Museums List

 

 

Flag_of_Albania copyAlbania
 Flag_of_AndorraAndorra
 Flag_of_AustriaAustria

Burgenland

Carinthia

Lower Austria

Salzburg

Styria

  • Admont Abbey – Admont
  • Dobl Transmitter – Dobl
  • Erzberg Adventure – Eisenerz
  • Archaeology Museum of the University of Graz – Graz
  • Austrian Aviation Museum
  • City Museum Graz
  • Diocesian Museum Graz
  • Folk Life Museum
  • Frida and Fred
  • Gipsmuseum
  • Hans Gross Criminal Museum
  • Hanns Schell Collection
  • House of Architecture
  • Johann Puch Museum
  • Kunsthaus Graz
  • Künstlerhaus Graz
  • Museum im Palais
  • Museum of Perception
  • Natural History Museum
  • Neue Galerie Graz
  • Schloss Eggenberg
  • Styrian Armory
  • Tramway Museum Graz
  • Styrian Fire Service Museum – Groß Sankt Florian
  • Hallstatt Museum – Großklein
  • Gösting Castle – Gösting
  • Railway Museum Knittelfeld – Knittelfeld
  • Brahms Museum Mürzzuschlag – Mürzzuschlag
  • Winter Sport Museum – Mürzzuschlag
  • Schloss Trautenfels – Pürgg-Trautenfels
  • Riegersburg Castle – Riegersburg
  • Schloss Herberstein – Sankt Johann bei Herberstein
  • Schloss Seggau – Seggauberg
  • Schloss Stainz – Stainz
  • Austrian Open Air Museum Stübing – Stuebing
  • Austrian Sculpture Park – Unterpremstätten
  • Roman Museum – Wagna

Tyrol

  • Alpbach Museum of Farming – Alpbach
  • Schloss Anras – Anras
  • Werner Berg Museum – Bleiburg
  • Archaeology Museum Fliess – Fliess
  • Museum of Local History Fügen – Fügen
  • Alpinarium Galtür – Galtür
  • Hall Mint Museum – Hall
  • Haus der Fasnacht – Imst
  • Museum in the Ballhaus – Imst
  • Schuh Paradies Shoe Museum – Imst
  • Alpine Club Museum – Innsbruck
  • Ambras Castle – Innsbruck
  • Anatomical Museum of Innsbruck – Innsbruck
  • Innsbruck Medical University – Innsbruck
  • Archaeology Museum Innsbruck – Innsbruck
  • Art Space Innsbruck – Innsbruck
  • aut architecture und Tirol – Innsbruck
  • Gallery in Taxispalais – Innsbruck
  • Golden Roof – Innsbruck
  • Grassmayr Bells Museum – Innsbruck
  • Hofkirche, Innsbruck – Innsbruck
  • Museum of Tyrolean Folk Art – Innsbruck
  • Radio Museum Innsbruck – Innsbruck
  • Stift Wilten – Innsbruck
  • Tyrolean Localbahn Museum – Innsbruck
  • Tyrolean Panorama – Innsbruck
  • Tyrolean State Museum – Innsbruck
  • Zeughaus – Innsbruck
  • Tratzberg Castle – Jenbach
  • Kitzbühel Museum – Alfons Walde Collection – Kitzbühel
  • Museum of Tyrolean Farms – Kramsach
  • Kufstein Fortress – Kufstein
  • Schloss Landeck – Landeck
  • Aguntum – Lienz
  • City of Lienz Museum – Lienz
  • Ötztal Heritage Museum – Längenfeld
  • National Park House in Matrei – Matrei in Osttirol
  • Tower Museum Oetz – Oetz
  • Augustinean Museum Rattenburg – Rattenburg
  • Handcraft Museum Rattenburg – Rattenburg
  • Ehrenberg Castle – Reutte
  • Burg Freundsberg – Schwaz
  • Haus der Völker – Schwaz
  • Schwaz Silver Mine – Schwaz
  • Museum St. Anton am Arlberg – St. Anton am Arlberg
  • Tyrolean Bee World – Söll
  • Museum Wattens – Wattens

Upper Austria

  • Schloss Hartheim – Alkoven
  • Roman Experience Museum Altheim – Altheim
  • Ampflwang Railway Museum – Ampflwang im Hausruckwald
  • Anton Bruckner Center – Ansfelden
  • Haenel Pancera Museum – Bad Ischl
  • Kaiservilla – Bad Ischl
  • Museum Car, Technology, Aviation – Bad Ischl
  • Museum of Bad Ischl – Bad Ischl
  • Photo Museum Bad Ischl – Bad Ischl
  • Villa Franz Lehár – Bad Ischl
  • Ebensee Memorial – Ebensee
  • Natural History Museum Salzkammergut – Ebensee
  • Museum Lauriacum – Enns
  • City Museum Gmunden – Gmunden
  • Crime Museum Scharnstein – Grünau im Almtal
  • Dye Museum – Gutau
  • Hallstatt Salt Mine – Hallstatt
  • Museum Hallstatt – Hallstatt
  • Weaving Museum Haslach – Haslach an der Mühl
  • Alpineum, Austria – Hinterstoder
  • Bauer Furniture Museum Hirschbach – Hirschbach im Mühlkreis
  • Kremsmünster Abbey – Kremsmünster
  • Austrian Paper Making Museum – Laakirchen
  • Tower 9 – Leonding City Museum – Leonding
  • Hafner House – Leopoldschlag
  • Ars Electronica Center – Linz
  • Biology Centre Linz – Linz
  • Landesgalerie Linz – Linz
  • Lentos Art Museum – Linz
  • Nordico – Linz
  • OK Centrum – Linz
  • Schloss Museum Linz – Linz
  • Skulpturenpark Artpark – Linz
  • Mauthausen Memorial – Mauthausen
  • Keltendorf Mitterkirchen – Mitterkirchen im Machland
  • SKGLB Museum – Mondsee
  • Lignorama Wood and Tool Museum – Riedau
  • Mechanical Museum Museum – Riedau
  • Villa Ingenious – Rohrbach in Oberösterreich
  • Protestant Museum of Upper Austria – Rutzenmoos
  • Heritage Museum Achental – Sixenhof
  • Austrian Rock Art Museum – Spital am Pyhrn
  • Gleink Abbey – Steyr
  • Museum of Labor – Steyr
  • Glass Museum Ulrichsberg – Ulrichsberg
  • Vienna
  • Arnold Schönberg Center – Vienna
  • Austrian Theatre Museum– Vienna
  • Brennpunkt– Vienna
  • Chimney Sweep Museum– Vienna
  • Emperor Franz Joseph Hat Museum– Vienna
  • European Coat of Arms Museum – Vienna
  • Federal Pathologic-Anatomical Museum Vienna– Vienna
  • Foltermuseum– Vienna
  • Funeral Museum Vienna– Vienna
  • Generali Foundation– Vienna
  • Geldmuseum– Vienna
  • Haus der Musik– Vienna
  • KunstHausWien– Vienna
  • Kunstraum Niederoesterreich– Vienna
  • Lichtenstein City Palace– Vienna
  • MAK Branch Geymüllerschlössel– Vienna
  • MAK Depot of Contemporary Art– Vienna
  • Museum Aspern Essling– Vienna
  • Museum of Contraception and Abortion– Vienna
  • Museum of Young Art– Vienna
  • SchokoMuseum– Vienna
  • Schottenstift Museum– Vienna
  • Third Man Museum– Vienna
  • Uhrenmuseum– Vienna
  • Vienna Undertakers Museum– Vienna
  • Wiener Werkstätte Museum– Vienna
  • Museum of the History of Medicine– Vienna
  • Liechtenstein Garden Palace– Vienna
  • Schubert Geburtshaus– Vienna
  • Sigmund Freud Museum– Vienna
  • Beethoven Eroicahaus– Vienna
  • Beethoven Wohnung Heiligenstadt– Vienna
  • Red Vienna in the Laundry– Vienna
  • 21er Haus– Vienna
  • Alt Wiener Schnapsmuseum– Vienna
  • Hermesvilla– Vienna
  • Otto Wagner Hofpavillon Hietzing– Vienna
  • Schönbrunn Palace– Vienna
  • Wagenburg– Vienna
  • Academy of Fine Arts Vienna– Vienna
  • Albertina– Vienna
  • Austrian Film Museum– Vienna
  • Bank Austria Kunstforum– Vienna
  • Beethoven Pasqualatihaus– Vienna
  • Church of the Teutonic Order– Vienna
  • Demel– Vienna
  • Esperanto Museum– Vienna
  • Dommuseum– Vienna
  • Ephesos Museum– Vienna
  • Fantasy Art Museum– Vienna
  • Globe Museum– Vienna
  • Hofburg Palace– Vienna
  • Hofburg Wien: Kaiserappartements– Vienna
  • Imperial Crypt– Vienna
  • Imperial Furniture Museum– Vienna
  • Jewish Museum Vienna– Vienna
  • Kunsthistorisches Museum– Vienna
  • Künstlerhaus Wien– Vienna
  • MAK– Vienna
  • Mozarthaus Viennav– Vienna
  • MUSA– Vienna
  • Museum Judenplatz– Vienna
  • Museum of Ethnology– Vienna
  • Natural History Museum of Vienna– Vienna
  • Neidhart Fresken– Vienna
  • Otto Wagner Pavilion Karlsplatz– Vienna
  • Römermuseum– Vienna
  • Schatzkammer– Vienna
  • Secession– Vienna
  • State Hall of the Austrian National Library– Vienna
  • Urania (Vienna)– Vienna
  • Vienna Museum Karlsplatz– Vienna
  • Austrian Museum of Folk Life and Folk Art– Vienna
  • Vienna Schuhmuseum– Vienna
  • Belvedere– Vienna
  • Heeresgeschichtliches Museum– Vienna
  • Museum of Art Fakes– Vienna
  • Österreichische Galerie Belvedere– Vienna
  • Vienna Tramway Museum– Vienna
  • Augarten Porcelain Museum– Vienna
  • Johann Strauss Wohnung– Vienna
  • Prater Museum– Vienna
  • Vienna Crime Museum– Vienna
  • Austrian Social and Economic Museum– Vienna
  • Haydnhaus– Vienna
  • Scout Museum– Vienna
  • MUMOK– Vienna
  • Architekturzentrum Wien– Vienna
  • Design Forum Wien– Vienna
  • Kunsthalle Wien– Vienna
  • Leopold Museum– Vienna
  • quartier21– Vienna
  • ZOOM Kindermuseum– Vienna
  • Kuffner Observatory– Vienna
  • Ernst Fuchs Museum– Vienna
  • Technisches Museum Wien– Vienna
  • Pharmacy and Drugstore Museum Vienna– Vienna
  • Schubert Sterbewohnung– Vienna
  • Original Vienna Snowglobe Museum– Vienna
  • Vienna Observatory– Vienna

Vorarlberg

  • Bregenz Forest Railway – Bregenz
  • Kunsthaus Bregenz – Bregenz
  • vorarlberg museum – Bregenz
  • City Museum Dornbirn – Dornbirn
  • FLATZ Museum – Dornbirn
  • Inatura – Dornbirn
  • Rolls Royce Museum – Dornbirn
  • EGG Museum – Egg
  • Schattenburg – Feldkirch
  • Vorarlberger World Museum – Frastanz
  • Dairy Museum Hittisau – Hittisau
  • Heritage Museum Hittisau – Hittisau
  • Hittisau Women’s Museum – Hittisau
  • Jewish Museum of Hohenems – Hohenems
  • Museum of Hohenems – Hohenems
  • Museum of Printing, Austria – Lustenau
  • Museum of Schruns – Schruns
  • Alpine Museum Tannberg – Schröcken
  • Mining Museum Silbertal – Silbertal
  • Heritage Museum Walsertal – Walsertal

 

Flag_of_BelarusBelarus
  • Berestye Archeological Museum – Brest
  • Brest railway Museum – Brest
  • Belovezskaja Pushcha Park – Belovezskaja Pusca
  • Gomel Palace – Gomel
  • Grodnenski Gosudarstvennyj Istoriceskij Muzej – Grodno
  • Tower of Kamyanyets – Kamianiec
  • Kobrinski Voenno-istoriceski Muzej im. A.V. Suvorova – Kobrin
  • Ancient Belarusian Culture Museum Belarus, – Minsk
  • Belarusian National Arts Museum – Minsk
  • Old Belarusian History Museum – Minsk
  • Fire Museum – Minsk
  • Gallery of Traditional Ornamental Art – Minsk
  • Belarusian National History and Culture Museum – Minsk
  • Litaraturny muzej Janki Kupaly – Minsk
  • Maksim Bogdanovich Literature Museum – Minsk
  • Nacionalnyj Chudozestvennyj Muzej – Minsk
  • National Art Gallery – Minsk
  • Railway History Museum – Minsk
  • Marc Chagall Museum – Vitebsk
  • Vitebsk Regional Museum – Vitebsk 

 

Flag_of_BelgiumBelgium

Antwerp

East Flanders

Flemish Brabant

Brussels

Hainaut

Liège

Limburg

Luxembourgh

Namur

Walloon Brabant

West Flanders

Flag_of_Bosnia_and_HerzegovinaBosnia Herzegovina
  • Museum of Modern Art of Republika Srpska – Banja Luka
  • Museum of the National Struggle for Liberation – Jajce
  • Museum of the Old Bridge – Mostar
  • The Herzegovina Museum – Mostar
  • National Museum of Bosnia and Herzegovina – Sarajevo
  • National Gallery of Bosnia and Herzegovina – Sarajevo
  • The Herzegovina Museum – Mostar
  • Museum of Sarajevo – Sarajevo
  • Izetbegović’s museum – Sarajevo
  • Sarajevo War Tunnel Museum – Sarajevo
  • Historical Museum of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Flag_of_BulgariaBulgaria
  • Museum of Mosaics – Devnya
  • Etar Architectural-Ethnographic Complex – Gabrovo
  • Radetzky (steamship)- Kozioduy
  • Kordopulov House – Melnik
  • Nesebar Archaeological Museum – Nesebar
  • Pazardzhik History Museum – Pazardzhik
  • Pleven Panorama – Pleven
  • Pleven Regional Historical Museum – Pleven
  • Wine Museum – Pleven
  • Svetlin Rusev Donative Exhibition – Pleven
  • Plovdiv Regional Ethnographic Museum – Plovdiv
  • Plovdiv Regional Historical Museum- Plovdiv
  • National Transport Museum, Bulgaria – Rousse
  • Rousse Regional Historical Museum – Rousse
  • Kaliopa House- Rousse
  • Earth and Man National Museum – Sofia
  • National Art Gallery (Bulgaria) – Sofia
  • National Archaeological Museum (Bulgaria) – Sofia
  • National Gallery for Foreign Art – Sofia
  • National Historical Museum (Bulgaria) –Sofia
  • National Museum of Military History (Bulgaria) – Sofia
  • National Museum of Natural History (Bulgaria) – Sofia
  • National Polytechnical Museum – Sofia
  • Neolithic Dwellings Museum- Stara Zagora
  • Boris Georgiev City Art Gallery – Varna
  • Bulgarian torpedo boat Drazki- Varna
  • Varna Aquarium- Varna
  • Varna Archaeological Museum- Varna
  • Krastata Kazarma- Vida
  • Konaka Museum – Vidia
 Flag_of_CroatiaCroatia

Brod-Posavina

  • Muzej Valpovštine – Belisce
  • Muzej Belišće – Belišće
  • Državni Arhiv U Slavonskom Brodu – Brod
  • Muzej Brodskog Posavlja – Brod
  • Spomen-muzej biskupa Josipa Jurja Strossmayera – Đakovo
  • Muzej Đakovštine – Đakovo
  • Zavičajni muzej Stjepan Gruber – Štitar
  • Državni arhiv u Vinkovcima – Vinkovci
  • Gradski muzej Vinkovci – Vinkovci
  • Gradski muzej Vinkovci – Zadarska

Dubrovnik-Neretva

  • Franciscan Monastary/ Old Pharmacy Museum – Dubrovnik
  • Dubrovnik Natural History Museum – Dubrovnik
  • Homeland War Museum- Dubrovnik
  • Orthodox Church & Icon Museum- Dubrovnik
  • Rupe Ethongraphic Museum- Dubrovnik

Istria

  • Historical Maritime Museum of Istria – Pula

Karlovac

  • Ozalj Castle – Ozalj

Krapina-Zagorje

  • Oršić Castle in Gornja Stubica – Gornja Stubica
  • Trakošćan Castle – Krapina
  • Veliki Tabor Castle – Pregrada

Lika-Gospic

  • Museum of Lika – Gospic
  • Gradski Muzej – Novalja
  • Senji Town Museum – Senji
  • Gradski Muzej Senji – Senji 

Međimurje

  • Međimurje County Museum – Čakovec

Osijek-Baranja

  • Cultural and Scientific Center “Milutin Milanković” – Dalj
  • Archaeological Museum Osijek – Osijek
  • Gallery of Fine Arts, Osijek- Osijek
  • Gallery Vernissage- Osijek
  • Gallery Waldinger- Osijek
  • Museum of Slavonia- Osijek

Split-Dalmatia

  • Gallery of Fine Arts, Split –Split
  • Ivan Meštrović Gallery – Split
  • Museum of Croatian Archaeological Monuments – Split

Virovitica-Podravin

  • Pejačević Castle in Virovitica – Virovitica

Vukovar-Syrmia

  • Eltz Manor – Vukovar

Zagreb County

  • Marton Museum – Samobor

City of Zagreb

  • Archaeological Museum, Zagreb – Zagreb
  • Art Pavilion in Zagreb- Zagreb
  • Croatian Museum of Naïve Art- Zagreb
  • Glyptotheque (Zagreb)- Zagreb
  • Klovićevi dvori- Zagreb
  • Lauba- Zagreb
  • Meštrović Pavilion – Zagreb
  • Mimara Museum- Zagreb
  • Modern Gallery, Zagreb- Zagreb
  • Museum of Broken Relationships- Zagreb
  • Museum of Contemporary Art, Zagreb- Zagreb
  • Strossmayer Gallery of Old Masters – Zagreb
  • Technical Museum, Zagreb- Zagreb
  • Zagreb City Museum – Zagreb
 Flag_of_CyprusCyprus
  • Thalassa, the Municipal Museum of the Sea in Ayia Napa – Famagusta
  • Tornaritis – Pierides Museum of Marine Life in Ayia Napa – Famagusta
  • Larnaka Castle – Larnaca
  • Larnaka District Museum – Larnaca
  • Museum of Traditional Embroidery and Silversmith-work, Lefkara – Larnaca
  • Pieridis Museum – Larnaca
  • Cyprus Medieval Museum (Limassol Castle) – Limassol
  • Cyprus Wine Museum – Limassol
  • Lemesos (Limassol) District Museum – Limassol
  • Local Kourion Museum, Episkopi – Limassol
  • Pieridis Museum – Limassol
  • Loukia and Michael Zampelas Art Museum – Nicosia
  • Cyprus Classic Motorcycle Museum – Nicosia
  • Cyprus Museum – Nicosia
  • Cyprus Museum of Natural History – Nicosia
  • Cyprus Police Museum – Nicosia
  • Cyprus Postal Museum – Nicosia
  • Fikardou Village and Rural Museum – Nicosia
  • Ethnological Museum (The House of Hadjigeorgakis Kornesios) – Nicosia
  • Leventio Museum – Nicosia
  • Local Museum of Ancient Idalion – Nicosia
  • Museum of the History of Cypriot Coinage – Nicosia
  • NEU Museum of Classical and Sports Cars – Nicosia
  • Ethnographic Museum of Cyprus – Nicosia
  • Folk Art Museum, Geroskipou – Paphos
  • Local Museum of Marion-Arsinoe, Polis Chrysochous – Paphos
  • Pafos District Museum – Paphos
Flag_of_the_Czech_RepublicCzech Republic

Central Bohemia

  • Konopiště – Benešov
  • Bouzov Castle – Bouzov
  • Bezděz Castlehttp – Česká Lípa
  • Museum of Textile – Česká Skalice
  • Ratibořice – Česká Skalice
  • Český Šternberk Castle – Český Šternberk
  • Muzeum Těšínska – Český Těšín
  • Kynžvart Castle – Cheb
  • Chrudim Regional Museum – Chrudim
  • Hořovice castle – Hořovice
  • East Bohemian Museum – Hradec Králové
  • Hrádek u Nechanic – Hradec
  • Museum of the fortifications – Hlučín
  • Jánský vrch – Javorník
  • Kost Castle – Jičín
  • Italian Court – Kutná Hora
  • Kačina Palace – Kačina
  • Karlštejn Castle – Karlštejn
  • Mariánská Týnice – Kralovice
  • Křivoklát Castle – Křivoklát
  • Military museum – Lešany
  • Grabštejn – Liberec
  • Loket Castle- Loket
  • Škoda Auto Museum – Mladá Boleslav
  • Convent of Dominican Sisters – Olomouc

Prague

  • Museum of Decorative Arts – Prague
  • Galerie Rudolfinum – Prague
  • National Gallery – Prague
  • St. George’s Convent – Prague
  • Galerie Cesty ke světlu – Prague
  • The Chemistry Gallery – Prague
  • House of the Black Madonna – Prague
  • Josef Sudek Gallery – Prague
  • Museum Kampa – Prague
  • National Museum – Prague
  • Lapidarium, – Prague
  • Museum of Communism – Prague
  • Jewish Ceremonial Hall – Prague
  • Jewish Museum in – Prague
  • Maisel Synagogue – Prague
  • Náprstek Museum – Prague
  • Sex Machines Museum – Prague
  • Ss. Cyril and Methodius Cathedral – Prague
  • Antonín Dvořák Museum – Prague
  • Bedřich Smetana Museum – Prague
  • Bertramka: Mozart Museum – Prague
  • Mucha Museum – Prague
  • National Technical Museum – Prague
  • Prague Aviation Museum, Kbely – Prague
  • Army museum Žižkov – Prague
  • Kepler Museum – Prague
  • Public Transport Museum – Prague
  • Silesian Ostrava Castle – Ostrava
  • Nebílovy Castle – Plzeň 
  • Mining Museum – Příbram
  • Kunětice Mountain Castle – Pardubice
  • Stranov Castle – Stranov
  • Esperanto Museum – Svitavy
  • Sychrov Castle – Sychrov
  • Valdštejn Castle – Turnov
  • Vysoké Mýto Regional Museum – Vysoké Mýto

South Bohemia

  • Český Krumlov Castlehttp – Český Krumlov
  • Egon Schiele Art Centrum – Český Krumlov
  • Hluboká Castle – Hluboká nad Vltavou
  • Červená Lhota Castle – Jindřichův Hradec
  • Kratochvíle – Netolice
  • Orlík Castle – Orlík nad Vitavou
  • Rožmberk Castle – Rožmberk nad Vitavou

South Moravia

  • Bítov Castle – Bítov
  • Mendel Museum of Masaryk University – Brno
  • Moravian Gallery – Brno
  • Moravské zemské muzeum – Brno
  • Museum of Romani Culture – Brno
  • Špilberk Castle – Brno
  • Villa Tugendhat- Brno
  • Buchlovice Castle – Buchlovice
  • Chateau at Kamenice nad Lipou – Jindřichův Hradec
  • Dolní Kounice Synagogue – Dolní Kounice
  • Franciscan Monastery – Kadaň
  • The Chateau – Klášterec nad Ohří
  • Krásný Dvůr Castle – Krásný Dvůr
  • Mikulov Castle – Mikulov
  • Pernštejn Castle – Nedvědice
  • Windmill Ruprechtov – Ruprechtov
  • Slavkov Castle – Slavkov u Brna
  • Moravská gobelínová manufaktura – Valašské Meziřčí
  • Veveří Castle – Veverská Bítýška
  • Vranov nad Dyjí Chateau – Znojmo
Flag_of_DenmarkDenmark

Midtjylland

  • NaturBornholm – Aakirkeby
  • ARoS Aarhus Kunstmuseum – Aarhus
  • Aarhus Kunstbygning- Aarhus
  • Kvindemuseet- Aarhus
  • Moesgård Museum- Aarhus
  • The Old Town, Aarhus- Aarhus
  • Viking Museum- Aarhus
  • Danish steam frigate Jylland – Ebeltoft
  • Glasmuseet Ebeltoft – Ebeltoft
  • Bornholm Art Museum – Gudjem
  • Oluf Høst Museum- Gudjem
  • Lemvig Museum – Lemvig
  • Bornholm Railway Museum – Nexø
  • Nexø Museum- Nexø
  • Randers Museum of Art – Randers
  • Bornholm Museum – Rønne
  • Museum Jorn, Silkeborg – Silkeborg
  • Four Boxes Gallery – Skiff
  • Skovgaard Museum – Viborg

Nordjylland

  • Aalborg Søfarts- og Marinemuseum – Aalborg
  • Defence and Garrison Museum – Aalborg
  • KUNSTEN Museum of Modern Art – Aalborg
  • Lindholm Høje- Aalborg
  • The Historical Museum of Northern Jutland- Aalborg
  • Voergaard Castle – Dronninglund
  • Michael and Anna Ancher House – Skagen
  • Skagens Museum – Skagen
  • Skagen Odde Nature Centre – Skagen

Sjælland

  • Fuglsang Art Museum – Guldborgsund
  • GeoCenter Møns Klint – Møns Klint
  • Middelaldercentret – Nykøbing Falster
  • Danish Tramway Museum – Ringsted
  • Roedvig Shipmotor Museum – Rødvig
  • Land of Legends (Sagnlandet Lejre) – Roskilde
  • Thorsvang, Danmarks Samlermuseum- Stege

Syddanmark

  • Tørskind Gravel Pit – Egtved
  • Esbjerg Museum – Esbjerg
  • Esbjerg Printing Museum – Esbjerg
  • Fisheries and Maritime Museum – Esbjerg
  • Lightship Museum, Esbjerg – Esbjerg
  • Nymindegab Museum – Nymindegab
  • Funen’s Art Museum – Odense
  • The Funen Village – Odense
  • Brandts Museum of Photographic Art – Odense
  • Danish Railway Museum – Odense 
  • Ribe Kunstmuseum – Ribe

Hovedstaden

Copenhagen

  • Amalienborg Museum – Copenhagen
  • Amber Museum – Copenhagen
  • Assistens Cemetery – Copenhagen
  • Carlsberg Visitor Centre – Copenhagen
  • Charlottenborg – Copenhagen
  • Church of Our Saviour – Copenhagen
  • The Cinameteque – Copenhagen
  • Copenhagen City Museum – Copenhagen
  • Customs and Tax Museum – Copenhagen
  • Danish Architecture Centre – Copenhagen
  • Danish Jewish Museum – Copenhagen
  • Danish National Gallery – Copenhagen
  • Danish Police Museum – Copenhagen
  • David Collection – Copenhagen
  • Den Frie Udstillingsbygning – Copenhagen
  • Design Museum Denmark – Copenhagen
  • DieselHouse – Copenhagen
  • Fotografisk Center – Copenhagen
  • Hirschsprung Collection – Copenhagen
  • HDMS Peder Skram – Copenhagen
  • HDMS Sehested – Copenhagen
  • HDMS Sælen – Copenhagen
  • Kunstforeningen – Copenhagen
  • Lightvessel Gedser Rev – Copenhagen
  • Little Mill – Copenhagen
  • Medical Museion – Copenhagen
  • Museum of Hunting and Forestry – Copenhagen
  • Museum of Music – Copenhagen
  • National Museum of Denmark – Copenhagen
  • National Museum of Photography – Copenhagen
  • Natural History Museum of Denmark – Copenhagen
  • North Atlantic House – Copenhagen
  • Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek – Copenhagen
  • Nyboder Memorial Rooms – Copenhagen
  • Post & Tele Museum – Copenhagen
  • Resistance Museum – Copenhagen
  • Round Tower – Copenhagen
  • Royal Cast Collection – Copenhagen
  • Royal Danish Naval Museum – Copenhagen
  • Royal Life Guards Museum – Copenhagen
  • Royal Stables and Carriage Museum – Copenhagen
  • Rosenborg Museum – Copenhagen
  • St. Ansgar’s Museum – Copenhagen
  • Theatre Museum in the Court Theatre – Copenhagen
  • Thorvaldsens Museum – Copenhagen
  • Tycho Brahe Planetarium – Copenhagen
  • Tøjhus Museum – Copenhagen
  • University Botanical Garden – Copenhagen
  • V1 Gallery – Copenhagen
  • Worker’s Museum – Copenhagen
  • Nivaagaard – Fredensborg
  • Louisiana Museum of Modern Art – FredensborgHumlæk
  • Bakkehuset – Frederiksberg
  • The Cisterns – Frederiksberg
  • Copenhagen Zoo – Frederiksberg
  • Danish Revue Museum – Frederiksberg
  • Storm P Museum – Frederiksberg
  • J.F. Willumsens Museum – Frederikssund
  • Jægerspris Castle – Frederikssund
  • Experimentarium – Gentofte
  • Finn Juul House – Gentofte
  • Ordrupgaard – Gentofte
  • Øregård Museum – Gentofte
  • Munkeruphus – Gribskov
  • Rudolph Tegner Museum – Gribskov
  • Kronborg Castle – Helsingør
  • Marienlyst Castle – Helsingør
  • Frederiksborg Museum – Hillerød
  • Æbelholt Abbey Museum – Hillerød
  • Kroppedal – Høje-Taastrup
  • Karen Blixen Museum – Høsholm
  • Arken Museum of Modern Art – Ishøj
  • Brede House – Lyngby-Taarbæk
  • Brede Works – Lyngby-Taarbæk
  • Frieboeshvile – Lyngby-Taarbæk
  • Open Air Museum – Lyngby-Taarbæk
  • Blue Planet Aquariym – Roskilde
  • Gammel Holtegård – Roskilde
  • Kastrupgård – Roskilde
  • Roskilde Cathedral – Roskilde
  • Viking Ship Museum – Roskilde
Flag_of_EstoniaEstonia
  • Eduard Tubin Museum – Alatskivi Parish
  • Haapsalu Castle – Haapsalu
  • Saaremaa Museum – Saare
  • Johannes & Joosep Aavik’s Museum – Saare
  • Kuressaare Castle – Saare
  • Narva Art Gallery – Narva
  • Narva Museum Hermann Castle – Narva
  • Estonian Sports Museum – Otepää Parish
  • Museum of Fight for Estonia’s Freedom – Rae Parish
  • Dominican Monastery Museum – Tallinn
  • Estonian Museum of Applied Art and Design – Tallinn
  • Museum of Estonian Architecture – Tallinn
  • Adamson_eric Museum – Tallinn
  • Kadriorg Art Museum – Tallinn
  • Kumu – Tallinn
  • Mikkel Museum – Tallinn
  • Niguliste Museum – Tallinn
  • Kristjan Raud House Museum – Tallinn
  • Estonian Health Care Museum – Tallinn
  • Great Guild Hall – Tallinn
  • Maarjamäe Palace – Tallinn
  • Estonian Film Museum – Tallinn
  • Estonian Jewish Museum – Tallinn
  • Estonian Maritime Museum (Fat Margaret) – Tallinn
  • Seaplane Harbour – Tallinn
  • Estonian Museum of Natural History – Tallinn
  • Estonian Open Air Museum – Tallinn
  • Estonian Theatre and Music Museum – Tallinn
  • Andres Särev Museum – Tallinn
  • Nõmme Museum – Tallinn
  • Museum of Occupations – Tallinn
  • Konstantin Päts Museum – Tallinn
  • Museum for Puppet Arts – Tallinn
  • Russian Museum – Tallinn
  • Tallinn City Museum – Tallinn
  • Tallinn City Children’s Museum – Tallinn
  • St. John the Baptist’s Almshouse – Tallinn
  • Kiek in de Kök and Bastion tunnels – Tallinn
  • Miia-Milla-Manda – Tallinn
  • Peter I House Museum – Tallinn
  • Tallinn Photo Museum – Tallinn
  • Anton Hansen Tammsaare Museum – Tallinn
  • Eduard Vilde Museum – Tallinn
  • AHHAA – Tartu
  • Museum of Estonian literature and folklore- Tartu
  • Estonian Postal Museum  – Tartu
  • Raadi Museum – Tartu
  • Estonian Sports Museum – Tartu
  • Tartu Toy Museum – Tartu
  • Ice Age Centre – Tartu Parish
  • Jaaan Poska Museu – Tllinn
  • Heimtali Museum – Viljandi Parish
Flag_of_FinlandFinland
  • Amos Anderson Art Museum – Helsinki
  • Ateneum Art Museum – Helsinki
  • Didrichsen Art Museum – Helsinki
  • Design Museum – Helsinki
  • Helsinki City Art Museum – Helsinki
  • Hotel and Restaurant Museum – Helsinki
  • Kiasma, Museum of Contemporary Art – Helsinki
  • Museum of Finnish Architecture – Helsinki
  • National Museum of Finland – Helsinki
  • Suomenlinna – Helsinki
  • Espoo Museum of Modern Art – Espoo
  • Glims Farmstead Museum- Espoo
  • Finnish Railway Museum – Hyvinkää
  • The Artillery Museum of Finland – Hämeenlinna
  • Parola Tank Museum – Hämeenlinna
  • Jakobstad Museum – Jakobstad
  • Nanoq – Jakobstad
  • Aviation Museum of Central Finland – Jyväskylä
  • Maritime Museum – Kotka
  • Serlachius Museums – Mänttä-Vilppula
  • Savo Railway Museum – Pieksämäki
  • Satakunta Museum – Pori
  • Pori Art Museum – Pori
  • Rauma Maritime Museum – Rauma
  • Moomin Museum – Tampere
  • Natural History Museum of Tampere – Tampere
  • Rupriikki Media Museum – Tampere
  • Tampere Lenin Museum – Tampere
  • Aboa Vetus & Ars Nova – Turku
  • Finnish Aviation Museum – Vantaa
Flag_of_FranceFrance

Alsace

  • Maison du Val de Villé – Albé
  • Musée sundgauvien – Altkirch
  • Musée du Cristal – Barr
  • Musée de la Faïence – Barr
  • Musée de la Folie Marco – Barr
  • Musée de la poterie – Betschdorf
  • Musée rituel juif- Bischheim
  • Maison des arts- Bischwiller
  • Musée de la Laub – Bischwiller
  • Musée du centenaire – Bischwiller
  • Musée du Pays de Hanau – Bouxwiller
  • Musée judéo-alsacien de Bouxwiller – Bouxwiller
  • Musée archéologique – Brumath
  • Musée Gustave-Stoskopf – Brumath
  • Musée de l’hôpital psychiatrique – Brumath
  • Musée de la Porte de Thann – Cernay
  • Musée d’Unterlinden – Colmar
  • Musée Bartholdi  – Colmar
  • Musée d’histoire naturelle et d’ethnographie – Colmar
  • Musée du jouet – Colmar
  • Musée des usines municipales – Colmar Musée d’apiculture – Colroy-la-Roche
  • Musée de la casemate Ligne Maginot – Dambach-Neunhoffen
  • Musée de Dehlingen, villa et jardin gallo-romains du Gurtelbach – Dehlingen
  • Musée des arts et traditions populaires de Dossenheim-sur-Zinzel – Dossenheim-sur-Zinsel
  • Refuge fortifié de Dossenheim-sur-Zinsel – Dossenheim-sur-Zinsel
  • Musée de la fortification Maginot – Drachenbronn-Birlenbach
  • Musée Würth – Erstein
  • Etappenstall Maison du patrimoine – Erstein
  • Musée des traditions des arts populaires et de l’archéologie – Eschau
  • Musée “Les secrets du chocolat” – Geispolsheim
  • Musée du pain d’épices et de l’Art Populaire Alsacien – Gertwiller
  • Musée viti-vinicole – Gertwiller
  • Musée des arts et des traditions populaires – Gottesheim
  • Musée de la mine de fer de Framont – Grandfontaine
  • Musée du Framont (musée de la 2 CV Citroën) – Grandfontaine
  • Maison des Rochers de Graufthal – Graufthal
  • Musée du Florival – Guebwiller
  • Musée alsacien (Haguenau) – Haguenau
  • Musée historique de Haguenau – Haguenau
  • Musée de la casemate Esch Ligne Maginot – Hatten
  • Musée de l’Abri Hatten Ligne Maginot – Hatten
  • Musée du pays de la Zorn – Hochfelden
  • Fort de Schoenenbourg – Hunspach
  • Maison de la manufacture d’armes blanches – Klingenthal
  • Maison rurale de l’Outre-Forêt – Kutzenhausen
  • Musée des Arts et Traditions populaires de La Petite-Pierre – La Petite-Pierre
  • Musée du sceau alsacien de La Petite-Pierre – La Petite-Pierre
  • P’tit Fleck – Lembach
  • Ouvrage du Four à chaux Ligne Maginot – Lembach
  • Abri du Heidenbuckel – Leutenheim
  • Château de Lichtenberg – Lichtenberg
  • Mémorial-Musée de la Ligne Maginot du Rhin – Marckolsheim
  • Centre européen de l’Orgue Flûtes du Monde – Marmoutier
  • Musée d’arts et traditions populaires – Marmoutier
  • Musée français du pétrole – Merkwiller-Pechelbronn
  • Musée de la Chartreuse et Fondation Bugatti – Molsheim
  • Fort de Mutzig – Molsheim
  • Musée municipal – Molsheim
  • Cité de l’automobile – Collection Schlumpf – Mulhouse
  • Musée Français du Chemin de Fer – Mulhouse
  • Électropolis – Mulhouse
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts, Mulhouse – Mulhouse
  • Musée historique de Mulhouse – Mulhouse
  • Musée de l’impression sur étoffe – Mulhouse
  • Musée de la Schlitte et des métiers du bois – Muhlbach-sur-Munster Mutzig
  • Musée des arts et traditions populaires de Neuviller – Neuviller-la-Roche
  • Maison de l’archéologie des Vosges du Nord – Niederbronn-les-Bains
  • Maison des châteaux-forts d’Obersteinbach – Obersteinbach
  • Musée de la batellerie Péniche Cabro – Offendorf
  • Maison d’Offwiller – Offwiller
  • Château du Haut-Kœnigsbourg – Orschwiller
  • Musée de l’image populaire – Pfaffenhoffen
  • Musée de la scierie à Haut-Fer – Ranrupt
  • Musée du fer, musée historique et industriel – Reichshoffen
  • Parc de la maison alsacienne – Reichstett
  • Musée du papier peint – Rixheim 
  • Musée du bailliage de Rouffach – Rouffach
  • Musée d’art contemporain Fernet Branca – Saint-Louis
  • Musée régional de l’Alsace Bossue – Sarre-Union
  • Tour du télégraphe Chappe du Haut-Barr – Saverne
  • Musée du château des Rohan – Saverne
  • Mémorial de l’Alsace-Moselle – Schirmeck
  • Musée de la Côte du château de Schirmeck – Schirmeck
  • Bibliothèque humaniste – Sélestat
  • Maison du pain d’Alsace – Sélestat
  • Musée Krumacker d’archéologie – Seltz
  • Cabinet des estampes et des dessins – Strasbourg
  • Musée Tomi Ungerer – Strasbourg
  • Musée alsacien – Strasbourg
  • Musée archéologique – Strasbourg
  • Musée d’art moderne et contemporain – Strasbourg
  • Musée de l’Œuvre Notre-Dame – Strasbourg
  • Musée des Arts décoratifs – Strasbourg
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts de Strasbourg – Strasbourg
  • Musée historique de Strasbourg – Strasbourg
  • Musée zoologique – Strasbourg
  • Musée de minéralogie – Strasbourg
  • Musée de sismologie et de magnétisme terrestre – Strasbourg
  • Naviscope Alsace – Strasbourg
  • Planétarium de Strasbourg – Strasbourg
  • Le Vaisseau – Strasbourg
  • Maison du Kochersberg – Truchtersheim
  • Musée du pain – Uhlwiller
  • Musée Jean-Frédéric Oberlin – Waldersbach
  • Maison de l’histoire et des traditions de la Haute-Moder – Wimmenau
  • Musée Lalique – Wingen-sur-Moder
  • Musée Pierre Jost – Wissembourg
  • Musée Westercamp – Wissembourg
  • Musée de la Bataille du 6 août 1870 – Wœrth

Aquitaine

  • Musée municapal – Agen
  • Musée Raoul Dastrac – Aiguillon
  • Maison d’Ossau – Arudy
  • Musée basque – Bayonne
  • Musée Léon-Bonnat – Bayonne
  • Musée basque et de l’histoire de Bayonne – Bayonne
  • Mémorial de la Résistance – Bergerac
  • Musée Donation Costi – Bergerac
  • Musée du tabac – Bergerac
  • Musée du Vin et de la Batellerie – Bergerac
  • Asiatica – Musée d’Art oriental – Biarritz
  • Musée de la Mer – Biarritz
  • Musée du chocolat – Biarritz
  • Musée du Vieux-Biarritz – Biarritz
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Bordeaux
  • Musée d’Art Contemporain – Bordeaux
  • Musée Goupil – Bordeaux
  • Musée National des douanes – Bordeaux
  • Muséum d’histoire naturelle de Bordeaux – Bordeaux
  • Musée des arts décoratifs de Bordeaux – Bordeaux
  • Musée d’Aquitaine – Bordeaux
  • Musée de l’automobile de Cadillac – Cadillac
  • Musée Arnaga – Demeure d’Edmond Rostand – Cambo-les-Bains
  • Château de la Pommerie : Musée Napoléon – Cendrieux
  • Musée de l’aviation légère de l’armée de Terre et de l’hélicoptère – Dax
  • Musée de Borda – Dax
  • Insectorama – Groléjac
  • Musée municipal Saraleguinea – Guéthary
  • Musée Francis Jammes – Hasparren
  • Musée d’Abbadie – Hendaye
  • Musées de la Réole – La Réole
  • Musée national de Préhistoire – Les Eyzies-de-Tayac-Sireuil
  • Conservatoire de l’air et de l’espace de la BA 116 – Mérignac
  • Musée Despiau-Wlérick – Mont-de-Marsan
  • Château de Morlanne – Morlanne
  • Musée du béret – Nay
  • Musée Jeanne d’Albret – Orthez
  • Musée national du château de Pau – Pau
  • Musée Bernadotte – Pau
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Pau
  • Musée des parachutistes de Pau – Pau
  • Musée de Pau ville anglaise – Pau
  • la Cité des Abeilles : musée consacré à l’abeille et à son environment – Saint-Faust
  • Musée Grévin – Saint-Jean-de-Luz
  • Musée de la Carte postale en Périgord de 1898 à 1920.- Saint-Pardoux-la-Rivière
  • Musée du Sel – Salies-de-Béarn
  • Musée des arts et traditions béarnaises – Salies-de-Béarn
  • Musée du gâteau basque – Sare
  • Musée automobile – Sarlat
  • La Grange aux Dîmes de La Cassagne : Musée de lithographies – Terrasson-Lavilledieu
  • Musée de Gajac- Villeneuve sur Lot

Auvergne

  • Moulin Richard de Bas – Ambert
  • Musée de la fourme – Ambert
  • Musée de la dentelle à la main – Arlanc-en-Livradois
  • Musée d’art et d’archéologie – Aurillac
  • musée de la résistance au Mont Mouchet – Auvers
  • Musée de la Dentelle – Brioude
  • Musée du Saumon – Brioude
  • Château de Chavaniac – Chavaniac-Lafayette
  • Musée d’art Roger Quilliot – Clermont-Ferrand
  • Musée du tapis et des arts textiles – Clermont-Ferrand
  • Musée Bargoin (Archéologie) – Clermont-Ferrand
  • Le Musée Crozatier – Le Puy-en-Velay
  • Musée départemental de la céramique de Lezoux – Lezoux
  • Château de La Louvière – Montluçon
  • Musée des Musiques Populaires – Montluçon
  • Musée de la Visitation – Moulins
  • Centre National du Costume de Scene – Moulins
  • Musée Francisque Mandet – Riom
  • Musée Régional d’Auvergne – Riom
  • Musée paysan de la Vallorgue – Saint-Anthème
  • Musée Marcel Sahut – Volvic
  • Musée Crozatier – Volvic

Brittany

  • Musée des Passions et des Ailes – Baden 
  • Musée de la Paysannerie – Baguer-Morvan
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts de Brest – Brest
  • Musée National de la marine de Brest– Brest
  • Océanopolis – Brest
  • Tour Tanguy – Brest
  • Musée naval – Camaret-sur-Mer
  • Musée de la Préshitoire – Carnac
  • Musée des Transmissions – Cesson-Sévigné
  • Musée de la pêche – Concarneau
  • Musée du château – Dinan
  • Musée du Rail – Dinan
  • Cathédraloscope – Dol-de-Bretagne
  • Le Port-Musée Douarnenez
  • Musée de l’Océanographie – Ergué-Gabéric
  • Musée des Thoniers – Étel
  • Musée de Poupées – Josselin
  • Le Végétarium Yves Rocher – La Gacilly
  • Musée Mathurin-Méheut – Lamballe
  • Musée de la Briqueterie – Langueux
  • Musée de la Poterie – La Poterie
  • Musée de la Vilaine maritime – La Roche-Bernard
  • Musée du Faouet – Le Faouët
  • Musée 39-45  – Léhon
  • Manoir de l’automobile – Lohéac
  • Musée de la compagnie des Indes – Lorient
  • Ecomusée du pays de Montfort – Montfort-sur-Meu
  • Musée du Manoir de la Faucillonnaie – Montreuil-sous-Pérouse
  • Quimper – Morlaix
  • Musée de cire – Perros-Guirec
  • Cité des télécoms – Pleumeur-Bodou
  • Musée du vélo : Véloparc – Plouay
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts de Pont-Aven – Pont-Aven
  • Musée Paul Gauguin – Pont-Aven
  • Musée de la Marine – Port-Louis
  • Musée départemental breton – Quimper
  • Musée de l’alambic – Quimper
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts de Quimper – Quimper
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Rennes
  • Musée de Bretagne – Rennes
  • Ecomusée de la Bintinais – Rennes
  • Musée d’Art et d’Histoire – Saint-Brieuc
  • Musée de la Résistance bretonne – Saint-Marcel
  • Musée de la Cohue – Vannes
  • Musée Saint-Nicolas – Vitré
  • Musée du Château de Vitré – Vitré
  • Musée des Rochers-Sévigné – Vitré

Burgundy

  • Musée Alésia – Alise-Sainte-Reine
  • Musée Rolin – Autun
  • Musée Lapidaire Saint-Nicolas – Autun
  • Musée Verger-Tarin – Autun
  • Cathédrale (salle capitulaire) – Autun
  • Musée – Abbaye Saint-Germain – Auxerre
  • Muséum d’histoire naturelle – Auxerre
  • Musée Leblanc-Duvernoy – Auxerre
  • Musée de l’Avallonnais – Avallon
  • Musée Bonaparte –  Auxonne
  • Collégiale Notre-Dame de Beaune – Beaune
  • Hôpital de la Sainte-Trinité dit hospice de la Charité de Beaune – Beaune
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Beaune
  • Musée Étienne-Jules Marey – Beaune
  • Musée de l’Hôtel-Dieu – Beaune
  • Musée du vin de Bourgogne – Beaune
  • Musée Saint-Nazaire – Bourbon-Lancy
  • Musée Nicéphore Niépce – Chalon-sur-Saône
  • Musée Vivant Denon – Chalon-sur-Saône
  • Musée du Prieuré – Charolles
  • Musée René Davoine – Charolles
  • Musee du Costume – Château-Chinon
  • Musée du Septennat – Château-Chinon
  • Musée Archéologique – Châtillon-sur-Seine
  • Musée Romain Rolland – Clamecy
  • musée Ochier – Cluny
  • Musée de la marine de Loire – Cosne-sur-Loire
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Dijon
  • Musée Archéologique – Dijon
  • Musée de la vie bourguignonne Perrin de Puycousin – Dijon
  • Musée Magnin – Dijon
  • Musée d’art sacré – Dijon
  • Muséum d’histoire naturelle – Dijon
  • Musée Rude – Dijon
  • Galerie européenne de la forêt et du bois – Dompierre-les-Ormes
  • Ecomusée de la Communauté Le Creusot Montceau – Le Creusot
  • Musée de l’homme et de l’industrie – Le Creusot
  • Musée des Ursulines – Mâcon
  • Musée Lamartine – Mâcon
  • Musée de la Tour et du MoulinParay-le-Monial – Marcigny
  • Musée eucharistique du Hiéron – Marcigny
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Montbard
  • Musée Buffon – Montbard
  • Musée municipal d’Art Naïf – Noyers-sur-Serein
  • Musée municipal – Nuits-Saint-Georges
  • Ecomusée de la Bresse Bourguignonne – Pierre-de-Bresse
  • Maison des mariners – Saint-Jean-de-Losne
  • Musée archéologique – Saint-Père-sous-Vézelay
  • Musée François Pompon – Saulieu
  • Musée Château de Savigny – Savigny-lès-Beaune
  • Musée municipal de Semur-en-Auxois – Semur-en-Auxois
  • Musées de Sens – Sens
  • Musée Zervos – Vézelay

Centre

  • Musée de l’Hôtel de Ville – Amboise
  • Musée de La Poste – Amboise
  • Château-musée – Azay-le-Ferron
  • Château d’Azay-le-Rideau – Azay-le-Rideau
  • Musée Maurice Dufresne – Azay-le-Rideau
  • Musée Daniel Vannier – Beaugency
  • Château de Blois – Blois
  • La Maison de la Magie Robert-Houdin – Blois
  • Musée Estève – Bourges
  • Palais Jacques Coeur – Bourges
  • Musée des deux marines – Briare
  • Musée de la mosaïque et des Emaux de Briare – Briare
  • Centre International du Vitrail – Chartres
  • Musée des Beaux Arts de Chartres – Chartres
  • Musée Bertrand – Châteauroux
  • Musée de la marine de Loire du Vieux-Châteauneuf et sa région – Châteauneuf-sur-Loire
  • Musée de l’Illusion et du Cirque – Dampierre-en-Burly
  • Musée International de la Chasse – Gien
  • Musée de l’Hospice Saint-Roch – Issoudun
  • Musée Marcel Proust – Illiers-Combray
  • Conservatoire de l’agriculture (Compa) – Mainvilliers
  • Château-Musée Meillant – Meillant
  • Musée de Menetou-Salon – Menetou-Salon
  • Musée des transports Pithiviers
  • Musée du poids lourd – Pontlevoy
  • Musée de la course automobile – Romorantin-Lanthenay
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts de Tours – Tours
  • Musée du Compagnonnage – Tours
  • Château de Saché – Tours
  • Musée de l’automobile de Valençay – Valençay
  • Musée du cirque – Vatan

Champagne-Ardenne

  • Maison de la dernière cartouche – Bazeilles
  • Musée Municipal d’Archéologie et de Peinture – Bourbonne-les-Bains
  • MuséeMaison du Livre et de l’affiche – Chaumont
  • Musée d’art et d’histoire – Chaumont
  • Musée de la Crèche – Chaumont
  • Musée d’art et d’histoire – Langres
  • Atelier Textile du Feutre – Mouzon
  • Musée Guerre et Paix en Ardennes – Novion-Porcien
  • Musée des vieux tacots – Ricey
  • Centre historique de l’automobile – Reims
  • Palais du Tau – Reims
  • d’Art Moderne Donation Pierre et Denise Lévy – Troyes
  • Maison de l’Outil – Troyes

Corsica

  • Musée Fesch – Ajaccio
  • Musée des Milelli – Ajaccio
  • Musée napoléonien – Ajaccio
  • Musée national de la maison Bonaparte – Ajaccio
  • Musée archéologique – Aléria
  • Departmental Museum of archaeology Gilort Carcopino – Aléria
  • Musée d’ethnographie corse – Bastia
  • Musée régional d’anthropologie – Corte
  • Musée d’archéologie et d’ethnographie – Levie
  • Musée Pascal-Paoli – Morosaglia
  • Musée départemental de préhistoire – Sartène

Franche-Comté

  • La Maison de Louis Pasteur – Arbois
  • Musée de la vigne et du Vin – Arbois
  • Musée Sarret de Grozon – Arbois
  • Musée Frédéric Japy – Beaucourt
  • Musée du Chateau – Belvoir
  • Hôpital Saint-Jacques – Besançon
  • Fonds régional d’art contemporain – Besançon
  • Musée Comtois – Besançon
  • Musée de la Résistance et de la Déportation – Besançon
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts et d’Archéologie – Besançon
  • Musée du Temps – Besançon
  • Musée lapidaire de l’Abbatiale Saint-Paul – Besançon
  • Museum d’Histoire Naturelle – Besançon
  • Musée de la Boissellerie – Bois-d’Amont
  • Musée d’Art et d’Histoire – Belfort
  • Collection d’Art Moderne «Maurice Jardot» – Belfort
  • Musée d’archéologie – Champagnole
  • Musée Départemental Albert Demard – Champlitte
  • Museum of Fine Arts, Dole – Dole
  • Forge-Musée d’Etueffont – Étueffont
  • Écomusée du Pays de la Cerise – Fougerolles
  • Musée Baron Martin – Gray
  • Musée Départemental de la Montagne Albert Demard – Haut-du-Them-Château-Lambert
  • Musée d’Archéologie – Lons-le-Saunier
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Lons-le-Saunier
  • Musée de la Tour des Échevins – Luxeuil-les-Bains
  • Musée du Combattant de la haute Saône – Luxeuil-les-Bains
  • Musée du Jouet – Moirans-en-Montagne
  • Musée Beurnier-Rossel – Montbéliard
  • Musée du Chateau – Montbéliard
  • Musée de la lunette – Morez
  • Musée de Plein Air des Maison Comtoises – Nancray
  • Taillanderie de Nans-sous-Sainte-Anne – Nans-sous-Sainte-Anne
  • Musée Courbet (Gustave Courbet Museum) – Ornans
  • Musée Municipal – Pontarlier
  • Musée de la Mine de Ronchamp – Ronchamp
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Saint-Claude
  • Musée des Salines – Salins-les-Bains
  • Musées des Techniques et Cultures Comtoises – Salins-les-Bains
  • Musée Peugeot – Sochaux
  • Musée de la paysannerie et des vieux métiers – Valentigney
  • Musée Georges Garret – Vesoul

