Aberdeen
  • King’s Museum – Aberdeen
  • Marischal Museum – Aberdeen
  • Provost Skene’s House – Aberdeen
  • Satrosphere Science Centre – Aberdeen
  • Tolbooth Museum -Aberdeen
  • University of Aberdeen Natural History Centre -Aberdeen 

Aberdeenshire

  • Alford Heritage Centre – Alford
  • Alford Valley Railway- Alford
  • Craigievar Castle- Alford
  • Grampian Transport Museum- Alford
  • Banchory Museum – Banchory
  • Crathes Castle – Banchory
  • Duff House – Banff
  • Banff Museum – Banff
  • Blairs Museum – Blairs
  • Braemar Castle – Braemar
  • Corgarff Castle  – Corgarff
  • Balmoral Castle – Crathie
  • Drum Castle  – Drumoak
  • Fordyce Joiner’s Workshop and Visitor Centre – Fordyce
  • Fraserburgh Heritage Centre – Fraserburgh
  • Fyvie Castle – Fyvie
  • Huntly Castle- Huntly
  • Insch Connection Museum – Insch
  • Little Treasures: Grampian Toy Museum – Kemnay
  • Maud Railway Station Museum – Maud
  • Aberdeenshire Farming Museum – Mintlaw
  • Arbuthnot Museum – Peterhead
  • Tolquhon Castle – Pitmedden
  • Sandhaven Meal Mill – Sandhaven
  • Stonehaven Tolbooth – Stonehaven
  • Haddo House – Tarves
  • Delgatie Castle – Turriff 

Angus

  • Arbroath Abbey – Arbroath
  • Arbroath Art Gallery – Arbroath
  • Signal Tower Museum – Arbroath
  • Barry Mill – Barry
  • Brechin Town House Museum – Brechin
  • Pictavia Visitor Centre – Brechin
  • Edzell Castle – Edzell
  • Angus Folk Museum – Forfar – 
  • Meffan Museum and Art Gallery – Forfar
  • Glamis Castle – Glamis
  • J M Barrie’s Birthplace – Kirriemuir
  • Kirriemuir Gateway to the Glens Museum – Kirriemuir
  • House of Dun – Montrose
  • Montrose Air Station Heritage Centre – Montrose
  • Montrose Museum – Montrose
  • William Lamb Studio – Montrose
  • St Vigeans Sculpture Stones – St Vigeans
  • Glenesk Folk Museum – Tarfside 

Argyll and Bute

  • Auchindrain Township Open Air Museum – Auchindrain
  • Bonawe Iron Furnace – Bonawe
  • Ross Of Mull Historical Centre – Bunessan
  • Campbeltown Heritage Centre – Campbeltown
  • Castle House Museum – Dunoon
  • Easdale Island Folk Museum – Easdale
  • Slate Islands Heritage Centre – Easdale
  • Hill House – Helensburgh
  • Inveraray Castle – Inveraray
  • Inveraray Jail – Inveraray
  • Inverarary Maritime Heritage Museum – Inveraray
  • Columba Centre – Iona
  • Iona Abbey – Iona
  • Iona Heritage Centre – Iona
  • Bute Museum – Isle of Bute
  • Mount Stuart House – Isle of Bute
  • Isle of Lismore Gaelic Museum – Isle of Lismore
  • Duart Castle – Isle of Mull
  • Torosay Castle – Isle of Mull
  • Sandaig Island Life Museum – Isle of Tiree
  • Skerryvore Lighthouse Museum – Isle of Tiree
  • Kilmartin House Museum – Kilmartin
  • Oban War and Peace Museum – Oban
  • Museum of Islay Life Port Charlotte – Port Charlotte, Islay
  • Strachur Smiddy Museum  – Strachur
  • An Tobar- Tobermory
  • Mull Museum – Tobermory 

Clackmannanshire

  • Alloa Tower – Alloa
  • Castle Campbell – Dollar
  • Dollar Museum – Dollar
  • Menstrie Castle – Menstrie 