Île-de-France

  • Musée d’Argenteuil – Argenteuil
  • Musée Delta Athis Paray Aviation – Athis-Mons
  • Maison atelier Jean-François Millet – Barbizon
  • Musée départemental de l’École de Barbizon – Barbizon
  • Musée de la Photographie – Bièvres
  • Musée des Années Trente – Boulogne-Billancourt
  • Musée Robert Dubois-Corneau – Brunoy
  • Musée des tramways à vapeur et des chemins de fer secondaires français – Butry-sur-Oise
  • Musée de la Résistance Nationale – Champigny-sur-Marn
  • Musée des transports urbains, interurbains et ruraux – Colombes
  • Musée de la batellerie – Conflans-Sainte-Honorine
  • Musée municipal des Capucins – Coulommiers
  • Musée national de la Renaissance –  Écouen
  • Jardin-musée Bourdelle d’Égreville – Égreville
  • Musée Paul Delouvrier – Évry
  • Musée de Fontainebleau – Fontainebleau
  • Musée d’Art et d’Histoire Militaire – Fontainebleau
  • Musée archéologique départemental du Val-d’Oise – Guiry-en-Vexin
  • Musée Français de la Carte à Jouer – Issy-les-Moulineaux
  • Aérodrome de Cerny – La Ferté-Alais
  • Musée Gatien-Bonnet – Lagny-sur-Marne
  • Musée de l’Air et de l’Espace – Le Bourget
  • Musée Chapu – Le Mée-sur-Seine
  • Musée d’art et d’histoire Louis Senlecq – L’Isle-Adam
  • Dépôt-musée de Longueville – Longueville
  • Archéa – Louvres
  • Musée Fragonard – Maisons-Alfort
  • Musée Bossuet – Meaux
  • Musée de Melun – Melun
  • Musée Josèphe Jacquiot – Montgeron
  • Musée Jean-Jacques Rousseau – Montmorency
  • Musée de Préhistoire d’Île-de-France – Nemours
  • Château-musée de Nemours – Nemours
  • Musée de Nogent-sur-Marne – Nogent-sur-Marne
  • Musée du Hurepoix – Palaiseau

Paris

  • Musée d’Anatomie Delmas-Orfila-Rouvière – Paris
  • Petit Musée de l’Argenterie – Paris
  • L’Argonaute (Submarine) – Paris
  • Musée de l’Air et de l’Espace – Paris
  • Musée des Années Trente – Paris
  • Cité de l’Architecture et du Patrimoine – Paris
  • Musée de l’Armée – Paris
  • Musée Arménien de France – Paris
  • Musée d’Art et d’Histoire du Judaïsme – Paris
  • Musée d’Art Juif – Paris
  • Musée d’Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris – Paris
  • Musée d’Art Naïf – Max Fourny – Paris
  • Musée de la Mode et du Textile – Paris
  • Musée de l’Assistance Publique – Hôpitaux de Paris – Paris
  • Musée des Arts Décoratifs – Paris
  • Musée des Arts et Métiers – Paris
  • Musée des Arts Forains Collection Jean Paul Favand (“Fair Art” Museum) – Paris
  • Musée et Jardin départemental Albert Kahn – Paris
  • Musée national des Arts asiatiques-Guimet – Paris
  • Musée national des Arts d’Afrique et d’Océanie – Paris
  • Musée national d’art moderne, in the Centre Georges-Pompidou – Paris
  • Musée national des Arts et Traditions Populaires – Paris
  • Maison de Balzac – Paris
  • Musée Baccarat – Paris
  • Musée “Bible et Terre Sainte” (Musée Biblique) – Paris
  • Musée du Barreau de Paris – Paris
  • Musée Boleslas Biegas – Paris
  • Musée Bouchard – Paris
  • Musée Bouilhet-Christofle – Paris
  • Musée Bourdelle – Paris
  • Musée Edouard Branly – Paris
  • Maison d’Auguste Comte – Paris
  • Musée Nissim de Camondo – Paris
  • Théâtre-Musée des Capucines – Paris
  • Musée Carnavalet – Paris
  • Musée Français de la Carte à Jouer – Paris
  • Fondation Cartier pour l’Art Contemporain – Paris
  • Catacombes de Paris – Paris
  • Sèvres – Cité de la céramique – Paris
  • Musée Cernuschi – Paris
  • Musée de la Chasse et de la Nature – Paris
  • Salon Frédéric Chopin – Paris
  • Musée du Cinema – Henri Langlois – Paris
  • Cité des Sciences et de l’Industrie – Paris
  • Cité nationale de l’histoire de l’immigration – Paris
  • Musée Clemenceau – Paris
  • Musée Cognacq-Jay – Paris
  • Musée – Librairie du Compagnonnage – Paris
  • Musée de la Contrefaçon – Paris
  • Fondation Le Corbusier – Paris
  • Musée Dapper – Paris
  • Palais de la Découverte – Paris
  • Musée national Eugène Delacroix – Paris
  • Fondation Dosne-Thiers – Paris
  • Fondation Jean Dubuffet – Paris
  • Musée Dupuytren – Paris
  • Espace Dalí – Paris
  • Musée des Égouts de Paris – Paris
  • Musée d’Ennery – Paris
  • Musée Placard d’Erik Satie – Paris
  • Musée de l’érotisme – Paris
  • Musée d’Ethnographie du Trocadéro – Paris
  • Musée de l’Éventail – Paris
  • Exploradome – Paris
  • Musée d’Art Dentaire Pierre Fauchard – Paris
  • Musée Fragonard d’Alfort – Paris
  • Musée de la Franc-Maçonnerie – Paris
  • Musée du Fumeur – Paris
  • Musée Galliera, Musée de la Mode de la Ville de Paris – Paris
  • Salle des Traditions de la Garde Républicaine – Paris
  • Manufacture nationale des Gobelins – Paris
  • Galeries nationales du Grand Palais – Paris
  • Musée Grévin – Paris
  • Musée Grévin – Forum des Halles – Paris
  • Musée Valentin Haüy – Paris
  • Musée Hébert – Paris
  • Musée national Jean-Jacques Henner – Paris
  • Musée en Herbe – Paris
  • Musée d’Histoire Contemporaine – Paris
  • Musée de l’Histoire de France – Paris
  • Musée d’histoire de la médecine – Paris
  • Muséum national d’Histoire naturelle – Paris
  • Musée de l’Holographie – Paris
  • Musée de l’Homme – Paris
  • Institut de France – Paris
  • Institut du monde arabe – Paris
  • Hôtel national des Invalides – Paris
  • Musée Jacquemart-André – Paris
  • Musée Jean Moulin – (VP) – Paris
  • Galerie nationale du Jeu de Paume – Paris
  • Musée national de la Légion d’Honneur et des Ordres de Chevalerie – Paris
  • Musée Lenine – Paris
  • Musée des Lettres et Manuscrits – Paris
  • Musée du Louvre – Paris
  • Musée des Lunettes et Lorgnettes Pierre Marly – Paris
  • Musée du Luxembourg – Paris
  • Maxim’s Art Nouveau “Collection 1900”– Paris
  • Musée Curie – Paris
  • Musée de la Magie – Paris
  • Musée Maillol – Paris
  • Mémorial du Maréchal Leclerc de Hauteclocque et de la Libération de Paris – Paris
  • Musée de la Marine (Paris) – Paris
  • Musée Marmottan Monet – Paris
  • Musée des Matériaux du Centre de Recherche sur les Monuments Historiques – Paris
  • Cabinet des Médailles – Paris
  • Centre de la Mer et des Eaux – Paris
  • Musée Adam Mickiewicz – Paris
  • Musée de Minéralogie – Paris
  • Musée de la Mode et du Costume de la Ville de Paris – Paris
  • Musée Moissan – Paris
  • Musée de la Monnaie de Paris – Paris
  • Musée de Montmartre – Paris
  • Musée du Montparnasse – Paris
  • Musée national des Monuments Français – Paris
  • Musée national Gustave Moreau – Paris
  • Musée national du Moyen Âge (Thermes & Hôtel de Cluny) – Paris
  • Cité de la Musique – Paris
  • Musée de Notre Dame de Paris – Paris
  • Bibliothèque-Musée de l’Opéra National de Paris – Paris
  • Musée de l’Orangerie – Paris
  • Musée de l’Ordre de la Libération – Paris
  • Musée d’Orsay – Paris
  • Panthéon Bouddhique (Hôtel Heidelbach) – Paris
  • Musée du Parfum – Paris
  • Musée Pasteur – Paris
  • Pavillon de l’Arsenal – Paris
  • Pavillon des Arts – Paris
  • Musée du Petit Palais – Paris
  • Musée Édith Piaf – Paris
  • Musée Picasso – Paris
  • Musée des Plans-Reliefs – Paris
  • Centre Georges-Pompidou – Paris
  • Musée de La Poste – Paris
  • Musée de la Poupée – Paris
  • Musée des Collections Historiques de la Préfecture de Police – Paris
  • Musée de la Publicité – Paris
  • Musée du quai Branly – Paris
  • Musée de Radio France – Paris
  • Musée Rodin – Paris
  • Musée de la Sculpture en Plein Air – Paris
  • Musée-Galerie de la Seita – Paris
  • Musée de la Serrure – Paris
  • Musée du Service des Objets Trouvés – Paris
  • Musée national du Sport – Paris
  • Institut Tessin – Paris
  • Palais de Tokyo – Paris
  • Tenniseum (Musée du Tennis) – Paris
  • Maison de Victor Hugo – Paris
  • Musée de la Vie Romantique – Paris
  • Musée du Vin (Paris) – Paris
  • Musée Zadkine – Paris
  • Temple De Paris – Paris
  • Musée Tavet-Delacour – Pontoise
  • Musée Pissarro – Pontoise
  • Musée Régional du Chemin de Fer de Rosny-sous-Bois – Rosny-sous-Bois
  • Musée national du château de Bois-Préau – Rueil-Malmaison
  • Musée national du château de Malmaison – Rueil-Malmaison
  • Musée départemental des Pays de Seine-et-Marne – Saint-Cyr-sur-Morin
  • Musée des Antiquités Nationales – Saint-Germain-en-Laye
  • Musée départemental Maurice Denis “The Priory”- Saint-Germain-en-Laye
  • Villa Médicis – Carré Médicis – Saint-Maur-des-Fossés
  • Musée de l’Île-de-France – Sceaux
  • Sèvres – Cité de la céramique – Sèvres
  • Musée et domaine national des Châteaux de Versailles et de Trianon – Versailles
  • International Museum of Naive Art – Vicq
  • Musée historique du donjon de Vincennes – Vincennes
  • Musée d’Art Contemporain du Val-de-Marne – Vitry-sur-Seine
  • Musée départemental Stéphane Mallarmée – Vulaines-sur-Seine

Languedoc-Roussillon

  • Musée agathois Jules Baudou – Agde
  • Musée de l’éphèbe – Agde
  • Plus petit musée du monde – Albaret-Sainte-Marie
  • Géoscope de l’aire de la Lozère – Albaret-Sainte-Marie
  • Musée du colombier – Alès
  • Musée vivant du roman d’aventures – Aniane
  • Musée Albert-André – Bagnols-sur-Cèze
  • Musée Léon-Alègre – Bagnols-sur-Cèze
  • Musée archéologique de Banassac – Banassac
  • Maison des arts – Bédarieux
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Béziers
  • Château de Raissac – Béziers
  • Musée du Biterrois – Béziers
  • Musée de l’Etang de Thau – Bouzigues
  • Musée du Sapeur Pompier – Bouzigues
  • Les Vignerons de Cabrières – Cabrières
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts de Carcassonne – Carcassonne
  • Centre Régional d’Histoire de la Résistance et de la Déportation – Castelnau-le-Lez
  • Musée de l’Abbaye de Fontcaude – Cazedarnes
  • Salle du Patrimoine – Cazouls-lès-Béziers
  • Musée du Guesclin – Châteauneuf-de-Randon
  • Musée d’Art Moderne de Céret – Céret
  • Musée d’Art Moderne Fonds Peské – Collioure
  • Musée Français de la Spéléologie – Courniou
  • Musée de Cruzy – Cruzy
  • Ecomusée l’Oustal des Abeilles – Faugères
  • Pailher de Prat d’Alaric – Fraisse-sur-Agout
  • Musée de Frontignan – Frontignan
  • Musée de l’Hydraulique – Gignac
  • Musée de la Cloche et de la Sonnaille – Hérépian
  • Musée archéologique de Javols – Javols
  • Filature des Calquières – Langogne
  • Musée d’art sacré – Langogne
  • Musée archéologique – Lattes
  • Musée Municipal Hofer-Bury – Lavérune
  • Maison du Patrimoine – Le Crès
  • Écomusée du mont Lozère – Le Pont-de-Montvert
  • Musée Municipal de Préhistoire – Les Matelles
  • Musée Petiet – Limoux
  • Musée Fleury – Lodève
  • Chapelle Saint-Hippolyte – Loupian
  • Musée de la Halle aux Oiseaux – Marseillan
  • Musée Paul Pastre – Marsillargues
  • Espace Vins et Campanes – Magalas
  • Musée du Parc de la Plaine des Dinosaures – Mèze
  • Musée d’Archéologie et de Paléontologie du Minervois – Minerve
  • Musée Hurepel – Minerve
  • Agropolis – Montpellier
  • Musée Languedocien Montpellier
  • Musée Fabre Montpellier
  • Musée Empereur Antonin ou Musée des Moulages Montpellier
  • Musée d’Anatomie Montpellier
  • Musée de la Pharmacie Montpellier
  • Musée Atger Montpellier
  • Musée du vieux Montpellier Montpellier
  • Musée Archéologique – Murviel-lès-Béziers
  • Carré d’Art (Musée d’art contemporain) – Nîmes
  • Musée archéologique – Nîmes
  • Musée d’histoire naturelle – Nîmes
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Nîmes
  • Musée du Vieux Nîmes – Nîmes
  • Musée de l’Oppidum – Nissan-lez-Enserune
  • Musée Paroissial – Nissan-lez-Enserune
  • Musée d’Histoire Locale – Olargues
  • Musée Archéologique du Minervois – Olonzac
  • Musée Albert Dubout – Palavas-les-Flots
  • Musée du Petit Train – Palavas-les-Flots
  • Musée de Vulliod Saint-Germain – Pézenas
  • Musée d’Art sacré du Gard – Pont-Saint-Esprit
  • Musée Archéologique – Quarante
  • Musée Le Préhistorama – Rousson
  • Musée de la métallurgie – Saint-Chély-d’Apcher
  • Musée des papillons – Saint-Chély-d’Apcher
  • Maison Cévenole des Arts et Traditions Populaires – Saint-Gervais-sur-Mare
  • Musée Lapidaire – Saint-Guilhem-le-Désert
  • Vitrines de Poteries – Saint-Jean-de-Fos
  • Musée de Préhistoire Régionale – Saint-Pons-de-Thomières
  • Musée de l’Attelage et du Cheval – Sérignan
  • Musée d’art contemporain – Sérignan
  • Musée Paul Valéry – Sète
  • Espace Georges Brassens – Sète
  • Musée de l’agriculture et de la locomotion – Uzès
  • Musée du bonbon – Uzès
  • Village Préhistorique de Cambous – Viols-en-Laval
  • Exposition permanente de préhistoire du pic Saint-loup – Viols-le-Fort

Limousin

  • Musée départemental de la tapisserie – Aubusson
  • Musée Labenche – Brive-la-Gaillarde
  • Musée d’histoire et d’archéologie Réné Baubérot – Châteauponsac
  • Musée d’Art et d’Archéologie de Guéret – Guéret
  • Musée de l’Évêché – Limoges
  • Musée national de Porcelaine Adrien Dubouché – Limoges
  • Musée Départemental d’Art Contemporain – Rochechouart
  • Musée du Président Jacques Chirac – Sarran
  • Musée du Cloître de Tulle – Tulle
  • Musée du pays d’Ussel – Ussel

Lorraine

  • Musée de la moto et du vélo – classé Trésor national – Amnéville-les-Thermes :
  • Musée des mines de fer de Lorraine – Aumetz et Neufchef
  • Musée de la cristallerie – Baccarat
  • Manufacture royale de Bains-les-Bains – Bains-les-Bains
  • Musée Barrois – Bar-le-Duc
  • Musée de la Citadelle de Bitche – Bitche
  • Musée Henri Mathieu, arts populaires – Bruyères
  • Musée du Chapitre, musée archéologique et historique – Épinal
  • Musée de l’image, imagerie d’Épinal – Épinal
  • Musée départemental d’Art ancien et contemporain – Épinal
  • Musée de l’histoire du fer – Jarville-la-Malgrange
  • Musée du château – Lunéville
  • Musée départemental du sel – Marsal
  • Maison du verre et du cristal – Meisenthal
  • Museums of Metz – Metz
  • Centre Pompidou-Metz – Metz
  • Musée de la lutherie – Mirecourt
  • Muséum-Aquarium de Nancy – Nancy
  • Musée Lorrain – Nancy
  • Musée de l’École de Nancy – Nancy
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Nancy
  • Musée du Bassin Houiller Carreau Wendel – Petite-Rosselle
  • Musée Pierre-Noël de Saint-Dié-des-Vosges – Saint-Dié-des-Vosges
  • Musée français de la brasserie – Saint-Nicolas-de-Port
  • Musée du cinéma et de la photographie – Saint-Nicolas-de-Port
  • Musée de la Faïencerie – Sarreguemines
  • Ferme-musée de la Soyotte – Saulcy-sur-Meurthe
  • Musée européen de la bière – Stenay
  • Musée de la Tour aux Puces – Thionville
  • Musée d’Art et d’Histoire – Toul
  • Cristallerie Daum – Vannes-le-Châtel
  • Musée de l’automobile de Lorraine – Velaine-en-Haye
  • Centre mondial de la paix – Verdun
  • Musée de la Princerie – Verdun
  • Musée Georges de La Tour – Vic-sur-Seille

Lower Normandy

  • Musée des Beaux-Arts et de la Dentelle – Alençon
  • Musée de la 2nde guerrre mandible – Avranches
  • Le Scriptorial, Musée des Manuscrits du Mont-Saint-Michel – Avranches
  • Musée municipal – Avranches
  • Musée du débarquement – Arromanches-les-Bains
  • Mémorial du Général de Gaulle – Bayeux
  • Musée Baron Gérard – Bayeux
  • Musée de la Tapisserie de Bayeux – Bayeux
  • Musée mémorial de la Bataille de Normandie – Bayeux
  • Musée Langlois – Beaumont-en-Auge
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Caen
  • Musée de Normandie – Caen
  • Mémorial pour la paix – Caen
  • Musée de la Poste et des Télécommunications – Caen
  • Musée Thomas Henry – Cherbourg-Octeville
  • Muséum d’histoire naturelle d’archéologie et d’ethnographie – Cherbourg-Octeville
  • Musée de la Libération – Cherbourg-Octeville
  • Juno Beach Centre – Courseulles-sur-Mer
  • Musée Quesnel Morinière – Coutances
  • musée août 1944 – Falaise
  • Musée du Bocage normans – Flers
  • Musée Régional de la Poterie – Ger
  • Musée d’Art Moderne Richard Anacréon – Granville
  • Musée Christian Dior – Granville
  • Musée océanographique du Roc – Granville
  • Maison natale Jean-François Millet – Gréville-Hague
  • Musée Eugène Boudin – Musée de la marine – Honfleur
  • Musée de la meunerie – Le Molay-Littry
  • Musée du fromage – Livarot
  • Maison Jacques Prévert – Omonville-la-Petite
  • Musée du mur de l’Atlantique – Ouistreham
  • Musée de la belle époque de l’automobile –Pont-l’Évêque
  • Fours à chaux du Rey – Musée Maritime de Regnéville – Regnéville-sur-Mer
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts et d’Histoire – Saint-Lô
  • Parc-Musée du Granit – Saint-Michel-de-Montjoie
  • Musée des techniques fromagères – Saint-Pierre-sur-Dives
  • Musée maritime de l’Ile Tatihou – Saint-Vaast-la-Hougue
  • Musée Airborne – Sainte-Mère-Église
  • Ferme-musée du Cotentin – Sainte-Mère-Église
  • Réseau départemental des sites et musées de la Manche – Sainte-Mère-Église
  • Maison de l’Émigration française au Canada – Tourouvre
  • Musée archéologique de Vieux-la-Romaine – Vieux

Midi-Pyrénées

  • Musée Toulouse-Lautrec – Albi
  • Château-Musée du Cayla – Andillac
  • Musée des Jacobins – Auch
  • Musée de la Préhistoire – Aurignac
  • Musée du Vieil Auvillar – Auvillar
  • Musée de la Batellerie – Auvillar
  • Musée Salies – Bagnères-de-Bigorre
  • Musée du pays de Luchon – Bagnères-de-Luchon
  • Musée d’Art Naïf – Béraut
  • Musée Henri Martin – Cahors
  • Musée de la résistance, de la déportation et de la libération du Lot – Cahoots
  • Musée du vin et de la table Lotoise – Cahors
  • Musée Goya – Castres
  • Musée de la marionnette – Coupiac
  • Musée du Scaphandre – Espalion
  • Musée Joseph Vaylet – Epsilon
  • Musée du Rouergue : – Espalion
  • Musée des Métiers de la Pierre et de la Vie rurale – Espalion
  • Musée archéologique départemental de Montrozier – Espalion
  • Musée des arts et métiers traditionnels – Espalion
  • Musée Champollion – Figeac
  • Musée du château – Foix
  • Beaulieu-en-Rouergue Abbey, housing a museum of contemporary art – Ginals
  • Musée du textile et du peigne en corne – Lavelanet
  • Musée de la préhistoire – Le Mas-d’Azil
  • Musée Européen d’Art Campanaire – L’Isle-Jourdain
  • Musée Eugène Camoreyt – Lectoure
  • Musée du talc – Luzenac
  • Musée archéologique – Martres-Tolosane
  • Musée Ingres – Montauban
  • Musée d’Histoire Naturelle Victor-Brun – Montanan
  • Musée du Terroir – Montauban
  • Musée de la Résistance et de la Déportation – Montauban
  • Musée Marcel Lenoir – Montauban
  • Musée Clément Ader – Muret
  • Musée pyrénéen – Niaux
  • Musée Denys-Puech – Rodez
  • Musée Fenaille – Rodez
  • Musée Soulages – Rodez
  • Micropolis (La Cité des Insectes) – Saint-Léons
  • Musée municipal d’Art et d’Histoire – Saint-Gaudens
  • Musée de Peinture de Saint-Frajou – Saint-Frajou
  • Parc Pyrénéen de l’art préhistorique – Tarascon-sur-Ariège
  • Musée Georges-Labit – Toulouse
  • Musée des Augustins – Toulouse
  • Museum d’Histoire Naturelle – Toulouse
  • Musée d’art moderne et contemporain Les Abattoirs – Toulouse
  • Château d’eau de Toulouse – Toulouse
  • Cité de l’espace – Toulouse
  • Hôtel d’Assézat (Fondation Bemberg) – Toulouse
  • Musée du Vieux Toulouse – Toulouse
  • Musée de l’Affiche – Toulouse
  • Musée Départemental de la Résistance et de la Déportation – Toulouse
  • Musée Saint-Raymond (Musée des Antiques de Toulouse) – Toulouse
  • Musée Paul-Dupuy – Toulouse

Nord-Pas-de-Calais

  • Musée de la Société d’archéologie – Avesnes-sur-Helpe
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Arras
  • Carrière Wellington – Arras
  • Musée Benoît-de-Puydt – Bailleul
  • Musée d’Ethnologie Régionale de Béthune – Béthune
  • Musée municipal – Bergues
  • Musée des Évolutions – Bousies
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts et de la Dentelle de Calais – Calais
  • Musée de Cambrai – Cambrai
  • Musée de la Chartreuse – Douai
  • Lieu d’Art et d’Action Contemporaine (LAAC) – Dunkirk
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Dunkirk
  • Musée portuaire – Dunkirk
  • Musée d’Archéologie Quentovic – Étaples
  • Musée du Dessin et de l’Estampe original – Gravelines
  • La Coupole – Helfaut
  • Musée Matisse – Le Cateau-Cambrésis
  • Palais des Beaux-Arts – Lille
  • Centre d’art sacré contemporain – Lille
  • Muséum d’histoire naturelle – Lille
  • Maison de l’Architecture et de la Ville – Lille
  • Musée des canonniers – Lille
  • Hospice Comtesse – Lille
  • Musée de la mine – Oignies
  • La Piscine, Musée d’art et d’industrie – Roubaix
  • Manufacture des Flandres / Musée du Jacquard – Roubaix
  • Musée de l’hôtel Sandelin – Saint-Omer
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Tourcoing
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Valenciennes
  • Musée d’Art Moderne Lille Métropole – Villeneuve-d’Ascq

Pays de la Loire

  • Musée des tisserands – Ambrières-les-Vallées
  • Galerie David d’Angers – Angers
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Angers
  • Musée Jean Lurçat et de la tapisserie contemporaine – Anger
  • Musée Régional de l’Air d’Angers-Marcé – Angers
  • Muséum d’histoire naturelle d’Angers – Angers
  • Musée du Génie militaire – Angers
  • Musée Joseph Denais – Beaufort-en-Vallée
  • Musée de la moisson – Beaulieu-sur-Oudon
  • Musée d’Art et d’Archéologie Hôtel Fouquet – Château-Gontier
  • Moulin de Thévalles : moulin à eau sur quatre niveaux, 1850 – Chémeré-le-Roi
  • Musée d’Art et d’Histoire – Cholet
  • Musée Robert Tatin – Cossé-le-Vivien
  • Musée de la vieille forge – Denazé
  • Moulin des gués – Fontaine-Couverte
  • Moulin de la Guénaudière – Grez-en-Bouère
  • Musée du moteur et de l’outil à la ferme – Juvigné
  • Musée aéronautique de la Côte d’Amour – La Baule
  • Musée Municipal – La Roche-sur-Yon
  • Musée SIMCA Yonnais – La Roche-sur-Yon
  • Musée de la Vigne et du Vin de l’Abbaye de Sainte-Radegonde – Le Loroux-Bottereau
  • Musée automobile de la Sarthe – Le Mans
  • Musée du vignoble Nantais – Le Pallet
  • Musée de l’Abbaye Sainte-Croix – Les Sables-d’Olonne
  • Musée des moteurs et de l’outillage – Lignières-Orgères
  • Écomusée de Madré – Madré
  • Musée du cidre- Melleray-la-Vallée
  • Musée des Deux Victoires – Clemenceau – De Lattre – Mouilleron-en-Pareds
  • Musée d’histoire de Nantes – Château des ducs de Bretagne – Nantes
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Nantes
  • Musée Dobrée – Nantes
  • Musée naval Maillé-Brézé – Nantes
  • Musée Compagnonique – Nantes
  • Musée de l’imprimerie – Nantes
  • Jules Verne Museum – Nantes
  • Muséum d’histoire naturelle de Nantes – Nantes
  • Musée de l’ardoise et de la géologie – Renazé
  • Écomusée de Saint-Nazaire – Saint-Nazaire
  • Musée de la Vigne et du Vin d’Anjou – Saint-Lambert-du-Lattay
  • Musée de la chouannerie et de la Révolution – Saint-Ouën-des-Toits
  • Musée de l’auditoire – Sainte-Suzanne
  • Musée des Blindés – Saumur
  • Musée du moteur – Saumur
  • Musée automobile de Vendée – Talmont-Saint-Hilaire
  • Musée de l’Ardoise  –Trélazé
  • Musée du pot au lait – Villaines-la-Juhel

Picardy

  • Musée Boucher de Perthes – Abbeville
  • Musée Somme 1916 aussi appelé “Musée des Abris” – Albert
  • Musée de Picardie – Amiens
  • Collection Charles de l’Escalopier – Amiens
  • Musée de l’Hôtel de Berny – Amiens 
  • Musée départemental de l’Oise – Beauvais
  • Musée de la tapisserie – Beauvais
  • Musée de la Coopération franco-américaine – Blérancourt
  • Musée Condé – Chantilly
  • Musée Vivant du Cheval – Chantilly
  • Musée du château de Compiègne – Compiègne
  • Musée national de la voiture et du tourisme – Chomping
  • Musée de la maquette – Compiègne
  • La Cité des bateliers – Longueil-Annel
  • Château de Pierrefonds – Pierrefonds
  • Musée Municipal A. Danicourt – Péronne
  • Museum of the Great War – Péronne
  • Musée de la Résistance et de la Déportation de Picardie –  Tergnier

Poitou-Charentes

  • Musée des Beaux-Arts d’Angoulême – Angoulême
  • Musée du papier – Angoulême
  • Musée de la Bande Dessinée – Angoulême
  • Musée de la société archéologique et historique de la Charente – Angoulême
  • Musée de la Résistance et de la Déportation – Angoulême
  • Musée auto, moto, vélo – Châtellerault
  • Musée archéologique de Civaux – Civaux
  • Musée d’Art et d’Histoire – Cognac
  • Musée des Arts du Cognac – Cognac
  • Musée national Africain – Île-d’Aix
  • Musée Napoléon – Île-d’Aix
  • Château d’Oiron – Oiron
  • Musée naval – Rochefort
  • Ernest Cognacq Museum – Saint-Martin-de-Ré, Île de Ré

Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur

  • Musée du Vieux Queyras – Aiguilles
  • Musée Granet – Aix-en-Provence
  • Atelier de Cézanne – Aix-en-Provence
  • Musée Paul Arbaud – Aix-en-Provence
  • Musée des tapisseries – Aix-en-Provence
  • Musée de Pavillon de Vendôme-Dobler – Aix-en-Provence
  • Musée du Vieil-Aix – Aix-en-Provence
  • Museum d’Histoire Naturelle Aix-en-Provence
  • Musée du vieil Allauch – Allauch
  • Musée d’archéologie – Antibes
  • Musée naval et napoléonien – Antibes
  • Musée Peynet et du dessin humoristique – Antibes
  • Musée Picasso – Antibes
  • Cathédrale Sainte-Anne – Apt
  • Musée d’histoire et d’archéologie – Apt
  • Musée de l’Arles et de la Provence antiques – Arles
  • Museon Arlaten – Arles
  • Musée Réattu – Arles
  • Musée de la Légion étrangère – Aubagne
  • Fondation Calvet – Avignon
  • Musée lapidaire – Avignon
  • Musée Requien – Avignon
  • Palais des Papes – Avignon
  • Musée de la Vallée – Barcelonnette
  • Villa grecque Kérylos Fondation Théodore Reinach – Beaulieu-sur-Mer
  • Musée national Fernand Léger – Biot
  • Universal Exposition of Wines and Spirits – Bendor
  • Ricard Museum of Advertising Objects – Bendor
  • Écomusée du haut-pays nicois – Breil-sur-Roya
  • Château musée Grimaldi – Cagnes-sur-Mer
  • Musée Renoir Cagnes-sur-Mer
  • Musée de la Castre – Cannes
  • Musée de la Mer – Cannes
  • La Malmaison – Cannes
  • Musée Comtadin-Duplessis – Carpentras
  • Musée Sobirats – Carpentras
  • Musée Alexandra David-Néel – Digne-les-Bains
  • Paul Ricard Oceanographic Institute – Embiez
  • Musée d’histoire 1939-1945 – L’Appel de la Liberté – Fontaine-de-Vaucluse
  • Musée d’Art et d’Histoire de Provence – Grasse
  • Musée international de la Parfumerie – Grasse
  • Musée de la Marine – Grasse
  • Villa Musée Jean-Honoré Fragonard – Grasse
  • Musée de la Mine – Pôle Historique Minier – Gréasque
  • Musée provencal des transports de La Barque – La Barque
  • Musée des engins du batiment et des travaux publics – Mallemort
  • Musée d’archéologie méditerranéenne – Marseille
  • Musée d’Arts Africains, Océaniens, Amérindiens – Marseille
  • Musée d’art contemporain de Marseille – Marseille
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Marseille
  • Mémorial des camps de la mort – Marseille
  • Musée des Civilisations de l’Europe et de la Méditerranée – Marseille
  • Musée Cantini – Marseille
  • Musée des docks romains – Marseille
  • Musée de la faience – Marseille
  • Mémorial national de la France d’outre-mer – Marseille
  • Musée Grobet-Labadié – Marseille
  • Marseille History Museum – Marseille
  • Muséum d’histoire naturelle de Marseille – Marseille
  • Musée de la Marine – Marseille
  • Musée de la Mode – Marseille
  • Musée de la moto – Marseille
  • Musée du Santon – Marseille
  • Galerie des Transports – Marseille
  • Musée du Vieux Marseille – Marseille
  • Musée Ziem – Martigues
  • Jean Cocteau Museum – Menton
  • Musée de préhistoire régionale – Menton
  • Musée de l’automobile – Mougins
  • Musée d’Art Classique de Mougins – Mougins
  • Musée d’art moderne et d’art contemporain – Nice
  • Musée des arts asiatiques – Nice
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Nice
  • Musée international d’Art naïf Anatole Jakovsky – Nice
  • Musée de la marine – Nice
  • Musée Matisse – Nice
  • Musée national Message Biblique Marc Chagall – Nice
  • Musée de paléontologie humaine de Terra-Amata – Nice
  • Muséum d’histoire naturelle – Nice
  • Musée de l’uniforme légionnaire – Puyloubier
  • Musée romain de Tauroentum – Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer
  • Fondation Maeght – Saint-Paul-de-Vence
  • Musée de l’Annonciade – Saint-Tropez
  • Musée d’Archéologie sous-marine – Saint-Tropez
  • Musée Frédéric Dumas – Sanary-sur-Mer
  • Musée des Merveilles – Tende
  • Musée d’Art – Toulon
  • Musée des arts asiatiques – Toulon
  • Musée national de la Marine – Toulon
  • Musée de la céramique – Vallauris
  • Musée national Picasso La Guerre et la Paix – Vallauris
  • Musée d’Art et d’Histoire – Villefranche-sur-Mer
  • Musée Volti – Villefranche-sur-Mer
  • Musée Escoffier de l’art culinaire – Villeneuve-Loubet

Rhône-Alpes

  • Musée archéologique – Aix-les-Bains
  • Faure Museum – Aix-les-Bains 
  • Musée du cheminot – Ambérieu-en-Bugey
  • Musée Alice Taverne – Ambierle
  • Musée-château – Annecy
  • Château d’Annecy – Annecy
  • Palais de l’Isle – Annecy
  • Musée vivarois – Annonay
  • Musée gallo-romain – Aoste
  • Musée de cire du Curé d’Ars – Ars-sur-Formans
  • Musée des traditions populaires Marius Audin – Beaujeu
  • Musée de Brou – Bourg-en-Bresse
  • Musée départemental des Pays de l’Ain – Bourg-en-Bresse
  • Musée des beaux-arts de Chambéry – Chambéry
  • Musée des Charmettes – Chambéry
  • Musée savoisien – Chambéry
  • Muséum d’histoire naturelle – Chambéry
  • Musée Autrefois – Champ-sur-Drac
  • Musée d’ethnographie et d’histoire – Conflans
  • Musée de la Viscose – Échirolles
  • Musée Géo-Charles – Échirolles
  • Musée d’Assier – Feurs
  • Musée de l’Ancien Evéché – Grenoble
  • Grenoble Archaeological Museum – Grenoble
  • Musée dauphinois – Grenoble
  • Museum of Grenoble – Grenoble
  • Musée de la Résistance et de la Déportation à Grenoble – Grenoble
  • Muséum d’histoire naturelle de Grenoble – Grenoble
  • Le Magasin – Grenoble
  • Musée des Automates de Grenoble – Grenoble
  • Musée des Troupes de Montagne – Grenoble
  • Musée Stendhal – Grenoble
  • Musée de la Chimie – Jarrie
  • Musée Hector Berlioz – La Côte-Saint-André
  • Musée Hébert – La Tronche
  • Musée de la Musique mécanique – Les Gets
  • Château de Montrottier – Lovagny
  • African Museum of Lyon – Lyon
  • Centre d’histoire de la résistance et de la déportation – Lyon
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts – Lyon
  • Musée d’art contemporain – Lyon
  • Musée gallo-romain de Lyon-Fourvière – Lyon
  • Musée des Confluences – Lyon
  • Muséum – Lyon
  • Musée des Tissus et des Arts décoratifs – Lyon
  • Musée Gadagne – Lyon
  • Musée de l’Imprimerie – Lyon
  • Musée Testut Latarjet d’anatomie – Lyon
  • Musée des Hospices civils de Lyon – Lyon
  • Musée de la miniature – Lyon
  • Musée d’histoire de la médecine et de la pharmacie – Lyon
  • Musée des Sapeurs Pompiers – Lyon
  • Musée du château des Adhémar – Montélimar
  • Musée européen de l’aviation de chasse – Montélimar
  • Palais des Bonbons et du Nougat – Montélimar
  • Musée Ampère – Poleymieux-au-Mont-d’Or
  • Musée de l’Automobile Henri Malartre – Rochetaillée-sur-Saône
  • Musée d’art moderne – Saint-Étienne
  • Musée d’art et d’industrie – Saint-Étienne
  • Musée du vieux Saint-Étienne – Saint-Étienne
  • Musée de la mine – Saint-Étienne
  • Musée des transports urbains de Saint-Étienne et sa région – Saint-Étienne
  • L’Astronef – Saint-Étienne
  • Musée gallo-romain de St-Romain-en-Gal – Saint-Romain-en-Gal
  • Musée du Chablais – Thonon-les-Bains
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts et d’Histoire Naturelle – Valence
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts et d’Archéologie – Vienne
  • Musée du cloître de Saint-André-le-Bas – Vienne
  • Musée archéologique Saint-Pierre – Vienne
  • Musée de la Draperie – Vienne
  • Musée Paul Dini – Villefranche-sur-Saône
  • Musée du paysan – Viuz-en-Sallaz
  • Musée de la Révolution française – Vizille

Upper Normandy

Flag_of_GermanyGermany

Baden -Württemberg

  • Fabergé Museum – Baden-Baden
  • Jewish Museum – Emmendingen
  • Augustiner Museum – Freiburg im Breisgau
  • Archaeology Colombischlössle Museum – Freiburg im Breisgau
  • Kurpfälzisches Museum – Heidelberg
  • Center for Art and Media Karlsruhe  – Karlsruhe
  • Staatliche Kunsthalle – Karlsruhe
  • Kunsthalle Mannheim – Mannheim
  • State Museum for Work and Technology, Mannheim – Mannheim
  • Sinsheim Auto & Technik Museum – Sinsheim
  • Hegel House – Stuttgart
  • Kunstmuseum Stuttgart – Stuttgart
  • Landesmuseum Württemberg – Stuttgart
  • Linden Museum – Stuttgart
  • Mercedes-Benz Museum – Stuttgart
  • Museum am Löwentor – Stuttgart
  • Museum am Rosenstein – Stuttgart
  • Neue Staatsgalerie – Stuttgart
  • Porsche Museum – Stuttgart
  • Staatsgalerie Stuttgart – Stuttgart
  • State Museum of Natural History Stuttgart – Stuttgart

Bavaria

  • Augsburg Puppet Theater museum – Augsburg
  • Augsburg Railway Park – Augsburg
  • Fuggerei museum – Augsburg
  • German Ice Hockey Hall of Fame – Augsburg
  • Richard Wagner Villa & Museum – Bayreuth
  • Jura Museum  Eichstätt
  • Hermann Oberth Space Travel Museum – Feucht
  • Alte Pinakothek – Munich
  • Bavarian National Museum – Munich
  • Bavarian State Archaeological Collection – Munich
  • Glyptothek – Munich
  • Goetz Collection – Munich
  • Haus der Kunst – Munich
  • Lenbachhaus – Munich
  • Munich Residenz – Munich
  • Munich Stadtmuseum – Munich
  • Museum Brandhorst – Munich
  • Neue Pinakothek – Munich
  • Pinakothek der Moderne – Munich
  • Schackgalerie – Munich
  • Staatliche Antikensammlungen – Munich
  • Staatliche Sammlung für Ägyptische Kunst – Munich
  • State Museum of Ethnology – Munich
  • Deutsches Brauereimuseum – Munich
  • Deutsches Jagd- und Fischereimuseum – Munich
  • Jewish Museum Munich – Munich
  • Valentin-Musäum in the Isartor – Munich
  • Museum of Man and Nature – Munich
  • Paläontologisches Museum München – Munich
  • Zoologische Staatssammlung München – Munich
  • Museum Witt – Munich
  • BMW Museum – Munich
  • Deutsches Museum – Munich
  • Mercedes Benz Museum – Munich
  • Porsche Museum – Munich
  • Audi Museum — Munich
  • German Steam Locomotive Museum – Neuenmarkt
  • Documentation Center Nazi Party Rally Grounds – Nuremberg
  • Germanisches Nationalmuseum – Nuremberg
  • Kunsthalle Nürnberg – Nuremberg
  • Neues Museum Nürnberg – Nuremberg
  • Nuremberg Toy Museum – Nuremberg
  • Nuremberg Transport Museum – Nuremberg
  • Bürgermeister-Müller-Museum – Solnhofen
  • Museum im Kulturspeicher Würzburg – Würzburg

Berlin

  • Beate Uhse Erotic Museum – Charlottenburg
  • Berggruen Museum – Charlottenburg
  • Bröhan Museum – Charlottenburg
  • Charlottenburg Palace – Charlottenburg
  • Käthe Kollwitz Museum – Charlottenburg
  • Keramik-Museum Berlin – Charlottenburg
  • Museum of Photography – Charlottenburg
  • Museum of Pre- and Early History – Charlottenburg
  • Scharf-Gerstenberg Collection – Charlottenburg
  • Allied Museum – Dahlem
  • Botanical Garden and Botanical Museum – Dahlem
  • Brücke Museum – Dahlem
  • Ethnological Museum of Berlin – Dahlem
  • Museum of Asian Art – Dahlem
  • Museum Europäischer Kulturen – Dahlem
  • Computerspielemuseum Berlin – Friedrichshain
  • East Side Gallery – Friedrichshain
  • Köpenick Palace – Köpenick
  • Kunstgewerbemuseum Berlin – Köpenick
  • Berlinische Galerie – Kreuzberg
  • Checkpoint Charlie Museum – Kreuzberg
  • German Museum of Technology – Kreuzberg
  • Jewish Museum Berlin – Kreuzberg
  • Martin Gropius Bau – Kreuzberg
  • Schwules Museum – Kreuzberg
  • Topography of Terror – Kreuzberg
  • Berlin-Hohenschönhausen Memorial – Lichtenberg
  • Stasi Museum – Lichtenberg
  • Anne Frank Zentrum – Mitte
  • Brecht House – Mite
  • Bunker – Mitte
  • DDR Museum – Mitte
  • Deutsche Guggenheim – Mitte
  • Deutsches Historisches Museum – Mitte
  • Ephraim-Palais – Mitte
  • Knoblauchhaus – Mitte
  • Märkisches Museum – Mitte
  • Museum für Naturkunde – Mitte
  • Friedrichswerder Church – Mitte
  • The Kennedys – Mitte
  • Hamburger Bahnhof: Museum of the Present – Moabit
  • Alte Nationalgalerie – Museum Island
  • Altes Museum – Museum Island
  • Antikensammlung Berlin – Museum Island
  • Bode Museum – Museum Island
  • Neues Museum – Museum Island
  • Egyptian Museum of Berlin – Museum Island
  • Pergamon Museum – Museum Island
  • Antikensammlung Berlin – Museum Island
  • Schloss Britz – Neukölln
  • Bauhaus Archive – Tiergarten
  • Kulturforum – Tiergarten
  • Berlin Musical Instrument Museum – Tiergarten
  • Gemäldegalerie, Berlin – Tiergarten
  • Kunstgewerbemuseum Berlin – Tiergarten
  • Kupferstichkabinett Berlin – Tiergarten
  • Neue Nationalgalerie – Tiergarten
  • Filmmuseum Berlin – Tiergarten
  • Memorial to the German Resistance – Tiergarten
  • Liebermann Villa – Wannsee
  • Sugar Museum – Wedding

Brandenburg

  • Sanssouci Picture Gallery – Potsdam

Bremen

  • Gerhard Marcks House – Bremen
  • Kunsthalle Bremen – Bremen
  • Paula Modersohn-Becker Museum – Bremen
  • Übersee Museum Bremen – Bremen
  • Universum Science Center – Bremen
  • Weserburg – Bremen
  • Wilhelm Wagenfeld House – Bremen

Hamburg

  • Kunsthalle Hamburg und Galerie der Gegenwart – Hamburg
  • Bucerius Kunst Forum – Hamburg
  • Deichtorhallen – Hamburg
  • Ernst-Barlach-Haus – Hamburg
  • Jenisch-Haus – Hamburg
  • Museum für Kunst und Kultur an der Elbe – Hamburg
  • Johannes Brahms Museum – Hamburg
  • Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe Hamburg – Hamburg
  • Afghanisches Museum – Hamburg
  • Alstertal-Museum – Hamburg
  • Altonaer Museum für Kunst und Kulturgeschichte – Hamburg
  • Archäologisches Museum Hamburg – Hamburg
  • BallinStadt – Auswandererwelt Hamburg – Hamburg
  • BallinStadt – The Emigration Museum – Hamburg
  • Biozentrum Grindel und Zoologisches Museum – Hamburg
  • Cap San Diego – Hamburg
  • Deutsches Zollmuseum – Hamburg
  • Internationales Maritimes Museum Hamburg – Hamburg
  • Museum der Arbeit – Hamburg
  • Museum für Kommunikation Hamburg – Hamburg
  • Museum für Völkerkunde – Hamburg
  • Hamburgmuseum – Hamburg
  • Museum Elbinsel Wilhelmsburg – Hamburg
  • KZ-Gedenkstätte Neuengamme – Hamburg
  • Rickmer Rickmers – Hamburg
  • Speicherstadt Museum – Hamburg
  • St. Pauli Museum – Hamburg
  • Stettin – Hamburg
  • Wasser Forum – Hamburg

Hesse

  • Hessisches Landesmuseum – Darmstadt
  • Frankfurter Kunstverein – Frankfurt
  • German Architecture Museum – Frankfurt
  • Goethe House – Frankfurt
  • Historic Railway, Frankfurt – Frankfurt
  • Historical museum, Frankfurt – Frankfurt
  • Jewish Museum Frankfurt – Frankfurt
  • Liebieghaus – Frankfurt
  • Museum für angewandte Kunst – Frankfurt
  • Museum Giersch – Frankfurt
  • Museum für Kommunikation – Frankfurt
  • Museum für Moderne Kunst – Frankfurt
  • Museum der Weltkulturen – Frankfurt
  • Senckenberg Museum – Frankfurt
  • Schirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt – Frankfurt
  • Städel – Frankfurt
  • Mathematikum – Gießen
  • Fridericianum – Kassel
  • German Leather Museum – Offenbach
  • Klingspor Museum – Offenbach
  • Museum Wiesbaden – Wiesbaden

Lower-Saxony

  • Dankwarderode Castle – Braunschweig
  • Gerstäcker-Museum – Braunschweig
  • Herzog Anton Ulrich Museum – Braunschweig
  • Braunschweigisches Landesmuseum – Braunschweig
  • Naturhistorisches Museum – Braunschweig
  • Städtisches Museum – Braunschweig
  • Deutsches Schiffahrtsmuseum – Bremerhaven
  • Hannoversches Strassenbahn Museum – Hanover
  • kestnergesellschaft – Hanover
  • Kestner-Museum – Hanover
  • Lower Saxony State Museum – Hanover
  • Sprengel Museum – Hanover
  • Wilhelm Busch Museum – Hanover
  • Roemer-und-Pelizaeus-Museum – Hildesheim
  • Exhibition Centre for the Archaeology of the Emsland – Meppen
  • Felix Nussbaum Haus – Osnabrück
  • Phaeno Science Center – Wolfsburg

Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

  • Otto-Lilienthal-Museum – Anklam
  • Pomerania State Museum – Greifswald
  • Neubrandenburg Regional Museum – Neubrandenburg
  • Staatliches Museum Schwerin – Schwerin
  • Mönchgut Coastal Fishing Museum – Rügen

North Rhine-Westphalia

  • Ludwig Forum für Internationale Kunst – Aachen
  • Kunsthalle Bielefeld – Bielefeld
  • Bochum Dahlhausen Railway Museum – Bochum
  • Beethoven House – Bonn
  • Bonn Women’s Museum – Bonn
  • Haus der Geschichte – Bonn
  • Kunst- und Ausstellungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland – Bonn
  • Kunstmuseum Bonn – Bonn
  • Museum Koenig – Bonn
  • Rheinisches Landesmuseum Bonn – Bonn
  • Museum Ludwig – Modern art; e.g. pop art and Russian avant-garde – Cologne
  • Wallraf-Richartz Museum – Paintings from medieval period to early twentieth century – Cologne
  • Schnütgen Museum – Christian religious art mainly from medieval period – Cologne
  • Museum für Angewandte Kunst – Museum of Applied Art – Cologne
  • Museum für Ostasiatische Kunst – Museum of East Asian Art – Cologne
  • artothek – Cologne
  • Kolumba – Art museum of the Archdiocese of Cologne – Cologne
  • Domschatzkammer – Treasure of the Cologne Cathedral – Cologne
  • Kölnischer Kunstverein – Cologne
  • Käthe Kollwitz Museum – Cologne
  • Skulpturen Park Köln – Cologne
  • EL-DE Haus – Nazism Documentation Centre – Cologne
  • Romano-Germanic Museum – Cologne
  • Kölnisches Stadtmuseum – Cologne
  • Rautenstrauch-Joest Museum – Ethnology – Cologne
  • Rhenish Photographic Archive – Cologne
  • Fragrance museum – Farina House – Cologne
  • Imhoff-Schokoladenmuseum – Cologne
  • German Sport & Olympia Museum – Cologne
  • Cologne Carnival Museum – Cologne
  • Museum für Kunst und Kulturgeschichte – Dortmund
  • Museum Ostwall – Dortmund
  • Forum NRW – Düsseldorf
  • Kunsthalle Düsseldorf – Düsseldorf
  • Kunst im Tunnel – Düsseldorf
  • Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen – Düsseldorf
  • Museum Kunst Palast – Düsseldorf
  • Museum Folkwang – Essen
  • Fell Exhibition Slate Mine – Fell
  • Hagen Open-air Museum – Hagen
  • Neanderthal Museum – Mettmann
  • Abteiberg Museum – Mönchengladbach
  • Westfälisches Museum für Naturkunde – Münster
  • Westphalian State Museum of Art and Cultural History – Münster
  • LVR Industrial Museum – Oberhausen
  • Städtische Galerie im Park Viersen – Viersen
  • Bergische Museumsbahnen – Wuppertal
  • Knipex Museum – Wuppertal
  • Von der Heydt Museum – Wuppertal

Rhineland-Palatinate

  • Roscheider Hof Open Air Museum – Konz
  • Gutenberg Museum – Mainz
  • Landesmuseum – Mainz
  • Technikmuseum Speyer – Speyer