Dumfries and Galloway

  • Caerlaverock Castle
  • Annan Museum – Annan
  • Ellisland Farm – Auldgirth
  • Castle Douglas Art Gallery – Castle Douglas
  • Creetown Gem Rock Museum – Creetown
  • Dumfries Museum – Dumfries
  • Dumfries and Galloway Aviation Museum – Dumfries
  • Gracefield Arts Centre – Dumfries
  • Old Bridge House Museum – Dumfries
  • Robert Burns Centre – Dumfries
  • Robert Burns House – Dumfries
  • Devil’s Porridge Exhibition – Eastriggs
  • Thomas Carlyle’s Birthplace – Ecclefechan
  • John Paul Jones Cottage Museum – Kirkbean
  • Broughton House and Garden – Kirkcudbright
  • Stewartry Museum – Kirkcudbright
  • Tolbooth Art Centre – Kirkcudbright
  • Mull of Galloway Lighthouse – Mull of Galloway
  • National Museum of Costume – New Abbey
  • The Museum, Newton Stewart – Newton Stewart
  • Savings Banks Museum – Ruthwell
  • Sanquhar Tolbooth Museum – Sanquhar
  • Castle of St. John – Stranraer
  • Stranraer Museum – Stranraer
  • Drumlanrig Castle – Thornhill
  • Galloway Hydros Visitor Centre – Tongland
  • Museum of Lead Mining – Wanlockhead
  • Whithorn Priory and Museum – Whithorn
  • Whithorn Story Visitor Centre – Whithorn
  • Wigtown County Buildings – Wigtown 

Dundee

  • Broughty Castle – Broughty Ferry
  • Discovery Point – Dundee
  • Dundee Contemporary Arts – Dundee
  • HMS Unicorn – Dundee
  • McManus Galleries – Dundee
  • Mills Observatory – Dundee
  • Sensation Science Centre – Dundee
  • Verdant Works – Dundee 

East Ayrshire

  • Boswell Museum & Mausoleum – Auchinleck
  • Baird Museum – Cumnock
  • Dumfries House – Cumnock
  • Doon Valley Museum – Dalmellington
  • Dean Castle – Kilmarnock
  • Dick Institut – Kilmarnock
  • Burns House, Mauchline – Mauchline
  • Scottish Industrial Railway Centre – Patna 

East Dunbartionshire

  • Auld Kirk Museum – Kirkintilloch
  • Lillie Art Gallery – Milngavie 

East Lothian

  • Myreton Motor Museum – Aberlady
  • Athelstaneford Parish Church and Flag Heritage Centre – Athelstaneford
  • Dirleton Castle – Dirleton
  • Dunbar Town House Museum – Dunbar
  • John Muir’s Birthplace – Dunbar
  • National Museum of Flight – East Fortune
  • Preston Mill – East Linton
  • John Gray Centre – Haddington
  • Lennoxlove House – Haddington
  • Gosford House – Longniddry
  • Musselburgh Doll Museum – Musselburgh
  • Musselburgh Museum = Musselburgh
  • Newhailes – Musselburgh
  • Coastal Communities Museum – North Berwick
  • Tantallon Castle – North Berwick
  • Prestongrange Industrial Heritage Museum – Prestongrange 

Edinburgh

  • Craigmillar Community Arts – Craigmillar
  • City Art Centre, Edinburgh – Edinburgh
  • Dalmeny House – Edinburgh
  • Dean Gallery – Edinburgh
  • Edinburgh Castle – Edinburgh
  • Fruitmarket Gallery – Edinburgh
  • Georgian House – Edinburgh
  • Gladstone’s Land – Edinburgh
  • Holyrood Palace – Edinburgh
  • John Knox House – Edinburgh
  • Lauriston Castle – Edinburgh
  • Museum of Childhood (Edinburgh) – Edinburgh
  • Museum of Edinburgh – Edinburgh
  • Museum on the Mound – Edinburgh
  • National Gallery of Scotland – Edinburgh
  • National Library of Scotland – Edinburgh
  • National Museum of Scotland – Edinburgh
  • National War Museum of Scotland – Edinburgh
  • No 28 Charlotte Square – Edinburgh
  • Our Dynamic Earth – Edinburgh
  • People’s Story – Edinburgh
  • Queen’s Gallery, Edinburgh – Edinburgh
  • Royal Museum of Scotland – Edinburgh
  • Royal Scottish Academy Building – Edinburgh
  • Scottish National Gallery of Modern Art – Edinburgh
  • Scottish National Portrait Gallery – Edinburgh
  • Surgeons’ Hall Museum – Edinburgh
  • Talbot Rice Gallery – Edinburgh
  • Writers’ Museum – Edinburgh
  • Royal Yacht Britannia – Leith
  • Edinburgh Printmakers Gallery – Longstone
  • Water of Leith – Longstone
  • Queensferry Museum – South Queensferry 

Falkirk

  • Blackness Castle – Blackness
  • Birkhill Fireclay Mine – Bo’ness
  • Kinneil House – Bo’ness
  • Kinneil Museum – Bo’ness
  • Callendar House and Park Gallery – Falkirk
  • Grangemouth Museum – Grangemouth 

Fife

  • Aberdour Castle – Aberdour
  • Scotland’s Secret Bunker – Anstruther
  • Scottish Fisheries Museum – Anstruther
  • Kellie Castle – Arncroach
  • Buckhaven Museum – Buckhaven
  • Burntisland Heritage Centre – Burntisland
  • Burntisland Museum – Burntisland
  • Museum of Communications, Scotland – Burntisland
  • Fife Folk Museum – Ceres
  • Crail Museum & Heritage Centre – Crail
  • Culross Palace – Culross
  • Hill of Tarvit – Cupar
  • Abbot House Heritage Centre – Dunfermline 
  • Andrew Carnegie Birthplace Museum – Dunfermlin
  • Dunfermline Abbey Dunfermline
  • Dunfermline Museum & Art Gallery Dunfermline
  • Dunfermline Palace Dunfermline
  • Pittencrieff House Museum Dunfermline
  • Harbourmaster’s House – Dysart
  • John McDouall Stuart Museum – Dysart
  • Falkland Palace – Falkland
  • Inchcolm Abbey – Inchcolm
  • Kirkcaldy Museum and Art Gallery – Kirkcaldy
  • Scottish Vintage Bus Museum – Lathalmond
  • Methil Heritage Centre – Methil
  • Laing Museum – Newburgh
  • Bell Pettigrew Museum – St Andrews
  • British Golf Museum – St Andrews
  • Gateway Galleries – St Andrews
  • Museum of the University of St Andrews – St Andrews
  • St Andrew’s Cathedral – St Andrews
  • St Andrews Castle – St Andrews
  • St Andrews Museum – St Andrews
  • St Andrews Trust Museum – St Andrews
  • St Monans Windmill – St Monans 

Glasgow

  • 602 Squadron Museum – Glasgow
  • Burrell Collection – Glasgow
  • CCA Glasgow – Glasgow
  • Fossil Grove – Glasgow
  • Gallery of Modern Art – Glasgow
  • Glasgow Police Museum – Glasgow
  • Glasgow Print Studio – Glasgow
  • Glasgow School of Art – Glasgow
  • Glasgow Science Center – Glasgow
  • National Piping Center – Museum of Piping – Glasgow
  • People’s Palace – Glasgow
  • Pollok House – Glasgow
  • Provand’s Lordship – Glasgow
  • Riverside Museum – Glasgow
  • Royal Glasgow Institute of the Fine Arts – Glasgow
  • Royal Highland Fusiliers Museum – Glasgow
  • Scotland Street School Museum – Glasgow
  • Scottish Football Museum – Glasgow
  • Sharmanka Kinetic Gallery – Glasgow
  • St Mungo Museum of Religious Life and Art – Glasgow
  • Tall Ship at Glasgow Harbour – Glasgow
  • Tenement House (Glasgow) – Glasgow
  • Tramway – Glasgow
  • Trongate 103 – Glasgow 