Saarland

  • Saarland Museum – Saarbrücken
  • Völklingen Ironworks – Völklingen

Saxony

  • Bad Elster Spa Museum – Adorf/Vogtl.
  • Adorf Museum – Adorf/Vogtl.
  • Altenberg Mining Museum – AlAdam Ries Museum – Annaberg-Buchholz
  • Ore Mountain Museum and Gößner visitor mine – Annaberg-Buchholz
  • Frohnauer Hammer Technology Museum – Annaberg-Buchholz
  • Markus Röhling Stolln Visitor Mine, Frohnau – Annaberg-Buchholz
  • Dorothea Stolln Visitor Mine, Cunersdorf – Annaberg-Buchholz
  • Experience Museum Manufaktur der Träume – Annaberg-Buchholz
  • Heimatstube Ansprung – Ansprung
  • Silberwäsche Technology Museum – Antonsthal
  • Art Alt Aue Gallery – Aue
  • Atelier Ernst Hecker – Aue
  • Museum of the town of Aue – Aue
  • GöltzschtalGallery NikolaiChurch – Auerbach
  • Heimatstuben Auerbach – Auerbach
  • Museum Auerbach – Auerbach
  • Mining Museum Maffeischächte – Auerbach
  • Coach museum – Augustusburg
  • Motorcycle museum – Augustusburg
  • Game and Bird museums – Augustusburg
  • Heimatstube Bad Brambach – Bad Brambach
  • Düben Heath Countryside Museum – Bad Düben
  • Local History Museum Bad Gottleuba – Bad Gottleuba
  • Medical History Exhibition – Bad Gottleuba
  • Town and Park Museum – Bad Muskau
  • Local History Museum – Bad Schandau
  • Markus Semmler’‘Visitor Mine – Bad Schlema
  • Traditionsstätte des Sächsisch – Thüringischen Uranerzbergbaus – Bad Schlema
  • Nöthnitz Renaissance Castle Museum – Bannewitz
  • Alte WasserArt Bautzen – Bautzen
  • Domschatzkammer St. Petri – Bautzen
  • Budissin Gallery – Bautzen
  • Bautzen Memorial – Bautzen
  • Reichenturm – Bautzen
  • Serbski Muzej – Bautzen
  • Bautzen Town Museum – Bautzen
  • Sternwarte Bautzen – Bautzen
  • Großwelka Dinosaur Garden – Bautzen
  • Kleinwelka Dinosaur Park – Bautzen
  • Kleinwelka Miniature Park – Bautzen
  • Local History Museum – Belgern
  • Zeißholz Village Museum – Bernsdorf
  • Local History Museum – Bernstadt auf dem Eigen
  • Carl Lohse Gallery – Bischofswerda
  • Gallery in Bürgerhaus – Borna
  • Borna Town Museum – Borna
  • Industrial Museum – Brand-Erbisdorf
  • Huthaus Einigkeit Museum – Brand-Erbisdorf
  • Bartholomäus-Schacht Show Mine – Brand-Erbisdorf
  • Historic Weberei – Braunsdorf
  • Bergmännisches Traditionskabinett – Breitenbrunn
  • Mining Exhibition – Breitenbrunn
  • Historic Doctor’s Practice – Burgstädt
  • Town Museum – Burgstädt
  • Show aeroplanes – Cämmerswalde
  • Saxon Railway Museum – Chemnitz
  • Museum of Saxon Vehicles – Chemnitz
  • Botanical Gardens, School of Biology – Chemnitz
  • Museum for Natural History – Chemnitz
  • New Saxon Gallery – Chemnitz
  • Roter Turm – Chemnitz
  • Chemnitz Art Collections – Chemnitz
  • Gunzenhauser Museum – Chemnitz
  • Chemnitz Castle Mining Museum – Chemnitz
  • Felsendome Rabenstein Show Mine – Chemnitz
  • Rabenstein Castle – Chemnitz
  • Information and Documentation Centre of the BStU – Chemnitz
  • German Games Museum – Chemnitz
  • Saxon Industrial Museum – Chemnitz
  • Rosenkranz Gallery – Chemnitz
  • Henry van de Velde Museum in the Villa Esche – Chemnitz
  • Chemnitz Zoo – Chemnitz
  • Colditz Escape Museum – Colditz
  • Johann David Köhler Haus – Colditz
  • Colditz Town Museum – Colditz
  • Landkreis Meißen – Coswig
  • Karrasburg Museum – Coswig
  • WestSaxon Textilmuseum – Crimmitschau
  • Agrar- and Open-Air Museum – Crimmitschau
  • Sternwarte Crimmitschau – Crimmitschau
  • Exhibition Historicr Zimmermannswerkzeuge Gaststätte „Kleene Schänke’’ – Cunewalde
  • Haus des Gastes „Dreiseitenhof’‘ mit Oldtimer Museum – Cunewalde
  • Polenz Museum Cunewalde – Cunewalde
  • School Museum Grundschule „Friedrich Schiller’‘- Cunewalde
  • Local History Museum – Dahlen
  • Castle Museum Delitzsch – Delitzsch
  • Schulze-Delitzsch Haus – Delitzsch
  • Lohgerber-, Town and County Museum – Dippoldiswalde
  • Museum Osterzgebirgs Gallery – Dippoldiswalde
  • Local History Museum – Dittelsdorf
  • Geringswalde Local History and Farm Museum – Dittmannsdorf
  • Local History Museum – Dohna
  • Museum of the town of Dommitzsch – Dommitzsch
  • Miniaturausstellung „Kleine Sächsische Schweiz’’ – Dorf Wehlen
  • Technology Museum „Eisenhammer’’ – Dorfchemnitz
  • Döbeln Town Museum – Döbeln
  • SLUB Dresden Book Museum – Dresden
  • German Hygiene Museum DHMD – Dresden
  • Dresdner Football Museum – Dresden
  • Bw Dresden-Altstadt Railway Museum – Dresden
  • Erich Kästner Museum – Dresden
  • Dresden Bicycle Museum – Dresden
  • Dresden Fort – Dresden
  • Bautzner Straße Memorial – Dresden
  • Münchner Platz Memorial – Dresden
  • Hofmühle Dresden – Dresden
  • KleinFarm Museum Reitzendorf – Dresden
  • KraftWerk – Dresden Energy Museum – Dresden
  • Arthaus Dresden – Dresden
  • Landesmuseum for Pre-History Dresden – Dresden
  • Leonhardi Museum – Dresden
  • Heliotype Workshop Museum – Dresden
  • Bundeswehr Military History Museum – Dresden
  • Windberg Railway History Museum – Dresden
  • Dresden Panometer – Dresden
  • Plattenbau Museum – Dresden
  • Collections and Artbesitz der TU Dresden – Dresden
  • School Museum Dresden – Dresden
  • Sparkasse Museum Dresden – Dresden
  • State Art Collections, Dresden – Dresden
  • State Natural History Collections – Dresden
  • Museum for Mineralogy and Geology – Dresden
  • State Museum of Zoology – Dresden
  • Carl Maria von Weber Museum – Dresden
  • Heimat- and Palitzschmuseum Prohlis – Dresden
  • Kraszewski Museum – Dresden
  • Kügelgenhaus – Museum der Dresdner Romantik – Dresden
  • Schillerhäuschen – Dresden
  • Dresden Town Museum (STMD) – Dresden
  • Dresden City Art Gallery – Dresden
  • Technical Collections of the City of Dresden (TSD) in Striesen – Dresden
  • Dresden Tram Museum – Dresden
  • Dresden Transport Museum – Dresden
  • Firefighting Museum – Ebersbach
  • Local History Museum Humboldtbaude, auf dem Schlechteberg – Ebersbach
  • Mining and Greifenstein Museum – Ehrenfriedersdorf
  • Zinngrube Ehrenfriedersdorf – Ehrenfriedersdorf
  • Faktorenhof – Eibau
  • Local History and Humboldt Museum, on the Beckenberg – Eibau
  • Town Local History Museum, Eibenstock – Eibenstock
  • Stickerei-Schauwerkstatt Eibenstock – Eibenstock
  • Eilenburg Town Museum, Eilenburg
  • Vogtland Village Museum, Erlbach
  • Falkenstein Local History Museum – Falkenstein/Vogtl
  • Frankenberger Fahrzeugmuseum – Frankenberg
  • Museum of the town of Frankenberg – Frankenberg
  • Collection for Paper and Printing History – Frankenberg
  • Thonet Museum – Frankenberg
  • Gottfried Silbermann Museum – Frauenstein
  • Museum for Pre- and Early History – Frauwalde
  • The Freiberg Silver Mine – Freiberg
  • Technical Collections of the Freiberg Mining Academy – Freiburg
  • Mineralogical and Mineral Deposit Collection – Freiberg
  • Natural History Museum – Freiberg
  • Palaeontology and Stratigraphic Collection – Freiberg
  • Town and Mining Museum Freiberg – Freiberg
  • Kavernenkraftwerk – Freiberg
  • Haus der Heimat – Freital
  • Museum in Castle Frohburg – Frohburg
  • Silberstollen Show Mine – Geising
  • Local History Museum – Geithain
  • German Strumpfmuseum – Gelenau
  • Local History Museum in Wachtturm – Geyer
  • Clock Museum – Glashütte
  • Museum and Art Collection – Glauchau
  • Gluchowe Town Gallery Art – Glauchau
  • Gnandstein Castle – Gnandstein 
  • Gneisenau Memorial – Gneisenaustadt Schildau
  • Görlitzer Museum – Görlitz
  • Cunnersdorf Local History Museum – Gohrisch
  • Richard Wagner Museum – Graupa
  • Firefighting Museum – Grethen
  • Forestry and Hunting Museum, Grillenburg Castle – Grillenburg
  • Grimma County Museum – Grimma
  • Grimma Town Gallery – Grimma
  • Göschenhaus – Grimma
  • Groitzsch Town Museum – Groitzsch
  • Wilhelm Ostwald Memorial – Großbothen
  • Old Latin School Museum – Großenhain
  • Museum of Number Plates – Großolbersdorf
  • Botanical Gardens for Medicinal and Herbal Plants – Großpösna
  • Local History Museum – Großröhrsdorf
  • Technology Museum – Großröhrsdorf
  • German Damast- and Frottiermuseum – Großschönau
  • Motorcycle Veterans and Technology Museum – Großschönau
  • Local History Museum – Großzschepa
  • Ständige Gedenkausstellung Ernst Georg – Grüna
  • Permanent Exhibitions – Grünhainichen
  • Red Cross Museum, Beierfeld – Grünhain-Beierfeld
  • Herkules Frisch GlückShow Mine, Waschleithe – Grünhain-Beierfeld
  • Gellert Museum – Hainichen
  • Hainichen Local History Museum – Hainichen
  • Stein Castle Museum – Hartenstein
  • Reichenau Weichelt Mill – Hartmannsdorf-Reichenau
  • Großsedlitz French Garden – Heidenau
  • Farming & Local History Museum – Hermsdorf
  • Exhibition der Evangelischen Brüder-Unität – Herrnhut
  • Herrnhut Local History Museum – Herrnhut
  • Herrnhut Folk Art Museum – Herrnhut
  • Technology Monument & Museum Kraftwerk Hirschfelde – Hirschfelde
  • Steinarbeiterhaus Museum – Hohburg
  • Textil- and Rennsportmuseum – Hohenstein-Ernstthal
  • Karl May Haus – Hohenstein-Ernstthal
  • Buntes Holz Museum – Hohenstein-Ernstthal
  • Castle Museum Hohnstein – Hohnstein
  • Schlesisch-Oberlausitzer Village Museum – Holtendorf
  • Hoyerswerda Town Museum – Hoyerswerda
  • Trachtenhaus Jatzwauk – Hoyerswerda
  • Nadlerhaus – Hundshübel
  • Wassermühle Höfgen – Höfgen
  • Lehr- and Show Mine – Johanngeorgenstadt
  • Pferdegöpel Johanngeorgenstadt – Johanngeorgenstadt
  • PreßnitzValley Railway – Jöhstadt
  • Lessing Museum – Kamenz
  • Museum der Westlausitz – Kamenz
  • Memorial Flieshalle – Kauschwitz
  • Körse Castle Museum – Kirschau
  • Music and Winter Sports Museum – Klingenthal
  • Lusatian Mining Museum – Knappenrode
  • Feuerstättenmuseum – Knappenrode
  • LG Lusatian Grubenbahn e. V. – Knappenrode
  • Pottery Museum – Kohren-Sahlis
  • Königshain Granite Quarry Museum – Königshain
  • Königshain Castle Complex – Königshain
  • Königstein Fort Museum – Königstein
  • Hermann Vogel Haus – Krebes
  • Krebes Museum House – Krebes
  • Kriebstein Castle Museum – Kriebethal
  • Friedrich Gottlob Keller Memorial – Krippen
  • Weberstube Jonsdorf – Kurort Jonsdorf
  • Ski and Local History Museum – Kurort Oberwiesenthal
  • Cranzahl, Oberwiesenthal – Kurort Oberwiesenthal
  • Village and Farm Museum – Kühren
  • Vogtland Open-Air Museum – Landwüst
  • Castle Museum Lauenstein – Lauenstein
  • Egyptian Museum of the University of Leipzig – Leipzig
  • Museum of Antiquities of the University of Leipzig – Leipzig
  • Automatik Museum der Hochschule for Technik, Wirtschaft and Kultur Leipzig – Leipzig
  • German Kleingärtnermuseum – Leipzig
  • German Book and Schriftmuseum – Leipzig
  • Railway Museum Bayerischer Bahnhof zu Leipzig – Leipzig
  • Grassi Museum – Leipzig
  • Museum of Applied Arts – Leipzig
  • Museum of Ethnography – Leipzig
  • Museum of Musical Instruments of the University of Leipzig – Leipzig
  • Gallery for Zeitgenössische Art – Leipzig
  • Memorial Museum in der „Runden Ecke’‘– Leipzig
  • Gohliser Schlösschen – Leipzig
  • Kamera- and Fotomuseum Leipzig – Leipzig
  • Leipzig Children’s Museum – Leipzig
  • 1813 Völkerschlacht Memorialmuseum – Leipzig
  • MitToy Museum (Leipzig) – Leipzig
  • Museum der bildenden Künste – Leipzig
  • Museum for DruckArt – Leipzig
  • Museum in Mendelssohn Haus – Leipzig
  • Museum in Schumann Haus – Leipzig
  • Leipzig Natural History Museum – Leipzig
  • Leipzig Panometer – Leipzig
  • Saxon Apothecary Museum – Leipzig
  • Saxon Psychiatry Museum – Leipzig
  • Leipzig School Museum – Leipzig
  • Leipzig-Möckern Tram Museum – Leipzig
  • Stadtgeschichtliches Museum – Leipzig
  • Zum Arabischen Coffe Baum Museum – Leipzig
  • Schillerhaus – Leipzig
  • Leipzig Sports Museum – Leipzig
  • VölkerschlachtMonument – Leipzig
  • Zeitgeschichtliches Forum Leipzig – Leipzig
  • Leisnig Arctic-Alpine Botanical Garden – Leisnig
  • Staatlicher Castlebetrieb Castle Mildenstein – Leisnig
  • Museum Technology Monument – Lengefeld
  • Firefighting Museum – Lengenfeld
  • Local History Museum – Lengenfeld
  • Daetz-Centrum – Lichtenstein
  • 1st Saxon Coffee Pot Museum – Lichtenstein
  • Museum of the town of Lichtenstein – Lichtenstein
  • Doll and Toy Museum – Lichtenstein
  • Castle Lichtenwalde – Lichtenwalde
  • Liebenau Farm Museum – Liebenau
  • Kuckuckstein Castle Museum – Liebstadt
  • Industry and Local History Museum – Limbach-Oberfrohna
  • Heimatstube „Fronfeste’’- Limbach-Oberfrohna
  • Hoyersheimathaus – Limbach-Oberfrohna
  • Mühlenmuseum Lindigtmühle – Lindigtvorwerk
  • Local History Museum – Lugau
  • Town Museum – Löbau
  • Town and Local History Museum – Marienberg
  • Village Museum Markersdorf – Markersdorf
  • German Agricultural Museum Markkleeberg – Markkleeberg
  • Musical Instrument Museum – Markneukirchen
  • Collection of mechaniscal music instruments – Markneukirchen
  • Markranstädt Local History Museum – Markranstädt
  • Maxen Local History Museum – Maxen
  • Maxen Lime Kiln Museum – Maxen
  • Local History Museum – Meerane
  • Art-In Gallery – Meerane
  • Albrechtsburg Museum – Meißen
  • Pianoforte Museum – Meißen
  • Schauhalle – Meißen
  • Town Museum Meißen – Meißen
  • Museum of the town of Mittweida – Mittweida
  • German Space Exhibition – Morgenröthe-Rautenkranz
  • State Museum for Animals – Moritzburg
  • Käthe Kollwitz Memorial – Moritzburg
  • Moritzburg Castle Museum – Moritzburg
  • Saxon State Stud, Moritzburg – Moritzburg
  • Town Museum Mutzschen – Mutzschen
  • DGB Döllnitzbahn GmbH – Mügeln
  • Local History Museum – Mügeln
  • Local History Museum – Mügeln
  • Local History Museum Maxen – Müglitztal
  • Lime Kiln Museum Maxen – Müglitztal
  • Linden Museum Clara Schumann in Schmorsdorf – Müglitztal
  • Weesenstein Castle – Müglitztal
  • Mylau Castle Museum – Mylau
  • Gold and Silversmith Museum – Mülsen St. Jacob
  • Camera and Photography Museum – Mölkau
  • Robert Sterl Haus – Naundorf
  • Tower Clock Museum – Naunhof
  • Traugott Gerber Museum – Neißeaue
  • Old Castle, Neschwitz – Neschwitz
  • Netzschkau Castle Museum – Netzschkau
  • Neuensalz Chapel – Neuensalz
  • Neugersdorf Local History Museum – Neugersdorf
  • Ore Mountain Glassworks Museum – Neuhausen
  • Neuhausen Nutcracker Museum – Neuhausen
  • Alte Stuhlfabrik Technology Museum – Neuhausen
  • Motorcycle Exhibition – Neuhausen/Erzgeb
  • Neukirch Local History Museum – Neukirch
  • Neumark School Museum – Neumark
  • BauMonument and Local History Museum Reiterhaus – Neusalza-Spremberg
  • Local History Museum – Neustadt in Saxony
  • History Museum Alte Weberstube- Niedercunnersdorf
  • Firefighting Museum – Niederwiesa
  • Museum at the Zinzendorfplatz – Niesky
  • Altzella Abbey Park – Nossen
  • Nossen State Castle – Nossen
  • Bockwindmühle Kottmarsdorf – Obercunnersdorf
  • Faktorenhaus Alte Brennerei and Heimatstuben – Obercunnersdorf
  • Friseurmuseum Kottmarsdorf – Obercunnersdorf
  • Schunkelhaus- Obercunnersdorf
  • Oberlungwitz Local History Museum – Oberlungwitz
  • Gahlenz Village Museum – Oederan
  • Historic Weaving Museum – Oederan
  • Klein-Erzgebirge – Oederan
  • Mining Museum Oelsnitz
  • Teppich- and Local History Castle Museum Voigtsberg – Oelsnitz
  • Museums of the town of Olbernhau – Olbernhau
  • Museum Saigerhütte Olbernhau – Olbernhau
  • Oschatz Town and Coach Museum – Oschatz
  • Gallery at the Museum – Oschatz
  • Castle and Monastery Oybin – Oybin
  • Cisinski-Memorial – Panschwitz-Kuckau
  • Museum of the town of Pegau – Pegau
  • Ziegelei Erbs Technology Monument – Pegau
  • DDR Museum Pirna – Pirna
  • Dampfbahn Sächsische Schweiz – Pirna
  • Town Museum – Pirna
  • Show Mine – Pobershau
  • Technology Museum Ölmühle – Pockau
  • Heimathaus – Polenz
  • Town Museum – Pulsnitz
  • Pöhla Visitor Mine – Pöhla
  • German Chair-making Museum – Rabenau
  • Klippenstein Castle Museum – Radeberg
  • Hoflößnitz Historic Vineyard – Radebeul
  • Karl May Museum (Villa Bärenfett) – Radebeul
  • Radebeul Narrow Gauge Railway Museum and Radebeul Heritage Railway – Radebeul
  • DDR Museum Zeitreise – Radebeul
  • Radebeul Local History Museum – Radebeul
  • StadtGallery Radebeul – Radebeul
  • Local History Museum – Radeburg
  • Johann Gottlieb Fichte Memorial – Rammenau
  • Staatlicher Castlebetrieb BarockCastle Rammenau – Rammenau
  • Illingmühle – Reichenau
  • Ackerbürgermuseum Reichenbach – Reichenbach
  • Neuberin Museum – Reichenbach
  • Geländewagenmuseum – Reichwalde/Oberlausitz
  • Reichenau/Vogtland Local History Museum – Reichenbach-Reichenau
  • Mining and Local History Museum – Reinsdorf
  • Brewery Museum – Reinsdorf
  • Municipal Centre for History and Art – Riesa
  • Erlichthof – Rietschen
  • Saxon Narrow Gauge Railway Museum – Rittersgrün
  • Technology Museum – Rittersgrün
  • Rochlitz Castle Museum – Rochlitz
  • Castle Museum Rochsburg – Rochsburg
  • Göltzsch Museum – Rodewisch
  • Sternwarte and Planetarium – Rodewisch
  • Landkreis Görlitz
  • Sorbian Heimatstube Rohne – Rohne
  • Local History Museum Rothenburg/Oberlausitz – Rothenburg
  • Rothenburg/Oberlausitz Aviation Technology Museum – Rothenburg
  • Roßwein Local History Museum – Roßwein
  • Ore Mountain Local History Museum – Sayda
  • Local History Museum – Scharfenberg
  • Scharfenstein Castle Experience /Saxony – Scharfenstein
  • Schellerhau Botanical Gardens – Schellerhau
  • Weißeritz Valley Railway – Schellerhau
  • Landessternwarte – Schirgiswalde
  • Local History Museum „Carl Swoboda’‘- Schirgiswalde
  • Museum of the town of Schkeuditz – Schkeuditz
  • Farm Museum Schmannewitz – Schmannewitz
  • Local History Museum Schmölln – Schmölln-Putzkau
  • Museum for bergmännische Folk Art – Schneeberg
  • Technology Museum – Schneeberg
  • Lindenmuseum Clara Schumann – Schmorsdorf
  • Schönbach Village Museum – Schönbach
  • Alte Hoffnung Erbstolln Mine – Schönborn-Dreiwerden
  • Schöneck Brewery Museum – Schöneck
  • Local History Museum – Schöneck
  • Visitor Mine – Schönfeld
  • Schönfels Castle Museum – Schönfels
  • MBS Museumsbahn Schönheide –Schönheide
  • Museum for Volksarchitektur and bäuerliche Kultur – Schwarzbach
  • Schwarzenberg Railway Museum – Schwarzenberg
  • Schwarzenberg Castle Museum – Schwarzenberg
  • Afrikahaus – Sebnitz
  • Sebnitzer Artblumen- and Local History Museum- Sebnitz
  • Urzeitpark Sebnitz – Sebnitz
  • Seifersdorf Castle and Park – Seifersdorf
  • Ore Mountain Open-Air Museum – Seiffen
  • Ore Mountain Toy Museum – Seiffen
  • Railway Museum – Collection by the Frey Family – Seifhennersdorf
  • Doll Museum – Seifhennersdorf
  • Karasek Museum – Seifhennersdorf
  • Deutsch-Tschechisches Forstmuseum, Teilbereich Oberlausitzer Forstmuseum – Sohland an der Spree
  • Old Weberhaus Museum- Sohland an der Spree
  • Local History Museum in Gerth-Turm – St. Egidien
  • Local History Museum and Botanical Garden – Stadt Wehlen
  • Weifa Local History Museum – Steinigtwolmsdorf
  • Stolpen Castle – Stolpen
  • Stolpen Town Museum – Stolpen
  • Drachenhöhle – Syrau
  • Windmühle – Syrau
  • Grube Tannenberg Mine – Tannenbergsthal
  • Industrybrache NC-Artlederwerk – Tannenbergsthal
  • Town Local History Museum – Taucha
  • ForstBotanical Gardens Tharandt – Tharandt
  • County Museum Torgau – Torgau
  • Saxon Landesausstellung 200 – Torgau
  • Local History Museum and Naturalienkabinett – Waldenburg
  • Local History Museum of the town of Waldheim – Waldheim
  • Saxon Strafvollzugsmuseum – Waldheim
  • Volkskunde- and Mühlenmuseum – Waltersdorf
  • School Museum K.A. Kocor – Wartha
  • Show Mine „Herkules-Frisch-Glück’’ – Waschleithe
  • Museum „Alte Pfefferküchlerei’’ – Weißenberg
  • Weißwasser Glass Museum – Weißwasser
  • Muskau Forest Railway – Weißwasser
  • Town and Dampfmaschinenmuseum – Werdau
  • Museum Hubertusburg – Wermsdorf
  • Heimatstube – Wilthen
  • Hüttels Musikwerk-Exhibition – Wohlhausen
  • Local History Museum – Wolkenstein
  • Kulturgeschichtliches Museum – Wurzen
  • Town Gallery at the Markt – Wurzen
  • Volkskundemuseum Wyhra – Wyhratal
  • Zabeltitz Farm Museum – Zabeltitz
  • Zeißholz Village Museum – Zeißholz
  • Vereinigt Zwitterfeld zu Zinnwald – Zinnwald-Georgenfeld
  • Museum Huthaus – Zinnwald-Georgenfeld
  • Open-Air Museum Klosterhof – Zittau
  • Gallery Artlade – Zittau
  • Historics Stadtarchiv – Zittau
  • Church and KulturCentre St. Johannis – Zittau
  • Church zum Heiligen Kreuz – Zittau
  • KulturHistorics Museum – Zittau
  • Museum for Natural History des Zittauer Landes – Zittau
  • Serpentin- and Local History Museum Zöblitz – Zöblitz
  • Schmiede and Heimatstube Ansprung – Zöblitz
  • alte Schule Sorgau – Zöblitz
  • Visitor mine „Heilige Dreifaltigkeit’’ – Zschopau
  • Local History Museum in Wildeck Castle – Zschopau
  • ArtCollections Zwickau – Zwickau
  • Kultur- and stadtgeschichtliches Museum Priesterhäuser Zwickau – Zwickau
  • August-Horch Museum Zwickau – Zwickau
  • Robert Schumann House –  Zwickau
  • Agricultural Museum Castle Blankenhain – Zwickau
  • Heimatstube Zwota , Zwota
  • Gebhardtsche Collection – Zwönitz
  • Papiermühle Niederzwönitz – Zwönitz
  • Local History Museum Knochenstampfe – Zwönitz

Saxony-Aanhalt

Schleswig-Holstein

  • German Inland Waterways Museum – Duisburg
  • Lehmbruck Museum – Duisburg
  • Museum Küppersmühle – Duisburg 
  • Hedeby Viking Museum – Hedeby
  • Zoological Museum of Kiel University – Kiel
  • Lübeck Museum of Theatre Puppets – Lübeck
  • St. Annen Museum – Lübeck

Thuringia

  • Naturkundemuseum Erfurt – Erfurt
  • Johann Sebastian Bach House –  Eisenach
  • Optical Museum Jena – Jena
  • Bauhaus Museum – Weimar
 Flag_of_GreeceGreece

Attica

  • Archaeological Museum – Acharnes
  • Folk Art Museum – Acharnes
  • Zygomalas Museum –  Avlonas
  • Archaeological Museum – Aegina

Athens

  • Acropolis Museum – Athens
  • Archaeological Museum of Kerameikos- Athens
  • Epigraphical Museum- Athens
  • Goulandris Museum of Cycladic Art- Athens
  • Museum of the Ancient Agora- Athens
  • Museum of the Center for the Acropolis Studies- Athens
  • National Archaeological Museum of Athens- Athens
  • Old Acropolis Museum- Athens
  • Numismatic Museum of Athens official site- Athens
  • Syntagma Metro Station Archaeological Collection- Athens
  • Byzantine and Christian Museum – Athens
  • Benaki Museum- Athens
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Historical Museum- Athens
  • Jewish Museum of Greece- Athens
  • Museum of Pavlos and Alexandra Kanellopoulou- Athens
  • Museum of the City of Athens- Athens
  • National Historical Museum of Greece (Old Parliament House)- Athens
  • Centre for the Study of Traditional Pottery- Athens
  • Ilias Lalaounis Jewelry Museum- Athens
  • Museum of Greek Folk Art- Athens
  • Museum of Popular Music Instruments- Athens
  • Museum of the History of the Greek Costume- Athens
  • Athinais Culture Center- Athens
  • Bernier-Iliadis Gallery Museum- Athens
  • City of Athens Cultural Center- Athens
  • Design Museum of the 20th Century- Athens
  • Frissiras Museum- Athens
  • Gounaropoulos Museum- Athens
  • Herakleidon Art Museum- Athens
  • Museum of Engravings and Graphic Arts- Athens
  • Marika Kotopouli Museum- Athens
  • Melina Merkouri Cultural Center- Athens
  • Municipal Gallery of Athens- Athens
  • Museum of Children’s Art in Plaka- Athens
  • National Glyptotheque- Athens
  • National Museum of Contemporary Art, Athens- Athens
  • Paxinou-Minotis Museum- Athens
  • Pieridis Museum of Ancient Cypriot Greek Art & Contemporary Art – Athens
  • The N. Chatzikiriakos-Gkikas Art Gallery- Athens
  • Technopolis (Gazi)- Athens
  • Theatrical Museum of Greece- Athens
  • Zoumboulaki Gallery- Athens
  • Athens War Museum- Athens
  • Railway Museum of Athens- Athens
  • Museum of Anthropology, University of Athens- Athens
  • Museum of Geology and Paleontology of the Athens University- Athens
  • Zoological Museum of the University of Athens- Athens
  • Athens University Museum- Athens
  • Hellenic Children’s Museum- Athens
  • Postal & Philatelic Museum of Greece- Athens
  • Museum of Greek Children’s Art (M.G.C.A.) – Athens
  • Deste Foundation (exhibition area)- Athens
  • Drossinis Museum- Athens
  • Spathario Museum- Athens
  • Yiannis Tsarouchis Foundation Museum- Athens
  • OTE Museum of Telecommunications, Kifisia- Athens
  • Gaia Center- Athens
  • Goulandris Natural History Museum- Athens
  • Evgenidio Foundation (Planetarium and Science museum) – Athens
  • Greek armored cruiser Georgios Averof- Athens
  • Tactual Museum of Athens- Athens
  • Archaeological Museum – Brauron 
  • Archaeological Museum – Eleusis
  • Pavlos Kountouriotis Mansion – Hydra
  • Phaethon Technological Museum – Kalamos 
  • Archaeological Museum – Kythera
  • Archaeological Museum – Lavrion
  • Mineralogical Museum – Lavrion
  • Archaeological Museum – Marathon
  • Archaeological Museum – Megara
  • Vorres Museum – Paiania
  • Archaeological Museum of Piraeus – Piraeus
  • Municipal Art Gallery of Piraeus- Piraeus
  • Panos Aravantinos Decor Museum- Piraeus
  • Electric Railways Museum – Piraeus
  • Hellenic Maritime Museum – Piraeus
  • Archaeological Museum – Poros
  • Schimatari Museum – Schomatari
  • Skironio Museum Polychronopoulos – Skironio
  • Athens International Airport Archaeological Collection –Spata
  • Spetses Museum – Spetses

Central Macedonia

  • Archaeological Museum – Amphipolis
  • History and Folklore Museum – Arnaia
  • Archaeological Museum – Dion
  • Ecclesiastical Museum – Edessa
  • Folklore Museum – Edessa
  • Macedonian Folklore Museum – Goumenissa
  • Folklore Museum – Katerini
  • Archaeological Museum – Kilkis
  • War museum – Kilkis
  • Museum of the Battle of Lahanas – Kilkis
  • Wine and Vine Museum – Naoussa
  • Folklore Museum of the Lyceum of Hellenic Women – Naoussa
  • Archaeological Museum – Pella
  • Archaeological Museum of Polygyros
  • Folklore Museum – Polygyros
  • Tower of Ouranoupolis – Quranoupolis
  • Sarakatsani Folklore Museum – Serres
  • Archaeological Museum – Serres
  • Ecclesiastical Museum of the Holy Bishopry of Serres and Nigrita – Serres
  • Museum of the Old Cathedral – Serres
  • Mihalis Tsartsidis Folklore and History Museum – Sidirokastro
  • Archaeological Museum – Thessaloniki
  • Museum of Ancient Greek, Byzantine and Post-Byzantine Instruments – Thessaloniki
  • Museum of Plaster Casts – Thessaloniki
  • Prehistoric Antiquities Museum of Thessaloniki – Thessaloniki
  • Crypt of Agios Demetrios – Thessaloniki
  • Museum of Ancient Greek, Byzantine and Post-Byzantine Instruments – Thessaloniki
  • Museum of Byzantine Culture – Thessaloniki
  • White Tower of Thessaloniki – Thessaloniki
  • Atatürk Museum – Thessaloniki
  • Folk Art and Ethnological Museum of Macedonia and Thrace – Thessaloniki
  • Goulandris Natural History Museum – Thessaloniki
  • Historical Museum of the Balkan Wars – Thessaloniki
  • Jewish Museum of Thessaloniki – Thessaloniki
  • Museum of the Macedonian Struggle – Thessaloniki
  • Natural History Museum Thessaloniki
  • Folk Art and Ethnological Museum of Macedonia and Thrace – Thessaloniki
  • Art Gallery of the Society of Macedonian Studies – Thessaloniki
  • Cinema Museum – Thessaloniki
  • Design Museum – Thessaloniki
  • Macedonian Museum of Contemporary Art – Thessaloniki
  • Music Museum of Macedonia – Thessaloniki
  • Museum of the Cultural Foundation of the Greek Diaspora – Thessaloniki
  • Museum of the Macedonian Art Society – Thessaloniki
  • National Bank Museum of the Cultural Center of Northern Greece – Thessaloniki
  • Museum of Photography – Thessaloniki
  • Railway Museum – Thessaloniki
  • Science Center and Technology Museum “Noesis”- Thessaloniki
  • War Museum of Thessaloniki – Thessaloniki
  • Water Supply Museum – Thessaloniki
  • Museum of the Aristotle University of Thessaloniki – Thessaloniki
  • Museum of the National Center of Maps & Cartographic Heritage – Thessaloniki
  • Sports Museum of Thessaloniki – Thessaloniki
  • Thessaloniki Olympic Museum – Thessaloniki
  • The “Technopark” [9] (hands-on area of the Science Center and Technology Museum “Noesis”)
  • The water museum of Thessaloniki – Thessaloniki
  • Royal Tombs of Philip II of Macedon – Vergina
  • Archaeological Museum – Veroia
  • Byzantine Museum – Veroia
  • Folklore Museum – Yannitsa

East Macedonia and Thrace

  • Archaeological Museum – Abdera
  • Alexandroupolis Ecclesiastical Museum – Alexandroupolis
  • Archaeological Museum – Drama
  • Folklore Museum – Drama
  • Olive and Oil Museum – Eleochori
  • Archaeological Museum – Kavala
  • Archaeological Museum of Philippi – Kavala
  • Folklore Museum – Kavala
  • Cultural House of Nea Karvali – Kavala
  • Wax Museum – Kavala
  • Tobacco Museum – Kavala
  • Maritime Museum – Kavala
  • Archaeological Museum – Komotini
  • Byzantine Museum – Komotini
  • Ecclesiastical Museum of the Holy Bishopry of Maroneia & Komotini – Komotini
  • Basketry Museum of the Roma- Komotini
  • Folklore Museum – Komotini
  • Natural History Museum – Paranesti
  • Archaeological Museum – Samothrace
  • Art of Silk Museum, Soufli
  • Archaeological Museum – Thasos
  • Ethnological Museum of Thrace (Angeliki Giannakidou)

West Macedonia

  • Aiani Archaeological Museum – Aiani 
  • Lakeside Neolithic Settlement Archaeological Collection –Dispilio
  • Archaeological Museum – Florina
  • Florina Museum of Modern Art- Florina
  • Folklore Museum of the Aristotle Association- Florina
  • Folklore Museum of the Culture Club- Florina
  • Museum of Folklore and History- Florina
  • The Florina Art Gallery- Florina
  • Grevena Municipal Museum – Grevena
  • Monuments Museum – Kastoria
  • Byzantine Museum – Kastoria
  • Costume Museum – Kastoria
  • Folklore Museum – Kastoria
  • Archaeological Museum – Kozani
  • Historical – Folklore and Natural History Museum – Kozani
  • Museum of Modern Local History – Kozani
  • Anthropological and Folklore Museum – Ptolemaida
  • Paleontological and Historical Museum – Ptolemais
  • Ecclesiastical Museum – Siatista
  • Paleontological Museum – Siatista
  • Folklore Museum – Velvendos

Epirus

  • Archaeological Collection – Arta
  • Arta Folklore Museum of “Skoufas” Association – Arta
  • Archaeological Museum – Igoumenitsa
  • Archaeological Museum – Ioannina
  • Byzantine Museum – Ioannina
  • 1912–1913 War Museum- Ioannina
  • Athanasios Vrellis Museum of Wax Effigies – Ioannina
  • Municipal Ethnographic Museum – Ioannina
  • Ethnographic Museum of the Ioannina University- Ioannina
  • Historical Museum – Ioannina
  • Museum of National Resistance- Ioannina
  • Pavlos Vrellis Museum of Hellenic History- Ioannina
  • Municipal Art Gallery of Ioannina- Ioannina
  • Folk Art Museum of Epirus – “Kostas Frontzos”- Ioannina
  • Museum of the Foundation for the Epirotic Studies- Ioannina
  • War Museum – Kalpaki
  • Tositsa Baron Museum – Metsovo
  • Averoff Gallery – Metsovo
  • Archaeological Museum of Nikopolis – Preveza City
  • Museum of Arts and Sciences of Epirus in Flamboura – Preveza City
  • Ethnographic Museum – Pyrsoghianni

Thessaly

  • Historical Archives – Agia
  • Archaeological Collection – Agia
  • Archaeological Museum – Almyros
  • Tsalapatas National Museum of Industrial History – Alonissos
  • Alonissos Museum- Alonissos
  • Folklore and Historical Museum – Ambelakia
  • G. Schwartz Mansion – Ambelakia
  • Church Museum – Anatoli
  • Folklore Museum – Dolichi
  • Archaeological Collection – Elassona
  • Natural History Museum of Olympus – Olympiotissis Monastery – Elassona
  • Museum of Thessalic Life – Elateia
  • School Museum – Farsala
  • Harokopos Mansion – Giannouli
  • Folklore Museum – Gonnoi
  • Ecclesiastic Museum -of Aghia Marina – Kissos
  • Municipal Art Gallery – G.I Katsigra Museum – Larissa
  • Military Museum of the Veterinary Service – Larissa
  • Larissa Museum of National Resistance of Thessaly – Larissa
  • Archaeological and Byzantine Museum – Larissa
  • Folklore and Historical Museum – Larissa
  • Hippocrates Memorial Museum of Medicine – Larissa
  • G. Olympios Mansion Folklore Museum – Livadi
  • Theofilos Museum of Anakasia- Magnesia
  • Ethnographic Museum of Milees – Magnesia
  • Hellenic Museum of Zagora- Magnesia
  • Folk Art and History Museum of Pilion – Makrinitsa
  • Wine Museum – Rapsani
  • Hatzigogos Inn Historical Museum – Sarantaporo
  • Historical Museum of the Battle – Sarantaporo
  • Papadiamantis House Museum of Skiathos
  • Folklore Museum – Skopelos
  • Photographic Center – Skopelos
  • Wine Museum – Tyrnavos
  • Municipal Art Gallery – Tyrnavos
  • Palaeoseismological Museum – Tyrnavos
  • Folklore Museum – Verdikoussia
  • Kitsos Makris Folklore Museum – Volos
  • Alexander K.Damtsas Museum – Volos
  • Chrysoula Zogia Museum and Art Gallery- Volos
  • Municipal Art Gallery – Volos
  • Archaeological Museum – Volos
  • Thessaly Railway Museum- Volos

Central Greece

  • Archaeological Museum of Atalanti
  • Amfissa Archaeological Museum – Amfissa
  • Archaeological Museum – Chaironeia
  • Archaeological Museum – Chalkis
  • Delphi Archaeological Museum – Delphi
  • Distomo Archaeological Collection – Distomo
  • Archaeological Collection of Elateia
  • Archaeological Museum – Eretria
  • Galaxidi Archaeological Collection – Galaxidi
  • Archaeological Museum – Karystos
  • Folklore Museum – Kymi
  • Archaeological Museum of Lamia
  • Archaeological Collection – Lidoriki
  • Byzantine Museum of Phthiotida
  • Schimatari Museum – Schimatari
  • Archaeological Museum – Skyros
  • Manos Faltaits Museum – Skyros
  • Archaeological Museum – Thebes

Ionian Islands

  • Archaeological Museum – Argostoli 
  • Korgialeneio Historical and Folklore Museum – Argostoli
  • Archaeological Museum – Corfu
  • Archaeological Museum of Paleopolis- Corfu
  • Byzantine Museum of Antivouniotissa- Corfu
  • Kapodistrias Museum- Corfu
  • Serbian Museum – Corfu
  • Solomos Museum – Kerkyra
  • Museum of Asian art – Corfu
  • Municipal Gallery – Corfu
  • The Music Museum ‘Nikolaos Halikiopoulos Mantzaros’ of the Philharmonic Society – Corfu
  • Banknote Museum- Corfu
  • Museum of Natural History of Cephalonia and Ithaca- Ithaki
  • Archaeological Museum of Vathy- Ithaki
  • St. Andrew Convent- The ecclesiastical Museum – Kefalonia
  • Maritime Museum of the Ionian Sea – Kefalonia
  • Nautical and Environmental Museum of Fiscardo – Kefalonia
  • Archaeological Museum – Lefkada
  • Archaeological Collection – Stavros
  • Byzantine Museum – Zakynthos
  • Museum of Dionysios Solomos and Eminent Zakynthians – Zakynthos
  • Museum of Grigorios Xenopoulos – Zakynthos

West Greece

  • Archaeological Museum – Agrinio
  • Aitoloakarnania Folklore Museum- Agrinio
  • Archaeological Museum of Aigion
  • Archaeological Museum of Elis –Ilida
  • Museum of Ancient Greek Technology Katakolo
  • Historical Museum of The Aghia Lavra Monastery Kalavryta
  • Museum of the Sacrifice of the People – Kalavryta
  • Museum of the History of the Holy City of Mesolongi – Mesolongi
  • Archaeological Museum – Olympia
  • The Old Museum – Olympia
  • Museum of the Modern Olympic Games – Olympia
  • Archaeological Museum of Patras
  • Fissini Street Archeological Collection (Patras)
  • Folk Art Museum – Patras
  • Popular Art Museum of Chalandritsa- Patras
  • Zoological Museum of the Patras University- Patras
  • Ethnographic Museum of Kaletzi- Patras
  • Ethnographic Museum of Lefkasio- Patras
  • Archaeological Museum – Thyrreion

Peloponnese

  • Dimitsana Open-air Water Power Museum – Arcadia
  • Archaeological Museum – Argos
  • Archaeological Museum – Astros 
  • Archaeological Museum – Chora
  • Archaeological Museum of Ancient Corinth- Corinth
  • Historical and Folklore Museum – Corinth
  • Archaeological Museum – Epidaurus
  • Archaeological Museum – Isthmia
  • Archaeological Museum of Messenia – Kalamata
  • Komboloi Museum – Komboloi
  • Archaeological Museum – Lykosoura
  • Museum of Ancient Messene – Maromati
  • Monemvasia Archaeological Collection – Monevasia
  • Archaeological Museum – Mycenae
  • Archaeological Museum – Mystras
  • Archaeological Museum – Nafplion
  • Archaeological Museum – Nemea
  • Archaeological Museum – Sparta
  • Archaeological Museum – Tegea

North Aegean

  • Archaeological Collection – Agios Kirykos
  • Archaeological Museum – Chios
  • Chios Byzantine Museum – Chios
  • Museum of Nea Moni at – Chios
  • Chios Maritime Museum – Chios
  • Kambos Archaeological Museum – Kampos
  • Archaeological Museum of Mytilene – Lesbos
  • Archaeological Museum of Lemnos – Myrina
  • Archaeological – Folklore Collection – Nape
  • Archaeological Museum – Samos
  • The Paleontological Museum of Mytilinioi – Samos
  • Natural History Museum of the Lesvos Petrified Forest – Sigri

South Aegean

  • Archaeological Museum – Andros
  • Andros Museum of Modern Art- Andros
  • Andros Maritime Museum- Andros
  • Archaeological Museum – Astypalaia
  • Archaeological Museum – Delos
  • Archaeological Museum of Syros – Ermoupoli
  • Archaeological Museum of Thera – Fira
  • Museum of Prehistoric Thira- Fira
  • Archaeological Museum – Ios
  • Archaeological Museum – Kalymnos
  • Vouvalis Mansion – Kalymnos
  • Archaeological Museum – Karpathos
  • Archaeological Museum – Kea
  • Archaeological Museum – Kos
  • Kastellorizo Archaeological Museum – Megisti
  • Archaeological Museum – Milos
  • Archaeological Museum – Mykonos
  • Mykonos Folklore Museum- Mykonos
  • Aegean Maritime Museum – Mykonos
  • Archaeological Museum of Naxos
  • Archaeological Museum – Nisyros
  • Archaeological Collection – Palaiopolis
  • Archaeological Museum of Paros – Paroikia
  • Archaeological Museum – Rhodes
  • Palace of the Grand Masters – Rhodes
  • Decorative Arts Collection – Rhodes
  • Aquarium of Rhodes- Rhodes
  • Museum of Mineralogy & Paleontology Stamatiadis – Rhodes
  • Archaeological Museum – Tinos

Crete

  • Archaeological Museum – Agios Nikolaos
  • Archaeological Museum – Chania
  • Byzantine and Post-Byzantine Collection – Chania
  • Museum of the Monastery of Agia Triada Tsangarolon- Chania
  • Maritime Museum of Crete- Chania
  • War Museum of Chania- Chania
  • School Life Museum- Chania
  • Museum of the Monastery of Chryssopighi- Chania
  • Museum of the Monastery of Gonia- Chania
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Museum of Chalepa- Chania
  • Historical and Folklore Museum – Gavalochori
  • Heraklion Archaeological Museum – Heraklion
  • Collection of Agia Aikaterini of Sinai – Heraklion
  • Collection of Agios Matthaios of Sinai – Heraklion
  • Historical Museum of Crete – Heraklion
  • Museum of the Battle of Crete – Heraklion
  • Museum of Visual Arts – Heraklion 
  • Natural History Museum of Crete – Heraklion
  • Lychnostatis Open Air Museum – Hersonissos
  • Aquaworld Aquarium- Hersonissos
  • Archaeological Museum – Kissamos
  • Nikos Kazantzakis Museum – Myrtia
  • Archaeological Collection – Neapolis
  • Archaeological Museum – Rethymno
  • Museum of the Monastery of Arkadi- Rethymno
  • Museum of the Monastery of Preveli- Preveli
  • Historical and Folklore Museum of Rethymno- Rethymno
  • The Frantzeskaki Collection- Rethymno
  • Municipal Gallery “L.Kanakakis”- Rethymno
  • Museum of Sea Life at Rethymno- Rethymno
  • Archaeological Museum – Sitia 
  • Museum of Cretan Ethnology – Tympaki

 

 Flag_of_HungaryHungary

Bács-Kiskun

Baranya

Békés

Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén

Budapest

Csongrád

  • Ópusztaszer National Heritage Park – Ópusztaszer

Fejér

  • Palotavárosi Open Air Museum –  Székesfehérvár
  • Palotavárosi Open Air Museum –  Székesfehérvár
  • Székesfehérvár Helyőrségtörténeti Emlékgyűjtemény –  Székesfehérvár

Gyõr-Moson-Sopron

  • Széchenyi Mansion – Nagycenk

Hajdú-Bihar

Heves

Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok

Komárom-Esztergom

Nógrád

Pest

Somogy

 Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg
  •  Jósa András Múzeum Könyvtára – Nyíregyháza
Tolna
Vas
Veszprém
  • Magtár- Wine Museum –  Balatonalmádi
  • Bakony House –  Veszprém
Zala
Flag_of_IcelandIceland
  • The Árnesinga Folk Museum – Eyrarbakki
  • Höfn Glacier Museum – Höfn
  • Húsavík Whale Museum – Húsavík
  • Gljúfrasteinn – Mosfellsdalur
  • Viking World museum & Íslendingur – Njarðvík
  • Þjóðveldisbærinn Stöng – Þjórsárdalur
  • Reykjavík 871±2 – Reykjavík
  • Reykjavik Art Museum – Reykjavík
  • Reykjavík Municipal Archives – Reykjavík
  • Akureyri Art Museum – Reykjavík
  • Árbæjarsafn – Reykjavík
  • Galleri Sudurgata 7 – Reykjavík
  • Center for Icelandic Art – Reykjavík
  • Gufunes – Reykjavík
  • National Gallery of Iceland – Reykjavík
  • National Museum of Iceland – Reykjavík
  • Icelandic Phallological Museum – Reykjavík
  • ICGV Óðinn – Reykjavík
  • Vikin Maritime Museum – Reykjavík
  • Technical Museum of East Iceland – Seyðisfjörður
  • The Herring Era Museum – Seyðisfjörður
  • The Arctic Fox Center – Súðavík

 

Flag_of_IrelandIreland

Connacht

  • Parke’s Castle – Leitrim
  • Lissadell House – Sligo
  • Arigna Mining Experience – Arigna
  • Athenry Castle – Athenry
  • Athenry Heritate Center – Athenry
  • Dunsandle Castle – Athenry
  • Fr Patrick Peyton CSC Memorial Centre – Attymass
  • Ionad Deirbhle – Aughleam
  • Kiltimagh Museum – Aughleam
  • Battle Of Aughrim Interpretative Centre – Aughrim
  • Ballina Arts Centre – Ballin
  • Jackie Clarke Library and Archives – Ballina
  • Glenview Folk Museum – Ballinamore
  • Ballintubber Abbey – Ballintubber
  • Celtic Furrow Visitor Centre – Ballintubber
  • Céide Fields – Ballycastle
  • Belcarra Eviction Cottage – Belcarra
  • Boyle Abbey – Boyle
  • King House – Boyle
  • Museum of Country Life – Castlebar
  • Castlecoote House – Castlecoote
  • Mayo North Family Heritage Centre – Castlehill
  • Castlerea Railway Museum – Castlerea
  • Clonalis House – Castlerea
  • Clogher Heritage Complex – Claremorris
  • Carrowmore Megalithic Cemetery – Clifden
  • Connemara Heritage and History Centre – Clifden
  • Quiet Man Cottage Museum – Cong
  • Derryglad Folk Museum – Curraghboy
  • Dartfield Horse Museum and Heritage Centre – Dartfield
  • Cavan and Leitrim Railway – Dromod
  • Elphin Windmill – Elphin
  • Foxford Woollen Mills Visitor Centre – Foxford
  • Douglas Hyde Centre – Frenchpark
  • Galway City Museum – Galway
  • James Mitchell Museum – Galway
  • Nora Barnacle House – Galway
  • Thomas Dillon’s Claddagh Gold Museum – Galway
  • Kiltartan Gregory Museum and Millennium Park – Gort
  • Thoor Ballylee – Gort
  • Aran Heritage Centre – Kilronan
  • Dunguaire Castle – Kinvara
  • Hennigan’s Heritage Centre – Knock
  • Knock Shrine – Knock
  • Claypipe Centre – Knockcroghery
  • Sheep and Wool Centre – Leenane
  • Famine Museum and Granuaile Visitor Centre – Louisburgh
  • Croagh Patrick Visitor Center – Murrisk
  • Aughnanure Castle – Oughterard
  • Glengowla Mines – Oughterard
  • Partry House – Partry
  • Portumna Castle – Portumna
  • Sligo Folk Park – Riverstown
  • Roscommon County Museum – Roscommon
  • Patrick Pearse’s Cottage – Rosmuc
  • The Model (Sligo) – Sligo
  • Sligo Abbey – Sligo
  • Sligo County Museum – Sligo
  • Yeats Memorial Building – Sligo
  • Michael Davitt Museum – Straide
  • Strokestown Park – Strokestown
  • Mill Museum – Tuam
  • Cruachan Aí Heritage Centre – Tulsk
  • Lackagh Museum And Heritage Park – Turloughmore
  • Clew Bay Heritage Centre – Westport
  • Westport House – Westport

Leinster

  • Abbeyleix Heritage House – Abbeyleix
  • Arklow Maritime Museum – Arklow
  • Irish Fly Fishing and Game Shooting Museum – Attanagh
  • Ardgillan Castle – Balbriggan
  • Ireland’s Historic Science Centre – Birr
  • Russborough House – Blessington
  • Fr Murphy Centre – Boolavogue
  • Newtownbarry House – Bunclody
  • Ballymore Historic Features – Camolin
  • Poet’s Cottage – Camross
  • Carlow County Museum – Carlow
  • County Carlow Military Museum – Carlow
  • Farmleigh – Castleknock
  • Castletown House – Celbridge
  • Irish National Stud – Celbridge
  • Donaghmore Famine Workhouse Museum – Donaghmore
  • Drimnagh Castle – Drimnagh
  • An Post Museum – Dublin
  • Áras an Uachtaráin – Dublin
  • Ashtown Castle – Dublin
  • Chester Beatty Library – Dublin
  • Douglas Hyde Gallery – Dublin
  • Dublin Castle – Dublin
  • Dublin City Gallery The Hugh Lane – Dublin
  • Dublin Writers Museum – Dublin
  • GAA Museum – Dublin
  • Gallery of Photography – Dublin
  • Guinness Storehouse – Dublin
  • Irish Jewish Museum – Dublin
  • Irish Museum of Modern Art – Dublin
  • James Joyce Centre – Dublin
  • Jeanie Johnston – Dublin
  • The Little Museum of Dublin – Dublin
  • Marsh’s Library – Dublin
  • National Gallery of Ireland – Dublin
  • Natural History Museum – Dublin
  • National Leprechaun Museum – Dublin
  • National Library of Ireland – Dublin
  • National Museum of Ireland – Archaeology – Dublin
  • National Museum of Ireland – Decorative Arts & History – Dublin
  • National Photographic Archive – Dublin
  • National Print Museum of Ireland – Dublin
  • National Wax Museum – Dublin
  • Number Twenty Nine – Georgian House Museum – Dublin
  • Phoenix Park Visitor Centre – Dublin
  • Project Arts Centre – Dublin
  • Royal Hibernian Academy – Dublin
  • Science Gallery – Dublin
  • Waterways Ireland Visitor Centre – Dublin
  • Duncannon Fort – Duncannon
  • County Museum Dundalk – Dundalk
  • National Maritime Museum of Ireland – Dún Laoghaire
  • Emo Court – Emo
  • National 1798 Rebellion Centre – Enniscorthy
  • Wexford County Museum – Enniscorthy
  • Tara’s Palace Museum of Childhood – Enniskerry
  • Hook Lighthouse – FethardonSea
  • Glasnevin Museum – Glasnevin
  • Greenan Farm Museums & Maze – Greenan
  • National Transport Museum of Ireland – Howth
  • Ye Olde Hurdy Gurdy Museum of Vintage Radio – Howth
  • Irish Agricultural Museum – Johnstown Castle Murrintown
  • Lockes Distillery Museum – Kilbeggan
  • Rothe House Museum – Kilkenny
  • Kilmainham Gaol – Kilmainham
  • Kilmore Quay Maritime Museum – Kilmore Quay
  • Altidore Castle – Kilpedder
  • Bray Heritage Centre – Kilpedder
  • Frye Model Railwyay – Malahide
  • Malahide Castle – Malahide
  • Mountmellick Museum – Mountmellick
  • Hillview Museum – Muine Bheag
  • Belvedere House and Gardens – Mullingar
  • Berkeley Costume and Toy Museum – New Ross
  • Dunbrody – New Ross
  • Kennedy Homestead – New Ross
  • Avondale House – Rathdrum
  • Pearse Museum – Rathfarnham
  • Rathfarnham Castle – Rathfarnham
  • Imaginosity, Dublin Children’s Museum – Sandyford
  • James Joyce Tower and Museum – Sandyford
  • St. Mullins Heritage Centre – St Mullin’s
  • Stradbally Steam Museum – Stradbally
  • Bishop Daniel Delany Museum – Tullow
  • Tullow Museum – Tullow
  • Irish National Heritage Park – Wexford
  • Wicklow’s Historic Gaol – Wicklow