Highland

  • Strathspey Railway – Highland
  • Ullapool Museum- Highland
  • Clan Cameron Museum – Achnacarry
  • Applecross Heritage Centre – Applecross
  • Fort George – Ardersier
  • Highlanders Museum – Ardersier
  • Ardnamurchan Lighthouse – Ardnamurchan
  • Land, Sea and Islands Centre – Arisaig
  • Museum of the Isles – Armadale
  • Caithness Broch Centre – Auckengill
  • Strathnaver Museum – Bettyhill
  • MacCrimmon Piping Heritage Centre – Borreraig
  • Brora Heritage Centre – Brora
  • Castlehill Heritage Centre – Castletown
  • Cawdor Castle – Cawdor
  • Colbost Croft Museum – Colbost
  • Treasures of the Earth – Corpach
  • Cromarty Courthouse Museum – Cromarty
  • Hugh Miller’s House – Cromarty
  • Culloden Battlefield – Culloden
  • Dingwall Museum – Dingwall
  • Dornoch Historylinks Museum – Dornoch
  • Urquhart Castle – Drumnadrochit
  • Dunbeath Heritage Centre – Dunbeath
  • Laidhay Croft Museum – Dunbeath
  • Seadrift Centre – Dunnet
  • Skye Museum of Island Life – Duntulm
  • Dunvegan Castle – Dunvegan
  • Giant MacAskill Museum – Dunvegan
  • West Highland Museum – Ft. William
  • Gairloch Heritage Museum – Gairloch
  • Glencoe Folk Museum – Glencoe
  • Glendale Toy Museum – Glendale
  • Glenfinnan Station Museum – Glenfinnan
  • Dunrobin Castle – Golspie
  • Orcadian Stone – Golspie
  • Grantown Museum – Grantown-on-Spey
  • Timespan Museum and Arts Centre – Helmsdale
  • Glengarry Heritage Centre – Invergarry
  • Inverness Museum and Art Gallery – Inverness
  • Castle of Mey – John o’ Groats
  • Last House Museum – John o’ Groats
  • Iona Gallery – Kingussie
  • Ferrycroft Visitor Centre – Lairg
  • Clan Gunn Heritage Centre – Latheron
  • Waterlines Visitor Centre – Lybster
  • Mallaig Heritage Centre – Mallaig
  • Nairn Museum – Nairn
  • Clan Macpherson Museum – Newtonmore
  • Highland Folk Museum – Newtonmore
  • Tarbat Discovery Centre – Portmahomack
  • Groam House Museum – Rosemarkie
  • Commando Museum – Spean Bridge
  • Castle Leod – Strathpeffer
  • Highland Museum of Childhood – Strathpeffer
  • Tain & District Museum – Tain
  • Caithness Horizons – Thurso
  • Swanson Gallery – Thurso
  • Mary Anne’s Cottage – West Dunnet
  • Lyth Arts Centre- Wick
  • St Fergus Gallery- Wick
  • Wick Heritage Centre – Wick 

Inverclyde

  • McLean Museum and Art Gallery – Greenock
  • Newark Castle – Port Glasgow 

Midlothian

  • Scottish Mining Museum – Newtongrange
  • Arniston House – Temple
  • Vogrie House – Vogrie Country Park 

Moray

  • Buckie & District Heritage Centre – Buckie
  • Burghead Visitor Centre – Burghead
  • Ballindalloch Castle – Craigellachie
  • Elgin Museum (Moray) – Elgin
  • Moray Motor Museum – Elgin
  • Findhorn Heritage Centre & Icehouse – Findhorn
  • Moray Art Centre – Findhorn
  • Fochabers Folk Museum – Fochabers
  • Brodie Castle – Forres
  • Falconer Museum – Forres
  • River Findhorn Heritage Centre – Forres
  • Lossiemouth Fisheries & Community Museum – Lossiemouth
  • Tomintoul Museum – Tomintoul 

North Ayrshire

  • Mother Lodge of Scotland Museum – North Ayrshire
  • Brodick Castle – Brodick
  • Isle of Arran Heritage Museum – Brodick
  • Irvine Burns Museum – Irvine
  • Scottish Maritime Museum – Irvine
  • Vennel Gallery – Irvine
  • Kilwinning Abbey Tower – Kilwinning
  • Museum of Ayrshire Country Life and Costume – Kilwinning
  • Largs Museum – Largs
  • Vikingar – Largs
  • Museum of the Cumbraes – Millport
  • Robertson Museum and Aquarium – Millport
  • North Ayrshire Museum – Saltcoats
  • West Kilbride Museum – West Kilbride 

North Lanarkshire

  • Cumbernauld Museum – Cumbernauld
  • Kilsyth’s Heritage – Kilsyth
  • North Lanarkshire Heritage Centre – Motherwell
  • Summerlee, Museum of Scottish Industrial Life – Motherwell 

Orkney

  • Skara Brae – Bay of Skaill
  • Barony Mills – Birsay
  • Kirbuster Farm Museum – Birsay
  • Corrigall Farm Museum – Harray
  • Bishop’s Palace – Kirkwall
  • Earl’s Palace – Kirkwall
  • Orkney Museum – Kirkwall
  • Orkney Wireless Museum – Kirkwall
  • Scapa Flow Visitor Centre – Lyness
  • Broch of Gurness – Mainland
  • Skaill House , Sandwick
  • Hackness Martello Tower and Battery – South Walls
  • Maeshowe Chambered Cairn – South Walls
  • Pier Art Gallery – Stromness
  • Stromness Museum – Stromness 

Outer Hebrides

  • Taigh Chearsabhagh Museum & Arts Centre -Lochmaddy
  • An Lanntair – Stornaway
  • Museum nan Eilean- Stornaway
  • Elcho Castle – Perth and Kinross
  • Loch Leven Castle – Perth and Kinross
  • Museum of Abernethy – Abernethy
  • Alyth Museum – Alyth
  • Atholl Country Life Museum – Blair Atholl
  • Blair Castle – Blair Atholl
  • Clan Donnachaidh Museum
  • Birnam Arts – Dunkeld
  • Dunkeld Cathedral- Dunkeld
  • Huntingtower Castle – Huntingtower
  • Scottish Crannog Centre – Kenmore
  • Michael Bruce Museum – Kinnesswood
  • Meigle Sculptured Stone Museum – Meigle
  • Black Watch Regimental Museum – Perth
  • Fergusson Gallery – Perth
  • Perth Museum and Art Gallery
  • Atholl Palace Museum – Pitlochry
  • Scone Palace – Scone
  • Castle Menzies – Weem 

Renfreshire

  • Scottish Maritime Museum – Braehead
  • Weaver’s Cottage, Renfrewshire – Kilbarchan
  • Coats Observatory – Paisley
  • Paisley Museum – Paisley
  • Sma Shot Cottages – Paisley
  • Thread Mill Museum – Paisley
  • Renfrew Museum – Renfrew 

Scottish Borders

  • Harestanes Countryside Visitor Centre – Ancrum
  • Coldstream Museum – Coldstream
  • Duns Exhibition Room – Duns
  • Jim Clark Room – Duns
  • Eyemouth Museum – Eyemouth
  • World of Boats – Eyemouth
  • Old Gala House – Galashiels
  • Borders Textile Towerhouse – Hawick
  • Hawick Museum – Hawick
  • Whitrope Heritage Centre – Hermitage
  • Robert Smail’s Printing Works – Innerleithen
  • St Ronan’s Wells Visitor Centre – Innerleithen
  • Jedburgh Castle Jail and Museum – Jedburgh
  • Mary Queen of Scots’ Visitor Centre – Jedburgh
  • Thirlestane Castle – Lauder
  • Melrose Abbey – Melrose
  • Trimontium Heritage Centre – Melrose
  • Paxton House – Paxton
  • John Buchan Museum – Peebles
  • Tweeddale Museum and Gallery – Peebles
  • Halliwell’s House Museum – Selkirk
  • Sir Walter Scott’s Courtroom – Selkirk 