Munster

  • Allihies Copper Mine Museum – Allihies
  • Famine Warhouse 1848 – Ballingarry
  • Gurtnagrough Folk Museum – Ballydehob
  • Bantry Museum – Bantry
  • Bantry House – Bantry
  • Blennerville Windmill – Blennerville
  • Lough Gur Visitors Centre – Bruff
  • De Valera Museum and Bruree Heritage Centre – Bruree
  • Bunratty Castle & Folk Park – Bunratty
  • Cahir Castle – Cahir
  • Swiss Cottage – Cahir
  • Cape Clear Museum – Cape Clear Island
  • Cappoquin House & Gardens – Cappoquin
  • Ormonde Castle – CarrickonSuir
  • Rock of Cashel – CarrickonSuir
  • Barryscourt Castle – Carrigtwohill
  • Michael Collins Centre – Clonakilty
  • West Cork Regional Museum – Clonakilty
  • South Tipperary County Museum – Clonmel
  • Cobh Heritage Centre – Cobh
  • Cork Butter Museum – Cork
  • Cork Public Museum – Cork
  • Cork Vision Centre – Cork
  • Crawford Municipal Art Gallery – Cork
  • Lewis Glucksman Gallery – Cork
  • Lifetime Lab – Cork
  • Radio Museum Experience – Cork
  • Clare Archaeology Centre – Corofin
  • Clare Heritage Centre Museum – Corofin
  • Dungarvan Castle – Dungarvan
  • Waterford County Museum – Dungarvan
  • Clare Museum – Ennis
  • Fethard Folk Farm and Transport Museum – Fethard
  • Kerry Bog Village Museum – Glenbeigh
  • Tipperary Agricultural and Heritage Museum – Golden
  • Burren Centre – Kilfenora
  • Brian Boru Heritage Centre – Killaloe
  • Cliffs of Moher Visitor Centre – Killaloe
  • Muckross House – Killarney
  • Ross Castle – Killarney
  • Fairbrook House – Kilmeaden
  • International Museum of Wine – Kinsale
  • Belltable Arts Centre – Limerick
  • Hunt Museum – Limerick
  • King John’s Castle – Limerick
  • Limerick City Gallery – Limerick
  • Limerick City Museum – Limerick
  • Lismore Castle – Lismore
  • Lismore Heritage Centre – Lismore
  • Redwood Castle – Lorrha
  • Knappogue Castle – Quin
  • Craggaunowen – the Living Past Experience – Sixmilebridge
  • Skibbereen Heritage Centre – Skibbereen
  • Lár na Páirce – Thurles
  • Thurles Famine and War Museum – Thurles
  • Kerry County Museum – Tralee
  • Ceim Hill Museum – Union Hall
  • Waterford Museum of Treasures – Waterford
  • Fox’s Lane Museum – Youghal
  • Cork City Gaol – Cork

Ulster

  • Ardara Heritage Centre – Ardara
  • Cavan County Museum – Ballyjamesduff
  • Fort Dunree – Buncrana
  • Glenveagh Castle – Churchill
  • Museum of the Master Saddler – Corlough
  • Doagh Famine Village – Doagh Island
  • Donegal Castle – Donegal
  • Donegal Railway Centre – Donegal
  • Dunfanaghy Workhouse Heritage Centre – Dunfanaghy
  • Dunlewey Centre – Dunlewey
  • Colmcille Heritage Centre – Gartan
  • Fr McDyer’s Folk Village Museum – Glencolmcille
  • St. Connell’s Museum – Glenties
  • Inishowen Maritime Museum – Greencastle
  • Patrick Kavanagh Centre – Inniskeen
  • Donegal County Museum – Letterkenny
  • Glebe House and Gallery – Letterkenny
  • Cavanacor House – Lifford
  • Lifford Courthouse – Lifford
  • Newmills Corn and Flax Mills – Milltown
  • Monaghan County Museum – Monaghan
  • Carrick Craft Basketry Museum – Mountnugent
  • St. Kilian’s Heritage Centre – Mullagh
  • Donegal Ancestry Centre – Ramelton

;

Flag_of_ItalyItaly

Abruzzo

  • Museo Archeologico di S. Maria dei Raccomandati  – L’Aquila
  • Museo Nazionale d’Abruzzo – L’Aquila
  • Museo delle Genti D’Abruzzo – Pescara

Aosta Valley

Apulia

  • Museo di Castello Normanno Svevo– Bari
  • Pinacoteca Provinciale di Bari– Bari

Basilicata

  • Museo Nazionale d’Arte Medievale e Moderna della Basilicata – Matera
  • Museo Nazionale del Melfese – Melfi
  • Museo Archeologico Nazionale – Potenza
  • Museo Archeologico Provinciale – Potenza

Calabria

  • Casa della cultura museum complex: – Palmi
    • Museo etnografico “Raffaele Corso”
    • Antiquarium “Nicola De Rosa”
    • Museo musicale “Francesco Cilea e Nicola Manfroce”
    • Gipsoteca “Michele Guerrisi”
    • Pinacoteca “Leonida ed Albertina Repaci”
    • Tempio di San Fantino
    • Villa Repaci
  • Museo Nazionale della Magna Grecia – Reggio Calabria
  • Museo dello Strumento Musicale – Reggio Calabria
  • Pinacoteca Comunale – Reggio Calabria

Campania

  • Museo della Carta di Amalfi – Amalfi
  • Caserta Palace – Naples
  • Citta della Scienza – Naples
  • Coral Jewellery Museum – Naples
  • Museo Archeologico Nazionale Napoli – Naples
  • Museo delle Ferrovie – Naples
  • Museo di Capodimonte – Naples
  • Museo di Palazzo Reale – Naples
  • Museo Mustilli – Naples
  • Museo del Tesoro di San Gennaro – Naples
  • Pietrarsa railway museum – Naples
  • Secret Museum, Naples – Naples
  • Zoological Museum of Naples – Naples
  • Museo Archeologico Provinciale – Salerno
  • Museo Didattico della Acuola Medica Salernitana – Salerno
  • Museo Diocesano di Salerno – Salerno
  • Pinacoteca Provinciale – Salerno

Emila-Romagna

  • Galleria dei dipinti antichi della Cassa di Risparmio di Cesena – Cesena
  • Museo archeologico di Cesena – Cesena
  • Museo della Centuriazione – Cesena
  • Museo di scienze naturali di Cesena – Cesena
  • Museo di storia dell’agricoltura – Cesena
  • Pinacoteca Comunale di Cesena – Cesena
  • Archeological Museum of Bologna – Bologna
  • Biblioteca comunale dell’Archiginnasio – Bologna
  • Bologna Museum of Modern Art – Bologna
  • Collezioni Comunali d’Arte – Bologna
  • Museo Civico Medievale – Bologna
  • Museo Morandi – Bologna
  • Pinacoteca Nazionale di Bologna – Bologna
  • Museo Civico di Storia Naturale di Ferrara – Ferrara
  • Museo Nazionale di Spina – Ferrara
  • Museo dell’Ottocento – Ferrara
  • Museo Riminaldi – Ferrara
  • Pinacoteca Nazionale – Ferrara
  • Museo di Palazzo Tozzoni – Imola
  • Archaeological & Ethnological Museum – Modena
  • Galleria Estense – Modena
  • Museo Este Headstones – Modena
  • Fondazione Magnani-Rocca – Parma
  • Galleria Nazionale – Parma
  • Museum House of Arturo Toscanini – Parma
  • Museo Lombardi – Parma
  • Pinacoteca Stuard – Parma
  • Musei Civici – Piacenza
  • Museum of National History – Piacenza
  • Galleria Ricci – Piacenza
  • Archiepiscopal Museum – Ravenna
  • Museo d’Arte della Città di Ravenna – Ravenna
  • Museo Nazionale di Ravenna – Ravenna
  • Museo della Città – Rimini
  • National Motorcycle Museum – Rimini
  • Museo Civico Rovereto – Rovereto

Friuli-Venezia-Giulia

  • Museo Nazionale Paleocristiano – Aquileia
  • National Archaeological Museum – Aquileia
  • National Archaeological Museum of Cividale del Friuli – Cividale del Friuli
  • Civico Museo di Storia Naturale di Trieste – Trieste
  • Civico Museo Ferroviario di Trieste Campo Marzio – Trieste
  • Civico Museo Morpurgo – Trieste
  • Civico Museo Revoltella – Trieste
  • Civico Museo Sartorio – Trieste
  • Galleria Nazionale d’Arte Antica – Trieste
  • Immaginario Scientifico – Trieste
  • Museo del Mare – Trieste
  • Risiera di San Sabba – Trieste

Lazio

  • Mausoleum of Licius Munatius Plancus – Gaeta
  • Galleria Civica d’Arte Moderna e Contemporanea di Latina – Latina
  • Modern Automata Museum – Montopoli di Sabina
  • Giardino di Archimede – Priverno

Rome

  • Ara Pacis – Rome
  • Capitoline Museums – Rome
  • Castel Sant’Angelo – Rome
  • Centrale Montemartini – Rome
  • Doria Pamphilj Gallery – Rome
  • Enrico Fermi Center – Rome
  • Forum Antiquarium – Rome
  • Galleria Borghese – Rome
  • Galleria Colonna – Rome
  • Galleria Nazionale d’Arte Antica – Rome
  • Galleria Nazionale d’Arte Moderna – Rome
  • Gallery of the Academy of Saint Luke – Rome
  • Geological Museum Rome – Rome
  • Keats-Shelley Memorial House – Rome
  • MAXXI – National Museum of the 21st Century Arts – Rome
  • Mausoleum of Augustus – Rome
  • Monument to Vittorio Emanuele II – Rome
  • Museo dell’Alto Medioevo – Rome
  • Museo dell’Arte Classica – Rome
  • Museo d’Arte Contemporanea – Rome
  • Museo Atelier Canova Tadolini – Rome
  • Museo dei Bambini – Rome
  • Museo Barracco di Scultura Antica – Rome
  • Museo Carlo Bilotti – Rome
  • Museo Civico di Zoologia – Rome
  • Museo del Corso – Rome
  • Museo Ebraico – Rome
  • Museo della Mura – Rome
  • Museo Napoleonico – Rome
  • Museo Nazionale di Palazzo Venezia – Rome
  • Museo delle Origini – Rome
  • Museo Pietro Canonica – Rome
  • Museo del Risorgimento – Rome
  • Museo di Roma a Palazzo Braschi – Rome
  • Museo di Roma in Trastevere – Rome
  • Museo Storico della Liberazione – Rome
  • Museo del Vicino Oriente – Rome
  • Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome – Rome
  • Museum of Roman Civilization – Rome
  • National Etruscan Museum – Rome
  • National Museum of Oriental Art – Rome
  • National Museum of Pasta Foods – Rome
  • Museo Nazionale Romano – Rome
  • Baths of Diocletian – Rome
  • Crypta Balbi – Rome
  • Palazzo Altemps – Rome
  • Palazzo Massimo alle Terme – Rome
  • Pigorini National Museum of Prehistory and Ethnography – Rome
  • Pontifical Museum of Christian Antiquities – Rome
  • Porta San Paolo – Rome
  • Spada Gallery – Rome
  • Trajan’s Market – Rome
  • Torlonia Museum – Rome
  • Vatican Museums – Rome
  • Villa Farnesina – Rome
  • Villa di Massenzio – Rome
  • Museo Civico – Viterbo

Liguria

  • Castello d’Albertis – Genoa
  • Galleria di Palazzo Bianco – Genoa
  • Galleria di Palazzo Rosso – Genoa
  • Museo Civico di Storia Naturale di Genova – Genoa
  • Museo di Palazzo Reale – Genoa
  • Museo d’Arte Orientale Edoardo Chiossone – Genoa
  • Palazzo Spinola – Genoa
  • Museo Civico “Amadeo Lia” – La Spezia
  • Museo Nazionale dei Trasporti- La Spezia
  • Museo Tecnico Navale- La Spezia
  • Museo Mascagnano – Livorno
  • Museo di Storia Naturale del Mediterraneo – Livorno

Lombardy

  • Accademia Carrara – Bergamo
  • Museo Matris Domini – Bergamo
  • Museo di Scienze Naturali Enrico Caffi – Bergamo
  • National museum of photography – Brescia
  • The Mille Miglia Museum – Brescia
  • Museo di Santa Giulia – Brescia
  • Pinacoteca Tosio Martinengo – Brescia
  • Museo Archeologico “Paolo Giovio” – Como
  • Museo Liceo Classico ‘A. Volta’- Como
  • Tempio Voltiano – Como
  • Villa Olmo – Como
  • Museo Civico Ala Ponzone – Cremona
  • Museo di Palazzo Ducale – Mantua
  • Museo di Palazzo Te – Mantua

Milan

  • Bagatti Valsecchi Museum
  • Convento Santa Maria delle Grazie (The Last Supper) – Milan
  • Gallerie di Piazza Scala – Milan
  • Milan Cathedral Museum – Milan
  • Modern Art Gallery – Milan
  • Museum of Twentieth Century – Milan
  • Museo d’Arte Paolo Pini (MAPP) – Milan
  • Museo Diocesano – Milan
  • Museo Fotografia Contemporanea – Milan
  • Museo Luigi Pecci – Milan
  • Museo della Permanente – Milan
  • Museo Poldi Pezzoli – Milan
  • Museo di Sant’Eustorgio – Milan
  • Museo Villa Clerici – Milan
  • Padiglione d’Arte Contemporanea (PAC) – Milan
  • Pinacoteca Ambrosiana – Milan
  • Pinacoteca di Brera – Milan
  • Royal Palace of Milan – Milan
  • Triennale Museum – Milan
  • Archaeological Museum – Milan
  • Museum of the Risorgimento – Milan
  • Civic Aquarium of Milan – Milan
  • Natural History Museum of Milan – Milan
  • Museo della Scienza e della Tecnologia “Leonardo da Vinci”- Milan
  • Planetarium of Milan – Milan
  • Achille Bertarelli Prints Collection – Milan
  • Extraeuropean Collections – Milan
  • The Prehistoric collections of the Archaeological Museum of Milan – Milan
  • Sforza Museum complex – Milan
    • Sforza Castle Pinacoteca
    • Egyptian Museum
    • Applied Arts Collection
    • Antique Furniture & Wooden Sculpture Museum
    • Museum of Musical Instruments
    • The Museum of Ancient Art
  • Museo Storico Alfa Romeo – Milan
  • Museo Teatrale alla Scala – Milan
  • Monumental Cemetery of Milan – Milan
  • Museum of Cinema Posters – Milan
  • San Siro Museum – Milan
  • The Comics Museum- Milan
  • Museo Serpero – Monza
  • Museo Civico, Pavia, including Pinacoteca Malaspina – Pavia
  • University History Museum, University of Pavia – Pavia

Marche

  • Museo Archeologico Nazionale – Ancona
  • Museo Omero – Ancona
  • Pinacoteca Civica “Francesco Podesti” – Ancona
  • Museo del Risorgimento – Castelfidardo
  • Museo di Palazzo Ricci – Macerata
  • Museo delle Carrozze – Macerata
  • Pinacoteca Civica Fortunato Duranti – Montefortino
  • Museo Oliveriani – Pesaro
  • Villa Imperiale – Pesaro
  • Museo del Bali – Saltara
  • Galleria Nazionale delle Marche – Urbino

Molise

  • Museo della Zampogna – Scapoli

Piedmont

  • Museo Archeologico Nazionale – Palestrina
  • Museo Regionale di Scienze Naturali Regione Piemonte – Piemonte
  • Holy Shroud History Museum – Turin
  • Municipal Gallery of Modern and Contemporary Art – Turin
  • Museo Egizio – Turin
  • Museo Nazionale dell’Automobile – Turin
  • Museo Nazionale della Montagna – Turin
  • Museum of Oriental Art – Turin
  • Museum of the Risorgimento – Turin
  • National Museum of Cinema (Mole Antonelliana) – Turin
  • Pinacoteca Giovanni e Marella Agnelli – Turin
  • Sabauda Gallery – Turin
  • Turin City Museum of Ancient Art – Turin
  • Turin Museum of Natural History – Turin
  • Museo Borgogna – Vercelli
  • Museo Camillo Leone – Vercelli

Sardina

  • Museo di Bonaria – Cagliari
  • Museo di Fisica di Sardegna – Cagliari
  • Pinacoteca Nazionale di Cagliari – Cagliari
  • Sardinian Archaeological Museum – Cagliari

Sicily

  • Museo Civico Belliniano – Catania
  • Musei, Gallerie e Aree Archeologiche – Messina
  • Museo Regionale di Messina – Messina
  • Regional Archeological Museum Antonio Salinas – Palermo
  • Museo Diocesano – Palermo
  • Museo Palazzo Steri – Palermo
  • Zisa – Palermo
  • Museo Archeologico Regionale Paolo Orsi – Siracusa
  • Museo di Palazzo Bellomo – Siracusa
  • Museo Regionale Agostino Pepoli Trapani

Tuscany

  • Museo ‘Ivan Bruschi’ – Arezzo
  • Chianciano Museum of art – Chianciano
  • Accademia di Belle Arti Firenze – Florence
  • Bargello – Florence
  • Casa Bonarotti – Florence
  • Casa Guidi – Florence
  • Cenacoli di Firenze – Florence
  • Galleria dell’Accademia – Florence
  • Museum of Musical Instruments – Florence
  • Galleria degli Uffizi – Florence
  • Institute and Museum of the History of Science – Florence
  • La Specola – Florence
  • Museo dell’Opera del Duomo – Florence
  • Museo Archeologico Etrusco – Florence
  • Museo Bardini – Florence
  • Museo del Calcio – Florence
  • Museo Nazionale Alinari della Fotografia – Florence
  • Museo Nazionale di San Marco – Florence
  • Museo di Storia Naturale di Firenze – Florence
  • Museo Ideale Leonardo da Vinci – Florence
  • National Archaeological Museum – Florence
  • Opificio delle pietre dure – Florence
  • Palazzo Pitti – Florence
    • Galleria Palatina
    • Gallery of Modern Art
    • Royal Apartments
    • Silver Museum
    • Costume Gallery
    • Carriages Museum
    • Boboli Gardens
  • Palazzo Vecchio – Florence
  • Vasari Corridor – Florence
  • Stibbert museum – Florence
  • Horne museum – Florence
  • Marino Marini museum – Florence
  • Ebraic museum – Florence
  • Gino Bartali museum – Florence
  • Salvatore Ferragamo Museum – Florence
  • Bellini museum – Florence
  • Bardini museum – Florence
  • Palazzo Strozzi – Florence
  • Palazzo Medici Riccardi – Florence
  • Spedale degli Innocenti – Florence
  • Museum of Bigallo – Florence
  • Cappelle Medicee – Florence
  • Museo di Storia Naturale della Maremma – Grosseto
  • Museo archeologico e d’arte della Maremma – Grosseto
  • Museolab della città di Grosseto – Grosseto
  • Museo Nazionale Guinigi – Lucca
  • Museo Nazionale di Palazzo Mansi – Lucca
  • Museo e Pinacoteca Nazionale – Lucca
  • Camposanto Monumentale – Pisa
  • Certosa di Pisa – Pisa
  • Museo Nazionale di Palazzo Reale – Pisa
  • Museo Nazionale di San Matteo – Pisa
  • Museo Nazionale degli Strumenti per il Calcolo – Pisa
  • Museo dell’Opera del Duomo – Pisa
  • Museo delle Sinopie – Pisa
  • Museo di Storia Naturale e del Territorio dell’Università – Pisa
  • Museo storia naturale di Pisa – Pisa
  • Museo e Arboreto Carlo Siemoni, Poppi – Poppi
  • Centro per l’arte contemporanea Luigi Pecci – Prato
  • Galleria di Palazzo degli Alberti – Prato
  • Museo della Deportazione – Prato
  • Museo dell’Opera Metropolitana del Duomo – Siena
  • Pinacoteca Nazionale di Siena – Siena
  • Guarnacci Etruscan Museum – Volterra
  • Pinacoteca e Museo Civico di Voltera – Volterra

Trento Alto-Adige

  • Museo del Fossile del Monte Baldo– Brentonico
  • Museo Geologico – Predazzo – Predazzo
  • Castello del Buonconsiglio – Trento
  • Museo Storico – Trento
  • Museo dell’Aeronautica Gianni Caproni – Trento
  • Museo Tridentino di Scienze Naturali – Trento

Umbria

  • Museo Archeologico di Orvieto – Orvieto
  • Museo dell’Opera del Duomo di Orvieto – Orvieto
  • Galleria Nazionale dell’Umbria – Perugia
  • National Museum of Umbrian Archaeology – Perugia
  • Post Science Center – Perugia
  • Museo dell’olivo e dell’olio – Torgiano
  • Museo del vino – Torgiano
  • Castelvecchio Museum – Verona
  • Galleria d’Arte Moderna Palazzo Forti – Verona
  • Musei Africano – Verona
  • Natural History Museum – Verona
  • Galleria di Palazzo Leoni Montanari – Vicenza
  • Pinacoteca Civica – Vicenza

Veneto

  • Poli Grappa Museum – Bassano del Grappa
  • Museo Archeologico dell’Alto Adige – Bolzano
  • Musei Civici di Padova – Padua
  • Nuovi Musei di Palazzo Zuckerman – Padua
  • Museo dei Bronzi Dorati – Pergola
  • Biblioteca Nazionale Marciana – Venice
  • Ca’ d’Oro – Venice
  • Ca’ Pesaro – Venice
  • Ca’ Rezzonico – Venice
  • Gallerie dell’Accademia – Venice
  • Museo Correr – Venice
  • Museo di Storia Naturale di Venezia – Venice
  • Museo del Vetro in Murano – Venice
  • Museum of Erotic Art – Venice
  • Museum of Palazzo Ducale – Venice
  • Museum of Oriental Art – Venice
  • National Museum of Archaeology – Venice
  • Palazzo Grassi – Venice
  • Peggy Guggenheim Collection – Venice
  • Pinacoteca Querini Stampalia – Venice

 

Flag_of_LatviaLatvia
  • Alūksne Museum –Alūksne 
  • Andrejs Pumpurs Museum – Lielvarde
  • Liepāja MuseumLiepāja

Riga

  • Andrejs Upits’ Memorial Museum – Riga
  • Arsenāls – Fine Arts Museum- Riga
  • Firefighting Museum of Latvia- Riga
  • Jānis Akuraters Museum- Riga
  • Krišjānis Barons Memorial Museum- Riga
  • Latvian Ethnographic Open-Air Museum- Riga
  • Latvian Museum of Architecture – Riga
  • Latvian Museum of Decorative Arts and Design – Riga
  • Latvian Museum of Foreign Art – Riga)
  • Latvian Museum of National History – Riga
  • Natural History Museum of Latvia – Riga
  • Latvian Museum of Pharmacy – Riga
  • Latvian Museum of Photography – Riga
  • Latvian Railway History Museum – Riga
  • Latvian National Museum of Art- Riga
  • Latvian War Museum – Riga
  • Museum and Documentation Centre – Jews in Latvia- Riga
  • Museum of Barricades of 1991 – Riga
  • Museum of Latvian Television- Riga 
  • Museum of the History of Riga and Navigation- Riga
  • Museum of the Occupation of Latvia- Riga 
  • Museum of the Popular Front- Riga
  • Ojars Vacietis’ Memorial Museum – Riga
  • Pauls Stradins Museum for History of Medicine – Riga
  • Riga Aviation Museum – Riga
  • Riga Film Museum – Riga
  • Riga Motor Museum- Riga
  • Riga Porcelain Museum – Riga
  • Tukums Museum – Tukums
  • Turaida Museum Reserve – Siguldas
Flag_of_LiechtensteinLiechtenstein
Flag_of_LithuaniaLithuania
Flag_of_LuxembourgLuxembourg
  • National Audiovisual Centre – Dudelnage
  • Prehistory Museum, Echternach – Echternach
  • Wine Museum, Ehnen – Ehen
  • National Resistance Museum, Luxembourg- Esch-sur-Alzette
  • Am Tunnel – Luxembourg City
  • Casino Luxembourg- Luxembourg City
  • Luxembourg City History Museum- Luxembourg City
  • Mudam- Luxembourg City
  • National Museum of History and Art- Luxembourg City
  • National Museum of Military History (Luxembourg) – Diekirch
  • National Museum of Natural History (Luxembourg)- Luxembourg City
  • Photothèque (Luxembourg)- Luxembourg City
  • Villa Vauban – Luxembourg City
  • Industry and Railway Park Fond-de-Gras – Rodange
  • Tudor Museum – Rosport 
  • National Mining Museum, Luxembourg – Rumelange
Flag_of_MacedoniaMacedonia
Flag_of_MaltaMalta
  • Casa Rocca Piccola – Valletta
  • Folklore Museum – Rabat Gozo
  • Għar Dalam –  Birżebbuġa
  • Gozo Museum of Archaeology – Gozo
  • Inquisitor’s Palace – BirguVittoriosa
  • Malta Maritime Museum – Vittoriosa
  • National Museum of Archaeology, Malta – Valletta
  • National Museum of Fine Arts, Malta- Valletta
  • National Museum of Natural History (Malta)- Mdina
  • National War Museum (Malta) – Valletta
  • Natural Science Museum – Victoria Gozo
  • Old Prison – Victoria Gozo
  • Palace Armoury  – Valletta
  • Playmobil Park – Ħal Far
  • Ta’ Kola Windmill – XagħraGozo
  • Żabbar Sanctuary Museum –  Żabbar
Flag_of_MoldovaMoldova
  • Museum of Victims of Communism – Chişinău
  • Muzeul Memoriei Neamului- Chişinău
  • National History Museum of Moldova- Chişinău
  • National Museum of Fine Arts, Chişinău- Chişinău
  • Romanian Literature Museum, Chişinău- Chişinău
  • Ethnographic Museum,Chişinău- Chişinău
  • Soroca Fort – Soroca
  • Butylka – Tirnauca
Flag_of_MonacoMonaco
Flag_of_MontenegroMontenegro
  • King Nikola’s Palace – Bar
  • National Museum of Montenegro- Cetinje
  • Museum of Local History in Ulcinj – Kalaja
  • Maritime Museum – Kotar
  • Muzje Grada Podgorice – Podgorice
Flag_of_the_NetherlandsNetherlands

Drenthe

  • Draaiorgelmuseum  – Assen
  • Drents Museum – Assen
  • Stoottroepen Museum – Assen
  • Hunebedcentrum – Borger
  • St. Museum Drenthe’s Veste – Coevorden
  • Stichting Dwingels Eigen – Dwingeloo
  • Museum de Buitenplaats – Eelde
  • International Wooden Shoe Museum – Eelde
  • Museum Vosbergen –Eelde
  • Ergens in Nederland 1939-1945 –Emmen
  • Industrieel Smalspoor Museum –Erica
  • Het Bebinghehoes – Exloo
  • Museum De Koloniehof – Frederiksoord
  • De 5000 Morgen – Hoogeveen
  • Drukkerijmuseum – Meppel
  • Royal Goedewaagen – Nieuw-Buinen
  • Kunstpaviljoen – Nieuw-Roden
  • Orvelte – Orvelte
  • Speelgoedmuseum Kinderwereld – Roden
  • Cuby + Blizzards Museum in Grolloo – Rolde
  • Het Dorp van Bartje – Rolde
  • Ellert en Brammert – Schoonoord
  • Gevangenismuseum – Veenhuizen
  • Miramar Zeemuseum – Vledder
  • Museums Vledder – Vledder
  • De Wachter Molenmuseum – Zuidlaren

Flevoland

  • Museum De Paviljoens – Almere
  • Museum Schokland – Ens
  • Ferguson Farm – Espel
  • Nationaal Luchtvaart Themapark Aviodrome – Lelystad
  • Bataviawerf – Lelystad
  • Nationaal Ruimtevaart Museum – Lelystad
  • Nieuw Land Poldermuseum – Lelystad
  • RACM Lelystad – Lelystad
  • Museum Nagele – Nagele
  • Het Oude Raadhuis – Urk
  • De Verbeelding kunst landschap natuur – Zeewolde

Friesland

  • Aldfaerserf – Allingawier
  • Culinair Historisch Kookmuseum – Appelscha
  • Scheermuseum – Bakhuizen
  • Bezoekerscentrum Uniastate – Beers
  • Streekmuseum/Volkssterrenwacht – Bergum
  • Ruurd Wiersma Hus – Birdaard
  • It Gysbert Japicxhus – Bolsward
  • Us Heit – Bolsward
  • Swartwoude – Buren
  • Admiraliteitshuis – Dokkum
  • Fries Grafisch Museum
  • Museum Smallingerland – Drachten
  • De Stripe – Eernewoude
  • Fries landbouw museum – Exmorra
  • Museum Martena voorheen ‘t Coopmanshûs – Franeker
  • Eise Eisinga Planetarium – Franeker
  • Museum Opsterland – Gorredijk
  • Mineralogisch Museum – Grouw
  • Gemeentemuseum het Hannemahuis – Harlingen
  • Museum Belvédère – Heerenveen
  • Museum Willem van Haren met F. Domela Nieuwenhuis Museum – Heerenveen
  • Eerste Friese Schaatsmuseum – Hindeloopen
  • Museum Hindeloopen- Hindeloopen
  • Abraham Fock – Hollum
  • Sorgdrager – Hollum
  • Kijk Centrum Nooitgedagt – IJlst
  • Dekemastate – Jelsum
  • Museum Joure – Joure
  • Kazemattenmuseum – Kornwerderzand
  • Fries Letterkundig Centrum – Leeuwarden
  • Fries Museum/ Verzetsmuseum Friesland – Leeuwarden
  • Natuurmuseum Fryslân – Leeuwarden
  • Pier Pander Museum – Leeuwarden
  • Princessehof (nationaal keramiekmuseum) – Leeuwarden
  • Duikmuseum Lemmer – Lemmer
  • Museum ‘t Fiskerhúske – Moddergat
  • Elvis Presley museum – Molkwerum
  • It Damshûs – Nij Beets
  • Koeienmuseum – Nijemirdum
  • Oudheidkamer Uldrik Bottema – Oldeboorn
  • Schelpenmuseum Paal 14 – Schiermonnikoog
  • Museum Stedhûs Sleat – Sloten
  • Nationaal Modelspoormuseum – Sneek
  • Fries Scheepvaart Museum – Sneek
  • Ponthuus Toankamer – Stavoren
  • 1e Nederlandse Opel Museum – Tijnje
  • De Noordwester – Vlieland
  • Museum Tromp’s Huys – Vlieland
  • ‘t Behouden Huys – West-Terschelling
  • Visserijmuseum Aike van Stien West-Terschelling
  • Museum ‘t Kiekhuus – Wolvega
  • Oudheidkamer Weststellingwerf – Wolvega
  • De striid tsjin it wetter – Wommels
  • Jopie Huisman Museum – Workum
  • Museum Kerkelijke Kunst – Workum
  • Museum Warkums Erfskip – Workum

Gelderland

  • Boerderijmuseum de Neeth – Aalten
  • Markt 12 – Aalten
  • Museum Frerikshuus – Aalten
  • Freriksschure – Aalten
  • Mosterdmuseum – Almen
  • Museum voor oude boekdrukkunst- Almen
  • Nederlands Politiemuseum – Apeldoorn
  • CODA – Apeldoorn
  • Het Loo Palace – Apeldoorn
  • Stoomgemaal De Tuut – Appeltern
  • Arnhems Oorlogsmuseum 40-45 – Arnhem
  • Museum Moderne Kunst Arnhem – Arnhem
  • Netherlands Open Air Museum – Arnhem
  • Historisch Museum Arnhem – Arnhem
  • Nederlands Watermuseum – Arnhem
  • Nederlands Wijnmuseum – Arnhem
  • Het Minidome – Asperen
  • Museum Nairac – Barneveld
  • Nederlands Pluimveemuseum – Barneveld
  • Oude Ambachten & Speelgoed Museum – Barneveld
  • Museum Tweestromenland – Beneden-Leeuwen
  • Kijk & Luistermuseum – Bennekom
  • Afrika museum – Berg en Dal
  • Brandweermuseum Borculo – Borculo
  • Kristalmuseum- Borculo
  • Museum ‘De Bezinning 1940-45’- Borculo
  • Museumboerderij De Lebbenberg- Borculo
  • Radio Museum Borculo- Borculo
  • Dickens Museum – Bronkhorst
  • Museum der Koninklijke Marechaussee – Buren
  • Museum ‘Buren & Oranje’- Buren
  • Museum De Boerenwagen – Buren
  • Gispen – Culemborg
  • Elvis Presley Museum – Culemborg
  • Elisabeth Weeshuis museum – Culemborg
  • Gelders Schuttersmuseum – Didam
  • Grenslandmuseum – Dinxperlo
  • Mosterdmuseum – Doesburg
  • Streekmuseum De Roode Toren – Doesburg
  • Openbaar Vervoer Museum – Doetinchem
  • Stadsmuseum Doetinchem – Doetinchem
  • Kasteel Doorwerth – Doorwerth
  • Museum voor Natuur- en Wildbeheer – Doorwerth
  • Museum Veluwezoom – Doorwerth
  • Historisch Museum Ede – Ede
  • Sjoel Elburg Verhalenmuseum – Elburg
  • Museum Elburg – Elburg
  • Nationaal Hist. Orgelmuseum – Elburg
  • Veluws Streekmuseum – Epe
  • Betuws Fruitteelt Museum – Erichem
  • Brouwerijmuseum – Groenlo
  • Nationaal Bevrijdingsmuseum 1944-1945 – Groesbeek
  • Stadsmuseum Harderwijk – Harderwijk
  • Anton Pieck Museum – Hattem
  • Bakkerijmuseum Het Warme Land – Hattem
  • Voerman Museum Hattem – Hattem
  • Historisch Museum Hedel – Hedel
  • Museumpark Orientalis – Heilig Landstichting
  • Achterhoeks Museum 1940-1945 – Hengelo
  • Gelderse Smalspoor Stichting – Heteren
  • Ateliermuseum Maris Huis – Heumen
  • Electriciteitsmuseum + Radiotron – Hoenderloo
  • Wildpark Het Aardhuis – Hoog Soeren
  • Haardplatenmuseum – Klarenbeek
  • Openluchtmuseum Erve Kots – Lievelde
  • Papierfabriek de Middelste Molen – Loenen
  • Accordeonmuseum De Muse – Malden
  • De Stratemakerstoren (Fortification museum) – Nijmegen
  • Natuurmuseum Nijmegen – Nijmegen
  • MuZIEum – Nijmegen
  • Museum Het Valkhof – Nijmegen
  • Nationaal Fietsmuseum Velorama – Nijmegen
  • Museum voor Anatomie & Pathologie – Nijmegen
  • Revolutiemuseum voor modelvliegtuigen – Nijmegen
  • Airborne Museum – Oosterbeek
  • Kröller-Müller Museum – Otterlo
  • Oude Ambachten & Speelgoed Museum – Terschuur
  • Flipje- & Streekmuseum Tiel – Tiel
  • Gelders Geologisch Museum – Velp
  • Poppenspelmuseum – Vorchten
  • Museum de Casteelse – PoortWageningen
  • Herman Brood Museum – PoortWageningen
  • World Soil Museum – PoortWageningen
  • Cultuurhistorisch Museum – Warnsveld
  • Museum Kasteel Wijchen – Wijchen
  • Museum Freriks – Winterswijk
  • Maarten van Rossum Museum – Zaltbommel
  • Museum Smedekinck – Zelhem
  • Museum Verpleging en Verzorging – Zetten
  • Baksteen/dakpanmuseum – Zevenaar
  • Liemers Museum – Zevenaar
  • Grafisch Museum – Zutphen
  • Museum Henriette Polak – Zutphen
  • Stedelijk Museum Zutphen – Zutphen

Groningen

  • Museum Sint Bernardushof – Aduard
  • Museum Stad Appingedam – Appingedam
  • Vestingmuseum Nieuweschans – Bad Nieuweschans
  • Ambachtelijk Zadelmakerij Museum – Bellingwolde
  • Museum de Oude Wolden – Bellingwolde
  • Poppentheater-museum – Blijham
  • Museum Lammert Boerma – Borgercompagnie
  • De Baracquen – Bourtange
  • Fort Bourtange – Bourtange
  • Museum De Steenfabriek – Delfzijl
  • Muzeeaquarium Delfzijl – Delfzijl
  • Abraham’s Mosterdmakerij – Eenrum
  • Museum Wierdenland – Ezinge
  • Grafisch Museum Groningen – Groningen
  • Groninger Museum – Groningen
  • Museum Canadian Allied Forces – Groningen
  • Nederlands Stripmuseum – Groningen
  • Noordelijk Scheepvaartmuseum – Groningen
  • University museum Groningen – Groningen
  • Museum ’40-’45 (eerder in Slochteren) – Harkstede
  • Klokkengieterijmuseum – Heiligerlee
  • Museum Slag bij Heiligerlee- Heiligerlee
  • De Theefabriek – Houwerzijl
  • Oldtimermuseum De Ronkel – Kloosterburen
  • Museum voor Handwerktuigen Station Kropswolde – Kropswolde
  • Nationaal Rijtuigmuseum – Leek
  • Museum Joods Schooltje – Leek
  • Museumboerderij Welgelegen (Museum voor Landbouw en Ambacht) – Leens
  • Landgoed Verhildersum – Leens
  • NatuurDoeCentrum Insektenwereld – Leens
  • Abel Tasman Kabinet – Lutjegast
  • Museumbakkerij Mendels – Middelstum
  • Museumboerderij Hermans Dijkstra – Midwolda
  • Museum voor Oorlogshistorie – Midwolda
  • Schilder-en bakkerijmuseum’t Steenhuis – Niebert
  • Kapiteinshuis Pekela – nieuwe Pekela
  • Kinderwagenmuseum – Nieuwolda
  • Museumgemaal de Hoogte- Nieuwolda
  • Blik Trommel en Oudheden Museum – Niezijl
  • Aardewerkmuseum Petrus Regout – Noordbroek
  • Gereedschapmuseum De Hobbyzolder – Noordbroek
  • Nederlands Strijkijzer-Museum – Noordbroek
  • Ot & Sien Museum – Noordbroek
  • Kostuummuseum De Gouden Leeuw – Noordhorn
  • Landbouwmuseum ‘t Rieuw (achter Coendersborg)- Nuis
  • Radio & Speelgoed Museum – Onstwedde
  • Slaait’nhoes (museum/herberg) – Onstwedde
  • Museum ‘t Waschhuuske – Oude Pekela
  • Vestingmuseum Oudeschans – Oudeschans
  • Koffie- en winkelmuseum – Pieterburen
  • Groninger Schaatsmuseum – Sappemeer
  • Farm museum Duurswold – Slochteren
  • Fraeylemaborg – Slochteren
  • International Police Caps Collection – Slochteren
  • Museum Musica – Stadskanaal
  • Museumspoorlijn S.T.A.R. – Stadskanaal
  • Streekhistorisch Centrum – Stadskanaal
  • Watertoren Stadskanaal – Stadskanaal
  • Ter Apel Monastery – Ter Apel
  • Poppenmuseum – Ter Apel
  • Museumgemaal Cremer – Termunterzijl
  • Smederijmuseum Smidshouk – Thesinge
  • Kantmuseum – Uithuizen
  • Menkemaborg – Uithuizen
  • Handwerkmuseum – Uithuizermeeden
  • Het Behouden Blik – Uithuizermeeden
  • Oudheidkamer – Uithuizermeeden
  • Veenkoloniaal Museum – Veendam
  • Openluchtmuseum Het Hoogeland – Warffum
  • Museumsmederij- Warffum
  • Spoorwegmuseum Waterhuizen – Waterhuizen
  • Museum voor Naaldkunst – Wedde
  • Porseleinen Dierenpark – Wildervank
  • Historische Werkplaats Molenmaker Wiertsema – Winschoten
  • Museum Stoomgemaal – Winschoten
  • Noordelijk Bus Museum – Winschoten
  • Stichting Kinderboek-Cultuurbezit – Winsum
  • Rijwiel- en Bromfietsmuseum – Zoutkamp
  • Visserijmuseum Zoutkamp – Zoutkamp
  • Museum De Verzamelaar – Zuidhorn
  • Van der Werf’s Wedgwoodmuseum – Zuidwolde

Limburg

  • Museum Asselt – Asselt
  • Els Museum – Beek
  • Afrikacentrum – Cadier en Keer
  • Luchtdoelartillerie Museum – De Peel
  • M/V Museum van de Vrouw – Echt
  • Streekmuseum Schippersbeurs – Elsloo
  • De Crypte – Gennep
  • Museum Het Petershuis – Gennep
  • Leudalmuseum – Haelen
  • Thermenmuseum – Heerlen
  • Nederlands Mijnmuseum GEON – Heerlen
  • Explorion – Heerlen
  • Stadsgalerij Heerlen – Heerlen
  • De Moennik – Helden
  • Museum Kasteel Hoensbroek – Hoensbroek
  • Museum “Terug in de tijd” – Horn
  • Koperslagers museum – Horst
  • Museum De Locht – Horst-Melderslo
  • Industrion – Kerkrade
  • Bonnefantenmuseum – Maastricht
  • Museum de Historische Drukkerij – Maastricht
  • Museum aan het Vrijthof – Maastricht
  • Maastricht Natural History Museum – Maastricht
  • NAiM / Bureau Europa – Maastricht
  • Treasury of the Basilica of Saint Servatius – Maastricht
  • Limburgs Openluchtmuseum Eynderhoof – Nederweert-Eind
  • Stedelijk Museum Roermond – Roermond
  • Roerstreekmuseum – Sint Odiliënberg
  • Het Domein – Sittard
  • Archeologie Museum – Stein
  • Limburgs Schutterij Museum – Steyl
  • Missiemuseum Steyl – Steyl
  • Ithaka Science Center – Tegelen
  • Keramiekcentrum Tiendschuur – Tegelen
  • Museum Het Land van Thorn – Thorn
  • Modelsteenkolenmijn – Valkenburg
  • Gemeentegrot – Valkenburg
  • Streekmuseum – Valkenburg
  • Kasteelruine & Fluwelengrot – Valkenburg
  • Limburgs Museum – Venlo
  • Museum van Bommel van Dam – Venlo
  • Freulekeshuus, ’t – Venray
  • Odapark – Venray
  • Museum Weert – Weert

Noord-Brabant

  • Nationaal Beiaardmuseum – Asten
  • Natuurhistorisch Mus. De Peel – Asten
  • AutomusA – Bergeijk
  • Het Markiezenhof – Bergen op Zoom
  • Klompenmuseum De Platijn – Best
  • Museum Bevrijdende Vleugels- Best
  • Oertijdmuseum De Groene Poort – Boxtel
  • Wasch- en Strijkmuseum- Boxtel
  • Breda’s Museum – Breda
  • Begijnhof Breda Museum – Breda
  • MOTI, Museum Of The Image, previously the Graphic Design Museum – Breda
  • Generaal Maczek Museum – Breda
  • Bier Reclame Museum – Breda
  • Heemkundig Museum Paulus van Daesdonck – Breda
  • Lucifer Museum Latent – Breda
  • Museum Oorlog & Vrede – Breda
  • NAC Museum – Breda
  • Nederlands Centrum voor Handwerken – HCH – Breda
  • Stichting Princenhaags Museum – Breda
  • Volkenkundig museum ‘Justinus van Nassau’ (opgeheven) – Breda
  • WS-19 – Budel
  • Amerika Museum – Cuijk
  • De Wieger – Deurne
  • Dongha museum – Dongen
  • De Acht Zaligheden – Eersel
  • Van Abbemuseum – Eindhoven
  • Centrum Kunstlicht in de Kunst – Eindhoven
  • DAFmuseum – Eindhoven
  • Historisch Openluchtmuseum Eindhoven – Eindhoven
  • Museum Kempenland – Eindhoven
  • Philips Gloeilampenfabriekje anno 1891 – Eindhoven
  • Drukkerijmuseum – Etten-Leur
  • Streekmuseum Jan Uten Houte – Etten-Leur
  • Weverijmuseum – Geldrop
  • Archeologisch en Paleontologisch Museum Hertogsgemaal – Gewande
  • ‘t Museumke – Handel
  • Bakeliet en Plastic Museum – Hank
  • Poppenhuismuseum – Heesch
  • Kasteel Heeswijk – Heeswijk Dinther
  • Gemeentemuseum Helmond – Helmond
  • Museum De Bouwloods – ’s-Hertogenbosch
  • Jheronimus Bosch Art Center – ’s-Hertogenbosch
  • Noordbrabants Museum – ’s-Hertogenbosch
  • Het Oeteldonks Gemintemuzejum – ’s-Hertogenbosch
  • Stedelijk Museum ‘s-Hertogenbosch – ’s-Hertogenbosch
  • Museum Slager – ’s-Hertogenbosch
  • Museum Jan Cunen – Oss
  • Nationaal Oorlogs- en Verzetsmuseum – Overloon
  • Nationaal Automobiel Museum –Raamsdonksveer
  • Museum voor vlakglas- en emaillekunst – Ravenstein
  • Autotron – Rosmalen
  • De Pont – Tilburg
  • Museum Scryption – Tilburg
  • Natuurmuseum Brabant – Tilburg
  • Textielmuseum – Tilburg
  • Museum voor Religieuze Kunst – Uden
  • Nederlands Steendrukmuseum – Valkenswaard
  • Geniemuseum – Vught
  • Nationaal Monument Kamp Vught – Vught
  • Vughts Historisch Museum – Vught
  • Waalwijk[edit]
  • Nederlands Leder en Schoenen Museum
  • Werkendam[edit]
  • Biesbosch Museum Werkendam

Noord-Holland

  • Hollands Kaas Museum – Alkmaar
  • Nationaal Biermuseum “De Boom”- Alkmaar
  • Nederlands Kachel Museum – Alkmaar
  • Stedelijk Museum Alkmaar – Alkmaar
  • The Beatles Museum – Alkmaar
  • Cobra Museum voor Moderne Kunst – Amstelveen

Amsterdam

  • Allard Pierson Museum – Amsterdam
  • Amstelhof – Amsterdam
  • Amsterdam City Archives – Amsterdam
  • Amsterdam Museum – Amsterdam
  • Anne Frank House – Amsterdam
  • Artis – Amsterdam
  • Bijbels Museum – Amsterdam
  • Diamond Museum Amsterdam – Amsterdam
  • EYE Film Institute Netherlands – Amsterdam
  • Foam Fotografiemuseum Amsterdam – Amsterdam
  • Hash, Marihuana & Hemp Museum – Amsterdam
  • Heineken Experience – Amsterdam
  • Hermitage Amsterdam – Amsterdam
  • Het Schip – Amsterdam
  • Joods Historisch Museum – Amsterdam
  • KattenKabinet – Amsterdam
  • Madame Tussauds – Amsterdam
  • Miniature Museum – Amsterdam
  • Museum Geelvinck-Hinlopen – Amsterdam
  • Museum Jan van der Togt – Amsterdam
  • Museum of Bags and Purses – Amsterdam
  • Museum Van Loon – Amsterdam
  • Museum Willet-Holthuysen – Amsterdam
  • Nederlands Scheepvaartmuseum – Amsterdam
  • NEMO (museum) – Amsterdam
  • Ons’ Lieve Heer op Solder – Amsterdam
  • Rembrandt House Museum – Amsterdam
  • Rijksmuseum – Amsterdam
  • Stedelijk Museum – Amsterdam
  • Torture Museum – Amsterdam
  • Tropenmuseum – Amsterdam
  • Van Gogh Museum – Amsterdam
  • Verzetsmuseum – Amsterdam
  • Museum Kranenburgh – Bergen
  • Museum Midden-Kennemerland – Beverwijk
  • Käthe Kruse Poppen en speelgoedmuseum – Den Helder
  • Marinemuseum- Den Helder
  • Reddingsmuseum Dorus Rijkers- Den Helder
  • Zuiderzeemuseum – Enkhuizen
  • Archeologisch Museum Haarlem, archeological museum of Haarlem – Haarlem
  • Het Dolhuys, museum of psychiatry – Haarlem
  • Frans Hals Museum, museum of fine arts – Haarlem
  • Geologisch Museum (1853–1864) – Haarlem
  • Historisch Museum Haarlem – Haarlem
  • Museum De Hallen, Haarlem, modern art wing of the Frans Hals museum – Haarlem
  • NZH Vervoer Museum – Haarlem
  • Teylers Museum – Haarlem
  • Museum Hilversum – Hilversum
  • Nederlands Instituut voor Beeld en Geluid – Hilversum
  • Historisch Museum Haarlemmermeer, streekmuseum Haarlemmermeer – Hoofddorp
  • Affichemuseum – Hoorn
  • Historisch Museum Turkije-Nederland – Hoorn
  • Museum van de twintigste eeuw – Hoorn
  • Museumstoomtram Hoorn-Medemblik – Hoorn
  • Speelgoedmuseum De Kijkdoos – Hoorn
  • Westfries Museum – Hoorn
  • IJmuider Zee- en Havenmuseum – IJmuiden
  • Bunker Museum – IJmuiden
  • Singer Laren – Laren
  • Nederlands Stoommachinemuseum – Medemblik
  • Bakkerijmuseum ‘de oude bakkerij’- Medemblik
  • Kasteel Radboud – Medemblik
  • Nederlands Vestingmuseum – Naarden
  • Scheringa Museum of Realist Art- Spanbroek
  • Museum Møhlmann – Venhuizen
  • Zaans Museum – Zaandam
  • Zaanse Schans – Zaandam
  • Tsaar Peterhuisje – Zaandam
  • Verkade Paviljoen – Zaandam

Overijssel

  • Stadsmuseum Almelo – Almelo
  • Museumboerderij Wende Zoele – Ambt Delden
  • Het Gildenhuys – Blokzijl
  • Zoutmuseum – Delden
  • Natura Docet – Denekamp
  • Historisch Museum Deventer – Deventer
  • Speelgoed- en Blikmuseum – Deventer
  • Rijksmuseum Twenthe – Enschede
  • TwentseWelle – Enschede
  • Klompen- en Zompenmuseum – Enter
  • Oudheidkamer Buisjan – Enter
  • Tapijtmuseum – Genemuiden
  • ‘t Olde Maat Uus – Giethoorn
  • Museum De Oude Aarde– Giethoorn
  • Museum Buurt Spoorweg – Haaksbergen
  • HistorieKamer Hardenberg – Hardenberg
  • Kasteel Het Nijenhuis – Heino
  • Museum De Fundatie – Heino
  • Gerrit Valk’s Bakkerij- en IJsmuseum – Hellendoorn
  • Smederijmuseum – Hellendoorn
  • Historisch Museum Hengelo – Hengelo
  • Techniekmuseum Heim – Hengelo
  • Natuurdiorama Holterberg – Holten
  • Ikonenmuseum Kampen – Kampen
  • Stedelijk Museum Kampen – Kampen
  • Museum Palthehof – Nieuwleusen
  • Museum Palthehuis – Oldenzaal
  • Educatorium – Ootmarsum
  • Historisch Museum Vriezenveen – Vriezenveen
  • Paleis aan de Blijmarkt – Zwolle
  • Stedelijk Museum Zwolle – Zwolle

Utrecht

  • Amerongs Historisch- en Tabaksmuseum – Amerongen
  • Armando Museum – Amersfoort
  • Dutch Cavalry Museum- Amersfoort
  • Culinair Museum- Amersfoort
  • De Zonnehof- Amersfoort
  • The Mondriaan House- Amersfoort
  • Museum Flehite Amersfoort- Amersfoort
  • Museum Jacobs van den Hof- Amersfoort
  • Vindselmuseum in Natura- Amersfoort
  • Klederdracht- en Visserijmuseum – Bunschoten-Spakenburg
  • Museum ‘t Vurhuus – Bunschoten-Spakenburg
  • Museum Beelden op Beerschoten – De Bilt
  • Huis Doorn – Doorn
  • Museum ‘t Schilderhuis – Driebergen-Rijsenburg
  • Oudheidkamer Eemnes – Eemnes
  • Stadsmuseum IJsselstein – IJsselstein
  • Kaas-, Museum- & Partyboerderij ‘De Weistaar’ – Maarsbergen
  • Historisch Museum Maarssen – Maarssen
  • Nederlands Drogisterij Museum- Maarssen
  • Pygmalion Beeldende Kunst- Maarssen
  • Historisch Museum Warsenhoek – Nieuwegein
  • Heksenwaag – Oudewater
  • Touwmuseum ‘De Baanschuur’- Oudewater
  • Gemeentemuseum Het Rondeel – Rhenen
  • Museum Oud Soest – Soest
  • Militaire Luchtvaart Museum – Soesterberg
  • Aboriginal Art Museum – Utrecht
  • Centraal Museum – Utrecht
  • Dick Bruna huis – Utrecht
  • Geldmuseum – Utrecht
  • Museum Maluku – Utrecht
  • Museum Café Lombok – Utrecht
  • Museum Catharijneconvent – Utrecht
  • Museum van het Kruideniersbedrijf Betje Boerhave – Utrecht
  • Nationaal Museum van Speelklok tot Pierement – Utrecht
  • Nederlands Spoorwegmuseum – Utrecht
  • Rietveld Schröder House – Utrecht
  • Sonnenborgh – Utrecht
  • Utrechts Universiteitsmuseum – Utrecht
  • Volksbuurtmuseum Wijk C – Utrecht
  • Het Kleine Veenloo – Veenendaal
  • Vingerhoed Museum – Veenendaal
  • Stedelijk Museum Vianen – Vianen
  • Museum de Ronde Venen – Vinkeveen
  • Museum Dorestad – Wijk bij Duurstede
  • Drive-in Museum – Woerden
  • Stadsmuseum Woerden- Woerden

Zeeland

  • Visserijmuseum Bruinisse – Bruinisse
  • Oudheidkamer Bruinisse – Bruinisse
  • Marie Tak van Poortvliet Museum – Domburg
  • Historisch Museum De Bevelanden – Goes
  • Fruitteeltmuseum – Kapelle
  • Zijdemuseum – Meliskerke
  • Zeeuws Museum – Middelburg
  • Voetbal Experience – Middelburg
  • Deltapark Neeltje Jans – Neeltje Jans
  • Oorlogsmuseum Switchback – Oostburg
  • Terra Maris – Oostkapelle
  • Watersnoodmuseum – Ouwerkerk
  • Het Arsenaal – Vlissingen
  • Zeeuws Maritiem muZEEum – Vlissingen
  • Reptielenzoo Iguana – Vlissingen