Shetland

  • Croft House Museum – Boddam
  • Bressay Heritage Centre – Bressay
  • Old Haa Museum – Burravoe
  • Old Scatness – Dunrossness
  • Quendale Water Mill – Dunrossness
  • George Waterston Memorial Centre and Museum – Fair Isle
  • Fetlar Interpretive Centre – Fetlar
  • Hoswick Visitor Centre – Hoswick
  • Böd of Gremista – Lerwick
  • Shetland Museum – Lerwick
  • Scalloway Museum – Scalloway
  • Jarlshof Prehistoric and Norse Settlement – Sumburgh
  • Tangwick Haa Museum – Tangwick
  • Unst Boat Haven – Unst
  • Unst Heritage Centre – Unst
  • The Cabin Museum, Shetland – Vidlin
  • Weisdale Mill – Weisdale
  • Bayanne House – Yell 

South Ayrshire

  • Burns Cottage – Alloway
  • Burns National Heritage Park – Alloway
  • Tam O’Shanter Experience- Alloway
  • Maclaurin Art Gallery – Ayr
  • McKechnie Institute- Ayr
  • Rozelle House Galleries- Ayr
  • Dundonald Castle – Dundonald
  • Souter Johnnie’s Cottage – Kirkoswald
  • Blairquhan Castle – Maybole
  • Crossraguel Abbey – Maybole
  • Culzean Castle
  • Bachelors Club – Tarbolton 

South Lanarkshire

  • Biggar Gasworks – Biggar
  • Brownsbank Cottage- Biggar
  • Gladstone Court- Biggar
  • Greenhill Covenanters’ House- Biggar
  • Moat Park Heritage Centre- Biggar
  • David Livingstone Centre – Blantyre
  • Bothwell Castle – Bothwell
  • Discover Carmichael Centre – Carmichael
  • Hunter House Museum  – East Kilbride
  • National Museum of Rural Life – East Kilbride
  • Low Parks Museum – Hamilton
  • Lanark Museum – Lanark
  • New Lanark – New Lanark
  • John Hastie Museum – Strathaven 

Stirling

  • Bannockburn Heritage Centre – Cambuskenneth
  • Cambuskenneth Abbey – Cambuskenneth
  • Doune Castle – Doune
  • Dunblane Museum – Dunblane
  • Inchmahome Priory – Inchmahome
  • Moirlanich Longhouse – Killin
  • Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders Regimental Museum – Stirling
  • Argyll’s Lodging – Stirling
  • National Wallace Monument – Stirling
  • Stirling Castle – Stirling
  • Stirling Old Town Jail – Stirling
  • Stirling Smith Museum and Art Gallery – Stirling 

West Dunbartonshire

  • Motoring Heritage Centre – Alexandria
  • Clydebank Museum – Clydebank
  • Titan Clydebank – Clydebank
  • Backdoor Gallery – Dalmuir
  • Scottish Maritime Museum – Dumbarton 

West Lothian

  • Bennie Museum – Bathgate
  • Cairnpapple Hill – Linlithgow
  • House of the Binns- Linlithgow
  • Linlithgow Canal Centre- Linlithgow
  • Linlithgow Palace- Linlithgow
  • Linlithgow Story- Linlithgow
  • Almond Valley Heritage Centre – Livingston
  • Hopetoun House – South Queensferry 

 

Flag_of_WalesWales

Mid Wales

  • Howell Harris Museum Aberhonddu
  • Aberystwyth Arts Centre Aberystwyth
  • Ceredigion Museum Aberystwyth
  • School of Art Gallery and Museum at Aberystwyth University Aberystwyth
  • Llanerchaeron Ciliau Aeron
  • Andrew Logan Museum of Sculpture Berriew
  • Brecon Cathedral Heritage Centre Brecon
  • Brecknock Museum & Art Gallery Brecon
  • South Wales Borderers Museum Brecon
  • Tretower Court Crickhowell
  • Jen Jones Welsh Quilt Centre Lampeter
  • Lampeter Museum Lampeter
  • Radnorshire Museum Llandrindod
  • Llanidloes Museum Llanidloes
  • Minerva Arts Centre Llanidloes
  • Llanon Cottage Llanon
  • Centre for Alternative Technology Machynlleth
  • MOMA, Wales Machynlleth
  • Owain Glyndwr Centre Machynlleth
  • Newtown Textile Museum Newtown
  • Oriel Davies Gallery Newtown
  • Robert Owen Museum Newtown
  • W H Smith Museum Newtown
  • New Quay Heritage Centre New Quay
  • Abbey-Cwm-Hir Hall North Llandrindod Wells
  • Thomas Shop Museum Penybont
  • Llywernog Silver-Lead Mine Ponterwyd
  • Strata Florida Abbey Pontrhydfendigaid
  • Judge’s Lodging Museum Presteigne
  • Internal Fire – Museum of Power Tanygroes
  • Tregaron Kite Centre and Museum Tregaron
  • Powis Castle Welshpool
  • Powysland Museum Welshpool 

North Wales

  • Sail Loft Visitor Centre Amlwch
  • Gwynedd Museum and Art Gallery Bangor
  • Beaumaris Castle Beaumaris
  • Beaumaris Courthouse Beaumaris
  • Beaumaris Gaol Beaumaris
  • Museum of Childhood Memories Beaumaris
  • Haulfre Stables Beaumaris
  • Bersham Heritage Centre Bersham
  • Chirk Castle Bersham
  • Llechwedd Slate Caverns Blaenau Ffestiniog
  • Bodelwyddan Castle Bodelwyddan
  • Conwy Valley Railway Museum Betws-y-Coed
  • Airworld Aviation Museum Caernarfon
  • Bocs (Wales) Caernarfon
  • Caernarfon Castle Caernarfon
  • Royal Welch Fusiliers Museum Caernarfon
  • Aberconwy House Conwy
  • Conwy Castle Conwy
  • Conwy Mussel Museum Conwy
  • Conwy Suspension Bridge Conwy
  • Plas Mawr Conwy
  • Royal Cambrian Academy of Art Conwy
  • Smallest House in Great Britain Conwy
  • Wireless in Wales Denbigh
  • Quaker Heritage Centre Dolgellau
  • Tŷ Siamas Dolgellau
  • Y Lasynys Fawr Harlech
  • Canolfan Ucheldre Centre Holyhead
  • Holyhead Maritime Museum Holyhead
  • Llynnon Mill Holyhead
  • South Stack Lighthouse Holy Island
  • Greenfield Valley Heritage Park Holywell
  • St Winefride’s Well Holywell
  • National Slate Museum Llanberis
  • Amgueddfa Llandudno Museum Llandudno
  • Home Front Experience Llandudno
  • Oriel Mostym Llandudno
  • Oriel Ynys Môn Llangefni
  • Llangollen Motor Museum Llangollen
  • Llangollen Museum Llangollen
  • Plas Newydd Llangollen
  • Sir Henry Jones Museum Llangernyw
  • Plas Newydd Llanfairpwllgwyngyll
  • Llanrwst Almshouse Museum Llanrwst
  • Lloyd George Museum Llanystumdwy
  • Menai Bridges Exhibition Menai Bridge
  • Minera Lead Mines Minera
  • Moelfre Seawatch Centre Moelfre
  • Mold Library, Museum and Gallery Mold
  • Tŷ Mawr Wybrnant Penmachno
  • New York Cottages Penmaenmawr
  • Stone Science Pentraeth
  • Porthmadog Maritime Museum Porthmadog
  • Oriel Plas Glyn-y-Weddw Pwllheli
  • Cae’r Gors Rhosgadfan
  • Bersham Colliery Mining Museum Rhostyllen
  • Swtan Folk Museum Rhydwyn
  • Tacla Taid Rhydwyn
  • Rhyl Miniature Railway Rhyl
  • Rhyl Museum Rhyl
  • Nantclwyd y Dre Ruthin
  • Ruthin Goal Ruthin
  • Ruthin Craft Centre Ruthin
  • Narrow Gauge Railway Museum Tywyn
  • Erddig Wrexham
  • Nant Mill Visitor Centre Wrexham
  • Oriel Wrecsam Wrexham
  • Techniquest Glyndŵr Wrexham
  • Wrexham County Borough Museum Wrexham 