Zuid-Holland

  • De Porceleyne Fles – Delft
  • Legermuseum – Delft
  • Museum van Elven – Delft
  • Museum Lambert van Meerten – Delft
  • Nusantara – Delft
  • Prinsenhof – Delft
  • Beelden aan Zee – Den Haag
  • Museum Bredius – Den Haag
  • Escher Museum – Den Haag
  • Fotomuseum Den Haag – Den Haag
  • Gemeentemuseum – Den Haag
  • Gevangenpoort – Den Haag
  • Haags Openbaar Vervoer Museum – Den Haag
  • Haags Historisch Museum – Den Haag
  • Humanity House – Den Haag
  • Letterkundig Museum – Den Haag
  • Louwman Museum – Den Haag
  • Mauritshuis – Den Haag
  • Museon – Den Haag
  • Museum Meermanno – Den Haag
  • Museum Mesdag – Den Haag
  • Museum voor Communicatie (Pervious PTT museum) – Den Haag
  • Muzee Scheveningen – Den Haag
  • Nederlands Letterkundig Museum and Documentationcentre – Den Haag
  • Panorama Mesdag – Den Haag
  • Dordrechts Museum – Dordrecht
  • Huis Van Gijn – Dordrecht
  • Gorcums Museum – Gorinchem
  • Museum De Moriaan – Gouda
  • MuseumgoudA, onder andere gevestigd in het voormalig Catharina Gasthuis – Gouda
  • Museumhaven Gouda – Gouda
  • Verzetsmuseum Zuid-Holland – Gouda
  • De Koperen Knop – Hardinxveld-Giessendam
  • Droogdok Jan Blanken – Hellevoetsluis
  • Nationaal Brandweermuseum – Hellevoetsluis
  • Katwijks Museum – Katwijk
  • Nationaal Glasmuseum – Leerdam
  • Hofje van Mevrouw Van Aerden – Leerdam
  • Academisch Historisch Museum – Leiden
  • Anatomisch Museum – Leiden
  • Museum Boerhaave – Leiden
  • Hortus Botanicus Leiden – Leiden
  • Stedelijk Museum De Lakenhal – Leiden
  • Naturalis – Leiden
  • Rijksmuseum van Oudheden- Leiden
  • Leiden American Pilgrim Museum – Leiden
  • Pilgrim Archives – Leiden
  • SieboldHuis – Leiden
  • Stedelijk Molenmuseum De Valk – Leiden
  • Museum Volkenkunde – Leiden
  • Museum Het Leids Wevershuis – Leiden
  • Wagenmakersmuseum – Leiden
  • Nationaal Sleepvaartmuseum – Maassluis
  • Museum Corpus – Oegstgeest
  • Streekmuseum Ouddorps Raad- en Polderhuis – Ouddorp
  • Stichting voorheen RTM, Punt van Goeree- Ouddorp
  • Belasting & Douane Museum – Rotterdam
  • Chabot Museum – Rotterdam
  • Havenmuseum in the Leuvehaven nearby the Verolmepaviljoen – Rotterdam
  • Houweling Telecom Museum – Rotterdam
  • Kralingsmuseum in Kralingen – Rotterdam
  • Kunsthal – Rotterdam
  • Showroom MAMA – Rotterdam
  • Maritiem Museum Rotterdam in the Leuvehaven – Rotterdam
  • Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen – Rotterdam
  • Museum Rotterdam, w/- Rotterdam
    • Museum Het Schielandshuis
    • Atlas Van Stolk/
    • Museum De Dubbelde Palmboom
  • Nationaal Onderwijsmuseum – Rotterdam
  • Natuurhistorisch Museum Rotterdam – Rotterdam
  • Netherlands Architecture Institute – Rotterdam
  • Nederlands Fotomuseum – Rotterdam
  • Rotterdamse Museumtrams (RoMeO) – Rotterdam
  • Scheepswerf De Delft in Delfshaven – Rotterdam
  • Wereldmuseum Rotterdam – Rotterdam
  • Jenevermuseum – Schiedam
  • Museummolen De Nieuwe Palmboom – Schiedam
  • Nationaal Coöperatie Museum Schiedam – Schiedam
  • Stedelijk Museum Schiedam – Schiedam
  • Streekmuseum Sommelsdijk – Sommelsdijk
  • Museumwoning ‘Back to the Sixties’ – Spijkenisse
  • Rien Poortvliet Museum – Tiengemeten
  • Muziekinformatie- en Documentatiecentrum Ton Stolk – Vlaardingen
  • Streekmuseum Jan Anderson – Vlaardingen
  • Visserij & Vlaardings Museum – Vlaardingen
  • Kasteel Duivenvoorde – Voorschoten

 

Flag_of_NorwayNorway

Akershus

  • Eidsvollsbygningen
  • Henie-Onstad Art Centre
  • Kjeller Airport
  • Norwegian Armed Forces Aircraft Collection
  • Oscarsborg Fortress
  • Urskog–Høland Line

Aust-Agder

  • Lillesand Town- and Maritime Museum
  • Rygnestadtunet
  • Tveitetunet

Buskerud

  • Ål Bygdamuseum
  • Blaafarveværket
  • Dagali Museum
  • Drammen Museum of Art and Cultural History
  • Gol Bygdetun
  • Gulskogen Manor
  • Hallingdal Museum
  • Hemsedal Bygdetun
  • Kongsberg Skiing Museum
  • Krøderen Line

Finnmark

  • Alta Museum
  • Royal and Ancient Polar Bear Society
  • Museum of Reconstruction
  • Tirpitz Museum

Hedmark

Hordaland

  • Alvøen
  • Bergen Museum
  • Bergenhus Fortress
  • Bryggens Museum
  • Buekorps Museum
  • Damsgård Manor
  • Gamlehaugen
  • Hanseatic Museum and Schøtstuene
  • Hardangervidda Natursenter
  • Lydgalleriet
  • Lysøen
  • Norwegian Museum of Hydropower and Industry
  • Old Voss Line
  • Troldhaugen
  • Ryvarden Lighthouse
  • Western Norway Emigration Center

Møre og Romsdal

  • Jugendstilsenteret
  • Romsdal Museum
  • Ytste Skotet

Nord-Trøndelag

  • Hegra Fortress
  • Norwegian Sawmill Museum
  • Nordland[edit]
  • Knut Hamsun Centre
  • Lofoten Stockfish Museum
  • Lofotr Viking Museum
  • Norwegian Fishing Village Museum
  • Salten Museum

Nordland

Oppland

  • Aulestad
  • Bagn Bygdesamling
  • Bautahaugen Samlinger
  • Fieldfare Cabin
  • Hadeland Folkemuseum
  • Hol Bygdemuseum
  • Lands Museum
  • Lillehammer Art Museum
  • Maihaugen
  • Norwegian Olympic Museum
  • Valdres Folkemuseum

Oslo

  • Armed Forces Museum (Norway)
  • Astrup Fearnley Museum of Modern Art
  • University Botanical Garden (Oslo)
  • Museum of Cultural History, Oslo
  • Fram Museum
  • Galleri Rom
  • Holmenkollen Ski Museum
  • Høstutstillingen
  • Norwegian Center for Studies of Holocaust and Religious Minorities
  • Ibsen Museum (Oslo)
  • Jewish Museum in Oslo
  • Kon-Tiki Museum
  • Munch Museum
  • National Museum of Art, Architecture and DesignNational Gallery of Norway
  • Norwegian Museum of Contemporary Art
  • Norwegian Museum of Decorative Arts and Design
  • Natural History Museum at the University of Oslo
  • Nobel Peace Center
  • Norway’s Resistance Museum
  • Norwegian Maritime Museum
  • Norwegian Museum of Cultural History
  • Norwegian Museum of Science and Technology
  • Oscarshall
  • Oslo City Museum
  • Oslo Police Museum
  • Oslo Tramway Museum
  • Paleontologisk Museum
  • Stenersen Museum
  • Vigeland Museum
  • Viking Ship Museum (Oslo)

Rogaland

  • Flyhistorisk Museum, Sola
  • Garborg Centre
  • Norwegian Petroleum Museum
  • The Science Factory
  • Stavanger Museum
  • Tungenes Lighthouse
  • Sogn og Fjordane[edit]
  • Breheimsenteret
  • Jostedalsbreen nasjonalparksenter
  • Norwegian Glacier Museum

Sogn og Fjordane

Sør-Trøndelag

  • Austrått
  • NTNU Museum of Natural History and Archaeology
  • Ringve Museum
  • Sverresborg
  • Trondheim Science Museum
  • Trondheim Tramway Museum

Telemark

  • Heddal Open Air Museum
  • Norwegian Industrial Workers Museum
  • Telemark Museum

Troms

  • Arctic-alpine Botanic Garden
  • Polaria
  • Tromsø University Museum
  • Trondenes Historical Center

Vest-Agder

  • Agder Natural History Museum and Botanical Garden
  • Kristiansand Cannon Museum
  • Lindesnes Lighthouse
  • Setesdal Line
  • Sørlandets Art Museum
  • Vest-Agder Museum Kristiansand

Vestfold

  • Eidsfos Verk
  • Holmestrand Aluminium Museum
  • Preus Museum
  • Royal Norwegian Navy Museum
  • Sandefjord Museum
  • Southern Actor

Østfold

  • Borgarsyssel Museum
  • Elingård

 

Flag_of_PolandPoland

Greater Poland

  • Museum of the Origins of the Polish State – Gniezno
  • Regional Museum of the Kalisz Region – Kalisz
  • Museum of the First Piasts – Lednogóra
  • Regional Museum of Leszno – Leszno
  • Archaeological Museum of Poznań – Poznań
  • National Museum of  – Poznań
  • Industrial History Museum – Opatówek
  • Regional Museum of Piła – Piła
  • Górka Family Castle of Szamotuły – Szamotuły
  • National Museum of Agriculture and Agri-Food Industry – Szreniawa

Kuyavain-Pomeranian

  • Regional Museum of Bydgoszcz – Bydgoszczy
  • Lubusz Military Museum – Drzonów
  • Władysław Łęga Museum – Grudziądz
  • Regional Museum of Toruń – Toruń
  • Ethnographic Museum of Toruń – Toruń
  • Museum of the Kuyavia and Dobrzyń Region – Włocławek

Lesser Poland

  • National Museum of Kraków – Kraków
  • Wawel Royal Castle National Art Collection – Kraków
  • Historical Museum of the City of Kraków – Kraków
  • Archaeological Museum of Kraków – Kraków
  • Polish Aviation Museum – Kraków
  • Ethnographic Museum of Kraków – Kraków
  • Jagiellonian University Museum – Kraków
  • Manggha Museum of Japanese Art and Technology – Kraków
  • Walery Rzewuski Museum of the History of Photography – Kraków
  • Regional Museum of Nowy Sącz – Nowy Sącz
  • National Auschwitz-Birkenau Museum – Oświęcim
  • Regional Museum of Tarnów – Tarnów
  • Museum of the Kraków Salt Mines – Wieliczka
  • Vistulan Ethnographic Park and Lipowiec Castle – Wygiełzów
  • Tatra Museum – Zakopane
  • Oravian Ethnographic Park – Zubrzyca Górna

Łódż

  • Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum of Łódź – Łódź
  • Arts Museum of Łódź  – Łódź
  • Central Museum of Textiles- Łódź
  • Museum of Łowicz –Łowicz
  • Museum of the Wieluń Region – Wieluń

Lower Silesian

  • Museum of Papermaking – Duszniki Zdrój
  • Archaeological and Historical Museum of Głogów – Głogów
  • Giant Mountains Museum – Jelenia Góra
  • Museum of the Kłodzko Region – Kłodzko
  • Oporów Castle – Oporów
  • Gross-Rosen Museum – Rogoźnica
  • Archaeological Museum of the Middle Oder – Świdnica
  • Museum of Wałbrzych – Wałbrzych
  • National Museum of Wrocław – Wrocław
  • Museum of Architecture – Wrocław

Lublin

  • Museum of the Chełm Region – Chełm
  • Vistulan Museum of Kazimierz Dolny – Kazimierz Dolny
  • Museum of the Zamoyski Family – Kozłówka
  • Majdanek State Museum – Lublin
  • Lublin Museum – Lublin
  • Museum of the Lublin Countryside – Lublin
  • Museum of Zamość – Zamość

Lubusz

  • Lubusz Museum – Gorzów Wielkopolski
  • Międzyrzecz Region – Międzyrzecz
  • Ethnographic Museum of Zielona Góra – Ochla
  • Museum of the Lubusz Region – Zielona Góra

 

Masovian

  • Masovian Gentry Museum – Ciechanów
  • Private Automotive and Technological Museum – Otrębusy
  • Masovian Museum – Płock
  • Museum of the Masovian Countryside – Sierpc
  • Museum of Rural Musical Instruments – Szydłowiec
  • Warsaw Royal Castle – Warsaw
  • Polish Agrarian Movement History Museum – Warsaw
  • Hunting and Equestrian Museum – Warsaw
  • Museum of Independence – Warsaw
  • National Archaeological Museum of Warsaw – Warsaw
  • National Museum of Warsaw – Warsaw
  • National Ethnographic Museum of Warsaw – Warsaw
  • Royal Baths Museum – Warsaw
  • Wilanów Palace – Warsaw
  • Railway Museum – Warsaw
  • Museum of Sports and Tourism – Warsaw
  • Asia and Pacific Museum – Warsaw
  • Polish Army Museum – Warsaw
  • Museum of Literature – Warsaw
  • Historical Museum of the Capital City of Warsaw – Warsaw
  • Warsaw Uprising Museum – Warsaw
  • Zofia and Wacław Nałkowski Museum – Wołomin
  • Museum of Western Masovia – Żyrardów

Opole

  • National Prisoners of War Museum at Łambinowice – Opole
  • Museum of Opole Silesia – Opole
  • Museum of the Opole Countryside – Opole

Podkarpackie

  • Rural Culture Museum of Kolbuszowa – Kolbuszowa
  • Subcarpathian Museum – Krosno
  • Łańcut Castle – Łańcut
  • National Museum of the Przemyśl Region – Przemyśl
  • Regional Museum of Rzeszów – Rzeszów
  • Rural Architecture Museum of Sanok – Sanok
  • Regional Museum of Stalowa Wola – Stalowa Wool

Podlaskie

  • Podlachian Museum – Białystok
  • Museum of Agriculture – Ciechanowiec
  • Museum of Northern Masovia – Łomża
  • Regional Museum of Suwałki – Suwałki

Pomeranian

  • West Kashubian Museum –Bytów
  • Historical and Ethnographic Museum of Chojnice – Chojnice
  • Kashubian Museum – Kartuzy
  • Castle Museum of Malbork – Malbork
  • National Maritime Museum – Gdańsk
  • National Museum of Gdańsk – Gdańsk
  • Second World War Museum – Gdańsk
  • Museum of the Puck Region – Puck
  • Museum of Central Pomerania – Słupsk
  • Stutthof Museum – Sztutowo
  • Kashubian Ethnographic Park – Wdzydze Kiszewskie
  • Museum of Kashubian and Pomeranian Writing and Music – Wejherowo

Silesian

  • Museum of Southern Podlachia – Biała
  • Silesian Museum – Katowice
  • Castle Museum of Pszczyna – Pszczyna

Swietokrzyskie

  • Museum of the Kielce Countryside – Kielce
  • National Museum of Kielce – Kielce
  • Historical and Archaeological Museum of Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski – Ostrowiec
  • Regional Museum of Sandomierz – Sandomierz

Warmian-Masurian

  • Nicolaus Copernicus Museum – Frombork
  • Museum of Warmia and Masuria – Olsztyn
  • Rural Architecture Museum and Ethnographic Park of Olsztynek – Olsztynek
  • Rural Culture Museum of Węgorzewo – Węgorzewo

West Pomeranian

  • Museum of Koszalin – Koszalin
  • Museum of Polish Arms – Kołobrzeg
  • National Museum of Szczecin – Szczecin
Flag_of_PortugalPortugal
  • Dom Fernando II e Glória – Almada
  • Cathedral Treasure – Braga
  • D. Diogo de Sousa Museum – Braga
  • Image Museum – Braga
  • Museum Medina – Braga
  • Nogueira da Silva Museum – Braga
  • Pius XII Museum –Braga
  • Museu de Cerâmica – Caldas da Rainha
  • José Malhoa Museum – Caldas da Rainha
  • National Museum Machado de Castro –  Coimbra
  • Science Museum of the University of Coimbra – Coimbra
  • National Railway Museum (Portugal) – Entroncamento
  • Geraz do Lima Carriage Museum – Geraz do Lima
  • Ajuda National Palace – Lisbon
  • Astronomical Observatory of Lisbon- Lisbon
  • Beau-Séjour Palace- Lisbon
  • Berardo Collection Museum- Lisbon
  • Museu Calouste Gulbenkian – Lisbon
  • Carmo Convent – Lisbon
  • Chiado Museum – Lisbon
  • Electricity Museum – Lisbon
  • Ephemeral Museum – Lisbon
  • Macau Science and Culture Centre – Lisbon
  • Palace of the Marquesses of Fronteira – Lisbon
  • National Museum of Ancient Art – Lisbon
  • National Archaeology Museum – Lisbon
  • National Azulejo Museum – Lisbon
  • National Coach Museum – Lisbon
  • National Museum of Costume and Fashion – Lisbon
  • National Museum of Ethnology (Portugal) – Lisbon
  • National Museum of Natural History and Science – Lisbon
  • Navy Museum – Lisbon
  • Museum of the Orient – Lisbon
  • Pimenta Palace – Lisbon
  • Rafael Bordalo Pinheiro Museum – Lisbon
  • Museu da Lourinhã – Lourinhã
  • Cinema Museum of Melgaço – Melgaço
  • Casa do Infante – Oporto
  • Arqueossítio da Rua de D. Hugo – Porto
  • Casa-Museu Guerra Junqueiro – Porto
  • Museu Militar do Porto – Porto
  • National Museum Soares dos Reis – Porto
  • Casa de Serralves – Porto
  • Serralves Foundation – Porto
  • A Filantrópica – Póvoa de Varzim
  • Ethnography and History Museum of Póvoa de Varzim – Póvoa de Varzim
  • Santa Casa Museum of Póvoa de Varzim – Póvoa de Varzim
  • Centro de Apoio Social de Runa – Runa
  • Visionarium (Portugal) –  Santa Maria da Feira
  • Biscainhos Museum – , Braga
  • Monastery of Jesus of Setúbal –  Setúbal
  • Archaeological Museum of São Miguel de Odrinhas – Sintra
  • Sintra Natural History Museum – Sintra
  • Stringed Instruments Museum –  Tebosa
  • House of the County – Vila Pouca de Aguiar
  • Grão Vasco Museum – Viseu

 

Flag_of_RomaniaRomania

Moldavia

  • Museum of Vineyard and Wine – Hârlău
  • Constantin Negruzzi Museum – Hermeziu
  • Art Museum of Moldavia – Iaşi
  • Moldavia’s History Museum – Iaşi
  • Ethnographic Museum of Moldavia – Iaş
  • Science and Technology Museum – Iaşi
  • Mihail Kogălniceanu Museum – Iaşi
  • Poni-Cernătescu Museum – Iaşi
  • Cucuteni Neolithic archeological site Museum – Iaşi
  • Romanian Literature Museum Natural History Museum – Iaşi
  • Theatre Museum – Iaşi
  • Vasile Pogor Museum – Iaşi
  • Ion Creangă Museum – Iaşi
  • Mihai Eminescu Museum – Iaşi
  • George Topîrceanu Museum – Iaşi
  • Mihai Codreanu Museum – Iaşi
  • Mihail Sadoveanu Museum – Iaşi
  • Nicolae Gane Museum – Iaşi
  • Otilia Cazimir Museum – Iaşi
  • Dosoftei Museum – Iaşi
  • Vasile Alecsandri Museum – Mircești
  • Hanul Domnesc Ethnographic Museum – Suceava – Piatra Neamţ
  • Archaeology Museum – Piatra Neamț
  • Al. I. Cuza Museum – Ruginoasa

Transylvania

  • Museum of Art – Baia Mare
  • Transylvanian History Museum – Cluj-Napoca
  • Ethnographic Museum of Transylvania – Cluj-Napoca
  • Cluj-Napoca Bánffy Palace – Cluj-Napoca
  • Museum of Straw Hats –Crişeni
  • Museum of Dacian and Roman Civilisation – Deva
  • Brukenthal National Museum – Sibiu
  • ASTRA National Museum Complex– Sibiu
  • Sibiu Steam Locomotives Museum– Sibiu
  • Teleki Library – Târgu-Mureş

Wallachia

  • “Theodor Aman” Museum – Bucharest
  • National Museum of Art of Romania – Bucharest
  • Museum of Art Collections – Bucharest
  • National Museum of Contemporary Art – Bucharest
  • Cotroceni Palace National Museum – Bucharest
  • “Vasile Grigore – painter and collector” Art Museum – Bucharest
  • “Eng. Dumitru Minovici” Western Old Art Museum – Bucharest
  • “Prof. Dr. Nicolae Minovici” Folk Art Museum – Bucharest
  • Theodor Pallady Museum – Bucharest
  • Zambaccian Museum – Bucharest
  • Frederic and Cecilia Cuțescu-Storck Art Museum – Bucharest
  • George Enescu Museum – Bucharest
  • “Tudor Arghezi” Memorial House – Bucharest
  • “Dr. Victor Babeş” Memorial Museum – Bucharest
  • “George and Agatha Bacovia” Memorial House – Bucharest
  • “Ion Minulescu” Memorial House – Bucharest
  • “Liviu Rebreanu and Fanny Rebreanu” Memorial House – Bucharest
  • Grigore Antipa National Museum of Natural History – Bucharest
  • Aviation Museum – Bucharest
  • “Prof. Eng. Dimitrie Leonida” National Technical Museum – Bucharest
  • Military Museum – Bucharest
  • Polytechnical University Museum – Bucharest
  • “Admiral Vasile Urseanu” Observatory of Bucharest City – Bucharest
  • “I.L. Caragiale” National Theatre Museum – Bucharest
  • National Geological Museum – Bucharest
  • “Dimitrie Gusti” Village Museum – Bucharest
  • National Museum of Romanian History – Bucharest
  • Jewish History Museum – Bucharest
  • National Museum of Romanian Literature – Bucharest
  • Bucharest Municipality Museum – Bucharest
  • Museum of the National Bank of Romania – Bucharest
  • Antiquities Collection of Vasile Pârvan Institute of Archaeology – Bucharest
  • Museum of the Romanian Peasant – Bucharest
  • National Philatelic Museum – Bucharest
  • Museum of Sports in Romania – Bucharest
  • Foișorul de Foc – Bucharest
  • Palace of the Parliament – Bucharest
  • Vergu-Mănăilă House – Buzau
  • Iron Gates Region Museum – Drobeta-Turnu Severin
  • Luminiş – Sinaia

 

Flag_of_RussiaRussia

Arkhangelsk Oblast

Astrakhan Oblast

  • Astrakhan Kremlin

Belgorod

Bryansk

  • Literaturnyy Muzey-Bryansk

 

Chuvashia Republic

  • Chapaeva Museum – Cheboksary
  • Respublikanskiy muzey lesa –  Cheboksary
  • Chuvash State Art Museum – Cheboksary
  • Chuvash National Museum– Cheboksary

Kaliningrad Oblast

  • Kaliningrad Amber Museum

Kaluga Oblast

  • Tsiolkovsky State Museum of the History of Cosmonautics

Karelia

  • Kizhi Pogost

Komi Reppublic

Leningrad Oblast

  • Gatchina Palace
  • Mon Repos (Vyborg)
  • Priory Palace
  • Rozhdestveno Memorial Estate
  • Vyborg Castle

Mari El Republic

Mordovia

  • Mordovian Erzia Museum of Visual Arts

Moscow

  • ART4.RU Contemporary Art Museum
  • Bulgakov Museum in Moscow
  • Cathedral of the Annunciation
  • Central Armed Forces Museum
  • Church of the Deposition of the Robe
  • Church of the Twelve Apostles
  • Diamond Fund
  • Fersman Mineralogical Museum
  • Galeyev Gallery
  • Garage Center for Contemporary Culture
  • Institute of Russian Realist Art
  • Ivan the Great Bell Tower
  • Jewish Museum and Tolerance Center
  • Kremlin Armory
  • Kremlin Arsenal
  • Kuskovo
  • Lumiere Brothers Center for Photography
  • The Lumiere Brothers Photo gallery
  • Memorial Museum of Astronautics
  • Museum of History of Moscow
  • Moscow Design Museum
  • Moscow House of Photography
  • Moscow Museum of Modern Art
  • Moscow Paleontological Museum
  • Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow
  • Museum of Calligraphy
  • Museum of the Great Patriotic War, Moscow
  • Museum of the Moscow Railway
  • National Centre for Contemporary Arts
  • Ostankino Palace
  • Poklonnaya Hill
  • Polytechnical Museum
  • Pushkin Museum
  • RKK Energiya museum
  • Rumyantsev Museum
  • Russian State Library
  • Shazina Gallery
  • Shchusev State Museum of Architecture
  • State Historical Museum
  • Tagansky Protected Command Point
  • Tretyakov Gallery
  • Tsaritsyno Park
  • Vernadsky State Geological Museum
  • Vlakhernskoye-Kuzminki
  • Zoological Museum of Moscow University

Moscow Oblast

  • Abramtsevo Colony
  • Central Air Force Museum
  • Gorki Leninskiye
  • Joseph-Volokolamsk Monastery
  • Kolomenskoye
  • Kubinka Tank Museum
  • Melikhovo
  • Muranovo
  • New Jerusalem Monastery
  • Tchaikovsky House-Museum (Klin)
  • Trinity Lavra of St. Sergius
  • Ugresha Monastery

Pskov Oblast

  • Mikhaylovskoye Museum Reserve

Nizhny Novgorod Oblast

  • Pechersky Ascension Monastery

Orenburg

Penza Oblast

  • The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
  • Tarkhany

Rostov Oblast

Ryazan Oblast

  • Khan’s Mosque

Saint Petersburg

  • St.Petersburg State Museum of Theatre and Music
  • Kamchatka
  • John Lennon Love, Peace and Music Temple at 10, Pushkinskaya street
  • The State Museum of the Political History of Russia
  • Suvorov Museum
  • Stroganov Palace
  • Yusupov Palace on the Moika (Moika Palace)
  • Admiral Stepan Makarov’s Memorial Study at Gidropribor
  • Plekhanov House
  • National Pushkin Museum
  • Nekrasov Apartment Museum of Nikolay Nekrasov
  • The Tsarskoye Selo Lyceum Museum
  • Anna Akhmatova Literary and Memorial Museum (Fountain House)
  • Anna Akhmatova. The Silver Age
  • The State Historical and Memorial Museum of Smolny
  • Derzhavin Museum of Gavrila Derzhavin
  • Hermitage Museum
  • Russian Museum
  • Russian Academy of Arts Research Museum
  • Stieglitz Museum of Applied Arts
  • Erarta Museum and Galleries of Contemporary Art
  • Peter and Paul Fortress
  • Old Saint Petersburg Stock Exchange and Rostral Columns
  • Russian cruiser Aurora
  • Narva Triumphal Gate
  • Dostoevsky Museum
  • Nabokov House
  • Mikhail Zoshchenko’s apartment
  • Ostap Bender
  • Ilya Repin (The Penates House)
  • Russian Academy of Arts Research Museum
  • Nicholas Roerich
  • Dmitry Mendeleev’s Memorial Museum Apartment
  • Ivan Pavlov’s memorial apartment in Academician’s Home
  • Arctic and Antarctic Museum
  • Museum of Military Medicine
  • Pulkovo Observatory
  • Museum of Optical Technologies
  • The Universe of Water
  • Umnikum
  • The Museum of Hygiene in the Center of Preventive medicine
  • Saint Petersburg Botanical Garden of Komarov Botanical Institute
  • Kunstkamera
  • Zoological Collection of the Russian Academy of Science
  • Horsepower Museum of vintage automobiles and motorcycles
  • Aviation museums
  • Civil Aviation Museum of Civil Aviation Academy
  • Central Museum of Railway Transport
  • Oktyabrskaya Railway Museum
  • Museum of Electrical Transport
  • Central Naval Museum
  • Old Saint Petersburg Stock Exchange and Rostral Columns
  • Russian cruiser Aurora
  • Krasin (1917 icebreaker)
  • Shtandart, a replica of an 18th-century yacht of tsar Peter the Great
  • Museum of Russian Submarine Forces at 83, Kondratiyeskiy prospekt.
  • С-189 diesel submarine – Vasilyevsky Island.
  • Saint Michael’s Castle
  • Museum of Submarine Armaments

Samara Oblast

Saratov Oblast

  • Radishchev Art Museum

Smolensk

  • Muzey-usadba m. I. Glinki-Novospasskoye

Tambov Oblast

  • Ivanovka estate

Tatarstan

Tula Oblast

  • Kulikovo Field
  • Polenovo
  • Yasnaya Pollyanna

Tver Oblast

Udmurtia

  • Tchaikovsky Museum (Votkinsk)

Vladimir Oblast

  • Cathedral of Saint Demetrius
  • Cathedral of the Nativity in Suzdal
  • Dormition Cathedral, Vladimir
  • Golden Gate (Vladimir)
  • Monastery of Saint Euthymius
  • Museum of Chocolate (Pokrov)
  • Suzdal Kremlin

Volgograd Oblast

  • Old Sarepta

Vologda Oblast

Yaroslavl Oblast

  • Mouse Museum
  • Koshkin DomMyshkin
  • Yaroslavskaya detskaya zheleznaya doroga-Yaroslavl

 

Flag_of_San_MarinoSan Marino
  • Sammarinese Museum of Ancient Arms

 

Flag_of_SerbiaSerbia
  • National Museum – Belgrade
  • Museum of Vok and Dositej- Belgrade
  • Gallery of Frescoes- Belgrade
  • Petar Dobrović Gallery- Belgrade
  • Museum of Contemporary Art- Belgrade
  • Salon of the Museum of Contemporary Art- Belgrade
  • Museum of the Serbian Orthodox Church- Belgrade
  • Museum of Applied Art- Belgrade
  • Ethongraphic Museum- Belgrade
  • Manak’s House- Belgrade
  • Museum of the City of Belgrade- Belgrade
  • Residence of Princess Ljubica- Belgrade
  • Memorial Museum of Zemun’Museum of Mladenovac- Belgrade
  • Memorial Museum of Ivo Andrić- Belgrade
  • Museum of Jovan Cvijić- Belgrade
  • Museum of Toma Rosandić- Belgrade
  • Museum of Paja Jovanović- Belgrade
  • Sekulić Icon Collection- Belgrade
  • Museum of the Camp at Banjica- Belgrade
  • Vinča Archaeological Locale- Belgrade
  • Heritage House- Belgrade
  • Museum of Theater Arts- Belgrade
  • Museum of Pedagogy- Belgrade
  • Military Museum- Belgrade
  • Museum of Yugoslav History- Belgrade
  • 25th May Museum- Belgrade
  • House of Flowers- Belgrade
  • Museum of Yugoslav Film Archive- Belgrade
  • Old Museum- Belgrade
  • Historical Museum of Serbia- Belgrade
  • Residence of Prince Miloš- Belgrade
  • Museum of Natural History- Belgrade
  • Gallery of the Museum of Natural History- Belgrade
  • Nikoa Tesla Museum- Belgrade
  • Museum of Aviation- Belgrade
  • PTT Museum- Belgrade
  • Jewish History Museum- Belgrade
  • Railway Museum- Belgrade
  • Museum of Automobile Collection of Bratislav Petković- Belgrade
  • Museum of African Art- Belgrade
  • Roma Museum- Belgrade
  • Historical Archive of Belgrade- Belgrade
  • Museum of Science and Technology- Belgrade
  • Archive of Serbia- Belgrade
  • Archive of Serbia and Montenegro- Belgrade
  • Zepter Museum- Belgrade
  • Museum of the National Theater- Belgrade
  • Nebojśa Tower- Belgrade
  • Museum of Modern Art- Belgrade
  • Šumarice Memorial Park – Kragujevac
  • Museum in Loznica –Loznica
  • The Gallery of Fine Arts – Gift Collection of Rajko Mamuzić –Novi Sad
  • Museum of Vojvodina – Novi Sad
  • The Pavle Beljanski Memorial Collection – Vojvodina

 

 Flag_of_SlovakiaSlovakia
  • Bratislava City Gallery – Bratislava
  • Bratislava City Museum –Bratislava
  • Bratislava Transport Museum – Bratislava
  • House of the Good Shepherd – Bratislava
  • Orthodox synagogue in Bratislava – Bratislava
  • Slovak National Gallery – Bratislava
  • Slovak National Museum – Bratislava
  • Museum of Danube Komarno –  Komárno
  • East Slovak Gallery – Košice
  • East Slovak Museum  – Košice
  • Slovak Technical Museum – Košice
  • St. Urban Tower – Košice
  • Museum of the Slovak Village – Martin
  • Slovak National Museum – Martin
  • Slovak Red Cross Museum – Martin
  • Andy Warhol Museum of Modern Art – Medzilaborce
  • Small Carpathian Museum – Pezinok,

 

Flag_of_SloveniaSlovenia
  • Pilon Gallery Ajdovščina  – Ajdovščina
  • Slovenian Technical Museum – Bistra
  • Lower Sava Valley Museum – Brežice
  • Celje Museum of Recent History – Celji
  • Celji Regional Museum – Celji
  • Celeia Institute – Centre for Contemporary Arts – Celji
  • Idrija Municipal Museum – Idrija
  • Upper Sava Museum in Jesenice – Jesenice
  • Kamnik Intermunicipal Museum – Kamnik
  • Kobarid Museum – Kobarid
  • Koper Regional Museum – Koper
  • Božidar Jakac Gallery – Kostanjevica na Krki
  • Kočevje Regional Museum – Kočevje
  • Gorenjska Museum – Kranj
  • Gorica Museum – Kromberk
  • Lendava Gallery-Museum – Lendava
  • The museum of the Litija Public Institute of Culture – Litija
  • Museum of architecture and design – Ljubljana
  • Bohuslav Lavička Pharmaceutical and Medical Collection – Ljubljana
  • International Center of Graphic Arts – Ljubljana
  • Ljubljana City Art Museum – Ljubljana
  • City Museum of Ljubljana – Ljubljana
  • Museum of Modern Art – Ljubljana
  • National Museum of Contemporary History – Ljubljana
  • Sports Museum – Ljubljana
  • National Gallery of Slovenia – Ljubljana
  • National Museum of Slovenia – Ljubljana
  • Slovenian Museum of Natural History – Ljubljana
  • Slovenian Cinematheque – Ljubljana
  • Slovenian Ethnographic Museum – Ljubljana
  • Slovenian National Theatre Museum – Ljubljana
  • Slovenian School Museum – Ljubljana
  • Slovene Geographical Museum – Ljubljana
  • University of Ljubljana Historical Archives and Museum – Ljubljana
  • Slovenian Railway Museum – Ljubljana
  • Ljutomer General Library – Museum – Ljutomer
  • Maribor National Liberation Museum – Maribor
  • Maribor Regional Museum – Maribor
  • Maribor Art Gallery – Maribor
  • Mengeš Town Museum – Mengeš
  • White Carniola Museum in Metlika – Metlika
  • Branko Božič Slovenian Firefighter’s Museum – Metlika
  • Peca Underground – Mežica
  • Murska Sobota Gallery – Murska Sobota
  • Murska Sobota Regional Museum – Murska Sobota
  • Vrbovec Museum – Nazarje
  • Lower Carniola Museum in Novo Mesto – Novo Mesto
  • Piran Coastal Galleries – Piran
  • Sergej Mašera Maritime Museum Piran – Piran
  • Kozjansko Park – Podsreda
  • Inner Carniola Museum – Postojna
  • Ptuj Ormož Regional Museum – Ptuj
  • Radovljica Municipality Museums – Radovljica
  • Mikl House – Museum, Gallery – Ribnica
  • Rogatec Open-Air Museum – Rogatec
  • Carinthian Gallery of Fine Arts – Slovenj Gradec
  • Carinthian Regional Museum – Slovenj Gradec
  • Slovenian Museum of Christianity – Stična
  • Slovenian Police Museum – Tacen
  • Tolmin Museum – Tolmin
  • Central Sava Valley Museum – Trbovlje
  • Tržič Museum – Tržič
  • Velenje Gallery – Velenje
  • Coal Mining Museum of Slovenia – Velenje
  • Velenje Museum – Velenje
  • Loka Museum – Škofja Loka
  • Železniki Museum – Železniki

 

Flag_of_SpainSpain

Andalusia

  • Museo de Almería – Almería
  • Centro Andaluz de la Fotografía – Almería
  • Museum of Cadiz – Cádiz
  • Museo Arqueológico Municipal de Jerez de la Frontera – Cádiz
  • Museo Arqueológico Municipal de El Puerto de Santa María – Cádiz
  • Museo Fundación Rafael Alberti – Cádiz
  • Fundación NMAC-Montenmedio Arte Contemporáneo de Vejer de la Frontera – Cádiz
  • Archaeological Museum of Córdoba – Córdoba
  • Museo de Bellas Artes de Córdoba – Córdoba
  • Museo Julio Romero de Torres de Córdoba – Córdoba
  • Museo Torre de la Calahorra de Córdoba – Córdoba
  • Archaeological Museum of Granada – Granada
  • Museo de Bellas Artes de Granada – Granada
  • Casa Museo de Manuel de Falla de Granada – Granada
  • Casa Museo Federico García Lorca de Granada – Granada
  • Museo Parque de las Ciencias de Granada – Granada
  • Museo de la Alhambra – Granada
  • Museo de Casa de los Tiros – Granada
  • Museo de Huelva – Huelva
  • Centro de Arte Moderno y Contemporáneo Daniel Vázquez Díaz de Nerva – Huelva
  • Museo de Jaén – Jaén
  • Museo de Artes y Costumbres del alto Guadalquivir – Jan
  • Archaeological Museum of Úbeda – Jaén
  • Archaeological Museum of Linares – Jaén
  • Museo de Málaga – Málaga
  • Museo Picasso Málaga – Málaga
  • Museo del Grabado Español Contemporáneo de Marbella – Málaga
  • Centro Andaluz de Arte Contemporáneo – Seville
  • Museo Bellas Artes de Sevilla – Seville
  • Museo de Artes y Costumbres Populares de Sevilla – Seville
  • Archeological Museum of Seville – Seville
  • Museo Histórico Municipal de Écija – Seville

Aragon

  • Archaeological Museum of Asturias – Asturias
  • Museum of the Asturian People – Asturias
  • Black Pottery Museum – Asturias
  • Bowling Museum – Asturias
  • Ethnographic Museum of Dairy – Asturias

Balearic Islands

Basque Country

  • Azpeitia Railway Museum – Azpeitia
  • Bilbao Fine Arts Museum – Bilbao
  • Guggenheim Museum Bilbao – Bilbao
  • Basque Museum of the History of Medicine and Science – Leioa
  • Castillo Concejuelo – Torre Loizaga
  • Artium Museum – Vitoria-Gasteiz

Canary Islands

  • Museo de Aloe de Lanzarote – Lanzarote
  • Archaeological Museum of Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife
  • Castillo de San Cristóbal (Santa Cruz de Tenerife) – Tenerife
  • Centro de Fotografía Isla de Tenerife – Tenerife
  • Museo de la Naturaleza y el Hombre – Tenerife
  • Museum of Science and the Cosmos – Tenerife
  • Museum of the History of Tenerife – Tenerife
  • Tenerife Espacio de las Artes – Tenerife
  • National Museum and Research Center of Altamira – Cantabria

Castile-La Mancha

Castile and León

Catalonia

  • Museu de Badalona – Badalona
  • Archaeology Museum of Barcelona (MAC) – Barcelona
  • Archaeology Museum of Catalonia –Barcelona
  • Museu d’Art Contemporani de Barcelona (MACBA) – Barcelona
  • Museu del Modernisme Català (MMCAT) – Barcelona
  • CaixaForum Barcelona – Barcelona
  • Casa Àsia – Barcelona
  • Centre d’Art Santa Mònica (CASM) – Barcelona
  • Centre de Cultura Contemporània de Barcelona (CCCB) – Barcelona
  • Cosmocaixa Barcelona (former Museu de la Ciència de Barcelona) – Barcelona
  • Dalí Theatre and Museum – Barcelona 
  • Espai Gaudí (La Pedrera) – Barcelona
  • Fundació Antoni Tàpies – Barcelona
  • Olympic and Sports Museum Juan Antoni Samaranch – Barcelona
  • Fundació Joan Miró – Barcelona
  • Fundació Suñol – Barcelona
  • Fundació Privada Vila Casas – Barcelona
  • FC Barcelona Museum – Barcelona
  • Gracia Arts Project – Barcelona
  • Institut Botànic de Barcelona – Barcelona
  • Jardí Botànic de Barcelona – Barcelona
  • Lleida Museum – Barcelona
  • Palau Reial de Pedralbes – Barcelona
    • Museu de Ceràmica
    • Museu de les Arts Decoratives
    • Museu Tèxtil i d’Indumentària
  • Museu d’Autòmates – Barcelona
  • Museu Barbier-Mueller d’Art Precolombí – Barcelona
  • Museu Can Framis, Modern Art – Barcelona
  • Museu del Calçat – Barcelona
  • Museu de Cera de Barcelona – Barcelona
  • Museu de Ciències de Barcelona – Barcelona
  • Museu del Clavegueram – Barcelona
  • Museu del Còmic i la Il·lustració – Barcelona
  • Museu Egipci de Barcelona
  • Museu de l’Eròtica de Barcelona
  • Museu Etnològic de Barcelona
  • Museu Frederic Marès – Barcelona
  • Museu Gaudí – Barcelona
  • Museu de Geologia – Barcelona
  • Museu del Modernisme Català (MMCAT) – Barcelona
  • Museu d’Història de Catalunya – Barcelona
  • Museu d’Història de Barcelona (MUHBA) – Barcelona
  • Museu d’Història de Barcelona – MUHBA Park Güell – Barcelona
  • Museu Marítim – Barcelona
  • Museu Militar de Barcelona (closed May 2009)
  • Museu de la Música de Barcelona – Barcelona
  • National Art Museum of Catalonia (MNAC) – Barcelona
  • Museu del Perfum – Fundació Planas Giralt – Barcelona
  • Museu Picasso – Barcelona
  • Museu Taurí – Barcelona
  • Museu de la Xocolata – Barcelona
  • Museu de Zoologia – Barcelona
  • National Archaeological Museum of Tarragona – Barcelona
  • Palau de la Virreina – Barcelona
  • Palau Robert – Barcelona
  • Portlligat Museum-House – Barcelona
  • Sala Ciutat – Barcelona
  • Sagrada Familia – Barcelona
  • Museu Maricel – Castelldefels
  • Museu Palau Mercader – Cornellà de Llobregat
  • Museu de Gavà – Gavà
  • Parc Arqueològic Mines de Gavà – Gavà
  • Museu de Granollers – Granollers
  • Museu de Granollers Ciències Naturals – Granollers
  • Igualada Leather Museum – Igualada
  • Museu dels Traginers – Igualada
  • Centre Cultural Barradas – L’Hospitalet de Llobregat
  • Centre Cultural La Bòbila – L’Hospitalet de Llobregat
  • Centre Cultural Metropolità Tecla Sala – L’Hospitalet de Llobregat
  • Museu d’Història de L’Hospitalet – L’Hospitalet de Llobregat
  • L’Enrajolada. Casa Museu Santacana – Martorell
  • Museu Municipal Vicenç Ros – Martorell
  • Museu Municipal de Nàutica del Masnou – Masnou
  • Museu Municipal Montcada – Montcada i Reixac
  • El Castell. Ecomuseu Urbà de Rubí – Rubí
  • Museu d’Art de Sabadell (MAS) – Sabadell
  • Museu d’Eines Agrícoles – Sabadell
  • Museu d’Història de Sabadell (MHS) – Sabadell
  • Museu de L’Institut Paleontològic Miquel Crusafont – Sabadell
  • Museu de la Història de la Immigració a Catalunya – Sant Adrià de Besòs
  • Museu de Sant Boi de Llobregat – Sant Boi de Llobregat
  • Centre Jujol – Can Negre – Sant Joan Despí
  • Museu Torre Balldovina – Santa Coloma de Gramenet
  • Centre de Documentació i Museu Tèxtil – Terrassa
  • Museu de la Ciència i de la Tècnica de Catalunya (MNACTEC) – Terrassa
  • Museu de Terrassa – Terrassa
    • Castell Cartoixa de Vallparadís
    • Torre del Palau – Centre d’Interpretació de la Vila
  • Museu de Vilafranca – Museu del Vi – Vilafranca del Penedès

Extremadura

Galicia

La Rioja

Madrid

  • Museo del Aire – Madrid
  • Museum of the Americas – Madrid
  • Museo de Arte Contemporáneo – Madrid
  • CaixaForum – Madrid
  • Museum Cerralbo – Madrid
  • House-Museum of Lope de Vega – Madrid
  • Museum of Lázaro Galdiano – Madrid
  • Museo Nacional de Antropología – Madrid
  • National Archaeological Museum of Spain – Madrid
  • Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía – Madrid
  • Museo Nacional de Artes Decorativas – Madrid
  • Museo Nacional de Ciencias Naturales – Madrid
  • National Museum of Romanticism – Madrid
  • Museo Naval de Madrid – Madrid
  • Museo del Prado – Madrid
  • Real Academia de Bellas Artes de San Fernando – Madrid
  • Museo Sorolla – Madrid
  • Temple of Debod – Madrid
  • Thyssen-Bornemisza Museum – Madrid
  • Museo del Traje – Madrid

Murcia

  • Archaeological Museum – Lorca

Navarre

Valencia

  • Archaeological Museum of Alicante – Valencia
  • Orange Museum – Valencia
  • Prehistory Museum of Valencia – Valencia

 

Flag_of_SwedenSweden

Blekinge

Dalarna

Gävleborg

Gotland

Halland

  • Bexell Cottage
  • Ekomuseum nedre Ätradalen
  • Göran Karlsson’s Motor Museum
  • Halland Museum of Cultural History
  • HSwMS Najaden (1897)
  • Mjellby Art Museum
  • Tjolöholm Castle

Jämtland

Jönköping

Kalmar

  • Borgholm Castle
  • Döderhultarn Museum
  • Eketorp
  • Kalmar Castle
  • Kingdom of Crystal

Kronoberg

  • Kingdom of Crystal
  • Swedish Emigrant Institute

Norrbotten

  • Gammelstad Church Town
  • Piteå Wall of Fame
  • Teknikens Hus

Oland

Örebro

  • Cookbook museum

Östergötland

  • Charlottenborg Castle
  • Ekenäs Castle
  • Löfstad Castle
  • Motala longwave transmitter
  • Motala Motor Museum
  • Overlaid
  • Swedish Air Force Museum
  • Vadstena Castle
  • Museum of Work

Skåne

  • Galerie St. Petri
  • Glimmingehus
  • Culture
  • Landskrona Citadel
  • Malmö Konsthall
  • Malmö Castle
  • Museum of Sketches for Public Art
  • Rooseum
  • Sofiero Castle
  • Sövdeborg Castle
  • Svaneholm Castle
  • Teknik på farfars tid
  • Wanås Castle – Östra Göinge

Södermankand

  • Femöre battery
  • Gripsholm Castle
  • Östra Södermanlands Järnväg
  • Sörmland Museum
  • Tullgarn Palace

Stockholm

  • The Swedish Centre for Architecture and Design
  • National Gallery
  • Tensta Konsthall
  • Museum of Far Eastern Antiquities
  • Moderna Museet
  • Milliken Gallery
  • Gummeson Gallery
  • Waldemarsudde
  • Millesgården
  • Nobel Museum
  • Royal Coin Cabinet
  • Museum of Medieval Stockholm
  • Medelhavsmuseet
  • Skansen
  • Museum of Ethnography, Sweden
  • Swedish Museum of National Antiquities
  • Stockholm County Museum
  • Stockholm City Museum
  • Livrustkammaren
  • Swedish Army Museum
  • The Maritime Museum
  • Nordic Museum
  • Vasa Museum
  • Jewish Museum in Stockholm
  • Stockholm Observatory
  • Biological museum
  • Swedish National Museum of Science and Technology
  • Swedish Museum of Natural History
  • Strindberg Museum
  • ABBA: The Museum

Uppsala

Värmland

Västerbotten

Västernorrland

Västmanland

  • Engelsberg
  • Engelsberg-Norberg Railway
  • Strömsholm Palace
  • Tidö Castle

Västra Götaland

  • Gothenburg Museum of Art
  • Bohus Fortress
  • City Museum of Gothenburg
  • Ekomuseum nedre Ätradalen
  • Fladen
  • Göteborgs Konsthall
  • Gunnebo House
  • Karlsborg Fortress
  • Läckö Castle
  • Nordic Watercolour Museum
  • Röhsska Museum
  • Skansen Kronan
  • HSwMS Småland
  • HSwMS Sölve
  • Textile Museum of Borås
  • Torpa stenhus
  • Universeum
  • Viking (barque)
  • Volvo Museum
  • Museum of World Culture

 

Flag_of_SwitzerlandSwitzerland

Aargau

Appenzell-Ausserrhoden

Appenwell-Innerhoden

Basel-Landschft

Basel – Stadt

  • Antikenmuseum Basel und Sammlung Ludwig
  • Augusta Raurica Roman open-air museum
  • Basel Paper Mill
  • Beyeler Foundation
  • Botanical Garden
  • Caricature & Cartoon Museum Basel
  • Dollhouse Museum
  • Historical Museum Base
  • Kunsthalle Basel Modern and contemporary art museum
  • Kunstmuseum Basel
  • Monteverdi Automuseum
  • Museum of Cultures Basel
  • Museum of Contemporary Art
  • Music Museum
  • Historical Museum Basel
  • Natural History Museum of Basel
  • Pharmazie-Historisches Museum der Universität Basel
  • Puppenhausmuseum
  • Schaulager Modern and contemporary art museum
  • Skulpturhalle Basel
  • Swiss Architecture Museum
  • Tinguely Museum Life
  • Vitra Design Museum Museum

Bern

  • Ballenberg –  Brienz
  • Gewerbeschule Bern –  Bern
  • Eidgenössisches Archiv für Denkmalpflege –  Bern
  • Kirchenfeld district –  Bern
  • Thunplatzbrunnen –  Bern
  • Federal Mint building –  Bern
  • Federal Archives 
  • Swiss National Library –  Bern
  • Historical Museum –  Bern
  • Alpine Museum –  Bern
  • Museum of Communicatio –  Bern
  • Natural History Museum –  Bern

Fribourg

  • Bible and Orient Museum

Geneva

Glarus

Graubünden (Grisons)

Jura

Lausanne

  • Archizoom (EPFL)
  • Musée Bolo
  • Olympic Museum
  • Musée de l’Élysée
  • Fondation de l’Hermitage
  • Collection of Outsider Art
  • Museum of Contemporary Design and Applied Arts
  • Lausanne Museum of History
  • Espace Arlaud
  • Science Center for Kids
  • Museum of the Hand
  • Vivarium de Lausanne
  • Botanical Museum and Gardens
  • Museum of Money
  • Museum of Archeology and History
  • Museum of Fine Arts
  • Museum of Zoology
  • Cantonal Museum of Geology
  • Musée romain de Lausanne-Vidy

Lucerne

 

Neuchâtel

Nidwalden

  • Museum Frey-Näpflin-Stiftung –  Stans
  • SalzmagazinMuseum –  Stans
  • Winkelriedhaus Museum  Stans
  • Festung Fürigen Army Museum –  Stansstad

Obwalden

Schaffhausen

Schwyz

Solothurn

St. Gallen

  • Museümli Museum – Buchs
  • Historical and ethnographical museum
  • Art museum
  • St. Gallen art gallery
  • Natural history museum
  • Museum in the storehouse
  • Textile museum
  • Lapidarium of the abbey
  • Point Jaune museum
  • Beer bottle museum
  • Stadtmuseum Rapperswil – Rapperswil

Thun

  • Kunstmuseum Thun
  • Winterthur[edit]
  • Oskar Reinhart Collection “Am Römerholz”
  • Oskar Reinhart Museum
  • Kunstmuseum Winterthur

Ticino

Thurgau

 

Uri

Valais

Vaud

  • Archizoom (EPFL) – Lausanne
  • Musée Bolo – Lausanne
  • Olympic Museum – Lausanne
  • Musée de l’Élysée – Lausanne
  • Fondation de l’Hermitage – Lausanne
  • Collection of Outsider Art – Lausanne
  • Museum of Contemporary Design and Applied Arts – Lausanne
  • Lausanne Museum of History – Lausanne
  • Espace Arlaud – Lausanne
  • Science Center for Kids – Lausanne
  • Museum of the Hand – Lausanne
  • Vivarium de Lausanne – Lausanne
  • Botanical Museum and Gardens – Lausanne
  • Museum of Money – Lausanne
  • Museum of Archeology and History – Lausanne
  • Museum of Fine Arts – Lausanne
  • Museum of Zoology – Lausanne
  • Cantonal Museum of Geology – Lausanne
  • Musée romain de Lausanne-Vidy – Lausanne

Zug

Zürich

  • Oskar Reinhart Collection “Am Römerholz” – Winterthur
  • Oskar Reinhart Museum- Winterthur
  • Kunstmuseum – Winterthur
  • Centre Le Corbusier
  • Foundation E.G. Bührle –  Zurich
  • Haus Konstruktiv –  Zurich
  • Kunsthaus Zürich –  Zurich
  • North America Native Museum –  Zurich
  • Rietberg Museum –  Zurich
  • Swiss National Museum –  Zurich
  • Uhrenmuseum zum Rösli –  Zurich
  • Zunfthaus zur Meisen –  Zurich
Flag_of_TurkeyTurkey

Adana

  • Adana Archaeological Museum – Adana
  • Adana Cinema Museum- Adana
  • Atatürk Museum- Adana
  • Misis Mosaic Museum- Adana

Ankara

  • Museum of Anatolian Civilizations – Ankara
  • Anıtkabir – Ankara
  • Ankara Aviation Museum – Ankara
  • Ethnography Museum of Ankara – Ankara
  • Feza Gürsey Science Center – Ankara
  • Pembe Köşk – Ankara
  • Rahmi M.Koç Museum – Ankara
  • Roman Baths of Ankara – Ankara
  • State Art and Sculpture Museum – Ankara
  • TCDD Open Air Steam Locomotive Museum – Ankara
  • War of Independence Museum – Ankara