South Wales

  • Abergavenny Museum Abergavenny
  • Priory Church of St Mary Abergavenny
  • Abertillery & District Museum Abertillery
  • Art Central Barry
  • Brynmawr & District Museum Brynmawr
  • Big Pit National Coal Museum Blaenafon
  • Blaenavon Ironworks Blaenafon
  • Butetown History and Art Centre Butetown
  • National Roman Legion Museum Caerleon
  • Isca Augusta amphitheatre, barracks, fortress walls and Roman Baths Museum Caerleon
  • Caerphilly Castle Caerphilly
  • Caldicot Castle Caldicot
  • Cardiff Bay Visitor Centre Cardiff
  • Cardiff Castle Cardiff
  • Cardiff Story Cardiff
  • Castell Coch Cardiff
  • Craft in the Bay Cardiff
  • Doctor Who Exhibition Centre Cardiff
  • Firing Line: Cardiff Castle Museum of the Welsh Soldier Cardiff
  • National Museum Cardiff Cardiff
  • Norwegian Church Arts Centre Cardiff
  • Pierhead Cardiff
  • Techniquest Cardiff
  • Wales Millennium Centre Cardiff Carew Castle Carew
  • Carmarthenshire County Museum Carmarthen
  • Oriel Myrddin Gallery Carmarthen
  • National Coracle Centre Cenarth
  • Chepstow Museum Chepstow
  • Cowbridge Museum Cowbridge
  • Castell Henllys Crymych
  • Cefn Coed Colliery Museum Crynant
  • South Wales Miners’ Museum Cymmer
  • Haverfordwest Town Museum Haverfordwest
  • Picton Castle Haverfordwest
  • Scolton Manor Museum Haverfordwest
  • Kidwelly Industrial Museum Kidwelly
  • Insole Court Llandaff
  • Dylan Thomas Boathouse Laugharne
  • Cosmeston Medieval Village Lavernock
  • Newton House Llandeilo
  • National Woollen Museum Llandysul
  • Parc Howard Museum Llanelli
  • West Wales Museum of Childhood Llangeler
  •  Penrhos Cottage Maenclochog
  • Margam Stones Museum Margam
  • Milford Haven Museum Milford Haven
  • Monmouth Museum Monmouth
  • Nantgarw Chinaworks Museum Nantgarw
  • Blackpool Mill Museum Narberth
  • Narberth Museum Narberth
  • Techniquest Narberth
  • Nash Point Lighthouse Nash Point
  • Neath Museum & Art Gallery Neath
  • Llancaiach Fawr Nelson
  • Fourteen Locks Canal and Heritage Centre Newport
  • Newport Museum Newport
  • Newport Ship Newport
  • Newport Transporter Bridge Visitor Centre Newport
  • Riverfront Arts Centre Newport
  • Tredegar House Newport
  • Gelligroes Mill and Candle Workshop New Tredegar
  • Winding House New Tredegar
  • Gower Heritage Centre Parkmill
  • Gun Tower Museum Pembroke Dock
  • Oriel Washington Gallery Penarth
  • Turner House Gallery Penarth
  • Museum of Speed Pendine
  • Pontypool Museum Pontypool
  • Dolaucothi Gold Mines Pumsaint
  • The Gate Roath
  • Fonmon Castle Rhoose
  • Pembrokeshire Motor Museum Simpson Cross
  • Welsh Museum of Fire Skewen
  • St Fagans National History Museum St Fagans
  • Oriel y Parc St Davids
  • 1940s Swansea Bay Swansea
  • Dylan Thomas Centre Swansea
  • Glynn Vivian Art Gallery Swansea
  • Museum of Egyptian Antiquities Swansea
  • National Waterfront Museum Swansea
  • Swansea Museum Swansea
  • Taliesin Arts Centre Swansea
  • Tenby Museum and Art Gallery Tenby
  • Tudor Merchant’s House Tenby
  • Rhondda Heritage Park Trehafod
  • Blaina Heritage Action Group Museum Tredegar Blaenau
  • Tredegar Local History Museum Tredegar Blaenau
  • Bedwellty House Tredegar Blaenau
  • Cyfarthfa Castle Merthyr Tydfil
  • Joseph Parry’s Cottage Merthyr Tydfil
  •  Usk Rural Life Museum Usk