Antalya

  • Archeological Museum – Alanya
  • Antalya Museum – Antalya
  • Atatürk’s House Museum – Antalya
  • Phaselis Museum –  Kemer

Balikesir

  • A. Sidika Erke Ethnography Museum – Edremit

Bayburt

  • Baksı Museum – Bayburt

Burdur

  • Burdur Museum – Burdur

Bursa

  • Ataturk House Museum- Bursa
  • Hünkar Köşkü Müzesi- Bursa
  • Husnu Zeber House- Bursa
  • Turkish & Islamic Art Museum – Bursa
  • Etnografya Museum –  Hamamlizik
  • Ayasofya Museum – Nicaea
  • Iznik Museum –  Nicaea
  • Yenişehir Şemaki Evi Museum – Yenişehir

Çanakkale

  • Atatürk Evi – Bigali
  • Arkeoloji Müzesi – Çanakkale
  • Military Marine Museum – Çanakkale
  • Bayezid II Külliye Health Museum – Edirne
  • Gelibolu Savaş Müzesi – Gallipoli

Gaziantep

  • Gaziantep Museum of Archaeology – Gaziantep

Isparta

  • Yalvaç Museum – Yalvaç

Istanbul

  • Adam Mickiewicz Museum – Istanbul
  • Ahmet Arif Literature Museum Library – Istanbul
  • Ahmet Hamdi Tanpınar Literature Museum Library – Istanbul
  • Anadoluhisar – Istanbul
  • Aşiyan Museum – Istanbul
  • Atatürk Museum – Istanbul
  • Istanbul Aviation Museum – Istanbul
  • Aynalıkavak Palace – Istanbul
  • Beylerbeyi Palace – Istanbul
  • Chora Church – Istanbul
  • Doğançay Museum – Istanbul
  • Dolmabahçe Palace – Istanbul
  • Fenerbahçe Museum – Istanbul
  • Galatasaray Museum – Istanbul
  • Great Palace Mosaic Museum – Istanbul
  • Hagia Sophia – Istanbul
  • Ihlamur Palace – Istanbul
  • Işbank Museum- Istanbul
  • Istanbul Archaeology Museums – Istanbul
  • Istanbul Contemporary Art Museum – Istanbul
  • Istanbul Modern – Istanbul
  • Istanbul Naval Museum – Istanbul
  • Istanbul Railway Museum
  • İstanbul Toy Museum – Istanbul
  • Istanbul UFO Museum – Istanbul
  • Istanbul Zoology Museum – Istanbul
  • Jewish Museum of Turkey – Istanbul
  • Küçüksu Palace – Istanbul
  • Maslak Palace – Istanbul
  • Mehmet Akif Literature Museum Library- Istanbul
  • Istanbul Military Museum – Istanbul
  • Museum of Illumination and Heating Appliances – Istanbul
  • Museum of the Princes’ Islands – Istanbul
  • The Museum of Innocence – Istanbul
  • Pammakaristos Church – Istanbul
  • Pera Museum – Istanbul
  • Platform Garanti Contemporary Art Center – Istanbul
  • Proje4L / Elgiz Museum of Contemporary Art – Istanbul
  • Rahmi M. Koç Museum – Istanbul
  • Rumelihisarı – Istanbul
  • Sadberk Hanım Museum – Istanbul
  • Sakıp Sabancı Museum – Istanbul
  • SantralIstanbul Energy Museum – Istanbul
  • SantralIstanbul – Istanbul
  • Topkapı Palace – Istanbul
  • Turkish and Islamic Arts Museum – Istanbul
  • Yıldız Palace – Istanbul

Izmir

  • Bergama Museum- Bergama
  • İzmir Art and Sculpture Museum – Izmir
  • Selçuk Yaşar Museum of Arts, Alsancak, Konak – Izmir
  • Izmir Archaeology Museum, Bahribaba Park, Konak – Izmir
  • Izmir Ethnography Museum, Bahribaba Park, Konak – Izmir
  • Izmir Museum of History and Art, Kültürpark, Konak – Izmir
  • Ahmet Priştina Museum of Metropolitan History, Çankaya, Konak – Izmir
  • Izmir Museum of Commercial History, Izmir Chamber of Commerce Building, Alsancak, Konak – Izmir
  • Agora Open Air Museum of İzmir, Agora of Smyrna, Konak – Izmir
  • Atatürk Museum (İzmir), Alsancak, Konak – Izmir
  • İnciralti Sea Museum, İnciraltı, Balçova – Izmir
  • İzmir Railroad Museum, Alsancak, Konak – Izmir

Konya

  • Atatürk Museum –  Konya
  • Ethnography Museum – Konya
  • İzzet Koyunoğlu Şehir Museum –  Konya
  • Mevlana Museum – Konya

Manisa

  • Akhisar Museum –  Akhisar
  • Archaeological Museum of Manisa – Manisa

Mersin

  • Mersin Museum – Mersin
  • Atatürk Museum – Mersin
  • Mersin Naval Museum – Mersin
  • Silifke Museum – Mersin
  • Tarsus Museum – Mersin

Tekirdağ

  • Namık Kemal House Museum – Tekirdağ
  • Rákóczi Museum – Tekirdağ

Trabzon

  • Trabzon Hagia Sophia – Trabzon
  • Trabzon Museum – Trabzon

Uşak

  • Etnoğrafya Museum – Uşak
  • Uşak Museum of Archaeology – Uşak

 

Flag_of_UkraineUkraine

Cherkasy Oblast

Chernihiv Oblast

Chernivtsi Oblast

Crimea

  • Feodosia Money Museum
  • Livadia Palace
  • Museum of Vera Mukhina
  • Naval museum complex Balaklava
  • Simferopol Art Museum
  • Vorontsov Palace (Alupka)
  • White Dacha

Dnipropetrovsk Oblast

Donetsk Oblast

Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast

  • Art Museum (Ivano-Frankivsk)
  • Pysanka Museum
  • Ratusha, Ivano-Frankivsk

Kharkiv Oblast

Kherson Oblast

Khmelnytskyi Oblast

Kiev

  • Building of Pedagogical Museum – Kiev
  • Kiev Archive Museum of Transitional Period – Kiev
  • Kiev fortress – Kiev
  • Mamayeva Sloboda – Kiev
  • Mikhail Bulgakov Museum – Kiev
  • Museum of Cultural Heritage in Kiev – Kiev
  • Museum of Ukrainian folk art – Kiev
  • Museum of the Great Patriotic War – Kiev
  • Museum of Western and Oriental Art – Kiev
  • National Museum-Preserve “Battle for Kyiv 1943 – Kiev
  • National Historical Museum of Ukraine – Kiev
  • National Art Museum of Ukraine – Kiev
  • One Street Museum – Kiev
  • Pinchuk Art Centre – Kiev
  • Pyrohiv – Kiev
  • Savka House – Kiev
  • Ukraine State Aviation Museum – Kiev

Kirovohrad Oblast

  • Khutir Nadia
  • Strategic missile forces museum in Ukraine

Luhansk Oblast

Lviv Oblast

  • Brody Museum of History and District Ethnography
  • Korniakt Palace
  • Lviv Arsenal
  • Lviv National Art Gallery
  • Lviv National Museum
  • Olesko Castle
  • Pharmacy Museum, Lviv
  • Zolochiv Castle

Mykolaiv Oblast

  • Mykolayiv Regional Museum of Local History
  • Regional Museum of local lore of Mykolaiv
  • The Museum of Shipbuilding and Fleet
  • Strategic missile forces museum in Ukraine
  • The V. V. Vereshchagin Mykolaiv Art Museum

Odessa Oblast

  • Museum of the Cinema (Odessa, Ukraine)
  • Odessa Archeological Museum
  • Odessa Art Museum
  • Odessa Numismatics Museum
  • Odessa Pushkin Museum

Poltava Oblast

  • Poltava Art Museum

Rivne Oblast

  • Ostroh Castle

Sumy Oblast

  • Lebedyn Municipal Art Museum
  • Museum of Banking history in the Sumy oblast and the History of Ukrainian Money
  • Nikanor Onatsky Regional Art Museum in Sumy

Ternopil Oblast

  • Ternopil Regional Art Museum
  • Zbarazh Castle

Vinnytsia Oblast

  • Suvorov Museum, Timanivka

Volyn Oblast

  • Volodymyr-Volynsky Historical Museum

Zakarpattia Oblast

  • Museum of Folk Architecture and Life, Uzhhorod
  • Palanok Castle

Zaporizhia Oblast

Zhytomyr Oblast

  • Museum of Ukrainian home icons
  • Radomysl Castle
 Flag_of_the_United_KingdomUnited Kingdom

The United Kingdom consist of museums in England, Northern Ireland, Scotland and Wales. Scroll down to the appropriate country to locate area museums.

Flag_of_EnglandEngland

Bedfordshire 

  • Glenn Miller Museum – Bedford
  • The Higgins Art Gallery & Museum – Bedford
  • John Bunyan Museum – Bedford
  • Panacea Museum – Bedford 
  • Elstow Moot Hall – Elstow
  • RAF Signals Museum – Henlow
  • Stondon Motor Museum – Lower Stondon
  • Stockwood Discovery Centre – Luton
  • Wardown Park Museum – Luton
  • John Dony Field Centre – Luton
  • Moggerhanger House – Moggerhanger
  • Shuttleworth Collection – Old Warden
  • Roman Sandy Story – Sandy
  • Thurleigh Museum – Thurleigh
  • Turvey Abbey – Turvey
  • Woburn Abbey – Woburn
  • Woburn Heritage Centre – Woburn

Berkshire

  • REME Museum of Technology – Arborfield Cross
  • Basildon Park – Basildon
  • Look Out Discovery Centre –Bracknell
  • Stanley Spencer Gallery- Cookham
  • Eton College Natural History Museum- Eton
  • Museum of Eton Life – Eton
  • Maidenhead Heritage Centre- Maidenhead
  • West Berkshire Museum – Newbury
  • Berkshire Medical Heritage Centre- Reading
  • Cole Museum of Zoology- Reading
  • Museum of English Rural Life- Reading 
  • Riverside Museum at Blake’s Lock- Reading
  • Museum of Reading- Reading
  • Ure Museum of Greek Archaeology- Reading
  • Shaw House – Shaw
  • Slough Museum – Slough
  • Thames Valley Police Museum – Sulhamstead
  • Frogmore House- Windsor
  • Windsor and Royal Borough Museum- Windsor
  • Windsor Castle- Windsor
  • Museum of Berkshire Aviation – Woodley

Bristol

  • Red Lodge Museum – Bristol city centre
  • Arnolfini – Bristol Harbour
  • Create Centre – Bristol Harbour
  • SS Great Britain – Bristol Harbour
  • New Room – Broadmead
  • At-Bristol – Canon’s Wharf
  • Bristol City Museum and Art Gallery – Clifton
  • Georgian House – Clifton
  • Royal West of England Academy – Clifton
  • Müller House Museum – Cotham
  • Glenside Hospital Museum – Fishponds
  • Blaise Castle House Museum – Henbury
  • Kings Weston Roman Villa – Lawrence Weston
  • Ashton Court – Long Ashton

Buckinghamshire

  • Amersham Museum – Amersham
  • Ascott House – Ascott
  • Buckinghamshire County Museum – Aylesbury
  • King’s Head Inn – Aylesbury
  • Long Crendon Courthouse – Aylesbury
  • Bletchley Park – Bletchley
  • National Museum of Computing – Bletchley
  • Boarstall Tower – Boarstall
  • Buckingham Old Gaol – Buckingham
  • Chiltern Open Air Museum – Chalfont St Giles
  • Milton’s Cottage – Chalfont St Giles
  • Chenies Manor House – Chenies
  • Chesham Museum – Chesham
  • Dorney Court – Dorney
  • Roald Dahl Museum and Story Centre – Great Missenden
  • Haddenham Museum – Haddenham
  • Trenchard Museum – Halton
  • Hughenden Manor – High Wycombe
  • Wycombe Museum – High Wycombe
  • Claydon House – Middle Claydon
  • Milton Keynes Museum – Milton Keynes
  • MK Gallery – Milton Keynes
  • Nether Winchendon House – Nether Winchendon
  • Cowper & Newton Museum – Olney
  • Pitstone Green Museum – Pitstone
  • Pitstone Windmill – Pitstone
  • Buckinghamshire Railway Centre – Quainton
  • Quainton Windmill – Quainton
  • Stowe House – Stowe
  • Cliveden – Taplow
  • Waddesdon Manor – Waddesdon
  • West Wycombe Park – West Wycombe

Cambridgeshire

  • Wimpole Home Farm – Arrington
  • Bourn Windmll – Bourn
  • Burwell Museum – Burwell
  • Cambridge & County Folk Museum – Cambridge
  • Cambridge Museum of Technology- Cambridge
  • Cambridge University Library- Cambridge
  • Cambridge University Museum of Zoology- Cambridge
  • Fitzwilliam Museum- Cambridge
  • Kettle’s Yard- Cambridge
  • Lawrence Room- Cambridge
  • Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology- Cambridge
  • Museum of Classical Archaeology- Cambridge
  • New Hall Art Collection- Cambridge
  • People’s Portraits Exhibition- Cambridge
  • Ruskin Gallery- Cambridge
  • Scott Polar Museum- Cambridge
  • Sedgwick Museum of Earth Sciences- Cambridge
  • Whipple Museum of the History of Science- Cambridge
  • Wysing Arts Centre- Cambridge
  • Chatteris Museum – Chatteris
  • Imperial War Museum Duxford – Duxford
  • Elton Hall – Elton
  • Ely Museum – Ely
  • Stained Glass Museum – Ely
  • Rupert Brooke Museum – Grantchester
  • The Manor – Hemingford Grey
  • Houghton Mill – Houghton
  • Blacked-Out Britain War Museum – Huntingdon
  • Cromwell Museum – Huntingdon
  • Hinchingbrooke House – Huntingdon
  • Kimbolton Castle – Kimbolton
  • Anglesey Abbey, Gardens and Lode Mill – Lode
  • Longthorpe Tower – Longthorpe
  • March and District Museum – March
  • Flag Fen Bronze Age Centre and Archaeology Park – Peterborough
  • Peterborough Museum- Peterborough
  • Railworld- Peterborough
  • Prickwillow Drainage Engine Museum – Prickwillow
  • Ramsey Rural Museum – Ramsey
  • Tower Museum Bassingbourn – Royston
  • Norris Museum, Cambridgeshire – St Ives
  • St Neots Museum – St Neots
  • Stretham Old Engine – Stretham
  • Thorney Heritage Museum – Thorney
  • Farmland Museum and Denny Abbey – Waterbeach
  • Whittlesey Museum – Whittlesey
  • Wimpole Hall – Wimpole
  • Fenland & West Norfolk Aviation Museum – Wisbech
  • Octavia Hill’s Birthplace House – Wisbech
  • Peckover House & Garden – Wisbech
  • Wisbech & Fenland Museum – Wisbech

Cheshire

  • Dorfold Hall – Acton
  • Adlington Hall – Adlington
  • Dunham Massey – Altrincham
  • Arley Hall – Arley
  • Bollington Discovery Centre – Bollington
  • Bramall Hall – Bramhall
  • Cheshire Military Museum – Chester
  • Chester Toy and Doll Museum – Chester
  • Dewa Roman Experience – Chester
  • Grosvenor Museum – Chester
  • Congleton Museum – Congleton
  • Little Moreton Hall – Congleton
  • Rode Hall and Gardens – Congleton
  • Axis Arts Centre – Crewe
  • Crewe Heritage Centre – Crewe
  • Lyme Park – Disley
  • National Waterways Museum, Ellesmere Port – Ellesmere Port
  • Englesea Brook Chapel and Museum – EngleseaBrook
  • Gawsworth Old Hall – Gawsworth
  • Hack Green Secret Nuclear Bunker – Hack Green
  • Cuckooland Museum – Knutsford
  • Tabley House – Knutsford
  • Tatton Hall – Knutsford
  • Macclesfield Silk Museums – Macclesfield
  • West Park Museum – Macclesfield
  • Lion Salt Works – Marston
  • Nantwich Museum – Nantwich
  • Nether Alderley Mill – Nether Alderley
  • Weaver Hall Museum – Northwich
  • Peover Hall – Peover Superior
  • Anson Engine Museum – Poynton
  • Norton Priory Museum – Runcorn
  • Capesthorne Hall – Siddington
  • Stretton Watermill – Stretton
  • Quarry Bank Mill – Styal
  • Museum of Amusements – Tattenhall
  • Cycle Museum – Warrington
  • Museum of Policing in Cheshire – Warrington
  • Warrington Museum & Art Gallery – Warrington
  • Catalyst – Widnes

Cronwall

  • Antony House – Antony
  • Bodmin Jail – Bodmin
  • Bodmin Town Museum – Bodmin
  • Duke of Cornwall’s Light Infantry Museum – Bodmin
  • Pencarrow – Bodmin
  • Jamaica Inn – Bolventor
  • Museum of Witchcraft – Boscastle
  • The Castle Heritage Centre and Gallery – Bude
  • Callington Heritage Centre – Callington
  • Cotehele – Calstock
  • King Edward Mining Museum – Camborne
  • North Cornwall Museum and Art Gallery – Camelford
  • Charlestown Shipwreck & Heritage Centre – Charlestown
  • Constantine Heritage Centre – Constantine
  • Mount Edgcumbe House – Cremyll
  • Davidstow Airfield Cornwall at War Museum – Davidstow
  • Falmouth Art Gallery – Falmouth
  • National Maritime Museum Cornwall – Falmouth
  • Pendennis Castle – Falmouth
  • Fowey Museum – Fowey
  • Gerrans Parish Heritage Centre – Gerrans
  • Godolphin Estate – Godolphin Cross
  • Grampound with Creed Heritage Centre – Grampound
  • Lanhydrock – Helston
  • Helston Folk Museum – Helston
  • Flambards Experience – Helston
  • Lawrence House – Launceston
  • Launceston Steam Railway – Launceston
  • Liskeard and District Museum – Liskeard
  • Lizard Lighthouse Heritage Centre – Lizard Point
  • Looe Museum – Looe
  • Lostwithiel Museum – Lostwithiel
  • Luxulyan Museum and Heritage Centre – Luxulyan
  • Marazion Museum – Marazion
  • Mevagissey Museum – Mevagissey
  • Newlyn Art Gallery – Newlyn
  • Trerice  – Newquay
  • Prideaux Place – Padstow
  • Padstow Museum – Padstow
  • Geevor Tin Mine – Pendeen
  • Penryn Museum – Penryn
  • The Exchange – Penzance
  • Penlee House – Penzance
  • Perranzabuloe Museum – Perranporth
  • Polperro Heritage Museum of Smuggling & Fishing – Polperro
  • Heartlands – Pool
  • Cornish Mines and Engines – Pool
  • Porthcurno Telegraph Museum – Porthcurno
  • Redruth Old Cornwall Society Museum – Redruth
  • Shire Horse Farm Horse and Carriage Museum – Redruth
  • Mary Newman’s Cottage – Saltash
  • Elliott’s Shop – Saltash
  • Saltash Museum and Local History Centre – Saltash
  • St Agnes Museum – St Agnes
  • Port Eliot – St Germans
  • Barbara Hepworth Museum – St Ives
  • Leach Pottery – St Ives
  • Tate St Ives – St Ives
  • St Ives Museum – St Ives
  • Tintagel Old Post Office – Tintagel
  • Camborne School of Mines Museum – Tremough
  • Valhalla Collection – Tresco
  • Wheal Martyn China Clay Country Park – Treverbyn
  • Levant Mine and Beam Engine – Trewellard
  • Royal Cornwall Museum – Truro
  • John Betjeman Centre – Wadebridge
  • Poldark Mine – Wendron
  • Wayside Folk Museum- Zennor

Cumbria

  • Hub of the North Pennines Museum – Alston
  • Armitt Library – Ambleside
  • Rydal Mount – Ambleside
  • Lakeland Motor Museum – Backbarrow
  • Dock Museum – BarrowinFurness
  • Heron Corn Mill – Beetham
  • Blackwell – BownessonWindermere
  • Brougham Hall – Brougham
  • Carlisle Castle – Carlisle
  • Guildhall Museum, Carlisle – Carlisle
  • Solway Aviation Museum – Carlisle
  • Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery – Carlisle
  • Wordsworth House – Cockermouth
  • Brantwood – Coniston
  • Ruskin Museum – Coniston
  • Dalton Castle – DaltoninFurness
  • Birdoswald Roman Fort – Gilsland
  • Holker Hall – GrangeoverSands
  • Dove Cottage – Grasmere
  • Beatrix Potter Gallery – Hawkshead
  • Hawkshead Grammar School Museum – Hawkshead
  • Sizergh Castle & Garden – Helsington
  • World in Miniature Museum – Houghton
  • Abbot Hall Art Gallery – Kendal
  • Kendal Museum – Kendal
  • Levens Hall – Kendal
  • Museum of Lakeland Life – Kendal
  • Quaker Tapestry – Kendal
  • Cumberland Pencil Museum – Keswick
  • Derwent Island House – Keswick
  • Keswick Museum and Art Gallery – Keswick
  • Mirehouse – Keswick
  • Maryport Maritime Museum – Maryport
  • Senhouse Roman Museum – Maryport
  • Millom Heritage Museum And Visitor Centre – Millom
  • RAF Millom Aviation & Military Museum – Millom
  • Hill Top – Near Sawrey
  • Nenthead Mines Heritage Centre – Nenthead
  • Stott Park Bobbin Mill – Newby Bridge
  • Hutton in the Forest – Penrith
  • Penrith and Eden Museum – Penrith
  • Rheged Centre – Penrith
  • Muncaster Castle – Ravenglass
  • Ravenglass & Eskdale Railway – Ravenglass
  • Solway Coast Discovery Centre – Silloth
  • Threlkeld Quarry & Mining Museum – Threlkeld
  • Townend – Troutbeck
  • Dalemain Estate – Ullswater
  • Laurel and Hardy Museum – Ulverston
  • Sir John Barrow Cottage – Ulverston
  • The Beacon, Whitehaven – Whitehaven
  • Haig Colliery Mining Museum – Whitehaven
  • Rum Story – Whitehaven
  • Windermere Steamboat Museum – Windermere
  • Helena Thompson Museum – Workington

Derbyshire

  • Derwent Valley Mills
  • John King Workshop Museum – Alfreton
  • Hope House Costume Museum and Restoration Workshop – Alstonefield
  • Casterne Hall – Ashbourne
  • Bakewell Old House Museum – Bakewell
  • Haddon Hall – Bakewell
  • M & C Collection of Historic Motorcycles – Bakewell
  • Barrow Hill Roundhouse & Railway Centre – Barrow Hill
  • Belper Heritage Centre – Belper
  • Strutt’s North Mill, Belper – Belper
  • Bolsover Castle – Bolsover
  • Midland Railway – Butterley – Butterley
  • Buxton Museum and Art Gallery – Buxton
  • Castleton Village Museum – Castleton
  • Chatsworth House – Chatsworth
  • Chesterfield Museum and Art Gallery – Chesterfield
  • Crich Tramway Village – Crich
  • National Tramway Museum – Crich
  • Cromford Mill – Cromford
  • High Peak Junction – Cromford
  • Denby Pottery Visitor’s Centre – Denby
  • Derby Gaol – Derby
  • Derby Industrial Museum – Derby
  • Derby Museum and Art Gallery – Derby
  • Pickford’s House Museum – Derby
  • Royal Crown Derby Visitor Centre – Derby
  • Hardwick Hall – Doe Lea
  • Stainsby Mill – Doe Lea
  • Moorland Centre – Edale
  • Erewash Museum – Erewash
  • Eyam Hall – Eyam
  • Eyam Museum – Eyam
  • David Mellor Visitor Centre – Hathersage
  • Heage Windmill – Heage
  • Leawood Pump House – High Peak Junction
  • Kedleston Hall – Kedleston
  • Little Chester Heritage Centre – Little Chester
  • Red House Stables and Carriage Museum – Matlock
  • Life in a Lens Museum of Photography & Old Times – Matlock Bath
  • Peak District Mining Museum – Matlock Bath
  • Sir Richard Arkwright’s Masson Mills- Matlock Bath
  • Melbourne Hall – Melbourne
  • Middleton Top Engine House – Middleton-by-Wirksworth
  • National Stone Centre – Middleton-by-Wirksworth
  • New Mills Heritage and Information Centre – New Mills
  • Old Hall, Norbury – Norbury
  • Revolution House – Old Whittington
  • Renishaw Hall – Renishaw
  • Shardlow Heritage Centre – Shardlow
  • Carnfield Hall – South Normanton
  • National Trust Museum of Childhood – Sudbury
  • Sudbury Hall – Sudbury
  • Sharpe’s Pottery Museum – Swadlincote
  • Calke Abbey – Ticknall
  • Tissington Hall – Tissington
  • Wirksworth Heritage Centre – Wirksworth

Devon

  • North Devon Maritime Museum – Appledore
  • Arlington Court – Arlington
  • Ashburton Museum – Ashburton
  • Axminster Museum – Axminster
  • Barnstaple Heritage Centre – Barnstaple
  • Museum of Barnstaple & North Devon – Barnstaple
  • Tamar Belle Visitor Centre – Bere Ferrers
  • Devon Railway Centre – Bickleigh
  • Bideford Railway Heritage Centre – Bideford
  • Burton Art Gallery and Museum – Bideford
  • Bishopsteignton Museum of Rural Life – Bishopsteignton
  • Bovey Tracey Heritage Centre – Bovey Tracey
  • House of Marbles – Bovey Tracey
  • Old Bakery, Manor Mill & Forge – Branscombe
  • Braunton and District Museum – Braunton
  • Bridge Mill, Devon – Bridgerule
  • Brixham Battery Heritage Centre – Brixham
  • Brixham Heritage Museum – Brixham
  • Golden Hind Museum, Brixham – Brixham
  • Budlake Old Post Office – Broadclyst
  • Clyston Mill – Broadclyst
  • Killerton – Broadclyst
  • Marker’s Cottage – Broadclyst
  • South Devon Railway: Buckfastleigh – Buckfastleigh
  • Valiant Soldier – Buckfastleigh
  • William Pengelly Cave Studies Trust Museum – Buckfastleigh
  • Buckland Abbey – Buckland Monachorum
  • Fairlynch Museum – Budleigh Salterton
  • Fursdon (Devon) – Cadbury
  • Cobbaton Combat Collection – Chittlehampton
  • Ugbrooke – Chudleigh
  • Clovelly – Clovelly
  • Motoring Memories Museum – Colyford
  • Combe Martin Museum – Combe Martin
  • Crediton Museum – Crediton
  • Britannia Museum – Dartmouth
  • Dartmouth Castle – Dartmouth
  • Dartmouth Museum – Dartmouth
  • Newcomen Engine House – Dartmouth
  • Dawlish Museum – Dawlish
  • Castle Drogo – Drewsteignton
  • Dunkeswell Memorial Museum – Dunkeswell
  • Bill Douglas Centre – Exeter
  • Cricklepit Mill – Exeter
  • Exeter’s Underground Passages – Exeter
  • Royal Albert Memorial Museum & Art Gallery – Exeter
  • St Nicholas Priory – Exeter
  • University of Exeter Galleries – Exeter
  • A La Ronde – Exmouth
  • Exmouth Museum – Exmouth
  • Greenway Estate – Galmpton
  • Great Torrington Heritage Museum and Archive – Great Torrington
  • Plough Arts Centre – Great Torrington
  • Torrington 1646 – Great Torrington
  • Hartland Abbey – Hartland
  • Hartland Quay Museum – Hartland
  • Hele Corn Mill – Hele
  • Hemyock Castle – Hemyock
  • Bradworthy Transport Museum  Holsworthy
  • Holsworthy Museum – Holsworthy
  • Allhallows Museum – Honiton
  • Bicclescombe Watermill – Ilfracombe
  • Chambercombe Manor – Ilfracombe
  • Ilfracombe Museum – Ilfracombe
  • Kelly House – Kelly
  • Powderham Castle – Kenton
  • Kingsbridge Cookworthy Museum – Kingsbridge
  • Coleton Fishacre – Kingswear
  • Dingles Fairground Heritage Centre – Lifton
  • Kelly Mine – Lustleigh
  • Lyn and Exmoor Museum – Lynton
  • Compton Castle – Marldon
  • Barometer World – MertonOkehampton
  • Mortehoe Museum – Mortehoe
  • Bradley – Newton Abbot
  • Newton Abbot Town & GWR Museum – Newton Abbot
  • Museum of Dartmoor Life – Okehampton
  • Otterton Mill – Otterton
  • Cadhay – Ottery St Mary
  • Kirkham House – Paignton
  • Crownhill Fort – Plymouth
  • Merchant’s House, Plymouth – Plymouth
  • Plymouth City Museum and Art Gallery – Plymouth
  • Plymouth Naval Base Museum – Plymouth
  • Smeaton’s Tower – Plymouth
  • Saltram House – Plympton
  • Dartmoor Prison Museum – Princetown
  • National Park Visitor Centre – Princetown – Princetown
  • Overbeck’s – Salcombe
  • Salcombe Lifeboat Station Museum – Salcombe
  • Salcombe Maritime and Local History Museum – Salcombe
  • Seaton Museum – Seaton
  • Sand, Devon – Sidbury
  • Sidmouth Museum – Sidmouth
  • South Molton & District Museum – South Molton
  • Start Point Lighthouse – Start Point
  • Finch Foundry – Sticklepath
  • Morwellham Quay – Tavistock
  • Tavistock Museum – Tavistock
  • Teignmouth & Shaldon Museum – Teignmouth
  • Knightshayes Court – Tiverton
  • Tiverton Castle – Tiverton
  • Tiverton Museum of Mid Devon Life – Tiverton
  • Topsham Museum – Topsham
  • Bygones Museum – Torquay
  • Torquay Museum – Torquay
  • Torre Abbey – Torquay
  • Ariel Centre – Totnes
  • Berry Pomeroy Castle – Totnes
  • High Cross House – Totnes
  • Totnes Castle – Totnes
  • Totnes Elizabethan House Museum – Totnes
  • Totnes Fashion and Textiles Museum – Totnes
  • Totnes Guildhall – Totnes
  • Totnes Image Bank and Rural Archive – Totnes
  • Coldharbour Mill – Uffculme
  • Watermouth Castle – Watermouth
  • West of England Transport Collection – Winkleigh
  • Yelverton Paperweight Centre – Yelverton

County Durham

  • Bowes Museum Barnard Castle
  • Beamish Museum Houses Beamish
  • Auckland Castle Bishop Auckland
  • Ankers House Museum ChesterleStreet
  • Darlington Railway Centre and Museum Darlington
  • DLI Museum Durham
  • Durham Art Gallery Durham
  • Durham Castle Durham
  • Durham Cathedral Durham
  • Durham Heritage Centre and Museum Durham
  • Durham University Museum of Archaeology Durham
  • Durham University Oriental Museum Durham
  • Hopetown Carriage Works Durham
  • Rokeby Park ,  Greta Bridge
  • Hartlepool Art Gallery, Hartlepool
  • Hartlepool’s Maritime Experience, Hartlepool
  • Heugh Gun Battery Hartlepool
  • HMS Trincomalee  Hartlepool
  • Museum of Hartlepool Hartlepool
  • Weardale Museum Ireshopeburn
  • North of England Lead Mining Museum Killhope
  • Preston Hall Museum & Park Victorian Street , PrestononTees
  • National Railway Museum Shildon
  • Raby Castle Staindrop
  • Tanfield Railway Tanfield

East Riding of Yorkshire

  • Beverley Guildhall – Beverley
  • Treasure House – Beverley
  • Breighton Aerodrome – Breighton
  • Bayle Museum Bridlington
  • Bridlington Harbour Heritage Museum Bridlington
  • Burton Agnes Hall Burton Agnes
  • Flamborough Head Lighthouse Flamborough
  • Goole Museum & Art Gallery Goole
  • Yorkshire Waterways Museum Goole
  • Hedon Museum Hedon
  • Holderness museums Holderness
  • RAF Holmpton Nuclear warhead  Holmpton
  • Hornsea Museum Hornsea
  • Arctic Corsair Hull
  • Dinostar Hull
  • Ferens Art Gallery  Hull
  • Hands on History Museum Hull
  • Hull and East Riding Museum Hull
  • Hull Maritime Museum Hull
  • Marshall’s Humber Car Museum Hull
  • Spurn Lightship Hull
  • Streetlife Museum of Transport  Hull
  • Wilberforce House Hull
  • Fort Paull Paull
  • Stewart’s Burnby Hall Gardens and Museum Pocklington
  • Bondville Model Village Sewerby
  • Sewerby Hall Sewerby
  • Skidby Windmill Skidby
  • Burton Constable Hall  Skirlaugh
  • Sledmere House  Sledmere
  • Southburn Archaeological Museum Southburn
  • Withernsea Lighthouse Museum Withernsea

East Sussex

  • Alfriston Clergy House Alfriston
  • 1066 Battle Of Hastings, Battle
  • Battle Museum of Local History Battle
  • Yesterday’s World Battle
  • Bexhill Museum Bexhill-on-Sea
  • De La Warr Pavilion Bexhill-on-Sea
  • Brede Waterworks  Brede
  • Booth Museum of Natural History Brighton
  • Brighton Fishing Museum Brighton
  • Brighton Museum & Art Gallery Brighton
  • Brighton Toy and Model Museum Brighton
  • Mechanical Memories Museum Brighton
  • Old Police Cells Museum Brighton
  • Preston Manor, Brighton
  • Royal Pavilion Brighton Brighton
  • Volk’s Electric Railway Brighton
  • Bateman’s Burwash
  • Heritage Mill, Chailey
  • Farley Farm House Chiddingly
  • Ditchling Museum Ditchling
  • Eastbourne Heritage Centre Eastbourne
  • Eastbourne Redoubt Centurion Tank  Eastbourne
  • Eastbourne RNLI Museum Eastbourne
  • How We Lived Then Eastbourne
  • Musgrave Museum Eastbourne
  • Towner Eastbourne Eastbourne
  • Charleston Farmhouse  Firle
  • Firle Place Firle
  • Bluebell Railway Sheffield Park Fletching
  • Glynde Place  Glynde
  • Bentley Wildfowl and Motor Museum  Halland
  • Flower Makers’ Museum Hastings
  • Hastings Fishermen’s Museum  Hastings
  • Hastings Lifeboat Hastings
  • Hastings Museum and Art Gallery Hastings
  • Shipwreck Heritage Centre Hastings
  • Observatory Science Center Herstmonceux
  • Windmill Hill Mill Herstmonceux
  • British Engineerium Hove
  • Hove Museum and Art Gallery Hove
  • Regency Town House Hove
  • Lavender Line Kitson-Austin Isfield
  • Anne of Cleves House  Lewes
  • Lewes Castle  Lewes
  • Newhaven Local & Maritime Museum Newhaven
  • Planet Earth Museum Newhaven
  • Redoubt Fortress and Military Museum Newhaven
  • Great Dixter  Northiam
  • Kent and East Sussex Railway  Northiam
  • Nutley Windmill  Nutley
  • Ovenden’s Mill  Polegate
  • Bodiam Castle  Robertsbridge
  • Monk’s House Virginia Woolf  Rodmell
  • Grange Museum & Art Gallery  Rottingdean
  • Lamb House Lamb House,  Rye
  • Rye Art Gallery Rye
  • Rye Castle Museum  Rye
  • Rye Heritage Centre Rye
  • Seaford Museum Seaford
  • Stanmer Rural Museum Stanmer
  • Stone Cross Windmill  Stone Cross
  • Michelham Priory  Upper Dicker
  • West Blatchington West Blatchington
  • Winchelsea Court Hall Museum Winchelsea

Essex

  • Haven Plotlands Museum Basildon
  • Langdon Visitor Centre Basildon
  • Barleylands Farm Museum Billericay
  • Cater Museum Billericay
  • Bocking Windmill  Bocking
  • Warner Textile Archive Bocking
  • Braintree Museum Braintree
  • Hedingham Castle Castle Hedingham
  • Cressing Temple Cressing
  • Earls Colne Heritage Museum Earls Colne
  • Duck End Mill Finchingfield
  • Finchingfield Guildhall Finchingfield
  • Cottage Museum Great Bardfield
  • Great Bardfield Cottage Museum Great Bardfield
  • Colne Valley Postal History Museum Halstead
  • Halstead Heritage Museum Halstead
  • Feering and Kelvedon Local History Museum Kelvedon
  • Ridgewell Airfield Commemorative Museum Ridgewell
  • Colne Valley Railway Sible Hedingham
  • Ingatestone Hall  Ingatestone
  • Kelvedon Hatch Secret Nuclear Bunker Kelvedon Hatch
  • Mountnessing Windmill  Mountnessing
  • Castle Point Transport Museum Canvey Island
  • Dutch Cottage Museum Canvey Island
  • Heritage Centre (St Katherines) Canvey Island
  • Chelmsford Museum Chelmsford
  • Essex Police Museum Chelmsford
  • Essex Regiment Museum Chelmsford
  • Hylands House and Estate  Chelmsford
  • Sandford Mill Chelmsford
  • Stock Windmill  Stock
  • East Anglian Railway Museum Chappel and Wakes Colne Railway Station Chappel
  • Coggeshall Grange Barn Coggeshall
  • Coggeshall Museum Coggeshall
  • Paycocke’s Coggeshall
  • Bourne Mill, Essex Colchester
  • Colchester Castle Museum  Colchester
  • Firstsite Colchester
  • Hollytrees Museum  Colchester
  • Layer Marney Tower Colchester
  • Natural History Museum, Colchester
  • Tymperleys Clock Museum Colchester
  • University Gallery, University of Essex Colchester
  • Castle House Dedham
  • Mersea Island Museum Mersea Island
  • Wilkin & Sons Visitor Centre Tiptree
  • Nottage Maritime Institute Wivenhoe
  • Hill Hall Epping
  • North Weald Airfield Museum North Weald Bassett
  • Copped Hall Waltham Abbey
  • Epping Forest District Museum Waltham Abbey
  • Royal Gunpowder Mills Waltham Abbey
  • Gibberd Gallery Harlow
  • Museum of Harlow Harlow
  • Burnham-on-Crouch & District Museum Burnham-on-Crouch
  • Mangapps Railway Museum  Burnham-on-Crouch
  • Museum of Power Langford
  • Combined Military Services Museum Maldon
  • Maeldune Centre Maldon
  • Maldon District Agricultural & Domestic Museum Maldon
  • Rayleigh Windmill Rayleigh
  • Beecroft Art Gallery Southend-on-Sea
  • Prittlewell Priory Southend-on-Sea
  • Southchurch Hall Museum Southend-on-Sea
  • Southend Central Museum Southend-on-Sea
  • Southend Pier Museum Southend-on-Sea
  • Brightlingsea Museum Brightlingsea
  • Harwich Lifeboat Museum Harwich
  • Harwich Maritime Museum Harwich
  • Harwich Redoubt Harwich
  • Manningtree Museum Manningtree
  • East Essex Aviation Society and Museum  Point Clear
  • Naze Tower Walton-on-the-Naze
  • Walton Maritime Museum  Walton-on-the-Naze
  • Coalhouse Fort East Tilbury
  • Essex Fire Museum Grays
  • Thurrock Museum Grays
  • Purfleet Heritage & Military Centre Purfleet
  • Walton Hall Museum  Stanford-le-Hope
  • Tilbury Fort Tilbury
  • Ashdon Museum Ashdon
  • Bragg’s Mill Ashdon
  • Aythorpe Roding Windmill Aythorpe Roding
  • Great Dunmow Maltings Great Dunmow
  • Great Dunmow Museum Great Dunmow
  • Audley End House Saffron Walden
  • Fry Art Gallery Saffron Walden
  • Saffron Walden Museum Saffron Walden
  • Stansted Mountfitchet Stansted Mountfitchet
  • John Webb’s Mill  Thaxted
  • Thaxted Guildhall Thaxted

Gloucestershire

  •  Chedworth Roman Villa Chedworth
  • Cheltenham Art Gallery & Museum Cheltenham
  • Gardens Gallery Cheltenham
  • Holst Birthplace Museum Cheltenham
  • Summerfield Gallery Cheltenham
  • Keith Harding’s World of Mechanical Music Northleach
  • Cotswold Motoring Museum Bourton-on-the-Water
  • Court Barn Chipping Campden
  • Corinium Museum Cirencester
  • Rodmarton Manor Cirencester
  • Sezincote House  Moreton-in-Marsh
  • Wellington Aviation Museum  Moreton-in-Marsh
  • Oakridge Village Museum Oakridge Lynch
  • Newark Park  Ozleworth
  • Snowshill Manor  Snowshill
  • Park House Toy Collectors Museum Stow-on-the-Wold
  • Chavenage House Tetbury
  • Tetbury Heritage Centre & Police Bygones Exhibition Tetbury
  • Clearwell Caves  Clearwell
  • Coleford Great Western Railway Museum Coleford
  • Lydney Park Lydney
  • Dean Forest Railway  Norchard
  • Dean Heritage Centre Soudley
  • Hopewell Colliery Museum Soudley
  • Blackfriars Gloucester
  • Gloucester City Museum & Art Gallery Gloucester
  • Gloucester Folk Museum  Gloucester
  • National Waterways Museum  Gloucester
  • Nature in Art  Gloucester
  • Soldiers of Gloucestershire Museum  Gloucester
  • Tailor of Gloucester Beatrix Potter Museum and Shop Gloucester
  • Berkeley Castle Berkeley
  • Edward Jenner Museum  Berkeley
  • Castle Combe Village Museum Castle Combe
  • Dyrham Park  Dyrham
  • Concorde at Filton Filton
  • Frenchay Village Museum Frenchay
  • Acton Court  Iron Acton
  • Kingswood Heritage Museum Kingswood
  • Dunkirk Mill Centre Nailsworth
  • Gigg Mill Nailsworth
  • Thornbury and District Museum Thornbury
  • Yate and District Heritage Centre Yate
  • Dursley Heritage Centre Dursley
  • Owlpen Manor Owlpen
  • Museum in the Park Stroud
  • The Space, Stroud
  • Prema Uley
  • Woodchester Mansion  Woodchester
  • Wotton-under-Edge Heritage Centre Wotton-under-Edge
  • Stanway House Stanway
  • John Moore Countryside Museum Tewkesbury
  • Merchant’s House Tewkesbury
  • Out of the Hat Tewkesbury
  • Tewkesbury Borough Museum Tewkesbury
  • Hailes Abbey Winchcombe
  • Sudeley Castle Winchcombe
  • Winchcombe Folk and Police Museum Winchcombe

Greater London

  • Benjamin Franklin House – Westminster
  • British Dental Association Museum- Westminster
  • Buckingham Palace- Westminster
  • Centre for Recent Drawing –Tower Hamlets
  • Chartered Insurance Institute Museum City of London
  • Crime Museum Westminster
  • Guards MuseumWestminster
  • Kennel Club Art Gallery Westminster
  • Magic Circle Museum Camden
  • Museum of Domestic Design and Architecture Enfield
  • Pollock’s Toy Museum Camden
  • Queen’s Gallery Westminster
  • Ragged School Museum Tower Hamlets
  • Royal Mews Westminster
  • Showroom Gallery Tower Hamlets
  • Tower Bridge Tower Hamlets
  • Two Temple Place Westminster
  • Wellcome Collection Camden
  • Wesley’s Chapel, Museum of Methodism and John Wesley’s House Islington
  • Women’s Library Tower Hamlets
  • Gunnersbury Park Museum Acton
  • Golden Hind Bankside
  • Rose Theatre Exhibition Bankside
  • Tate Modern Bankside
  • Barbican Centre City of London
  • Museum of London Barbican Estate
  • Eastbury Manor House Barking
  • Barnet Museum Barnet
  • Clockmakers’ Museum Bassishaw
  • Guildhall Art Gallery Bassishaw
  • Couper Collection Battersea Wandsworth
  • Bethlem Royal Hospital Archives and Museum Beckenham Bromley
  • Fashion and Textile Museum Bermondsey Southwark
  • V&A Museum of Childhood Bethnal Green Tower Hamlets
  • Red House Bexleyheath
  • Age Exchange Reminiscence Centre Blackheath
  • British Museum Bloomsbury
  • Brunei Gallery Bloomsbury
  • Building Centre Bloomsbury
  • Cartoon Museum Bloomsbury
  • Foundling Museum Bloomsbury
  • Galton Collection Bloomsbury
  • Grant Museum of Zoology and Comparative Anatomy Bloomsbury
  • Museum of Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children Bloomsbury
  • Institute of Archaeology Collections Bloomsbury
  • Petrie Museum of Egyptian Archaeology Bloomsbury
  • Pushkin House Bloomsbury
  • UCL Art Museum Bloomsbury
  • UCL Geology Collections Bloomsbury
  • Boston Manor House Boston Manor
  • Kew Bridge Steam Museum Brentford
  • Musical Museum Brentford
  • Syon House Brentford
  • Black Cultural Archives Brixton
  • Type Museum Brixton
  • House Mill BromleybyBow
  • South London Gallery Camberwell
  • Jewish Museum London Camden Town
  • Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art Canonbury
  • Honeywood Museum Carshalton
  • Little Holland House  Carshalton
  • British Optical Association Museum Charing Cross
  • Nonsuch Mansion Cheam
  • Whitehall Cheam
  • Carlyle’s House Chelsea
  • Chelsea Physic Garden Chelsea
  • National Army Museum Chelsea
  • Royal Hospital Chelsea Museum Chelsea
  • Saatchi Gallery Chelsea
  • Queen Elizabeth’s Hunting Lodge Chingford
  • Chiswick House Chiswick
  • Hogarth’s House Chiswick
  • Bank of England Museum City of London
  • Dr Johnson’s House City of London
  • Mansion House City of London
  • 575 Wandsworth Road Clapham
  • Soseki Museum in London Clapham
  • British Postal Museum and Archive Clerkenwell
  • L-13 Light Industrial Workshop Clerkenwell
  • Museum of the Order of St John Clerkenwell
  • Royal Air Force Museum London Colindale
  • London Transport Museum Covent Garden
  • Hall Place Crayford
  • Crossness Pumping Station Crossness
  • Museum of Croydon Croydon
  • Riesco Gallery Croydon
  • Crystal Palace Museum Crystal Palace
  • Valence House Museum Dagenham
  • Danson House Danson Park
  • Down House Downe
  • Dulwich Picture Gallery Dulwich
  • Pitzhanger Manor Ealing
  • Eltham Palace Eltham
  • Whitewebbs Museum of Transport Enfield
  • artsdepot Finchley
  • Stephens Collection Finchley
  • Cubitt Gallery Finsbury
  • Honourable Artillery Company Museum Finsbury
  • Islington Museum Finsbury
  • Anaesthesia Heritage Centre Fitzrovia
  • Horniman Museum Forest Hill
  • Forty Hall Museum Forty Hill
  • Fulham Palace Fulham
  • Westminster Dragoons Museum Fulham
  • London Motorcycle Museum Greenford
  • British Music Experience Greenwich
  • Cutty Sark Museum Greenwich
  • Fan Museum Greenwich
  • Greenwich Visitor Centre Greenwich
  • National Maritime Museum Greenwich
  • Old Royal Naval College Greenwich
  • Queen’s House Greenwich
  • Ranger’s House (Wernher Collection) Greenwich
  • Royal Observatory, Greenwich Greenwich
  • Hackney Museum Hackney
  • Sutton House Hackney
  • Ham House Ham
  • 7 Hammersmith Terrace Hammersmith
  • 2 Willow Road Hampstead
  • Burgh House & Hampstead Museum Hampstead
  • Fenton House Hampstead
  • Freud Museum Hampstead
  • Keats House Hampstead
  • Kenwood House Hampstead
  • Garrick’s Temple to Shakespeare Hampton
  • Hampton Court Palace Hampton
  • Old Speech Room Gallery and Museum, Harrow School Harrow
  • British Airways Heritage Centre Hatton
  • London Motor Museum Hayes
  • Harrow Museum Headstone
  • Jewish Military Museum Hendon
  • Charles Dickens Museum Holborn
  • Library and Museum of Freemasonry Holborn
  • Sir John Soane’s Museum Holborn
  • 18 Stafford Terrace Holland Park
  • Leighton House Museum Holland Park
  • Arsenal Football Club Museum Holloway
  • Household Cavalry Museum Horse Guards Parade
  • Apsley House Hyde Park Corner
  • Wellington Arch Hyde Park Corner
  • Redbridge Museum Ilford
  • Valentines Mansion Ilford
  • Island History Trust Isle of Dogs
  • Museum of London Docklands Isle of Dogs
  • Osterley Park and House Isleworth
  • Kensington Palace Kensington Gardens
  • Kew Palace Kew
  • Queen Charlotte’s Cottage Kew
  • Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
  • The Guardian and Observer Archive and Visitor Centre Kings Cross
  • London Canal Museum Kings Cross
  • Kingston Museum Kingston upon Thames
  • Dorich House Kingston Vale
  • Cinema Museum Lambeth
  • Florence Nightingale Museum Lambeth
  • Garden Museum Lambeth
  • Lambeth Palace Library Lambeth
  • London Film Museum Lambeth
  • Royal Pharmaceutical Society Museum Lambeth
  • 491 Gallery Leytonstone
  • Inns of Court & City Yeomanry Museum Lincoln’s Inn
  • Hunterian Museum at the Royal College of Surgeons Lincoln’s Inn Fields
  • St Paul’s Cathedral Ludgate Hill
  • Royal Institute of British Architects Collections Marylebone
  • Wallace Collection Marylebone
  • Handel House Museum Mayfair
  • Michael Faraday Museum Mayfair
  • Tate Britain Millbank
  • Wandle Industrial Museum Mitcham
  • British Red Cross Museum and Archives Moorgate
  • Merton Heritage Centre Morden
  • Francis Skaryna Belarusian Library and Museum North Finchley
  • Museum of Brands, Packaging and Advertising Notting Hill
  • Bromley Museum Orpington
  • Crofton Roman Villa Orpington
  • Alexander Fleming Laboratory Museum Paddington
  • Clarence House Pall Mall
  • MOCA, London Peckham Rye
  • Royal Academy of Arts Piccadilly
  • Red Mansion Foundation Portland Place
  • Royal Academy of Music Museum Regent’s Park
  • Royal College of Physicians Museum Regent’s Park
  • Sherlock Holmes Museum Regent’s Park
  • Kew Transport Museum Richmond
  • Marble Hill House Richmond
  • Museum of Richmond Richmond
  • Riverside Gallery Richmond
  • White Lodge Museum and Ballet Resource Centre Richmond
  • Brunel Museum Rotherhithe
  • Pumphouse Educational Museum Rotherhithe
  • Design Museum Shad Thames
  • Shirley Windmill Shirley
  • Geffrye Museum Shoreditch
  • St Bartholomew’s Hospital Museum Smithfield
  • Photographers’ Gallery Soho
  • Morley Gallery South Bank
  • Baden-Powell House Exhibition South Kensington
  • Natural History Museum South Kensington
  • Polish Institute and Sikorski Museum South Kensington
  • Royal College of Music Archives and Museum of Instruments South Kensington
  • Science Museum South Kensington
  • Victoria and Albert Museum South Kensington
  • Southall Railway Centre Southall
  • Hayward Gallery Southbank
  • Clink Prison Museum Southwark
  • HMS Belfast Southwark
  • Imperial War Museum London Southwark
  • Kirkaldy Testing Museum Southwark
  • London Fire Brigade Museum Southwark
  • Old Operating Theatre Museum and Herb Garret Southwark
  • Shakespeare’s Globe Exhibition Southwark
  • Dennis Severs’ House Spitalfields
  • Museum of Immigration and Diversity Spitalfields
  • Spencer House St James’s
  • Ben Uri Gallery, The London Jewish Museum of Art St John’s Wood
  • MCC Museum St John’s Wood
  • British Library St Pancras
  • Battle of Britain Museum Stanmore
  • Courtauld Gallery Strand
  • Somerset House Strand
  • Twinings Museum Strand
  • Landmark Arts Centre Teddington
  • Institute of Contemporary Arts The Mall
  • Bruce Castle Museum Tottenham
  • Markfield Beam Engine and Museum Tottenham
  • All Hallows-by-the-Tower Crypt Museum Tower
  • Fusiliers Museum Tower Hill
  • Royal Armouries, Tower of London Tower Hill
  • Tower of London Tower Hill
  • Canada House Gallery Trafalgar Square
  • Mall Galleries Trafalgar Square
  • National Gallery Trafalgar Square
  • National Portrait Gallery Trafalgar Square
  • Orleans House Gallery Twickenham
  • Royal Military School of Music Museum Twickenham
  • Strawberry Hill Twickenham
  • Twickenham Museum Twickenham
  • World Rugby Museum Twickenham
  • West Ham United Museum Upton Park
  • Battle of Britain Bunker Uxbridge
  • ICANDO Victoria
  • Vestry House Museum Walthamstow
  • Walthamstow Pump House Museum Walthamstow
  • William Morris Gallery Walthamstow
  • Cuming Museum Walworth
  • De Morgan Centre Wandsworth
  • Wandsworth Museum Wandsworth
  • Jewel Tower Westminster
  • Westminster Abbey Museum Westminster
  • Royal London Hospital Archives and Museum Whitechapel
  • Whitechapel Gallery Whitechapel
  • Banqueting House, Whitehall
  • Churchill War Rooms Whitehall
  • Brent Museum Willesden
  • London Sewing Machine Museum Wimbledon
  • Museum of Wimbledon Wimbledon
  • Southside House Wimbledon
  • Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Museum Wimbledon
  • Wimbledon Windmill Museum Wimbledon
  • Firepower: The Royal Artillery Museum Woolwich
  • Greenwich Heritage Centre –Woolwich

Manchester

  • Central Art Gallery – AshtonunderLyne
  • Museum of the Manchester Regiment – AshtonunderLyne
  • Portland Basin Museum – AshtonunderLyne
  • Astley Green Colliery Museum – Astley
  • Bolton Museum – Bolton
  • Bolton Steam Museum – Bolton
  • Hall i’ th’ Wood – Bolton
  • Smithills Hall – Bolton
  • Bramall Hall – Bramhall
  • Bury Art Museum – Bury
  • Bury Transport Museum – Bury
  • Fusilier Museum – Bury
  • Manchester Jewish Museum – Cheetham Hill
  • Museum of Transport – Cheetham Hill
  • Pankhurst Centre – ChorltononMedlock
  • Dunham Massey Hall – Dunham Massey
  • Gallery of Costume – Fallowfield
  • Horwich Heritage Centre – Horwich
  • Rutherford Gallery – Hyde
  • 84 Plymouth Grove – Manchester
  • Castlefield Gallery – Manchester
  • Chinese Arts Centre – Manchester
  • Cornerhouse – Manchester
  • Cube Gallery – Manchester
  • Greater Manchester Police Museum – Manchester
  • John Rylands Library – Manchester
  • Manchester Art Gallery – Manchester
  • Manchester Museum – Manchester
  • Museum of Science and Industry – Manchester
  • National Football Museum – Manchester
  • Whitworth Art Gallery – Moss Side
  • Mossley Industrial Heritage Centre – Mossley
  • Ellenroad Engine House – Newhey
  • Wythenshawe Hall – Northenden
  • Manchester United Museum – Old Trafford
  • Gallery Oldham – Oldham
  • Ordsall Hall – Ordsall
  • Park Bridge Heritage Centre – Park Bridge
  • Heaton Hall – Prestwich
  • Heaton Park Tramway – Prestwich
  • Greater Manchester Fire Service Museum – Rochdale
  • Rochdale Pioneers Museum – Rochdale
  • Touchstones – Rochdale
  • Saddleworth Museum and Art Gallery – Saddleworth
  • Salford Museum and Art Gallery – Salford
  • The Lowry – Salford Quays
  • People’s History Museum – Spinningfields
  • Astley Cheetham Art Gallery – Stalybridge
  • Hat Works – Stockport
  • Staircase House – Stockport
  • Stockport Art Gallery – Stockport
  • Stockport Air Raid Shelters – Stockport
  • Stockport Story Museum – Stockport
  • Imperial War Museum North – Trafford Park
  • Museum of Wigan Life – Wigan
  • Trencherfield Mill Steam Engine – Wigan

Hampshire

  • Aldershot Military Museum Aldershot
  • Army Physical Training Corps Museum Aldershot
  • Allen Gallery Alton
  • Curtis Museum Curtis Museum, Alton
  • Museum of Army Chaplaincy Amport
  • Andover Museum Andover
  • Museum of the Iron Age Andover
  • Milestones Museum Basingstoke
  • Willis Museum  Basingstoke
  • Beaulieu Abbey Beaulieu
  • Beaulieu Palace House Beaulieu
  • National Motor Museum Beaulieu
  • Fort Nelson  Boarhunt
  • Hinton Ampner House Bramdean
  • Breamore House Breamore
  • Bucklers Hard Maritime Museum Bucklers Hard
  • Sandham Memorial Chapel , Burghclere
  • Bursledon Brickworks Industrial Museum Bursledon
  • Bursledon Windmill Bursledon
  • Eastleigh Museum Bursledon
  • Manor Farm Country Park Bursledon
  • Chawton House Chawton
  • Jane Austen’s House Museum Chawton
  • Eling Tide Mill Eling
  • Totton and Eling Heritage Centre Eling
  • Emsworth Museum Emsworth
  • Westbury Manor Museum Fareham
  • Farnborough Air Sciences Museum Farnborough
  • Fordingbridge Museum Fordingbridge
  • Explosion! Museum of Naval Firepower Gosport
  • Fort Brockhurst  Gosport
  • Gosport Gallery Gosport
  • Museum on the Mezzanine Gosport
  • Royal Navy Submarine Museum  Gosport
  • The Spring Arts & Heritage Centre Havant
  • Goss & Crested China Museum Horndean
  • Hovercraft Museum LeeontheSolent
  • Hollycombe Steam Collection Liphook
  • St. Barbe Museum & Art Gallery Lymington
  • New Forest Centre Lyndhurst
  • Hurst Castle  Milford on Sea
  • Furzey Gardens Minstead
  • INTECH Morn Hill
  • Mottisfont Abbey  Mottisfont
  • Sammy Miller Motorcycle Museum  New Milton
  • Highclere Castle Newbury
  • Butser Ancient Farm Petersfield
  • Flora Twort Gallery  Petersfield
  • Petersfield Museum Petersfield
  • Portchester Castle  Portchester
  • Aspex Gallery Portsmouth
  • Charles Dickens’ Birthplace Museum Portsmouth
  • Eastney Beam Engine House Portsmouth
  • Genesis Expo Gensis  Portsmouth
  • Portsmouth City Museum Portsmouth
  • Portsmouth Historic Dockyard Portsmouth
  • Royal Marines Museum Portsmouth
  • Southsea Castle Portsmouth
  • Ringwood Town & Country Experience Ringwood
  • Rockbourne Roman Villa and Museum  Rockbourne
  • Stansted House  Rowland’s Castle
  • Little Woodham Rowner
  • Gilbert White’s House & The Oates Museum Selborne East
  • The Vyne  Sherborne St John
  • Bargate Monument Gallery Southampton
  • John Hansard Gallery Southampton
  • Medieval Merchant’s House Southampton
  • SeaCity Museum  Southampton
  • Solent Sky Southampton
  • Southampton City Art Gallery Southampton
  • Tudor House Museum and Garden  Southampton
  • Cumberland House Natural History Museum  Southsea
  • D-Day Museum Southsea
  • Royal Military Police Museum Southwick
  • Southwick House Southwick
  • Museum of Army Flying  Stockbridge
  • Stratfield Saye House  Stratfield Saye
  • ArtSway Sway
  • Whitchurch Silk Mill  Whitchurch
  • Adjutant General’s Corps Museum Winchester
  • Gurkha Museum Winchester
  • HorsePower, The Museum of The King’s Royal Hussars Winchester
  • Royal Green Jackets Museum Winchester
  • Royal Hampshire Regiment Museum Winchester
  • Westgate Museum Winchester
  • Winchester Castle Winchester
  • Winchester Cathedral Winchester
  • Winchester City Mill  Winchester
  • Winchester City Museum Winchester
  • Winchester Discovery Centre Winchester
  • Winchester’s Military Museums Winchester

Herefordshire

  • Bromyard & District Local History Centre Bromyard
  • Time Machine Museum Bromyard
  • Brockhampton Estate  Bromyard
  • Waterworks Museum Hereford
  • Cider Museum Hereford
  • Mappa Mundi & Chained Library Hereford
  • Hereford Museum & Art Gallery Hereford
  • Coningsby Medieval Museum Hereford
  • Herefordshire Light Infantry Museum Hereford
  • Old House, Hereford  Hereford
  • Hampton Court, Herefordshire  Hope
  • Kington Museum Kington
  • Ledbury Heritage Centre Ledbury
  • Butchers Row House Museum Ledbury
  • Eastnor Castle Ledbury
  • Mortimer’s Cross Water Mill Leominster
  • Berrington Hall Leominster
  • Leominster Museum Leominster
  • Hellens  Much Marcle
  • Market House Heritage Centre Ross-on-Wye
  • Weobley Museum Weobley
  • Violette Szabo Museum Wormelow Tump
  • Croft Castle Yarpole

Hertfordshire

  • Ashwell Village Museum  Ashwell
  • Shaw’s Corner Ayot StLawerence
  • Baldock Museum Baldock
  • Rhodes Arts Complex Bishop’s Stortford
  • Elstree and Boreham Wood Museum Borehamwood
  • Nazeing Glass Museum of 20th Century British Domestic Glass Broxbourne
  • Buntingford Heritage Centre Buntingford
  • Forties Experience Bushey
  • Bushey Museum Bushey
  • Cromer Windmill Cromer Mill
  • Dacorum Heritage Trust Dacorum
  • Datchworth Museum Datchworth
  • Art and Design Gallery Hatfield
  • Mill Green Museum  Hatfield
  • Hatfield House  Hatfield
  • Museum of Technology Hemel Hempstead
  • Paper Trail Frogmore Mill Hemel Hempstead
  • Hertford Museum Hertford
  • Hitchin Museum and Art Gallery Hitchin
  • British Schools Museum Hitchin
  • Lowewood Museum Hoddesdon
  • Knebworth House Knebworth
  • First Garden City Heritage Museum Letchworth
  • Letchworth Museum & Art Gallery Letchworth
  • de Havilland Aircraft Heritage Centre  London Colney
  • Henry Moore Perry Green  Much Hadham
  • Much Hadham Forge Museum  Much Hadham
  • Potters Bar Museum Potters Bar
  • Redbourn Museum Redbourn
  • Redbournbury Mill  Redbourn
  • Three Rivers Museum Rickmansworth
  • Royston & District Museum and Art Gallery Royston
  • Margaret Harvey Gallery St Albans
  • Museum of St Albans  St Albans
  • St Albans Organ Theatre  St Albans
  • Gorhambury House  St Albans
  • Kingsbury Watermill Museum Kingsbury   St Albans
  • Verulamium Museum   St Albans
  • Stevenage Museum Stevenage
  • Tring Local History Museum Tring
  • Natural History Museum Tring
  • Ware Museum Ware
  • Watford Museum Watford
  • Welwyn Roman Baths Welwyn

Isle of Wight

  • Shipwreck and Maritime Museum Arreton
  • Bembridge Heritage Centre Bembridge
  • Bembridge Windmill Bembridge
  • Blackgang: The Disappearing Village  Blackgang
  • Brading Roman Villa  Brading
  • Lilliput Antique Doll and Toy Museum Brading
  • Brighstone Village Museum Brighstone
  • Dinosaur Farm Museum Brighstone
  • Calbourne Water Mill Calbourne
  • Carisbrooke Castle Carisbrooke
  • Cowes Maritime Museum Cowes
  • Sir Max Aitken Museum Cowes
  • Classic Boat Museum  East Cowes
  • East Cowes Heritage Centre East Cowes
  • Osborne House  East Cowes
  • Dimbola Lodge  Freshwater
  • Ferguson Family Museum Freshwater
  • Isle of Wight Natural History Centre Godshill
  • Isle of Wight Steam Railway Havenstreet
  • Isle of Wight Bus & Coach Museum  Newport
  • Isle of Wight Postal Museum Newport
  • Museum of Island History Newport
  • Newport Roman Villa  Newport
  • Newtown Old Town Hall  Newport
  • Quay Arts Centre Newport
  • St. Catherine’s Lighthouse Niton
  • Nunwell House Nunwell
  • Dinosaur Isle  Sandown
  • Needles Battery  Totland
  • Ventnor Heritage Museum Ventnor
  • Fort Victoria Model Railway Yarmouth
  • Underwater Archaeology Centre  Yarmouth
  • Yarmouth Castle Yarmouth

Kent

  • Ashford Museum Ashford
  • Godinton House Ashford
  • Hop Farm Country Park  Beltring
  • Powell-Cotton Museum BirchingtononSea
  • Blue Town Heritage Centre Blue Town
  • Old Soar Manor  Borough Green
  • Farming World Boughton
  • Bredgar and Wormshill Light Railway  Bredgar
  • Romney Marsh Wartime Collection  Brenzett
  • Crampton Tower Museum  Broadstairs
  • Dickens House Museum  Broadstairs
  • Agricultural Museum, Brook  Brook
  • British Cartoon Archive  Canterbury
  • Kent Museum of Freemasonry  Canterbury
  • Museum of Canterbury  Canterbury
  • Roman Museum  Canterbury
  • Royal Museum and Art Gallery Canterbury
  • Rupert Bear Museum Canterbury
  • St Augustine’s Abbey Canterbury
  • West Gate Towers  Canterbury
  • Brook Pumping Station  Chatham
  • Chatham Historic Dockyard  Chatham
  • Fort Amherst  Chatham
  • Kent Police Museum Chatham
  • Chiddingstone Castle  Chiddingstone
  • Chillenden Windmill  Chillenden
  • Owletts Cobham
  • Cranbrook Museum  Cranbrook
  • Union Mill  Cranbrook
  • Dartford Borough Museum Dartford
  • Deal Castle  Deal
  • Deal Maritime & Local History Museum Deal
  • Deal Timeball Tower Museum  Deal
  • Dover Castle  Dover
  • Dover Museum  Dover
  • Dover Transport Museum Dover
  • Princess of Wales Royal Regiment Museum Dover
  • Roman Painted House Dover
  • South Foreland Lighthouse  Dover
  • Dungeness Lighthouse  Dungeness
  • Dymchurch Martello Tower  Dymchurch
  • New Hall Museum Dymchurch
  • Eden Valley Museum  Edenbridge
  • Lullingstone Roman Villa  Eynsford
  • Chart Gunpowder Mills  Faversham
  • Fleur de Lis Heritage Centre Faversham
  • Maison Dieu  Faversham
  • Folkestone Museum Folkestone
  • Royal Engineers Museum  Gillingham
  • Finchcocks  Goudhurst
  • Chantry Heritage Centre  Gravesend
  • Gravesend’s Secret Cold War Bunker Gravesend
  • New Tavern Fort  Gravesend
  • Kent Battle of Britain Museum  Hawkinge
  • Lashenden Air Warfare Museum Headcorn
  • Herne Windmill Herne
  • Herne Bay Museum and Gallery Herne Bay
  • Hever Castle  Hever
  • Kent & Sharpshooters Yeomanry Museum Hever
  • Hythe Library and Museum Hythe
  • Ightham Mote Ightham
  • Scotney Castle Lamberhurst
  • Leeds Castle  Leeds
  • Lullingstone Castle  Lullingstone
  • Lydd Town Museum Lydd
  • Maidstone Museum & Art Gallery  Maidstone
  • Queen’s Own Royal West Kent Regiment Museum Maidstone
  • Tyrwhitt-Drake Museum of Carriages Maidstone
  • Manston Fire Museum Manston
  • RAF Manston History Museum Manston
  • Spitfire & Hurricane Memorial Museum  Manston
  • Draper’s Windmill  Margate
  • Margate Museum Margate
  • Turner Contemporary  Margate
  • Walpole Hotel & Museum  Margate
  • Killick’s Mill  Meopham
  • Swanton Mill Mersham
  • Court Hall Museum Milton Regis
  • Minster Abbey Gatehouse Museum Minster
  • Romney, Hythe and Dymchurch Railway  New Romney
  • Otford Heritage Centre Otford
  • Stoneacre  Otham
  • Mascalls Gallery Paddock Wood
  • Elham Valley Line Trust Countryside Centre & Railway Museum  Peene
  • Penshurst Place Penshurst
  • Guildhall Museum, Queenborough
  • Ramsgate Maritime Museum Ramsgate
  • Crabble Corn Mill  River Dover
  • Eastgate House  Rochester Kent
  • Rochester Art Gallery and Craft Case Rochester Kent
  • Guildhall Museum Rochester Kent
  • Restoration House  Rochester Kent
  • Six Poor Travellers House  Rochester Kent
  • C M Booth Motor Museum Rolvenden
  • Tunbridge Wells Museum & Art Gallery Royal Tunbridge Wells
  • Kent Life Cobtree  Sandling
  • Sandwich Guildhall Museum Sandwich
  • White Mill Rural Heritage Centre  Sandwich
  • Sarre Windmill  Sarre
  • Knole House  Sevenoaks
  • Sevenoaks Museum Sevenoaks
  • East Kent Light Railway Shepherdswell
  • Shoreham Aircraft Museum Shoreham
  • Sheerness Heritage Centre  Sittingbourne
  • Sittingbourne Heritage Museum Sittingbourne
  • Smallhythe Place Small Hythe
  • Salomons Museum Southborough
  • St Margaret’s Museum St Margaret’s Bay
  • Brattle Farm museum Staplehurst
  • Davison’s Mill Stelling Minnis
  • Temple Manor  Strood
  • Colonel Stephens Railway Museum Tenterden
  • Tenterden & District Museum  Tenterden
  • Belmont House and Gardens  Throwley
  • Tonbridge Castle  Tonbridge
  • Upnor Castle  Upnor
  • Walmer Castle and Gardens  Walmer
  • Westenhanger Castle  Westenhanger
  • Chartwell  Westerham
  • Quebec House Westerham
  • Whitstable Museum and Gallery  Whitstable
  • New Mill Willesbourgh  Willesborough
  • Norman Museum Willesborough
  • Stocks Mill  Wittersham
  • Woodchurch Mill  Woodchurch
  • Woodchurch Village Life Museum Woodchurch
  • Teapot Island Yalding

Lancashire

  • Haworth Art Gallery Accrington
  • Bacup Natural History Society Museum Bacup
  • Bancroft Mill Engine  Barnoldswick
  • Pendle Heritage Centre Barrowford
  • Blackburn Museum and Art Gallery  Blackburn
  • Grundy Art Gallery Blackpool
  • Ripley’s Believe It or Not! Blackpool
  • Mid Pennine Gallery Burnley
  • Queen Street Mill  Burnley
  • Towneley Hall  Burnley
  • Weavers’ Triangle Burnley
  • Turton Tower  Chapeltown
  • Astley Hall Museum and Art Gallery  Chorley
  • Clitheroe Castle  Clitheroe
  • Platform Gallery Clitheroe
  • Colne Heritage Centre Colne
  • Yorkshire Dales Mining Museum – Earby
  • Fleetwood Museum  Fleetwood
  • Helmshore Mills Textile Museum  Helmshore
  • Heysham Heritage Centre Heysham
  • Hoghton Tower  Hoghton
  • Cottage Museum Lancaster
  • Judges Lodgings, Lancaster
  • King’s Own Royal Regiment Museum Lancaster
  • Lancaster Castle  Lancaster
  • Lancaster City Museum Lancaster
  • Lancaster Maritime Museum  Lancaster
  • Peter Scott Gallery Lancaster
  • Ruskin Library  Lancaster
  • British Commercial Vehicle Museum Leyland
  • South Ribble Museum and Exhibition Centre Leyland
  • Fylde Gallery Lytham
  • Lytham Heritage Centre Lytham
  • Lytham Windmill Museum Lytham
  • Ribble Discovery Centre Lytham
  • British In India Museum Nelson
  • Chapel Gallery Ormskirk
  • Gawthorpe Hall  Padiham
  • Harris Museum, Art Gallery & Preston Free Public Library Preston
  • Museum of Lancashire Preston
  • Queen’s Lancashire Regiment Museum Preston
  • Ribble Steam Railway Preston
  • Weaver’s Cottage Rawtenstall
  • The Whitaker Rawtenstall
  • Ribchester Roman Museum  Ribchester
  • Rufford Old Hall  Rufford
  • Samlesbury Hall Samlesbury
  • Whitworth Heritage Museum Whitworth
  • Leighton Hall Yealand

Leicestershire

  • Sir John Moore Heritage Centre Appleby
  • Ashby de la Zouch Museum Ashby-de-la-Zouch
  • Belgrave Hall Belgrave
  • Bruntingthorpe Aerodrome Aircraft Museum Bruntingthorpe
  • Castle Donington Museum Castle Donington
  • Donington Grand Prix Exhibition Castle Donington
  • East Midlands Aeropark Castle Donington
  • Donington le Heath Manor House Museum  Coalville
  • Snibston Discovery Museum  Coalville
  • Fleckney Museum Fleckney
  • Foxton Canal Museum  Foxton
  • Belvoir Castle  Grantham
  • Hallaton Museum Hallaton
  • Harborough Museum  Harborough
  • Hinckley and District Museum Hinckley
  • Kegworth Museum Kegworth
  • Abbey Pumping Station  Leicester
  • City Gallery Leicester
  • Guru Nanak Sikh Museum Leicester
  • Jewry Wall Museum  Leicester
  • Leicester City Fire Brigade Museum Leicester
  • Leicester Guildhall  Leicester
  • Leicester Royal Infirmary Museum Leicester
  • National Gas Museum Leicester
  • National Space Centre  Leicester
  • New Walk Museum and Art Gallery  Leicester
  • Newarke Houses Museum  Leicester
  • William Carey Museum Leicester
  • Charnwood Museum  Loughborough
  • John Taylor & Co Loughborough
  • Loughborough Carillon & War Memorial Loughborough
  • Loughborough Central Station  Loughborough
  • Old Rectory Museum Loughborough
  • Lutterworth Museum Lutterworth
  • Stanford Hall  Lutterworth
  • Rockingham Castle  Market
  • Measham Museum Measham
  • Melton Carnegie Museum Melton
  • Conkers Discovery Centre Moira
  • Moira Furnace Moira
  • Stonehouse Family Farm & Museum Mountsorrel
  • Bosworth Battlefield Heritage Centre and Country Park Nuneaton
  • Shackerstone Railwayana Museum  Shackerstone
  • Swannington Hough Mill  Swannington
  • Wigston Framework Knitters Museum  Wigston

Lincolnshire

  • Alford Manor House Alford
  • Anderby Drainage Museum Anderby
  • Baysgarth House Museum  Barton-upon-Humber
  • Ropewalk Contemporary Art & Craft Barton-upon-Humber
  • St Peter’s Church, Barton-upon-Humber
  • Wilderspin National School Barton-upon-Humber
  • Belton House  Belton
  • Boston Guildhall Museum Boston
  • Maud Foster Windmill Boston
  • Bourne Heritage Centre Bourne
  • Grimsthorpe Castle  Bourne
  • Burgh le Marsh Windmill Burgh Le Marsh
  • Burgh Museum Burgh Le Marsh
  • Normanby Hall Museum and Country Park Burton upon Stather
  • Cleethorpes Discovery Centre Cleethorpes
  • Battle of Britain Memorial Flight Visitor Centre Coningsby
  • Bubble Car Museum Cranwell
  • Cranwell Aviation Heritage Centre Cranwell
  • RAF Digby Sector Ops Room Museum  Digby
  • Doddington Hall & Gardens  Doddington
  • North Ings Farm Museum Dorrington
  • Lincolnshire Aviation Heritage Centre East Kirkby
  • Epworth Old Rectory Epworth
  • Haywain Farm Museum Epworth
  • Gainsborough Old Hall  Gainsborough
  • South Lincolnshire Military Museum Gosberton
  • Grantham House Grantham
  • Grantham Museum  Grantham
  • Grimsby Town Hall Time Trap Museum Grimsby
  • National Fishing Heritage Centre Grimsby
  • Heckington Village Trust Railway & Heritage Museum Heckington
  • Heckington Windmill  Heckington
  • Immingham Museum Immingham
  • RAF Wickenby Memorial Collection Langworth
  • 50 and 61 Squadron Museum Lincoln
  • The Collection Lincoln
  • Lincoln Castle  Lincoln
  • Lincoln Medieval Bishop’s Palace  Lincoln
  • Museum of Lincolnshire  Lincoln
  • St Katherine’s Heritage & Culture Centre Lincoln
  • Louth Museum Louth
  • Lincolnshire Wolds Railway  Ludborough
  • Ye Olde Curiosity Museum Mablethorpe
  • Metheringham Airfield Visitor Centre Metheringham
  • Moulton Windmill Moulton
  • Mrs Smith’s Cottage  Navenby
  • Lincolnshire Road Transport Museum North Hykeham 
  • Owston Ferry Smithy Owston Ferry 
  • Burton Fen Collection Pinchbeck
  • Pinchbeck Engine  Pinchbeck
  • Spalding Flower Bulb Museum Pinchbeck
  • Museum of RAF Firefighting  RAF Scampton
  • Trolleybus Museum at Sandtoft  Sandtoft
  • RAF Scampton Museum Scampton
  • Scawby Hall Scawby
  • 20-21 Visual Arts Centre Scunthorpe
  • North Lincolnshire Museum Scunthorpe
  • Sibsey Trader Mill  Sibsey
  • Church Farm Museum  Skegness
  • RAF Skellingthorpe Heritage Room Skellingthorpe
  • Cogglesford Mill  Sleaford
  • Hub National Centre for Craft & Design Sleaford
  • Navigation House Sleaford
  • Ayscoughfee Hall Museum  Spalding
  • Gordon Boswell Romany Museum Spalding
  • Brown’s Hospital Stamford
  • Stamford Museum Stamford
  • Tattershall Castle  Tattershall
  • Gayton Engine Pumping Station Theddlethorpe
  • Thornton Abbey  Thornton Curtis 
  • Natural World Centre Thorpe on the Hill
  • Thorpe Camp Visitor Centre Thorpe Park
  • Magdalen College Museum Wainfleet
  • Waltham Windmill  Waltham
  • Welbourn Forge Welbourn
  • Woodhall Spa Cottage Museum Woodhall
  • Woolsthorpe Manor  Woolsthorpe-by-Colsterworth
  • Wrawby Windmill  Wrawby

Merseyside

  • Sudley House Aigburth
  • 20 Forthlin Road Allerton
  • Birkenhead Priory and St Mary’s Tower  Birkenhead
  • Shore Road Pumping Station  Birkenhead
  • U-boat Story  Birkenhead
  • Williamson Art Gallery and Museum  Birkenhead
  • Wirral Transport Museum  Birkenhead
  • Smithy Heritage Centre Eccleston
  • Bluecoat Chambers Liverpool
  • Croxteth Hall Liverpool
  • Foundation for Art and Creative Technology Liverpool
  • Garstang Museum of Archaeology Liverpool
  • International Slavery Museum Liverpool
  • Liverpool Cathedral Liverpool
  • Mendips  Liverpool
  • Merseyside Maritime Museum  Liverpool
  • Mr Hardman’s Photographic Studio  Liverpool
  • Museum of Liverpool  Liverpool
  • National Conservation Centre  Liverpool
  • Speke Hall  Liverpool
  • St. George’s Hall  Liverpool
  • Tate Hall Museum  Liverpool
  • Tate Liverpool  Liverpool
  • The Beatles Story  Liverpool
  • The Oratory  Liverpool
  • Victoria Gallery & Museum  Liverpool
  • Walker Art Gallery  Liverpool
  • Western Approaches – Liverpool War Museum  Liverpool
  • Williamson Tunnels Heritage Centre  Liverpool
  • World Museum Liverpool  Liverpool
  • Fort Perch Rock New Brighton
  • Lady Lever Art Gallery  Port Sunlight
  • Port Sunlight Museum & Garden Village  Port Sunlight
  • Prescot Museum Prescot
  • Spaceport Seacombe
  • British Lawnmower Museum Southport
  • The Atkinson Southport
  • North West Museum of Road Transport St Helens
  • World of Glass Silica Exhibit St Helens
  • Merseyside Fire Service Museum Waterloo

Norfolk

  • Blickling Hall, Gardens and Park Blickling
  • Bressingham Steam & Gardens  Bressingham
  • Burston Strike School Burston
  • Caister Castle Motor Museum  Caister-on-Sea
  • Castle Acre Priory  Castle Acre
  • Marshland Maritime Museum Clenchwarton
  • Iceni Village & Museums  Cockley Cley
  • Museum of Straw Work and Crafts Colby
  • RNLI Henry Blogg Museum Cromer
  • Cromer Museum Cromer
  • Hillside Animal Sanctuary Cromer
  • Denver Windmill Denver
  • Mid-Norfolk Railway  Dereham
  • Diss Museum Diss
  • Collectors World Downham Market
  • Bishop Bonner’s Cottage Museum East Dereham
  • Gunton Sawmill  Erpingham
  • Wolterton Hall Erpingham
  • Fakenham Museum of Gas and Local History Fakenham
  • Felbrigg Hall Felbrigg
  • Forncett Industrial Steam Museum Forncett
  • Norfolk Tank Museum Forncett
  • Shell Museum  Glandford
  • Great Bircham Windmill  Great Bircham
  • Time and Tide: The Museum of Great Yarmouth Life  Great Yarmouth
  • Lydia Eva Steam Drifter Great Yarmouth
  • Nelson Museum Great Yarmouth
  • Great Yarmouth Row Houses Great Yarmouth
  • The Tolhouse Great Yarmouth
  • Elizabethan House Museum Great Yarmouth
  • Yesterday’s World Great Yarmouth
  • Gressenhall Farm and Workhouse Gressenhall
  • Harleston Museum Harleston
  • Houghton Hall  Harpley
  • 389th Memorial Exhibition Museum Hethel
  • Holkham Hall  Holkham
  • William Marriott Museum  Holt
  • Air Defence Radar Museum Horning
  • Horsey Windpump Horsey
  • City of Norwich Aviation Museum  Horsham
  • Toad Hole Cottage How Hill
  • Tales of the Old Gaol House
  • Green Quay King’s Lynn
  • True’s Yard Fisherfolk Museum  King’s Lynn
  • Custom House, King’s Lynn  King’s Lynn
  • Lynn Museum King’s Lynn
  • Red Mount Chapel  King’s Lynn
  • Clifton House King’s Lynn
  • Kings Lynn Arts Centre King’s Lynn
  • Town House Museum King’s Lynn
  • Letheringsett Watermill Letheringsett with Glandford
  • Litcham Village Museum Litcham
  • Mundesley Maritime Museum  Mundesley
  • County School Station  North Elmham
  • Norfolk Motorcycle Museum North Walsham
  • The Forum Norwich
  • Dragon Hall  Norwich
  • Sainsbury Centre for Visual Arts  Norwich
  • Norwich Arts Centre Norwich
  • Royal Norfolk Regimental Museum Norwich
  • Norwich Castle  Norwich
  • Norwich Cathedral Norwich
  • Inspire Discovery Centre Norwich
  • John Jarrold Printing Museum Norwich
  • Bridewell Museum Norwich
  • Colman’s Mustard Shop and Museum Norwich
  • Oxburgh Hall  Oxborough
  • Stow Mill  Paston
  • Whitwell & Reepham Railway Station  Reepham
  • Sandringham Estate  Sandringham
  • 448th Bomb Group Museum  Seething
  • Sheringham Museum Sheringham
  • Fishermen’s Heritage Centre Sheringham
  • Peter Coke Shell Gallery Sheringham
  • Stalham Firehouse Museum Stalham
  • Museum of the Broads Stalham
  • Strumpshaw Hall Steam Museum Strumpshaw
  • Ecotech Centre  Swaffham
  • Swaffham Museum Swaffham
  • Charles Burrell Museum Thetford
  • Dad’s Army Museum Thetford
  • Ancient House, Thetford
  • 100th Bomber Group Memorial Museum Thorpe Abbotts
  • Thursford Collection Thursford
  • Walsingham Abbey Grounds and Shirehall Museum Walsingham
  • Muckleburgh Collection Weybourne
  • Norfolk’s Golden Fleece Heritage Museum Worstead
  • Barton House Railway Wroxham
  • Wymondham Station  Wymondham
  • Wymondham Heritage Museum Wymondham

Northamptonshire

  • Althorp House Althorp
  • Burton Latimer Heritage Museum Burton Latimer
  • Canons Ashby House  Canons
  • Rockingham Castle  Corby
  • Deene Park  Corby
  • Corby Heritage Center Corby
  • Cottesbrooke Hall  Creaton
  • Daventry Town Council Museum Daventry
  • Desborough Heritage Centre Desborough
  • Earls Barton Museum of Village Life Earls Barton
  • East Carlton Park Steel Heritage Centre East Carlton
  • Carpetbagger Aviation Museum Harrington
  • Northamptonshire Ironstone Railway Trust Hunsbury Hill
  • Irchester Narrow Gauge Railway Museum Irchester
  • Kelmarsh Hall  Kelmarsh
  • Boughton House Kettering
  • Kettering Museum and Art Gallery Kettering
  • Lamport Hall  Lamport
  • Long Buckby Museum Long Buckby
  • Museum of Leathercraft Long Buckby
  • Prebendal Manor House Nassington
  • Abington Park Museum Northampton
  • Kirby Hall  Northampton
  • 78 Derngate Northampton
  • Northampton Museum and Art Gallery Northampton
  • Oundle Museum Oundle
  • Piddington Villa Museum  Piddington
  • Rothwell Arts and Heritage Centre Rothwell
  • Rushden Transport Museum Rushden
  • Rushden Museum Rushden
  • Southwick Hall  Southwick
  • Stoke Bruerne Canal Museum  Stoke Bruerne
  • Sulgrave Manor Sulgrave
  • Sywell Aviation Museum  Sywell
  • Wellingborough Museum  Wellingborough
  • Wollaston Museum Wollaston

Northumberland

  • Northumberland Fusiliers Museum Alnwick
  • Bailiffgate Museum Alnwick
  • Alnwick Castle Alnwick
  • Woodhorn – Northumberland Museum, Archives and Country Park Ashington
  • Aydon Castle  Aydon
  • Grace Darling Museum Bamburgh
  • Bamburgh Castle  Bamburgh
  • Bellingham Heritage Centre Bellingham
  • Belsay Hall  Belsay
  • Belsay Castle  Belsay
  • King’s Own Scottish Borderers Regimental Museum BerwickuponTweed
  • Berwick Museum & Art Gallery BerwickuponTweed
  • Berwick Gymnasium Gallery BerwickuponTweed
  • Wallington Hall  Cambo
  • Chillingham Castle  Chillingham
  • Dilston Castle  Corbridge
  • Corbridge Roman Site Corbridge
  • Heatherslaw Mill Etal
  • Longstone Lighthouse  Farne
  • Lady Waterford Hall  Ford
  • Vindolanda Hexham
  • Hexham Old Gaol  Hexham
  • Hexham Moothall Hexham
  • Lindisfarne Priory  Holy Island
  • Lindisfarne Centre Holy Island
  • Lindisfarne Castle  Holy Island
  • Housesteads Roman Fort Housesteads
  • Kielder Salmon Centre Kielder
  • Kielder Castle  Kielder
  • Cherryburn Mickley
  • Morpeth Chantry Bagpipe Museum Morpeth
  • Norham Station Museum Norham
  • Armstrong’s Household and Farming Museum North Charlton
  • Cragside  Rothbury
  • Chesters Roman Fort  Walwick
  • Warkworth Castle  Warkworth
  • Wylam Railway Museum Wylam
  • George Stephenson’s Birthplace Wylam

North Yorkshire

  • Aldborough Roman Site Aldborough
  • Fountains Abbey and Studley  Aldfield
  • Bedale Museum Bedale
  • Beningbrough Hall Beningbrough
  • Bolton Castle  Castle Bolton
  • Castle Howard Castle Howard
  • Newham Grange  Coulby Newham
  • Yorkshire Air Museum  Elvington
  • Filey Museum Filey
  • Kohima Museum Fulford
  • Museum of Victorian Science Glaisdale
  • Captain Cook Schoolroom Museum Great Ayton
  • Guisborough Museum Guisborough
  • Mercer Art Gallery Harrogate
  • Royal Pump Room Museum Harrogate
  • Dales Countryside Museum Hawes
  • Duncombe Park  Helmsley
  • Holgate Windmill Holgate
  • York Cold War Bunker  Holgate
  • Hovingham Hall Hovingham
  • Ryedale Folk Museum  Huttonle-Hole
  • Kirkleatham Museum  Kirkleatham
  • Knaresborough Castle  Knaresborough
  • Dorman Museum Linthorpe
  • Eden Camp Modern History Theme Museum  Malton
  • Malton Museum Malton
  • Winkies Castle Folk Museum Marske-by-the-Sea
  • Captain Cook Birthplace Museum Marton
  • Middlesbrough Institute of Modern Art Middlesbrough
  • Moulton Hall  Moulton
  • Yorkshire Museum of Farming Murton
  • Nunnington Hall Nunnington
  • Ormesby Hall  Ormesby
  • Nidderdale Museum Pateley Bridge
  • Beck Isle Museum Pickering
  • RNLI Zetland Museum  Redcar
  • Zetland Museum Redcar
  • Swaledale Museum Reeth
  • Green Howards Regimental Museum  Richmond
  • Richmondshire Museum Richmond
  • Courthouse Museum Ripon
  • Markenfield Hall  Ripon
  • Newby Hall  Ripon
  • Prison & Police Museum Ripon
  • Workhouse Museum Ripon
  • Robin Hood’s Bay and Fylingdales Museum Robin Hood’s Bay
  • Scampston Hall  Scampston
  • Rotunda Museum Scarborough
  • Scarborough Art Gallery Scarborough
  • Scarborough Fair Collection  Scarborough
  • Kiplin Hall Scorton
  • Cleveland Ironstone Mining Museum Skinningrove
  • Craven Museum & Gallery Skipton
  • Grassington Folk Museum Skipton
  • Skipton Castle  Skipton
  • Captain Cook & Staithes Heritage Centre Staithes
  • Sutton Park Sutton-on-the-Forest
  • Thirsk Museum Thirsk
  • World of James Herriot Thirsk
  • North Yorkshire Motor Museum Thornton-le-Dale
  • Captain Cook Memorial Museum Whitby
  • RNLI Whitby Museum Whitby
  • Whitby Abbey Whitby
  • Whitby Museum Whitby
  • Bar Convent York
  • Barley Hall York
  • Fairfax House  York
  • Jorvik Viking Centre  York
  • Mansion House York York
  • Merchant Adventurers’ Hall  York
  • Micklegate Bar Museum York
  • National Railway Museum  York
  • Prince of Wales’s Own Regiment of Yorkshire Museum York
  • Queen’s Own Yorkshire Yeomanry Museum York
  • Quilt Museum and Gallery York
  • Richard III Museum  York
  • Royal Dragoon Guards Museum York
  • Treasurer’s House  York
  • York Art Gallery  York
  • York Castle Museum  York
  • York Minster York
  • Yorkshire Museum York

Nottinghamshire

  • Calverton Folk Museum Calverton
  • Creswell Crags Church  Creswell
  • Vina Cooke Museum of Dolls and Bygone Childhood Cromwell
  • Dukes Wood Oil Museum Eakring
  • D.H. Lawrence Birthplace Museum  Eastwood
  • Durban House Heritage Centre Eastwood
  • Flintham Museum  Flintham
  • Holme Pierrepont Hall  Holme Pierrepont
  • Beth Shalom Holocaust Centre Laxton
  • Mansfield Museum Mansfield
  • Newark Air Museum  Newark-on-Trent
  • Newark Castle & Gilstrap Heritage Centre Newark-on-Trent Newark
  • Newark Millgate Museum Newark-on-Trent
  • Newark Town Hall Museum & Art Gallery Newark-on-Trent
  • Galleries of Justice Museum Nottingham
  • Lakeside Arts Centre Nottingham
  • Museum of Nottingham Life at Brewhouse Yard Nottingham
  • New Art Exchange Nottingham
  • Nottingham Castle Museum Nottingham
  • Nottingham Contemporary Nottingham
  • William Booth Birthplace Museum  Nottingham
  • Papplewick Pumping Station  Papplewick
  • Longdale Craft Centre Ravenshead
  • Newstead Abbey Historic House & Gardens Ravenshead
  • Bassetlaw Museum Retford
  • Framework Knitters Museum  Ruddington
  • Nottingham Transport Heritage Centre  Ruddington
  • Ruddington Village Museum Ruddington
  • Green’s Windmill and Science Centre Sneinton
  • The Workhouse  Southwell
  • Tuxford Windmill Tuxford
  • Walks of Life Tuxford
  • British Horological Institute  Upton
  • Harley Gallery Welbeck
  • Wollaton Dovecote Museum Wollaton
  • Wollaton Hall & Deer Park  Wollaton

Oxfordshire

  • Abingdon County Hall Museum Abingdon
  • Ashdown House  Ashbury
  • West Oxon Arts Bampton
  • Banbury Museum Banbury
  • Benson Veteran Cycle Museum Benson
  • Bloxham Village Museum  Bloxham
  • Broughton Castle Broughton
  • Tolsey Museum Burford
  • Charlbury Museum Charlbury
  • Chastleton House  Chastleton
  • Chipping Norton Museum Chipping Norton
  • Churchill and Sarsden Heritage Centre Churchill
  • Bygones Museum  Claydon
  • Combe Mill Combe
  • Didcot Railway Centre  Didcot
  • Dorchester Abbey Museum  Dorchester
  • Champs Chapel Museum  East Hendred
  • Buscot Park  Faringdon
  • Swinford Museum Filkins West
  • Williams F1 Grand Prix Collection Grove
  • River and Rowing Museum Henleyon-Thames
  • Hook Norton Brewery  Hook Norton
  • Kelmscott Manor Kelmscott
  • Project Timescape Little Wittenham
  • Oxford Bus Museum  Long Hanborough
  • Pendon Museum  Long Wittenham
  • Mapledurham House  Mapledurham
  • Mapledurham Watermill  Mapledurham
  • Ashmolean Museum  Oxford
  • Bate Collection of Musical Instruments Oxford
  • Christ Church Picture Gallery Oxford
  • Modern Art Oxford  Oxford
  • Museum of the History of Science  Oxford
  • Museum of Oxford  Oxford
  • Oxford Castle  Oxford
  • Oxford University Museum of Natural History  Oxford
  • Oxford University Press Museum  Oxford
  • Pitt Rivers Museum  Oxford
  • Science Oxford Oxford
  • Greys Court  Rotherfield Greys
  • Stonor Park  Stonor
  • Swalcliffe Barn Swalcliffe
  • Tom Brown’s School Museum  Uffington
  • Wallingford Museum  Wallingford
  • Vale and Downland Museum  Wantage
  • Waterperry Gardens Waterperry
  • Cogges Manor Farm  Witney
  • Witney and District Museum Witney
  • Blenheim Palace  Woodstock
  • The Oxfordshire Museum Woodstock
  • Soldiers of Oxfordshire Trust Research Center Woodstock

Rutland

  • Lyddington Bede House  Lyddington
  • Rutland County Museum  Oakham
  • Normanton Church Museum  Normanton
  • Oakham Castle  Oakham 
  • Rutland Railway Museum  Oakham

Shropshire

  • Acton Scott Historic Working Farm Acton Scott
  • Attingham Park Atcham
  • Battlefield 1403 Battlefield
  • Benthall Hall  Benthall, Broseley
  • Bishop’s Castle Railway and Transport Museum Bishop’s Castle
  • House on Crutches Museum Bishop’s Castle
  • Boscobel House Boscobel
  • Daniels Mill Bridgnorth
  • Morville Hall Bridgnorth
  • Northgate Museum Bridgnorth
  • Broseley Pipeworks Broseley
  • Clun Museum Clun
  • Shropshire Hills Discovery Centre Clun
  • Coalbrookdale Museum of Iron  Coalbrookdale
  • Darby Houses Coalbrookdale
  • Enginuity Museum Coalbrookdale
  • Coalport China Museum Coalport
  • Tar Tunnel Coalport
  • Coleham Pumping Station  Coleham
  • Royal Air Force Museum  Cosford
  • Land of Lost Content Museum Craven Arms
  • Engine House 7325  Highley
  • Iron Bridge and Toll House Ironbridge
  • Merrythought Ironbridge
  • Museum of the Gorge  Ironbridge
  • Jackfield Tile Museum  Jackfield, Broseley
  • Llanymynech Heritage Area  Llanymynech
  • Ludlow Castle Ludlow
  • Ludlow Museum Ludlow
  • Blists Hill Victorian Town  Madeley
  • Story of Drayton Market Drayton
  • Much Wenlock Museum Much Wenlock
  • Cambrian Railway Museum Oswestry
  • Oswestry Town Museum Oswestry
  • Welsh Guard Museum Oswestry
  • Dudmaston Hall Quatt
  • Shrewsbury Museum and Art Gallery Shrewsbury
  • Shropshire Regimental Museum  Shrewsbury
  • Bog Visitor Centre Stiperstones
  • Stokesay Castle  Stokesay
  • Sunnycroft Wellington
  • Mythstories Museum of Myth & Fable Wem
  • Wilderhope Manor Wenlock Edge
  • Whitchurch Heritage Centre Whitchurch
  • Wroxeter Roman City Wroxeter

Somerset

  • West Somerset Rural Life Museum and Victorian School  Allerford
  • King John’s Hunting Lodge  Axbridge
  • Barrington Court Barrington
  • Building of Bath Collection  Bath
  • Museum of East Asian Art – Bath
  • Victoria Art Gallery Bath
  • Roman Baths  Bath
  • Bath Abbey Heritage Vaults  Bath
  • Bath Postal Museum  Bath
  • Sally Lunn’s House  Bath
  • Herschel Museum of Astronomy  Bath
  • Bath Royal Literary and Scientific Institution – Bath
  • Jane Austen Centre  Bath
  • Holburne Museum of Art  Bath
  • Fashion Museum Bath
  • No. 1 Royal Crescent Bath
  • Museum of Bath at Work  Bath
  • Beckford’s Tower and Museum  Bath
  • West Somerset Railway Museum  Bishops Lydeard
  • Bishops Lydeard Mill and Rural Life Museum  Bishops Lydeard
  • Blagdon Lake Pumping Station and Visitor Centre Blagdon
  • Blue Anchor Railway Museum  Blue Anchor
  • Blake Museum – Bridgwater
  • Somerset Brick and Tile Museum  Bridgwater
  • Fyne Court  Broomfield
  • Bruton Museum – Bruton
  • Castle Cary and District Museum  Castle Cary
  • Ashton Windmill Chapel Allerton  Chapel Allerton
  • Chard Museum  Chard
  • Lytes Cary Manor  Charlton Mackrell
  • Cheddar Caves and Gorge  Cheddar
  • American Museum in Britain  Claverton
  • Claverton Pumping Station  Claverton
  • Clevedon Court  Clevedon
  • East Somerset Railway Cranmore
  • Crewkerne and District Museum – Crewkerne
  • Dunster Doll Museum – Dunster
  • Dunster Castle  Dunster
  • Dunster Working Watermill  Dunster
  • Farleigh Hungerford Castle  Farleigh Hungerford
  • Frome Museum  Frome
  • Glastonbury Abbey Glastonbury
  • Glastonbury Lake Village Museum  Glastonbury
  • Somerset Rural Life Museum  Glastonbury
  • Stembridge Tower Mill  High Ham
  • Ilchester Museum – Ilchester
  • Langport and River Parrett Visitor Centre – Langport
  • Treasurer’s House – Martock
  • Somerset and Dorset Railway Heritage Centre Midsomer Norton
  • Montacute Museum – Montacute
  • Montacute House  Montacute
  • Muchelney Abbey  Muchelney
  • Priest’s House  Muchelney
  • Coleridge Cottage  Nether Stowey
  • Gants Mill  Pitcombe
  • Porlock Museum  Porlock
  • Radstock Museum Radstock
  • Fleet Air Arm Museum  RNAS Yeovilton
  • Haynes International Motor Museum Sparkford
  • Cothay Manor  Stawley
  • Willows and Wetlands Visitor Centre – Stoke St Gregory
  • Shoe Museum  Street
  • Somerset Cricket Museum Taunton
  • Museum of Somerset Taunton
  • Somerset Military Museum  Taunton
  • Cleeve Abbey  Washford
  • Somerset and Dorset Railway Trust Museum  Washford
  • Tropiquaria  Watchet
  • Market House Museum  Watchet
  • Watchet Boat Museum Watchet
  • Wellington Museum – Wellington
  • Bishop’s Palace  Wells
  • Wells and Mendip Museum Wells
  • Helicopter Museum  Weston-super-Mare
  • Lambretta Scooter Museum – Weston-super-Mare
  • Weston-super-Mare Museum Weston-super-Mare
  • Woodspring Priory  Weston-super-Mare
  • Westonzoyland Pumping Station Museum  Westonzoyland
  • Bakelite Museum  Williton
  • Wincanton Museum – Wincanton
  • Tyntesfield  Wraxall
  • Yeovil Railway Centre  Yeovil
  • Museum of South Somerset  Yeovil

South Yorkshire

  • South Yorkshire Transport Museum Aldwarke
  • Experience Barnsley Barnsley
  • Cooper Gallery Barnsley
  • Brodsworth Hall Brodsworth
  • Cannon Hall Museum, Park & Gardens  Cawthorne
  • Cawthorne Victoria Jubilee Museum  Cawthorne
  • Cusworth Hall Cusworth
  • Maurice Dobson Museum Darfield
  • Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry Museum Doncaster
  • South Yorkshire Aircraft Museum Doncaster
  • Conisbrough Castle Doncaster
  • Doncaster Museum & Art Gallery  Doncaster
  • Elsecar Heritage Centre  Elsecar
  • Clifton Park Museum Rotherham
  • Rotherham Art Gallery Rotherham
  • York and Lancaster Regimental Museum Rotherham
  • Bank Street Arts Sheffield
  • Graves Art Gallery Sheffield
  • Millennium Galleries Sheffield
  • Sheffield Institute of Art Gallery Sheffield
  • Site Gallery Sheffield
  • Yorkshire ArtSpace Sheffield
  • Abbeydale Industrial Hamlet  Sheffield
  • Bishops’ House  Sheffield
  • Sheffield Fire and Police Museum  Sheffield
  • Weston Park Museum  Sheffield
  • Shepherd Wheel  Sheffield
  • Turner Museum of Glass Sheffield
  • Kelham Island Museum  Sheffield
  • Wentworth Castle  Stainborough
  • Magna Science Adventure Centre  Templeborough
  • Worsbrough Mill Museum and Country Park  Worsbrough
  • Wortley Top Forge Wortley

Staffordshire

  • Wedgwood Museum Barlaston
  • Boscobel House Boscobel
  • Bratch Pumping Station Bratch
  • Chillington Hall  Brewood
  • Moorcroft Heritage Visitor Centre Burslem
  • Claymills Pumping Station  Burton upon Trent
  • National Brewery Centre Burton upon Trent
  • Cheddleton Flint Mill Cheddleton
  • Apedale Heritage Centre Chesterton
  • Etruria Industrial Museum  Etruria
  • Moseley Old Hall  Fordhouses
  • Shugborough Hall  Great Haywood
  • Potteries Museum & Art Gallery Hanley
  • Museum of Cannock Chase Hednesford
  • Keele University Art Gallery Keele
  • Kinver Edge and the Rock Houses Kinver
  • Brindley Water Mill Leek
  • Nicholson Institute Gallery Leek
  • Erasmus Darwin House Lichfield
  • Lichfield Heritage Centre  Lichfield
  • Samuel Johnson Birthplace Museum  Lichfield
  • Gladstone Pottery Museum  Longton
  • Mill Meece Pumping Station  Millmeece
  • Newcastle Museum & Art Gallery Newcastle-under-Lyme
  • Raven Mason Collection Newcastle-under-Lyme
  • Ford Green Hall  Smallthorne
  • Ancient High House  Stafford
  • Izaak Walton’s Cottage Stafford
  • Shire Hall Gallery Stafford
  • Stafford Castle  Stafford
  • Staffordshire Yeomanry Museum  Stafford
  • AirSpace Gallery Stoke-on-Trent
  • Dudson Museum Stoke-on-Trent
  • Spode Museum Stoke-on-Trent
  • Tamworth Castle  Tamworth
  • Uttoxeter Heritage Centre Uttoxeter
  • Letocetum / Wall Roman Site Wall
  • Weston Park Weston-under-Lizard
  • Whitmore Hall  Whitmore
  • Staffordshire Regiment Museum  Whittington

Suffolk

  • Aldeburgh Museum Aldeburgh
  • Bardwell Windmill Bardwell
  • Bawdsey Manor  Bawdsey
  • Beccles & District Museum Beccles
  • Brandon Heritage Centre Brandon
  • Bungay Museum Bungay
  • HMS Ganges Museum Bures
  • Rougham Control Tower Museum Bury
  • Moyse’s Hall Museum Bury
  • Bury St Edmunds Art Gallery Bury
  • Suffolk Regiment Museum Bury
  • Ickworth House, Park & Garden  Bury
  • Greene King Visitor Centre Bury
  • St Edmundsbury Cathedral  Bury
  • East Anglia Transport Museum  Carlton Colville
  • Sue Ryder Foundation Museum Cavendish
  • Clare Ancient House Museum Clare
  • Mechanical Music Museum at Cotton Cotton
  • Dunwich Museum Dunwich
  • Easton Farm Park Easton
  • Euston Hall Euston
  • Landguard Fort  Felixstowe
  • Felixstowe Museum Felixstowe
  • Flatford: Bridge Cottage  Flatford
  • Norfolk and Suffolk Aviation Museum  Flixton
  • Saxtead Green Post Windmill Framlingham
  • Framlingham Castle  Framlingham
  • Lanman Museum Framlingham
  • Parham Airfield Museum Framlingham
  • Halesworth Museum Halesworth
  • Haverhill Local History Centre Haverhill
  • Centre for Computing History  Haverhill
  • Herringfleet Windmill  Herringfleet
  • Clifford Road Air Raid Shelter Ipswich
  • Ipswich Maritime Trust Window Museum Ipswich
  • Museum of Knots and Sailors’ Ropework Ipswich
  • Christchurch Mansion Ipswich
  • Ipswich Transport Museum Ipswich
  • Ipswich Museum  Ipswich
  • Lavenham Guildhall Lavenham
  • Little Hall Lavenham
  • Laxfield & District Museum Laxfield
  • Long Shop Museum  Leiston
  • Melford Hall Long Long Melford
  • Kentwell Hall Long Melford
  • Lowestoft Maritime Museum Lowestoft
  • Royal Naval Patrol Service Museum Lowestoft
  • Lowestoft Museum Lowestoft
  • Mincarlo Trawler  Lowestoft
  • Mildenhall Museum Mildenhall
  • National Horseracing Museum Newmarket
  • Suffolk Underwater Studies Museum Orford
  • Orford Castle  Orford
  • Pakenham Windmill  Pakenham
  • Saxmundham Museum Saxmundham
  • Somerleyton Hall  Somerleyton
  • Amber Museum, Southwold
  • Southwold Sailors’ Reading Room  Southwold
  • Southwold Museum Southwold
  • Alfred Corry Museum Southwold
  • Southwold Lighthouse Southwold
  • Upthorpe Mill  Stanton
  • Museum of East Anglian Life  Stowmarket
  • Sudbury Heritage Centre & Museum Sudbury
  • Gainsborough’s House  Sudbury
  • Thelnetham Windmill  Thelnetham
  • West Stow Country Park and Anglo-Saxon Village West Stow
  • Mid-Suffolk Light Railway Museum Wetheringsett
  • Suffolk Horse Museum Woodbridge
  • Martlesham Heath Control Tower Museum Woodbridge
  • Woodbridge Tide Mill  Woodbridge
  • Sutton Hoo  Woodbridge
  • Buttrum’s Mill Woodbridge
  • Woodbridge Museum Woodbridge
  • Bentwaters Cold War Museum  Woodbridge
  • Woolpit Museum Woolpit

Surrey

  • Ash Museum Ash
  • National Rifle Association Museum Bisley
  • Royal Logistic Corps Museum Camberley
  • East Surrey Museum Caterham
  • Gatwick Aviation Museum  Charlwood
  • Chertsey Museum Chertsey
  • Chobham Museum Chobham
  • Loseley Park  Compton
  • Watts Gallery  Compton
  • Cranleigh Arts Centre Cranleigh
  • Dorking Museum Dorking
  • Hatchlands Park East Clandon
  • Egham Museum Egham
  • Elmbridge Museum Elmbridge
  • The Homewood Esher
  • Bourne Hall Museum Ewell
  • Crafts Study Centre  Farnham
  • Farnham Castle – Keep & Bishop’s Palace  Farnham
  • Museum of Farnham Farnham
  • Godalming Museum Godalming
  • Polesden Lacey  Great Bookham
  • Dapdune Wharf Guildford
  • Guildford Castle  Guildford
  • Guildford House Guildford
  • Guildford Museum Guildford
  • Surrey Police Museum Guildford
  • Oakhurst Cottage Hambledon
  • Haslemere Educational Museum Haslemere
  • Kempton Park Steam Engines Kempton Park
  • Leatherhead Museum of Local History Leatherhead
  • Army Medical Services Museum Mytchett
  • Basingstoke Canal Visitor Centre Mytchett
  • Titsey Place Oxted
  • Royal Earlswood Museum Redhill
  • Holmesdale Natural History Museum Reigate
  • Reigate Priory Museum Reigate
  • Send & Ripley Museum Ripley
  • Shalford Mill Shalford
  • Shere Museum Shere
  • Spelthorne Museum Staines-upon-Thames
  • Surrey Heath Museum Surrey Heath
  • Rural Life Centre Tilford
  • Clandon Park  West Clandon
  • Surrey Infantry Museum West Clandon
  • Brooklands Museum  Weybridge
  • London Bus Museum  Weybridge
  • Mercedes-Benz World  Weybridge
  • The Lightbox Woking

Tyne and Wear

  • Path Head Watermill Blaydon
  • Fulwell Windmill Fulwell
  • Baltic Centre for Contemporary Art Gateshead
  • Shipley Art Gallery  Gateshead
  • Gateshead Heritage at St Mary`s Gateshead
  • Bede’s World Jarrow
  • Souter Lighthouse  Marsden
  • Monkwearmouth Station Museum  Monkwearmouth
  • Newburn Hall Motor Museum Newburn
  • Seven Stories Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Laing Art Gallery Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Castle Keep  Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Great North Museum: Hancock  Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Bessie Surtees House  Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Holy Jesus Hospital  Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Hatton Gallery  Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Centre for Life  Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Discovery Museum  Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Northumbria University Gallery Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Stephenson Railway Museum North Shields
  • Globe Gallery North Shields
  • Ryhope Engines Museum  Ryhope
  • Customs House South Shields
  • Arbeia Roman Fort and Museum  South Shields
  • South Shields Museum & Art Gallery South Shields
  • Bowes Railway Springwell
  • St. Mary’s Lighthouse  St Mary’s Island
  • Sunderland Museum and Winter Gardens Sunderland
  • Northern Gallery for Contemporary Art Sunderland
  • North East Aircraft Museum  Sunderland
  • National Glass Centre  Sunderland
  • Reg Vardy Gallery Sunderland
  • Tynemouth Castle and Priory  Tynemouth
  • Tynemouth Life Brigade Watch House Museum  Tynemouth
  • Tynemouth Toy Museum Tynemouth
  • Segedunum Roman Fort, Baths and Museum  Wallsend
  • Washington Old Hall  Washington
  • Washington ‘F’ Pit  Washington

Warwickshire

  • Upton House Stratford-on-Avon
  • Coughton Court  Alcester
  • Ragley Hall  Alcester
  • Roman Alcester Alcester
  • Lunt Roman Fort  Baginton
  • Midland Air Museum  Baginton
  • Parsonage Heritage Centre Bedworth
  • Compton Verney House Compton Verney
  • Farnborough Hall  Farnborough
  • Heritage Motor Centre  Gaydon
  • Henley-in-Arden Heritage Centre  Henley-in-Arden
  • Kenilworth Abbey Barn Museum  Kenilworth
  • Kenilworth Castle & Elizabethan Garden  Kenilworth
  • Baddesley Clinton  Lapworth
  • Packwood House Lapworth
  • Plantasia and Maze World Mancetter
  • Arbury Hall  Nuneaton
  • Chilvers Coton Heritage Centre Nuneaton
  • Nuneaton Museum & Art Gallery Nuneaton
  • Stratford Armouries Pathlow
  • Lewis Gallery Rugby
  • Rugby Art Gallery and Museum  Rugby
  • Rugby School Museum Rugby
  • Webb Ellis Rugby Football Museum  Rugby
  • Anne Hathaway’s Cottage  Shottery
  • Stoneleigh Abbey  Stoneleigh
  • Hall’s Croft  Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Harvard House and the Museum of British Pewter  Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Nash’s House  Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Shakespeare’s Birthplace  Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Tudor World Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Witchcraft and Wizardology Museum Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Market Hall, Warwick  Warwick
  • Queen’s Own Hussars Museum Warwick
  • Royal Regiment of Fusiliers Museum  Warwick
  • St John’s House Warwick
  • Warwick Castle  Warwick
  • Charlecote Park Wellesbourne
  • Wellesbourne Wartime Museum Wellesbourne
  • Mary Arden’s Farm  Wilmcote

West Midlands

  • Aston Hall  Aston
  • Aston Manor Road Transport Museum Aston
  • Berkswell Museum Berkswell
  • National Motorcycle Museum  Bickenhill
  • Barber Institute of Fine Arts Birmingham
  • Birmingham Back to Backs Birmingham
  • Birmingham Gun Barrel Proof House  Birmingham
  • Birmingham Museum & Art Gallery Birmingham
  • Cadbury World  Birmingham
  • Centre of the Earth  Birmingham
  • The Drum  Birmingham
  • Ikon Gallery  Birmingham
  • Museum of the Jewellery Quarter Birmingham
  • The Pen Museum Birmingham
  • Royal Birmingham Society of Artists Birmingham
  • Thinktan Birmingham
  • Tyseley Locomotive Works  Birmingham
  • VIVID Birmingham
  • International Project Space Bournville
  • Selly Manor  Bournville
  • Coventry Watch Museum Coventry
  • Coventry Transport Museum  Coventry
  • Herbert Art Gallery and Museum  Coventry
  • Jaguar Daimler Heritage Trust Museum Coventry
  • Priory Visitor Centre Coventry
  • Warwick Arts Centre Coventry
  • Haden Hill House  Cradley
  • Black Country Living Museum  Dudley
  • Dudley Museum and Art Gallery  Dudley
  • Earlswood Village Museum Earlswood
  • Lapworth Museum of Geology Edgbaston
  • mac  Edgbaston
  • Periscope Edgbaston
  • Bishop Asbury Cottage Great Barr
  • Sarehole Mill  Hall Green
  • Soho House  Handsworth
  • Broadfield House Glass Museum Kingswinford
  • Avery Historical Museum Smethwick
  • Solihull Gallery Solihull
  • West Midlands Police Museum  Sparkhill
  • The Lace Guild Stourbridge
  • Tipton Community Heritage Centre Tipton
  • New Hall Mill  Walmley
  • Locksmith’s House  Walsall
  • New Art Gallery Walsall
  • Walsall Leather Museum Walsall
  • Walsall Museum Walsall
  • Wednesbury Museum and Art Gallery  Wednesbury
  • Oak House West Bromwich
  • Bantock House Museum and Park Wolverhampton
  • Bilston Craft Gallery  Wolverhampton
  • Wightwick Manor  Wolverhampton
  • Wolverhampton Art Gallery Wolverhampton
  • Red House Cone  Wordsley
  • Blakesley Hall  Yardley

West Sussex

  • Amberley Museum & Heritage Centre  Amberley
  • Arundel Museum Arundel
  • Arundel Castle  Arundel
  • Wings Museum Balcombe
  • Bignor Roman Villa Bignor
  • Bognor Regis Museum Bognor
  • St. Mary’s House & Gardens Bramber
  • Burgess Hill Museum Burgess Hill
  • Pallant House Gallery  Chichester
  • The Novium Chichester
  • Oxmarket Centre of Arts Chichester
  • Otter Gallery Chichester
  • Clayton Windmills Clayton
  • Parham Park  Cootham
  • Ifield Water Mill Crawley
  • Crawley Museum Centre Crawley
  • Cuckfield Museum Cuckfield
  • TimeMachineFun Center East Ashling
  • Sackville College  East Grinstead
  • Standen East Grinstead
  • East Grinstead Museum East Grinstead
  • Fishbourne Roman Palace  Fishbourne
  • Goodwood House Goodwood
  • Cass Sculpture Foundation Gioodwood
  • Henfield Museum Henfield
  • High Salvington Windmill High Salvington
  • Horsham Museum Horsham
  • Oldland Mill  Keymer
  • Littlehampton Museum Littlehampton
  • Cowdray House  Midhurst
  • Newtimber Place Newtimber
  • Petworth House Petworth
  • Petworth Cottage Museum Petworth
  • Coultershaw Beam Pump  Petworth
  • Saint Hill Manor Saint Hill
  • Shoreham Airport Visitor Centre  Shoreham-by-Sea
  • Marlipins Museum  Shoreham-by-Sea
  • Weald and Downland Open Air Museum  Singleton
  • Uppark South Harting
  • Steyning Museum Steyning
  • Storrington Museum Storrington
  • Stansted House  Stoughton
  • Tangmere Military Aviation Museum  Tangmere
  • West Dean College West Dean
  • Priest’s House, West Sussex West Hoathly
  • Worthing Museum and Art Gallery Worthing

West Yorkshire

  • Lotherton Hall Aberford
  • Armley Mills Industrial Museum  Armley
  • Bracken Hall Countryside Centre and Museum Baildon
  • Bagshaw Museum Batley
  • Yorkshire Motor Museum  Batley
  • Oakwell Hall  Birstall
  • Bolling Hall  Bradford
  • Cartwright Hall  Bradford
  • Gallery II Bradford
  • National Media Museum  Bradford
  • Peace Museum Bradford
  • Bramham Park Bramham
  • Smith Art Gallery Brighouse
  • Bridge Arts Centre Castleford
  • Castleford Museum Room Castleford
  • Dewsbury Bus Museum Dewsbury
  • Dewsbury Minster Dewsbury
  • Dewsbury Museum Dewsbury
  • Bradford Industrial Museum  Eccleshill
  • Fulneck Moravian Museum Fulneck
  • Colne Valley Museum Golcar
  • Launds Inn Museum Golcar
  • West Yorkshire Print Workshop Golcar
  • Red House Museum  Gomersal
  • Bankfield Museum  Halifax
  • Dean Clough  Halifax
  • Eureka! The National Children’s Museum  Halifax
  • Halifax Visitor Centre and Art Gallery Halifax
  • Harewood House Harewood
  • Brontë Parsonage Museum  Haworth
  • Gibson Mill  Hebden Bridge
  • Heptonstall Museum  Heptonstall
  • Last of The Summer Wine Exhibition Holmfirth
  • Horsforth Village Museum Horsforth
  • Huddersfield Art Gallery Huddersfield
  • Rugby League Heritage Centre Huddersfield
  • Tolson Museum Huddersfield
  • Middleton Railway Museum  Hunslet
  • Ilkley Toy Museum  Ilkley
  • Manor House Museum  Ilkley
  • Ingrow Loco Ingrow
  • Museum of Rail Travel Ingrow
  • Cliffe Castle Museum Keighley
  • East Riddlesden Hall  Keighley
  • Keighley Police Museum Keighley
  • Abbey House Museum  Kirkstall
  • Kirkstall Abbey  Kirkstall
  • Henry Moore Institute in Leeds  Leeds
  • Leeds Art Gallery Leeds
  • Leeds City Museum Leeds
  • Leeds College of Art Leeds
  • Leeds Metropolitan University Gallery & Studio Theatre Leeds
  • The Museum of the History of Science, Technology and Medicine at the University of Leeds Leeds
  • Pavilion, Leeds Leeds
  • Project Space Leeds Leeds
  • Royal Armouries Museum Leeds
  • Stanley & Audrey Burton Gallery Leeds
  • Temple Newsam House and Estate  Leeds
  • Thackray Museum  Leeds
  • Thwaite Mills  Leeds
  • Standedge Tunnel Visitor Centre Marsden
  • David Brown Tractor Museum Meltham
  • Bullecourt Museum Milnsbridge
  • Nostell Priory Nostell
  • Otley Museum Otley
  • National Coal Mining Museum for England Overton
  • Keighley and Worth Valley Railway  Oxenhope
  • Pontefract Museum Pontefract
  • Saltaire Harmonium Museum Saltaire
  • Salts Mill  Saltaire
  • Shibden Hall Shibden
  • Todmorden Toy & Model Museum Todmorden
  • Clarke Hall Wakefield
  • Gissing Centre Wakefield
  • The Hepworth Wakefield
  • Stephen Beaumont Museum of Mental Health Wakefield
  • Wakefield Museum Wakefield
  • Yorkshire Sculpture Park  West Bretton

Wiltshire

  • Alexander Keiller Museum Avebury
  • Avebury Manor & Garden Avebury
  • Swindon and Cricklade Railway Blunsdon
  • Bradford on Avon Museum Bradford-on-Avon
  • Great Chalfield Manor  Broughton
  • Atwell-Wilson Motor Museum  Calne
  • Calne Heritage Centre Calne
  • Castle Combe Museum Castle Combe
  • Chippenham Museum & Heritage Centre Chippenham
  • Chiseldon Museum Chiseldon
  • Richard Jefferies Museum  Coate
  • Corsham Almshouses & 17th Century Schoolroom  Corsham
  • Corsham Court  Corsham
  • Corsham Information and Heritage Centre Corsham
  • The Pound Corsham
  • Cricklade Museum Cricklade
  • Bowood House  Derry Hill
  • Kennet & Avon Canal Museum Devizes
  • Wiltshire Museum  Devizes
  • Little Clarendon Dinton
  • Philipps House  Dinton
  • Bedwyn Stone Museum  Great Bedwyn
  • Crofton Pumping Station  Great Bedwyn
  • Longleat Longleat  Horningsham
  • Lacock Abbey, Fox Talbot Museum & Village Lacock
  • Lackham Museum of Agriculture and Rural Life Lacock
  • Athelstan Museum Malmesbury
  • Market Lavington Village Museum Market Lavington
  • Merchant’s House, Marlborough Marlborough
  • The Well House Collection Melksham
  • Mere Museum Mere
  • Pewsey Heritage Centre Pewsey
  • Purton Museum Purton
  • Arundells  Salisbury
  • Boscombe Down Aviation Collection Salisbury
  • Edward Young Collection Salisbury
  • John Creasey Collection of Contemporary Art Salisbury
  • Mompesson House  Salisbury
  • Oxfam Art Gallery Salisbury
  • The Rifles (Berkshire and Wiltshire) Museum Salisbury
  • Salisbury and South Wiltshire Museum  Salisbury
  • Salisbury Arts Centre Salisbury
  • Stourhead  Stourton
  • Lydiard House  Swindon
  • Museum of Computing Swindon
  • STEAM – Museum of the Great Western Railway Swindon
  • Swindon Art Gallery  Swindon
  • Swindon Museum  Swindon
  • Westwood Manor  Tisbury
  • Trowbridge Museum Trowbridge
  • Warminster Museum Warminster
  • Westbury Visitor Centre Westbury
  • Wilton Carpet Factory Museum Wilton
  • Wilton House Wilton
  • Wilton Town Museum Wilton
  • Wilton Windmill Wilton
  • Wootton Bassett Museum  Wootton Bassett
  • Science Museum at Wroughton  Wroughton

Worcestershire

  • Croome Park  Besford
  • Bewdley Museum Bewdley
  • Bredon Barn  Bredon
  • Gordon Russell Museum Broadway
  • Harvington Hall  Chaddesley Corbett
  • Churchill Forge Mill  Churchill
  • Droitwich Spa Heritage Centre Droitwich Spa
  • Almonry Museum and Heritage Centre  Evesham
  • Hagley Hall Hagley
  • Hanbury Hall  Hanbury
  • Kidderminster Railway Museum Kidderminster
  • Museum of Carpet Kidderminster
  • Military Wireless Museum in the Midlands Kidderminster
  • Little Malvern Court Little Malvern
  • Elgar Birthplace Museum  Lower Broadheath
  • Madresfield Court  Madresfield
  • Malvern Museum  Malvern
  • Morgan Motor Company  Malvern
  • Middle Littleton Tythe Barn  Middle Littleton
  • Pershore Heritage Centre Pershore
  • Forge Mill Needle Museum  Redditch
  • Avoncroft Museum of Historic Buildings Stoke Heath
  • Stourport Canal Basins Stourport-on-Severn
  • Worcestershire County Museum at Hartlebury Castle Stourport-on-Severn
  • Tenbury Museum Tenbury Wells
  • Tudor House Museum Upton-upon-Severn
  • Tudor House Heritage Centre Worcester
  • The Greyfriars  Worcester
  • The Infirmary Worcester
  • Worcestershire Masonic Library & Museum Worcester
  • George Marshall Medical Museum Worcester
  • Worcester City Art Gallery & Museum Worcester
  • Worcester Porcelain Museum Worcester
  • Commandery  Worcester
  • Transport Museum Wythall

 

Northern Ireland

Antrim

  • Ballycastle Museum – Ballycastle
  • The Braid – Ballymena
  • Ballymoney Museum – Ballymoney
  • Belfast Exposed – Belfast
  • Crumlin Road Gao – Belfast
  • Engine Room Gallery – Belfast
  • Golden Thread Gallery – Belfast
  • Irish Republican History Museum – Belfast
  • Linen Hall Library – Belfast
  • Metropolitan Arts Centre – Belfast
  • Naughton Gallery at Queen’s – Belfast
  • Northern Ireland War Memorial – Belfast
  • Ormeau Baths Gallery – Belfast
  • Red Barn Gallery – Belfast
  • Royal Ulster Rifles Museum – Belfast
  • Titanic’s Dock and Pumphouse – Belfast
  • Ulster Museum – Belfast
  • W5 whowhatwhenwherewhy – Belfast
  • Causeway School Museum – Bushmills
  • Giant’s Causeway – Bushmills
  • Sentry Hill – Carnmoney
  • Andrew Jackson Cottage – Carrickfergus
  • Carrickfergus Castle – Carrickfergus
  • Carrickfergus Museum – Carrickfergus
  • Flame The Gasworks Museum of Ireland – Carrickfergus
  • Arthur Cottage – Cullybackey
  • Ballance House – Glenavy
  • Larne Museum and Arts Centre – Larne
  • Brookhall Historical Farm – Lisburn
  • Irish Linen Centre and Lisburn Museum – Lisburn
  • White House, Newtownabbey – Newtownabbey
  • Coastal Zone at Portrush – Portrush
  • Rathlin Boathouse Visitor Centre – Rathlin Island
  • Ulster Aviation Collection and Hangar – Sprucefield
  • Patterson’s Spade Mill – Templepatrick
  • Railway Preservation Society of Ireland – Whitehead

Armagh

  • Ardress House – Annaghmore
  • Armagh County Museum – Armagh
  • Armagh Observatory – Armagh
  • Armagh Planetarium – Armagh
  • Navan Centre, Fort and King Stables – Armagh
  • Saint Patrick Trian Visitor Complex – Armagh
  • Royal Irish Fusiliers Museum – Armagh
  • Derrymore House – Bessbrook
  • Craigavon Museum – Craigavon
  • Lough Neagh Discovery Centre – Craigavon
  • Moneypenny’s Lock House- Craigavon
  • Tannaghmore Animal Farm – Craigavon
  • Ó Fíaich Heritage Centre – Cullyhana
  • Keady Heritage Centre – Keady
  • Dan Winter’s Cottage – Loughgall
  • Milford House Museum – Milford
  • Argory – Moy
  • Mullaghbawn Folk Museum – Mullaghbawn
  • Newry and Mourne Museum – Newry
  • Millennium Court Arts Centre  – Portadown
  • Northern Ireland’s Secret Bunker – Portadown

Down

  • Bann Valley Museum Banbridge
  • F.E. McWilliam Gallery and Studio
  • North Down Museum Bangor
  • Somme Heritage Centre Conlig
  • Ulster Folk and Transport Museum Cultra
  • Down County Museum – Downpatrick
  • Downpatrick Railway Museum – Downpatrick
  • Saint Patrick Visitor Centre – Downpatrick
  • Cockle Row Cottages – Groomsport
  • Grey Point Fort – Helen’s Bay
  • Ballycopeland Windmill – Millisle
  • Brontë Interpretive Centre – Rathfriland
  • Scarva Visitor Centre – Scarva
  • Castle Ward –Strangford
  • Kilclief Castle –Strangford
  • Nendrum Monastic Site – Strangford Lough
  • Burren Heritage Centre – Warrenpoint

Fermanagh

  • Sheelin Antique Irish Lace Museum – Bellanaleck
  • Belleek Pottery Visitor Centre – Belleek
  • Castle Coole – Enniskillen
  • Fermanagh County Museum- Enniskillen
  • Florence Court- Enniskillen
  • Headhunters Barbers Shop & Railway Museum- Enniskillen
  • Inniskillings Museum- Enniskillen
  • Castle Archdale – Irvinestown

Londonderry

  • Bellaghy Bawn – Bellaghy
  • Hezlett House – Castlerock
  • Coleraine Regional Museum – Coleraine
  • Amelia Earhart Centre – Derry
  • Apprentice Boys Museum and Exhibition – Derry
  • Foyle Valley Railway Museum – Derry
  • Harbour Museum – Derry
  • Museum of Free Derry – Derry
  • Nerve Centre – Derry
  • Riverwatch Centre – Derry
  • Tower Museum – Derry
  • Workhouse Museum – Derry
  • Garvagh Museum – Garvagh
  • Green Lane Museum – Limavady
  • Springhill House – Moneymore
  • Flowerfield Arts Centre – Portstewart

Tyrone

  • Grant Ancestral Homestead – Ballygawley
  • Nally Heritage Centre – Carrickmore
  • Ulster American Folk Park – Castletown
  • Lissan House – Cookstown
  • Wellbrooke Beetling Mill – Cookstown
  • Abingdon Collection – Omagh
  • Strule Arts Centre – Omagh
  • Gray’s Printing Press – Strabane
  • Wilson Ancestral Home – Strabane

Flag_of_ScotlandScotland

Aberdeen

  • Aberdeen Art GalleryAberdeen
  • Aberdeen Arts Centre – Aberdeen
  • Aberdeen Maritime Museum – Aberdeen
  • Glover House – Aberdeen
  • Gordon Highlanders Museum – Aberdeen
  • King’s Museum – Aberdeen
  • Marischal Museum – Aberdeen
  • Provost Skene’s House – Aberdeen
  • Satrosphere Science Centre – Aberdeen
  • Tolbooth Museum –Aberdeen
  • University of Aberdeen Natural History Centre –Aberdeen

Aberdeenshire

  • Alford Heritage Centre – Alford
  • Alford Valley Railway- Alford
  • Craigievar Castle- Alford
  • Grampian Transport Museum- Alford
  • Banchory Museum – Banchory
  • Crathes Castle – Banchory
  • Duff House – Banff
  • Banff Museum – Banff
  • Blairs Museum – Blairs
  • Braemar Castle – Braemar
  • Corgarff Castle  – Corgarff
  • Balmoral Castle – Crathie
  • Drum Castle  – Drumoak
  • Fordyce Joiner’s Workshop and Visitor Centre – Fordyce
  • Fraserburgh Heritage Centre – Fraserburgh
  • Fyvie Castle – Fyvie
  • Huntly Castle- Huntly
  • Insch Connection Museum – Insch
  • Little Treasures: Grampian Toy Museum – Kemnay
  • Maud Railway Station Museum – Maud
  • Aberdeenshire Farming Museum – Mintlaw
  • Arbuthnot Museum – Peterhead
  • Tolquhon Castle – Pitmedden
  • Sandhaven Meal Mill – Sandhaven
  • Stonehaven Tolbooth – Stonehaven
  • Haddo House – Tarves
  • Delgatie Castle – Turriff

Angus

  • Arbroath Abbey – Arbroath
  • Arbroath Art Gallery – Arbroath
  • Signal Tower Museum – Arbroath
  • Barry Mill – Barry
  • Brechin Town House Museum – Brechin
  • Pictavia Visitor Centre – Brechin
  • Edzell Castle – Edzell
  • Angus Folk Museum – Forfar – 
  • Meffan Museum and Art Gallery – Forfar
  • Glamis Castle – Glamis
  • J M Barrie’s Birthplace – Kirriemuir
  • Kirriemuir Gateway to the Glens Museum – Kirriemuir
  • House of Dun – Montrose
  • Montrose Air Station Heritage Centre – Montrose
  • Montrose Museum – Montrose
  • William Lamb Studio – Montrose
  • St Vigeans Sculpture Stones – St Vigeans
  • Glenesk Folk Museum – Tarfside

Argyll and Bute

  • Auchindrain Township Open Air Museum – Auchindrain
  • Bonawe Iron Furnace – Bonawe
  • Ross Of Mull Historical Centre – Bunessan
  • Campbeltown Heritage Centre – Campbeltown
  • Castle House Museum – Dunoon
  • Easdale Island Folk Museum – Easdale
  • Slate Islands Heritage Centre – Easdale
  • Hill House – Helensburgh
  • Inveraray Castle – Inveraray
  • Inveraray Jail – Inveraray
  • Inverarary Maritime Heritage Museum – Inveraray
  • Columba Centre – Iona
  • Iona Abbey – Iona
  • Iona Heritage Centre – Iona
  • Bute Museum – Isle of Bute
  • Mount Stuart House – Isle of Bute
  • Isle of Lismore Gaelic Museum – Isle of Lismore
  • Duart Castle – Isle of Mull
  • Torosay Castle – Isle of Mull
  • Sandaig Island Life Museum – Isle of Tiree
  • Skerryvore Lighthouse Museum – Isle of Tiree
  • Kilmartin House Museum – Kilmartin
  • Oban War and Peace Museum – Oban
  • Museum of Islay Life Port Charlotte – Port Charlotte, Islay
  • Strachur Smiddy Museum  – Strachur
  • An Tobar- Tobermory
  • Mull Museum – Tobermory

Clackmannanshire

  • Alloa Tower – Alloa
  • Castle Campbell – Dollar
  • Dollar Museum – Dollar
  • Menstrie Castle – Menstrie

Dumfries and Galloway

  • Caerlaverock Castle
  • Annan Museum – Annan
  • Ellisland Farm – Auldgirth
  • Castle Douglas Art Gallery – Castle Douglas
  • Creetown Gem Rock Museum – Creetown
  • Dumfries Museum – Dumfries
  • Dumfries and Galloway Aviation Museum – Dumfries
  • Gracefield Arts Centre – Dumfries
  • Old Bridge House Museum – Dumfries
  • Robert Burns Centre – Dumfries
  • Robert Burns House – Dumfries
  • Devil’s Porridge Exhibition – Eastriggs
  • Thomas Carlyle’s Birthplace – Ecclefechan
  • John Paul Jones Cottage Museum – Kirkbean
  • Broughton House and Garden – Kirkcudbright
  • Stewartry Museum – Kirkcudbright
  • Tolbooth Art Centre – Kirkcudbright
  • Mull of Galloway Lighthouse – Mull of Galloway
  • National Museum of Costume – New Abbey
  • The Museum, Newton Stewart – Newton Stewart
  • Savings Banks Museum – Ruthwell
  • Sanquhar Tolbooth Museum – Sanquhar
  • Castle of St. John – Stranraer
  • Stranraer Museum – Stranraer
  • Drumlanrig Castle – Thornhill
  • Galloway Hydros Visitor Centre – Tongland
  • Museum of Lead Mining – Wanlockhead
  • Whithorn Priory and Museum – Whithorn
  • Whithorn Story Visitor Centre – Whithorn
  • Wigtown County Buildings – Wigtown

Dundee

  • Broughty Castle – Broughty Ferry
  • Discovery Point – Dundee
  • Dundee Contemporary Arts – Dundee
  • HMS Unicorn – Dundee
  • McManus Galleries – Dundee
  • Mills Observatory – Dundee
  • Sensation Science Centre – Dundee
  • Verdant Works – Dundee

East Ayrshire

  • Boswell Museum & Mausoleum – Auchinleck
  • Baird Museum – Cumnock
  • Dumfries House – Cumnock
  • Doon Valley Museum – Dalmellington
  • Dean Castle – Kilmarnock
  • Dick Institut – Kilmarnock
  • Burns House, Mauchline – Mauchline
  • Scottish Industrial Railway Centre – Patna

East Dunbartionshire

  • Auld Kirk Museum – Kirkintilloch
  • Lillie Art Gallery – Milngavie

East Lothian

  • Myreton Motor Museum – Aberlady
  • Athelstaneford Parish Church and Flag Heritage Centre – Athelstaneford
  • Dirleton Castle – Dirleton
  • Dunbar Town House Museum – Dunbar
  • John Muir’s Birthplace – Dunbar
  • National Museum of Flight – East Fortune
  • Preston Mill – East Linton
  • John Gray Centre – Haddington
  • Lennoxlove House – Haddington
  • Gosford House – Longniddry
  • Musselburgh Doll Museum – Musselburgh
  • Musselburgh Museum = Musselburgh
  • Newhailes – Musselburgh
  • Coastal Communities Museum – North Berwick
  • Tantallon Castle – North Berwick
  • Prestongrange Industrial Heritage Museum – Prestongrange

Edinburgh

  • Craigmillar Community Arts – Craigmillar
  • City Art Centre, Edinburgh – Edinburgh
  • Dalmeny House – Edinburgh
  • Dean Gallery – Edinburgh
  • Edinburgh Castle – Edinburgh
  • Fruitmarket Gallery – Edinburgh
  • Georgian House – Edinburgh
  • Gladstone’s Land – Edinburgh
  • Holyrood Palace – Edinburgh
  • John Knox House – Edinburgh
  • Lauriston Castle – Edinburgh
  • Museum of Childhood (Edinburgh) – Edinburgh
  • Museum of Edinburgh – Edinburgh
  • Museum on the Mound – Edinburgh
  • National Gallery of Scotland – Edinburgh
  • National Library of Scotland – Edinburgh
  • National Museum of Scotland – Edinburgh
  • National War Museum of Scotland – Edinburgh
  • No 28 Charlotte Square – Edinburgh
  • Our Dynamic Earth – Edinburgh
  • People’s Story – Edinburgh
  • Queen’s Gallery, Edinburgh – Edinburgh
  • Royal Museum of Scotland – Edinburgh
  • Royal Scottish Academy Building – Edinburgh
  • Scottish National Gallery of Modern Art – Edinburgh
  • Scottish National Portrait Gallery – Edinburgh
  • Surgeons’ Hall Museum – Edinburgh
  • Talbot Rice Gallery – Edinburgh
  • Writers’ Museum – Edinburgh
  • Royal Yacht Britannia – Leith
  • Edinburgh Printmakers Gallery – Longstone
  • Water of Leith – Longstone
  • Queensferry Museum – South Queensferry

Falkirk

  • Blackness Castle – Blackness
  • Birkhill Fireclay Mine – Bo’ness
  • Kinneil House – Bo’ness
  • Kinneil Museum – Bo’ness
  • Callendar House and Park Gallery – Falkirk
  • Grangemouth Museum – Grangemouth

Fife

  • Aberdour Castle – Aberdour
  • Scotland’s Secret Bunker – Anstruther
  • Scottish Fisheries Museum – Anstruther
  • Kellie Castle – Arncroach
  • Buckhaven Museum – Buckhaven
  • Burntisland Heritage Centre – Burntisland
  • Burntisland Museum – Burntisland
  • Museum of Communications, Scotland – Burntisland
  • Fife Folk Museum – Ceres
  • Crail Museum & Heritage Centre – Crail
  • Culross Palace – Culross
  • Hill of Tarvit – Cupar
  • Abbot House Heritage Centre – Dunfermline 
  • Andrew Carnegie Birthplace Museum – Dunfermlin
  • Dunfermline Abbey Dunfermline
  • Dunfermline Museum & Art Gallery Dunfermline
  • Dunfermline Palace Dunfermline
  • Pittencrieff House Museum Dunfermline
  • Harbourmaster’s House – Dysart
  • John McDouall Stuart Museum – Dysart
  • Falkland Palace – Falkland
  • Inchcolm Abbey – Inchcolm
  • Kirkcaldy Museum and Art Gallery – Kirkcaldy
  • Scottish Vintage Bus Museum – Lathalmond
  • Methil Heritage Centre – Methil
  • Laing Museum – Newburgh
  • Bell Pettigrew Museum – St Andrews
  • British Golf Museum – St Andrews
  • Gateway Galleries – St Andrews
  • Museum of the University of St Andrews – St Andrews
  • St Andrew’s Cathedral – St Andrews
  • St Andrews Castle – St Andrews
  • St Andrews Museum – St Andrews
  • St Andrews Trust Museum – St Andrews
  • St Monans Windmill – St Monans

Glasgow

  • 602 Squadron Museum – Glasgow
  • Burrell Collection – Glasgow
  • CCA Glasgow – Glasgow
  • Fossil Grove – Glasgow
  • Gallery of Modern Art – Glasgow
  • Glasgow Police Museum – Glasgow
  • Glasgow Print Studio – Glasgow
  • Glasgow School of Art – Glasgow
  • Glasgow Science Center – Glasgow
  • National Piping Center – Museum of Piping – Glasgow
  • People’s Palace – Glasgow
  • Pollok House – Glasgow
  • Provand’s Lordship – Glasgow
  • Riverside Museum – Glasgow
  • Royal Glasgow Institute of the Fine Arts – Glasgow
  • Royal Highland Fusiliers Museum – Glasgow
  • Scotland Street School Museum – Glasgow
  • Scottish Football Museum – Glasgow
  • Sharmanka Kinetic Gallery – Glasgow
  • St Mungo Museum of Religious Life and Art – Glasgow
  • Tall Ship at Glasgow Harbour – Glasgow
  • Tenement House (Glasgow) – Glasgow
  • Tramway – Glasgow
  • Trongate 103 – Glasgow

Highland

  • Strathspey Railway – Highland
  • Ullapool Museum- Highland
  • Clan Cameron Museum – Achnacarry
  • Applecross Heritage Centre – Applecross
  • Fort George – Ardersier
  • Highlanders Museum – Ardersier
  • Ardnamurchan Lighthouse – Ardnamurchan
  • Land, Sea and Islands Centre – Arisaig
  • Museum of the Isles – Armadale
  • Caithness Broch Centre – Auckengill
  • Strathnaver Museum – Bettyhill
  • MacCrimmon Piping Heritage Centre – Borreraig
  • Brora Heritage Centre – Brora
  • Castlehill Heritage Centre – Castletown
  • Cawdor Castle – Cawdor
  • Colbost Croft Museum – Colbost
  • Treasures of the Earth – Corpach
  • Cromarty Courthouse Museum – Cromarty
  • Hugh Miller’s House – Cromarty
  • Culloden Battlefield – Culloden
  • Dingwall Museum – Dingwall
  • Dornoch Historylinks Museum – Dornoch
  • Urquhart Castle – Drumnadrochit
  • Dunbeath Heritage Centre – Dunbeath
  • Laidhay Croft Museum – Dunbeath
  • Seadrift Centre – Dunnet
  • Skye Museum of Island Life – Duntulm
  • Dunvegan Castle – Dunvegan
  • Giant MacAskill Museum – Dunvegan
  • West Highland Museum – Ft. William
  • Gairloch Heritage Museum – Gairloch
  • Glencoe Folk Museum – Glencoe
  • Glendale Toy Museum – Glendale
  • Glenfinnan Station Museum – Glenfinnan
  • Dunrobin Castle – Golspie
  • Orcadian Stone – Golspie
  • Grantown Museum – Grantown-on-Spey
  • Timespan Museum and Arts Centre – Helmsdale
  • Glengarry Heritage Centre – Invergarry
  • Inverness Museum and Art Gallery – Inverness
  • Castle of Mey – John o’ Groats
  • Last House Museum – John o’ Groats
  • Iona Gallery – Kingussie
  • Ferrycroft Visitor Centre – Lairg
  • Clan Gunn Heritage Centre – Latheron
  • Waterlines Visitor Centre – Lybster
  • Mallaig Heritage Centre – Mallaig
  • Nairn Museum – Nairn
  • Clan Macpherson Museum – Newtonmore
  • Highland Folk Museum – Newtonmore
  • Tarbat Discovery Centre – Portmahomack
  • Groam House Museum – Rosemarkie
  • Commando Museum – Spean Bridge
  • Castle Leod – Strathpeffer
  • Highland Museum of Childhood – Strathpeffer
  • Tain & District Museum – Tain
  • Caithness Horizons – Thurso
  • Swanson Gallery – Thurso
  • Mary Anne’s Cottage – West Dunnet
  • Lyth Arts Centre- Wick
  • St Fergus Gallery- Wick
  • Wick Heritage Centre – Wick

Inverclyde

  • McLean Museum and Art Gallery – Greenock
  • Newark Castle – Port Glasgow

Midlothian

  • Scottish Mining Museum – Newtongrange
  • Arniston House – Temple
  • Vogrie House – Vogrie Country Park

Moray

  • Buckie & District Heritage Centre – Buckie
  • Burghead Visitor Centre – Burghead
  • Ballindalloch Castle – Craigellachie
  • Elgin Museum (Moray) – Elgin
  • Moray Motor Museum – Elgin
  • Findhorn Heritage Centre & Icehouse – Findhorn
  • Moray Art Centre – Findhorn
  • Fochabers Folk Museum – Fochabers
  • Brodie Castle – Forres
  • Falconer Museum – Forres
  • River Findhorn Heritage Centre – Forres
  • Lossiemouth Fisheries & Community Museum – Lossiemouth
  • Tomintoul Museum – Tomintoul

North Ayrshire

  • Mother Lodge of Scotland Museum – North Ayrshire
  • Brodick Castle – Brodick
  • Isle of Arran Heritage Museum – Brodick
  • Irvine Burns Museum – Irvine
  • Scottish Maritime Museum – Irvine
  • Vennel Gallery – Irvine
  • Kilwinning Abbey Tower – Kilwinning
  • Museum of Ayrshire Country Life and Costume – Kilwinning
  • Largs Museum – Largs
  • Vikingar – Largs
  • Museum of the Cumbraes – Millport
  • Robertson Museum and Aquarium – Millport
  • North Ayrshire Museum – Saltcoats
  • West Kilbride Museum – West Kilbride

North Lanarkshire

  • Cumbernauld Museum – Cumbernauld
  • Kilsyth’s Heritage – Kilsyth
  • North Lanarkshire Heritage Centre – Motherwell
  • Summerlee, Museum of Scottish Industrial Life – Motherwell

Orkney

  • Skara Brae – Bay of Skaill
  • Barony Mills – Birsay
  • Kirbuster Farm Museum – Birsay
  • Corrigall Farm Museum – Harray
  • Bishop’s Palace – Kirkwall
  • Earl’s Palace – Kirkwall
  • Orkney Museum – Kirkwall
  • Orkney Wireless Museum – Kirkwall
  • Scapa Flow Visitor Centre – Lyness
  • Broch of Gurness – Mainland
  • Skaill House , Sandwick
  • Hackness Martello Tower and Battery – South Walls
  • Maeshowe Chambered Cairn – South Walls
  • Pier Art Gallery – Stromness
  • Stromness Museum – Stromness

Outer Hebrides

  • Taigh Chearsabhagh Museum & Arts Centre –Lochmaddy
  • An Lanntair – Stornaway
  • Museum nan Eilean- Stornaway
  • Elcho Castle – Perth and Kinross
  • Loch Leven Castle – Perth and Kinross
  • Museum of Abernethy – Abernethy
  • Alyth Museum – Alyth
  • Atholl Country Life Museum – Blair Atholl
  • Blair Castle – Blair Atholl
  • Clan Donnachaidh Museum
  • Birnam Arts – Dunkeld
  • Dunkeld Cathedral- Dunkeld
  • Huntingtower Castle – Huntingtower
  • Scottish Crannog Centre – Kenmore
  • Michael Bruce Museum – Kinnesswood
  • Meigle Sculptured Stone Museum – Meigle
  • Black Watch Regimental Museum – Perth
  • Fergusson Gallery – Perth
  • Perth Museum and Art Gallery
  • Atholl Palace Museum – Pitlochry
  • Scone Palace – Scone
  • Castle Menzies – Weem

Renfreshire

  • Scottish Maritime Museum – Braehead
  • Weaver’s Cottage, Renfrewshire – Kilbarchan
  • Coats Observatory – Paisley
  • Paisley Museum – Paisley
  • Sma Shot Cottages – Paisley
  • Thread Mill Museum – Paisley
  • Renfrew Museum – Renfrew

Scottish Borders

  • Harestanes Countryside Visitor Centre – Ancrum
  • Coldstream Museum – Coldstream
  • Duns Exhibition Room – Duns
  • Jim Clark Room – Duns
  • Eyemouth Museum – Eyemouth
  • World of Boats – Eyemouth
  • Old Gala House – Galashiels
  • Borders Textile Towerhouse – Hawick
  • Hawick Museum – Hawick
  • Whitrope Heritage Centre – Hermitage
  • Robert Smail’s Printing Works – Innerleithen
  • St Ronan’s Wells Visitor Centre – Innerleithen
  • Jedburgh Castle Jail and Museum – Jedburgh
  • Mary Queen of Scots’ Visitor Centre – Jedburgh
  • Thirlestane Castle – Lauder
  • Melrose Abbey – Melrose
  • Trimontium Heritage Centre – Melrose
  • Paxton House – Paxton
  • John Buchan Museum – Peebles
  • Tweeddale Museum and Gallery – Peebles
  • Halliwell’s House Museum – Selkirk
  • Sir Walter Scott’s Courtroom – Selkirk

Shetland 

  • Croft House Museum – Boddam
  • Bressay Heritage Centre – Bressay
  • Old Haa Museum – Burravoe
  • Old Scatness – Dunrossness
  • Quendale Water Mill – Dunrossness
  • George Waterston Memorial Centre and Museum – Fair Isle
  • Fetlar Interpretive Centre – Fetlar
  • Hoswick Visitor Centre – Hoswick
  • Böd of Gremista – Lerwick
  • Shetland Museum – Lerwick
  • Scalloway Museum – Scalloway
  • Jarlshof Prehistoric and Norse Settlement – Sumburgh
  • Tangwick Haa Museum – Tangwick
  • Unst Boat Haven – Unst
  • Unst Heritage Centre – Unst
  • The Cabin Museum, Shetland – Vidlin
  • Weisdale Mill – Weisdale
  • Bayanne House – Yell

South Ayrshire

  • Burns Cottage – Alloway
  • Burns National Heritage Park – Alloway
  • Tam O’Shanter Experience- Alloway
  • Maclaurin Art Gallery – Ayr
  • McKechnie Institute- Ayr
  • Rozelle House Galleries- Ayr
  • Dundonald Castle – Dundonald
  • Souter Johnnie’s Cottage – Kirkoswald
  • Blairquhan Castle – Maybole
  • Crossraguel Abbey – Maybole
  • Culzean Castle
  • Bachelors Club – Tarbolton

South Lanarkshire

  • Biggar Gasworks – Biggar
  • Brownsbank Cottage- Biggar
  • Gladstone Court- Biggar
  • Greenhill Covenanters’ House- Biggar
  • Moat Park Heritage Centre- Biggar
  • David Livingstone Centre – Blantyre
  • Bothwell Castle – Bothwell
  • Discover Carmichael Centre – Carmichael
  • Hunter House Museum  – East Kilbride
  • National Museum of Rural Life – East Kilbride
  • Low Parks Museum – Hamilton
  • Lanark Museum – Lanark
  • New Lanark – New Lanark
  • John Hastie Museum – Strathaven

Stirling

  • Bannockburn Heritage Centre – Cambuskenneth
  • Cambuskenneth Abbey – Cambuskenneth
  • Doune Castle – Doune
  • Dunblane Museum – Dunblane
  • Inchmahome Priory – Inchmahome
  • Moirlanich Longhouse – Killin
  • Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders Regimental Museum – Stirling
  • Argyll’s Lodging – Stirling
  • National Wallace Monument – Stirling
  • Stirling Castle – Stirling
  • Stirling Old Town Jail – Stirling
  • Stirling Smith Museum and Art Gallery – Stirling

West Dunbartonshire

  • Motoring Heritage Centre – Alexandria
  • Clydebank Museum – Clydebank
  • Titan Clydebank – Clydebank
  • Backdoor Gallery – Dalmuir
  • Scottish Maritime Museum – Dumbarton

West Lothian

  • Bennie Museum – Bathgate
  • Cairnpapple Hill – Linlithgow
  • House of the Binns- Linlithgow
  • Linlithgow Canal Centre- Linlithgow
  • Linlithgow Palace- Linlithgow
  • Linlithgow Story- Linlithgow
  • Almond Valley Heritage Centre – Livingston
  • Hopetoun House – South Queensferry

 

Flag_of_WalesWales

Mid Wales

  • Howell Harris Museum Aberhonddu
  • Aberystwyth Arts Centre Aberystwyth
  • Ceredigion Museum Aberystwyth
  • School of Art Gallery and Museum at Aberystwyth University Aberystwyth
  • Llanerchaeron Ciliau Aeron
  • Andrew Logan Museum of Sculpture Berriew
  • Brecon Cathedral Heritage Centre Brecon
  • Brecknock Museum & Art Gallery Brecon
  • South Wales Borderers Museum Brecon
  • Tretower Court Crickhowell
  • Jen Jones Welsh Quilt Centre Lampeter
  • Lampeter Museum Lampeter
  • Radnorshire Museum Llandrindod
  • Llanidloes Museum Llanidloes
  • Minerva Arts Centre Llanidloes
  • Llanon Cottage Llanon
  • Centre for Alternative Technology Machynlleth
  • MOMA, Wales Machynlleth
  • Owain Glyndwr Centre Machynlleth
  • Newtown Textile Museum Newtown
  • Oriel Davies Gallery Newtown
  • Robert Owen Museum Newtown
  • W H Smith Museum Newtown
  • New Quay Heritage Centre New Quay
  • Abbey-Cwm-Hir Hall North Llandrindod Wells
  • Thomas Shop Museum Penybont
  • Llywernog Silver-Lead Mine Ponterwyd
  • Strata Florida Abbey Pontrhydfendigaid
  • Judge’s Lodging Museum Presteigne
  • Internal Fire – Museum of Power Tanygroes
  • Tregaron Kite Centre and Museum Tregaron
  • Powis Castle Welshpool
  • Powysland Museum Welshpool

North Wales

  • Sail Loft Visitor Centre Amlwch
  • Gwynedd Museum and Art Gallery Bangor
  • Beaumaris Castle Beaumaris
  • Beaumaris Courthouse Beaumaris
  • Beaumaris Gaol Beaumaris
  • Museum of Childhood Memories Beaumaris
  • Haulfre Stables Beaumaris
  • Bersham Heritage Centre Bersham
  • Chirk Castle Bersham
  • Llechwedd Slate Caverns Blaenau Ffestiniog
  • Bodelwyddan Castle Bodelwyddan
  • Conwy Valley Railway Museum BetwsyCoed
  • Airworld Aviation Museum Caernarfon
  • Bocs (Wales) Caernarfon
  • Caernarfon Castle Caernarfon
  • Royal Welch Fusiliers Museum Caernarfon
  • Aberconwy House Conwy
  • Conwy Castle Conwy
  • Conwy Mussel Museum Conwy
  • Conwy Suspension Bridge Conwy
  • Plas Mawr Conwy
  • Royal Cambrian Academy of Art Conwy
  • Smallest House in Great Britain Conwy
  • Wireless in Wales Denbigh
  • Quaker Heritage Centre Dolgellau
  • Tŷ Siamas Dolgellau
  • Y Lasynys Fawr Harlech
  • Canolfan Ucheldre Centre Holyhead
  • Holyhead Maritime Museum Holyhead
  • Llynnon Mill Holyhead
  • South Stack Lighthouse Holy Island
  • Greenfield Valley Heritage Park Holywell
  • St Winefride’s Well Holywell
  • National Slate Museum Llanberis
  • Amgueddfa Llandudno Museum Llandudno
  • Home Front Experience Llandudno
  • Oriel Mostym Llandudno
  • Oriel Ynys Môn Llangefni
  • Llangollen Motor Museum Llangollen
  • Llangollen Museum Llangollen
  • Plas Newydd Llangollen
  • Sir Henry Jones Museum Llangernyw
  • Plas Newydd Llanfairpwllgwyngyll
  • Llanrwst Almshouse Museum Llanrwst
  • Lloyd George Museum Llanystumdwy
  • Menai Bridges Exhibition Menai Bridge
  • Minera Lead Mines Minera
  • Moelfre Seawatch Centre Moelfre
  • Mold Library, Museum and Gallery Mold
  • Tŷ Mawr Wybrnant Penmachno
  • New York Cottages Penmaenmawr
  • Stone Science Pentraeth
  • Porthmadog Maritime Museum Porthmadog
  • Oriel Plas Glyn-y-Weddw Pwllheli
  • Cae’r Gors Rhosgadfan
  • Bersham Colliery Mining Museum Rhostyllen
  • Swtan Folk Museum Rhydwyn
  • Tacla Taid Rhydwyn
  • Rhyl Miniature Railway Rhyl
  • Rhyl Museum Rhyl
  • Nantclwyd y Dre Ruthin
  • Ruthin Goal Ruthin
  • Ruthin Craft Centre Ruthin
  • Narrow Gauge Railway Museum Tywyn
  • Erddig Wrexham
  • Nant Mill Visitor Centre Wrexham
  • Oriel Wrecsam Wrexham
  • Techniquest Glyndŵr Wrexham
  • Wrexham County Borough Museum Wrexham

South Wales

  • Abergavenny Museum Abergavenny
  • Priory Church of St Mary Abergavenny
  • Abertillery & District Museum Abertillery
  • Art Central Barry
  • Brynmawr & District Museum Brynmawr
  • Big Pit National Coal Museum Blaenafon
  • Blaenavon Ironworks Blaenafon
  • Butetown History and Art Centre Butetown
  • National Roman Legion Museum Caerleon
  • Isca Augusta amphitheatre, barracks, fortress walls and Roman Baths Museum Caerleon
  • Caerphilly Castle Caerphilly
  • Caldicot Castle Caldicot
  • Cardiff Bay Visitor Centre Cardiff
  • Cardiff Castle Cardiff
  • Cardiff Story Cardiff
  • Castell Coch Cardiff
  • Craft in the Bay Cardiff
  • Doctor Who Exhibition Centre Cardiff
  • Firing Line: Cardiff Castle Museum of the Welsh Soldier Cardiff
  • National Museum Cardiff Cardiff
  • Norwegian Church Arts Centre Cardiff
  • Pierhead Cardiff
  • Techniquest Cardiff
  • Wales Millennium Centre Cardiff Carew Castle Carew
  • Carmarthenshire County Museum Carmarthen
  • Oriel Myrddin Gallery Carmarthen
  • National Coracle Centre Cenarth
  • Chepstow Museum Chepstow
  • Cowbridge Museum Cowbridge
  • Castell Henllys Crymych
  • Cefn Coed Colliery Museum Crynant
  • South Wales Miners’ Museum Cymmer
  • Haverfordwest Town Museum Haverfordwest
  • Picton Castle Haverfordwest
  • Scolton Manor Museum Haverfordwest
  • Kidwelly Industrial Museum Kidwelly
  • Insole Court Llandaff
  • Dylan Thomas Boathouse Laugharne
  • Cosmeston Medieval Village Lavernock
  • Newton House Llandeilo
  • National Woollen Museum Llandysul
  • Parc Howard Museum Llanelli
  • West Wales Museum of Childhood Llangeler
  •  Penrhos Cottage Maenclochog
  • Margam Stones Museum Margam
  • Milford Haven Museum Milford Haven
  • Monmouth Museum Monmouth
  • Nantgarw Chinaworks Museum Nantgarw
  • Blackpool Mill Museum Narberth
  • Narberth Museum Narberth
  • Techniquest Narberth
  • Nash Point Lighthouse Nash Point
  • Neath Museum & Art Gallery Neath
  • Llancaiach Fawr Nelson
  • Fourteen Locks Canal and Heritage Centre Newport
  • Newport Museum Newport
  • Newport Ship Newport
  • Newport Transporter Bridge Visitor Centre Newport
  • Riverfront Arts Centre Newport
  • Tredegar House Newport
  • Gelligroes Mill and Candle Workshop New Tredegar
  • Winding House New Tredegar
  • Gower Heritage Centre Parkmill
  • Gun Tower Museum Pembroke Dock
  • Oriel Washington Gallery Penarth
  • Turner House Gallery Penarth
  • Museum of Speed Pendine
  • Pontypool Museum Pontypool
  • Dolaucothi Gold Mines Pumsaint
  • The Gate Roath
  • Fonmon Castle Rhoose
  • Pembrokeshire Motor Museum Simpson Cross
  • Welsh Museum of Fire Skewen
  • St Fagans National History Museum St Fagans
  • Oriel y Parc St Davids
  • 1940s Swansea Bay Swansea
  • Dylan Thomas Centre Swansea
  • Glynn Vivian Art Gallery Swansea
  • Museum of Egyptian Antiquities Swansea
  • National Waterfront Museum Swansea
  • Swansea Museum Swansea
  • Taliesin Arts Centre Swansea
  • Tenby Museum and Art Gallery Tenby
  • Tudor Merchant’s House Tenby
  • Rhondda Heritage Park Trehafod
  • Blaina Heritage Action Group Museum Tredegar Blaenau
  • Tredegar Local History Museum Tredegar Blaenau
  • Bedwellty House Tredegar Blaenau
  • Cyfarthfa Castle Merthyr Tydfil
  • Joseph Parry’s Cottage Merthyr Tydfil
  •  Usk Rural Life Museum Usk
Flag_of_the_Vatican_CityVatican City